Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License  5/17/2013 - 4:48 PM
                              2013 NCHSAA 2A State                              
                          Track & Field Championships                           
                North Carolina A&T State University  - 5/17/2013                
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================      
 Meet Record: # 3:21.43  1987        , North Rowan                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Beddingfield, E.T.  'A'                             3:23.23   2  10         
     1) Michael Harris 12               2) Kavajae Chatman 10                   
     3) Terrence Peterson 12            4) Jayvonne O'Neal 12                   
  2 North Brunswick  'A'                                3:24.66   2   8         
     1) Jordon Holliway 12              2) Brandon Weaver 12                    
     3) Brandon Addison 11              4) J J Batts 11                         
  3 North Pitt  'A'                                     3:27.20   2   6         
     1) Anthony Harris                  2) Diamonte Foreman 10                  
     3) Dillon Bowen 12                 4) Deontre Sonnenberg 10                
  4 T.W. Andrews  'A'                                   3:27.84   1   5         
     1) Amari Devaughn 10               2) Lamar Raynard 11                     
     3) Williams Nunez 11               4) Keyonne Horne 12                     
  5 Kinston  'A'                                        3:28.76   2   4         
     1) Reggie Lewis                    2) Denzel Keyes 12                      
     3) Chris Bell 12                   4) Keith Haynie                         
  6 East Lincoln  'A'                                   3:30.69   2   3         
     1) Houston Rust 10                 2) Samuel Krehnbrink 10                 
     3) Tyler Mispley 11                4) Will Krehnbrink 12                   
  7 Cedar Ridge  'A'                                    3:31.25   1   2         
     1) Christopher Chapman 12          2) Chris McKoy 10                       
     3) Cameron Cooper 12               4) Ian Loebs 12                         
  8 West Stokes  'A'                                    3:32.08   2   1         
     1) Zane McGee 12                   2) Justin Kiehl 10                      
     3) Matthew Garr 11                 4) Brock Reynolds 12                    
  9 Graham  'A'                                         3:32.31   1             
     1) Hayden Wiles                    2) Antonio Turner 12                    
     3) Khalil Poole                    4) Treyvon Buchannan                    
 10 Forbush  'A'                                        3:32.42   1             
     1) Tyler Holden                    2) Kenton McCollum                      
     3) Chris Stevens                   4) Dylan Andrade 10                     
 11 South Iredell  'A'                                  3:33.41   1             
     1) TyQwon Blackwell 10             2) Sion Harrington 9                    
     3) Davin King 12                   4) Quincy Hart 11                       
 12 Shelby  'A'                                         3:33.77   2             
     1) Jordan Brown 12                 2) Jaylee Smarr 12                      
     3) Chris Wray 12                   4) Ryan Craig 12                        
 13 Bunn  'A'                                           3:34.50   1             
     1) David McPhail 10                2) Cordarius Bumpers 10                 
     3) Tyree Person 9                  4) Clifton White 12                     
 14 Cuthbertson  'A'                                    3:34.54   1             
     1) Cole Bernard 11                 2) Chris Duchateau 11                   
     3) Malik McCray 10                 4) Ryan Torzsa 12                       
 15 Forest Hills  'A'                                   3:36.88   2             
     1) Roshad Gibson 12                2) Danta Jarrell 12                     
     3) Demarus Morgan 12               4) Camry Barbour 11                     
 16 Bunker Hill  'A'                                    3:42.99   1             
     1) Quashon Martin 10               2) Shawn Abernathy 12                   
     3) Hunter Frazier 9                4) Casey King 11                        
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Cedar Ridge                 63        2) Cummings, Hugh M.          59   
    3) Carrboro                    35        4) North Lincoln              34   
    5) Greene Central              32        6) T.W. Andrews               28   
    7) Forest Hills                26        7) Lexington                  26   
    9) Beddingfield, E.T.          25       10) Swansboro                  24   
   11) Jordan-Matthews             22       12) West Stokes                19   
   13) Shelby                      18       13) Bunn                       18   
   15) Bunker Hill                 16       15) Northside (2 A)            16   
   17) Newton-Conover              15       18) North Brunswick            14   
   18) Central Davidson            14       18) North Pitt                 14   
   21) Draughn                     13       21) Northeastern               13   
   23) Cuthbertson                 12.50    24) Carver                     12   
   24) Bartlett Yancey             12       24) Holmes, John A             12   
   27) Salisbury                   11       28) East Lincoln                9   
   28) Kinston                      9       28) Randleman                   9   
   28) Franklinton                  9       32) Richlands                   8   
   32) Maiden                       8       34) Forbush                     7   
   35) Brevard                      6       36) West Stanly                 5   
   36) South Lenoir                 5       36) Corinth Holders             5   
   39) North Johnston               4       40) First Flight                3   
   40) East Davidson                3       42) North Henderson             2.50
   43) Smoky Mountain               2       43) Croatan                     2   
   43) Farmville Central            2       43) South Iredell               2   
   47) Southwest Edgecombe          1