Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License        7/22/2017 - 5:23 PM
        2017 Russell E. Blunt East Coast Invitational - 7/21/2017 to 7/23/2017        
                         Hosted by Durham StridersTrack Club                          
                     Durham County Memorial Stadium - Durham, NC                      
 
Event 32  400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
======================================================================================
 USATF NAT'L: N 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N               
 Blunt E.C.I: B 51.27  7/26/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H# Alternate
======================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                         
  1 Christopher Peal             Charlotte Heat       1:02.27      58.47Q  3          
  2 Aaron Brown                  Metro Eagles         1:02.00    1:00.93Q  2          
  3 Elijah Robinson              South Charlotte      1:04.00    1:01.89Q  4          
  4 Benjamin Black               Charlotte Heat       1:01.11    1:03.49Q  1          
  5 Dakarai Bryant               Track Xplosion       1:01.00    1:02.56q  2          
  6 Rashaun Uche                 Metro Eagles         1:01.00    1:04.50q  1          
  7 Marcus Webb                  Durham Striders TC   1:05.00    1:05.46q  4          
  8 Brandon Simpson              Metro Eagles         1:07.00    1:06.95q  4          
  9 Lewis Green                  Next Level           1:05.00    1:07.88   3          
 10 Mark Foxx                    G'Boro Champions     1:06.00    1:08.05   1          
 11 Tareeq Brewer                Run U Xpress                    1:08.53   1          
 12 Christopher Hart             Track Xplosion       1:07.00    1:09.74   3          
 13 Gary Harper                  Camden               1:08.00    1:10.85   1          
 14 Demarje Valentine            Tri-County                      1:10.86   4          
 15 Derrick Bryant               Camden               1:09.00    1:11.06   3          
 16 Jacoby Williams              Horsepower Speed                1:11.70   2          
 17 Tyler Henderson              Carolina Elite                  1:13.43   3          
 18 Braxton Rushing              Carolina Elite       1:17.00    1:14.02   2          
 19 wayne futrell                G's Jags 2              1.14    1:14.14   4          
 20 Kendall Scotton              Bull City Exprse     1:16.00    1:18.70   1          
 21 Victor Wingate               Next Level           1:08.00    1:18.75   4          
 22 Tenarian Lilly               Salisbury Speed      1:20.00    1:18.78   3          
 23 Andrew Wilson                Colonial Track Club  1:21.00    1:25.40   4