Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License   9/20/2017 - 4:27 PM
                  2017 North Carolina Senior Games - 9/20/2017                   
                         Durham County Memorial Stadium                          
 
Event 3  Men 50-54 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
50-54 Meet R: M 12.31  9/28/2016   Greg Hendrix, NCSG SF                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Carpenter, Michael        50 State Finals           13.57      12.57   1.0 14
  2 Mitchell, Gerald          54 State Finals           13.84      13.02   1.0 14
  3 Bridges, Willie           52 State Finals           12.62      13.08   1.0 14
  4 Martin III, Robert        50 State Finals           15.12      14.86  +0.0 13
  5 Cruthers, Brent           54 State Finals           14.31      14.93   1.0 14
  6 Phelps, Michael           51 State Finals           15.06      17.51  +0.0 13
  7 Mills, Gary               51 State Finals           13.80      17.68   1.0 14
  8 Payne, Mickey             51 State Finals           25.39      30.92  +0.0 13
Event 3  Men 55-59 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
55-59 Meet R: M 12.40  1993        Gregory Marshall, Unattached                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Meekins, Julius           58 State Finals           13.09      13.00   0.2 12
  2 Intintolo, John           55 State Finals           12.72      13.53   0.2 12
  3 Anderson Jr, Edward       55 State Finals           13.59      14.26   0.2 12
  4 Baker, Todd               55 State Finals           14.02      14.39   0.1 11
  5 Suddueth, Preston         58 State Finals           13.44      14.84   0.2 12
  6 Calhoun, Mark             58 State Finals           14.54      15.37   0.1 11
  7 LoVerde, Roy              58 State Finals           23.60      16.13   0.1 11
Event 3  Men 60-64 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
60-64 Meet R: M 12.84  1990        Jim Law, Unattached                           
60-64 Meet R: M 12.84  2010        John Hardison, Unattached                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Flanders, Ronald          61 State Finals           12.44      12.73M  0.9 10
  2 Aponte, Jerry             61 State Finals           13.22      13.46   0.9 10
  3 Stone, Eddie              60 State Finals           14.53      13.77   0.9 10
  4 Foust, Larry              64 State Finals           13.56      13.86   0.9 10
  5 Sanders, Jerry            60 State Finals           13.56      14.47   0.9 10
  6 Stafford, Jeff            60 State Finals           14.26      14.51   0.9 10
  7 Gant, Bernard             61 State Finals           14.21      14.67   0.9 10
  8 Vaughn, James             62 State Finals           17.03      15.66   0.8  9
  9 Allen III, John           63 State Finals           16.19      15.87   0.8  9
Event 3  Men 65-69 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
65-69 Meet R: M 12.65  1991        Jim Law, Unattached                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Ronnie             65 State Finals           14.38      14.01   0.8  8
  2 Parker, George            69 State Finals           15.00      14.66   0.8  8
  3 Hardison, John            69 State Finals           15.57      15.23   0.8  8
  4 Silbajoris, Rob           65 State Finals           15.03      15.36   0.8  8
  5 Anderson, David           69 State Finals           15.38      15.42   0.8  8
  6 Warren, Gary              68 State Finals           14.37      15.86   0.8  8
 -- Smith, James              67 State Finals           15.09        DNF   0.8  8
Event 3  Men 70-74 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
70-74 Meet R: M 13.72  2009        Alfred Deans, Unattached                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Roddy, James              70 State Finals           13.97      14.44   1.1  6
  2 Isley, Scott              74 State Finals           17.21      16.35  +0.0 13
  3 Wall, Jimmy               73 State Finals           16.00      16.49   1.1  6
  4 Ferguson, Randolph        72 State Finals           17.47      16.72   0.1  5
  5 Anderson, Wayne           72 State Finals           18.17      17.86   0.1  5
  6 Cooper, Wil               72 State Finals           17.95      19.37   0.1  5
  7 Bastien, Conrad           72 State Finals           16.62      29.27   1.1  6
 -- Green, Anthony            70 State Finals           19.87        DNF   0.1  5
Event 3  Men 75-79 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
75-79 Meet R: M 15.61  1996        Paul Dziezyc, Unattached                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Farr, John                76 State Finals           16.59      16.06   1.1  4
  2 Rhoad, William            76 State Finals           16.40      16.87   1.1  4
  3 Fuhrman, Robert           76 State Finals           18.25      17.67   2.0  3
  4 Moore, Clarence           78 State Finals           18.53      17.71   2.0  3
  5 Dolan, Hugh               75 State Finals           15.81      18.39   1.1  4
  6 Smith, Kelly              75 State Finals           29.56      22.34   2.0  3
  7 Hansz, James              76 State Finals           22.53      22.78   2.0  3
Event 3  Men 80-84 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
80-84 Meet R: M 16.30  2004        Bill Stanford, Unattached                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Boykin, Frank             80 State Finals           16.61      17.41   2.2  2
  2 McCoy, Willard            84 State Finals           22.65      22.07   2.2  2
  3 Gramley, William          82 State Finals           25.27      23.57   2.2  2
  4 Powell, Wilfort           84 State Finals           35.53      38.39   2.2  2
Event 3  Men 85-89 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================   
85-89 Meet R: M 17.63  9/27/2012   Ken Long, Unattached                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind   
==============================================================================   
  1 Von Stamwitz, Richard     85 State Finals           20.47      21.22   0.7   
  2 Herbert, David            87 State Finals           23.34      22.47   0.7   
  3 Gaskill, Grady            89 State Finals           24.30      25.24   0.7   
  4 Rosen, Dick               87 State Finals           29.44      27.53   0.7   
Event 3  Men 90-94 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================   
90-94 Meet R: M 22.83  2002        Fred Dickerson, Unattached                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind   
==============================================================================   
  1 Grimes, Dale              91 State Finals           28.87      29.03   0.7