Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License   9/20/2017 - 4:27 PM
                  2017 North Carolina Senior Games - 9/20/2017                   
                         Durham County Memorial Stadium                          
 
Event 5  Men 50-54 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
50-54 Meet R: M 28.18  9/28/2016   Gerald Mitchell, NCSG SF                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Carpenter, Michael        50 State Finals           29.20      25.34M  1.3 10
  2 Bridges, Willie           52 State Finals           26.37      27.21M  1.3 10
  3 Cruthers, Brent           54 State Finals           32.06      32.17   1.3 10
  4 Payne, Mickey             51 State Finals         1:05.24    1:09.96   1.3 10
Event 5  Men 55-59 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
55-59 Meet R: M 26.40  2004        Gregory Marshall, Unattached                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Intintolo, John           55 State Finals           27.32      27.78   0.6  9
  2 Anderson Jr, Edward       55 State Finals           29.53      29.98   0.6  9
  3 Baker, Todd               55 State Finals           32.09      30.13   0.6  9
  4 Calhoun, Mark             58 State Finals           38.66      33.99   0.6  9
  5 LoVerde, Roy              58 State Finals           49.47      40.69   0.6  9
Event 5  Men 60-64 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
60-64 Meet R: M 26.07  1990        Jim Law, Unattached                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Flanders, Ronald          61 State Finals           26.77      26.56   0.9  8
  2 Stone, Eddie              60 State Finals           31.53      28.08  -0.3  7
  3 Foust, Larry              64 State Finals           30.42      29.85  -0.3  7
  4 Gant, Bernard             61 State Finals           30.05      30.01   0.9  8
  5 Stafford, Jeff            60 State Finals           30.19      30.29   0.9  8
  6 Allen III, John           63 State Finals           33.66      31.89  -0.3  7
Event 5  Men 65-69 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
65-69 Meet R: M 26.58  1991        Jim Law, Unattached                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Parker, George            69 State Finals           31.85      29.87   0.7  6
  2 Hardison, John            69 State Finals           33.93      32.26   0.7  6
  3 Anderson, David           69 State Finals           35.00      32.27   0.7  6
Event 5  Men 70-74 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
70-74 Meet R: M 29.30  1990        Marlen McWilliams, Unattached                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Roddy, James              70 State Finals           29.09      30.53  +0.0  5
  2 Krueger, Roland           71 State Finals           33.00      31.01  +0.0  5
  3 Ferguson, Randolph        72 State Finals           44.10      35.06  +0.0  5
  4 Cliette, George           73 State Finals           43.10      47.35  -0.3  7
Event 5  Men 75-79 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
75-79 Meet R: M 32.88  1997        Paul Dyiezyc, Unattached                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Farr, John                76 State Finals           38.44      35.02   0.9  3
  2 Rhoad, William            76 State Finals           33.35      36.45   0.9  3
  3 Fuhrman, Robert           76 State Finals           41.41      38.28   0.9  3
  4 Neely, Howard             77 State Finals           43.07      41.08  +0.0  2
  5 Moore, Clarence           78 State Finals           51.00      42.35  +0.0  2
  6 Jackson, Bill             77 State Finals           39.69      43.75   0.9  3
  7 Hansz, James              76 State Finals           47.37      45.90  +0.0  2
Event 5  Men 80-84 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
80-84 Meet R: M 36.60  1994        Bill Stanford, Unattached                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Boykin, Frank             80 State Finals           43.20      42.34  -0.3  1
  2 Horton, Hooker            83 State Finals         1:00.83      54.59  -0.3  1
  3 Powell, Wilfort           84 State Finals         1:21.41    1:59.30  -0.3  7
Event 5  Men 85-89 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================   
85-89 Meet R: M 42.60  1999        Bill Stanford, Unattached                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind   
==============================================================================   
  1 Herbert, David            87 State Finals           59.37      54.78  -0.3   
  2 Gaskill, Grady            89 State Finals         1:02.11      55.46  -0.3   
  3 Rosen, Dick               87 State Finals         1:20.68    1:28.34  -0.3