Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License            7/10/2017 - 11:16 AM
               2017 USATF Region 3  JO Championships - 7/6/2017 to 7/9/2017                
                        USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Track                        
                           North Carolina A & T State University                           
 
Event 319  Discus Throw 13-14 Division Girls
===========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                     
  1 Ava Toppin                   Cape Fear Flyers        29.87m      98-00                 
      22.83m  25.28m  FOUL  29.87m  26.58m  28.05m                                         
  2 Cierra Woods                 Durham Striders         29.12m      95-06                 
      21.61m  FOUL  26.29m  28.16m  29.12m  27.03m                                         
  3 A'Riana Crumpler             Revelation              28.82m      94-07                 
      26.60m  26.72m  26.07m  25.21m  28.82m  27.47m                                       
  4 Kenya Hall                   Fayetteville Flyers     27.41m      89-11                 
      FOUL  23.85m  25.17m  25.37m  25.83m  27.41m                                         
  5 Destiny Faison               Track Xplosion          26.36m      86-06                 
      23.74m  26.36m  20.99m  23.04m  18.74m  FOUL                                         
  6 Diana Futrell                13-Unattached           26.15m      85-09                 
      22.53m  26.15m  FOUL  25.57m  25.06m  24.90m                                         
  7 Janelle Brown                Vector Elite            23.39m      76-09                 
      17.34m  23.26m  21.66m  21.29m  23.39m  FOUL                                         
  8 Dasani Robinson              Triangle Champio        23.10m      75-09                 
      19.05m  FOUL  23.10m  21.30m  21.20m  FOUL                                           
  9 Alyssa Sohn                  Carolina Elite          22.98m      75-05                 
      22.98m  21.32m  20.71m                                                               
 10 Dasha Beaton                 Owings Mills Track      21.43m      70-04                 
      21.43m  FOUL  18.85m                                                                 
 11 DeMya Campbell               Vision Elite            20.36m      66-09                 
      20.36m  FOUL  FOUL                                                                   
 12 Jazzlyn Pegram               Firebirds Athletic      19.90m      65-03                 
      18.87m  19.90m  FOUL                                                                 
 13 Helena Elamin                Firebirds Athletic      18.11m      59-05                 
      18.11m  17.53m  16.00m                                                               
 14 Zora Wright                  Cavalier Cavalet        15.25m      50-00                 
      FOUL  15.25m  FOUL                                                                   
=========================================================================================  
                Women - 13-14 Division - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored                   
=========================================================================================  
    1) Glenarden Track             14        2) F.I.A. Ambassadors         10              
    3) Run U Xpress                 9        4) Woodlawn Track Pack         3              
    5) Vision Elite                 2        6) Triangle Champions Track    1