Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/3/2013
                2013 North Carolina HS Indoor Opener - 1/5/2013                
                               UNC - Chapel Hill                               
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Paisley Simmons                  T W Andrews            7.10 
  2  Imari McLean                     Hillside               7.16 
  3  Sabrina Moore                    N Mecklenburg          7.20 
  3  Genaya Johnson                   Mallard Creek          7.20 
  5  Justice Briscoe                  Mallard Creek          7.30 
  5  Nia Evans-Jackson                Garner                 7.30 
  7  Jasmine Dawson                   West Johnston          7.32 
  8  Jessica Morris                   Granville Centra       7.36 
  9  Teri Strickland                  West Johnston          7.38 
 10  Kylie Elliot                     Terry Sanford          7.40 
 10  Shancia Johnson                  Williams               7.40 
 10  Aldriqua Stewart                 Mallard Creek          7.40 
 10  Courtney Miles                   E T Beddingfield       7.40 
 10  Hillary McFarland                Clayton                7.40 
 15  Marquisa Laughlin                West Meck              7.44 
 16  Charity Shaw                     Southern Durham        7.45 
 17  Brittney Anderson                S E Raleigh            7.46 
 18  Kayla Chavis                     S E Raleigh            7.50 
 18  Kasey Matthews                   Triton                 7.50 
 20  Denali Hamilton                  South View             7.54 
 20  Tanazia Owens                    Harding                7.54 
 22  Lyric Harris                     Franklinton            7.56 
 23  Teshlynn Smith                   South Granville        7.60 
 23  Chelsie China                    Clayton                7.60 
 23  Rachel White                     Leesville Road         7.60 
 23  Maggie Li                        N Mecklenburg          7.60 
 23  Hannah Dunston                   Knightdale             7.60 
 23  Ayanna Dawson                    Harding                7.60 
 23  Tashea Alexander                 N Mecklenburg          7.60 
 30  Tunisia Prince                   Holly Springs          7.64 
 30  Alexandria Sprinkle              Terry Sanford          7.64 
 32  Erika Godwin                     Knightdale             7.70 
 33  Brooke Miller                    Lake Norman            7.77 
 34  Jessica Mcmillan                 South Granville        7.79 
 35  Haley Goldman                    JH Rose                7.80 
 35  Monigue Gaines                   Asheville              7.80 
 37  Alexis Bednarick                 Lake Norman            7.83 
 37  Argia Gibson                     Lake Norman            7.83 
 39  Ciera Wesley                     Seventy-First          7.90 
 39  Erikah Lawson                    Wakefield              7.90 
 39  Te'Lisa Moye                     West Charlotte         7.90 
 39  Destiny Chisholm                 Hopewell               7.90 
 39  Kayla Reynolds                   Asheville              7.90 
 39  Naalyiah Williams                Smithfield-Selma       7.90 
 45  Lydia Laws                       Western Alamance       7.94 
 45  Jayla Allan                      E T Beddingfield       7.94 
 45  Delnesha Bryant                  South View             7.94 
 48  Jaleah Jones                     Millbrook              8.00 
 48  Tiaja Arnold                     Wakefield              8.00 
 48  Annachristina Clements           Oakton                 8.00 
 48  Kendra Baston                    E E Smith              8.00 
 52  Haley Lange                      Glenn                  8.01 
 53  Kyra Ballard                     Oakton                 8.08 
 53  Delaney Kapec                    Glenn                  8.08 
 55  Niadiquay Everette               Hillside               8.10 
 55  Tralicia Turner                  Seventy-First          8.10 
 57  Mikiya Hall                      Hillside               8.12 
 58  Sakari Singleton                 Glenn                  8.15 
 59  Sophia Flores                    Pinecrest              8.17 
 60  Savannah Mower                   Pinecrest              8.18 
 61  Megan Callery                    Wakefield              8.20 
 61  Serena Moore                     Pine Forest            8.20 
 63  Braille Harris                   Franklinton            8.24 
 64  Natalyia Dunlap                  Western Alamance       8.25 
 64  Briana Phan                      Oakton                 8.25 
 66  Tasja Craig                      Seventy-First          8.30 
 67  Quanisha Hall                    Pine Forest            8.32 
 68  Nysia Covington                  Franklinton            8.34 
 69  Alexus Mason                     Pine Forest            8.38 
 70  Samantha Huskey                  Mitchell               8.40 
 70  Jasmine Sessions                 East Chapel            8.40 
 72  Keyaira Young                    E E Smith              8.50 
 73  Rexi Harris                      South Brunswick          NT 
 73  Kasey Flowers                    South Granville          NT 
 
Event 5  Women 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ro'Daijah Faucette               Cummings              40.80 
  2  Jasmine Dawson                   West Johnston         41.20 
  3  Layla White                      Cary                  41.30 
  4  Maya Evans                       Fike                  41.50 
  5  Samirah Stephens                 Cummings              41.80 
  6  Jordan Lawson                    Wakefield             42.00 
  7  Justice Briscoe                  Mallard Creek         42.07 
  8  Tanazia Owens                    Harding               42.10 
  9  Gabriele Cunningham              Mallard Creek         42.20 
 10  Paisley Simmons                  T W Andrews           42.30 
 11  Kayli Nichols                    Sanderson             42.50 
 12  Lauren White                     Leesville Road        42.60 
 13  Brittney Anderson                S E Raleigh           42.70 
 14  Hannah Dunston                   Knightdale            42.80 
 14  Teri Strickland                  West Johnston         42.80 
 16  Imari McLean                     Hillside              42.98 
 17  Sabrina Moore                    N Mecklenburg         43.00 
 17  Nia Evans-Jackson                Garner                43.00 
 19  Courtney Crawford                McMichael             43.02 
 20  Imani Chapman                    Sanderson             43.25 
 21  Melanie Roach                    West Meck             43.50 
 21  Aldriqua Stewart                 Mallard Creek         43.50 
 23  Jessica Morris                   Granville Centra      43.65 
 24  Brooke Miller                    Lake Norman           43.89 
 24  Lydia Laws                       Western Alamance      43.89 
 26  Lauren West                      Hunt H Swarrions      43.97 
 27  Tamia Mars                       Clayton               44.00 
 27  Hillary McFarland                Clayton               44.00 
 27  Alexis Bednarick                 Lake Norman           44.00 
 27  Courtney Miles                   E T Beddingfield      44.00 
 27  Destiny Robinson                 Wakefield             44.00 
 27  Star'Asia Baskins                West Meck             44.00 
 27  Shancia Johnson                  Williams              44.00 
 34  Maya Copeland                    Heritage              44.10 
 35  Marquisa Laughlin                West Meck             44.25 
 36  Kylie McMillan                   Southern Guilfor      44.34 
 37  Christina Stone                  Pinecrest             44.38 
 38  Jordyn Brown                     Durham Jordan         44.50 
 39  Deonne Roier                     West Charlotte        44.60 
 40  Diamond Nowell                   Southern Durham       44.70 
 41  Kleo Torres                      Heritage              44.80 
 42  Diamond Williams                 Broughton             45.00 
 42  Pammy Peters                     Broughton             45.00 
 42  Cathy Jackson                    Sanderson             45.00 
 42  Te'Lisa Moye                     West Charlotte        45.00 
 42  Savannah Mower                   Pinecrest             45.00 
 42  Christy Czarnecki                Apex                  45.00 
 42  Alexis Fintchre                  Leesville Road        45.00 
 49  Angelica McNair                  Terry Sanford         45.04 
 50  Jessica Mcmillan                 South Granville       45.10 
 51  Jaynie Doe                       E E Smith             45.15 
 52  Haley Goldman                    JH Rose               45.20 
 53  Delnesha Bryant                  South View            45.24 
 53  Denali Hamilton                  South View            45.24 
 53  Chantell Cooper                  Southern Guilfor      45.24 
 56  Alexandria Sprinkle              Terry Sanford         45.34 
 57  Taleya Harris                    Hillside              45.42 
 58  Samantha Nelson                  Clayton               45.50 
 59  Delaney Kapec                    Glenn                 45.60 
 60  Nyah Miller-Hines                Garner                45.70 
 61  Samantha Huskey                  Mitchell              45.77 
 62  Makaela Johnson                  Durham Jordan         45.80 
 63  Lyric Harris                     Franklinton           45.84 
 64  Haley Lange                      Glenn                 45.90 
 65  Joy Harris                       Southern Durham       46.00 
 66  Mariah Reese                     Hillside              46.10 
 67  Kadesia Crudup                   Franklinton           46.50 
 68  Daria Nonnemaker                 Durham Jordan         46.80 
 68  Sakari Singleton                 Glenn                 46.80 
 68  Destiny Chisholm                 Hopewell              46.80 
 71  Campbell Payne                   St Davids             47.00 
 71  Brianna Lee                      Triton                47.00 
 71  Amir Williams                    Millbrook             47.00 
 71  Hannah Landy                     West Rowan            47.00 
 71  Jaeda Sykes                      Hopewell              47.00 
 71  Eunique Browder                  Leesville Road        47.00 
 77  Jia Rodgers                      Oakton                47.27 
 78  Natalyia Dunlap                  Western Alamance      47.35 
 79  Tralicia Turner                  Seventy-First         48.00 
 79  Jasmine Sessions                 East Chapel           48.00 
 79  Nysia Covington                  Franklinton           48.00 
 82  Margaret Corgnati                Oakton                48.06 
 83  Corinthia Henley                 Seventy-First         48.30 
 84  Justine Nunley                   Garner                48.40 
 84  Kendra Baston                    E E Smith             48.40 
 86  Sydney Applegate                 Oakton                48.89 
 87  Janiaya Anderson                 Hopewell              49.00 
 88  Naalyiah Williams                Smithfield-Selma      49.60 
 89  Chyna Williams                   Seventy-First         49.80 
 89  Yasmin Silwany                   Pine Forest           49.80 
 91  Alayna Constantine               Lake Norman           50.00 
 91  Megan Mallory                    Wakefield             50.00 
 93  Keyaira Young                    E E Smith             51.80 
 94  Elizabeth Als                    Millbrook             52.00 
 95  Katie Kelly                      Hickory Ridge         53.00 
 96  Caroline Kelly                   Hickory Ridge         54.00 
 97  Cayla Nugent                     Hickory Ridge         55.00 
 98  Kimberly Burgin                  South Granville          NT 
 98  Zaria Lendore                    Fuquay-Varina            NT 
 98  Kasey Flowers                    South Granville          NT 
 98  Mariah Thorpe                    South Brunswick          NT 
 98  Chelsy Dimall                    South Brunswick          NT 
 98  Nicole Minnix                    South Brunswick          NT 
 
Event 7  Women 500 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Layla White                      Cary                1:15.50 
  2  Maya Evans                       Fike                1:15.60 
  3  Kaylie Loyd                      S E Raleigh         1:17.00 
  4  Tia Robinson                     Wakefield           1:20.00 
  4  Ro'Daijah Faucette               Cummings            1:20.00 
  4  Jasmin Allen                     S E Raleigh         1:20.00 
  4  Brittany Williams                S E Raleigh         1:20.00 
  8  Lauren West                      Hunt H Swarrions    1:20.06 
  9  Aminah Ghaffar                   Fay'ville Academ    1:20.99 
 10  Hannah Dunston                   Knightdale          1:21.00 
 10  Tanazia Owens                    Harding             1:21.00 
 12  Raven Hamilton                   Southern Guilfor    1:21.09 
 13  Shellbi Chapman                  Sanderson           1:22.50 
 14  Erin Bennet                      Oakton              1:22.68 
 15  Kasey Matthews                   Triton              1:23.00 
 15  Samirah Stephens                 Cummings            1:23.00 
 15  Kelsey Rea                       Pinecrest           1:23.00 
 15  Justice Briscoe                  Mallard Creek       1:23.00 
 15  Daniqua Dye                      Sanderson           1:23.00 
 20  Gabriele Cunningham              Mallard Creek       1:24.00 
 20  Star'Asia Baskins                West Meck           1:24.00 
 20  Deonne Roier                     West Charlotte      1:24.00 
 20  Sofiya Volobuyeva                Knightdale          1:24.00 
 20  Diamond Nowell                   Southern Durham     1:24.00 
 20  Kameron Strong                   Sanderson           1:24.00 
 26  Andria Wren                      South View          1:24.24 
 27  Tess Sapone                      Oakton              1:24.68 
 28  Melanie Roach                    West Meck           1:25.00 
 28  Cameren Pryor                    Millbrook           1:25.00 
 28  Amir Williams                    Millbrook           1:25.00 
 28  Sophia Flores                    Pinecrest           1:25.00 
 28  Marquisa Laughlin                West Meck           1:25.00 
 28  Kennedy Thorne                   Clayton             1:25.00 
 28  Jaleah Jones                     Millbrook           1:25.00 
 35  Jennifer Parker                  N Mecklenburg       1:26.00 
 35  Taleya Harris                    Hillside            1:26.00 
 37  Kestrel Allawos                  Asheville           1:27.00 
 38  Chelsie China                    Clayton             1:28.00 
 38  Daijah Walden                    Southern Guilfor    1:28.00 
 38  Katie Mazanec                    Apex                1:28.00 
 38  Maggie Lusk                      Asheville           1:28.00 
 38  Kendi Phifer                     N Mecklenburg       1:28.00 
 43  Shannon Carney                   Oakton              1:28.67 
 44  Jennifer Lomax                   Mt Pleasant         1:29.00 
 45  Austin Otts                      Wakefield           1:30.00 
 45  Kameron Manley                   Garner              1:30.00 
 45  Mariah Reese                     Hillside            1:30.00 
 48  Chonel Chase                     Hopewell            1:31.00 
 49  Stacy Powell                     School of Arts      1:32.00 
 49  Samantha Hazlett                 Lake Norman         1:32.00 
 51  Tanisha Muong                    East Henderson      1:32.34 
 52  Kaylaa Holman                    Franklinton         1:33.00 
 53  Brooke Rollins                   Hopewell            1:34.00 
 54  TaTyana Wilson                   Hillside            1:35.00 
 54  Tatyana Jackson                  Western Harnett     1:35.00 
 54  Ashley Jeckel                    Heritage            1:35.00 
 54  Joy Harris                       Southern Durham     1:35.00 
 58  Briana Dennison                  Glenn               1:37.00 
 59  Daijona Young                    E E Smith           1:38.90 
 60  Haley Evans                      E E Smith           1:39.00 
 60  Michaela Greene                  Franklinton         1:39.00 
 62  Joanie Thompson                  Seventy-First       1:40.00 
 63  Emily Jasienowski                Terry Sanford       1:42.00 
 63  Desiree Freeman                  Western Harnett     1:42.00 
 65  Sandra Soliman                   Pine Forest         1:44.00 
 66  Samantha McClendon               Hickory Ridge       1:45.00 
 67  Kiera Casion                     E E Smith           1:49.20 
 68  Cierra McAllister                Seventy-First       1:50.40 
 69  Nidha Williams                   Terry Sanford       1:51.00 
 70  Isabelle Babson                  Fuquay-Varina            NT 
 70  Sarah Costa                      South Brunswick          NT 
 70  Ivianna Barrow                   Fuquay-Varina            NT 
 70  Alex Thornburg                   South Granville          NT 
 
Event 9  Women 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jennie Cunningham                Pinecrest           3:00.00 
  2  Briana Stewart                   Oakton              3:04.56 
  3  Allie Klimkiewicz                Oakton              3:06.49 
  4  Hana Ratcliffe                   School of Arts      3:11.00 
  5  Gabby Merritt                    Greensboro Day      3:12.00 
  5  Charity Lackey                   S E Raleigh         3:12.00 
  7  Brianne Boldrin                  Athens Drive        3:13.00 
  7  Elly Henes                       Athens Drive        3:13.00 
  9  AngelaRose Delfino               Saint Marys         3:15.14 
 10  Reagan Portelance                Lake Norman         3:16.00 
 11  Samantha McClendon               Hickory Ridge       3:18.00 
 11  Torre Moser                      Apex                3:18.00 
 13  Veronica Walker                  Northern            3:19.00 
 14  Rachel VonCannon                 Pinecrest           3:20.00 
 14  Jaleigh Jensen                   Pinecrest           3:20.00 
 14  Emily Putnam                     Leesville Road      3:20.00 
 17  Michelle Fenstermaker            Wakefield           3:22.00 
 18  Jennifer Lomax                   Mt Pleasant         3:24.00 
 18  Sydney Winchel                   Leesville Road      3:24.00 
 20  Keana Wells                      South View          3:24.54 
 20  Kiara Glover                     South View          3:24.54 
 22  Abby Adams                       St Davids           3:25.00 
 22  Brya Alston                      Mallard Creek       3:25.00 
 22  Nicole Nelson                    Lake Norman         3:25.00 
 22  Vishal Iyer                      Apex                3:25.00 
 22  Cameron Rutherford               Corinth Holders     3:25.00 
 22  Megan McGuire                    Leesville Road      3:25.00 
 22  Shawna McIntosh                  Pine Forest         3:25.00 
 29  Robin Dixon                      Oakton              3:25.64 
 30  Lindsay Hoyle                    Durham Jordan       3:26.00 
 30  Taylor Grissom                   Durham Jordan       3:26.00 
 32  Emma Mason                       Wakefield           3:29.00 
 33  Brienna Owens                    West Rowan          3:30.00 
 33  Makenzie Miller                  Hickory Ridge       3:30.00 
 33  Emma Whitsell                    Triton              3:30.00 
 33  Megan Lanzon                     Wake Forest-Role    3:30.00 
 33  Kaylen Bullock                   Wakefield           3:30.00 
 38  Laura Stitt                      Pine Forest         3:31.00 
 39  Raven Reid                       Pine Forest         3:32.00 
 40  Sara Komes                       Sanderson           3:34.00 
 41  Brittany Ollivierre              Heritage            3:40.00 
 41  Vicky Monroy                     Southern Lee        3:40.00 
 43  Erin Naziri                      JH Rose             3:42.00 
 44  Isabelle Babson                  Fuquay-Varina       3:43.50 
 45  Ashley Funderud                  Hopewell            3:49.00 
 45  Bryn Mohn                        Hopewell            3:49.00 
 47  Brooke Suddeth                   West Rowan          3:50.00 
 48  Tasia Lynch                      Franklinton         3:54.00 
 49  Amber Ford                       Franklinton         3:57.00 
 49  Sara Cahill                      Lake Norman         3:57.00 
 51  Victoria Barone                  Fuquay-Varina       3:58.00 
 52  Anne Elkins                      Sanderson           4:00.00 
 52  Valen Goyeneche                  Sanderson           4:00.00 
 54  Stephanie Arnold                 Terry Sanford       4:10.00 
 55  Madison Weidner                  Southern Lee        4:13.00 
 56  Daijona Young                    E E Smith           4:15.00 
 57  Corrine Hornbeck                 Franklinton              NT 
 57  Haley Evans                      E E Smith                NT 
 57  Carmen Hilliard                  South Brunswick          NT 
 57  Dalephine Coffin                 Hillside                 NT 
 
Event 11  Women 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kristi Carrigan                  Oakton              5:13.56 
  2  Grace Stewart                    Oakton              5:24.78 
  3  Brianne Boldrin                  Athens Drive        5:25.00 
  3  Becky Meshaw                     West Johnston       5:25.00 
  5  Gabby Merritt                    Greensboro Day      5:28.00 
  6  Naomi Cartier                    Asheville           5:30.00 
  6  Hana Ratcliffe                   School of Arts      5:30.00 
  6  AngelaRose Delfino               Saint Marys         5:30.00 
  6  Taylor Hemming                   Leesville Road      5:30.00 
  6  Callie Wynn                      West Davidson       5:30.00 
 11  SoYoung Oh                       Wakefield           5:37.00 
 12  Taylor Delaney                   South View          5:38.14 
 13  Veronica Walker                  Northern            5:39.00 
 14  Sarah Bigelow                    Leesville Road      5:40.00 
 14  Jaleigh Jensen                   Pinecrest           5:40.00 
 14  Allison Mallory                  Wakefield           5:40.00 
 17  Megan Lanzon                     Wake Forest-Role    5:43.10 
 18  Kelly Heyer                      North Brunswick     5:45.00 
 18  Lauren Hermane                   West Johnston       5:45.00 
 18  Cameron Rutherford               Corinth Holders     5:45.00 
 18  Christina Goudreau               Apex                5:45.00 
 18  Katey Greer                      S E Raleigh         5:45.00 
 18  Nicole Nelson                    Lake Norman         5:45.00 
 18  Carmen Tormey                    Clayton             5:45.00 
 18  Dina Hunter                      Wakefield           5:45.00 
 26  Ginny Tormey                     Clayton             5:50.00 
 26  Sarah Bomkamp                    NW Guilford         5:50.00 
 26  Sarah Pressley                   Pinecrest           5:50.00 
 26  Erin Schneider                   Holly Springs       5:50.00 
 30  Molly Horton                     East Henderson      5:50.25 
 31  Brya Alston                      Mallard Creek       5:53.00 
 32  Ashley Damron                    South View          5:54.44 
 33  Zia Matti                        Pinecrest           5:55.00 
 34  Heather Cuddington               E T Beddingfield    5:58.00 
 35  Vicky Monroy                     Southern Lee        6:00.00 
 35  Patricia Patterson               West Johnston       6:00.00 
 37  Erin Naziri                      JH Rose             6:02.00 
 38  Kayla Wetherell                  Franklinton         6:04.00 
 39  Katherine Aguilar                Cummings            6:09.00 
 40  Elizabeth Pharis                 St Davids           6:20.00 
 40  Amber Gwyn                       Western Harnett     6:20.00 
 42  Sarah DeSantis                   South View          6:24.24 
 43  Katie Songey                     Athens Drive        6:26.00 
 44  Emily Hamilton                   Triton              6:30.00 
 45  Irma Garcia                      Cummings            6:32.00 
 46  Henrietta Tiah                   Southern Durham     6:34.00 
 47  Kelsey Houser                    Lake Norman         6:36.00 
 48  Sara Cahill                      Lake Norman         6:38.00 
 49  Micaela Sturm                    Oakton              6:39.00 
 50  Kylie Mattingly                  Pine Forest         6:40.00 
 50  Danielle Wisen                   Union Pines         6:40.00 
 52  Emily Lambeth                    Southern Lee        6:46.00 
 53  Paige Furrie                     Southern Lee        6:55.00 
 54  Miriam Hoppmann                  Union Pines         7:00.00 
 55  Samantha Free                    Terry Sanford       7:04.00 
 56  Kylee Taylor                     Terry Sanford       7:10.00 
 56  Tara Baber                       Terry Sanford       7:10.00 
 58  Gabby Morris                     Mallard Creek            NT 
 58  Carmen Hilliard                  South Brunswick          NT 
 
Event 13  Women 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Eliza Dekker                     Durham Academy     10:47.24 
  2  Wesley Frazier                   Ravenscroft        10:54.00 
  3  Ryen Frazier                     Ravenscroft        10:55.00 
  4  Arden Vessie                     Corinth Holders    11:35.00 
  5  Kara Kendall                     Oakton             11:48.76 
  6  Sabrina Heck                     Lake Norman        11:50.00 
  7  Maryn McCarty                    Oakton             11:59.00 
  8  Naomi Cartier                    Asheville          12:00.00 
  9  Margaret Stack                   Oakton             12:05.34 
 10  Mulloy Manning                   Pinecrest          12:10.00 
 11  Reagan Portelance                Lake Norman        12:15.00 
 12  Sarah Pressley                   Pinecrest          12:20.00 
 12  Abby Verchick                    Union Pines        12:20.00 
 14  Nina Pande                       East Chapel        12:30.00 
 14  Kristin Cain                     Southern Alamanc   12:30.00 
 16  Lauren Hughes                    Jay M Robinson     12:41.00 
 17  Katie Hayes                      Pinecrest          12:45.00 
 18  Amanda Angel                     East Henderson     12:45.58 
 19  Sofiya Volobuyeva                Knightdale         12:50.00 
 20  Kelly Heyer                      North Brunswick    12:55.00 
 21  Morgan Gaither                   South View         13:16.00 
 22  Heather Cuddington               E T Beddingfield   13:48.00 
 23  Kayla Wetherell                  Franklinton        14:04.00 
 24  Savannah Weaver                  Triton             14:10.00 
 25  Alyssa Zappe                     South View         14:38.24 
 26  Emily Lambeth                    Southern Lee       14:59.00 
 27  Paige Furrie                     Southern Lee       15:10.00 
 28  Gabby Morris                     Mallard Creek            NT 
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hunter Roberts                   SW Guilford            8.31 
  2  Aminah Ghaffar                   Fay'ville Academ       8.49 
  2  Meghan Jean-Baptiste             Oakton                 8.49 
  4  Charity Shaw                     Southern Durham        8.55 
  5  Samirah Stephens                 Cummings               8.65 
  6  Jacklyn Howell                   S E Raleigh            8.70 
  7  Lydia Laws                       Western Alamance       8.86 
  8  Gabriele Cunningham              Mallard Creek          8.90 
  8  Kelsey Perry                     Durham Jordan          8.90 
  8  Imani Chapman                    Sanderson              8.90 
 11  Destinie Sykes                   Ashbrook               8.93 
 12  Daniqua Dye                      Sanderson              8.95 
 13  Samantha Huskey                  Mitchell               9.00 
 13  Nyah Miller-Hines                Garner                 9.00 
 13  Kayli Nichols                    Sanderson              9.00 
 16  Kylie McMillan                   Southern Guilfor       9.04 
 17  Ashley Cawthon                   Holly Springs          9.10 
 17  Christy Czarnecki                Apex                   9.10 
 19  Niadiquay Everette               Hillside               9.14 
 20  Mikiya Hall                      Hillside               9.20 
 21  Alexus Gray                      S E Raleigh            9.28 
 22  Dasia Sanders                    Wakefield              9.34 
 23  Ayanna Dawson                    Harding                9.50 
 23  Monisha Mayo                     JH Rose                9.50 
 23  Makaela Johnson                  Durham Jordan          9.50 
 26  Jaynie Doe                       E E Smith              9.52 
 27  Justine Nunley                   Garner                 9.60 
 28  Haley Lange                      Glenn                  9.70 
 29  Erikah Lawson                    Wakefield              9.79 
 30  Jessica Perkins                  JH Rose                9.80 
 31  Erin Bennet                      Oakton                 9.89 
 32  Erin Wright                      Pine Forest           10.20 
 33  Margaret Corgnati                Oakton                10.21 
 34  Alayna Constantine               Lake Norman           10.50 
 35  Janae Murphy                     Pine Forest           10.64 
 36  Gabby Morris                     Wakefield             11.00 
 37  Tasja Craig                      Seventy-First         11.50 
 38  Mollie Williams                  Clayton                  NT 
 38  Eunique Browder                  Leesville Road           NT 
 38  Lilly Beecroft                   South Brunswick          NT 
 38  Paige McNeil                     South Brunswick          NT 
 38  Emily Caudle                     South Brunswick          NT 
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wakefield HS                                         4:00.00 
     1) Breanne Bygrave 9               2) Jordan Lawson 12               
     3) Destiny Robinson 9              4) Tia Robinson 9                 
     5) Dasia Sanders 9                 6)                                
  2  Cary HS                                              4:12.00 
     1) Lydia Averette 11               2) Julia Brown 10                 
     3) Sarah Hoffert 10                4) Zoe Martin 12                  
     5) Katherine Patetta 10            6) Layla White 10                 
  2  Southeast Raleigh HS                                 4:12.00 
     1) Jasmin Allen 11                 2) Charity Lackey 12              
     3) Kaylie Loyd 11                  4) Ama-Selina Tchume 11           
     5) Brittany Williams 10            6)                                
  4  Mallard Creek HS                                     4:16.50 
     1) Justice Briscoe 12              2) Gabriele Cunningham 10         
     3) Genaya Johnson 9                4) Aldriqua Stewart 11            
  5  Sanderson HS                                         4:18.00 
     1) Imani Chapman 10                2) Shellbi Chapman 9              
     3) Daniqua Dye 11                  4) Cathy Jackson 9                
     5) Sara Komes 11                   6) Kayli Nichols 10               
     7) Kameron Strong 9                8)                                
  6  Clayton HS                                           4:20.00 
     1) Chelsie China 9                 2) Tamia Mars 10                  
     3) Hillary McFarland 10            4) Samantha Nelson 10             
     5) Kennedy Thorne 10               6) Carmen Tormey 11               
     7) Ginny Tormey 11                 8) Mollie Williams 12             
  7  Southern Guilford HS                                 4:20.03 
     1) Chantell Cooper 11              2) Raven Hamilton 12              
     3) Kylie McMillan 10               4) Daijah Walden 11               
  8  Oakton HS                                            4:24.00 
     1) Erin Bennet 12                  2) Shannon Carney 12              
     3) Robin Dixon 11                  4) Kara Kendall 10                
     5) Allie Klimkiewicz 10            6) Tess Sapone 9                  
     7) Jazmyne Williams 9              8)                                
  9  North Mecklenburg HS                                 4:25.00 
     1) Tashea Alexander 12             2) Nicole Lawson 10               
     3) Sabrina Moore 12                4) Jennifer Parker 12             
     5) Kendi Phifer 9                  6)                                
  9  Western Harnett HS                                   4:25.00 
     1) Ashlee Block 11                 2) Desiree Freeman 11             
     3) Tatyana Jackson 12              4) Kamirah Williams 12            
 11  Asheville HS                                         4:28.00 
     1) Kestrel Allawos 10              2) Monigue Gaines 11              
     3) Maggie Lusk 10                  4) Pia Mackey 10                  
 12  Hillside HS                                          4:30.00 
     1) Dalephine Coffin 10             2) Niadiquay Everette 10          
     3) Mikiya Hall 10                  4) Taleya Harris 10               
     5) Imari McLean 11                 6) Mariah Reese 12                
     7) TaTyana Wilson 9                8)                                
 12  Durham Jordan HS                                     4:30.00 
     1) Jordyn Brown 10                 2) Adrianna Graves 11             
     3) Taylor Grissom 10               4) Makaela Johnson 9              
     5) Daria Nonnemaker 10             6)                                
 12  Lake Norman HS                                       4:30.00 
     1) Alayna Constantine 10           2) Argia Gibson 12                
     3) Samantha Hazlett 9              4) Brooke Miller 11               
     5) Reagan Portelance 9             6)                                
 15  Glenn HS                                             4:32.00 
     1) Briana Dennison 9               2) Delaney Kapec 12               
     3) Haley Lange 12                  4) Sakari Singleton 9             
 16  Millbrook HS                                         4:40.00 
     1) Elizabeth Als 12                2) Jaleah Jones 11                
     3) Cameren Pryor 10                4) Amir Williams 11               
 17  Seventy-First HS                                     4:42.90 
     1) Tasja Craig 11                  2) Dymond Ettson 10               
     3) Corinthia Henley 11             4) Imani Holmes 11                
     5) Joanie Thompson 11              6) Tralicia Turner 10             
     7) Ciera Wesley 11                 8) Chyna Williams 10              
 18  Terry Sanford HS                                     4:45.00 
     1) Nina Knight 9                   2) Olivia LeMay 12                
     3) Harmony Manning 9               4) Kylee Taylor 10                
     5) Emily Waldurp 10                6) Nidha Williams 10              
 
Event 17  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Oakton HS                                            9:47.00 
     1) Shannon Carney 12               2) Kristi Carrigan 12             
     3) Kara Kendall 10                 4) Allie Klimkiewicz 10           
     5) Briana Stewart 12               6)                                
  2  Cary HS                                              9:50.00 
     1) Lydia Averette 11               2) Julia Brown 10                 
     3) Sarah Hoffert 10                4) Zoe Martin 12                  
     5) Layla White 10                  6)                                
  3  Southeast Raleigh HS                                10:12.00 
     1) Jasmin Allen 11                 2) Katey Greer 11                 
     3) Charity Lackey 12               4) Kaylie Loyd 11                 
     5) Brittany Williams 10            6)                                
  4  Leesville Road HS                                   10:45.00 
     1) Sarah Bigelow 11                2) Taylor Hemming 9               
     3) Megan McGuire 11                4) Emily Putnam 12                
     5) Sydney Winchel 9                6)                                
  5  Western Harnett HS                                  10:50.00 
     1) Ashlee Block 11                 2) Desiree Freeman 11             
     3) Amber Gwyn 11                   4) Tatyana Jackson 12             
     5) Amanda Ochoa 11                 6)                                
  6  East Henderson HS                                   11:13.87 
     1) Amanda Angel 10                 2) Jade Baldwin 9                 
     3) Molly Horton 10                 4) Carson Savage 10               
  7  Triton HS                                           11:20.00 
     1) Ashley Dean 11                  2) Leah West 9                    
     3) Ashlyn Westbrook 12             4) Emma Whitsell 9                
 
Event 19  Women High Jump - Start 4'8"
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Amara Bell                       S E Raleigh         5-05.00 
  1  Margaret Edwards                 Ravenscroft         5-05.00 
  3  Libby Florence                   Cedar Ridge         5-04.00 
  3  Elizabeth Olesen                 Hickory Ridge       5-04.00 
  3  Meghan Jean-Baptiste             Oakton              5-04.00 
  6  Jordyn Brown                     Durham Jordan       5-00.00 
  6  Taylor Murray                    Leesville Road      5-00.00 
  6  Cassidy Hayes                    Triton              5-00.00 
  6  Jazmyn Powers                    JH Rose             5-00.00 
  6  Shellbi Chapman                  Sanderson           5-00.00 
 11  Katie Mazanec                    Apex                4-10.00 
 11  Monisha Mayo                     JH Rose             4-10.00 
 11  Kendra Baston                    E E Smith           4-10.00 
 11  Tia Robinson                     Wakefield           4-10.00 
 11  Daniqua Dye                      Sanderson           4-10.00 
 11  Megan Callery                    Wakefield           4-10.00 
 11  Madison Cook                     West Rowan          4-10.00 
 18  Christianne Butters              Oakton              4-08.00 
 18  Taylor Hutchinson                Leesville Road      4-08.00 
 20  Haleigh Overcash                 West Rowan          4-06.00 
 20  Ashante Smith                    JH Rose             4-06.00 
 20  Annachristina Clements           Oakton              4-06.00 
 20  Hailey Edwards                   West Rowan          4-06.00 
 20  Kamirah Williams                 Western Harnett     4-06.00 
 25  Kiera Casion                     E E Smith           4-00.00 
 26  Lilly Michelakis                 South Brunswick          NH 
 
Event 21  Women Pole Vault - Start 7'0"
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kristen Lee                      Wakefield          12-00.00 
  2  Megan Comstock                   Cardinal Gibbons   11-03.00 
  3  Cassandra Kowalski               Hough              10-00.00 
  4  Sofia SanMiguel                  Cardinal Gibbons    9-06.00 
  4  Brooke McElwain                  Mt Pleasant         9-06.00 
  4  Emily Bey                        Mt Pleasant         9-06.00 
  7  Naomi Folta                      Oakton              7-06.00 
  8  Avery Mavroudis                  South Brunswick          NH 
 
Event 23  Women Long Jump - Meas 14'0"
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ama-Selina Tchume                S E Raleigh        18-02.00 
  2  Hannah Dunston                   Knightdale         17-10.00 
  3  Toni Thorn                       West Meck          17-09.00 
  4  Sabrina Moore                    N Mecklenburg      17-07.00 
  4  Dejah Hayes                      Western Guilford   17-07.00 
  6  Imari McLean                     Hillside           17-00.00 
  6  Aminah Ghaffar                   Fay'ville Academ   17-00.00 
  8  Charity Shaw                     Southern Durham    17-00.00 
  9  K'Lynn Beal                      Broughton          16-09.00 
 10  Teshlynn Smith                   South Granville    16-07.00 
 10  Courtney Crawford                McMichael          16-07.00 
 12  Tori Strickland                  West Johnston      16-05.00 
 13  Lydia Laws                       Western Alamance   16-01.50 
 14  Breanne Bygrave                  Wakefield          16-00.00 
 14  Jordyn Brown                     Durham Jordan      16-00.00 
 14  Rachel White                     Leesville Road     16-00.00 
 14  Kelsey Perry                     Durham Jordan      16-00.00 
 14  Alexis Bednarick                 Lake Norman        16-00.00 
 14  Lauren White                     Leesville Road     16-00.00 
 14  Kylie Elliot                     Terry Sanford      16-00.00 
 21  Mariah Rock                      East Henderson     15-10.25 
 22  Argia Gibson                     Lake Norman        15-08.00 
 23  Aldriqua Stewart                 Mallard Creek      15-05.00 
 23  Ro'Daijah Faucette               Cummings           15-05.00 
 25  Christianne Butters              Oakton             15-04.00 
 26  Nicole Lawson                    N Mecklenburg      15-02.00 
 27  Alison Datoc                     Oakton             15-00.00 
 27  Ayanna Dawson                    Harding            15-00.00 
 27  Megan Callery                    Wakefield          15-00.00 
 27  Hannah Landy                     West Rowan         15-00.00 
 27  Taylor Griffin                   Wakefield          15-00.00 
 32  Dymond Ettson                    Seventy-First      14-09.75 
 33  Briana Phan                      Oakton             14-07.00 
 34  Braille Harris                   Franklinton        14-02.00 
 35  Kourtney Gaylord                 Lake Norman        14-00.00 
 36  Anna Still                       Hickory Ridge      13-10.00 
 37  Natalyia Dunlap                  Western Alamance   12-03.00 
 38  Megan Horney                     Mitchell           11-04.00 
 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump - Meas 28'0"
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Dejah Hayes                      Western Guilford   37-06.00 
  2  Tyra Lea                         Wakefield          37-02.00 
  3  Kelsey Perry                     Durham Jordan      36-06.00 
  4  Meghan Jean-Baptiste             Oakton             36-03.00 
  5  Destinie Sykes                   Ashbrook           36-00.00 
  5  Samirah Stephens                 Cummings           36-00.00 
  7  Ro'Daijah Faucette               Cummings           35-08.00 
  7  Teshlynn Smith                   South Granville    35-08.00 
  7  Charity Shaw                     Southern Durham    35-08.00 
 10  K'Lynn Beal                      Broughton          35-06.00 
 11  Yasmin Artis                     New Bern           35-04.25 
 12  Argia Gibson                     Lake Norman        34-00.00 
 12  Taylor Griffin                   Wakefield          34-00.00 
 14  Mariah Rock                      East Henderson     33-05.00 
 15  Monisha Mayo                     JH Rose            33-01.00 
 16  Tori Strickland                  West Johnston      33-00.00 
 17  Nicole Lawson                    N Mecklenburg      32-06.00 
 18  Jazmyne Williams                 Oakton             31-02.00 
 19  Kadesia Crudup                   Franklinton        31-00.00 
 20  Chantell Cooper                  Southern Guilfor   30-11.00 
 21  Alayna Constantine               Lake Norman        30-10.00 
 22  Alison Datoc                     Oakton             30-04.00 
 23  Mia Whitehurst                   JH Rose            30-01.00 
 24  Alese Coulter                    Wakefield          30-00.00 
 24  Rebecca Fagan                    Asheville          30-00.00 
 26  Lauren Garrick                   South View         29-10.00 
 27  Megan Horney                     Mitchell           24-04.00 
 28  Ejessica Brown                   Garner                   ND 
 
Event 27  Women Shot Put - Meas 25'0"
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bre'anna Warren                  Western Guilford   42-04.00 
  2  Sharmani Hall                    S E Raleigh        38-00.00 
  3  Jasmine Bowman                   Sanderson          37-04.00 
  4  Alexis Barnes                    Cedar Ridge        36-09.00 
  5  Brianna Heilsnis                 Apex               36-04.00 
  6  Aleiesha Blackmon                West Charlotte     35-08.00 
  7  Imani Abraham                    Dudley             35-05.00 
  8  Sha'Lena Spikes                  Cummings           34-00.00 
  9  KeAndria Holmes                  South View         33-02.00 
 10  Braysha Douglas                  Dudley             33-00.00 
 11  Baylea Williams                  JH Rose            32-00.00 
 11  Qualamisha Wiggins               JH Rose            32-00.00 
 11  Tiffany Dunham                   S E Raleigh        32-00.00 
 14  Erica Lloyd                      Southern Alamanc   31-11.00 
 15  Mykeisha Barrett                 E T Beddingfield   31-07.00 
 16  Taylor Blake                     Durham Jordan      31-00.00 
 17  Smith Celeste                    N Mecklenburg      30-03.00 
 18  Takala Lyles                     West Rowan         30-00.00 
 19  Christianne Butters              Oakton             28-05.00 
 20  Naomi Folta                      Oakton             27-06.00 
 21  Kenya Williams                   E T Beddingfield   27-00.00 
 22  Katelyn Whycoff                  Union Pines        26-00.00 
 22  Alexandra Jones                  Carrboro           26-00.00 
 24  Kaylaa Holman                    Franklinton        25-11.00 
 25  Michaela Greene                  Franklinton        25-00.00 
 25  Alex Sohn                        Leesville Road     25-00.00 
 27  Atleissia Carr                   Pine Forest        24-01.00 
 28  Ashley Hodge                     Terry Sanford      20-00.00 
 29  Jill Parker                      Terry Sanford      19-00.00 
 30  Makinley Horne                   South Brunswick          ND 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lahmi Lessene                    Seventy-First          6.00 
  2  Kyheem Cheatham                  North Brunswick        6.28 
  3  Dajuan Massey                    Hopewell               6.30 
  4  James Drummond                   Lexington Sr           6.31 
  5  Brandon Mclean                   Triton                 6.34 
  6  Xavier Jones                     Ragsdale               6.35 
  7  Henry Smith                      Athens Drive           6.40 
  7  Omar Foust                       Ben L Smith            6.40 
  7  Cedric Harris                    Clayton                6.40 
  7  Tamerick Barbour                 Clayton                6.40 
 11  Jahmaal Daniel                   Terry Sanford          6.44 
 12  William Buckley                  East Chapel            6.46 
 13  Khari Saunders                   E E Smith              6.50 
 13  Caleb Gabriel                    Broughton              6.50 
 13  William Cameron                  Southern Durham        6.50 
 16  Khairee Lewis                    Sanderson              6.52 
 17  Chris Lau                        Mt Pleasant            6.53 
 17  Chris Allman                     Mt Pleasant            6.53 
 19  Ne'juan Johnston                 Harding                6.54 
 19  Tyrus Jackson                    South View             6.54 
 21  Cameron Cooper                   Cedar Ridge            6.55 
 22  Federick McDuffie                S E Raleigh            6.57 
 23  Joseph Eason                     Smithfield-Selma       6.60 
 23  Therius Styles                   Broughton              6.60 
 23  Christpher Malone                Knightdale             6.60 
 23  Britain King                     Harding                6.60 
 23  Daquan Knight                    Harding                6.60 
 23  Curtis Parrish                   Clayton                6.60 
 23  Morgan Anderson                  N Mecklenburg          6.60 
 23  Omar Rascoe                      E E Smith              6.60 
 23  Hisaun Yates                     Smithfield-Selma       6.60 
 23  Jalen Ward                       Wakefield              6.60 
 33  Joshual Mitchell                 Terry Sanford          6.64 
 33  Thomas Jordon                    Terry Sanford          6.64 
 35  Jerry Gaithers                   Ragsdale               6.65 
 36  Draper Brown                     Mallard Creek          6.67 
 37  Josh Morris                      Granville Centra       6.69 
 37  Elijah Reteguiz                  Holly Springs          6.69 
 37  Deandre Lewis                    Knightdale             6.69 
 40  Zairee Parker                    Sanderson              6.70 
 40  Nathaniel Harvey                 Knightdale             6.70 
 40  Preston Rogers                   Garner                 6.70 
 40  Stephen Chambers                 Broughton              6.70 
 40  Jordan Massenburg                Wakefield              6.70 
 45  Terrence Peterson                E T Beddingfield       6.74 
 45  Jayvonne Oneal                   E T Beddingfield       6.74 
 47  Kamel Bloodworth                 Wakefield              6.80 
 47  Deerik Walton                    Fuquay-Varina          6.80 
 47  Lakendrick Mayo                  Hillside HS            6.80 
 47  Rodja Cornelius                  West Charlotte         6.80 
 51  Daryll Napper                    Glenn                  6.81 
 52  Paul Greenough                   Oakton                 6.85 
 52  Jaylen Folston                   Asheville              6.85 
 54  Jimaune Williams                 Hillside HS            6.86 
 55  Josh Pike                        Glenn                  6.88 
 56  John Carter                      Hillside HS            6.90 
 56  PJ Griffin                       Asheville              6.90 
 56  Traylon Smith                    South Granville        6.90 
 56  Delante Foster                   Pine Forest            6.90 
 56  Jamal Frazier                    Enloe                  6.90 
 56  Kadeem Sherrill                  N Mecklenburg          6.90 
 62  Eric Allen                       Northern               6.92 
 63  Brett Padula                     Oakton                 6.98 
 64  Khari Battle                     East Chapel            6.99 
 64  Demainje' Addison                E E Smith              6.99 
 64  Greg Clifton                     Heritage               6.99 
 67  Robert Owens                     Leesville Road         7.00 
 67  Malik Parker                     Leesville Road         7.00 
 67  Givens Zayonta                   N Mecklenburg          7.00 
 67  Elijah Armstead                  Leesville Road         7.00 
 67  Malik Tarbell                    Franklinton            7.00 
 67  Elijah Marcano                   Sanderson              7.00 
 67  Rayshaad Smith                   Southern Durham        7.00 
 74  Aaron Patterson                  Glenn                  7.01 
 75  Travon Judkins                   Franklinton            7.04 
 76  Brian Burns                      Oakton                 7.06 
 77  Corey Sartin                     Williams               7.08 
 78  Chris Patterson                  West Rowan             7.13 
 79  Jacouri Givens                   Pine Forest            7.20 
 79  Bryce Johnson                    East Chapel            7.20 
 81  Jalen Parson                     Heritage               7.21 
 82  Tiree Graham                     Seventy-First          7.30 
 82  Dijon Stone                      Seventy-First          7.30 
 82  Marquice Jones                   Pine Forest            7.30 
 85  Ben Hurtado                      Mitchell               7.40 
 86  Cameron Dunlap                   First Assembly         7.50 
 86  Sean Bowman                      South Granville        7.50 
 88  Brandon Ijames                   West Rowan             7.73 
 89  Tyree Thorpe                     South Granville        7.90 
 89  Jordan Terry                     West Charlotte         7.90 
 91  Xavier McCadden                  Hickory Ridge          8.50 
 92  Jordan Thompson                  Hickory Ridge          8.70 
 93  Christian Trammell               Hickory Ridge          8.80 
 94  Sharone Chapman                  South Brunswick          NT 
 94  Reginald Vereen                  South Brunswick          NT 
 94  Tevin Evans                      J F Webb                 NT 
 94  Kofie Yeboah                     Ravenscroft              NT 
 94  Devonta Green                    J F Webb                 NT 
 94  Chris Graham                     North Brunswick          NT 
 94  Kevon Perkins                    North Brunswick          NT 
 94  Jacob Bowling                    South Brunswick          NT 
 94  Jarquis Thornton                 J F Webb                 NT 
 94  Devon Knight                     Fuquay-Varina            NT 
 
Event 6  Men 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Chase Stevens                    Mitchell              30.00 
  2  Brandon Mclean                   Triton                35.04 
  3  Kyheem Cheatham                  North Brunswick       35.10 
  4  Xavier Jones                     Ragsdale              35.20 
  5  Marquavious Johnson              Knightdale            35.25 
  6  Caleb Gabriel                    Broughton             35.50 
  7  Jalen Ware                       Apex                  35.80 
  8  Marcell Johnson                  Knightdale            35.81 
  9  Ronnie Lovick                    New Bern              35.83 
 10  James Drummond                   Lexington Sr          35.91 
 11  Isaiah Steele                    Southern Durham       36.00 
 11  McKinly Brown                    Hillside HS           36.00 
 11  Therius Styles                   Broughton             36.00 
 11  Ben Cox                          Leesville Road        36.00 
 15  James House                      Cary                  36.10 
 15  Josh Reid                        West Meck             36.10 
 17  Nathaniel Harvey                 Knightdale            36.20 
 17  James Branch                     S E Raleigh           36.20 
 19  Perry Briggs                     West Charlotte        36.25 
 20  Omar Foust                       Ben L Smith           36.30 
 20  Federick McDuffie                S E Raleigh           36.30 
 22  Anthony Jones                    Pine Forest           36.50 
 22  Elvin Eddy                       Harding               36.50 
 22  Khairee Lewis                    Sanderson             36.50 
 22  Marcus Krah                      Hillside HS           36.50 
 26  Deon Barrett                     West Meck             36.55 
 27  Ne'juan Johnston                 Harding               36.60 
 27  Davidson Arrington               Western Guilford      36.60 
 29  Lonnie Kendall                   Hillside HS           36.72 
 30  Omar Rascoe                      E E Smith             36.90 
 31  Terrence Peterson                E T Beddingfield      36.94 
 32  Malik Tarbell                    Franklinton           37.00 
 32  T'Kyree Speller                  Southern Durham       37.00 
 32  Brandon Ijames                   West Rowan            37.00 
 32  Dante Jones                      S E Raleigh           37.00 
 32  Sebastian Allgood                N Mecklenburg         37.00 
 32  Travon Judkins                   Franklinton           37.00 
 32  Brandon Addison                  North Brunswick       37.00 
 32  Tyler Cook                       Apex                  37.00 
 32  Jamal Frazier                    Enloe                 37.00 
 41  Chris Allman                     Mt Pleasant           37.02 
 42  Josh Morris                      Granville Centra      37.08 
 43  Isaiah Muhammad                  JH Rose               37.10 
 43  Chris Lau                        Mt Pleasant           37.10 
 45  Joshua Smith                     Trinity Christia      37.12 
 45  William Buckley                  East Chapel           37.12 
 47  Jaylen Folston                   Asheville             37.20 
 48  Dyamus Fuller                    Lexington Sr          37.34 
 49  Tyrus Jackson                    South View            37.44 
 50  Zairee Parker                    Sanderson             37.50 
 50  Josh Pike                        Glenn                 37.50 
 50  Noah Tyson                       Asheville             37.50 
 50  Isaiah Williams                  Mallard Creek         37.50 
 50  Xavier Carter                    West Johnston         37.50 
 50  Isaiah Moore                     Cummings              37.50 
 56  Jayvonne Oneal                   E T Beddingfield      37.60 
 57  Daryll Napper                    Glenn                 37.70 
 57  Chase Oliver                     Apex                  37.70 
 57  Devonte Baker                    Pine Forest           37.70 
 57  Jeremy Griffis                   Cummings              37.70 
 61  Reggie Davis                     Hopewell              37.80 
 61  Christian Leftridge              Hopewell              37.80 
 61  Alex Brooks                      Pine Forest           37.80 
 64  Miles Lindsey                    Oakton                37.85 
 65  Nestor Folta                     Oakton                37.98 
 66  Nick Campbell                    Union Pines           38.00 
 66  Victor Simpson                   Leesville Road        38.00 
 66  Sidney Harris                    Sanderson             38.00 
 66  Lee Hodge                        Terry Sanford         38.00 
 66  DeAllen Hargrove                 N Mecklenburg         38.00 
 66  Kareem Shabazz                   Wakefield             38.00 
 66  Raphael Lowe                     Leesville Road        38.00 
 66  Trey McAllister                  Williams              38.00 
 66  Weslyn Maloney                   Southern Durham       38.00 
 66  Chris Morgan                     Broughton             38.00 
 66  Ahmad Johnson                    Terry Sanford         38.00 
 77  Javius Nixon                     E T Beddingfield      38.04 
 78  Demainje' Addison                E E Smith             38.20 
 78  Vincent RaglandII                Northern Vannce       38.20 
 80  Thomas JonesII                   Cummings              38.30 
 81  Raykwon Torrence                 West Rowan            38.40 
 82  Noah Drew                        Durham Jordan         38.50 
 83  Curtis Parrish                   Clayton               38.60 
 83  Khalil Williams                  Clayton               38.60 
 85  Luke Deyton                      Mitchell              38.61 
 86  Derek Puryear                    Southern Guilfor      38.80 
 86  Harvey Landy                     West Rowan            38.80 
 88  Jayquan Brown                    Seventy-First         38.90 
 89  James King                       Asheville             39.00 
 89  Josh McMillian                   North Brunswick       39.00 
 89  Dylan Peebles                    Wakefield             39.00 
 89  Kyle Cozzens                     Holly Springs         39.00 
 89  Jaylon Cook                      E E Smith             39.00 
 89  Joshua Moore                     West Charlotte        39.00 
 95  Paul Greenough                   Oakton                39.05 
 96  Jon Beyle                        East Chapel           39.10 
 96  Jeremy Boudah                    Heritage              39.10 
 98  David Hamilton                   Garner                39.21 
 99  Draper Brown                     Mallard Creek         39.30 
100  Wes Anderson                     Lake Norman           39.31 
101  Dijay Stone                      Seventy-First         39.40 
102  Bobby Tucker                     Northern              39.43 
103  Will Adams                       Mallard Creek         39.50 
104  Traylon Smith                    South Granville       39.60 
105  Nathan Heath                     Hunt H Swarrions      39.72 
106  Chris Crawford                   Glenn                 39.90 
107  Mason Washington                 South View            39.94 
108  Cody Warren                      Pinecrest             39.96 
109  Lahmi Lessene                    Seventy-First         40.00 
109  Brent Carroll                    Phillip O Berry       40.00 
109  Trent Griffin                    Wakefield             40.00 
109  Graham Pash                      Terry Sanford         40.00 
113  Don Donaldson                    Heritage              40.21 
114  Eric Allen                       Northern              40.22 
115  Alphonso Gbojueh                 Northern              40.30 
116  Marcus Artis                     Hunt H Swarrions      40.38 
117  Rashaad Boddie                   Clayton               40.50 
117  Chuck Hensley                    Pinecrest             40.50 
119  Carter Pape                      Durham Jordan         41.10 
120  Conor Merchant                   Lake Norman           42.00 
120  Cameron Dunlap                   First Assembly        42.00 
122  Myles Heavlin                    Mitchell              42.34 
123  Joseph Eason                     Smithfield-Selma      42.50 
124  Bryce Johnson                    East Chapel           43.00 
124  Christian Trammell               Hickory Ridge         43.00 
126  Micah Baldwin                    East Henderson        43.14 
127  Joshua Mcmillan                  South Granville       44.00 
127  Mark Sheridan                    Lake Norman           44.00 
129  Greg Mcolough                    South Granville       47.96 
130  Devonta Green                    J F Webb                 NT 
130  Tyler Bryant                     South Brunswick          NT 
130  Elijah Gonzales                  South Brunswick          NT 
130  Tevin Evans                      J F Webb                 NT 
130  Jarquis Thornton                 J F Webb                 NT 
130  Kye Howard                       South Brunswick          NT 
 
Event 8  Men 500 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Henry Kiedy                      Knightdale          1:05.00 
  1  Michael Delozier                 Southern Alamanc    1:05.00 
  3  Marquavious Johnson              Knightdale          1:05.20 
  4  Michael Parkins                  N Mecklenburg       1:06.00 
  4  Jamaree Murray                   S E Raleigh         1:06.00 
  6  Cody Warren                      Pinecrest           1:07.00 
  6  Elijah Reid                      S E Raleigh         1:07.00 
  8  Isaiah Williams                  Mallard Creek       1:07.50 
  8  Jayon Woodard                    S E Raleigh         1:07.50 
 10  Bernard Freeman                  Knightdale          1:07.70 
 11  Nicholas Lawson                  N Mecklenburg       1:08.00 
 11  Josh Reid                        West Meck           1:08.00 
 11  Dominic Threatt                  West Charlotte      1:08.00 
 11  Dallas McDougal                  Wakefield           1:08.00 
 11  Noah Drew                        Durham Jordan       1:08.00 
 11  Matthew Ramos                    West Charlotte      1:08.00 
 17  Ronnie Lovick                    New Bern            1:08.20 
 18  Quincy Raisin                    New Bern            1:08.60 
 19  Matt Livingston                  Oakton              1:08.68 
 20  Deon Barrett                     West Meck           1:09.00 
 20  Shane Smith                      Triton              1:09.00 
 20  Jaiquan Manning                  N Mecklenburg       1:09.00 
 20  Khari Saunders                   E E Smith           1:09.00 
 20  Isaiah Steele                    Southern Durham     1:09.00 
 20  Jeremy Griffis                   Cummings            1:09.00 
 20  Elvin Eddy                       Harding             1:09.00 
 20  Taylor Mitchell                  Ragsdale            1:09.00 
 28  Luke Deyton                      Mitchell            1:09.20 
 29  Isaac Mills                      Oakton              1:09.45 
 30  Chase Stevens                    Mitchell            1:09.57 
 31  Tom Bleichner                    Fuquay-Varina       1:09.60 
 32  Rashad Williams                  Sanderson           1:10.00 
 32  Brandon Washington               Asheville           1:10.00 
 32  Kalan Moore                      Terry Sanford       1:10.00 
 32  Derek Puryear                    Southern Guilfor    1:10.00 
 32  Joseph Osewe                     Wakefield           1:10.00 
 32  Kyri Lovelace                    Millbrook           1:10.00 
 32  Chuck Hensley                    Pinecrest           1:10.00 
 32  Darius Kirksey                   Broughton           1:10.00 
 40  Dyamus Fuller                    Lexington Sr        1:10.20 
 41  William Kumi                     Terry Sanford       1:10.90 
 42  Jordon Holloway                  North Brunswick     1:11.00 
 42  Vandell Jackson                  West Charlotte      1:11.00 
 42  Nick McNiffe                     Jay M Robinson      1:11.00 
 45  Tyler Lever                      Hopewell            1:11.50 
 45  McKinly Brown                    Hillside HS         1:11.50 
 47  David Gorden-El                  Sanderson           1:12.00 
 47  Lonnie Kendall                   Hillside HS         1:12.00 
 47  Weslyn Maloney                   Southern Durham     1:12.00 
 47  Anthony Couser                   Harding             1:12.00 
 47  JJ Batts                         North Brunswick     1:12.00 
 47  Demarcus Jordan                  Harding             1:12.00 
 47  Jalen Smith                      Clayton             1:12.00 
 47  Khalil Thompson                  Broughton           1:12.00 
 55  Najee Reams                      Hillside HS         1:12.55 
 56  Neil Totten                      Oakton              1:12.69 
 57  Isaiah Muhammad                  JH Rose             1:13.00 
 57  Chris Perez                      West Johnston       1:13.00 
 57  Aaron Williams                   Wakefield           1:13.00 
 57  Jamal Frazier                    Enloe               1:13.00 
 61  Quintan Hall                     East Henderson      1:13.59 
 62  Alex Stone                       Fuquay-Varina       1:13.80 
 63  Cameron Isenhour                 West Rowan          1:14.00 
 63  Luis Remigio                     Terry Sanford       1:14.00 
 63  Rahul Kaithard                   East Chapel         1:14.00 
 63  David Hamilton                   Garner              1:14.00 
 63  Khari Battle                     East Chapel         1:14.00 
 63  Dion Medley                      Heritage            1:14.00 
 63  Corey Sartin                     Williams            1:14.00 
 70  Yuri Moore                       Seventy-First       1:15.00 
 70  Marcus Artis                     Hunt H Swarrions    1:15.00 
 70  Kasaun James                     E E Smith           1:15.00 
 70  Todd Gabriel                     West Rowan          1:15.00 
 70  Jacob Wright                     Pine Forest         1:15.00 
 75  Wes Anderson                     Lake Norman         1:15.10 
 76  Chris Crawford                   Glenn               1:16.00 
 76  Sidney Harris                    Sanderson           1:16.00 
 76  Michael Mattocks                 Clayton             1:16.00 
 79  Erik Carlos                      Seventy-First       1:16.50 
 80  Myles Heavlin                    Mitchell            1:16.60 
 81  Carter Pape                      Durham Jordan       1:17.00 
 81  Zebby Schrump                    Pine Forest         1:17.00 
 81  Josh Ryan                        Pine Forest         1:17.00 
 84  Richard Whitted                  Northern            1:17.75 
 85  Michael Harris                   E T Beddingfield    1:18.00 
 86  Alphonso Gbojueh                 Northern            1:18.71 
 87  Jordan King                      Northern            1:18.87 
 88  Jean-Luc Sambira                 Southern Lee        1:19.00 
 88  Nathan Heath                     Hunt H Swarrions    1:19.00 
 88  Demar Campbell                   Franklinton         1:19.00 
 91  Jesus Gonzalez-Ventura           South View          1:19.24 
 92  Micah Baldwin                    East Henderson      1:19.74 
 93  Cameron Dunlap                   First Assembly      1:20.00 
 93  Ben Cutler                       Lake Norman         1:20.00 
 95  Joshua Mcmillan                  South Granville     1:21.00 
 96  Amari Drummond                   Seventy-First       1:21.10 
 97  Aaron Toussaint                  South View          1:24.64 
 98  Iyin Battle                      East Chapel         1:25.00 
 98  Joseph Popek                     Ragsdale            1:25.00 
100  Andrew Raulynaitis               Fuquay-Varina            NT 
100  Gary Williams                    J F Webb                 NT 
100  Cole Blackburn                   South Brunswick          NT 
100  Christopher Brajer               Ravenscroft              NT 
100  Noah Pieper                      South Brunswick          NT 
100  Jack Palagrute                   South Brunswick          NT 
100  Kylill Cozart                    J F Webb                 NT 
100  Avery Dunn                       E E Smith                NT 
 
Event 10  Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Phillip Hall                     Terry Sanford       2:36.00 
  2  John Stoney                      Oakton              2:36.68 
  3  Clayton Wilson                   Greensboro Day      2:38.00 
  3  Collin Loy                       Southern Alamanc    2:38.00 
  3  Corey Aiken                      Knightdale          2:38.00 
  3  Josh Barrett                     Cary                2:38.00 
  7  Oliver Lopez-Gomez               Oakton              2:38.45 
  8  Justin Lane                      Cary                2:38.50 
  9  Henry Kiedy                      Knightdale          2:39.10 
 10  Robert Williams                  S E Raleigh         2:40.00 
 11  Becket Killam                    Pinecrest           2:43.00 
 11  Will Pearson                     Pinecrest           2:43.00 
 11  Thusan Fernando                  Ragsdale            2:43.00 
 14  Phillip Hrinko                   Oakton              2:43.56 
 15  Marquis Bennett                  Ben L Smith         2:45.00 
 15  Dakota Schaub                    Pine Forest         2:45.00 
 15  Rashaan Williams                 N Mecklenburg       2:45.00 
 15  Ryan Quinn                       Leesville Road      2:45.00 
 19  Chris Johnson                    Cary                2:45.30 
 20  Ian Mbogo                        Knightdale          2:46.00 
 20  Trevor Hendricks                 Pine Forest         2:46.00 
 20  Sam Maxfield                     Pine Forest         2:46.00 
 23  Zach Boone                       Mitchell            2:46.54 
 24  Nick Hite                        West Johnston       2:47.00 
 25  Patrick Connelly                 Durham Jordan       2:48.00 
 25  Lamar Brewer                     S E Raleigh         2:48.00 
 25  Jose Rosas                       Garner              2:48.00 
 25  Tony Wall                        West Charlotte      2:48.00 
 29  Jonathan Wagner                  Lake Norman         2:49.00 
 30  Parker Lee                       Fuquay-Varina       2:49.20 
 31  Blake Ayers                      Sanderson           2:50.00 
 31  Tre Brooks                       Wakefield           2:50.00 
 31  Justin Dorner-Thomas             Sanderson           2:50.00 
 31  David Gorden-El                  Sanderson           2:50.00 
 31  Stephen Larson                   Cox Mill            2:50.00 
 31  Landon Sellers                   Jay M Robinson      2:50.00 
 31  John Nance                       Athens Drive        2:50.00 
 38  Grant Smith                      East Henderson      2:50.64 
 39  Nick Walker                      Northern            2:51.00 
 40  Steven Sims                      South View          2:51.54 
 41  Daniel Sherer                    Jesse C Carson      2:52.00 
 42  Chris York                       Jesse C Carson      2:53.00 
 43  Nick York                        Jesse C Carson      2:54.00 
 43  James Bonner                     Garner              2:54.00 
 45  Paul Tanner                      Athens Drive        2:55.00 
 45  Alex Boggs                       Midway              2:55.00 
 45  Anthony Lorenzo                  N Mecklenburg       2:55.00 
 45  Alex Stone                       Fuquay-Varina       2:55.00 
 45  Stephen Sacchitello              Millbrook           2:55.00 
 45  Wyatt Fedorka                    Lake Norman         2:55.00 
 45  Kevin Craig                      Lake Norman         2:55.00 
 52  Chase Savage                     East Henderson      2:55.30 
 53  Terry Young                      Asheville           2:56.00 
 54  Detrice Higgs                    E T Beddingfield    2:58.00 
 54  Wilson Goode                     N Mecklenburg       2:58.00 
 56  Alez Cruz                        Mitchell            2:58.84 
 57  Javis Belton                     Mallard Creek       2:59.00 
 58  David McClanahan                 South View          2:59.24 
 59  Austin Estevez                   E E Smith           3:00.00 
 60  Dylan Wood                       Southern Lee        3:04.00 
 61  Jelani Braziel                   Mallard Creek       3:05.00 
 61  Tyler Amerson                    E T Beddingfield    3:05.00 
 63  Garrison Rountree                Ravenscroft         3:06.00 
 64  Micheal Williams                 West Rowan          3:08.00 
 64  Trevor Purvis                    Hunt H Swarrions    3:08.00 
 66  Brendon Burgette                 Triton              3:10.00 
 66  Braxton Perry                    Southern Lee        3:10.00 
 66  Mark Hidenfeldt                  Hickory Ridge       3:10.00 
 66  Ian McKinnon                     Athens Drive        3:10.00 
 66  Richard Prudente                 Seventy-First       3:10.00 
 71  Michael Tran                     Fuquay-Varina       3:12.00 
 71  Jordan Haile                     E T Beddingfield    3:12.00 
 73  Quentin Jackson                  E E Smith           3:15.00 
 73  Donovan Williams                 Seventy-First       3:15.00 
 75  Michael Noack                    South View          3:15.24 
 76  Torrey Brown                     E E Smith           3:18.00 
 77  Brandon Wadlington               Hillside HS         3:18.50 
 77  Jalen Sampson                    Hillside HS         3:18.50 
 79  Trevail Griffin                  Seventy-First       3:20.00 
 79  Phillip Kim                      Terry Sanford       3:20.00 
 79  Gus Wilberding                   Heritage            3:20.00 
 82  David Huffman                    Terry Sanford       3:25.00 
 83  White Dyllan                     Franklinton         3:45.00 
 84  Xavier Fritz                     Franklinton         3:47.00 
 85  Kylill Cozart                    J F Webb                 NT 
 85  Thomas Eichorn                   South Brunswick          NT 
 85  Scott Spencer                    South Brunswick          NT 
 85  Tommie Tatum                     Southern Durham          NT 
 85  Matt Watson                      South Brunswick          NT 
 85  Jereimah Williamson              J F Webb                 NT 
 
Event 12  Men 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Phillip Hall                     Terry Sanford       4:21.00 
  2  Collin Loy                       Southern Alamanc    4:23.00 
  3  Clayton Wilson                   Greensboro Day      4:24.00 
  4  Tanis Baldwin                    East Henderson      4:29.08 
  5  Abel Tecle                       Cary                4:30.00 
  6  Jake Betancourt                  West Johnston       4:34.00 
  7  Patrick Sheehan                  Lake Norman         4:35.00 
  7  Carter Owens                     Wakefield           4:35.00 
  7  Chris Kelly                      Pinecrest           4:35.00 
 10  Isamu Hosokawa                   Oakton              4:36.56 
 11  Jared Buddington                 Cedar Ridge         4:37.00 
 12  Parker Lee                       Fuquay-Varina       4:37.50 
 13  Matt Harmody                     Pinecrest           4:38.00 
 13  Corey Aiken                      Knightdale          4:38.00 
 13  Jacob Troutman                   Pinecrest           4:38.00 
 16  Ryan Granato                     Oakton              4:38.45 
 17  Matthew Bomkamp                  NW Guilford         4:40.00 
 18  Robel Tecle                      Cary                4:41.20 
 19  Nick Boatman                     Leesville Road      4:42.00 
 20  Brandon King                     Mitchell            4:44.64 
 21  Dean Abushouk                    Cary                4:45.00 
 21  Andrew Roberts                   Holly Springs       4:45.00 
 21  Mathew Calvelo                   Western Harnett     4:45.00 
 21  David Conner                     S E Raleigh         4:45.00 
 21  Will Jiminez                     Holly Springs       4:45.00 
 21  Paul Tanner                      Athens Drive        4:45.00 
 27  Ravon Reid                       Pine Forest         4:46.00 
 28  Logan Sewell                     East Henderson      4:46.99 
 29  Walter Johnson                   Pine Forest         4:47.00 
 30  Ryan Ragoonath                   Olympic             4:48.00 
 30  Stephan Snyder                   N Mecklenburg       4:48.00 
 30  Carl Geiger                      Apex                4:48.00 
 30  Noah Shore                       Asheville           4:48.00 
 34  Javier Alejandro                 South View          4:48.24 
 35  Nick Walker                      Northern            4:49.00 
 35  Jonathan Wagner                  Lake Norman         4:49.00 
 37  Grant Rodgers                    Heritage            4:50.00 
 37  David Schuler                    Leesville Road      4:50.00 
 37  Walker Rose                      Westchester         4:50.00 
 37  Evan Anderson                    Clayton             4:50.00 
 37  Ryan Allshouse                   Southern Alamanc    4:50.00 
 37  Jared Keever                     Triton              4:50.00 
 43  Eli Cartier                      Asheville           4:52.00 
 43  Esai Cunningham                  Western Harnett     4:52.00 
 43  Jose Rosas                       Garner              4:52.00 
 46  Nate Nash                        Hopewell            4:54.00 
 47  Kevin Craig                      Lake Norman         4:55.00 
 47  Caleb Sanders                    Midway              4:55.00 
 49  Tom Bleichner                    Fuquay-Varina       4:57.00 
 49  McCann Sheridan                  Jay M Robinson      4:57.00 
 51  Nikolas Silva                    School of Arts      4:58.00 
 51  Mark Gallo                       Athens Drive        4:58.00 
 53  Bryant Loesch                    Knightdale          4:59.00 
 53  Spencer Loy                      Southern Alamanc    4:59.00 
 55  Christian Ray                    Knightdale          5:00.00 
 55  Isaac Stroud                     St Davids           5:00.00 
 55  Zack Sparks                      West Johnston       5:00.00 
 55  Andrew Spencer                   Durham Jordan       5:00.00 
 55  Michael McLamb                   Midway              5:00.00 
 55  Sam Markoff                      St Davids           5:00.00 
 55  Tyler Golberger                  Wakefield           5:00.00 
 62  Brandon Nobrega                  Mallard Creek       5:01.00 
 62  Luis Guillen                     Franklinton         5:01.00 
 64  Gage Minchey                     South View          5:01.24 
 65  David Evans                      Jay M Robinson      5:04.00 
 65  Jalen Jones                      E E Smith           5:04.00 
 67  Earl Bernard                     Clayton             5:05.00 
 67  Dane Mohn                        Hopewell            5:05.00 
 67  Jacob Varnell                    E T Beddingfield    5:05.00 
 70  Seamus Donahue                   Western Harnett     5:06.00 
 70  Marquell Bullock                 E T Beddingfield    5:06.00 
 72  Justin Dorner-Thomas             Sanderson           5:07.00 
 72  Jay Randolph                     Southern Lee        5:07.00 
 72  Michael Kinney                   Sanderson           5:07.00 
 75  Nate Leahy                       Pine Forest         5:07.90 
 76  Dalton Butler                    Midway              5:10.00 
 76  Chris Lee                        E T Beddingfield    5:10.00 
 76  Zach Fipps                       Triton              5:10.00 
 79  Micheal Steigler                 Sanderson           5:12.00 
 80  Matthew Sammartino               Oakton              5:12.58 
 81  Brandon Wadlington               Hillside HS         5:14.00 
 81  Dylan Snyder                     Jesse C Carson      5:14.00 
 83  Ter Yang                         N Mecklenburg       5:15.00 
 83  Austin Estevez                   E E Smith           5:15.00 
 83  Garrett Woodford                 Mallard Creek       5:15.00 
 83  Jalen Sampson                    Hillside HS         5:15.00 
 87  Dylan Wood                       Southern Lee        5:16.00 
 88  Wil Holshouser                   Jesse C Carson      5:17.00 
 89  Josh Lambert                     Mt Pleasant         5:18.00 
 90  David Moreno                     Olympic             5:19.00 
 91  Nick Cournoyer                   Mallard Creek       5:20.00 
 92  Hunter Kimball                   Jesse C Carson      5:22.00 
 92  Quentin Jackson                  E E Smith           5:22.00 
 94  Robert Gallo                     Athens Drive        5:25.00 
 94  Tristan Hamilton                 Terry Sanford       5:25.00 
 96  Gustavo Panduro                  South View          5:28.24 
 97  Jalen Drayton                    School of Arts      5:30.00 
 98  Noe Mexicano                     Southern Lee        5:32.00 
 99  Alex Roy                         Clayton             5:33.00 
100  Tristan Yanez                    Terry Sanford       5:40.00 
101  Andrew Raulynaitis               Fuquay-Varina       5:41.70 
102  Sergio Adame                     Jay M Robinson      5:44.00 
103  Hughes David                     Franklinton         5:46.00 
104  Tommie Tatum                     Southern Durham          NT 
 
Event 14  Men 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bakri Abushouk                   Cary                9:20.00 
  2  Tanis Baldwin                    East Henderson      9:25.45 
  3  Noah Green                       Rl Patton           9:46.00 
  3  Nikolaus Kreiling                Durham Jordan       9:46.00 
  5  Patrick Sheehan                  Lake Norman         9:49.00 
  6  Daivid Atkinson                  Oakton              9:54.34 
  7  Daniel Beamer                    Durham Jordan       9:58.00 
  8  Lance Bullerwell                 Leesville Road      9:59.00 
  9  Brandon King                     Mitchell           10:00.30 
 10  Mason Holt                       Rocky Mount        10:02.00 
 11  Simon Iyob                       Oakton             10:05.34 
 12  Brandon Elliott                  Pinecrest          10:14.00 
 12  Javier Bustos                    Pinecrest          10:14.00 
 12  Robert Anderson                  Pinecrest          10:14.00 
 15  Kyle Christ                      West Johnston      10:15.00 
 16  Jacob Schattel                   Asheville          10:17.00 
 17  Michael Staples                  South View         10:18.24 
 17  Joe Moody                        South View         10:18.24 
 17  Titus Grant                      South View         10:18.24 
 20  Anthony Strapp                   Leesville Road     10:20.00 
 21  Owen Ryan                        School of Arts     10:21.00 
 22  Alex Cornwell                    Hickory Ridge      10:28.00 
 23  Teddy Frisk                      Southern Alamanc   10:30.00 
 24  Mark Gallo                       Athens Drive       10:32.00 
 24  Justin Burkey                    Garner             10:32.00 
 26  Zachary Marchinko                Jesse C Carson     10:35.00 
 27  Noah Shore                       Asheville          10:36.00 
 28  Jason Putman                     S E Raleigh        10:42.00 
 29  Caleb Sanders                    Midway             10:45.00 
 29  Robert Gallo                     Athens Drive       10:45.00 
 29  CJ Buck                          Jay M Robinson     10:45.00 
 32  Bryant Loesch                    Knightdale         10:48.00 
 33  Nicholas Snell                   Garner             10:49.00 
 34  Abraham Hernandez                Westchester        10:50.00 
 35  Nick Thornton                    Jesse C Carson     10:56.00 
 36  Chris Holland                    Oakton             10:56.67 
 37  Romel Garcia                     Durham Jordan      10:59.00 
 38  Michael McLamb                   Midway             11:00.00 
 38  Ian Mbogo                        Knightdale         11:00.00 
 40  Aaron Sennabaum                  Pine Forest        11:04.00 
 41  Stephen Buys                     Asheville          11:05.00 
 41  Brandon Nobrega                  Mallard Creek      11:05.00 
 43  Jalen Jones                      E E Smith          11:06.00 
 44  Garrett Woodford                 Mallard Creek      11:10.00 
 44  Christian Ray                    Knightdale         11:10.00 
 44  Dalton Butler                    Midway             11:10.00 
 47  Luis Guillen                     Franklinton        11:16.00 
 47  Jacob Varnell                    E T Beddingfield   11:16.00 
 49  Khalil Gary                      S E Raleigh        11:20.00 
 50  Michael Kinney                   Sanderson          11:24.00 
 51  Bradley Bocker                   Lake Norman        11:25.00 
 52  Jay Randolph                     Southern Lee       11:26.00 
 53  Alexander White                  Sanderson          11:30.00 
 53  Charley Rodgers                  Mallard Creek      11:30.00 
 55  Chris Lee                        E T Beddingfield   11:39.00 
 56  Cameron Reed                     Pine Forest        11:40.00 
 57  Brennan Dorsch                   S E Raleigh        11:45.00 
 58  Keith Sawyer                     Sanderson          11:50.00 
 58  Chris Rupp                       Hickory Ridge      11:50.00 
 60  Biagio Esposito                  Southern Lee       12:01.00 
 61  Noe Mexicano                     Southern Lee       12:19.00 
 62  DaShawn Marshall                 Pine Forest        12:40.00 
 63  Jereimah Williamson              J F Webb                 NT 
 63  Grant Hufham                     South Brunswick          NT 
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Oscar Cruz                       Mitchell               7.40 
  2  Isaiah Moore                     Cummings               7.41 
  3  Thomas JonesII                   Cummings               7.59 
  4  Xavier Carter                    West Johnston          7.75 
  5  Rashie Jacobs                    Knightdale             7.80 
  5  Josh McMillian                   North Brunswick        7.80 
  5  Brandon Washington               Asheville              7.80 
  5  Paul Taylor                      Cary                   7.80 
  5  Nestor Folta                     Oakton                 7.80 
 10  Brent Carroll                    Phillip O Berry        8.00 
 10  Vincent RaglandII                Northern Vannce        8.00 
 12  Emmanuel Jackson                 Sanderson              8.16 
 13  Joshua Moore                     West Charlotte         8.20 
 13  Clinton Jones                    Hickory Ridge          8.20 
 15  Davidson Arrington               Western Guilford       8.30 
 15  Jeremiah Richard                 Knightdale             8.30 
 15  Conor Merchant                   Lake Norman            8.30 
 18  Ben McMcmillian                  N Mecklenburg          8.40 
 19  Joel Rose                        Terry Sanford          8.44 
 20  David Smith                      East Henderson         8.50 
 21  Kyri Lovelace                    Millbrook              8.60 
 22  Will Adams                       Mallard Creek          8.63 
 23  Jacob Wright                     Pine Forest            8.64 
 24  Jeffery Eugene                   South View             8.84 
 25  Khalil Williams                  Clayton                9.20 
 26  Daniel Ta                        Oakton                 9.24 
 27  Traceton Robinson                Terry Sanford          9.50 
 28  Khalil Williams                  E E Smith              9.52 
 29  Mason Washington                 South View             9.54 
 30  Trayvon Paton                    Pine Forest            9.74 
 31  Michael Qu                       Oakton                 9.96 
 32  Mark Sheridan                    Lake Norman           10.50 
 33  Demar Campbell                   Franklinton              NT 
 33  Robert Owens                     Leesville Road           NT 
 
Event 16  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Knightdale HS                                        3:24.60 
     1) Corey Aiken 11                  2) Nathaniel Harvey 11            
     3) Kimani Hoffman 11               4) Marcell Johnson 11             
     5) Marquavious Johnson 11          6) Henry Kiedy 11                 
  2  Wakefield HS                                         3:29.00 
     1) Jalen Buxton 10                 2) Tre Dunn 11                    
     3) Marquis Howard 12               4) Dallas McDougal 10             
     5) Patrick White 10                6)                                
  2  Southeast Raleigh HS                                 3:29.00 
     1) James Branch 12                 2) Lamar Brewer 11                
     3) Jamaree Murray 11               4) Elijah Reid 11                 
     5) Jayon Woodard 9                 6)                                
  4  Terry Sanford HS                                     3:31.50 
     1) Jahmaal Daniel 11               2) Phillip Hall 10                
     3) Jakwon Higgins 10               4) William Kumi 11                
     5) Kalan Moore 9                   6)                                
  5  North Mecklenburg HS                                 3:32.00 
     1) Nicholas Lawson 10              2) Jaiquan Manning 12             
     3) Michael Parkins 11              4) Rashaan Williams 11            
  6  West Charlotte HS                                    3:33.00 
     1) Perry Briggs 12                 2) Marthany Hobgood 12            
     3) Matthew Ramos 12                4) Dominic Threatt 12             
     5) Tony Wall 12                    6)                                
  7  North Forsyth HS                                     3:34.78 
     1) Marvin Fulwood 12               2) Brandon Gambrell 11            
     3) Gevontae Hardy 11               4) Gerrick Harmon 10              
     5) Steve Stowe 11                  6)                                
  8  Hillside HS                                          3:34.99 
     1) McKinly Brown 9                 2) Mychal Keels 12                
     3) Lonnie Kendall 9                4) Marcus Krah 9                  
     5) Najee Reams 9                   6)                                
  9  Pine Forest HS                                       3:35.00 
     1) Devonte Baker 11                2) Trevor Hendricks 11            
     3) Walter Johnson 11               4) Anthony Jones 12               
     5) Sam Maxfield 10                 6) Anthony Ray 11                 
     7) Ravon Reid 12                   8) Dakota Schaub 11               
  9  E T Beddingfield HS                                  3:35.00 
     1) Tyler Amerson 12                2) Marquell Bullock 12            
     3) Monquavius Demetrius 9          4) Detrice Higgs 12               
     5) Javius Nixon 10                 6) Jayvonne Oneal 12              
     7) Terrence Peterson 12            8)                                
  9  Broughton HS                                         3:35.00 
     1) Stephen Chambers 10             2) Caleb Gabriel 12               
     3) Darius Kirksey 12               4) Chris Morgan 12                
     5) Therius Styles 11               6) Khalil Thompson 11             
  9  Harding HS                                           3:35.00 
     1) Anthony Couser 11               2) Elvin Eddy 12                  
     3) Ne'juan Johnston 12             4) Britain King 11                
     5) Stephen Spearmon,jr 11          6)                                
 13  Oakton HS                                            3:37.00 
     1) Phillip Hrinko 10               2) Miles Lindsey 11               
     3) Matt Livingston 11              4) Oliver Lopez-Gomez 12          
     5) Isaac Mills 10                  6) Neil Totten 10                 
 13  Asheville HS                                         3:37.00 
     1) Jaylen Folston 10               2) Nate Tyson 9                   
     3) Noah Tyson 9                    4) Brandon Washington 11          
 15  Sanderson HS                                         3:38.00 
     1) David Gorden-El 9               2) Sidney Harris 11               
     3) Emmanuel Jackson 10             4) Khairee Lewis 11               
     5) Elijah Marcano 12               6) Rashad Williams 12             
 16  East Henderson HS                                    3:38.09 
     1) Dakota Cowart 12                2) Quintan Hall 12                
     3) Chase Savage 12                 4) David Smith 12                 
     5) Zach Standley 12                6)                                
 17  Mallard Creek HS                                     3:40.00 
     1) Will Adams 11                   2) Javis Belton 12                
     3) Jelani Braziel 12               4) Draper Brown 11                
     5) Brandon Nobrega 11              6) KJ Webb 11                     
     7) Isaiah Williams 12              8)                                
 17  North Brunswick HS                                   3:40.00 
     1) Brandon Addison 11              2) JJ Batts 11                    
     3) Kyheem Cheatham 11              4) Jordon Holloway 12             
 19  E E Smith HS                                         3:41.00 
     1) Jaylon Cook 10                  2) Donavin Evans 9                
     3) Quentin Jackson 11              4) Kasaun James 9                 
     5) Nicoe Pless 11                  6) Omar Rascoe 12                 
     7) Khari Saunders 10               8) Khalil Williams 11             
 20  Apex HS                                              3:42.00 
     1) Derrik Conrad 12                2) Tyler Cook 10                  
     3) Chase Oliver 10                 4) Jalen Ware 12                  
 21  Seventy-First HS                                     3:45.00 
     1) Jayquan Brown 11                2) Erik Carlos 12                 
     3) Joseph Hunter 11                4) Lahmi Lessene 9                
     5) Yuri Moore 11                   6) Keith Stephens 10              
     7) Dijay Stone 11                  8) Donovan Williams 10            
 22  Lake Norman HS                                       3:55.00 
     1) Wes Anderson 10                 2) Kevin Craig 11                 
     3) Ben Cutler 10                   4) Conor Merchant 11              
     5) Mark Sheridan 11                6)                                
 23  Mitchell HS                                          4:48.00 
     1) Alez Cruz 12                    2) Luke Deyton 12                 
     3) Myles Heavlin 9                 4) Ben Hurtado 12                 
     5) Chase Stevens 12                6)                                
 24  Fuquay-Varina HS                                          NT 
     1) Qadir Ferguson 10               2) Parker Lee 10                  
     3) Deerik Walton 10                4) Lawson Ward 10                 
 
Event 18  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Southeast Raleigh HS                                 8:14.00 
     1) James Branch 12                 2) David Conner 11                
     3) Jamaree Murray 11               4) Elijah Reid 11                 
     5) Robert Williams 11              6)                                
  2  Knightdale HS                                        8:16.00 
     1) Corey Aiken 11                  2) Bernard Freeman 12             
     3) Marquavious Johnson 11          4) Henry Kiedy 11                 
     5) Armonte Tyler 11                6)                                
  3  Oakton HS                                            8:22.00 
     1) Phillip Hrinko 10               2) Matt Livingston 11             
     3) Oliver Lopez-Gomez 12           4) John Stoney 11                 
     5) Neil Totten 10                  6)                                
  4  Pine Forest HS                                       8:26.50 
     1) Trevor Hendricks 11             2) Walter Johnson 11              
     3) Nate Leahy 10                   4) Sam Maxfield 10                
     5) Ravon Reid 12                   6) Josh Ryan 10                   
     7) Dakota Schaub 11                8) Zebby Schrump 11               
  5  North Mecklenburg HS                                 8:34.00 
     1) Jaiquan Manning 12              2) Michael Parkins 11             
     3) Stephan Snyder 10               4) Rashaan Williams 11            
  6  Jay M Robinson HS                                    8:35.00 
     1) CJ Buck 12                      2) Nick McNiffe 11                
     3) Landon Sellers 12               4) McCann Sheridan 11             
  7  Asheville HS                                         8:39.00 
     1) Clay Alsbaugh 10                2) Eli Cartier 9                  
     3) Jacob Schattel 9                4) Noah Shore 9                   
     5) Zach Tacy 11                    6) Nate Tyson 9                   
     7) Terry Young 9                   8)                                
  8  Leesville Road HS                                    8:40.00 
     1) Alex Boatman 11                 2) Grant Pryzbyla 12              
     3) Ryan Quinn 11                   4) David Schuler 11               
     5) Anthony Strapp 11               6)                                
  8  Apex HS                                              8:40.00 
     1) Spencer Colwell 11              2) Derrik Conrad 12               
     3) Jordan Kokoska 10               4) Tyler Sink 12                  
 10  Lake Norman HS                                       8:50.00 
     1) Wes Anderson 10                 2) Bradley Bocker 10              
     3) Kevin Craig 11                  4) Wyatt Fedorka 10               
     5) Ty Sauerbrey 10                 6) Patrick Sheehan 11             
     7) Jonathan Wagner 12              8)                                
 11  Midway HS                                            8:59.00 
     1) Alex Boggs 11                   2) Dalton Butler 12               
     3) Michael McLamb 10               4) Caleb Sanders 12               
 12  Athens Drive HS                                      9:00.00 
     1) Michael Campbell 12             2) John Darges 12                 
     3) Ian McKinnon 12                 4) John Nance 12                  
     5) Paul Tanner 12                  6)                                
 13  Western Harnett HS                                   9:01.00 
     1) Mathew Calvelo 10               2) Esai Cunningham 11             
     3) Seamus Donahue 11               4) Trey Rouse 11                  
 14  North Forsyth HS                                     9:06.00 
     1) Marvin Fulwood 12               2) Brandon Gambrell 11            
     3) Gevontae Hardy 11               4) Gerrick Harmon 10              
     5) Steve Stowe 11                  6)                                
 15  Southern Lee HS                                      9:14.00 
     1) Biagio Esposito 11              2) Noe Mexicano 11                
     3) Braxton Perry 11                4) Jay Randolph 10                
     5) Jean-Luc Sambira 11             6) Dylan Wood 11                  
 15  E T Beddingfield HS                                  9:14.00 
     1) Tyler Amerson 12                2) Marquell Bullock 12            
     3) Jordan Haile 10                 4) Detrice Higgs 12               
     5) Chris Lee 9                     6) Jacob Varnell 9                
 17  Seventy-First HS                                     9:35.20 
     1) Jayquan Brown 11                2) Erik Carlos 12                 
     3) Trevail Griffin 12              4) Joseph Hunter 11               
     5) Yuri Moore 11                   6) Richard Prudente 10            
     7) Keith Stephens 10               8) Donovan Williams 10            
 18  E E Smith HS                                         9:41.00 
     1) Torrey Brown 11                 2) Avery Dunn 9                   
     3) Austin Estevez 10               4) Quentin Jackson 11             
     5) Kasaun James 9                  6) Jalen Jones 12                 
     7) Khari Saunders 10               8)                                
 19  West Charlotte HS                                         NT 
     1) Rodney Green 10                 2)                                
 
Event 20  Men High Jump - Start 5'10
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Caleb Conwell                    Wakefield           6-05.00 
  2  Daryll Napper                    Glenn               6-02.00 
  2  Jordan Warren                    Hickory Ridge       6-02.00 
  2  Jalen Ware                       Apex                6-02.00 
  2  Joey Shafer                      Durham Jordan       6-02.00 
  2  Jack Nosbisch                    Holly Springs       6-02.00 
  2  Terrance Brown                   North Brunswick     6-02.00 
  2  KJ Webb                          Mallard Creek       6-02.00 
  2  Jamie Brown                      Knightdale          6-02.00 
 10  Jordan Thompson                  Hickory Ridge       6-00.00 
 10  Demetrius Sanders                S E Raleigh         6-00.00 
 10  Anthony Smith                    S E Raleigh         6-00.00 
 10  Justin Morris                    S E Raleigh         6-00.00 
 10  Nick Hahn                        Leesville Road      6-00.00 
 10  Nate Tyson                       Asheville           6-00.00 
 16  Jakwon Higgins                   Terry Sanford       5-10.00 
 16  Mitchell Carroll                 Oakton              5-10.00 
 16  Benjamin Peterson                Union Pines         5-10.00 
 16  Tremelle Parker                  Hillside HS         5-10.00 
 
Event 22  Men Pole Vault - Start 10'6
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ethan Smith                      Cedar Ridge        15-03.00 
  2  Lucas Wratschko                  Oakton             14-06.00 
  3  Jose SanMiguel                   Cardinal Gibbons   14-03.00 
  4  Thomas Popek                     Ragsdale           13-06.00 
  5  Corey Ginley                     East Henderson     13-00.00 
  5  Casey Simmons                    Randleman          13-00.00 
  7  Phillip Thomas                   Cary               12-06.00 
  8  Caleb Cranfield                  West Rowan         12-00.00 
  8  Michael King                     Leesville Road     12-00.00 
  8  Patrick Clouse                   Ragsdale           12-00.00 
 11  Jesse Mechanic                   East Chapel        11-06.00 
 11  Dylan Wells                      Asheville          11-06.00 
 13  Greg Burchfield                  Robbinsville       11-00.00 
 14  PJ Gilmartin                     Clayton            10-06.00 
 14  Brian Wormouth                   North Brunswick    10-06.00 
 14  Zach Standley                    East Henderson     10-06.00 
 14  Ryan Adams                       S E Raleigh        10-06.00 
 14  Kevin Schmid                     Cary               10-06.00 
 19  Garrett Lowery                   Clayton            10-00.00 
 19  Andrew Jervah                    Wakefield          10-00.00 
 21  Kristen Duncan                   Clayton             9-06.00 
 21  Maxwell Anderson                 Sanderson           9-06.00 
 23  Joseph Popek                     Ragsdale            9-00.00 
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump - Meas 18'0"
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Isaiah Moore                     Cummings           23-03.00 
  2  Bernard Freeman                  Knightdale         21-10.00 
  3  Marthany Hobgood                 West Charlotte     21-06.00 
  4  Antonio Jones                    Wakefield          21-00.00 
  4  Sandy Chapman                    S E Raleigh        21-00.00 
  6  Mychal Keels                     Hillside HS        20-10.00 
  6  Raykwon Torrence                 West Rowan         20-10.00 
  8  Nate Tyson                       Asheville          20-06.00 
  8  Nicholas Lawson                  N Mecklenburg      20-06.00 
  8  Thomas JonesII                   Cummings           20-06.00 
  8  Jayvonne Oneal                   E T Beddingfield   20-06.00 
 12  Chris Glover                     Terry Sanford      20-05.50 
 13  Dante Jones                      S E Raleigh        20-04.00 
 14  Trey McAllister                  Williams           20-00.00 
 14  Malik Parker                     Leesville Road     20-00.00 
 14  T'Kyree Speller                  Southern Durham    20-00.00 
 14  Timothy McDonald                 Southern Durham    20-00.00 
 14  Caleb Gabriel                    Broughton          20-00.00 
 14  Perry Briggs                     West Charlotte     20-00.00 
 14  Oscar Taveras                    Wakefield          20-00.00 
 21  Mekhi McGuyver                   Asheville          19-08.00 
 22  Joey Bartosic                    Oakton             19-06.00 
 23  Adonis Williams                  Knightdale         19-00.00 
 23  Lamont Chaney                    Knightdale         19-00.00 
 23  Jonathan Blackman                Terry Sanford      19-00.00 
 23  Rashad Williams                  Sanderson          19-00.00 
 27  Donavin Evans                    E E Smith          18-11.00 
 27  Mitchell Carroll                 Oakton             18-11.00 
 29  Aaron Patterson                  Glenn              18-08.00 
 30  Luke Deyton                      Mitchell           18-04.00 
 31  Dharuba Washington               South View         18-03.00 
 31  Paul Greenough                   Oakton             18-03.00 
 33  Nicoe Pless                      E E Smith          18-00.00 
 33  Stephen Spearmon,jr              Harding            18-00.00 
 33  Anthony Couser                   Harding            18-00.00 
 33  Taylor Mitchell                  Ragsdale           18-00.00 
 33  Elijah Cadet                     N Mecklenburg      18-00.00 
 33  Patrick Clouse                   Ragsdale           18-00.00 
 33  Phatsakorn Hemchanphet           Terry Sanford      18-00.00 
 33  Elijah Armstead                  Leesville Road     18-00.00 
 41  Naushe Simington                 Glenn              17-01.00 
 42  Shikir Simmons                   West Rowan         17-00.00 
 42  Demarcus Jordan                  Harding            17-00.00 
 44  Chris White                      St Davids          16-05.00 
 44  Otto Lundahl                     Jay M Robinson     16-05.00 
 46  Brandon Addison                  North Brunswick          ND 
 46  Ryan Watts                       South Brunswick          ND 
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump - Meas 36'0"
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jordan Warren                    Hickory Ridge      45-00.00 
  2  Kyheem Cheatham                  North Brunswick    44-11.00 
  3  Noah Tyson                       Asheville          44-06.00 
  4  Mekhi McGuyver                   Asheville          43-09.00 
  5  Marthany Hobgood                 West Charlotte     42-08.00 
  6  Timothy McDonald                 Southern Durham    42-00.00 
  6  Chris Patterson                  West Rowan         42-00.00 
  8  Dakota Cowart                    East Henderson     41-09.50 
  9  Chris James                      South View         41-02.00 
 10  Mychal Keels                     Hillside HS        41-00.00 
 10  Trey McAllister                  Williams           41-00.00 
 10  Benjamin Peterson                Union Pines        41-00.00 
 13  James Johnson                    Garner             40-10.00 
 14  Abdul Ceesay                     Wakefield          40-00.00 
 15  Joey Bartosic                    Oakton             39-11.00 
 16  Daryll Napper                    Glenn              39-09.00 
 17  Paul Greenough                   Oakton             39-00.00 
 18  Lamont Chaney                    Knightdale         38-10.00 
 19  Brett Padula                     Oakton             38-06.00 
 20  Aaron Patterson                  Glenn              38-04.00 
 21  Reynard Johnson                  Wakefield          38-00.00 
 21  Bailor Barrie                    Wakefield          38-00.00 
 23  Jeffery Eugene                   South View         37-08.00 
 24  Jonathan Blackman                Terry Sanford      36-09.00 
 25  Naushe Simington                 Glenn              36-08.00 
 26  Bobby Tucker                     Northern           34-07.00 
 
Event 28  Men Shot Put - Mes 35'0"
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jon Beyle                        East Chapel        58-09.00 
  2  Jalen Peterkin                   Southern Durham    52-00.00 
  3  Josh McNeill                     Terry Sanford      50-09.00 
  4  Myles Braswell                   Northern           50-00.00 
  5  Matt Carllson                    Pinecrest          49-06.25 
  6  Myquon Stout                     Jesse C Carson     48-00.00 
  7  Mateius Brown                    Western Harnett    47-11.00 
  8  Winston Craig                    Ragsdale           47-00.00 
  8  CJ Gilchrist                     Ragsdale           47-00.00 
 10  Jalen Marlowe                    Ashbrook           46-10.50 
 11  Jordan Raper                     Jay M Robinson     46-07.00 
 12  Chetney Taylor                   Ragsdale           46-00.00 
 13  Prince Rhem                      E E Smith          45-03.00 
 14  Connor Barbour                   Clayton            44-06.00 
 15  Tylur Jenniks                    Knightdale         44-00.00 
 16  Markus Hendrix                   Hunt HS            43-00.00 
 17  Success Chandler                 E T Beddingfield   42-07.00 
 18  David Decoste                    N Mecklenburg      42-00.00 
 19  Ryan Davis                       Pine Forest        41-10.50 
 20  Josh Graham                      Pine Forest        41-08.50 
 21  Daniel Paterlla                  Mitchell           41-07.00 
 22  LaMarque Hill                    E E Smith          41-00.00 
 22  Logan Tingler                    Hunt HS            41-00.00 
 24  David Onyiego                    S E Raleigh        40-00.00 
 24  Shyheem Walker                   Southern Durham    40-00.00 
 24  Decario Carter                   Southern Durham    40-00.00 
 27  Jordan Sellers                   S E Raleigh        39-00.00 
 27  Brandon Wilson                   S E Raleigh        39-00.00 
 29  Hugh Leighton                    Union Pines        38-00.00 
 29  Laron Gilchrist                  Western Harnett    38-00.00 
 31  Julian Fuller                    Hunt HS            36-11.00 
 32  Nate Lipps                       Mitchell           36-08.00 
 33  Matt Bradford                    South View         36-02.00 
 34  Hisaun Yates                     Smithfield-Selma   35-07.00 
 35  Shane Jones                      East Chapel        35-06.50 
 36  Isaiah Graham                    Pine Forest        35-06.00 
 37  Solaman Tisdale                  Harding            35-00.00 
 37  Mathew Teachy                    Harding            35-00.00 
 37  James Hull                       Western Harnett    35-00.00 
 40  Micheal Jackson                  Mitchell           34-09.00 
 41  Charles Brown                    Harding            34-00.00 
 42  Garrett Diilon                   Oakton             32-00.00 
 43  Jeff Monroe                      Terry Sanford      30-00.00 
 43  Marshall Parker                  Terry Sanford      30-00.00 
 43  Matt Mendoza                     Oakton             30-00.00 
 46  Ben Anderson                     Jay M Robinson     28-00.00 
 47  Keith Hubbard                    South Brunswick          ND 
 47  Brady Moffitt                    South Brunswick          ND 
 47  Minor Colin                      South Brunswick          ND