Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/13/2014 04:54 PM
               2014 Durham Striders HS Invitational - 1/11/2014                
                               UNC - Chapel Hill                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: M  7.00  1/5/2008    Nyosha Bryant, West Charlotte               
 4A Qualfier: S  7.44                                                          
     3A Qual: T  7.54                                                          
  N Bal Qual: N  7.14                                                          
HS Nat'l Rec: H  6.68  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
HS Nat'l Rec: H  6.68  2012        Aleisha Latimer, Palmer, Col Springs, CO    
  1A/2A Qual: O  7.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hackney, Charminiqu          Cary High               N 7.05q  7 
  2 Murphy, Sydnei               Apex                    S 7.17q  9 
  3 Bateman, Zakiya              Hilltoppers             S 7.36q  8  7.352
  4 Woodal, Atlanta              Riverside HS            S 7.36q  6  7.360
  5 Council, Alexandria          Northwood               S 7.38q  1  7.375
  5 Strickland, Teri             West Johnston           S 7.38q  6  7.375
  7 Mclean, Imari                Hillside                S 7.38q  4  7.378
  8 Hamilton, Denali             South View              O 7.49q  9 
  9 Alexander, Tyresha           North Meck              O 7.51   5  7.507
 10 Beal, K'Lynn                 Broughton               O 7.51   3  7.508
 11 Chavis, Kayla                S.E.  Raleigh           O 7.52   3 
 12 Washington, Charlonda        S.E.  Raleigh           O 7.53   5 
 13 McKoy, Jamila                Hillside                  7.56   2  7.557
 14 Reid, Deonica                Winston-Salem             7.56   5  7.560
 15 Bannerman, Tiana             Smithfield-Selma          7.58   1  7.571
 16 Clarke, Lacherie             Garner                    7.58   7  7.573
 17 Currie, Taylor               Rolesville                7.60   6 
 18 Ngwe, Susie                  Cary High                 7.62   9 
 19 Spivey, Carlecia             Douglas Byrd              7.63   4 
 20 Pryor, Cameren               Millbrook                 7.65   8 
 21 Taylor, Rainesha             J.F. Webb                 7.67   9 
 22 Harris, Taleya               Hillside                  7.69   7 
 23 Anderson, Brittney           S.E.  Raleigh             7.73   2 
 24 Kornegay, Nekooshia          Goldsboro                 7.78   5 
 25 McCallum, Melinda            Blythewood                7.79   3  7.781
 26 bowman, jahnae               Winston-Salem             7.79   4  7.786
 27 Reid, Deja                   Winston-Salem             7.80   1  7.795
 28 Strong, Kameron              Sanderson                 7.80   2  7.800
 29 White, Rachel                Leesville Road            7.82   4 
 30 Sutton, Chardonei            Garner                    7.83   6  7.823
 31 Fant, Diamond                Smithfield-Selma          7.83   4  7.826
 32 Williams, Naaliyah           Smithfield-Selma          7.84   3 
 33 Council, Amora               S.E.  Raleigh             7.86   1 
 34 Williams, Amir               Millbrook                 7.89   1 
 35 McFarland, Hillary           Clayton                   7.90   8 
 36 Thurman, N'Dia               Richlands                 7.92   3 
 37 Battle, Precoius             J.F. Webb                 7.96   4 
 38 Forbes, Rochelle             Western Harnett           8.07   3 
 39 Kincaid, Ellie               East Chapel Hill          8.14   7 
 40 Love, Dorian                 Cummings                  8.18   7  8.172
 41 Onokalah, Cindy              Garner                    8.18   2  8.174
 42 Swinton, Briana              Overhills                 8.24   3 
 43 Little, Halah                Cary High                 8.27   8 
 44 Bryant, Breonna              C.B. Aycock               8.28   8 
 45 Puryear, Cora                J.F. Webb                 8.36   5 
 46 Williams, Taylor             Terry Sanford             8.41   5 
 47 Bereswill, Liz               Cardinal Gibbons          8.42   1  8.416
 48 Lee, Tamara                  Seventy-First             8.42   5  8.420
 48 Hess, Hunter                 Country Day               8.42   4  8.420
 50 Clark, Ke'Yhana              Smithfield-Selma          8.48   2 
 51 Joyner, Eliza                Country Day               8.59   9 
 52 Lovett, Faith                Country Day               8.75   7 
 53 Ravenell-Johnson, Ajani      J.F. Webb                 8.79   3 
 54 Bernard, Rachel              Z. B. Vance               8.81   2 
 55 Lee, Alexus                  Seventy-First             8.89   6 
 56 Mcdonald, Krystal            Southern Durham           8.92   2 
 57 Watson, Lisa                 Leesville Road            9.22   1 
 58 Comer, Anna                  Country Day               9.44   6 
 59 Wiechert, Regina             Overhills                10.13   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.00  1/5/2008    Nyosha Bryant, West Charlotte               
 4A Qualfier: S  7.44                                                          
     3A Qual: T  7.54                                                          
  N Bal Qual: N  7.14                                                          
HS Nat'l Rec: H  6.68  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
HS Nat'l Rec: H  6.68  2012        Aleisha Latimer, Palmer, Col Springs, CO    
  1A/2A Qual: O  7.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hackney, Charminiqu          Cary High                 6.99M 
  2 Murphy, Sydnei               Apex                      7.13N 
  3 Woodal, Atlanta              Riverside HS              7.26S 
  4 Strickland, Teri             West Johnston             7.27S 
  5 Mclean, Imari                Hillside                  7.32S 
  6 Bateman, Zakiya              Hilltoppers               7.33S 
  7 Council, Alexandria          Northwood                 7.36S 
  8 Hamilton, Denali             South View                7.44S 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 40.04  1/3/2004    Portia Baker, SW Guilford                   
 4A Qualfier: S 42.50                                                          
     3A Qual: T 43.50                                                          
  N Bal Qual: N 40.64                                                          
HS Nat'l Rec: H 36.96  2006        Francena McCorory, Bethel, Hampton, VA      
  1A/2A Qual: O 43.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 White, Layla                 Cary High                39.86M 15 
  2 Strickland, Teri             West Johnston            42.16S 15 
  3 Chapman, Shellbi             Sanderson                42.62O 15 
  4 Chapman, Imani               Sanderson                42.72O 15 
  5 Hackney, Charminiqu          Cary High                42.76O 13 
  6 Johnson, Shauntell           Hilltoppers              42.85O 14 
  7 Laws, Lydia                  Western Alamance         42.90O 14 
  8 Scull, Callie                Apex                     43.17O 14 
  9 McNair, Angelica             Terry Sanford            43.28O 15 
 10 Pryor, Cameren               Millbrook                43.35O 15 
 11 Brown, Jordyn                Jordan                   43.47O 13 
 12 Hall, Maya                   Z. B. Vance              44.44  13 
 13 Harris, Taleya               Hillside                 44.48  11 
 14 Anderson, Brittney           S.E.  Raleigh            44.50  11 
 15 Taylor, Rainesha             J.F. Webb                44.52   8 
 16 Nowell, Diamond              Southern Durham          44.92  14 
 17 Sutton, Chardonei            Garner                   45.07   6 
 18 Bryant, Delnesha             South View               45.26  12  45.258
 18 Chavis, Kayla                S.E.  Raleigh            45.26  14  45.258
 20 Torres, Kleo                 East Wake                45.32  11 
 21 Rowell, Desi                 Cary High                45.37  10 
 22 China, Chelsie               Clayton                  45.42   9 
 23 Bannerman, Tiana             Smithfield-Selma         45.56   7 
 24 Gandy, Kayla                 Cardinal Gibbons         45.64  11 
 25 Love, Dorian                 Cummings                 45.90  10 
 26 bowman, jahnae               Winston-Salem            46.10   5 
 27 Dunlap, Nataylia             Western Alamance         46.11  10 
 28 Eason, Jocelyn               Garner                   46.19   7 
 29 Daniels, Jordan              Clayton                  46.22   6 
 30 Bryson, Ranessa              Western Harnett          46.29   4 
 31 Saunders, Bryana             Jordan                   46.37   6 
 32 Bush, Arlicia                Blythewood               46.39   2 
 33 McKoy, Jamila                Hillside                 46.55   8 
 34 Harris, Khira                Hillside                 46.59   8 
 35 Willaims, Chulena            Nash Central             46.67  12 
 36 Nonnemaker, Daria            Sience & Math            46.70  12 
 37 Mullings, Yhakerra           S.E.  Raleigh            46.74  11 
 38 Puryear, Cora                J.F. Webb                47.31   4 
 39 Tucker, Jacques              Seventy-First            47.63   9 
 40 Jolly, Glandra               J.F. Webb                47.65   5 
 41 Kornegay, Nekooshia          Goldsboro                47.71   5 
 42 Roundtree, Nyema             Leesville Road           47.72   9 
 43 Combo, LeA'nna               Z. B. Vance              47.77   6 
 44 McCallum, Melinda            Blythewood               48.00   2 
 45 Adams, Kira                  E. E. Smith              48.01   5 
 46 McPhee, Charlette            South View               48.10   4 
 47 Pinkney, Jolanta             Hillside                 48.14  10 
 48 Williams, Naaliyah           Smithfield-Selma         48.23   8 
 49 Davis, Deja                  School of Arts           48.31   8 
 50 Emmerson, Sierra             Glenn                    48.32   7 
 51 Gruebel, Rachel              Cardinal Gibbons         48.76  13 
 52 Bereswill, Liz               Cardinal Gibbons         48.88   7 
 53 Handy, Corinthia             Seventy-First            49.00  10 
 54 Ni, Haley                    Western Alamance         49.39   9 
 55 Mcalister, Cierra            Seventy-First            49.52   4 
 56 Bryant, Breonna              C.B. Aycock              49.85   3 
 57 Moore, Kalisha               E. E. Smith              50.06   5 
 58 Clark, Ke'Yhana              Smithfield-Selma         50.27  10 
 59 Short, Arabia                T2 International         51.06   6 
 60 Ellis, Makayla               School of Arts           51.33   9 
 61 Parker, Elisabeth            Sience & Math            52.23   4 
 62 Muma, Caroline               Leesville Road           52.30   4 
 63 Jacobs, Shayna               Sience & Math            52.33   3 
 64 Weise, Abigail               Terry Sanford            53.21   6 
 65 Joyner, Eliza                Country Day              53.28   3 
 66 Shields, Meredith            Country Day              56.51   2 
 67 Sandoval, Kassandra          C.B. Aycock              57.05   3 
 68 Lee, Mikayl                  Western Harnett          59.60   2 
 69 Lee, Michaela                Western Harnett        1:00.40   2 
 70 Payne, Anne Carter           Country Day            1:01.06   3 
 -- Council, Amora               S.E.  Raleigh              DNF  12 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:15.42  1/5/2013    Layla White, Cary                         
 4A Qualfier: S 1:22.00                                                        
     3A Qual: T 1:24.00                                                        
  N Bal Qual: N 1:16.40                                                        
HS Nat'l Rec: H 1:10.30  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton, PA                
  1A/2A Qual: O 1:27.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Allen, Jasmin                S.E.  Raleigh          1:18.55S 13 
  2 Nichols, Kayli               Sanderson              1:18.91S 13 
  3 Scull, Callie                Apex                   1:21.41S 12 
  4 Johnson, Shauntell           Hilltoppers            1:21.69S 13 
  5 Brown, Julia                 Cary High              1:22.31T 13 
  6 West, Lauren                 Hunt                   1:23.08T 13 
  7 Manning, Natalie             Nash Central           1:23.55T 12 
  8 Gamble, Lydia                School of Arts         1:23.60T 11 
  9 Strong, Kameron              Sanderson              1:24.11O 12 
 10 Spivey, Carlecia             Douglas Byrd           1:24.14O 10 
 11 Gbadegesin, Simi             School of Arts         1:24.37O 11 
 12 Saunders, Michaela           Hilltoppers            1:24.41O  9 
 13 Dunn, Dymond                 E. E. Smith            1:24.68O 11 
 14 Asimiea, Obomate             Cary High              1:24.92O 12 
 15 Stevenson, Kristina          Jacksonville           1:25.04O 11 
 16 Jones, Monycea               Hilltoppers            1:25.04O 10 
 17 Dunston, Hannah              Knightdale             1:25.32O 12 
 18 Kincaid, Ellie               East Chapel Hill       1:26.57O  9 
 19 Block, Ashlee                Western Harnett        1:26.65O  8 
 20 Bush, Arlicia                Blythewood             1:26.67O  1 
 21 Hill, Teona                  Nash Central           1:26.91O  8 
 22 Branch, Amanda               Western Guilford       1:27.67   8 
 23 Ramirez, Dinora              Southern Alamanc       1:27.78   2 
 24 Torres, Kleo                 East Wake              1:27.85   9 
 25 Macklin, Tkeyah              Nash Central           1:28.14   9 
 26 Butler, G'Jasmyne            Leesville Road         1:29.07  11 
 27 Taylor, Rainesha             J.F. Webb              1:29.20   5 
 28 Williams, Amir               Millbrook              1:29.85  10 
 29 Vance, Emily                 Overhills              1:29.88  12 
 30 Manley, Kameron              Garner                 1:29.91  10 
 31 Reid, Raven                  Pine Forest            1:30.00   8 
 32 Nowell, Diamond              Southern Durham        1:30.10  11 
 33 Sykes, Jasmine               Millbrook              1:30.27   6 
 34 Leonard, Carisha             Nash Central           1:30.52   9 
 35 Combo, LeAndrea              Z. B. Vance            1:31.10  10 
 36 Adams, Kira                  E. E. Smith            1:31.61   8 
 37 Freeman, Desiree             Western Harnett        1:31.69   5 
 38 Jolly, Glandra               J.F. Webb              1:31.71   5 
 39 Zawistowska, Isabella        Cardinal Gibbons       1:32.10   7 
 40 Patterson, Katie             Overhills              1:32.35   5 
 41 Bondurant, Grace             Garner                 1:32.36   7 
 42 Gruebel, Rachel              Cardinal Gibbons       1:32.60   6 
 43 McCallum, Mia                Blythewood             1:33.37   2 
 44 Thomas, Chelsea              School of Arts         1:33.69   7 
 45 Stevons, Destiny             School of Arts         1:33.80  10 
 46 Hayes, Taylor                Western Harnett        1:34.01   5 
 47 Jackson, Cathy               Sanderson              1:34.09   8 
 48 Simpson, Alexandra           Hillside               1:36.50   1 
 49 Beard, Alicia                S.E.  Raleigh          1:36.53   1 
 50 Pless, Tatiana               E. E. Smith            1:37.58   7 
 51 Goins, Courtney              Hillside               1:37.67   2 
 52 Hays, Unique                 Seventy-First          1:38.71   6 
 53 Holmes, Imani                Seventy-First          1:38.81   4 
 54 McAllister, Precious         Richlands              1:38.92   3 
 55 Owen, Linsaey                Country Day            1:39.07   3 
 56 Gwyn, Amber                  Western Harnett        1:39.64   4 
 57 Harris, Adora                Hillside               1:39.93   2 
 58 Burke, Junie                 Cardinal Gibbons       1:40.93   4 
 59 Short, Arabia                T2 International       1:41.37   9 
 60 Isley, Nieshelle             Cummings               1:42.33   6 
 61 Coffin, Dalephine            Hillside               1:43.51   1 
 62 Sandoval, Kassandra          C.B. Aycock            1:44.42   4 
 63 Martinez, Lisette            Sanderson              1:45.67   6 
 64 Arnold, Stephanie            Terry Sanford          1:47.09   1 
 65 Fisher, Tessa                Overhills              1:47.34   4 
 66 Paynter, Gabrielle           Western Alamance       1:47.38   3 
 67 Elsasser, Anna               Country Day            1:49.09   4 
 68 Hudson, Kate                 Country Day            1:57.88   2 
 69 Manning, Harmony             Terry Sanford          2:00.31   3 
 -- Paige, Karmiua               Westover                    FS   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:03.91  1/7/2012    Briana Stewart, Oakton                    
 4A Qualfier: S 3:14.00                                                        
     3A Qual: T 3:20.00                                                        
  N Bal Qual: N 2:57.00                                                        
HS Nat'l Rec: H 2:43.40  2005        Sarah Bowman, Fauquier, Warrenton, VA     
  1A/2A Qual: O 3:25.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mareno, Nevada               Leesville Road         3:07.16S  4 
  2 Passannante, Anna            Chapel Hill            3:07.50S  4 
  3 Carrington, Holly            Hilltoppers            3:09.17S  4 
  4 Bartolomeo, Rachel           Cardinal Gibbons       3:11.42S  4 
  5 McGuire, Megan               Leesville Road         3:18.64T  3 
  6 Delaney, Taylor              South View             3:18.82T  4 
  7 Decarmo, Kami                Hilltoppers            3:19.37T  4 
  8 Winchel, Sydney              Leesville Road         3:20.53O  3 
  9 West, Lauren                 Hunt                   3:20.97O  4 
 10 Vaughn, Megan                Cardinal Gibbons       3:21.19O  4 
 11 Potter, Caitlin              North Lincoln          3:22.11O  4 
 12 Burger, Devon                Fluco Runner           3:22.65O  3 
 13 Celetti, Maya                Millbrook              3:23.30O  2 
 14 Jones, Lauren                North Meck             3:23.96O  4 
 15 Holder, Kayla                Kerr Vance             3:24.75O  3 
 16 Clawson, Phoebe              Leesville Road         3:24.88O  2 
 17 Lomax, Jennifer              Mt Pleasant            3:25.75   3 
 18 Loyd, Kaylie                 S.E.  Raleigh          3:26.41   4 
 19 Galey, Mary                  Western Alamance       3:26.42   3 
 20 Pollard, Robin               West Johnston          3:26.93   3 
 21 Hill, Rachel                 Panther Creek          3:27.71   2 
 22 Hinckley, Kaylie             Millbrook              3:27.72   3 
 23 Pierce, Annie                Cardinal Gibbons       3:28.35   3 
 24 Averette, Lydia              Cary High              3:28.46   4 
 25 Dunn, Dymond                 E. E. Smith            3:28.78   1 
 26 Verdi, Emma                  Broughton              3:28.86   4 
 27 Berger, Alison               Broughton              3:29.74   4 
 28 Lowe, Cate                   Hilltoppers            3:30.61   3 
 29 Hart, Laura                  Cardinal Gibbons       3:30.72   3 
 30 Morris, Gabrielle            Mallard Cree           3:32.05   3 
 31 Laughlin, Katie              Middle Creek           3:32.12   3 
 32 Riccci, Celestie             Western Alamance       3:32.34   2 
 33 Perry, Isabel                Broughton              3:33.31   4 
 34 Devoe, Elise                 Lake Norman            3:34.43   3 
 35 Clark, Eryn                  Jordan                 3:34.85   3 
 36 Mancuso, Brittany            Overhills              3:35.78   2 
 37 Ayala-Johnson, Yasmin        South View             3:36.48   2 
 38 Knox, Alexis                 Sience & Math          3:36.85   2 
 39 Fahys, Lindsey               Panther Creek          3:42.72   2 
 40 Wells, Keana                 South View             3:43.90   2 
 41 Riley, Hanah                 Middle Creek           3:44.49   2 
 42 Wyatt, Maddie                Sience & Math          3:47.31   1 
 43 Saxon, Alyssa                South View             3:47.40   1 
 44 McCallum, Mia                Blythewood             3:48.19   1 
 45 Kirby, Midori                Panther Creek          3:49.44   1 
 46 Graves, Karena               School of Arts         3:57.22   3 
 47 Richter, Victoria            Terry Sanford          4:03.60   1 
 48 Craven, Alexandria           Western Guilford       4:04.61   1 
 49 Hale, Anna                   North Meck             4:05.62   2 
 50 Tester, Elissa               State Line             4:08.55   1 
 51 Wilson, Emily                State Line             4:15.25   2 
 52 Gates, Amelia                Terry Sanford          4:22.57   1 
 53 Turner, Natalie              Country Day            4:22.67   1 
 54 DeMordaunt, Caroline         Country Day            4:47.96   1 
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:00.07  1/7/2012    Wesley Frazier, Ravenscroft               
 4A Qualfier: S 5:35.00                                                        
     3A Qual: T 5:44.00                                                        
  N Bal Qual: N 4:58.00                                                        
HS Nat'l Rec: H 4:28.25  2013        Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY                 
  1A/2A Qual: O 5:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Doggett, Mary Grace          Cardinal Gibbons       5:23.93S  4 
  2 Delaney, Taylor              South View             5:24.06S  4 
  3 Davidson, Libby              Hilltoppers            5:24.29S  4 
  4 Smith, Ashley                West Forsyth           5:24.60S  4 
  5 Spencer, Ellen               West Forsyth           5:25.03S  4 
  6 Ringenbach, Maddy            Ravenscroft            5:25.83S  4 
  7 Bigelow, Sarah               Leesville Road         5:30.45S  4 
  8 Hemming, Taylor              Leesville Road         5:30.76S  3 
  9 Jones, Savannah              Broughton              5:32.18S  4 
 10 Ratcliff, Hana               School of Arts         5:33.15S  1 
 11 Holder, Kayla                Kerr Vance             5:34.47S  3 
 12 Price, Lilly                 East Chapel Hill       5:35.60T  4 
 13 Newsome, Mackenzie           West Forsyth           5:36.06T  4 
 14 Potter, Caitlin              North Lincoln          5:42.47T  4 
 15 Kelleher, Elizabeth          Hilltoppers            5:44.55O  3 
 16 Vaughn, Kylee                Broughton              5:45.92O  3 
 17 Crook, Marija                Chapel Hill            5:47.72O  4 
 18 Sullivan, Bridgette          Panther Creek          5:48.34O  3 
 19 Burger, Devon                Fluco Runner           5:51.03   4 
 20 Greenert, Jordan             Eastern Alamance       5:52.84   3 
 21 DeSantis, Sarah              South View             5:53.32   3 
 22 Roberson, Eboni              S.E.  Raleigh          5:56.89   2 
 23 Ngo, Kim                     Sience & Math          5:58.77   2 
 24 Wiggenhorn, Amanda           Cardinal Gibbons       6:00.41   3 
 25 Nelson, Justice              Southern Alamanc       6:01.06   3 
 26 Damron, Ashley               South View             6:02.24   2 
 27 Lawler, Makayla              Overhills              6:03.83   2 
 28 Morris, Gabrielle            Mallard Cree           6:04.87   2 
 29 Galey, Mary                  Western Alamance       6:05.17   3 
 30 Barnes, Morgan               Leesville Road         6:06.08   2 
 31 Greengrass, Amy              Panther Creek          6:07.84   2 
 32 Knox, Alexis                 Sience & Math          6:08.14   2 
 33 Portelance, Reagan           Lake Norman            6:09.25   3 
 34 Roberts, Reilly              Sanderson              6:12.64   2 
 35 Mares, Erin                  Sanderson              6:17.06   3 
 36 Gwyn, Amber                  Western Harnett        6:19.72   2 
 37 Baker, Kat                   Cardinal Gibbons       6:20.09   1 
 38 Vinson, Jasmine              S.E.  Raleigh          6:21.36   2 
 39 Wales, Lorin                 Jacksonville           6:26.49   2 
 40 Walden, Cheyenne             Western Guilford       6:28.54   2 
 41 Ringhofer, McKenzie          Panther Creek          6:38.93   2 
 42 Wright, Erin                 Pine Forest            6:41.29   1 
 43 Hatley, Kayla                South View             6:42.10   1 
 44 O'Quinn, Hailey              Western Harnett        6:49.37   1 
 45 Furrie, Paige                Western Harnett        6:52.84   1 
 46 Melton, Maggie               State Line             7:14.52   1 
 -- Doyle, Abbey                 Cardinal Gibbons           DNF   1 
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10:26.63  1/5/2013    Wesley Frazier, Ravenscroft              
 4A Qualfier: S 12:05.00                                                       
     3A Qual: T 12:30.00                                                       
  N Bal Qual: N 10:50.00                                                       
HS Nat'l Rec: H  9:38.68  2013        Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY                
  1A/2A Qual: O 12:50.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davidson, Libby              Hilltoppers           11:25.87S  2 
  2 Castro, Allie                North Lincoln         11:30.20S  2 
  3 Pettis, Emily                Millbrook             11:36.24S  2 
  4 Gizlice, Ayla                Broughton             12:02.32S  2 
  5 Carrington, Kate             Hilltoppers           12:03.23S  2 
  6 Schaeffer, Haley             Jacksonville          12:06.30T  2 
  7 Verchick, Abby               Union Pines           12:10.37T  2 
  8 Wadsworth, Katie             Broughton             12:16.04T  2 
  9 Sides, Madeline              North Lincoln         12:22.75T  2 
 10 Davis, Carmen                S.W. Guilford         12:23.24T  2 
 11 Celeste, Kerian              Broughton             12:32.07O  2 
 12 Kerwin, Rosie                Chapel Hill           12:38.67O  1 
 13 Schneider, Erin              Holly Spring          12:54.01   1 
 14 Patterson, Patricia          West Johnston         13:03.69   1 
 15 Kelleher, Elizabeth          Hilltoppers           13:09.17   2 
 16 Lawler, Makayla              Overhills             13:28.41   2 
 17 Riley, Katherine             Clayton               13:33.58   1 
 18 Lambeth, Emily               Sience & Math         13:36.68   1 
 19 Dill, Sopia                  Western Alamance      14:09.51   1 
 20 Hartmann, Krista             Hilltoppers           14:11.49   1 
 21 Furrie, Paige                Western Harnett       14:57.39   1 
 22 Cress, Imali                 Jacksonville          15:10.13   1 
 23 Cary, Paige                  Western Alamance      15:18.67   1 
 24 Aguilar, Katherine           Cummings              15:59.35   1 
 -- Price, Lilly                 East Chapel Hill           DNF   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: M  8.17  1/5/2008    Ashley Bethune, Harding                     
 4A Qualfier: S  9.34                                                          
     3A Qual: T  9.74                                                          
  N Bal Qual: N  8.14                                                          
HS Nat'l Rec: H  7.59  2013        Sasha Wallace, Castro Valley, CA            
  1A/2A Qual: O  9.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howell, Jacklyn              S.E.  Raleigh           S 8.45q  5 
  2 Moore, Kayla                 Cummings                S 8.48q  4 
  3 Mitchell, Kayla              Overhills               S 8.49q  1 
  4 Chapman, Shellbi             Sanderson               S 8.63q  3 
  5 Nichols, Kayli               Sanderson               S 8.73q  2 
  6 Chapman, Imani               Sanderson               S 8.77q  4 
  7 Laws, Lydia                  Western Alamance        S 8.78q  3 
  8 Jackson, Cathy               Sanderson               S 8.80q  1 
  9 Dunston, Hannah              Knightdale              S 8.97   2 
 10 Harris, Taleya               Hillside                S 9.05   5 
 11 Gandy, Kayla                 Cardinal Gibbons        S 9.10   5 
 12 Hines, Nyah                  Garner                  S 9.14   1 
 13 Majors, Kenyae               Cummings                O 9.36   3 
 14 Brown, Aysia                 Hilltoppers               9.86   4 
 15 Brower, Marissa              S.E.  Raleigh            10.01   4 
 16 Neufville, Danielle          Jacksonville             10.27   4 
 17 Vance, Emily                 Overhills                10.62   4 
 18 Artis, Yasmin                New Bern                 10.71   1 
 19 Doyle, Klara                 C.B. Aycock              10.82   6 
 20 Emmerson, Sierra             Glenn                    10.84   2 
 21 McPhee, Charlette            South View               11.11   2 
 22 Bryant, Breonna              C.B. Aycock              11.22   6 
 23 Webb, Christie               Hillside                 11.37   4 
 24 Massey, Janae                Jacksonville             11.41   5 
 25 Daniels, Lahela              Western Harnett          11.55   6 
 26 Hughes, Kenyayda             Hillside                 11.89   3 
 27 Tate, Lashonda               Cummings                 14.34   5 
 -- Chandler, Dominique          Jacksonville                DQ   2  Pushed hurdle
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.17  1/5/2008    Ashley Bethune, Harding                     
 4A Qualfier: S  9.34                                                          
     3A Qual: T  9.74                                                          
  N Bal Qual: N  8.14                                                          
HS Nat'l Rec: H  7.59  2013        Sasha Wallace, Castro Valley, CA            
  1A/2A Qual: O  9.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Howell, Jacklyn              S.E.  Raleigh             8.12N 
  2 Mitchell, Kayla              Overhills                 8.41S 
  3 Moore, Kayla                 Cummings                  8.47S 
  4 Chapman, Shellbi             Sanderson                 8.62S 
  5 Nichols, Kayli               Sanderson                 8.63S 
  6 Chapman, Imani               Sanderson                 8.66S 
  7 Laws, Lydia                  Western Alamance          8.75S 
  8 Jackson, Cathy               Sanderson                 8.99S 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:10.48  1/7/2012    Green Hope HS, Green Hope                 
                         M McDonnell, E Amatori, L Colberg, R Yvars        
 4A Qualfier: S 4:18.00                                                        
     3A Qual: T 4:26.00                                                        
  N Bal Qual: N 4:02.00                                                        
HS Nat'l Rec: H 3:38.91  2004        , Poly, Long Beach, CA                    
  1A/2A Qual: O 4:30.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cary HS                                             4:01.96N  5 
     1) Brown, Julia 11                 2) White, Layla 11                
     3) Warner, Lakeisha 11             4) Hoffert, Sarah 11              
  2 Southeast Raleigh HS                                4:11.34S  5 
     1) Loyd, Kaylie 12                 2) Allen, Jasmin 12               
     3) Anderson, Brittney 12           4) Howell, Jacklyn 12             
  3 Hilltoppers                                         4:11.78S  5 
     1) Carrington, Holly 10            2) Jones, Monycea 11              
     3) Decarmo, Kami 10                4) Johnson, Shauntell 11          
  4 North Mecklenburg HS                                4:12.43S  5 
     1) Lawson, Nicole 11               2) Jones, Lauren 9                
     3) Alexander, Tyresha 9            4) Harris, Khai 9                 
  5 Leesville Road HS                                   4:15.85S  5 
     1) Butler, G'Jasmyne 10            2) Mareno, Nevada 9               
     3) Hemming, Taylor 10              4) White, Rachel 12               
  6 Millbrook HS                                        4:21.94T  3 
     1) Williams, Amir 12               2) Pryor, Cameren 11              
     3) Sykes, Jasmine 10               4) Celetti, Maya 9                
  7 Garner HS                                           4:28.19O  3 
     1) Manley, Kameron 15              2) Richardson, Aqutter 10         
     3) Bondurant, Grace 13             4) Clarke, Lacherie 16            
  8 Nash Central HS                                     4:28.40O  3 
     1) Macklin, Tkeyah 9               2) Hill, Teona 9                  
     3) Atkinson, Krystal 12            4) Manning, Natalie 12            
  9 Durham School of The Arts                           4:28.88O  2 
     1) Gbadegesin, Simi 9              2) Stevons, Destiny 9             
     3) Gamble, Lydia 10                4) Ratcliff, Hana                 
 10 Overhills HS                                        4:30.04   4 
     1) Mitchell, Kayla 12              2) Ewell, Angel 10                
     3) Patterson, Katie 10             4) Vance, Emily 12                
 11 South View HS                                       4:31.52   5 
     1) Hamilton, Denali 11             2) Bryant, Delnesha 11            
     3) Weaver, Deja 12                 4) Delaney, Taylor 10             
 12 Cummings HS                                         4:32.99   1 
     1) Majors, Kenyae 9                2) Tate, Lashonda 10              
     3) Love, Dorian 10                 4) Moore, Kayla 9                 
 13 Cardinal Gibbons HS                                 4:35.97   4 
     1) Gandy, Kayla 11                 2) Gruebel, Rachel 12             
     3) Burke, Junie 11                 4) Zawistowska, Isabella 12       
 14 NC School of Science & Math                         4:40.33   4 
     1) Jacobs, Shayna 12               2) Nonnemaker, Daria 11           
     3) Wyatt, Maddie 12                4) Ngo, Kim 12                    
 15 Western Harnett HS                                  4:41.33   4 
     1) Block, Ashlee 12                2) Hayes, Taylor 12               
     3) Daniels, Lahela 10              4) Freeman, Desiree 12            
 16 Seventy-First HS                                    4:41.46   4 
     1) Tucker, Jacques 14              2) Mcalister, Cierra 14           
     3) Hays, Kayla 13                  4) Turner, Tralicia 15            
 17 Richlands HS                                        4:42.89   2 
     1) McAllister, Precious 10         2) Dawson, Tatyanna 10            
     3) Bell, Aryelle 9                 4) Thurman, N'Dia 12              
 18 Hillside HS                                         4:44.62   1 
     1) Harris, Khira 9                 2) Harris, Adora 9                
     3) Pinkney, Jolanta 9              4) McKoy, Jamila 9                
 19 Hillside HS  'B'                                    4:50.08   2 
     1) Goins, Courtney 9               2) Coffin, Dalephine 11           
     3) Simpson, Alexandra 9            4) McNeil, Kabriyah 10            
 20 Charlotte Country Day                               4:53.30   3 
     1) Dunn, Ellen 9                   2) Lovett, Faith 9                
     3) Mitchener, Mary Carton 9        4) Beltz, Caroline 9              
 21 Southeast Raleigh HS  'B'                           4:56.42   2 
     1) Beard, Alicia 9                 2) Chavis, Shayla 9               
     3) Garcia, Chelsea 9               4) Motes, Dinasti 10              
 22 Western Alamance HS                                 4:58.57   1 
     1) Riccci, Celestie 12             2) Laws, Lydia 12                 
     3) Ni, Haley 10                    4) Dunlap, Nataylia 12            
 23 Terry Sanford HS                                    5:18.58   2 
     1) Richter, Victoria 9             2) Baber, Tara 11                 
     3) Manning, Harmony 10             4) Williams, Taylor 11            
 24 Charlotte Country Day  'B'                          5:27.38   3 
     1) Thomas, Caroline 9              2) Chen, Shelley 11               
     3) Comer, Anna 11                  4) Heeseman, Maggie 10            
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  9:56.41  1/5/2013    Oakton HS, Oakton                        
                          S Carney, A Klimkiewicz, K Carrigan, B Stewart    
 4A Qualfier: S 10:38.00                                                       
     3A Qual: T 11:00.00                                                       
  N Bal Qual: N  9:32.00                                                       
HS Nat'l Rec: H  8:53.57  2002        , Boys&Girls, Brooklyn,NY                
  1A/2A Qual: O 11:30.00                                                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cary HS                                             9:49.35M  2 
     1) Hoffert, Sarah 11               2) White, Layla 11                
     3) Warner, Lakeisha 11             4) Averette, Lydia 12             
  2 Hilltoppers                                         9:56.47S  2 
     1) Carrington, Holly 10            2) Carrington, Kate 11            
     3) Saunders, Michaela 11           4) Decarmo, Kami 10               
  3 Leesville Road HS                                  10:14.66S  2 
     1) Winchel, Sydney 10              2) Butler, G'Jasmyne 10           
     3) Clawson, Phoebe 10              4) Mareno, Nevada 9               
  4 Cardinal Gibbons HS                                10:18.25S  2 
     1) Vaughn, Megan 11                2) Pierce, Annie 9                
     3) Doggett, Mary Grace 12          4) Bartolomeo, Rachel 12          
  5 Broughton HS                                       10:22.73S  2 
     1) Gizlice, Ayla 11                2) Berger, Alison 12              
     3) Jones, Savannah 9               4) Sullivan, Megan 12             
  6 Chapel Hill HS                                     10:27.85S  2 
     1) Crook, Marija 10                2) Kerwin, Rosie 11               
     3) Matera, Elise 11                4) Passannante, Anna 10           
  7 Panther Creek HS                                   10:32.56S  2 
     1) Sullivan, Bridgette 10          2) Ringhofer, McKenzie 12         
     3) Greengrass, Amy 9               4) Greengrass, Rebekah 11         
  8 Apex HS                                            10:51.54T  2 
     1) Wotus, Sarah 11                 2) McGee, Josie 9                 
     3) White, Bailey 10                4) Gaudioso, Cara 10              
  9 Southeast Raleigh HS                               10:52.91T  2 
     1) Loyd, Kaylie 12                 2) Vinson, Jasmine 11             
     3) Roberson, Eboni 9               4) Greer, Katey 12                
 10 North Mecklenburg HS                               10:53.63T  1 
     1) Lawson, Nicole 11               2) Jones, Lauren 9                
     3) Sifford, Brenna 11              4) Harris, Khai 9                 
 11 Jacksonville HS                                    11:08.83O  1 
     1) Schaeffer, Haley 9              2) Wales, Lorin 11                
     3) Cress, Imali 11                 4) Stevenson, Kristina 12         
 12 Western Harnett HS                                 11:12.43O  1 
     1) Block, Ashlee 12                2) Daniels, Lahela 10             
     3) Gwyn, Amber 12                  4) Hayes, Taylor 12               
 13 Millbrook HS                                       11:13.13O  2 
     1) Hinckley, Kaylie 10             2) Celetti, Maya 9                
     3) Spero, Molly 12                 4) Sturla, Gabby 9                
 14 Middle Creek HS                                    11:18.25O  1 
     1) McAuliffe, Shaye 11             2) Turner, Kathrine 9             
     3) Riley, Hanah 10                 4) Laughlin, Katie 9              
 15 Western Alamance HS                                11:19.58O  1 
     1) Cary, Paige 12                  2) Dill, Sopia 12                 
     3) Riccci, Celestie 12             4) Galey, Mary 11                 
 16 Garner HS                                          11:35.49   1 
     1) Manley, Kameron 15              2) Richardson, Aqutter 10         
     3) Bondurant, Grace 13             4) Ayala, Zenida 12               
 17 Charlotte Country Day                              11:59.62   1 
     1) Dunn, Ellen 9                   2) Owen, Linsaey 10               
     3) Beltz, Caroline 9               4) Mitchener, Mary Carton 9       
 18 Walkertown HS                                      12:00.61   2 
     1) Anderson, Alexis 9              2) Adams, Jessica 11              
     3) Carter, Mushaya 12              4) Butcher, Brianna 9             
 19 Seventy-First HS                                   12:01.02   1 
     1) Holmes, Imani 16                2) Etterson, Dymond 15            
     3) Mcalister, Cierra 14            4) Hays, Unique 16                
 20 Western Harnett HS  'B'                            12:49.32   1 
     1) Bjorkman, Haleigh 9             2) O'Quinn, Hailey 9              
     3) Huante, Alicia 10               4) Hamilton, Samantha 9           
 21 Charlotte Country Day  'B'                         13:19.82   1 
     1) Thomas, Caroline 9              2) McPhail, Braden 9              
     3) Heeseman, Maggie 10             4) Ullrich, Tinsley 11            
 
Women High Jump - Start 4'6"
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M    5-06  1/3/2004    Jennifer Webster, Providence              
 4A Qualfier: S    5-00                                                        
     3A Qual: T    4-10                                                        
  N Bal Qual: N 5-05.50                                                        
HS Nat'l Rec: H    6-03  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID    
 Meet Record: M    5-08              Patience Coleman, Southern Durham HS      
  1A/2A Qual: O    4-08                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Jordyn                Jordan                 5-02.00S     1.57m 
  2 Robinson, Daria              Hillside               5-00.00S     1.52m 
  3 Garrick, Lauren              South View             4-08.00O     1.42m 
  3 Coole, Madison               West Rowan             4-08.00O     1.42m 
  5 Jessup, Rachel               Leesville Road        J4-08.00O     1.42m 
  6 Cleveland, Ashleigh          Sience & Math         J4-08.00O     1.42m 
  7 Atkinson, Krystal            Nash Central          J4-08.00O     1.42m 
  8 Nelson, Katie                Middle Creek          J4-08.00O     1.42m 
  8 Bell, Aryelle                Richlands             J4-08.00O     1.42m 
  8 Steeadwell, Sadesia          Union Pines           J4-08.00O     1.42m 
 11 Dunn, Ellen                  Country Day           J4-08.00O     1.42m 
 12 Albers, Maddie               Cardinal Gibbons       4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Wilder, Daijah               S.E.  Raleigh               NH            
 -- King, Peolandria             Western Guilford            NH            
 -- Ravenell-Johnson, Ajani      J.F. Webb                   NH            
 -- Dawson, Tatyanna             Richlands                   NH            
 
Women Pole Vault - Start 7'6"
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M    12-06  1/5/2013    Kristen Lee, Wakefield                   
 4A Qualfier: S     9-00                                                       
     3A Qual: T     9-00                                                       
  N Bal Qual: N    11-09                                                       
HS Nat'l Rec: H 14-02.50  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleha, Palo Alto,CA   
  1A/2A Qual: O     8-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dingler, Carson              Unattached            12-06.00M     3.81m 
  2 Utley, Katelyn               Unattached            11-06.00S     3.50m 
  3 Eaton, Anna                  Apex                  11-00.00S     3.35m 
  4 Ward, Leah                   Unattached            10-00.00S     3.04m 
  5 San Miguel, Sophia           Cardinal Gibbons       9-06.00S     2.89m 
  6 Motsinger, Kendall           Glenn                  8-06.00O     2.59m 
  7 Davis, Dana                  Cedar Ridge            7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- Duncan, Kristen              Clayton                     NH            
 -- Bey, Emily                   Mt Pleasant                 NH            
 
Women Long Jump - Meas 14'0"
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 19-02.75  1/5/2008    Jacinda Evans, Southern Durham           
 4A Qualfier: S    16-06                                                       
     3A Qual: T    15-09                                                       
  N Bal Qual: N    18-04                                                       
HS Nat'l Rec: H 21-07.50  1981        Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ             
  1A/2A Qual: O    15-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Sydnei               Apex                  18-10.00N     5.74m 
  2 Majors, Kenyae               Cummings              17-05.50S     5.32m 
  3 Spivey, Carlecia             Douglas Byrd          17-05.00S     5.30m 
  4 Laws, Lydia                  Western Alamance      17-02.00S     5.23m 
  5 Moore, Kayla                 Cummings             J17-02.00S     5.23m 
  6 Mclean, Imari                Hillside              17-01.50S     5.21m 
  7 Hamilton, Denali             South View            15-10.00T     4.82m 
  8 Gillispie, Eliza             T2 International     J15-10.00T     4.82m 
  9 Reid, Deonica                Winston-Salem         15-09.00T     4.80m 
 10 bowman, jahnae               Winston-Salem         15-08.00O     4.77m 
 11 Brown, Jordyn                Jordan                15-07.75O     4.76m 
 12 Strickland, Tori             West Johnston         15-04.75O     4.69m 
 13 McLeod, Shannon              Middle Creek          15-03.50O     4.66m 
 14 Beal, K'Lynn                 Broughton            J15-03.50O     4.66m 
 15 Dunlap, Nataylia             Western Alamance      14-11.00      4.54m 
 16 Franks, Cydney               Holly Spring          14-08.00      4.47m 
 17 Tate, Lashonda               Cummings              14-07.00      4.44m 
 18 Bryson, Ranessa              Western Harnett       14-06.00      4.41m 
 19 Barrett, Mallory             Cardinal Gibbons      14-02.00      4.31m 
 19 Reid, Deja                   Winston-Salem         14-02.00      4.31m 
 21 Washington, Charlonda        S.E.  Raleigh         14-01.00      4.29m 
 22 Etterson, Dymond             Seventy-First         13-10.00      4.21m 
 23 Forbes, Rochelle             Western Harnett       13-09.50      4.20m 
 24 Chandler, Dominique          Jacksonville          13-06.50      4.12m 
 25 Albers, Maddie               Cardinal Gibbons      13-00.50      3.97m 
 26 Cox, Rachel                  Cardinal Gibbons      12-00.50      3.67m 
 27 Harris, Adora                Hillside              11-11.50      3.64m 
 28 Neufville, Danielle          Jacksonville          11-09.00      3.58m 
 29 Payne, Anne Carter           Country Day           10-02.00      3.09m 
 -- Harris, Caela                S.E.  Raleigh             FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump - Meas 28'0"
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M    38-07  1/7/2012    Shemiah Brooks, SW Guilford              
 4A Qualfier: S    34-00                                                       
     3A Qual: T    33-00                                                       
  N Bal Qual: N    38-00                                                       
HS Nat'l Rec: H 44-06.75  2007        Ke'Niya Richardson, Holy Names, Oakland, 
  1A/2A Qual: O    33-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Beal, K'Lynn                 Broughton             36-08.00S    11.17m 
  2 Lawson, Nicole               North Meck            35-10.50S    10.93m 
  3 Moore, Kayla                 Cummings              35-01.50S    10.70m 
  4 Artis, Yasmin                New Bern              34-11.50S    10.65m 
  5 Dunlap, Nataylia             Western Alamance      34-08.75S    10.58m 
  6 Tate, Lashonda               Cummings              34-06.00S    10.51m 
  7 Majors, Kenyae               Cummings              34-02.00S    10.41m 
  8 Gillispie, Eliza             T2 International      33-00.75O    10.07m 
  9 Cleveland, Ashleigh          Sience & Math         32-03.50      9.84m 
 10 Garrick, Lauren              South View            31-09.00      9.67m 
 11 Chandler, Dominique          Jacksonville          31-04.75      9.56m 
 12 Ni, Haley                    Western Alamance      30-05.00      9.27m 
 12 Franks, Cydney               Holly Spring          30-05.00      9.27m 
 14 Barrett, Mallory             Cardinal Gibbons      30-04.00      9.24m 
 15 Davison, Kelli               Athens Drive          29-07.25      9.02m 
 16 Coburn, Tatyana              Cummings              28-01.50      8.57m 
 17 Dunn, Ellen                  Country Day           26-05.50      8.06m 
 18 Cox, Rachel                  Cardinal Gibbons      25-00.50      7.63m 
 -- Elsasser, Anna               Country Day               FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put - Meas 25'0"
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M    42-07  1/5/2008    Aslynn Halvorson, Butler                 
 4A Qualfier: S    31-00                                                       
     3A Qual: T    31-00                                                       
  N Bal Qual: N    40-00                                                       
HS Nat'l Rec: H 54-09.50  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
  1A/2A Qual: O    30-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Springs, Alycia              Mallard Cree          44-03.25M    13.49m 
  2 Dickerson, Alexis            Western Alamance      39-05.00S    12.01m 
  3 Wingo, Ashley                Mallard Cree          38-01.25S    11.61m 
  4 Clark, Hasana                S.E.  Raleigh         36-10.75S    11.24m 
  5 Hall, Sharmani               S.E.  Raleigh         36-03.75S    11.06m 
  6 Bradley, Nina                Hilltoppers           34-05.25S    10.49m 
  7 Williams, Baylea             JH Rose               34-01.50S    10.40m 
  8 Blake, Taylor                Jordan                32-01.50S     9.79m 
  9 Whitley, Candice             S.E.  Raleigh         31-11.75S     9.74m 
 10 Izolio, Brina                Garner                28-09.75      8.78m 
 10 Holmes, Keandria             South View            28-09.75      8.78m 
 12 Morton, Jalisa               J.F. Webb             28-08.25      8.74m 
 13 Berryman, Trevanna           Hilltoppers           28-07.50      8.72m 
 14 Younger, Malika              Seventy-First         28-05.50      8.67m 
 15 Nelson, Samantha             Clayton               28-01.00      8.55m 
 16 Roberts, Mya                 Cummings              27-11.00      8.50m 
 17 Castro, Emily                North Lincoln         27-08.50      8.44m 
 18 Hess, Hunter                 Country Day           27-07.50      8.42m 
 19 Deane, Arianna               Hilltoppers           26-02.25      7.98m 
 20 Luchini, Deeanna             State Line            26-01.75      7.96m 
 21 Woynicz, Emily               Middle Creek          26-00.75      7.94m 
 22 Green, Portia                J.F. Webb             24-01.00      7.34m 
 23 Ware, Delaney                Broughton             23-08.75      7.23m 
 24 Coffin, Dalephine            Hillside              23-04.00      7.11m 
 25 Williams, Jardin             Terry Sanford         23-02.00      7.06m 
 26 Hodge, Ashley                Terry Sanford         21-07.50      6.59m 
 27 Webb, Christie               Hillside              20-11.00      6.37m 
 28 Frazier, Aisha               Country Day           16-09.00      5.10m 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: M  6.33  1/5/2008    Tj Graham, Wakefield                        
 4A Qualfier: S  6.54                                                          
     3A Qual: T  6.54                                                          
  N Bal Qual: N  6.34                                                          
HS Nat'l Rec: H  6.08  2012        Marvin Bracy, Boone, Orlando, FL            
  1A/2A Qual: O  6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel, Jahmaal              Terry Sanford           S 6.48q  8 
  2 Hoffman, Kimani              Knightdale              S 6.54q  9 
  3 Styles, Therius              Broughton               O 6.57q  6 
  4 Cook, Tyler                  Apex                    O 6.60q  7 
  5 Lockett, Trekel              New Bern                O 6.61q  1 
  6 Lewis, Khairee               Sanderson               O 6.64q  6  6.634
  7 Siders, Tyshawn              Jacksonville            O 6.64q 11  6.635
  8 Graham, Chris                North Brunswick         O 6.64q  4  6.638
  9 Cameron, William             Southern Durham         O 6.68   5  6.671
 10 Brooks, Alex                 Pine Forest             O 6.68   1  6.679
 11 Lawson, Nick                 Hopewell                O 6.69   1 
 12 Jackson, Tyrus               South View              O 6.71   7  6.701
 13 McDuffie, Fred               S.E.  Raleigh           O 6.71   3  6.710
 14 Dehaney, Michael             Leesville Road            6.75   9  6.745
 15 Vandy, Edie                  East Chapel Hill          6.75   8  6.747
 16 Avery, Jonathan              Cary academy              6.75   3  6.748
 17 Higgins, Jakwon              Terry Sanford             6.76   6  6.757
 18 McArn, Trey                  South View                6.76   3  6.758
 19 Rowland, Jeremiah            S.E.  Raleigh             6.77   5 
 20 Southerland, Isaiah          Jordan                    6.78  11  6.771
 21 Batts, Lamel                 New Bern                  6.78  10  6.775
 22 Graves, Elliott              Reidsville                6.79   5  6.787
 23 Meredith, Kier               Glenn                     6.79   2  6.790
 24 Ballard, Darrin              Hunt                      6.80   6 
 25 Brown, Jamie                 Knightdale                6.81   5  6.805
 25 Clyde, James                 Goldsboro                 6.81   2  6.805
 27 Sneed, Virgil                Jack Britt                6.81   5  6.809
 28 Sanders, Jaylon              West Rowan                6.82   6 
 29 Elerby, Ladante              Terry Sanford             6.83   4  6.824
 30 Jordon, Thomas               Terry Sanford             6.83   3  6.825
 31 Bratton, O'Quan              Z. B. Vance               6.83  10  6.827
 32 Irby, Tyler                  Rolesville                6.84   4 
 33 Trotman, Justin              Jordan                    6.87   5  6.863
 34 Williams, Javonte            Hilltoppers               6.87   1  6.865
 35 Bracy, Josh                  Athens Drive              6.88   7  6.871
 36 Chang, Jerry                 East Chapel Hill          6.88   9  6.880
 37 Crudup, Leo                  Knightdale                6.89   4 
 38 Lewis, Deandre               Knightdale                6.90   8  6.897
 38 Hackney, Trevion             Cary High                 6.90   3  6.897
 40 Miller, DJ                   Glenn                     6.91   4 
 41 Meadows, Marcus              C.B. Aycock               6.92  11 
 42 Morrow, TJ                   C.B. Aycock               6.93   9  6.923
 43 Mwambey, Talib               Seventy-First             6.93   3  6.925
 44 Holmes, Montre               East Wake                 6.93   4  6.926
 45 Spencer, Donnavan            Z. B. Vance               6.94  11  6.932
 46 Richardson, Clarence         Douglas Byrd              6.94   9  6.938
 47 Pless, Nicoe                 E. E. Smith               6.95   2  6.947
 48 Parker, Shondis              Rolesville                6.95  11  6.950
 49 Francis, Caleb               Western Alamance          6.96   9 
 50 Roberson, Troy               Hilltoppers               6.98  12 
 51 Holmes, Deandre              East Wake                 6.99   8  6.982
 52 Toomer, Saquan               Southern Durham           6.99   2  6.988
 53 Dickerson, Jalen             Richlands                 6.99  10  6.989
 54 Archibald, Ye'sheen          Smithfield-Selma          7.00  11 
 55 Johnson, Deshaun             Hillside                  7.04   4 
 56 Eutsey, Michael              C.B. Aycock               7.10  10  7.097
 57 Onokalah, Stefan             S.E.  Raleigh             7.10   8  7.100
 58 Roberts, Andrew              Union Pines               7.12   8 
 59 Bullock, Khilliel            J.F. Webb                 7.14   5 
 60 Eaves, DaQuan                North Meck                7.15   6 
 61 Nollan, Darius               Smithfield-Selma          7.16  12  7.157
 62 Alston'Ray, Dalaquan         Western Harnett           7.16   1  7.160
 63 Shabazz, Asim                Cary High                 7.17   7 
 64 Evans-Bronson, Keyonte       South View                7.19   2 
 65 Dobbins, Warren              Seventy-First             7.23  12  7.221
 66 Lawrence, Carlos             Seventy-First             7.23  11  7.226
 67 Hayes, Bubba                 Richlands                 7.26   3 
 68 McFadyen, Elijah             Seventy-First             7.32   6  7.314
 69 Davis, Isaiah                South View                7.32   1  7.315
 70 Barlow, Isaiah               Western Alamance          7.35   7 
 71 Chandler, Arzavion           Overhills                 7.38  12 
 72 Howard, Micah                Jack Britt                7.39   4 
 73 Kathard, Rahul               East Chapel Hill          7.47   3 
 74 Burgess, Irihon              Fuquay-Varina             7.48   1 
 75 Cole, Ian                    Western Alamance          7.50   2 
 76 Bouhuys, Will                Country Day               7.67   8 
 77 Boone, Tyler                 Leesville Road            7.80   1 
 78 Jones, Garrick               East Wake                 8.20  10 
 79 Jackson, Desmond             Hillside                  8.88   2 
 -- Hargrove, DeAllen            North Meck                  FS   9 
 -- Jones, Khalil                E. E. Smith                 FS  12 
 -- Alston, Deshaun              Western Harnett             FS   5 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.33  1/5/2008    Tj Graham, Wakefield                        
 4A Qualfier: S  6.54                                                          
     3A Qual: T  6.54                                                          
  N Bal Qual: N  6.34                                                          
HS Nat'l Rec: H  6.08  2012        Marvin Bracy, Boone, Orlando, FL            
  1A/2A Qual: O  6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel, Jahmaal              Terry Sanford             6.35S 
  2 Hoffman, Kimani              Knightdale                6.51S 
  3 Cook, Tyler                  Apex                      6.52S 
  4 Lockett, Trekel              New Bern                  6.53S 
  5 Lewis, Khairee               Sanderson                 6.54S 
  6 Siders, Tyshawn              Jacksonville              6.55O 
 -- Styles, Therius              Broughton                   FS  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 34.72  1/4/2003    J-Mee Samuels, MT. Tabor                    
 4A Qualfier: S 35.90                                                          
     3A Qual: T 36.80                                                          
  N Bal Qual: N 35.74                                                          
HS Nat'l Rec: H 33.05  2013        Michael Cherry, Smith, Chesapeak, VA        
  1A/2A Qual: O 37.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murray, Jamaree              S.E.  Raleigh            34.50M 21 
  2 Daniel, Jahmaal              Terry Sanford            35.22N 20 
  3 Sweezer, Saadiq              Eastern Alamance         35.45N 20 
  4 Johnson, Marquavious         Knightdale               35.64N 21 
  5 Hoffman, Kimani              Knightdale               35.70N 21 
  6 Lamont, Dakota               Glenn                    36.48T 19 
  7 Lawson, Nick                 Hopewell                 36.54T 19 
  8 Bleichner, Tom J.            Fuquay-Varina            36.72T 14 
  9 Lewis, Khairee               Sanderson                36.76T 21  36.751
 10 Styles, Therius              Broughton                36.76T 17  36.756
 11 Higgins, Jakwon              Terry Sanford            36.76T 15  36.757
 12 House, James                 Cary High                36.79T 20 
 13 Cook, Tyler                  Apex                     36.86O 18 
 14 Ballard, Darrin              Hunt                     37.02O 18 
 15 Harley, Re'Quan              Hilltoppers              37.25O 19 
 16 Ridley, Quincy               Overhills                37.28O 18 
 17 Dehaney, Michael             Leesville Road           37.29O 14 
 18 Elerby, Ladante              Terry Sanford            37.30O  7 
 19 Richardson, Clarence         Douglas Byrd             37.38  19 
 20 Sneed, Virgil                Jack Britt               37.41  19 
 21 Hilliard, Darius             Hilltoppers              37.44  11 
 22 Oliver, Chase                Apex                     37.45  15 
 23 Sanders, Jaylon              West Rowan               37.46  15 
 24 Malette, Rasheid             Goldsboro                37.49  13  37.487
 24 Baker, Devonte               Pine Forest              37.49  15  37.487
 26 Dews, Devantae               Hilltoppers              37.58  18 
 27 McDuffie, Fred               S.E.  Raleigh            37.75  11  37.742
 28 Williams, Javonte            Hilltoppers              37.75  16  37.746
 29 Avery, Jonathan              Cary academy             37.86   7 
 30 Delozier, Michael            Southern Alamanc         37.95  12  37.944
 31 Meredith, Kier               Glenn                    37.95  16  37.950
 32 Mosley, Will                 Millbrook                37.97  10 
 33 Torrence, Raykwon            West Rowan               38.10  14 
 34 Ashlock, Zachary             Holly Spring             38.14  14 
 35 Taylor, Tony                 Cary High                38.16  12 
 36 Morrow, TJ                   C.B. Aycock              38.29  10 
 37 Jones, Khalil                E. E. Smith              38.43  17 
 38 Holmes, Deandre              East Wake                38.50  18 
 39 Moore, Yuri                  Seventy-First            38.54  17 
 40 Dumornay, Patrick            Western Alamance         38.64   9 
 41 Koenig, Spencer              Fuquay-Varina            38.68  10 
 42 Grange, Aaron                Garner                   38.77  12 
 43 Smith, Brandon               Douglas Byrd             38.85  16 
 44 Bowman, Isaiah               Millbrook                38.86   7 
 45 Freeman, Cameron             Western Harnett          38.93  12 
 46 Johnson, Ryan                Apex                     38.98  11 
 47 Johnson, Deshaun             Hillside                 38.99   9 
 48 Hill, Jacory                 E. E. Smith              39.01  10 
 49 Parker, Shondis              Rolesville               39.02   4 
 50 Simpson, Kahlil              New Bern                 39.06  17 
 51 Medina-Artis, Marcus         Hunt                     39.38  20 
 52 Turnbull, Chase              Cedar Ridge              39.69  13 
 53 Irby, Tyler                  Rolesville               39.80  10 
 54 Murry, Vincent               Clayton                  39.99   7 
 55 Miller, DJ                   Glenn                    40.05   5 
 56 Williams, Khalil             E. E. Smith              40.42  11 
 57 Northern, Corbin             Clayton                  40.49   6 
 58 Brooks, Alex                 Pine Forest              40.51  11 
 59 Collins, Javonte             S.E.  Raleigh            40.52  10 
 60 Godby, Robby                 Unattached               40.55   2 
 61 Montague, Gabriel            Enloe                    40.65   2 
 62 Meadows, Marcus              C.B. Aycock              40.76   4 
 63 Davis, Evan                  Hillside                 41.02   1 
 64 Crudup, Leo                  Knightdale               41.12  16 
 65 King, Bradley                Sience & Math            41.14   8 
 66 Jackson, Chris               Pine Forest              41.16   5  41.152
 67 Futrelle, Antonio            Goldsboro                41.16   1  41.159
 68 Highlander, Logan            Western Alamance         41.20   5  41.194
 69 Smith, Zachary               Unattached               41.20   1  41.196
 70 Evans-Bronson, Keyonte       South View               41.28   7 
 71 Earp, Connor                 East Wake                41.38   9 
 72 Harrington, Michael          S.E.  Raleigh            41.46   6 
 73 Fisher, Kevin                Seventy-First            41.68   3 
 74 Archibald, Ye'sheen          Smithfield-Selma         41.69  17 
 75 Bullock, Khilliel            J.F. Webb                41.75   3 
 76 Lue, Avery                   Cardinal Gibbons         41.77   8 
 77 Silver, Damian               Nash Central             41.81  19 
 78 Kelley, MarShae              Western Harnett          41.91   4 
 79 Wads worth, David            Unattached               41.97   6 
 80 Bizzell, Michael             Hillside                 42.04   6 
 81 Sanders, Nick                East Wake                42.28   3 
 82 Haggerty, Robert             Leesville Road           42.29   3 
 83 Francis, Caleb               Western Alamance         42.30   5 
 84 Nollan, Darius               Smithfield-Selma         42.44   9 
 85 McNair, Quentin              Nash Central             42.54  13 
 86 Harvin, Ka'Don               Overhills                43.35  15 
 87 Jordan, Anthony              Western Harnett          43.36   4 
 88 Merritt, Sam                 Leesville Road           43.61   6 
 89 Jones, Gordon                School of Arts           43.82   9 
 90 Terrell, Terrance            Seventy-First            43.97   8 
 91 Darden, Tayvion              Garner                   44.21   4 
 92 Ruffin, Djhea                Nash Central             44.49  16 
 93 Stewart, Shemar              Sanderson                44.84   2 
 94 Jolly, Glanzer               J.F. Webb                44.97   2 
 95 Spencer, Donnavan            Z. B. Vance              46.81  13 
 96 Batista, Daniel              Sanderson                48.04   2 
 97 Jackson, Desmond             Hillside                 54.40   1 
 -- DeRoche, Caleb               New Bern                   DNF  13 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:06.28  1/4/2003    Clay Ragan, N. Forsyth                    
 4A Qualfier: S 1:08.50                                                        
     3A Qual: T 1:09.80                                                        
  N Bal Qual: N 1:04.90                                                        
HS Nat'l Rec: H 1:01.68  2012        Strymar Livingston, Columbus, Bronx, NY   
  1A/2A Qual: O 1:11.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kiedy, Henry                 Knightdale             1:06.55S 15 
  2 Bleichner, Tom J.            Fuquay-Varina          1:07.36S 15 
  3 Parkins, Michael             North Meck             1:07.41S 13 
  4 Sweezer, Saadiq              Eastern Alamance       1:07.69S 15 
  5 Woodard, Jayon               S.E.  Raleigh          1:07.88S 14 
  6 Johnson, Marcell             Knightdale             1:07.96S 15 
  7 Rasin, Quincy                New Bern               1:08.23S 15 
  8 Delozier, Michael            Southern Alamanc       1:08.94T 13 
  9 Reid, Elijah                 S.E.  Raleigh          1:08.95T 13 
 10 Carter, Xavier               West Johnston          1:09.44T 15 
 11 Manning, Nick                Nash Central           1:10.42O 13 
 12 Harvey, Nathaniel            Knightdale             1:10.66O 12 
 13 Patterson, Dominick          Enloe                  1:10.69O  7 
 14 Williams, Brian              Nash Central           1:10.81O 14 
 15 Taylor, Tony                 Cary High              1:11.28  11 
 16 Burns, Chris                 South View             1:11.44   6 
 17 Mosley, Will                 Millbrook              1:11.50   5 
 18 Adams, Ryan                  S.E.  Raleigh          1:11.54  10 
 19 Gladden, DaQuan              Z. B. Vance            1:11.58  12 
 20 Barringer, Cullen            Unattached             1:11.64   5 
 21 Ayers, Blake                 Sanderson              1:11.65  11 
 22 Page, RaKesh                 South View             1:11.66   7 
 23 Anderson, Wes                Lake Norman            1:11.72  13 
 24 Martins, Christian           Goldsboro              1:11.81  11 
 25 Ballard, Darrin              Hunt                   1:11.81  11 
 26 Kumi, William A.             Terry Sanford          1:12.02  10 
 27 Moore, Yuri                  Seventy-First          1:12.18  11 
 28 Richard, Jeremiah            Knightdale             1:12.24  10 
 29 Russell, RJ                  Richlands              1:12.25  12 
 30 Brewer, Lamar                S.E.  Raleigh          1:12.54  12 
 31 Remigio, Luis                Terry Sanford          1:12.70   9 
 32 Campbell, Quintin            Garner                 1:12.74  12 
 33 Smith, Brandon               Douglas Byrd           1:12.88   9 
 34 Jackson, Quentin             E. E. Smith            1:12.89  10 
 35 Vandy, Edie                  East Chapel Hill       1:12.94   8 
 36 Tucker, Anthony              Hilltoppers            1:13.11  10 
 37 McMillian, Ben               North Meck             1:13.33   9 
 38 Chang, Jerry                 East Chapel Hill       1:13.50   8 
 39 Medina-Artis, Marcus         Hunt                   1:13.61  14 
 40 Murry, Vincent               Clayton                1:13.73   9 
 41 Russ, Adam                   Garner                 1:14.06   8 
 42 Jenkins, Keyshawn            Goldsboro              1:14.48   6 
 43 King, Bradley                Sience & Math          1:15.12   8 
 44 Kathard, Rahul               East Chapel Hill       1:15.23   7 
 45 Galamb, Andrew               Leesville Road         1:15.65   4 
 46 Johnson, Deshaun             Hillside               1:15.91   1 
 47 David, Thole                 Fuquay-Varina          1:16.38   2 
 48 Holmes, Montre               East Wake              1:16.41   9 
 49 Akogo, Angelo                Seventy-First          1:16.61   5 
 50 Nicol, Sean                  Leesville Road         1:16.68   6 
 51 Steele, Dymier               E. E. Smith            1:16.76   5 
 52 Bowman, Isaiah               Millbrook              1:16.90   4 
 53 Bulluck, Tymonte             Nash Central           1:17.23  10 
 54 Moulion, Abdel               School of Arts         1:17.91   6 
 55 Davis, Evan                  Hillside               1:17.99   1 
 56 Schrump, Zebby               Pine Forest            1:18.00   7 
 57 Notice, Jazire               Jacksonville           1:18.32   7 
 58 Crandall, Conner             C.B. Aycock            1:18.39   3 
 59 Wright, Jacob                Pine Forest            1:18.62   7 
 60 Freeman, Andre               Millbrook              1:18.70   5 
 61 Washington, Mason            South View             1:18.92   5 
 62 Guzman, Jose                 Hillside               1:19.01   1 
 63 Highlander, Logan            Western Alamance       1:19.73   3 
 64 Pumu, Nzungu                 Sanderson              1:19.91   6 
 65 Carter, Mykal                Garner                 1:20.46   4 
 66 Thompson, Reggie             Sanderson              1:20.99   3 
 67 Gonzalez-Ventura, Jesus      South View             1:21.33   3 
 68 Lue, Avery                   Cardinal Gibbons       1:22.40   6 
 69 Jolly, Glanzer               J.F. Webb              1:22.75   2 
 70 Bennett, George              Sanderson              1:22.99   2 
 71 Billings, Corey              Southern Durham        1:24.55   2 
 72 O'Dell, Luke                 Fuquay-Varina          1:25.67   1 
 73 Geoffrey, Paschal            Western Alamance       1:26.09   3 
 74 Ray, Deron                   Seventy-First          1:26.59   3 
 75 Baker, Jadell                Western Harnett        1:34.33   2 
 76 Lawrence, Carlos             Seventy-First          1:36.08  14 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:31.35  1/4/2003    Bobby Mack, N. Forsyth                    
 4A Qualfier: S 2:40.00                                                        
     3A Qual: T 2:44.00                                                        
  N Bal Qual: N 2:30.20                                                        
HS Nat'l Rec: H 2:22.28  2009        Bobby Andrews, Manalapan, NJ              
  1A/2A Qual: O 2:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fea, Andrew                  North Lincoln          2:38.15S  5 
  2 Blivin, Matthew              Jordan                 2:38.48S  5 
  3 Barrett, Josh                Cary High              2:39.39S  5 
  4 Lowery, Robert               Z. B. Vance            2:39.85S  5 
  5 Crawford, Austin             South View             2:40.30T  4 
  6 Peeples, Connor              Cardinal Gibbons       2:41.26T  5 
  7 Millsaps, Peter              Broughton              2:41.89T  4 
  8 Schaub, Dakota               Pine Forest            2:43.30T  5 
  9 Farrimond, Garrett           West Forsyth           2:44.32O  5 
 10 Aiken, Corey                 Knightdale             2:44.58O  5 
 11 Salgado, Erik                Apex                   2:46.17O  4 
 12 Perez, Chris                 West Johnston          2:46.28O  4 
 13 Martin, Baxter               State Line             2:46.46O  4 
 14 Wesson, Zach                 North Lincoln          2:46.63O  4 
 15 Maxfield, Sam                Pine Forest            2:46.90O  5 
 16 Stone, Alex                  Fuquay-Varina          2:48.09O  4 
 17 Kleissler, Daniel            Chapel Hill            2:49.42O  2 
 18 Williams, Robert             S.E.  Raleigh          2:49.54O  5 
 19 Swiney, Brad                 State Line             2:49.96O  5 
 20 Strapp, Anthony              Leesville Road         2:50.96   3 
 21 Longo, Lucas                 Hilltoppers            2:51.03   4 
 22 Adams, Terrence              S.E.  Raleigh          2:51.29   3 
 23 Cline, Braxton               Hibriten               2:51.81   4 
 24 Geoffrey, Paschal            Western Alamance       2:53.96   3 
 25 Kinkead, Gavin               Holly Spring           2:54.07   4 
 26 McGee, Marquise              Z. B. Vance            2:54.18   4 
 27 Hood, Jeffrey                Overhills              2:55.02   2 
 28 Felton, Rontrell             South View             2:55.12   3 
 29 Colwell, Spencer             Apex                   2:55.17   4 
 30 Rouse, Trey                  Western Harnett        2:55.31   2 
 31 Viney, Nolen                 Athens Drive           2:55.33   3 
 32 Sennabaum, Aaron             Pine Forest            2:55.88   3 
 33 Loesch, John                 Knightdale             2:58.08   5 
 34 Knabe, William               Garner                 2:58.98   3 
 35 Lee, Evan                    Hunt                   2:59.14   5 
 36 Bowes, Cameron               Sience & Math          3:00.02   2 
 37 Tran, Michael                Fuquay-Varina          3:01.10   2 
 38 Corbin, Alex                 Nash Central           3:02.67   4 
 39 Bremer, Adam                 South View             3:03.88   2 
 40 Noack, Michael               South View             3:04.56   2 
 41 Lee, Parker                  Fuquay-Varina          3:05.06   5 
 42 Williams, Devon              Terry Sanford          3:05.78   1 
 43 Tamayo, David                Eastern Alamance       3:05.84   3 
 44 Oertel, Mathew               Leesville Road         3:06.09   2 
 45 Sauerbey, Ty                 Lake Norman            3:06.17   4 
 46 Brown, Conlon                Middle Creek           3:06.35   2 
 47 Silver, Caleb                Smithfield-Selma       3:06.43   2 
 48 Cannon, Seth                 Athens Drive           3:07.03   2 
 49 Winstead, Noah               Panther Creek          3:08.47   2 
 50 Lorenzo, Anthony             North Meck             3:09.29   3 
 51 Harris, Christopher          Holly Spring           3:09.74   2 
 52 Williams, Michael            West Rowan             3:10.20   3 
 53 Mueller, Jack                Lake Norman            3:10.45   2 
 54 Balen, Austin                School of Arts         3:11.40   3 
 55 Guajardo, Joshua             E. E. Smith            3:12.40   1 
 56 Hernandez, Luis              Overhills              3:12.72   1 
 57 Ennis, Jacob                 Lake Norman            3:13.17   2 
 58 Davis, Zachary               C.B. Aycock            3:15.31   1 
 59 Walker, Noah                 West Johnston          3:15.72   2 
 60 Adas, Devin                  Cardinal Gibbons       3:16.04   3 
 61 White, Ben                   Union Pines            3:16.92   3 
 62 Clancy, Adam                 Lake Norman            3:17.77   2 
 63 Guzman, Jose                 Hillside               3:17.93   1 
 64 Arevalo, Brian               Terry Sanford          3:21.21   1 
 65 Billings, Corey              Southern Durham        3:22.95   1 
 66 Martin, Craig                Leesville Road         3:30.27   1 
 67 Nesbit, Robert               Overhills              3:30.97   1 
 68 Crane, Hunter                C.B. Aycock            3:33.79   1 
 69 Wall, Shakei                 Seventy-First          3:41.95   1 
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:20.49  1/12/2002   Matt Debole, MT. TABOR                    
 4A Qualfier: S 4:38.00                                                        
     3A Qual: T 4:44.00                                                        
  N Bal Qual: N 4:18.00                                                        
HS Nat'l Rec: H 3:59.86  2001        Alan Webb, S. Lakes, Reston, VA           
  1A/2A Qual: O 4:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fea, Andrew                  North Lincoln          4:27.57S  6 
  2 Roberson, William            Broughton              4:29.55S  6 
  3 Swiney, Brad                 State Line             4:30.11S  6 
  4 Sheehan, Patrick             Lake Norman            4:31.66S  6 
  5 Brown, Jeremy                Broughton              4:33.06S  6 
  6 Staples, Michael             South View             4:34.36S  6 
  7 Shannon, Ryan                North Lincoln          4:34.37S  6 
  8 Blivin, Matthew              Jordan                 4:34.44S  5 
  9 Crisp, Vincent               North Meck             4:35.42S  6 
 10 Smith Rose, Asher            Broughton              4:35.60S  6 
 11 Grant, Titus                 South View             4:38.37T  6 
 12 Boseman, Alex                Millbrook              4:38.38T  6 
 13 Wesson, Zach                 North Lincoln          4:39.82T  5 
 14 Bullerwell, Lance            Leesville Road         4:40.21T  5 
 15 Bauguess, Broderick          Fred T Foard           4:41.64T  6 
 16 McDonald, Connor             East Chapel Hill       4:43.78T  5 
 17 Edwards, David               Cardinal Gibbons       4:44.16O  5 
 18 Ready, Ethan                 East Chapel Hill       4:44.25O  5 
 19 Klimek, JT                   Cardinal Gibbons       4:45.24O  5 
 20 Walker, Nicholas             Sience & Math          4:46.05O  4 
 21 Conner, David                S.E.  Raleigh          4:46.36O  5 
 22 Caruthers, Joel              Glenn                  4:47.93O  6 
 23 Gregory, Joshua              Panther Creek          4:49.08O  5 
 24 Kokoska, Jordan              Apex                   4:49.39O  5 
 25 Ellerby, Carson              Leesville Road         4:50.27   6 
 26 Lewis, Dakota                Bandys                 4:52.14   4 
 27 Blackburn, Max               Chapel Hill            4:52.69   4 
 28 Tulevech, Steven             Sience & Math          4:53.23   3 
 29 Rogers, Matthew              Walkertown             4:54.53   4 
 30 Trosincki, Tyler             Millbrook              4:54.90   5 
 31 Clark, Zack                  Lake Norman            4:55.62   4 
 32 Vilen, Collin                Chapel Hill            4:57.21   5 
 33 Loy, Spencer                 Southern Alamanc       4:57.22   4 
 34 Stiegler, Mike               Sanderson              4:57.24   4 
 35 Roy, Alex                    Clayton                4:57.43   3 
 36 McCalip, Jacob               Eastern Alamance       4:57.61   6 
 37 Hall, Grant                  Panther Creek          4:58.78   5 
 38 Davis, Trevor                Millbrook              5:02.26   5 
 39 Gary, Khalil                 S.E.  Raleigh          5:04.56   4 
 40 Emerson, Collin              Lake Norman            5:05.56   4 
 41 Keith, Sawyer                Sanderson              5:06.44   4 
 42 Elbrect, Jake                Hilltoppers            5:06.83   4 
 43 Randolph, James              Southern Lee           5:07.18   4 
 44 Dunlap, Thomas               Pine Forest            5:07.50   3 
 45 Donahue, Seamus              Western Harnett        5:08.29   4 
 46 Cundiff, Patrick             Hilltoppers            5:09.34   3 
 47 Cherkuri, Rohil              East Chapel Hill       5:09.64   3 
 48 Prudente, Richard            Seventy-First          5:10.02   3 
 49 Buhr, Patrick                Jacksonville           5:10.65   4 
 50 Gerow, DJ                    Pine Forest            5:11.06   2 
 51 Goodwin, Payton              Southern Alamanc       5:11.19   4 
 52 Simpson, Victor              Leesville Road         5:11.48   3 
 53 McLemore, Josh               South View             5:11.52   2 
 54 Lee, Evan                    Hunt                   5:13.30   3 
 55 Barlow, William              Western Alamance       5:14.64   2 
 56 Williams, Jayquan            S.E.  Raleigh          5:14.66   5 
 57 Teague, Nicholas             E. E. Smith            5:15.04   3 
 58 Bocker, Bradley              Lake Norman            5:15.69   3 
 59 Weagraff, Brandon            South View             5:17.47   2 
 60 Silver, Caleb                Smithfield-Selma       5:18.50   3 
 61 Raulynaitis, Andrew          Fuquay-Varina          5:19.88   2 
 62 Vanderford, Eric             Chapel Hill            5:19.91   2 
 63 Humphrey, Ryan               Unattached             5:20.63   3 
 64 Dombkowski, Noah             Cardinal Gibbons       5:20.82   1 
 65 Hood, Jeffrey                Overhills              5:22.71   4 
 66 George, Daniel               Hillside               5:22.81   1 
 67 Mooneyham, Joseph            C.B. Aycock            5:23.78   3 
 68 Apple, Josh                  Western Alamance       5:24.35   1 
 69 Sparks, Zack                 West Johnston          5:24.44   3 
 70 Flack, Calvin                Panther Creek          5:25.19   2 
 71 Hall, Bryson                 West Johnston          5:30.23   2 
 72 Diggs, Andre                 Nash Central           5:30.48   2 
 73 Moody, William               Nash Central           5:31.14   2 
 74 Buff, Ian                    Glenn                  5:31.82   3 
 75 Genao, Edward                Seventy-First          5:32.72   2 
 76 Moore, Chris                 Nash Central           5:34.18   4 
 77 Chen, Alex                   Jordan                 5:35.39   2 
 78 Schwehm, Drake               Panther Creek          5:36.97   1 
 79 Lepley, Kyle                 Pine Forest            5:38.31   1 
 80 Fingerlos, James             Unattached             5:39.16   5 
 81 Davis, Zachary               C.B. Aycock            5:40.27   1 
 82 Holmes, Jamaal               Seventy-First          5:40.66   1 
 83 Smith, Alex                  Sanderson              5:42.69   2 
 84 Buhr, Sean                   Jacksonville           5:51.84   2 
 85 Morschhauser, Evan           Overhills              5:52.67   1 
 86 Nance, Cody                  Athens Drive           5:53.14   1 
 87 Dahl, Desmond                Overhills              6:03.15   1 
 88 Crane, Hunter                C.B. Aycock            6:03.52   1 
 89 Mendoza, Junathen            Western Harnett        6:08.68   1 
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  9:14.23  1/5/2008    Patrick Campbell, Mooresville            
 4A Qualfier: S 10:05.00                                                       
     3A Qual: T 10:20.00                                                       
  N Bal Qual: N  9:22.00                                                       
HS Nat'l Rec: H  8:40.00  1964        Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA      
  1A/2A Qual: O 10:30.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sheehan, Patrick             Lake Norman            9:40.13S  4 
  2 Coulter, Mihret              Apex                   9:40.49S  4 
  3 Abushouk, Dean               Cary High              9:45.31S  4 
  4 Beamer, Daniel               Jordan                 9:49.72S  4 
  5 Burkey, Justin               Garner                 9:49.77S  4 
  6 Seufer, Peter                Hilltoppers            9:50.57S  4 
  7 Loy, Collin                  Southern Alamanc       9:50.81S  4 
  8 Shannon, Ryan                North Lincoln          9:56.08S  4 
  9 Navarro, Drew                Millbrook              9:57.44S  4 
 10 Geiger, Carl                 Apex                  10:10.32T  4 
 11 Walker, Nicholas             Sience & Math         10:11.40T  3 
 12 Simmons, Robbie              Broughton             10:12.83T  4 
 13 Cawley, Jack                 Middle Creek          10:13.51T  3 
 14 Sandin, William              Broughton             10:17.98T  4 
 15 Calvelo, Mathew              Western Harnett       10:19.01T  2 
 16 Ready, Ethan                 East Chapel Hill      10:19.54T  3 
 17 Lane, Connor                 Cardinal Gibbons      10:20.06O  4 
 18 Frisk, Teddy                 Southern Alamanc      10:20.97O  3 
 19 Seo, Joe                     Hilltoppers           10:21.55O  3 
 20 Dorner-Thomas, Justin        Broughton             10:22.11O  3 
 21 McDonald, Connor             East Chapel Hill      10:22.99O  3 
 22 Bunner, Colin                Cedar Ridge           10:23.22O  3 
 23 Haven, Nick                  Millbrook             10:25.96O  4 
 24 Ray, Christian               Knightdale            10:30.02   3 
 25 Lee, Parker                  Fuquay-Varina         10:33.44   4 
 26 Cunningham, Esai             Western Harnett       10:35.37   2 
 27 Galliher, Nathan             State Line            10:36.72   2 
 28 Putnam, Jason                S.E.  Raleigh         10:37.84   3 
 29 Williams, Chaise             Leesville Road        10:39.60   3 
 30 Bloemeke, Micheal            Leesville Road        10:42.05   2 
 31 Domena, Antonio              Pine Forest           10:50.61   2 
 32 Christ, Kyle                 West Johnston         10:51.86   4 
 33 Rooks, Austin                Jordan                10:54.18   3 
 34 Spencer, Andrrew             Jordan                11:03.56   2 
 35 Lynn, Timmy                  Eastern Alamance      11:08.92   2 
 36 Torres, Darian               South View            11:09.71   2 
 37 Cortina, Anthony             Cardinal Gibbons      11:13.36   3 
 38 Cortina, Chris               Cardinal Gibbons      11:20.50   3 
 39 LeSane, Monquell             South View            11:21.42   1 
 40 Donahue, Seamus              Western Harnett       11:21.51   1 
 41 Mueller, Jack                Lake Norman           11:23.10   1 
 42 Fontanez, Victor             South View            11:27.78   1 
 43 Ennis, Jacob                 Lake Norman           11:33.77   2 
 44 Brown, Rufus                 West Johnston         11:34.45   2 
 45 Mooneyham, Joseph            C.B. Aycock           11:39.24   1 
 46 Barlow, William              Western Alamance      11:42.08   1 
 47 Clancy, Drew                 Lake Norman           11:45.21   1 
 48 Randolph, James              Southern Lee          11:46.43   1 
 49 Gerow, DJ                    Pine Forest           11:47.23   1 
 50 Kreiling, Joey               School of Arts        11:50.78   2 
 51 Humphrey, Ryan               Unattached            11:53.33   1 
 52 Simon, Matt                  South View            11:53.74   1 
 53 Balen, Austin                School of Arts        12:02.53   3 
 54 Hamilton, Tristan            Terry Sanford         12:02.99   1 
 55 Deans, Cole                  Jordan                12:09.49   2 
 56 Hernandez, Javier            West Johnston         13:20.80   1 
 57 Winkleman, Jacob             Terry Sanford         13:49.85   1 
 58 Lopez, Jared                 School of Arts        13:55.24   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: M  7.29  1/5/2008    Wayne Davis, SE Raleigh                     
 4A Qualfier: S  8.04                                                          
     3A Qual: T  8.15                                                          
  N Bal Qual: N  7.54                                                          
HS Nat'l Rec: H  7.05  2009        Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC         
  1A/2A Qual: O  8.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Isaiah                Cummings                N 7.43q  4 
  2 Krah, Marcus                 Hillside                N 7.54q  1 
  3 Silver, Damian               Nash Central            S 7.58q  5 
  4 Carter, Xavier               West Johnston           S 7.67q  1 
  5 Jackson, Emmanuel            Sanderson               S 7.75q  3 
  6 Brown, Xavier                South View              S 7.85q  2 
  7 Hodge, Chris                 Broughton               S 7.98q  5 
  8 Patterson, Dominick          Enloe                   O 8.13q  3 
  9 Sutton, Devon                North Meck                8.16   2 
 10 Jones, Travis                Eastern Alamance          8.19   1 
 11 Deane, Aaron                 Hilltoppers               8.22   5 
 12 McMillian, Ben               North Meck                8.29   4 
 13 Graves, Elliott              Reidsville                8.42   3 
 14 Patterson, Chris             West Rowan                8.76   2 
 15 Wads worth, David            Unattached                8.78   4 
 16 Jones, Desmond               Hilltoppers               8.89   3 
 17 Washington, Mason            South View                9.02   1 
 18 Williams, Khalil             E. E. Smith               9.07   3 
 19 Caldwell, Chauncy            Hillside                  9.15   2 
 20 Jordon, Thomas               Terry Sanford             9.22   4 
 21 Brewer, Lamar                S.E.  Raleigh             9.46   5 
 22 Robinson, Traceton           Terry Sanford             9.66   3 
 23 Crawford, Chris              Glenn                     9.72   1 
 24 Reynolds, Darien             Z. B. Vance              10.21   3 
 25 Turner, Tyrell               Z. B. Vance              10.32   4 
 26 Ellis, Trevon                Jacksonville             10.86   4 
 -- Eutsey, Michael              C.B. Aycock                 FS   5 
 -- Wright, Jacob                Pine Forest                 FS   5 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.29  1/5/2008    Wayne Davis, SE Raleigh                     
 4A Qualfier: S  8.04                                                          
     3A Qual: T  8.15                                                          
  N Bal Qual: N  7.54                                                          
HS Nat'l Rec: H  7.05  2009        Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC         
  1A/2A Qual: O  8.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Isaiah                Cummings                  7.28M 
  2 Silver, Damian               Nash Central              7.51N 
  3 Krah, Marcus                 Hillside                  7.52N 
  4 Jackson, Emmanuel            Sanderson                 7.55S 
  5 Carter, Xavier               West Johnston             7.72S 
  6 Brown, Xavier                South View                7.74S 
  7 Hodge, Chris                 Broughton                 7.98S 
  8 Patterson, Dominick          Enloe                     8.19  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:25.18  1/5/2013    Knightdale HS, Knightdale                 
                         H Kiedy, M Johnson, M Johnson, B Freeman          
 4A Qualfier: S 3:32.00                                                        
     3A Qual: T 3:37.00                                                        
  N Bal Qual: N 3:24.00                                                        
HS Nat'l Rec: H 3:13.06  2009        , New Bern, NewBern, NC                   
  1A/2A Qual: O 3:40.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Knightdale HS                                       3:21.74N  5 
     1) Kiedy, Henry 12                 2) Aiken, Corey 12                
     3) Johnson, Marcell 12             4) Johnson, Marquavious 12        
  2 Southeast Raleigh HS                                3:26.37S  5 
     1) Reid, Elijah 12                 2) Murray, Jamaree 12             
     3) Williams, Jayquan 10            4) Brewer, Lamar 12               
  3 South View HS                                       3:28.81S  5 
     1) Crawford, Austin 12             2) Jackson, Tyrus 12              
     3) Staples, Michael 11             4) Brown, Xavier 12               
  4 North Mecklenburg HS                                3:30.84S  5 
     1) Parkins, Michael 12             2) Williams, Rashaan 12           
     3) Hargrove, DeAllen 10            4) Crisp, Vincent 11              
  5 Southeast Raleigh HS  'B'                           3:33.10T  4 
     1) Ananaba, Brian 11               2) Conner, David 12               
     3) Williams, Robert 12             4) Adams, Ryan 11                 
  6 Glenn HS                                            3:36.05T  4 
     1) Meredith, Kier 9                2) Pike, Josh                     
     3) Lamont, Dakota 12               4) Caruthers, Joel 11             
  7 Z. B. Vance HS                                      3:36.25T  2 
     1) Lowery, Robert 12               2) Gladden, DaQuan 11             
     3) Spencer, Donnavan 10            4) McGee, Marquise 10             
  8 New Bern HS                                         3:37.14O  2 
     1) Rasin, Quincy 12                2) Suggs, Lawrence 12             
     3) Lockett, Trekel 10              4) DeRoche, Caleb 10              
  9 South View HS  'B'                                  3:37.31O  4 
     1) Felton, Rontrell 9              2) Washington, Mason 10           
     3) Page, RaKesh 11                 4) Burns, Chris 10                
 10 Hilltoppers                                         3:38.08O  4 
     1) Deane, Aaron 12                 2) Harley, Re'Quan 12             
     3) Tucker, Anthony 12              4) Dews, Devantae 12              
 11 Garner HS                                           3:39.53O  3 
     1) Grange, Aaron 11                2) Johnson, James 16              
     3) Manley, Juwan 10                4) Campbell, Quintin 16           
 12 Terry Sanford HS                                    3:40.79   2 
     1) Kumi, William A. 12             2) Remigio, Luis 11               
     3) Elerby, Ladante 12              4) Daniel, Jahmaal 12             
 13 Goldsboro HS                                        3:41.19   2 
     1) Jenkins, Keyshawn 10            2) Futrelle, Antonio 10           
     3) Malette, Rasheid 12             4) Martins, Christian 12          
 14 Nash Central HS                                     3:41.92   2 
     1) Silver, Damian 12               2) Williams, Lance 11             
     3) Manning, Nick 12                4) Williams, Brian 12             
 15 E. E. Smith HS                                      3:46.49   5 
     1) Jones, Khalil 11                2) Williams, Khalil 12            
     3) Hill, Jacory 10                 4) Jackson, Quentin 12            
 16 Western Harnett HS                                  3:47.80   3 
     1) Hudson, Brandon 12              2) Cunningham, Esai 12            
     3) Calvelo, Mathew 11              4) Freeman, Cameron 11            
 17 Seventy-First HS                                    3:49.14   4 
     1) Moore, Yuri 12                  2) Terrell, Terrance 12           
     3) Williams, Detrick               4) Akogo, Angelo 10               
 18 Jordan HS                                           3:50.53   3 
     1) Pape, Carter 11                 2) Guseh, Nahnsan 11              
     3) Drew, Noah 11                   4) Merritt, Corrian 11            
 19 Western Alamance HS                                 3:54.40   1 
     1) Barlow, Isaiah 10               2) Dumornay, Patrick 10           
     3) Geoffrey, Paschal 12            4) Cole, Ian 10                   
 20 East Wake HS                                        3:55.38   5 
     1) Earp, Connor 12                 2) Holmes, Deandre 10             
     3) Holmes, Montre 10               4) Sanders, Nick 12               
 21 Richlands HS                                        3:57.06   1 
     1) Cruz, Tiaseer 9                 2) Miller, Keith 10               
     3) Forgey, Austin 9                4) Dickerson, Jalen 12            
 22 C.B. Aycock HS                                      3:58.84   2 
     1) Eutsey, Michael 12              2) Meadows, Marcus 12             
     3) Crandall, Conner 12             4) Morrow, TJ 11                  
 23 Seventy-First HS  'B'                               4:02.20   3 
     1) Dobbins, Warren 9               2) Duck, Demetrius 12             
     3) Prudente, Richard 11            4) Ray, Deron 11                  
 24 Lake Norman HS  'B'                                 4:08.56   3 
     1) Harris, Evan 9                  2) Clancy, Adam 9                 
     3) Clancy, Drew 10                 4) Sauerbey, Ty 11                
 25 Charlotte Country Day                               4:19.01   3 
     1) Bouhuys, Will 12                2) Cureton, Jaylin 11             
     3) Hudson, Jack 10                 4) Leaycraft, Thomas 11           
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:16.02  1/5/2013    Knightdale HS, Knightdale                 
                         M Johnson, M Johnson, C Aiken, H Kiedy            
 4A Qualfier: S 8:38.00                                                        
     3A Qual: T 8:54.00                                                        
  N Bal Qual: N 8:01.00                                                        
HS Nat'l Rec: H 7:36.99  2009        , Albemarle, C'ville, VA                  
  1A/2A Qual: O 9:15.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fuquay-Varina HS                                    8:37.57S  1 
     1) Bleichner, Tom J. 11            2) Stone, Alex 12                 
     3) Tran, Michael 11                4) Lee, Parker 15                 
  2 Overhills HS                                        8:52.83T  1 
     1) Carrier, Sidney 12              2) Jones, Keon 12                 
     3) Ewell, Antoine 10               4) Hood, Jeffrey 12               
  3 Nash Central HS                                     8:56.15O  1 
     1) Corbin, Alex 11                 2) Williams, Lance 11             
     3) Manning, Nick 12                4) Williams, Brian 12             
  4 North Brunswick HS                                  9:16.66   1 
     1) Cason, Luke 11                  2) Martinez, Jose 11              
     3) Hill, Latrell 10                4) Batts, Jarrell 12              
  5 Middle Creek HS                                     9:17.09   1 
     1) Eslinger, Seth 10               2) Sanger, Sam                    
     3) Brown, Conlon 11                4) Cawley, Jack 10                
  6 Seventy-First HS                                    9:24.06   1 
     1) Moore, Yuri 12                  2) Prudente, Richard 11           
     3) Akogo, Angelo 10                4) Genao, Edward 9                
  7 Richlands HS                                        9:32.47   1 
     1) Forgey, Austin 9                2) Miller, Keith 10               
     3) Cruz, Tiaseer 9                 4) Russell, RJ 10                 
  8 EC Runners                                          9:34.23   1 
     1) Barringer, Cullen 12            2) Usher, Luke 12                 
     3) Fingerlos, Scott 12             4) Godby, Robby 12                
  9 Walkertown HS                                       9:34.93   1 
     1) Cook, Corey 12                  2) Bottoms, Jeremy 12             
     3) Jamison, Donwill 10             4) Parmesano, Daniel 10           
 10 South View HS                                       9:50.58   1 
     1) Cortazar, Christian 10          2) Panduro, Gustavo 10            
     3) Anneheim, Jordan 9              4) Wonsch, Nathan 11              
 11 Jacksonville HS                                     9:54.28   1 
     1) Dimalanta, Mark                 2) Buhr, Sean 12                  
     3) Notice, Jazire 9                4) Buhr, Patrick 12               
 12 Charlotte Country Day                              11:13.19   1 
     1) Cureton, Jaylin 11              2) Bell, Jake 11                  
     3) Hudson, Jack 10                 4) Moore, John 10                 
 -- Pine Forest HS                                           DQ   2 
     1) Maxfield, Sam 11                2) Belton, Je'Maul 11             
     3) Schaub, Dakota 12               4) Dunlap, Thomas 10              
 -- Chapel Hill HS                                           DQ   2 
     1) Kleissler, Daniel 10            2) Blackburn, Max 10              
     3) Williams, Peter 11              4) Vilen, Collin 12               
 -- Western Harnett HS                                       DQ   2 
     1) Hudson, Brandon 12              2) Rouse, Trey 12                 
     3) Cunningham, Esai 12             4) Calvelo, Mathew 11             
 -- Cary HS                                                  DQ   2 
     1) Abushouk, Dean 11               2) Tecle, Robel 12                
     3) Barrett, Josh 12                4) Jordan, Jason 12               
 -- Southeast Raleigh HS                                     DQ   2 
     1) Williams, Jayquan 10            2) Williams, Robert 12            
     3) Murray, Jamaree 12              4) Conner, David 12               
 -- Southeast Raleigh HS  'B'                                DQ   2 
     1) Adams, Terrence 11              2) Putnam, Jason 10               
     3) Gary, Khalil 10                 4) Ananaba, Brian 11              
 -- Lake Norman HS  'B'                                      DQ   2 
     1) Harris, Evan 9                  2) Clancy, Drew 10                
     3) Bocker, Bradley 11              4) Ennis, Jacob 9                 
 -- Lake Norman HS                                           DQ   2 
     1) Anderson, Wes 11                2) Clark, Zack 10                 
     3) Sauerbey, Ty 11                 4) Sheehan, Patrick 12            
 -- Leesville Road HS                                        DQ   2 
     1) Strapp, Anthony 12              2) Bullerwell, Lance 12           
     3) Nicol, Sean 10                  4) Williams, Chaise 12            
 -- Hilltoppers                                              DQ   2 
     1) Longo, Lucas 11                 2) Cundiff, Patrick 12            
     3) Elbrect, Jake 12                4) Seufer, Peter 11               
 -- Knightdale HS                                            DQ   2 
     1) Johnson, Marcell 12             2) Kiedy, Henry 12                
     3) Johnson, Marquavious 12         4) Aiken, Corey 12                
 -- North Mecklenburg HS                                     DQ   2 
     1) Williams, Rashaan 12            2) Parkins, Michael 12            
     3) Lorenzo, Anthony 10             4) Crisp, Vincent 11              
 -- Apex HS                                                  DQ   2 
     1) Geiger, Carl 12                 2) Kokoska, Jordan 11             
     3) Colwell, Spencer 12             4) Coulter, Mihret 12             
 -- Millbrook HS                                             DQ   2 
     1) Trosincki, Tyler 11             2) Davis, Trevor 12               
     3) Holmes, Grayson 11              4) Nelson, Delante                
 -- Broughton HS                                             DQ   2 
     1) Rohr, John Dalton 12            2) Millsaps, Peter 11             
     3) Smith Rose, Asher 12            4) Roberson, William 12           
 
Men High Jump - Start 5'10
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M    6-08  1/11/2002   Jesse Williams, BROUGHTON                 
 4A Qualfier: S    6-00                                                        
     3A Qual: T    6-00                                                        
  N Bal Qual: N    6-07                                                        
HS Nat'l Rec: H 7-05.25  2004        Scott Sellars, Cinco Ranch,Caty TX        
  1A/2A Qual: O    5-10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Terrance              North Brunswick        6-04.00S     1.93m 
  2 Fossi-Noue, Steven           Mallard Cree          J6-04.00S     1.93m 
  3 Moore, Isaiah                Cummings               6-02.00S     1.87m 
  4 Harris, Myles                S.E.  Raleigh         J6-02.00S     1.87m 
  5 Ponder, Romel                Seventy-First          6-00.00S     1.82m 
  6 Wood, Dylan                  Eastern Alamance       5-10.00O     1.77m 
  7 Silver, Damian               Nash Central          J5-10.00O     1.77m 
 -- Eutsey, Michael              C.B. Aycock                 NH            
 -- Jones, Keon                  Overhills                   NH            
 -- Harvin, Ka'Don               Overhills                   NH            
 -- Caldwell, Chauncy            Hillside                    NH            
 -- Haggerty, Robert             Leesville Road              NH            
 -- Malette, Rasheid             Goldsboro                   NH            
 -- Horne, Seddrick              Nash Central                NH            
 -- Talbert, Joe                 Leesville Road              NH            
 
Men Pole Vault - Start 10'8
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M    15-00  1/7/2012    Austin Vegas, East Forsyth               
 4A Qualfier: S    11-06                                                       
     3A Qual: T    11-06                                                       
  N Bal Qual: N    14-09                                                       
HS Nat'l Rec: H 17-09.25  2011        Andrew Irwin, Aurora, CO                 
 Meet Record: M    13-06  1/5/2008    Logan Shearer, Southern Lee              
  1A/2A Qual: O    11-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Glasser, Harry               Unattached            16-00.00M     4.87m 
  2 Pedersen, Drew               Apex                  14-06.00M     4.41m 
  3 DeVries, Joe                 Apex                  14-00.00M     4.26m 
  4 Utecht, Michael              Apex                 J14-00.00M     4.26m 
  5 Rosa, Brenton                Unattached            13-00.00O     3.96m 
  6 Schmid, Kevin                Cary High             12-06.00O     3.81m 
  7 Popek, Joseph                Ragsdale              12-00.00O     3.65m 
  8 Mathis, Carter               Cary Academy         J12-00.00O     3.65m 
  9 Wormuth, Brian               North Brunswick       11-06.00O     3.50m 
 10 powers-eaton, lee            Unattached           J11-06.00O     3.50m 
 -- Sheehan, Patrick             Lake Norman                 NH            
 -- Huis, Jonathan               Leesville Road              NH            
 -- Eichelberger, Imante         Z. B. Vance                 NH            
 -- Adams, Ryan                  S.E.  Raleigh               NH            
 
Men Long Jump - Meas 18'0"
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M    23-06  1/7/2012    Khourtne Whitted, Riverside              
 4A Qualfier: S    20-06                                                       
     3A Qual: T    20-06                                                       
  N Bal Qual: N    22-09                                                       
HS Nat'l Rec: H 26-06.50  1989        Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pitts, PA      
  1A/2A Qual: O    20-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Isaiah                Cummings              23-11.50M     7.30m 
  2 Krah, Marcus                 Hillside              22-09.50N     6.94m 
  3 Harley, Re'Quan              Hilltoppers           21-04.25S     6.50m 
  4 Cheetham, Kyheem             North Brunswick       21-03.75S     6.49m 
  5 Addison, Brandon             North Brunswick       20-09.25S     6.33m 
  6 Ponder, Romel                Seventy-First         20-09.00S     6.32m 
  7 Brown, Xavier                South View            20-07.25S     6.28m 
  8 Hoffman, Kimani              Knightdale            20-06.75S     6.26m 
  9 Williams, Brian              Nash Central          20-06.50S     6.26m 
 10 Torrence, Raykwon            West Rowan            20-05.50O     6.23m 
 11 Brown, Jamie                 Knightdale            20-04.50O     6.21m 
 12 Bratton, O'Quan              Z. B. Vance           20-04.25O     6.20m 
 13 Bigelow, Raquan              Cummings              19-11.00      6.07m 
 14 Baker, Devonte               Pine Forest           19-09.50      6.03m 
 15 Fossi-Noue, Steven           Mallard Cree          19-04.00      5.89m 
 16 McArn, Trey                  South View            19-01.50      5.82m 
 17 Payemanu, Otumus             Athens Drive          18-11.75      5.78m 
 18 Wads worth, David            Unattached            18-09.50      5.72m 
 19 Thompson, Khalyl             Broughton             18-08.75      5.70m 
 20 Jones, Grant                 Middle Creek          18-07.50      5.67m 
 21 Richardson, Clarence         Douglas Byrd          18-04.25      5.59m 
 22 Earp, Connor                 East Wake             18-03.75      5.58m 
 23 Davis, Isaiah                South View            18-02.25      5.54m 
 24 Hill, Jacory                 E. E. Smith           18-01.00      5.51m 
 25 Murry, Vincent               Clayton               18-00.50      5.49m 
 26 Desvarieux, D'Mitri          S.E.  Raleigh         17-09.50      5.42m 
 27 Blanks, Derrick              North Brunswick       17-07.75      5.37m 
 28 Futrelle, Antonio            Goldsboro             17-07.50      5.37m 
 29 Hll, Keyon                   Seventy-First         17-06.25      5.34m 
 29 Chamorre-Martinez, Luis      Seventy-First         17-06.25      5.34m 
 31 Barlow, Isaiah               Western Alamance      17-03.50      5.27m 
 32 Dunn, Kemauri                E. E. Smith           17-02.50      5.24m 
 33 Northern, Corbin             Clayton               17-01.75      5.22m 
 34 Pless, Nicoe                 E. E. Smith           17-01.50      5.21m 
 35 Harrington, Jon              Middle Creek          16-08.00      5.08m 
 36 Andrews, Jaire               S.E.  Raleigh         16-07.75      5.07m 
 37 Enoch, Jordan                Cummings              16-04.75      4.99m 
 38 Jones, Voshon                S.E.  Raleigh         16-04.50      4.99m 
 39 Bullock, Khilliel            J.F. Webb             15-10.75      4.84m 
 40 Broomfield, Shane            Seventy-First         14-10.00      4.52m 
 41 Jackson, Desmond             Hillside              13-00.50      3.97m 
 
Men Triple Jump - Meas 36'0"
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M    48-10  1/3/2004    Terry Wood, North Rowan HS               
 4A Qualfier: S    42-06                                                       
     3A Qual: T    42-00                                                       
  N Bal Qual: N    46-11                                                       
HS Nat'l Rec: H 52-07.50  1988        Keith Holley, Bayside, V Beach, VA       
  1A/2A Qual: O    41-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Krah, Marcus                 Hillside              47-03.25N    14.40m 
  2 Hoffman, Kimani              Knightdale            46-10.50S    14.28m 
  3 Jenkins, Michael             Garner                46-07.50S    14.21m 
  4 Patterson, Chris             West Rowan            45-00.50S    13.72m 
  5 Kamuabo, Jireh               Apex                  44-01.50S    13.44m 
  6 High, Charleston             East Wake             43-09.50S    13.34m 
  7 Jackson, Emmanuel            Sanderson             43-02.50S    13.16m 
  8 Deane, Aaron                 Hilltoppers           42-08.25S    13.01m 
  9 Jenkins, Jovan               Seventy-First         42-00.25T    12.80m 
 10 Brown, Jamie                 Knightdale            41-06.00O    12.64m 
 11 Johnson, James               Garner                41-00.00O    12.49m 
 12 Ponder, Romel                Seventy-First         40-04.75     12.31m 
 13 Thompson, Khalyl             Broughton             40-03.75     12.28m 
 14 Harley, Re'Quan              Hilltoppers           39-05.00     12.01m 
 15 Harrington, Jon              Middle Creek          38-11.00     11.86m 
 16 Blanks, Derrick              North Brunswick       37-11.75     11.57m 
 -- Cheetham, Kyheem             North Brunswick             ND            
 -- Jones, Grant                 Middle Creek              FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put - Mes 35'0"
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 61-06.75  1/5/2013    Jon Beyle, East Chapel                   
 4A Qualfier: S    45-00                                                       
     3A Qual: T    45-00                                                       
  N Bal Qual: N    53-00                                                       
HS Nat'l Rec: H 77-02.75  2011        Ruan Crouser, Fallbrook, CA              
  1A/2A Qual: O    42-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zajac, Matthew               Hilltoppers           59-09.50N    18.22m 
  2 Brown, Mateius               Western Harnett       54-09.25N    16.69m 
  3 Davis, Ryan                  Pine Forest           49-07.00S    15.11m 
  4 Stout, Myquon                Jesse C. Carson       47-01.25S    14.35m 
  5 Wheeler, Derrick             North Brunswick       46-09.00S    14.24m 
  6 Adams, Terrell               Middle Creek          44-10.75O    13.68m 
  7 Porter, Alex                 West Johnston         44-06.50O    13.57m 
  8 Battle, Iyin                 East Chapel Hill      44-04.00O    13.51m 
  9 Lee, Reggie                  Hillside              42-10.50O    13.06m 
 10 Halvorson, Drew              Unattached            41-06.25     12.65m 
 11 Elliot, DJ                   Western Alamance      41-00.50     12.50m 
 12 Jones, Shane                 East Chapel Hill      40-06.00     12.34m 
 13 Lockamy, Jason               Apex                  40-01.00     12.21m 
 14 Baker, Christian             Clayton               39-03.00     11.96m 
 15 Terrell, Prescott            Hilltoppers           38-04.00     11.68m 
 16 Leighton, Hugh               Union Pines           37-11.00     11.55m 
 17 Sellers, Jordan              S.E.  Raleigh         37-09.25     11.51m 
 18 Polk, Daquan                 Hilltoppers           36-09.50     11.21m 
 19 Harris, Hollis               Nash Central          36-06.50     11.13m 
 20 Seegars, Tre                 Country Day           35-09.25     10.90m 
 21 Sinclair, Shawn              Seventy-First         35-01.75     10.71m 
 22 Shockley, Malik              Hillside              33-09.50     10.29m 
 23 Massey, Jamie                Country Day           33-04.50     10.17m 
 24 Ghee, Chiante                Pine Forest           32-08.00      9.95m 
 25 Howard, Micah                Jack Britt            32-03.25      9.83m 
 26 Anderson, Zach               Broughton             31-06.00      9.60m