Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2014
                     2014 Eastern HS Challenge - 2/1/2014                      
                               UNC - Chapel Hill                               
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Strickland, Teri                 West Johnston          7.20 
  2  Hines, Nyah                      Garner                 7.20 
  3  Woodall, Atlanta                 Riverside              7.26 
  4  Cunningham, Gabbi                Mallard Cree           7.29 
  5  Johnson, Chelsea                 Unattached             7.30 
  6  Alexander, Tyresha               North Meck             7.30 
  7  Howell, Jacklyn                  SE Raleigh             7.30 
  8  Little, Mia                      SW Guilford            7.32 
  9  Mclean, Imari                    Hillside               7.33 
 10  Council, Alexandria              Northwood              7.34 
 11  Beal, K'Lynn                     Broughton              7.38 
 12  Chavis, Kayla                    SE Raleigh             7.40 
 13  Washington, Charlonda            SE Raleigh             7.42 
 14  Anderson, Brittney               SE Raleigh             7.42 
 15  Lisa Foster, June                North Forsyth          7.42 
 16  Foster, June Lisa                North Forsyth          7.42 
 17  McKoy, Jamila                    Hillside               7.43 
 18  Foy, Kayla                       E. E. Smith            7.43 
 19  Moore, Kayla                     Cummings               7.44 
 20  McFarland, Hillary               Clayton                7.50 
 21  Johnson, Genaya                  Mallard Cree           7.51 
 22  Chapman, Shellbi                 Sanderson              7.54 
 23  Dixon, Christina                 South Central          7.54 
 24  Ruff, Kaylah                     Hickoryh               7.55 
 25  Clarke, Lacherie                 Garner                 7.58 
 26  O'Banner, Tyshaundrea            Unattached             7.59 
 27  David, Destiny                   SE Guilford            7.59 
 28  Pryor, Cameren                   Millbrook              7.59 
 29  Spivey, Carlecia                 Douglas Byrd           7.63 
 30  Russell, Payton                  North Rowan            7.63 
 31  Harris, Taleya                   Hillside               7.65 
 32  Reid, Deonica                    Winston- Prep          7.70 
 33  China, Chelsie                   Clayton                7.70 
 34  McDonald, Jodi                   Mallard Cree           7.70 
 35  bowman, jahnae                   Winston- Prep          7.70 
 36  Libby, Courtney                  Mallard Cree           7.70 
 37  Capers, Denesia                  Unattached             7.78 
 38  Reid, Deja                       Winston- Prep          7.80 
 39  Paylor, Belle                    Broughton              7.83 
 40  Sutton, Chardonei                Garner                 7.83 
 41  Fodrie, Stacie                   North Brunswick        7.89 
 42  Herring, Maula                   Cary High              7.90 
 43  Saunders, Bryana                 Jordan                 7.90 
 44  Jones, Gabrielle                 Sanderson              7.94 
 
Event 5  Women 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Johnson, Chelsea                 Unattached            37.50 
  2  Culbreath, Jocelyn               Reagan                41.00 
  3  Strickland, Teri                 West Johnston         41.00 
  4  Wedderburn, Ngozzi               Athens Drive          41.10 
  5  Hackney, Charminiqu              Cary High             41.50 
  6  Chapman, Imani                   Sanderson             41.90 
  7  Cunningham, Gabbi                Mallard Cree          42.43 
  8  Thorne, Kennedy                  Clayton               42.50 
  9  Alexander, Tyresha               North Meck            42.50 
 10  Bailey, Tiarra                   Jack Britt            42.60 
 11  Ngwe, Susie                      Cary High             42.60 
 12  Woodall, Atlanta                 Riverside             42.75 
 13  Lisa Foster, June                North Forsyth         42.80 
 14  Pryor, Cameren                   Millbrook             42.97 
 15  Gamble, Lydia                    School of Arts        43.00 
 16  Council, Amora                   SE Raleigh            43.00 
 17  Ellis, Makayla                   School of Arts        43.00 
 18  Nowell, Diamond                  Southern Durham       43.00 
 19  Scull, Callie                    Apex                  43.17 
 20  Russell, Payton                  North Rowan           43.80 
 21  Watson, Jessica                  Reagan                43.90 
 22  Garcia, Chelsea                  SE Raleigh            44.00 
 23  Goldman, Haley                   JH Rose               44.00 
 24  Sandborn, Kate                   Jack Britt            44.00 
 25  Spivey, Carlecia                 Douglas Byrd          44.06 
 26  McClinton, Kyla                  Sanderson             44.30 
 27  Williams, Amir                   Millbrook             44.31 
 28  Sheets, Jordan                   Reagan                44.32 
 29  Harris, Taleya                   Hillside              44.45 
 30  Cheatam, Tiye                    North Brunswick       44.50 
 31  Scott, Marisa                    Patton                44.80 
 32  McKoy, Jamila                    Hillside              44.80 
 33  Beard, Alicia                    SE Raleigh            45.00 
 34  Sutton, Chardonei                Garner                45.07 
 35  Love, Dorian                     Cummings              45.30 
 36  Reid, Deonica                    Winston- Prep         45.36 
 37  Harris, Khira                    Hillside              45.50 
 38  Lendore, Zaria                   Fuquay-Varina         45.66 
 39  McDonald, Jodi                   Mallard Cree          45.80 
 40  Reid, Deja                       Winston- Prep         45.89 
 41  Pinkney, Jolanta                 Hillside              45.90 
 42  Fodrie, Stacie                   North Brunswick       45.97 
 43  Fordham, Sarah                   East Chapel           46.00 
 44  Moore, Mikole                    Enloe                 46.00 
 45  Adams, Kira                      E. E. Smith           46.00 
 46  White, Rachel                    Leesville Road        46.00 
 47  Mullings, Yhakerra               SE Raleigh            46.00 
 48  Dixon, Christina                 South Central         46.37 
 
Event 7  Women 500 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Allen, Jasmin                    SE Raleigh          1:17.00 
  2  Culbreath, Jocelyn               Reagan              1:17.90 
  3  Ellington, Malia                 Davidson            1:18.90 
  4  Butler, G'Jasmyne                Leesville Road      1:19.00 
  5  Nichols, Kayli                   Sanderson           1:19.00 
  6  Passannante, Anna                Chapel Hill         1:19.00 
  7  Chapman, Shellbi                 Sanderson           1:20.00 
  8  Scull, Callie                    Apex                1:21.41 
  9  Sandborn, Kate                   Jack Britt          1:22.00 
 10  Jones, Lauren                    North Meck          1:22.00 
 11  Williams, Amir                   Millbrook           1:22.40 
 12  Asimiea, Obomate                 Cary High           1:22.80 
 13  Strong, Kameron                  Sanderson           1:23.00 
 14  Nowell, Diamond                  Southern Durham     1:23.00 
 15  Komes, Sara                      Sanderson           1:23.00 
 16  Mazanec, Katie                   Apex                1:23.04 
 17  Dunn, Dymond                     E. E. Smith         1:23.90 
 18  Graves, Karena                   School of Arts      1:24.00 
 19  Gbadegesin, Simi                 School of Arts      1:24.00 
 20  Harris, Khai                     North Meck          1:24.00 
 21  Thurman, N'Dia                   Richlands           1:25.00 
 22  Manley, Kameron                  Garner              1:25.00 
 23  Vance, Emily                     Overhills           1:25.00 
 24  Sheets, Jordan                   Reagan              1:25.00 
 25  Fordham, Sarah                   East Chapel         1:26.00 
 26  Davis, Deja                      School of Arts      1:27.00 
 27  Bondurant, Grace                 Garner              1:27.00 
 28  Thomas, Chelsea                  School of Arts      1:28.00 
 29  Chavis, Shayla                   SE Raleigh          1:28.00 
 
Event 9  Women 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ellington, Malia                 Davidson            2:59.00 
  2  Bateson, Vanessa                 Mount Tabor         3:07.90 
  3  Potter, Caitlin                  North Lincoln       3:08.00 
  4  Sullivan, Megan                  Broughton           3:08.00 
  5  Becker, Amanda                   Mount Tabor         3:08.50 
  6  Rodney, Cayla                    Cary High           3:10.00 
  7  Ebihara, Sophie                  Cardinal Gibbons    3:10.00 
  8  Winchel, Sydney                  Leesville Road      3:10.00 
  9  Hoffert, Sarah                   Cary High           3:10.50 
 10  Brown, Julia                     Cary High           3:11.00 
 11  Zenker, Hannah                   Franklin Academy    3:12.00 
 12  Jones, Savannah                  Broughton           3:12.00 
 13  Loyd, Kaylie                     SE Raleigh          3:15.00 
 14  Roberson, Eboni                  SE Raleigh          3:15.00 
 15  Ratcliffe, Hanna                 School of Arts      3:15.00 
 16  Jordan, Emily                    Green Hope          3:16.19 
 17  Pollard, Robin                   West Johnston       3:18.00 
 18  Smithwick, Haley                 Laney               3:18.10 
 19  Smithwick, Cameron               Laney               3:18.30 
 20  Stevons, Destiny                 School of Arts      3:20.00 
 21  Clawson, Phoebe                  Leesville Road      3:21.00 
 22  Rutherford, Cameron              Corinth Holders     3:22.00 
 23  Celetti, Maya                    Millbrook           3:23.00 
 24  Lynch, Madison                   North Lincoln       3:24.00 
 25  McCutchen, Kennedy               Mallard Cree        3:25.00 
 26  Greer, Katey                     SE Raleigh          3:25.00 
 27  Morris, Gabbi                    Mallard Cree        3:25.00 
 28  Laughlin, Katie                  Middle Creek        3:25.00 
 29  Hart, Laura                      Cardinal Gibbons    3:27.00 
 30  Pierce, Annie                    Cardinal Gibbons    3:27.00 
 31  Mancuso, Brittany                Overhills           3:27.00 
 32  Connell, Jordyn                  North Lincoln       3:27.50 
 33  Clark, Eryn                      Jordan              3:28.00 
 34  Naziri, Erin                     JH Rose             3:28.00 
 
Event 11  Women 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Elmore, Megan                    Mount Tabor         4:34.50 
  2  Ellington, Malia                 Davidson            4:59.00 
  3  Sullivan, Megan                  Broughton           5:10.00 
  4  Doggett, Mary Grace              Cardinal Gibbons    5:13.00 
  5  Mareno, Nevada                   Leesville Road      5:14.00 
  6  Castro, Allie                    North Lincoln       5:17.00 
  7  Bartolomeo, Rachel               Cardinal Gibbons    5:18.00 
  8  Ebihara, Sophie                  Cardinal Gibbons    5:18.00 
  9  Zenker, Hannah                   Franklin Academy    5:20.00 
 10  Crook, Marija                    Chapel Hill         5:22.00 
 11  Bigelow, Sarah                   Leesville Road      5:22.00 
 12  Enright, Theresa                 Green Hope          5:25.00 
 13  Hemming, Taylor                  Leesville Road      5:25.00 
 14  Davis, Carmen                    SW Guilford         5:29.40 
 15  Jones, Savannah                  Broughton           5:30.00 
 16  Starnes, Ashley                  Millbrook           5:30.00 
 17  Spencer, Kylie                   SE Guilford         5:35.21 
 18  Wood, Sheridan                   Green Hope          5:38.00 
 19  Gizlice, Ayla                    Broughton           5:40.00 
 20  Savage, Martina                  Green Hope          5:42.00 
 21  Matera, Elise                    Chapel Hill         5:43.00 
 22  Kerwin, Rosie                    Chapel Hill         5:44.90 
 23  Perry, Isabel                    Broughton           5:45.00 
 24  Sides, Madeline                  North Lincoln       5:47.00 
 25  Heyer, Kelly                     North Brunswick     5:53.00 
 26  McCutchen, Kennedy               Mallard Cree        6:00.00 
 27  Lawler, Makayla                  Overhills           6:00.00 
 
Event 13  Women 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Holder, Kayla                    Kerr Vance         11:35.00 
  2  Pettis, Emily                    Millbrook          11:36.00 
  3  Price, Lilly                     East Chapel        11:40.00 
  4  Meshaw, Becky                    West Johnston      11:40.00 
  5  Leonard, Kerry                   Laney              11:42.30 
  6  Vaughn, Megan                    Cardinal Gibbons   11:50.00 
  7  Burger, Devon                    Fluco Runner       11:50.79 
  8  O'Neil, Kataryna                 Mount Tabor        12:00.00 
  9  Averette, Lydia                  Cary High          12:00.00 
 10  Hagenus, Gillian                 Green Hope         12:05.00 
 11  Adams, Morgan                    Green Hope         12:15.00 
 12  Wiggenhorn, Amanda               Cardinal Gibbons   12:20.00 
 13  Celeste, Kerian                  Broughton          12:20.00 
 14  Schneider, Erin                  Holly Spring       12:34.00 
 15  Patterson, Patricia              West Johnston      12:35.00 
 16  Vaughn, Kylee                    Broughton          12:35.00 
 17  Rosen, Allison                   Apex               12:48.00 
 18  Lawler, Makayla                  Overhills          12:48.00 
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Howell, Jacklyn                  SE Raleigh             7.97 
  2  Moore, Kayla                     Cummings               8.26 
  3  Cunningham, Gabbi                Mallard Cree           8.32 
  4  Chapman, Shellbi                 Sanderson              8.33 
  5  Mitchell, Kayla                  Overhills              8.41 
  6  Chapman, Imani                   Sanderson              8.45 
  7  Nichols, Kayli                   Sanderson              8.60 
  8  Ruff, Kaylah                     Hickoryh               8.64 
  9  Watson, Jessica                  Reagan                 8.70 
 10  Roberts, Makaila                 Reagan                 8.75 
 11  Jackson, Cathy                   Sanderson              8.80 
 12  Thorne, Kennedy                  Clayton                8.90 
 13  O'Banner, Tyshaundrea            Unattached             8.91 
 14  Hines, Nyah                      Garner                 8.98 
 15  Harris, Taleya                   Hillside               9.01 
 16  Steward, Kayla                   Millbrook              9.04 
 17  Majors, Kenyae                   Cummings               9.10 
 18  Gandy, Kayla                     Cardinal Gibbons       9.10 
 19  Scott, Marisa                    Patton                 9.46 
 20  Mizell, Brienne                  Middle Creek           9.50 
 21  Mitchell, Alexis                 North Rowan            9.60 
 22  Brower, Marissa                  SE Raleigh             9.61 
 23  Richards, Natalie                Broughton             10.50 
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sanderson High School                                4:05.62 
     1) Chapman, Imani 11               2) Chapman, Shellbi 10            
     3) Nichols, Kayli 12               4) Strong, Kameron 10             
     5) Komes, Sara 12                  6)                                
  2  Leesville Road High School                           4:11.00 
     1) Butler, G'Jasmyne 10            2) Hemming, Taylor 10             
     3) Mareno, Nevada 9                4) White, Rachel 12               
     5) Winchel, Sydney 10              6)                                
  3  North Mecklenburg HS                                 4:12.00 
     1) Alexander, Tyresha 9            2) Harris, Khai 9                 
     3) Jones, Lauren 9                 4) Lawson, Nicole 11              
     5) Sifford, Brenna 11              6)                                
  4  Green Hope HS                                        4:20.00 
     1) Sargent, Elisa 11               2) Hanks, Summer 9                
     3) Tomasi, Katie 10                4) Henes, Elly 10                 
     5) Belk, Brantley 11               6) de Souza, Danyel 11            
  5  Millbrook HS                                         4:21.00 
     1) Celetti, Maya 9                 2) Hinckley, Kaylie 10            
     3) Williams, Amir 12               4) Pryor, Cameren 11              
  6  Cummings HS                                          4:23.00 
     1) Love, Dorian 10                 2) Aguilar, Katherine 11          
     3) Majors, Kenyae 9                4) Tate, Lashonda 10              
     5) Isley, Nieshelle 9              6) Robinson, Nikeylle 9           
  7  Cardinal Gibbons High School                         4:24.00 
     1) Zawistowska, Isabella 12        2) Gandy, Kayla 11                
     3) Bartolomeo, Rachel 12           4) Gruebel, Rachel 12             
  8  E. E. Smith High School                              4:28.00 
     1) Adams, Kira 11                  2) Dunn, Dymond 12                
     3) Foy, Kayla 10                   4) Moore, Kalisha 10              
     5) Boney, Precious 11              6) Pless, Tatiana 11              
  9  Garner HS                                            4:28.00 
     1) Clarke, Lacherie 16             2) Eason, Jocelyn 10              
     3) Richardson, Aqutter 10          4) Hines, Nyah 11                 
 10  Southeast Raleigh HS                                 4:30.00 
     1) Garcia, Chelsea 9               2) Deonarine, Lauren 9            
     3) Brower, Marissa 10              4) Chavis, Shayla 9               
 11  Overhills HS                                         4:33.00 
     1) Vance, Emily 12                 2) Mitchell, Kayla 12             
     3) Ewell, Angel 10                 4) Patterson, Katie 10            
     5) Mancuso, Brittany 11            6)                                
 12  Durham School of The Arts                                 NT 
     1) Gbadegesin, Simi 9              2) Stevons, Destiny 9             
     3) Gamble, Lydia 10                4) Ratcliffe, Hanna 12            
 13  Clayton HS                                                NT 
     1) China, Chelsie 10               2) McFarland, Hillary 11          
     3) Thorne, Kennedy 11              4) Daniels, Jordan 12             
     5) Nelson, Samantha 11             6)                                
 14  Hillside HS                                               NT 
     1) Harris, Khira 9                 2) McKoy, Jamila 9                
     3) McNeil, Kabriyah 10             4) Pinkney, Jolanta 9             
 15  Mallard Creek HS                                          NT 
     1) Cunningham, Gabbi 11            2) Johnson, Genaya 10             
     3) McDonald, Jodi 11               4) Mickles, Mictasha 12           
 
Event 17  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Green Hope HS                                        9:50.00 
     1) Sargent, Elisa 11               2) Hanks, Summer 9                
     3) Hall, Kayla 10                  4) Tomasi, Katie 10               
     5) Jordan, Emily 9                 6) Zwierzynski, Julia 10          
  2  Leesville Road High School                           9:55.00 
     1) Bigelow, Sarah 12               2) Clawson, Phoebe 10             
     3) Butler, G'Jasmyne 10            4) Hemming, Taylor 10             
     5) Mareno, Nevada 9                6) Winchel, Sydney 10             
  3  Millbrook HS                                        10:35.00 
     1) Pettis, Emily 10                2) Starnes, Ashley 12             
     3) Celetti, Maya 9                 4) Hinckley, Kaylie 10            
     5) Williams, Amir 12               6)                                
  4  Broughton High School                               10:45.00 
     1) Gizlice, Ayla 11                2) Berger, Alison 12              
     3) Verdi, Emma 10                  4) Wadsworth, Katie 10            
     5) Perry, Isabel 10                6)                                
  5  Garner HS                                           11:15.00 
     1) Clarke, Lacherie 16             2) Eason, Jocelyn 10              
     3) Richardson, Aqutter 10          4) Ayala, Zenida 12               
  6  Cary High                                                 NT 
     1) Brown, Julia 11                 2) Hoffert, Sarah 11              
     3) Rodney, Cayla 11                4) Averette, Lydia 12             
  7  North Mecklenburg HS                                      NT 
     1) Harris, Khai 9                  2) Jones, Lauren 9                
     3) Lawson, Nicole 11               4) Sifford, Brenna 11             
 
Event 19  Women High Jump - Start 4'6"
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Culbreath, Jocelyn               Reagan              5-06.00 
  2  Roberts, Makaila                 Reagan              5-04.00 
  3  Brown, Jordyn                    Jordan              5-02.00 
  4  Nelson, Katie                    Middle Creek        5-02.00 
  5  Robinson, Daria                  Hillside            5-00.00 
  6  Muddiman, Caitlin                Apex                5-00.00 
  7  Smith, Ashanta                   JH Rose             5-00.00 
  8  Jessup, Rachel                   Leesville Road      4-10.00 
 
Event 21  Women Pole Vault - Start 7'6"
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Eaton, Anna                      Apex               12-00.00 
  2  San Miguel, Sofia                Cardinal Gibbons   10-00.00 
  3  Duncan, Kristen                  Clayton            10-00.00 
  4  Com stock, Megan                 Cardinal Gibbons   10-00.00 
  5  Taber, Kreager                   Cary Academy        9-07.00 
  6  Plaskonos, Paige                 Millbrook           9-06.00 
  7  Movroudis, Avery                 South Brunswick     9-00.00 
  8  Davis, Dana                      Cedar Ridge         8-06.00 
 
Event 23  Women Long Jump - Meas 14'0"
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Moore, Kayla                     Cummings           18-01.00 
  2  Spivey, Carlecia                 Douglas Byrd       17-05.00 
  3  Mclean, Imari                    Hillside           17-04.00 
  4  Majors, Kenyae                   Cummings           17-04.00 
  5  Reid, Deonica                    Winston- Prep      16-10.00 
  6  Brown, Jordyn                    Jordan             16-06.00 
  7  Beal, K'Lynn                     Broughton          16-05.00 
  8  Harris, Taleya                   Hillside           16-05.00 
  9  Capers, Denesia                  Unattached         16-03.00 
 10  Little, Mia                      SW Guilford        16-01.50 
 11  Libby, Courtney                  Mallard Cree       16-01.00 
 12  Reid, Deja                       Winston- Prep      16-00.00 
 13  Medley, Leona                    Wakefield          16-00.00 
 14  Nesbitt, Angel                   Unattached         16-00.00 
 15  bowman, jahnae                   Winston- Prep      16-00.00 
 16  Moore, Mikole                    Enloe              16-00.00 
 17  Goldman, Haley                   JH Rose            16-00.00 
 18  Tate, Lashonda                   Cummings           16-00.00 
 19  Washington, Charlonda            SE Raleigh         16-00.00 
 20  Smith, Ashanta                   JH Rose            16-00.00 
 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump - Meas 28'0"
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Lawson, Nicole                   North Meck         37-02.50 
  2  Beal, K'Lynn                     Broughton          36-10.00 
  3  Moore, Kayla                     Cummings           36-09.00 
  4  Johnson, Alanna                  SW Guilford        35-11.50 
  5  Chapman, Imani                   Sanderson          34-10.00 
  6  Majors, Kenyae                   Cummings           34-09.00 
  7  Tate, Lashonda                   Cummings           34-07.00 
  8  Nesbitt, Angel                   Unattached         34-07.00 
  9  Thomas, Jhatanah                 North Meck         34-05.00 
 10  Medley, Leona                    Wakefield          33-00.00 
 11  Goldman, Haley                   JH Rose            33-00.00 
 12  Smith, Ashanta                   JH Rose            33-00.00 
 13  Zenker, Hannah                   Franklin Academy         ND 
 
Event 27  Women Shot Put - Meas 25'0"
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Springs, Alycia                  Mallard Cree       43-00.00 
  2  Clark, Hasana                    SE Raleigh         39-06.00 
  3  Wingo, Ashley                    Mallard Cree       38-00.00 
  4  Dunham, Tiffany                  SE Raleigh         37-03.00 
  5  Moore, Tay'Lore                  Green Hope         36-10.50 
  6  Blake, Taylor                    Jordan             33-00.00 
  7  Whitley, Candice                 SE Raleigh         32-10.00 
  8  Izolio, Brina                    Garner             31-00.00 
  9  Lipscomb, Koffia                 Northern           30-00.00 
 10  Nelson, Samantha                 Clayton            30-00.00 
 11  Phifer, Jazzmine                 Ben E. Smith             ND 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Palmer, Ryan                     Winston- Prep          6.00 
  2  Vick, Lavoris                    Eastern Wayne          6.34 
  3  Hobdy, Kion                      Laney                  6.38 
  4  Hargrove, DeAllen                North Meck             6.40 
  5  Pridgen, Dayshawn                Eastern Wayne          6.44 
  6  Cunningham, Quashawn             Mallard Cree           6.50 
  7  Lewis, Khairee                   Sanderson              6.50 
  8  Cook, Tyler                      Apex                   6.52 
  9  King-Penn, Jakara                Reagan                 6.53 
 10  Plunkett, Jamahl                 SW Guilford            6.54 
 11  Sneed, Virgil                    Jack Britt             6.55 
 12  McDuffie, Fred                   SE Raleigh             6.58 
 13  Charleston, Cravont              Mallard Cree           6.60 
 14  Bracy, Josh                      Athens Drive           6.60 
 15  Drew, Noah                       Jordan                 6.60 
 16  Reid, Elijah                     SE Raleigh             6.60 
 17  Griffis, Jeremy                  Southern Durham        6.60 
 18  Styles, Therius                  Broughton              6.60 
 19  Trotman, Justin                  Jordan                 6.65 
 20  Dehaney, Michael                 Leesville Road         6.65 
 21  Pless, Nicoe                     E. E. Smith            6.65 
 22  Martin, Alex                     Reagan                 6.67 
 23  Hines, Nyhiem                    Garner                 6.68 
 24  Southerland, Isaiah              Jordan                 6.70 
 25  Vandy, Edie                      East Chapel            6.75 
 26  Higgins, Jakwon                  Terry Sanford          6.76 
 27  Frazier, Jamal                   Enloe                  6.80 
 28  Adams, Will                      Mallard Cree           6.80 
 29  Graves, Elliott                  Reidsville             6.81 
 30  Freeman, Andre                   Millbrook              6.81 
 31  Jordon, Thomas                   Terry Sanford          6.83 
 32  Richardson, Clarence             Douglas Byrd           6.84 
 33  Smith, Brandon                   Douglas Byrd           6.85 
 34  Smith, Trey                      Laney                  6.89 
 35  Jackson, Desmond                 Hillside               6.89 
 36  Tallent, Dalton                  Patton                 6.89 
 37  Spears, Khalil                   Millbrook              6.90 
 38  Stidwell, Samuel                 Garner                 6.90 
 39  Rhem, Damontay                   East Wake              6.90 
 40  Miles, Brandon                   East Chapel            6.90 
 41  Miller, Steven                   Overhills              6.90 
 42  Honeycutt, Conor                 East Rowan               NT 
 
Event 6  Men 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hoffman, Kimani                  Knightdale            34.98 
  2  Johnson, Marquavious             Knightdale            35.00 
  3  Reid, Elijah                     SE Raleigh            35.40 
  4  Kiedy, Henry                     Knightdale            35.40 
  5  Lewis, Khairee                   Sanderson             35.50 
  6  Cunningham, Quashawn             Mallard Cree          35.60 
  7  Styles, Therius                  Broughton             35.90 
  8  Brown, Jeremiah                  SW Guilford           35.94 
  9  Carter, Xavier                   West Johnston         36.00 
 10  Drew, Noah                       Jordan                36.00 
 11  Ridley, Quincy                   Overhills             36.14 
 12  Campbell, Quintin                Garner                36.20 
 13  Washington-Saunders, Chace       Reagan                36.24 
 14  Sneed, Virgil                    Jack Britt            36.50 
 15  Vick, Lavoris                    Eastern Wayne         36.60 
 16  Johnson, Juwon                   Jack Britt            36.63 
 17  Bleichner, Tom J.                Fuquay-Varina         36.64 
 18  Dehaney, Michael                 Leesville Road        36.80 
 19  Adams, Will                      Mallard Cree          36.80 
 20  Jones, Khalil                    E. E. Smith           36.80 
 21  Cook, Tyler                      Apex                  36.86 
 22  Gambrell, Brandon                North Forsyth         36.90 
 23  Griffis, Jeremy                  Southern Durham       37.00 
 24  Mosley, Will                     Millbrook             37.00 
 25  Adams, Ryan                      SE Raleigh            37.00 
 26  Tallent, Dalton                  Patton                37.17 
 27  Johnson, James                   Garner                37.20 
 28  Dabo, Karefa                     Reagan                37.20 
 29  Frazier, Jamal                   Enloe                 37.34 
 30  Richardson, Clarence             Douglas Byrd          37.38 
 31  Hardy, Gevontae                  North Forsyth         37.38 
 32  Oliver, Chase                    Apex                  37.44 
 33  Pridgen, Dayshawn                Eastern Wayne         37.50 
 34  Graves, Elliott                  Reidsville            37.54 
 35  Newsome, Larry                   Eastern Wayne         37.70 
 36  Hamilton, Romello                Eastern Wayne         37.80 
 37  Turnbull, Chase                  Cedar Ridge           37.87 
 38  Johnson, Deshaun                 Hillside              38.00 
 39  Freeman, Andre                   Millbrook             38.00 
 40  Palmer, Ryan                     Winston- Prep         38.00 
 41  Hall, Jake                       South Caldwell        38.09 
 42  Plunkett, Jamahl                 SW Guilford           38.20 
 43  Morrow, TJ                       C.B. Aycock           38.20 
 44  Hodge, Chris                     Broughton             38.34 
 45  Bowman, Anthony                  Millbrook             38.36 
 46  Vandy, Edie                      East Chapel           38.50 
 47  Johnson, Juwan                   Laney                 38.50 
 48  Holmes, Deandre                  East Wake             38.50 
 49  Chang, Jerry                     East Chapel           38.50 
 50  Wallace, Darrius                 North Rowan           38.50 
 51  Koenig, Spencer                  Fuquay-Varina         38.68 
 52  Rizzo, Anthony                   NW Guilford           38.71 
 53  Grange, Aaron                    Garner                38.77 
 54  Smith, Brandon                   Douglas Byrd          38.85 
 55  Jackson, Desmond                 Hillside              38.90 
 56  Hobdy, Kion                      Laney                 39.00 
 57  Enoch, Jordan                    Cummings              39.00 
 58  Smith, Trey                      Laney                 39.00 
 59  Blackburn, Cole                  South Brunswick       39.00 
 60  Miles, Brandon                   East Chapel           39.00 
 61  Patterson, Dominick              Enloe                 39.00 
 62  Harrington, Michael              SE Raleigh            39.00 
 63  Murry, Vincent                   Clayton               39.00 
 64  Northern, Corbin                 Clayton               39.00 
 65  Gbojueh, Alphonso                Northern              39.00 
 66  Manley, Juwan                    Garner                39.00 
 67  Onokalah, Stefan                 SE Raleigh            39.00 
 
Event 8  Men 500 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Murray, Jamaree                  SE Raleigh          1:04.00 
  2  Woodard, Jayon                   SE Raleigh          1:05.00 
  3  Johnson, Marquavious             Knightdale          1:05.30 
  4  Kiedy, Henry                     Knightdale          1:05.70 
  5  Bleichner, Tom J.                Fuquay-Varina       1:06.10 
  6  Johnson, Marcell                 Knightdale          1:06.20 
  7  Washington-Saunders, Chace       Reagan              1:06.99 
  8  Parkins, Michael                 North Meck          1:07.00 
  9  Ridley, Quincy                   Overhills           1:07.00 
 10  Ananaba, Brian                   SE Raleigh          1:08.00 
 11  Patterson, Dominick              Enloe               1:08.04 
 12  Johnson, Juwon                   Jack Britt          1:08.11 
 13  Moulion, Abdel                   School of Arts      1:09.00 
 14  Jackson, Quentin                 E. E. Smith         1:09.00 
 15  Rizzo, Anthony                   NW Guilford         1:09.48 
 16  Campbell, Quintin                Garner              1:10.00 
 17  Manley, Juwan                    Garner              1:10.00 
 18  Dabo, Karefa                     Reagan              1:10.10 
 19  Hall, Grant                      Panther Creek       1:10.20 
 20  Johnson, Ryan                    Apex                1:10.50 
 21  Ayers, Blake                     Sanderson           1:11.00 
 22  Mosley, Will                     Millbrook           1:11.00 
 23  Wilson, Myles                    Panther Creek       1:11.05 
 24  Hall, Jake                       South Caldwell      1:11.07 
 25  Cox, Nick                        Jesse C. Carson     1:12.00 
 26  Vandy, Edie                      East Chapel         1:12.00 
 27  Russ, Adam                       Garner              1:12.00 
 28  Murry, Vincent                   Clayton             1:12.00 
 29  McMillian, Ben                   North Meck          1:12.00 
 30  Harmon, Gerrick                  North Forsyth       1:12.32 
 31  Smith, Brandon                   Douglas Byrd        1:12.88 
 32  Chang, Jerry                     East Chapel         1:13.00 
 33  Kathard, Rahul                   East Chapel         1:13.50 
 34  Bennett, George                  Sanderson           1:14.00 
 35  Pumu, Nzungu                     Sanderson           1:14.00 
 
Event 10  Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Barrett, Josh                    Cary High           2:35.40 
  2  Sneed, Dustin                    RJ Reynolds         2:36.00 
  3  Ellerby, Carson                  Leesville Road      2:36.00 
  4  Rodgers, Grant                   Heritage            2:36.00 
  5  Coulter, Mihret                  Apex                2:36.00 
  6  Lee, Parker                      Fuquay-Varina       2:37.70 
  7  Wilson, Joe                      RJ Reynolds         2:38.00 
  8  Kokoska, Jordan                  Apex                2:38.00 
  9  Kirk, Spencer                    RJ Reynolds         2:38.00 
 10  Blivin, Matthew                  Jordan              2:38.00 
 11  Stowe, Steve                     North Forsyth       2:38.00 
 12  Ciaccia, Nick                    RJ Reynolds         2:38.00 
 13  Williams, Robert                 SE Raleigh          2:39.00 
 14  Rohr, John Dalton                Broughton           2:39.00 
 15  Colberg, Corey                   Green Hope          2:40.00 
 16  Millsaps, Peter                  Broughton           2:40.00 
 17  Dorner-Thomas, Justin            Broughton           2:40.00 
 18  Rice, Will                       South Caldwell      2:40.31 
 19  Aiken, Corey                     Knightdale          2:40.46 
 20  Perez, Chris                     West Johnston       2:42.00 
 21  Loesch, John                     Knightdale          2:42.00 
 22  Sandin, William                  Broughton           2:42.00 
 23  Colwell, Spencer                 Apex                2:42.00 
 24  Strapp, Anthony                  Leesville Road      2:43.00 
 25  Stone, Alex                      Fuquay-Varina       2:43.80 
 26  Sherer, Danyal                   Jesse C. Carson     2:44.00 
 27  Adams, Terrence                  SE Raleigh          2:45.00 
 28  Balen, Austin                    School of Arts      2:45.00 
 29  Putnam, Jason                    SE Raleigh          2:45.00 
 30  Gary, Khalil                     SE Raleigh          2:45.00 
 31  Bullerwell, Lance                Leesville Road      2:45.00 
 32  Kleissler, Daniel                Chapel Hill         2:46.80 
 33  Blackburn, Max                   Chapel Hill         2:47.00 
 34  Stiegler, Mike                   Sanderson           2:47.00 
 35  Burkey, Justin                   Garner              2:47.00 
 36  Jordan, Jason                    Cary High           2:48.00 
 37  Tyree, Ameer                     Mallard Cree        2:48.00 
 38  Remigio, Luis                    Terry Sanford       2:49.51 
 39  Viney, Nolen                     Athens Drive        2:50.00 
 40  Lorenzo, Anthony                 North Meck          2:50.00 
 41  Knabe, William                   Garner              2:52.00 
 42  Kimball, Hunter                  Jesse C. Carson     2:53.00 
 43  Nunez, Francisco                 North Rowan         2:54.00 
 
Event 12  Men 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Fea, Andrew                      North Lincoln       4:23.00 
  2  Coulter, Mihret                  Apex                4:26.00 
  3  Peeples, Connor                  Cardinal Gibbons    4:30.00 
  4  Smith Rose, Asher                Broughton           4:30.00 
  5  Lawson, Colton                   Northern            4:30.00 
  6  Rohr, John Dalton                Broughton           4:30.00 
  7  Millsaps, Peter                  Broughton           4:30.00 
  8  Christ, Kyle                     West Johnston       4:32.00 
  9  Bullerwell, Lance                Leesville Road      4:32.00 
 10  Blivin, Matthew                  Jordan              4:34.00 
 11  Pehr, Brad                       Green Hope          4:35.00 
 12  Williams, Jayquan                SE Raleigh          4:35.00 
 13  Ray, Christian                   Knightdale          4:35.00 
 14  Jordan, Will                     Green Hope          4:36.00 
 15  Lee, Parker                      Fuquay-Varina       4:36.03 
 16  Tecle, Robel                     Cary High           4:38.00 
 17  Boseman, Alex                    Millbrook           4:38.00 
 18  Bakley, Jonathan                 Green Hope          4:38.00 
 19  Rosas, Jose                      Sanderson           4:38.00 
 20  Burkey, Justin                   Garner              4:39.00 
 21  Wesson, Zach                     North Lincoln       4:39.00 
 22  Cawley, Jack                     Middle Creek        4:39.00 
 23  Salgado, Erik                    Apex                4:40.00 
 24  Marchinko, Zachary               Jesse C. Carson     4:40.00 
 25  Edwards, David                   Cardinal Gibbons    4:40.00 
 26  Nobles, Tom                      Green Hope          4:40.00 
 27  Gregory, Joshua                  Panther Creek       4:43.00 
 28  Blackburn, Max                   Chapel Hill         4:44.00 
 29  Kreiling, Joey                   School of Arts      4:44.00 
 30  Honeycutt, Conor                 East Rowan          4:45.00 
 31  Bloemeke, Micheal                Leesville Road      4:45.00 
 32  Greco, Adam                      West Johnston       4:48.00 
 33  Kleissler, Daniel                Chapel Hill         4:48.00 
 34  Eichorn, Thomas                  South Brunswick     4:48.00 
 35  George, Daniel                   Hillside            4:49.00 
 36  Huber, Jason                     Davidson            4:51.00 
 37  Sparks, Zack                     West Johnston       4:51.00 
 38  Brown, Rufus                     West Johnston       4:52.00 
 39  Thornton, Matt                   Cary High           4:53.00 
 40  Bragg, Frank                     Davidson            4:54.86 
 41  White, Alex                      Sanderson           4:55.00 
 42  Nunez, Francisco                 North Rowan         4:55.00 
 43  Knabe, William                   Garner              4:55.00 
 44  Vanderford, Eric                 Chapel Hill         4:55.00 
 45  Keith, Sawyer                    Sanderson           4:55.00 
 46  Teague, Nicholas                 E. E. Smith         4:55.00 
 47  Cherkuri, Rohil                  East Chapel         4:55.00 
 
Event 14  Men 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Buddington, Jared                Cedar Ridge         9:42.46 
  2  Beamer, Daniel                   Jordan              9:44.00 
  3  Abushouk, Dean                   Cary High           9:45.00 
  4  Geiger, Carl                     Apex                9:49.00 
  5  Navarro, Drew                    Millbrook           9:57.00 
  6  Daughtry, Calvin                 Laney              10:11.20 
  7  Klimek, JT                       Cardinal Gibbons   10:17.00 
  8  Lane, Connor                     Cardinal Gibbons   10:18.00 
  9  Covington, tyler                 North Lincoln      10:22.00 
 10  Johnson, Lee                     North Lincoln      10:23.00 
 11  Williams, Chaise                 Leesville Road     10:30.00 
 12  Eslinger, Seth                   Middle Creek       10:30.00 
 13  Byrd, Seth                       West Johnston      10:30.00 
 14  Ingold, Garrett                  Jesse C. Carson    10:30.00 
 15  Spencer, Andrrew                 Jordan             10:30.00 
 16  Holmes, Stuart                   Broughton          10:40.00 
 17  Derbyshire, Lanier               Broughton          10:40.00 
 18  Doby, Grant                      Jesse C. Carson    10:40.00 
 19  Cherkuri, Rohil                  East Chapel        10:40.00 
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Moore, Isaiah                    Cummings               7.28 
  2  Krah, Marcus                     Hillside               7.46 
  3  Jackson, Emmanuel                Sanderson              7.50 
  4  Carter, Xavier                   West Johnston          7.67 
  5  Overton, Darrius                 SE Guilford            7.78 
  6  Adams, Will                      Mallard Cree           7.80 
  7  Hardy, Gevontae                  North Forsyth          7.80 
  8  Sutton, Devon                    North Meck             7.80 
  9  Hodge, Chris                     Broughton              7.80 
 10  Patterson, Dominick              Enloe                  7.87 
 11  Murganti, Billy                  Green Hope             7.87 
 12  Gambrell, Brandon                North Forsyth          7.90 
 13  Dunbar, Steven                   Unattached             7.90 
 14  Pierce, Seth                     SE Guilford            8.08 
 15  McMillian, Ben                   North Meck             8.20 
 16  Brewer, Lamar                    SE Raleigh             8.32 
 17  Mason, Dezmond                   North Rowan            8.45 
 18  Burts, Philip                    North Rowan            8.47 
 19  Merchant, Connor                 Lake Norman            8.50 
 20  Eutsey, Michael                  C.B. Aycock            8.70 
 21  Graves, Elliott                  Reidsville             8.80 
 22  Johnson, Juwan                   Laney                  9.20 
 23  Jordon, Thomas                   Terry Sanford          9.22 
 24  Mathis, Carter                   Cary Academy           9.24 
 
Event 16  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Overhills HS                                         3:27.00 
     1) Ridley, Quincy 11               2) Miller, Steven 11              
     3) Faraimo, Andrew 10              4) Faraimo, Anthony 10            
  2  North Mecklenburg HS                                 3:28.00 
     1) Parkins, Michael 12             2) Williams, Rashaan 12           
     3) Crisp, Vincent 11               4) Hargrove, DeAllen 10           
     5) Sutton, Devon 12                6)                                
  3  E. E. Smith High School                              3:28.00 
     1) Williams, Khalil 12             2) Jones, Khalil 11               
     3) Hill, Jacory 10                 4) Teague, Nicholas 9             
     5) Jackson, Quentin 12             6) Guajardo, Joshua 9             
  4  North Forsyth High School                            3:30.79 
     1) Stowe, Steve 12                 2) Hardy, Gevontae 12             
     3) Gambrell, Brandon 12            4) Harmon, Gerrick 11             
  5  Southeast Raleigh HS                                 3:32.00 
     1) Conner, David 12                2) Woodard, Jayon 10              
     3) Williams, Robert 12             4) Adams, Ryan 11                 
  6  Overhills HS  'B'                                    3:34.00 
     1) Hood, Jeffrey 12                2) Carrier, Sidney 12             
     3) Ewell, Antoine 10               4) Jones, Keyon 12                
  7  Southeast Guilford HS                                3:34.20 
     1) Pierce, Seth 12                 2) Overton, Darrius 12            
     3) Moore, Antonio 10               4) Jenkins, Izell 12              
  8  Southeast Raleigh HS  'B'                            3:35.00 
     1) Ananaba, Brian 11               2) Gary, Khalil 10                
     3) Council, Randy 9                4) Adams, Terrence 11             
  9  Eastern Wayne HS                                     3:37.00 
     1) Vick, Lavoris 12                2) Hamilton, Romello 11           
     3) Pridgen, Dayshawn 11            4) Newsome, Larry 11              
     5) Hunter, Willie 12               6) Body, Deshawn 11               
 10  Garner HS                                            3:39.00 
     1) Burkey, Justin 16               2) Johnson, James 16              
     3) Campbell, Quintin 16            4) Stidwell, Samuel 16            
     5) Grange, Aaron 11                6)                                
 11  Terry Sanford HS                                     3:40.09 
     1) Daniels, Jahmaal 12             2) Elerby, Ladante 12             
     3) Higgins, Jakwon 11              4) Kumi, William 12               
 12  Millbrook HS                                         3:42.00 
     1) Boseman, Alex 12                2) Nelson, Delonte 11             
     3) Freeman, Andre 9                4) Mosley, Will 10                
     5) Bowman, Isaiah 9                6)                                
 13  East Wake High School                                3:46.00 
     1) Earp, Connor 12                 2) Holmes, Deandre 10             
     3) Holmes, Montre 10               4) Sanders, Nick 12               
     5) Evans, Trent 12                 6)                                
 14  North Brunswick HS                                        NT 
     1) Addison, Brandon 12             2) Batts, Jarrell 12              
     3) Cheetham, Kyheem 12             4) Hill, Latrell 10               
 
Event 18  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Broughton High School                                8:15.00 
     1) Roberson, William 12            2) Smith Rose, Asher 12           
     3) Brown, Jeremy 10                4) Dorner-Thomas, Justin 10       
     5) Sandin, William 11              6)                                
  2  Southeast Raleigh HS                                 8:20.00 
     1) Conner, David 12                2) Murray, Jamaree 12             
     3) Williams, Jayquan 10            4) Williams, Robert 12            
  3  North Mecklenburg HS                                 8:20.00 
     1) Parkins, Michael 12             2) Williams, Rashaan 12           
     3) Snyder, Stephan 12              4) Crisp, Vincent 11              
     5) Lorenzo, Anthony 10             6)                                
  4  RJ Reynolds HS                                       8:24.00 
     1) Sneed, Dustin 12                2) Ciaccia, Nick 11               
     3) Wilson, Joe 11                  4) Kirk, Spencer 12               
  5  West Johnston HS                                     8:35.00 
     1) Carter, Xavier 12               2) Christ, Kyle 11                
     3) Perez, Chris 11                 4) Greco, Adam 11                 
     5) Sparks, Zack 12                 6)                                
  6  Sanderson High School                                8:38.00 
     1) Ayers, Blake 11                 2) Rosas, Jose 11                 
     3) Stiegler, Mike 11               4) White, Alex 11                 
  7  Leesville Road High School                           8:40.00 
     1) Bullerwell, Lance 12            2) Nicol, Sean 10                 
     3) Strapp, Anthony 12              4) Williams, Chaise 12            
     5) Bloemeke, Micheal 10            6)                                
  8  Millbrook HS                                         8:40.00 
     1) Boseman, Alex 12                2) Davis, Trevor 12               
     3) Holmes, Grayson 11              4) Nelson, Delonte 11             
  9  Southeast Raleigh HS  'B'                            8:42.00 
     1) Putnam, Jason 10                2) Krumm, Justin 11               
     3) Gary, Khalil 10                 4) Adams, Terrence 11             
 10  Overhills HS                                         8:42.00 
     1) Hood, Jeffrey 12                2) Carrier, Sidney 12             
     3) Ewell, Antoine 10               4) Jones, Keyon 12                
 11  North Forsyth High School                            8:49.00 
     1) Stowe, Steve 12                 2) Williams, Derek 10             
     3) Blackburn, Michael 10           4) Harmon, Gerrick 11             
 12  Middle Creek High School                             9:15.00 
     1) Cawley, Jack 10                 2) Gonzalez, Alejo 12             
     3) Brown, Conlon 11                4) Eslinger, Seth 10              
 13  East Wake High School                                9:20.00 
     1) Earp, Connor 12                 2) Holmes, Montre 10              
     3) Sanders, Nick 12                4) Ahmed, Omar 11                 
 14  Fuquay-Varina High School                                 NT 
     1) Lee, Parker 15                  2) Stone, Alex 12                 
     3) Tran, Michael 11                4) Bleichner, Tom J. 11           
 15  North Brunswick HS                                        NT 
     1) Batts, Jarrell 12               2) Cason, Luke 11                 
     3) Hill, Latrell 10                4) Martinez, Jose 11              
 16  Chapel Hill HS                                            NT 
     1) Vilen, Collin 12                2) Kleissler, Daniel 10           
     3) Blackburn, Max 10               4) Vanderford, Eric 9             
 
Event 20  Men High Jump - Start 5'10
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Dunbar, Steven                   Unattached          7-01.00 
  2  Howe, Keon                       Mallard Cree        6-06.00 
  3  Hower, Andrew                    Jesse C. Carson     6-06.00 
  4  Moore, Isaiah                    Cummings            6-06.00 
  5  Fossi-Noue, Steven               Mallard Cree        6-04.00 
  6  Webb, Kenneth                    Mallard Cree        6-04.00 
  7  Talbert, Joe                     Leesville Road      6-02.00 
  8  Brown, Jamie                     Knightdale          6-02.00 
  9  Taylor, Jaquell                  SE Raleigh          6-00.00 
 10  Gambrell, Brandon                North Forsyth       6-00.00 
 11  Reynolds, Bret                   Mount Tabor         6-00.00 
 12  Nobles, LaMar                    Holly Spring        6-00.00 
 13  Eutsey, Michael                  C.B. Aycock         6-00.00 
 14  Fisher, Iley                     Laney               5-10.00 
 
Event 22  Men Pole Vault - Start 10'8
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  West, Ian                        Fike               15-04.00 
  2  Glasser, Harry                   Unattached         15-00.00 
  3  Pedersen, Drew                   Apex               14-06.00 
  4  DeVries, Joe                     Apex               14-00.00 
  5  Utecht, Michael                  Apex               14-00.00 
  6  Richard, Justin                  Lake Norman        13-07.50 
  7  Schmid, Kevin                    Cary High          12-06.00 
  8  Howe, Keon                       Mallard Cree       12-00.00 
  9  Mathis, Carter                   Cary Academy       12-00.00 
 10  Huis, Jonathan                   Leesville Road     12-00.00 
 11  Adams, Ryan                      SE Raleigh         11-08.00 
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump - Meas 18'0"
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Moore, Isaiah                    Cummings           23-11.50 
  2  Krah, Marcus                     Hillside           23-00.00 
  3  Hoffman, Kimani                  Knightdale         22-09.00 
  4  Martin, Alex                     Reagan             22-01.00 
  5  Brown, Jamie                     Knightdale         21-09.00 
  6  Graham, Chris                    North Brunswick    21-00.00 
  7  Brewer, Lamar                    SE Raleigh         21-00.00 
  8  Richardson, Clarence             Douglas Byrd       20-09.00 
  9  Kamuabo, Jireh                   Apex               20-06.50 
 10  Plunkett, Jamahl                 SW Guilford        20-06.00 
 11  Jenkins, Michael                 Garner             20-05.00 
 12  Fossi-Noue, Steven               Mallard Cree       20-04.00 
 13  Taylor, Jaquell                  SE Raleigh         20-04.00 
 14  Jones, Kendrell                  Green Hope         20-03.75 
 15  Collins, Javonte                 SE Raleigh         20-02.00 
 16  Payemanu, Otumus                 Athens Drive       20-02.00 
 17  Andrews, Jaire                   SE Raleigh         20-00.00 
 18  Jackson, Desmond                 Hillside           20-00.00 
 19  Thompson, Khalyl                 Broughton          20-00.00 
 20  Read, Trey                       Lake Norman        20-00.00 
 21  Eaves, DaQuan                    North Meck         20-00.00 
 22  Moore, Antonio                   SE Guilford        20-00.00 
 23  Hardy, Gevontae                  North Forsyth      20-00.00 
 24  Hamilton, Romello                Eastern Wayne      19-07.00 
 25  Unanka, Xavier                   SE Guilford        19-06.00 
 26  Fisher, Iley                     Laney              18-06.00 
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump - Meas 36'0"
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Dunbar, Steven                   Unattached         48-01.00 
  2  Krah, Marcus                     Hillside           47-07.00 
  3  Jenkins, Michael                 Garner             46-07.50 
  4  Cheetham, Kyheem                 North Brunswick    44-11.50 
  5  Kamuabo, Jireh                   Apex               44-04.50 
  6  Jackson, Emmanuel                Sanderson          43-09.00 
  7  High, Charleston                 East Wake          43-09.00 
  8  Hoffman, Kimani                  Knightdale         43-07.25 
  9  Johnson, James                   Garner             43-01.00 
 10  Desvarieux, D'Mitri              SE Raleigh         43-00.00 
 11  Howard, Jordon                   North Brunswick    42-10.00 
 12  Brown, Jamie                     Knightdale         42-06.00 
 13  Payemanu, Otumus                 Athens Drive       42-01.00 
 14  Jones, Voshon                    SE Raleigh         42-00.00 
 15  Owens, Da'On                     SE Raleigh         42-00.00 
 16  Thompson, Khalyl                 Broughton          42-00.00 
 17  Jordon, Thomas                   Terry Sanford      39-05.00 
 
Event 28  Men Shot Put - Mes 35'0"
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Boldon, John                     AC Reynolds        51-10.00 
  2  Archie, Alexis                   North Rowan        51-00.00 
  3  Louzader, Logan                  AC Reynolds        50-11.00 
  4  Stout, Myquon                    Jesse C. Carson    50-00.00 
  5  Parker, Shane                    North Rowan        49-10.00 
  6  Frost, Cole                      AC Reynolds        49-02.00 
  7  Easterling, Brandon              Apex               48-00.00 
  8  Porter, Alex                     West Johnston      45-00.00 
  9  Adams, Terrell                   Middle Creek       44-11.00 
 10  Battle, Iyin                     East Chapel        44-04.00 
 11  Robinson, Jabril                 North Brunswick    43-09.00 
 12  Plunkett, Jamar                  SW Guilford        43-07.50 
 13  Lockamy, Jason                   Apex               43-00.00 
 14  Lee, Reggie                      Hillside           42-10.00 
 15  Jones, Shane                     East Chapel        42-03.00 
 16  Marthala, Rushi                  Green Hope         42-01.50 
 17  Baker, Christian                 Clayton            42-00.00 
 18  Rhem, Damontay                   East Wake          42-00.00