Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2012 06:22 PM
              2012 Eastern HS Challenge - 1/20/2012 to 1/21/2012               
                               UNC - Chapel Hill                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gray, Gabrielle              Hi Point Central          7.12q  2 
  2 Pryor, Santese               Durham Jordan             7.17q 13 
  3 Murphy, Alexis               Apex                      7.19q  3 
  3 Moore, Sabrina               North Meck                7.19q  7 
  5 Franklin, Markia             Southern Durham           7.26q 10 
  6 Tapper, Naya                 West Meck                 7.27q  1 
  7 Faulcon, Aalayah             Southern Durham           7.32q 13 
  8 Haith, Briana                Granville Centra          7.34q  3 
  9 Simmons, Paisley             Andrews                   7.36   6 
 10 Rayfield, Madison            East Forsyth              7.37   6 
 11 Collins, Janieyah            Monroe                    7.40   9 
 12 Dawson, Jasmine              West Johnston             7.41   1 
 13 Tchume, Ama-Selina           SE Raleigh                7.42  12 
 14 Davis, Jhane                 Fuquay Varina             7.44   9 
 15 Logan, Katerra               Mount Tabor               7.45   4 
 16 Elliott, Victoria            Cox Mill                  7.46  12 
 17 Genske, Jazmen               Hibriten                  7.46   2 
 18 Fisher, Desiree              Wakefield                 7.47  11 
 19 Little, Mia                  SW Guilford               7.50   4 
 20 Crowder, Julice              Monroe                    7.52  11 
 21 Landy, Christa               West Rowan                7.52   9 
 22 Caudill, Anna                RJ Reynolds               7.53  10 
 23 Collins, Reneazia            Monroe                    7.53   2 
 24 Whitman, Sarah               Triton                    7.56   7 
 25 Robinson, Sarah              SE Guilford               7.57   8 
 26 Funderburk, Fatima           RJ Reynolds               7.57   6 
 27 Culbreath, Jocelyn           Reagan                    7.58  12 
 28 Roberson, Adrian             Norht Pitt                7.59   1 
 29 Ervin, Daijia                SE Guilford               7.60   9 
 30 Richardson, Jazman           Winston Salem             7.61   6 
 31 Smith, Deagae                West Charlotte            7.61   1 
 32 Briscoe, Justice             Mallard Creek             7.63   5 
 33 Pulley, Joy                  SE Raleigh                7.64  11 
 34 Grier, Maya                  Phillip O Berry           7.65   5 
 35 Shermanski, Emily            East Chapel Hill          7.65   8 
 36 Alston, Naomi                Douglas Byrd              7.68  12 
 37 Smith, Teshlyn               South Granville           7.68  11 
 38 Surles, Latesha              North Rowan               7.72  12 
 39 Thomas, Naomi                Cary HS                   7.73   7 
 40 Anderson, Brittney           SE Raleigh                7.73   4 
 41 McCarthy, Felicia            David W Butller           7.73   3 
 42 Riley, Alyiah                Hi Point Central          7.74  12 
 43 White, Dasja                 Dudley                    7.75   3 
 44 Fulcher, Sarah               East Chapel Hill          7.75   7 
 45 Abernathy, Shelby            Watauga                   7.76   1 
 46 Thomas, Natasha              West Charlotte            7.76  10 
 47 Strickland, Teri             West Johnston             7.76  10 
 48 Whiteside, Arianna           TC Roberson               7.77   9 
 49 Hensley, Hannah              Pinecrest                 7.78  13 
 50 Massillon, Arielle           Providence Day            7.85   8 
 51 Spencer, Eleanor             East Chapel Hill          7.86  11 
 52 Smith, Belle                 Cardinal Gibbons          7.89   5 
 53 Bonapart, Jasmine            ZB Vance                  7.89   8 
 54 Williams, Kayla              SW Guilford               7.90   1 
 55 Lewis, Jaton                 West Meck                 7.90   2 
 56 Tyson, Miranda               Mount Tabor               7.94  11 
 57 Holloway, Amber              West Rowan                7.96   7 
 58 Culbreath, Yasmeen           Statesville               7.96   7 
 58 Carmon, Rachel               Reagan                    7.96   5 
 60 Watson, Jessica              Reagan                    7.97  13 
 61 Edwards, Tionna              Norht Pitt                7.98   8 
 62 Vanderlaan, Kaitlyn          Marvin Ridge              8.00   1 
 63 Davis, Alexis                David W Butller           8.01  13 
 64 Peters, Pammy                Broughton                 8.03  10 
 65 Johnson, Bria                Middle Creek              8.04   8 
 66 Brown, Tyasia                Hopewell                  8.05   3 
 67 Cordray, Manneja             Phillip O Berry           8.06   4 
 68 McClure, Morgan              Tuscola                   8.07  13 
 69 Houpe, Natasha               South Iredell             8.07   2 
 70 McMillon, Feojha             Phillip O Berry           8.09   6 
 71 Booker, Mercedes             Kipp Pride                8.13   6 
 72 Harris, Ivey                 Southern Nash             8.14  13 
 73 Blalock, Sabirana            Tuscola                   8.18  11 
 74 Kesling, Carrie              Triton                    8.27   4 
 75 Agandi, Lorreen              Providence Sr             8.28   9 
 76 McKnight, Haley              Davie County              8.30   7 
 77 Reed, Teasha                 Overhills                 8.30   5 
 78 Newton, Haleigh              Overhills                 8.31   4 
 79 Arnold, Tiaja                Wakefield                 8.40  12 
 80 Cobb, Cameron                Northern Guiford          8.54   6 
 81 Mai, Jenny                   Charlotte Cathol          8.57   9 
 82 Otts, Austin                 Wakefield                 8.58   7 
 83 Garrison, Jill               Charlotte Cathol          8.86  12 
 84 Bouldin, Kayla               Ben L Smith               9.60  10 
 -- Smith, Asia                  SE Guilford                 FS   5 
 -- Wedderburn, Ngozzi           Athens Drive                FS  11 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Gabrielle              Hi Point Central          7.02  
  2 Pryor, Santese               Durham Jordan             7.14  
  3 Moore, Sabrina               North Meck                7.15  
  4 Murphy, Alexis               Apex                      7.18  
  5 Franklin, Markia             Southern Durham           7.22  
  6 Haith, Briana                Granville Centra          7.22  
  7 Faulcon, Aalayah             Southern Durham           7.31  
  8 Tapper, Naya                 West Meck                 7.40  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Haith, Briana                Granville Centra         40.02   1 
  2 Brockington, Tyler           Dudley                   40.35   2 
  3 Patillo, Tiana               Wakefield                40.77   1 
  4 Gray, Gabrielle              Hi Point Central         40.78   2 
  5 Collins, Janieyah            Monroe                   40.78   1 
  6 Faucette, RoDaijah           Cummings                 40.83   2 
  7 Pryor, Santese               Durham Jordan            41.39   3 
  8 Alston, Naomi                Douglas Byrd             41.71   7 
  9 Collins, Reneazia            Monroe                   42.04   3 
 10 Logan, Katerra               Mount Tabor              42.22   3 
 11 Culbreath, Jocelyn           Reagan                   42.31   3 
 12 Mckiver, Nora                Andrews                  42.57   4 
 13 McCarty, Madeleine           Kellam                   42.65   5 
 14 Howell, Jacklyn              SE Raleigh               42.84   4 
 15 Owens, Tanazia               Harding Univ             42.85   4 
 16 Blakney, Alvonna             West Meck                42.91   5 
 17 Moore, Sabrina               North Meck               43.08   6 
 18 Landy, Christa               West Rowan               43.08  15 
 19 Wright, Tamilia              Williams                 43.14   4 
 20 Williams, Michaela           West Meck                43.17   5 
 21 Wedderburn, Ngozzi           Athens Drive             43.23   2 
 22 Briscoe, Justice             Mallard Creek            43.25   3 
 23 Smith, Kaila                 Ardrey Kell              43.26   2 
 24 Dawson, Jasmine              West Johnston            43.26   5 
 25 Nwaebube, Ruby               Wakefield                43.44   4 
 26 Ervin, Daijia                SE Guilford              43.46   7 
 27 Robinson, Lexie              Apex                     43.60   8 
 28 Barnes, Kaitlyn              Western Guilford         43.61   6 
 29 Grier, Maya                  Phillip O Berry          43.69   1 
 30 Williams, Mollie             Clayton                  43.77   8 
 31 Thorne, Kennedy              Clayton                  44.10   9 
 32 Brown, Jordyn                Durham Jordan            44.23   9 
 33 Evans, Maya                  Fike                     44.24  12 
 34 Preston, Gustell             Mount Tabor              44.24   9 
 35 Thomas, Naomi                Cary HS                  44.29  10 
 36 Shaw, Charity                Southern Durham          44.30   5 
 37 Richardson, Jazman           Winston Salem            44.36   7 
 38 Shermanski, Emily            East Chapel Hill         44.44  11 
 39 Fulcher, Sarah               East Chapel Hill         44.56  11 
 40 Murphy, Alexis               Apex                     44.62   3 
 41 Gaines, Holly                Chatham Central          44.89  12 
 42 Robinson, Sarah              SE Guilford              44.90   7 
 43 Winston, LaTisha             Fuquay Varina            45.08   9 
 44 Johnson, Bria                Middle Creek             45.12   8 
 45 Caudill, Anna                RJ Reynolds              45.24   8 
 46 Spencer, Eleanor             East Chapel Hill         45.28  11 
 47 Funderburk, Fatima           RJ Reynolds              45.29   8 
 48 Rayfield, Madison            East Forsyth             45.33   6 
 49 Johnson, Shanica             Williams                 45.39   4 
 50 Moore, Jasmine               Millbrook                45.47   6 
 51 Watson, Jessica              Reagan                   45.47   6 
 52 Hicks, Kacie                 Marvin Ridge             45.47  11 
 53 Williams, Brittany           SE Raleigh               45.48   7 
 54 White, Dasja                 Dudley                   45.53  13 
 55 Ballard, Hannah              West Johnston            45.55  10 
 56 Massillon, Arielle           Providence Day           45.65  12 
 57 Booker, Mercedes             Kipp Pride               46.06  17 
 58 Carmon, Rachel               Reagan                   46.29   9 
 59 Smith, Asia                  SE Guilford              46.34  10 
 60 Dove, Taylor                 Marvin Ridge             46.45  13 
 61 McMillan, Jessica            South Granville          46.68  11 
 62 Tyson, Miranda               Mount Tabor              46.73  14 
 63 Holloway, Amber              West Rowan               46.75  10 
 64 Kapec, Delaney               Glenn                    46.77  13 
 65 Sitze, Meredith              Cardinal Gibbons         46.82  14 
 66 Johnson, Alana               SW Guilford              46.88  12 
 67 Webb, Kaila                  Wakefield                46.95   9 
 68 Genske, Jazmen               Hibriten                 46.98  10 
 69 Culbreath, Yasmeen           Statesville              47.09  17 
 70 Agandi, Lorreen              Providence Sr            47.19  17 
 71 Arrington, Paris             Harding Univ             47.20  13 
 72 Lewis, Rachel                Kellam                   47.23  14 
 73 McClure, Morgan              Tuscola                  47.28  17 
 74 Crowder, Julice              Monroe                   47.54  10 
 75 Abernathy, Shelby            Watauga                  47.71  12 
 76 Morgan, Jessie               Northern Guiford         47.95  15 
 77 Nunley, Justine              Garner Magnet            48.18  15 
 78 Zawistowska, Isabela         Cardinal Gibbons         48.20  13 
 79 Lawson, Jordan               Wake Forest-Role         48.23  16 
 80 Mayo, Monisha                J H Rose                 48.30  15 
 81 Levstek, Elizabeth           RJ Reynolds              48.44  15 
 82 Thomas, Heather              Marvin Ridge             48.79  14 
 83 Harris, Carrelle             Ben L Smith              48.81  16 
 84 Blalock, Sabirana            Tuscola                  48.93  14 
 85 Houpe, Natasha               South Iredell            49.09  16 
 86 Johnson, Zane                Northern Durham          50.02  12 
 87 Morrison, Michela            Ben L Smith              51.67  15 
 88 Altman, Megan                Tuscola                  52.08  17 
 89 Brown, Toni                  Ben L Smith              52.99  17 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, DeJah                 Wakefield              1:18.05   1 
  2 Brice, Achsah                Dudley                 1:18.26   1 
  3 Evans, Francesca             Cummings               1:18.47   1 
  4 Ward, JeMay                  Wakefield              1:19.24   2 
  5 McCarty, Madeleine           Kellam                 1:19.38   1 
  6 Culbreath, Jocelyn           Reagan                 1:19.57   1 
  7 Barnes, Kaitlyn              Western Guilford       1:19.70   2 
  8 Evans, Maya                  Fike                   1:20.51   1 
  9 Dunston, Hannah              Knightdale             1:21.33   3 
 10 Williams, Michaela           West Meck              1:22.21   2 
 11 Robinson, Tia                Wakefield              1:22.40   3 
 12 Helms, Melissa               North Meck             1:22.51   3 
 13 Briscoe, Justice             Mallard Creek          1:22.96   4 
 14 Bost, Abigial                Williams               1:23.29   2 
 15 Berry, Taylor                Marvin Ridge           1:23.43   4 
 16 Adams, Abby                  St Davids              1:23.50   6 
 17 Greeley, Phylissa            Charlotte Cathol       1:24.33   5 
 18 Maher, Kathleen              Marvin Ridge           1:24.41   5 
 19 Mattachini, Arden            Providence Sr          1:24.43   3 
 20 Lewis, Rachel                Kellam                 1:25.51   5 
 21 Hill, Bailey                 Tuscola                1:25.73   7 
 22 Covington, Arianna           Ben L Smith            1:25.74   5 
 23 Greenwalt, Casey             TC Roberson            1:25.93   5 
 24 Woynicz, Sarah               Middle Creek           1:26.18   6 
 25 Laughlin, Marquisa           West Meck              1:26.35  10 
 26 Morris, Sydney               Tuscola                1:26.92   7 
 27 Mcnair, Angelica             Terry Sanford          1:26.99  10 
 28 Robinson, Gabby              Apex                   1:27.16   5 
 29 Watson, Jessica              Reagan                 1:27.51   4 
 30 Joyner, Courtney             Providence Day         1:27.65   7 
 31 Czerman, Emily               Fuquay Varina          1:27.82   8 
 32 Nicholson, Nidonna           Ben L Smith            1:28.88   6 
 33 Roire, Daonna                West Charlotte         1:29.12   7 
 34 Hutchins, Kaitlyn            Davie County           1:29.35   8 
 35 Ingram, Shelby               West Charlotte         1:29.47   6 
 36 Parker, Jennifer             North Meck             1:29.49   8 
 37 Clark, Miranda               Mt Pleasant            1:29.74   9 
 38 Lawson, Nicole               North Meck             1:29.99   8 
 39 Spradalin, Elena             Athens Drive           1:30.05  10 
 40 Harville, Mary               West Johnston          1:30.13   7 
 41 Donato, Kate                 Cardinal Gibbons       1:30.23   8 
 42 Nowell, Diamond              Southern Durham        1:30.44   6 
 43 Whelan, Sarah                Providence Day         1:31.09   9 
 44 Green, Brianna               Southern Durham        1:31.54   3 
 45 Hill, Ilayia                 SE Guilford            1:31.68   9 
 46 Dunkley, Delaney             Marvin Ridge           1:34.60   4 
 47 Ware, Chelsea                Ben L Smith            1:34.91  10 
 48 Hicks, Sachai                North Rowan            1:35.05   6 
 49 Creamer, Maggie              Apex                   1:35.47   9 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Motley, Abby                 Kellam                 3:06.26  
  2 McDonnell, Maura             Green Hope             3:08.04  
  3 Blue, Mattie                 Broughton              3:08.27  
  4 Vance, Emily                 Overhills              3:09.81  
  5 Daniel, Gina                 Providence Sr          3:11.06  
  6 Shetler, Kaitlyn             Mallard Creek          3:11.07  
  7 Gwin, Courtney               Kellam                 3:11.15  
  8 Capshaw-Mack, Sophie         Reagan                 3:11.62  
  9 Colberg, Lauren              Green Hope             3:11.64  
 10 Wilson, Samiiah              Cardinal Gibbons       3:11.69  
 11 Talbert, Madelin             South Meck             3:11.76  
 12 Cuomo, Megan                 Cardinal Gibbons       3:12.24  
 13 Oliver, Susie                Mount Tabor            3:12.36  
 14 Foskey, Dakota               West Johnston          3:12.61  
 15 Kessenich, Alden             Marvin Ridge           3:12.68  
 16 Harmon, Madison              Watauga                3:12.86  
 17 Brugnoli, Nicole             Middle Creek           3:13.28  
 18 Lashway, Alyssa              JM Robinson            3:15.02  
 19 Worsdale, Allie              Green Hope             3:15.27  
 20 Pappalardo, Nicole           Marvin Ridge           3:15.27  
 21 Kepley, Mason                Hi Point Central       3:15.85  
 22 Waterbury, Courtney          Swansboro              3:16.38  
 23 Kreber, Carly                Bishop McGuinnes       3:17.27  
 24 McElrath, Anna               Independence           3:17.43  
 25 Meshaw, Becky                West Johnston          3:17.78  
 26 Oguejiofor, Lorreta          West Johnston          3:18.71  
 27 Bishop, Bianca               Providence Sr          3:18.83  
 28 Lowman, Olivia               Douglas Byrd           3:20.17  
 29 Sherlin, April               Overhills              3:20.17  
 30 Grass, BrennaKate            Swansboro              3:21.23  
 31 Effinger, Daphne             Kellam                 3:21.86  
 32 Mull, Ashley                 TC Roberson            3:21.87  
 33 Robinson, Daisa              Ragsdale               3:21.92  
 34 Montgomery, Kayla            Mount Tabor            3:22.33  
 35 Colo, Caitlyn                Marvin Ridge           3:22.42  
 36 Roberts, Julia               Watauga                3:25.41  
 37 Forte, Lindsey               Apex                   3:25.91  
 38 Greeley, Phylissa            Charlotte Cathol       3:26.10  
 39 Tapp, Alicia                 Cox Mill               3:27.03  
 40 Feeney, Eryn                 Charlotte Cathol       3:28.42  
 41 Buchholz, Kimberlie          Middle Creek           3:28.84  
 42 Branch, Amanda               Western Guilford       3:28.88  
 43 Jones, DeJah                 Wakefield              3:32.07  
 44 Fenstermaker, Michelle       Wakefield              3:32.55  
 45 Sweet, Taylor                Lake Norman            3:33.32  
 46 Hertz, Jasmine               Wakefield              3:34.65  
 47 Krivsky, Megan               Mount Tabor            3:34.84  
 48 McMillan, LeeAnna            Broughton              3:34.97  
 49 Buchholz, Valerie            Middle Creek           3:35.11  
 50 Koon, Rachel                 TC Roberson            3:35.14  
 51 Hicks, Meredith              Leesville Road         3:37.76  
 52 Switch, Shannon              Tuscola                3:42.62  
 53 Skelton, Jean                Tuscola                3:43.59  
 54 Hodor, MaryKate              Tuscola                3:47.81  
 -- Brubaker, Ashley             Reagan                     DNF  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Top 16 entries will run in seeded section on Saturday
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frazier, Wesley              Ravenscroft            4:54.60  
  2 Frazier, Ryen                Ravenscroft            5:04.98  
  3 Amatori, Erica               Green Hope             5:14.62  
  4 Gordon, Brooke               TC Roberson            5:15.13  
  5 Motley, Abby                 Kellam                 5:15.41  
  6 Brubaker, Ashley             Reagan                 5:15.44  
  7 Borton, Chandler             RJ Reynolds            5:15.98  
  8 Shetler, Kaitlyn             Mallard Creek          5:18.47  
  9 Rubino, Kelsie               Lake Norman            5:21.72  
 10 Alexander, Sarah             Green Hope             5:22.12  
 11 Fisher, Esther               J H Rose               5:22.61  
 12 Soule, Anastasia             TC Roberson            5:26.06  
 13 Anderson, Lillie             South Meck             5:26.50  
 14 Lips, Savannah               Green Hope             5:26.78  
 15 Boykin, Kyndal               Broughton              5:29.06  
 16 Hayes, Kathryn               West Forsyth           5:30.79  
 17 Torres, Alyssa               NW Guilford            5:31.45  
 18 Kreber, Carly                Bishop McGuinnes       5:33.12  
 19 Colo, Caitlyn                Marvin Ridge           5:34.53  
 20 Pappalardo, Nicole           Marvin Ridge           5:38.72  
 21 Pollard, Lauren              West Johnston          5:39.19  
 22 Hart, Laura                  Cardinal Gibbons       5:40.69  
 23 Magee, Katie                 Cardinal Gibbons       5:42.09  
 24 Sweet, Taylor                Lake Norman            5:42.16  
 25 McMullan, Kelly              Kellam                 5:45.36  
 26 Hollister, Catherine         Cardinal Gibbons       5:45.54  
 27 Greer, Katey                 SE Raleigh             5:46.93  
 28 Walker, Veronica             Northern Durham        5:48.07  
 29 Delfino, Angela              St Davids              5:48.17  
 30 Ruble, Molly                 Watauga                5:50.09  
 31 Marshall, Elisabeth          West Forsyth           5:50.38  
 32 Rudd, Hayden                 Pinecrest              5:50.74  
 33 Mallory, Allison             Wakefield              5:51.95  
 34 Feeney, Eryn                 Charlotte Cathol       5:53.49  
 35 Hensel, Emilee               Middle Creek           5:53.72  
 36 Costa, Emily                 Providence Sr          5:53.79  
 37 Stephenson, Sara             North Johnston         5:53.96  
 38 Reardon, Taylor              Marvin Ridge           5:54.26  
 39 Manring, Kayla               Broughton              5:55.81  
 40 Newton, Shelby               NW Guilford            5:58.10  
 41 Newsome, Mackenzie           West Forsyth           5:58.24  
 42 Bomkamp, Sara                NW Guilford            5:59.96  
 43 Gizlice, Ayla                Broughton              6:00.21  
 44 Reyna, Rebecca               Southern Alamanc       6:00.55  
 45 Byrd, McKenzie               Northern Guiford       6:00.74  
 46 Devoe, Elise                 Lake Norman            6:03.57  
 47 Owre, Sara                   East Chapel Hill       6:08.03  
 48 Fenstermaker, Michelle       Wakefield              6:08.29  
 49 Lopez, Gabriela              Knightdale             6:09.51  
 50 Malone, Samantha             Apex                   6:10.46  
 51 Lanzon, Megan                Wake Forest-Role       6:10.83  
 52 Manning, Mulloy              Pinecrest              6:20.42  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McBride, Anna                Davie County          11:08.38  
  2 Greengrass, Rebekah          Panther Creek         11:24.51  
  3 Cox, Dana                    Panther Creek         11:24.52  
  4 Doggett, MaryGrace           Cardinal Gibbons      11:25.87  
  5 Motley, Abby                 Kellam                11:27.62  
  6 Rossabi, Jessica             Green Hope            11:33.23  
  7 Shetler, Kaitlyn             Mallard Creek         11:38.77  
  8 Henson, Kristen              Reagan                11:42.64  
  9 Enright, Theresa             Green Hope            11:52.85  
 10 Skinner, Kasey               West Forsyth          11:58.73  
 11 Bishop, Bianca               Providence Sr         12:01.41  
 12 Sullivan, Grace              Providence Sr         12:02.20  
 13 Vesse, Arden                 Corinth Holders       12:10.38  
 14 Bartolomeo, Rachel           Cardinal Gibbons      12:14.98  
 15 Lospinoso, Kristen           Green Hope            12:22.53  
 16 Grass, BrennaKate            Swansboro             12:23.48  
 17 Waterbury, Courtney          Swansboro             12:34.34  
 18 Worth, Anne                  Asheville             12:36.98  
 19 McMullan, Kelly              Kellam                12:39.90  
 20 Williams, Michaela           Nash Central          12:46.51  
 21 Smith, Maddie                Cardinal Gibbons      12:57.73  
 22 Cain, Kristin                Southern Alamanc      13:01.03  
 23 Thorpe, Emma                 Athens Drive          13:02.41  
 24 Durand, Morgan               Marvin Ridge          13:02.90  
 25 Lauman, Ruby                 Marvin Ridge          13:04.58  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Mollie             Clayton                   8.43q  4 
  2 Perry, Alexis                Durham Jordan             8.46q  2 
  3 Brockington, Tyler           Dudley                    8.48q  4 
  4 Blakney, Alvonna             West Meck                 8.54q  3 
  5 Roberts, Hunter              SW Guilford               8.55q  7 
  6 Evans, Francesca             Cummings                  8.61q  7 
  7 Brooks, Shemiah              SW Guilford               8.69q  5 
  8 Riley, Alyiah                Hi Point Central          8.80q  1 
  9 Pierce, Gabby                SE Guilford               8.84   1 
 10 Faucette, RoDaijah           Cummings                  8.95   5 
 11 Howell, Jacklyn              SE Raleigh                8.96   2 
 12 Smith, Kaila                 Ardrey Kell               9.05   6 
 13 McDonald, Megan              TC Roberson               9.12   6 
 14 Collins, Janieyah            Monroe                    9.15   5 
 15 Mack, Lanetia                Mount Tabor               9.21   2 
 16 Yvars, Rayna                 Green Hope                9.28   7 
 17 Williams, Kayla              SW Guilford               9.33   6 
 18 Coates, Alexis               SE Guilford               9.38   3 
 19 Drummonds, Taylor            Watauga                   9.42   1 
 20 Massey, Skye                 Green Hope                9.43   6 
 21 Cuthbertson, Teaunna         North Rowan               9.53   3 
 22 Hertz, Jasmine               Wakefield                 9.55   3 
 23 Helms, Melissa               North Meck                9.64   2 
 24 Roberts, Makaila             Reagan                    9.67   7 
 25 Holloway, Amber              West Rowan                9.68   1 
 26 Staton, Joy                  Beddingffield             9.71   2 
 27 Kayla, Jiles                 West Johnston             9.85   1 
 28 Griffin, Taylor              Wakefield                 9.90   4 
 29 Ogle, Bailey                 Science & Math            9.93   3 
 30 CizMadia, Maddy              Charlotte Cathol         10.06   1 
 31 Nunley, Justine              Garner Magnet            10.27   7 
 32 Wilson, Erica                Douglas Byrd             10.27   7 
 33 Nunemaker, Brooklynn         Overhills                10.30   7 
 34 Drummonds, Savannah          Watauga                  10.34   4 
 35 Gray, Alexus                 SE Raleigh               10.34   3 
 36 Hines, Caitlin               Tuscola                  10.37   6 
 37 Hall, Kenyon                 Watauga                  10.42   2 
 38 Harris, Ivey                 Southern Nash            10.52   1 
 39 Moore, Jasmine               Millbrook                10.53   4 
 40 Comstock, Megan              Cardinal Gibbons         10.55   7 
 41 Dunston, Hannah              Knightdale               10.65   5 
 42 Hill, Ilayia                 SE Guilford              10.81   6 
 43 McEnaney, Kristen            Green Hope               10.95   5 
 44 Brooks, Sheniqua             Wakefield                10.97   6 
 45 Mai, Jenny                   Charlotte Cathol         11.33   5 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brockington, Tyler           Dudley                    8.22  
  2 Perry, Alexis                Durham Jordan             8.24  
  3 Williams, Mollie             Clayton                   8.37  
  4 Roberts, Hunter              SW Guilford               8.38  
  5 Evans, Francesca             Cummings                  8.50  
  6 Riley, Alyiah                Hi Point Central          8.64  
  7 Brooks, Shemiah              SW Guilford               8.85  
  8 Blakney, Alvonna             West Meck                 9.15  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wakefield HS                                        4:09.51   1 
  2 Southeast Raleigh HS                                4:10.07   1 
  3 Pinecrest HS                                        4:10.69   2 
  4 West Mecklenburg HS                                 4:11.38   1 
  5 Green Hope HS                                       4:12.61   1 
  6 Marvin Ridge HS                                     4:15.12   2 
  7 Apex HS                                             4:18.13   2 
  8 Douglas Byrd HS                                     4:19.77   4 
  9 Clayton HS                                          4:19.96   3 
 10 Monroe HS                                           4:20.74   3 
 11 Providence Sr HS                                    4:21.03   3 
 12 TC Roberson HS                                      4:21.47   1 
 13 Williams HS                                         4:28.87   2 
 14 Watauga HS                                          4:29.58   2 
 15 Cardinal Gibbons                                    4:29.62   3 
 16 Tuscola HS                                          4:30.42   4 
 17 Ben L Smith HS                                      4:31.61   4 
 18 Overhills HS                                        4:33.43   5 
 19 Northern Guilford HS                                4:33.88   4 
 20 Southeast Guilford                                  4:36.71   3 
 21 Davie County HS                                     4:41.12   5 
 22 Charlotte Country Day School                        4:43.01   5 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green Hope HS                                       9:29.27  
  2 Kellam HS                                          10:03.26  
  3 Broughton HS                                       10:04.13  
  4 TC Roberson HS                                     10:10.43  
  5 West Johnston HS                                   10:11.09  
  6 Pinecrest HS                                       10:21.33  
  7 Apex HS                                            10:57.55  
  8 Lake Norman HS                                     11:02.43  
  9 Tuscola HS                                         11:04.60  
 10 NC School Of Science And Math                      11:07.45  
 11 Marvin Ridge HS                                    11:10.54  
 12 Asheville HS                                       11:14.62  
 13 Davie County HS                                    11:15.10  
 14 Charlotte Country Day School                       11:34.36  
 -- Leesville Road HS                                       DNF  
 
Women High Jump - Start 4'8"
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perry, Alexis                Durham Jordan          5-06.00  
  2 Bell, Amara                  SE Raleigh             5-02.00  
  3 Brown, Jordyn                Durham Jordan         J5-02.00  
  4 Temple, Keon                 Wake Forest-Role      J5-02.00  
  5 Roberts, Makaila             Reagan                 4-10.00  
  6 Preston, Gustell             Mount Tabor           J4-10.00  
  6 Bennett, Kathryn             Bishop McGuinnes      J4-10.00  
  8 Trivette, Tara               Watauga               J4-10.00  
  9 Peters, Quinetta             Western Guilford      J4-10.00  
 10 Ogle, Bailey                 Science & Math        J4-10.00  
 11 Starege, Anisia              TC Roberson           J4-10.00  
 12 Elmore, McKayla              Triton                 4-08.00  
 13 Vance, Emily                 Overhills             J4-08.00  
 -- Darden, Chelsea              Beddingffield               NH  
 -- McMillon, Feojha             Phillip O Berry             NH  
 -- Robinson, Tia                Wakefield                   NH  
 
Women Pole Vault - Start 7'0"
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ambler, Elizabeth            Northern Guiford      11-00.00  
  2 Yvars, Rayna                 Green Hope            10-06.00  
  3 Fell, Sarah                  Marvin Ridge         J10-06.00  
  4 Comstock, Megan              Cardinal Gibbons      10-00.00  
  5 Drummonds, Taylor            Watauga                9-06.00  
  5 Duncan, Kristen              Clayton                9-06.00  
  7 Kent, Lauren                 Mount Tabor           J9-06.00  
  7 Bell, Caroline               Mount Tabor           J9-06.00  
  9 Frederick, Hannah            Marvin Ridge           9-00.00  
  9 Hall, Kenyon                 Watauga                9-00.00  
 11 Norris, Kayleigh             Mt Pleasant           J9-00.00  
 12 SanMiguel, Sofia             Cardinal Gibbons      J9-00.00  
 13 Seramur, Allison             Watauga                8-06.00  
 14 Bell, Madison                Southern Nash         J8-06.00  
 15 Robinson, Kailey             East Burke             8-00.00  
 16 Pearcy, Leigh                Mount Tabor           J8-00.00  
 16 Stone, Kaitlyn               Clayton               J8-00.00  
 18 Dotson, Madelyn              Marvin Ridge           7-06.00  
 19 Bey, Emily                   Mt Pleasant            7-00.00  
 20 Webb, Alison                 Mt Pleasant           J7-00.00  
 -- Breeden, Meghan              West Wilkes                 NH  
 -- Cuthbertson, Farah           SE Guilford                 NH  
 -- Allen, Kiera                 SE Guilford                 NH  
 -- Reed, Heather                Pinecrest                   NH  
 -- Roten, Makayla               West Wilkes                 NH  
 
Women Long Jump - Meas 14'0"
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooks, Shemiah              SW Guilford           18-00.00  
  2 Cuthbertson, Teaunna         North Rowan           17-10.00  
  3 Hayes, Dejah                 Western Guilford      17-09.00  
  4 Perry, Alexis                Durham Jordan         17-07.50  
  5 Hensley, Hannah              Pinecrest             17-03.50  
  6 Dunston, Hannah              Knightdale            16-11.50  
  7 Ejindu, Lakesha              Dudley                16-09.50  
  8 Smith, Deagae                West Charlotte        16-07.50  
  9 Genske, Jazmen               Hibriten              16-06.00  
 10 Tchume, Ama-Selina           SE Raleigh            16-05.50  
 11 McCarthy, Felicia            David W Butller       16-00.00  
 12 Spivey, Cariecia             Douglas Byrd          15-10.50  
 13 Glenn, Jamie                 Monroe                15-10.00  
 14 Pulley, Joy                  SE Raleigh            15-09.00  
 15 Brown, Jordyn                Durham Jordan         15-08.00  
 16 Bell, Amara                  SE Raleigh            15-07.50  
 16 Peters, Quinetta             Western Guilford      15-07.50  
 18 Barnes, Kaitlyn              Western Guilford      15-05.00  
 19 Roberts, Makaila             Reagan                15-04.50  
 19 Wiley, Essence               Cummings              15-04.50  
 19 Fisher, Desiree              Wakefield             15-04.50  
 22 Little, Mia                  SW Guilford           15-03.50  
 23 Brown, Tyasia                Hopewell              15-03.00  
 23 Culbreath, Yasmeen           Statesville           15-03.00  
 25 Williams, Kayla              SW Guilford           15-01.00  
 26 Watson, Jessica              Reagan                14-11.50  
 27 Saunders, Dasia              Wakefield             14-10.00  
 27 Mannanova, Katuisha          TC Roberson           14-10.00  
 29 Smith, Teshlyn               South Granville       14-09.00  
 29 Lawson, Nicole               North Meck            14-09.00  
 31 Shaw, Charity                Southern Durham       14-08.75  
 32 Vanderlaan, Kaitlyn          Marvin Ridge          14-08.50  
 32 Peters, Pammy                Broughton             14-08.50  
 34 Griffin, Taylor              Wakefield             14-05.00  
 35 Hines, Caitlin               Tuscola               14-02.50  
 -- Davis, Alexis                David W Butller           FOUL  
 -- Davis, Victoria              Union Pines               FOUL  
 
Women Triple Jump - Meas 30'0"
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooks, Shemiah              SW Guilford           38-08.00  
  2 Evans, Francesca             Cummings              38-06.00  
  3 Glenn, Jamie                 Monroe                37-07.75  
  4 Brice, Achsah                Dudley                37-03.00  
  5 Hayes, Dejah                 Western Guilford      36-02.50  
  6 Perry, Kelsey                Durham Jordan         36-00.50  
  7 Thompson, Anassa             Norht Pitt            35-10.75  
  8 Smith, Teshlyn               South Granville       35-09.00  
  9 Coates, Alexis               SE Guilford           34-08.00  
 10 Ejindu, Lakesha              Dudley                34-03.50  
 11 Flowers, Amber               Durham Jordan         34-02.75  
 12 Wright, Tamilia              Williams              33-09.75  
 13 Peters, Quinetta             Western Guilford      33-08.75  
 14 Mannanova, Katuisha          TC Roberson           33-06.00  
 15 Yates, Liegha                Clayton               33-04.50  
 16 Stone, Princess              Science & Math        33-04.00  
 17 Caudill, Anna                RJ Reynolds           32-08.50  
 18 Culbreath, Yasmeen           Statesville           31-11.00  
 19 Griffin, Taylor              Wakefield             31-08.50  
 20 Roberts, Hunter              SW Guilford           30-11.50  
 21 Vanderlaan, Kaitlyn          Marvin Ridge          30-11.00  
 22 Levstek, Elizabeth           RJ Reynolds           30-06.50  
 23 Johnson, Courtney            Marvin Ridge          30-06.00  
 24 Williams, Erica              Phillip O Berry       30-04.00  
 -- Bonapart, Jasmine            ZB Vance                  FOUL  
 -- Mayo, Monisha                J H Rose                  FOUL  
 -- Faucette, RoDaijah           Cummings                  FOUL  
 -- Coulter, Alese               Wakefield                 FOUL  
 
Women Shot Put - Meas 28'0"
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warren, Breanna              Western Guilford      36-05.50  
  2 Glenn, Jamie                 Monroe                35-00.50  
  3 Watson, Regene               Southern Durham       34-10.00  
  4 Heilsnis, Brianna            Apex                  33-11.00  
  5 Abraham, Imani               Dudley                33-10.00  
  6 Spikes, ShaLena              Cummings              31-06.00  
  7 Elliott, Chyane              Monroe                31-00.50  
  8 Golden, Sarah                Tuscola               30-05.50  
  9 Haltford, Hunter             Northside Jackso      30-04.00  
 10 Lewis, Jamese                Reagan                30-02.00  
 11 Jones, Carley                School of Arts        29-08.50  
 12 Lyles, Takala                West Rowan            29-00.75  
 13 Phifer, Jazzmin              Ben L Smith           28-09.50  
 13 Moore, Kaleisha              SE Raleigh            28-09.50  
 -- Dixon, Thalia                Ben L Smith                 ND  
 -- Craig, Myiah                 Andrews                     ND  
 -- Vann, Sabrina                North Rowan                 ND  
 -- Jones, Karmen                Dudley                      ND  
 -- Stone, Zhane                 SE Guilford                 ND  
 -- Dunham, Tiffany              SE Raleigh                  ND  
 -- Mack, Chelsey                David W Butller             ND  
 -- Forga, Gracie                Tuscola                     ND  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hester, Tevin                Granville Centra          6.50q 13 
  2 Milikien, Jamarii            Andrews                   6.55q  2 
  3 Tindall, Aaron               Olympic                   6.61q  7 
  4 King-Penn, Jakara            Reagan                    6.61q  3 
  5 Maye, Bryon                  Roanoke Rapids            6.63q 13 
  6 Horton, Joseph               Knightdale                6.65q 10  6.646
  6 Sheppard, Darrell            Cary HS                   6.65q 12  6.646
  8 Jackson, Taris               Phillip O Berry           6.65q  3  6.649
  9 Richardson, Terrell          SE Raleigh                6.65   4  6.650
 10 House, James                 Cary HS                   6.66  10 
 11 Williams, Jonathan           Wake Forest-Role          6.69   9 
 12 Lewis, Khairee               Sanderson                 6.70   6 
 13 Cooper, Cameron              Cedar Ridge               6.71   2 
 14 Reed, Saron                  Wakefield                 6.72   4 
 15 Little, Brandon              Monroe                    6.73   1 
 16 Cameron, Joe                 Reagan                    6.73   9 
 17 Trowell, Maurice             Southern Durham           6.75  11 
 17 Titgen, Justin               Marvin Ridge              6.75   2 
 19 Reid, Josh                   West Meck                 6.75  12 
 20 Hoffman, Kimani              Knightdale                6.76   7 
 21 Jones, Trey                  SE Guilford               6.77   9 
 22 Johnson, Essa                West Charlotte            6.79   9 
 23 Dove, Derrick                SE Guilford               6.79   8 
 24 Lawson, Nicholas             North Meck                6.80   3 
 25 Oneal, Jayvonne              Beddingffield             6.81   5 
 26 Williams, Jordan             Mount Tabor               6.82   2 
 27 JonesII, Thomas              Cummings                  6.82  12 
 28 Snelson, Jaylan              Reagan                    6.82   2 
 28 Foust, Omar                  Ben L Smith               6.82   5 
 30 Brown, Miles                 Green Hope                6.84   1 
 31 Taylor, DeodreDJ             Wakefield                 6.85   9 
 31 Griffis, Jeremy              Cummings                  6.85   6 
 33 Reynolds, Devante            Wake Forest-Role          6.86   7 
 34 Lloyd, Elijah                Overhills                 6.86   5 
 35 Wright, Michael              East Forsyth              6.86   4 
 36 Morris, Joshua               Granville Centra          6.87   7 
 37 Parker, Denadre              Clayton                   6.88   6  6.873
 38 Stevens, Johnaton            West Johnston             6.88   1  6.876
 39 Timmons, Jalen               RJ Reynolds               6.88   6  6.878
 39 Blake, Eric                  West Charlotte            6.88  11 
 41 Avent, Isaiah                Wake Forest-Role          6.89  10 
 42 Walker, Michael              North Forsyth             6.90  13 
 43 McLean, Brandon              Triton                    6.90   6 
 44 Ghandour, Caleb              West Rowan                6.91   7 
 45 Reed, Tray                   Overhills                 6.92   6 
 46 Hinkle, Steven               Middle Creek              6.93   3 
 47 Dow, Jarvis                  Andrews                   6.94   9 
 48 Hood, Elijah                 Charlotte Cathol          6.94   7 
 48 Grazen, Ben                  Cardinal Gibbons          6.94   2 
 50 Barbour, Tamerick            Clayton                   6.95  10 
 51 Patterson, Aaron             Glenn                     6.97   5 
 52 Allen, Eric                  Northern Durham           6.98  13 
 52 Hines, Terry                 RJ Reynolds               6.98   8 
 54 Allen, Ehren                 Winston Salem             6.99  11 
 55 Glass, Caleb                 Cary HS                   6.99   2 
 56 Thomas, DuaneJC              Wakefield                 7.00  12 
 57 Freiberger, George           Westchester               7.00   4 
 58 Frazier, Jamal               Enloe                     7.01  10 
 59 England, Will                NW Cabarrius              7.01   8 
 60 Harris, Reid                 Watauga                   7.01   1 
 61 Parker, Malik                Northern Guiford          7.03  13 
 62 Zimmerman, Michael           Phillip O Berry           7.04   8 
 63 Asher, Tony                  Providence Day            7.10   8 
 64 King, James                  Asheville                 7.12   5 
 65 Ahern, Patrick               Providence Day            7.13   7 
 66 Linton, Michael              Norht Pitt                7.13  10 
 67 Underwood, Justin            Mt Pleasant               7.14   3 
 68 Scales, Ryan                 TC Roberson               7.14   4 
 68 Sherman, Lonnell             Charlotte Cathol          7.14  11 
 70 Beatty, Jerome               ZB Vance                  7.17   4 
 71 Hamilton, Jacarus            Phillip O Berry           7.18   9 
 72 Jones, Terrell               Glenn                     7.18  13 
 73 Langston, Devin              Knightdale                7.25  11 
 74 Guion, Andre                 Beddingffield             7.26  11 
 75 Chazotte, Tyler              TC Roberson               7.32   3 
 76 Boller, Kadarrel             South Iredell             7.32   6 
 77 Drummer, Marquise            West Rowan                7.63  13 
 -- Miller, Jaylen               TC Roberson                 FS  12 
 -- Harris, Barry                SE Guilford                 FS   5 
 -- Holt, Jaylon                 SE Raleigh                  FS  11 
 -- Baker, Devonte               Pine Forest                 FS   5 
 -- Jarrett, Fabain              Enloe                       FS   7 
 -- McCoy, Darius                Pine Forest                 FS  12 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hester, Tevin                Granville Centra          6.38  
  2 Maye, Bryon                  Roanoke Rapids            6.50  
  3 Tindall, Aaron               Olympic                   6.52  
  4 Horton, Joseph               Knightdale                6.54  
  5 Milikien, Jamarii            Andrews                   6.60  
  6 Jackson, Taris               Phillip O Berry           6.62  
  7 King-Penn, Jakara            Reagan                    6.66  
  8 Sheppard, Darrell            Cary HS                   6.69  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boyd, Chris                  Ben L Smith              35.05   1 
  2 Smalls, DaQuan               Knightdale               35.48   1 
  3 Davis, Brian                 Fuquay Varina            35.89   1 
  4 Jones, Xavier                Ragsdale                 35.93   1 
  5 Trowell, Maurice             Southern Durham          36.04   1 
  6 Harris, Barry                SE Guilford              36.05   2 
  7 Lordman, Kris                Asheville                36.26   3 
  8 Brown, Miles                 Green Hope               36.32   2 
  9 Hoffman, Kimani              Knightdale               36.55   2 
 10 Webster, Kenneth             West Meck                36.64   4 
 11 Reid, Josh                   West Meck                36.76   5 
 12 Walter, Gavin                David W Butller          36.86   9 
 13 Vincent, Kevin               Athens Drive             36.97   7 
 14 Lawson, Nicholas             North Meck               37.00   4 
 15 Gibson, Larry                Phillip O Berry          37.03   3 
 16 Little, Brandon              Monroe                   37.05   4 
 17 Sheppard, Darrell            Cary HS                  37.29   1 
 18 Griffis, Jeremy              Cummings                 37.30   7 
 19 Arrington, Davidson          Western Guilford         37.33  10 
 20 Tillman, Jordan              Wakefield                37.34   5 
 21 Boykin, Justice              Douglas Byrd             37.48   6 
 22 Faison, Dominque             Enloe                    37.53  15 
 23 House, James                 Cary HS                  37.56   3 
 24 Jackson, Taris               Phillip O Berry          37.56   5 
 25 Jenkins, Marcus              TC Roberson              37.57  11 
 26 Williams, Jordan             Mount Tabor              37.58   9 
 27 Maye, Bryon                  Roanoke Rapids           37.59   3 
 28 Glass, Caleb                 Cary HS                  37.60   9 
 29 Ware, Jalen                  Apex                     37.61  10 
 30 Blake, Eric                  West Charlotte           37.63   6 
 31 Sweezer, Saadiq              Eastern Alamance         37.64   8 
 32 Green, Celvin                South Granville          37.68  10 
 33 Jarrett, Fabain              Enloe                    37.70   2 
 34 Lu, Richard                  Science & Math           37.93  16 
 35 Milikien, Jamarii            Andrews                  37.96  12 
 36 Bates, Ryan                  Cardinal Gibbons         38.04  11 
 37 Landy, Harvey                West Rowan               38.10   8 
 38 Schaub, Dakota               Pine Forest              38.17  12 
 39 Pillsbury, Deon              Mt Pleasant              38.26  13 
 40 Parkins, Michael             North Meck               38.29   8 
 41 Myers, Jordan                Durham Academy           38.35  21 
 42 Frazier, Jamal               Enloe                    38.38  10 
 43 Hinkle, Steven               Middle Creek             38.39  11 
 44 McGill, Darrell              Harding Univ             38.39   6 
 45 Buxton, Jalen                Wakefield                38.41  11 
 46 Reed, Tray                   Overhills                38.41   7 
 47 Hood, Elijah                 Charlotte Cathol         38.48   6 
 48 McIver, Damion               Beddingffield            38.54  15 
 49 Lloyd, Elijah                Overhills                38.62   7 
 50 Baker, Jeremiah              Wakefield                38.67   5 
 51 Jiles, Jamal                 Western Guilford         38.72  10 
 52 King-Penn, Jakara            Reagan                   38.74   7 
 53 Titgen, Justin               Marvin Ridge             38.77   6 
 54 Williams, Jonathan           Wake Forest-Role         38.77  13 
 55 Washington-Saunders, Cha     Reagan                   38.88  17 
 56 Baker, Devonte               Pine Forest              39.00  14 
 57 Little, Rico                 South Granville          39.02  17 
 58 Rooks, Jamall                Western Guilford         39.06  16 
 59 Jones, Terrell               Glenn                    39.18  16 
 60 Barnes, Orlando              Andrews                  39.18   8 
 61 Foust, Omar                  Ben L Smith              39.25  12 
 62 Moton, Dakwan                Overhills                39.26  14 
 63 Nixon, Javius                Beddingffield            39.30  17 
 64 Walker, Michael              North Forsyth            39.35  20 
 65 West, Andre                  Mallard Creek            39.39  15 
 66 Lewer, Henry                 Providence Sr            39.49  11 
 67 Eisenberg, Zaric             Watauga                  39.51  19 
 68 Herring, Aaron               SE Guilford              39.56  13 
 69 Sherman, Lonnell             Charlotte Cathol         39.64  15 
 70 Taylor, Montez               Nash Central             39.64  11 
 71 Rogers, Preston              Garner Magnet            39.78  18 
 72 Unanka, Constantine          SE Guilford              39.79  17 
 73 Ahern, Patrick               Providence Day           39.84  20 
 74 Asher, Tony                  Providence Day           39.89  21 
 75 Ghandour, Caleb              West Rowan               39.92  14 
 76 Sutton, CJ                   Southern Lee             40.02  20 
 77 Cuthbertson, Trey            West Rowan               40.06   8 
 78 Kim, Daniel                  Providence Sr            40.10   8 
 79 Mitchell, Marcus             Douglas Byrd             40.28  18 
 80 Evans, Ricky                 Nash Central             40.41  16 
 81 England, Will                NW Cabarrius             40.71   5 
 82 Morris, Joshua               Granville Centra         40.79  16 
 83 Marino, John                 Marvin Ridge             40.79  17 
 84 Haworth, Court               Country Day              40.86  21 
 85 Morrow, Danny                Providence Day           40.91  21 
 86 Boller, Kadarrel             South Iredell            40.94  12 
 87 Simpson, Alexander           Country Day              41.03  19 
 88 LittleJr, Kevin              South Iredell            41.23  14 
 89 Miller, Jaylen               TC Roberson              41.31  18 
 90 Hanna, Jonta                 West Charlotte           41.41  17 
 91 Blue, Donteze                Southern Durham          41.57   2 
 92 Martin, Alex                 Reagan                   41.66  12 
 93 Elliott, Emmett              Cox Mill                 41.74  19 
 94 Harris, Paris                Glenn                    42.08  18 
 95 Wishnek, Jacob               Country Day              42.58  21 
 96 Foster, Damarius             Andrews                  44.25  19 
 -- Bailey, Cameron              David W Butller             FS   9 
 -- Jones, Chistian              Nash Central                FS   5 
 -- Oneal, Jayvonne              Beddingffield              DNF  19 
 -- Funchess, Will               South Meck                 DNF   2 
 -- McCoy, Darius                Pine Forest                DNF   9 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Brian                 Fuquay Varina          1:05.89   1 
  2 Parkins, Michael             North Meck             1:07.36   1 
  3 Harris, Barry                SE Guilford            1:07.48   1 
  4 Gibson, Larry                Phillip O Berry        1:07.88   2 
  5 Aikens, Corey                Knightdale             1:08.15   2 
  6 Owens, Patrick               Beddingffield          1:08.44   5 
  7 Jones, Xavier                Ragsdale               1:08.64   1 
  8 Helton, Chase                Douglas Byrd           1:08.65   2 
  9 Polanco, Mikal               Beddingffield          1:08.96   6 
 10 Ward, Hezekiah               SE Guilford            1:09.22   2 
 11 Jarvis, Tristen              Davie County           1:09.36   5 
 12 Webster, Kenneth             West Meck              1:10.01   3 
 13 Griffis, Jeremy              Cummings               1:10.02   2 
 14 Johnson, Marquavious         Knightdale             1:10.04   1 
 15 Quarles, Frank               Douglas Byrd           1:10.13   4 
 16 Nelson, Sean                 Overhills              1:10.17   2 
 17 Harned, Ian                  North Johnston         1:10.43   4 
 18 Arrington, Davidson          Western Guilford       1:10.76   5 
 19 Rupinski, Michael            Lake Norman            1:11.06   6 
 20 Hawkins, Eugene              Clayton                1:11.21   4 
 21 Johnson, Reggie              South Meck             1:11.43   6 
 21 Puleo, Austin                ONeal                  1:11.43   3 
 23 Ortado, Dante                Ben L Smith            1:11.52   6 
 24 Romas, Matthew               West Charlotte         1:11.82   4 
 25 Threatt, Dominic             West Charlotte         1:11.83   4 
 26 Ridley, Quentin              Overhills              1:11.88   3 
 27 Jiles, Jamal                 Western Guilford       1:12.03   7 
 28 McGinty, Patrick             Apex                   1:12.04  10 
 29 Fredenburg, Danny            Apex                   1:12.07   8 
 30 Arias, Jonathan              Green Hope             1:12.08  12 
 31 Lunking, Garrett             Providence Day         1:12.19   8 
 32 McKoy, Josh                  SE Guilford            1:12.27   3 
 33 Spitler, Nathan              Marvin Ridge           1:12.30   9 
 34 Sutton, CJ                   Southern Lee           1:12.31  12 
 35 Callender, Alex              Reagan                 1:12.32   8 
 36 Crosby, Finnis               Cary HS                1:12.42   8 
 37 Williams, Brian              Nash Central           1:12.45   7 
 38 Bishop, Ishmael              Fike                   1:12.46   4 
 39 Schmal, Stephen              Watauga                1:12.65   5 
 40 Fernando, Thusan             Ragsdale               1:13.05   7 
 41 Reid, Ravon                  Pine Forest            1:13.11  15 
 42 Mckinnon, Jason              Nash Central           1:13.20   9 
 43 Kim, Daniel                  Providence Sr          1:13.38   9 
 44 Hair, Keith                  Middle Creek           1:13.41   6 
 45 Darden, Bailey               Kellam                 1:13.45   9 
 46 Mathis, Caleb                Davie County           1:13.68  15 
 47 Lewer, Henry                 Providence Sr          1:13.73  11 
 48 Backman, Christian           Watauga                1:13.80  10 
 49 Lyons, Chris                 Cary HS                1:13.81   9 
 50 Littman, Tyler               Garner Magnet          1:13.95  11 
 51 Jackson, Vandell             West Charlotte         1:13.98  13 
 52 Jackson, Logan               Marvin Ridge           1:14.26   8 
 53 Russ, Adam                   Garner Magnet          1:14.48  13 
 54 Washington-Saunders, Cha     Reagan                 1:14.49  10 
 55 Williams, Tyler              Nash Central           1:14.71  10 
 56 Frazier, Jamal               Enloe                  1:14.72  15 
 57 Hellenbrand, Ryan            Watauga                1:14.81  14 
 58 Thomson, Michael             Asheville              1:15.48  13 
 59 Jordan, Justin               Clayton                1:15.52  12 
 60 Oberst, Matt                 Reagan                 1:15.56  12 
 61 Wallace, Darrius             North Rowan            1:15.70  12 
 62 Toms, Hunter                 Middle Creek           1:15.73   8 
 63 Edwards, Trevor              David W Butller        1:15.89  15 
 64 Garrison, Dontonio           Ragsdale               1:16.01  13 
 65 Johnson, Ahmad               Terry Sanford          1:16.02  15 
 66 Mattocks, Zackari            Northside Jackso       1:16.57  16 
 67 Blue, Donteze                Southern Durham        1:16.60   6 
 68 Long, Daylen                 Glenn                  1:17.46  14 
 69 Hackney, Rufus               South Granville        1:17.69  11 
 70 Smith, Jalen                 Clayton                1:17.82  11 
 71 Jones, Daniel                Wakefield              1:18.37  16 
 72 Alphonso, Gbojueh            Northern Durham        1:18.71  10 
 73 Shabazz, Kareem              Wakefield              1:18.87  10 
 74 Ibrahim, Ishmail             Middle Creek           1:19.04   7 
 75 Sherman, Richard             Ben L Smith            1:19.26  14 
 76 Hardy, Gevontae              North Forsyth          1:19.89  16 
 77 Degree, Reshed               South Iredell          1:19.92  16 
 78 Johnston, Clayton            Independence           1:20.69  15 
 79 Squire, Germaine             Ben L Smith            1:20.81  16 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Engels, Craig                Reagan                 2:32.04  
  2 Schwartzer, Matthew          Princess Anne          2:35.65  
  3 Jones, Clay                  Fuquay Varina          2:35.93  
  4 Maxey, Wyatt                 Providence Sr          2:37.10  
  5 Gambill, Macon               Mount Tabor            2:37.12  
  6 Lane, Alec                   Marvin Ridge           2:37.29  
  7 Williams, Robert             SE Raleigh             2:40.96  
  8 Marsh, Jordan                Reagan                 2:41.50  
  9 Helmke, Sean                 Kellam                 2:41.61  
 10 Gower, Jeremy                West Johnston          2:41.71  
 11 Hall, Phillip                Terry Sanford          2:42.79  
 12 Boros, Billy                 Kellam                 2:43.08  
 13 Krivsky, Andrew              Mount Tabor            2:43.13  
 14 Brackney, Bryan              Watauga                2:43.48  
 15 Tyrey, Nick                  Cardinal Gibbons       2:44.66  
 16 Keeler, David                Eastern Alamance       2:44.67  
 17 Pietryka, Mark               Cardinal Gibbons       2:44.99  
 18 Bugler, Walter               Northside Jackso       2:45.00  
 19 Owens, Carter                Wakefield              2:45.51  
 20 Futia, Nicholas              Marvin Ridge           2:45.52  
 21 Kreiling, Nicky              Durham Jordan          2:45.76  
 22 Taylor, Robert               Kellam                 2:45.93  
 23 Potts, Charlie               Durham Jordan          2:46.02  
 24 Rohr, JohnDalton             Broughton              2:46.08  
 25 Fordham, Matt                East Chapel Hill       2:46.13  
 26 Stowe, Steve                 North Forsyth          2:46.43  
 27 Connelly, Patrick            Durham Jordan          2:46.76  
 28 Fernando, Thusan             Ragsdale               2:46.92  
 29 Gordon, River                TC Roberson            2:46.98  
 30 White, Myles                 Knightdale             2:47.03  
 31 Kiedy, Henry                 Knightdale             2:47.05  
 32 Holloway, Pierce             Fuquay Varina          2:47.28  
 33 Phillips, Steven             Cardinal Gibbons       2:47.58  
 34 Wagner, Jonathan             Lake Norman            2:47.63  
 35 Krakow, Will                 East Chapel Hill       2:48.01  
 36 Rupinski, Michael            Lake Norman            2:48.58  
 37 Jordan, Everette             Cary HS                2:48.92  
 38 Shores, Ariel                SE Guilford            2:49.53  
 39 Puleo, Austin                ONeal                  2:49.70  
 40 Barrett, Josh                Cary HS                2:49.91  
 41 Drayton-Ferguson, Traevi     Phillip O Berry        2:50.24  
 42 Cohen, Dylan                 Providence Sr          2:50.38  
 43 McCoy, Dylan                 Clayton                2:50.69  
 44 Jordan, Will                 Green Hope             2:50.69  
 45 Farrimond, Garrett           West Forsyth           2:50.82  
 46 Marsland, Jonah              Clayton                2:50.99  
 47 Pennington, Carter           Marvin Ridge           2:51.56  
 48 Reeves, Neegbeah             North Rowan            2:51.66  
 49 Kumi, William                Terry Sanford          2:51.66  
 50 Cabean, Miles                Reagan                 2:51.91  
 51 Kendall, Andrew              Providence Sr          2:52.39  
 52 Aikens, Corey                Knightdale             2:52.53  
 53 Coward, Greg                 SE Guilford            2:53.14  
 54 Phillips, Matthew            Charlotte Cathol       2:53.22  
 55 Zorich, Alex                 TC Roberson            2:53.40  
 56 Georges, Evan                Charlotte Cathol       2:53.49  
 57 Khadir, Achraf               Douglas Byrd           2:54.18  
 58 Carrier, Sidney              Overhills              2:54.36  
 59 Hite, Nick                   West Johnston          2:55.40  
 60 Corbin, George               Nash Central           2:55.45  
 61 Casadonte, Cameron           Broughton              2:56.60  
 62 Hefner, Ryan                 Green Hope             2:57.00  
 63 Nobrega, Brandon             Mallard Creek          2:57.46  
 64 Littman, Lance               Garner Magnet          2:57.99  
 65 Dean, Tarik                  Southern Durham        2:58.75  
 66 Redden, Greg                 Bishop McGuinnes       2:59.03  
 67 Kostick, Nick                Cox Mill               2:59.08  
 68 Larson, Steven               Cox Mill               2:59.43  
 69 Bruns, Zach                  Bishop McGuinnes       3:00.84  
 70 Avery, Jamal                 Middle Creek           3:01.53  
 71 Garrison, Dontonio           Ragsdale               3:02.78  
 72 Crandell, Cedric             Dudley                 3:04.08  
 73 Taylor, Brandon              Wakefield              3:04.84  
 74 Ruston, Matt                 East Chapel Hill       3:05.18  
 75 Edwards, Trevor              David W Butller        3:06.13  
 76 Yelverton, Reggie            Beddingffield          3:27.48  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Top 16 entries will run in seeded section on Saturday
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Engels, Craig                Reagan                 4:19.24  
  2 Schwartzer, Matthew          Princess Anne          4:20.28  
  3 Helmke, Sean                 Kellam                 4:26.31  
  4 Boros, Billy                 Kellam                 4:27.08  
  5 Miner, Sam                   East Chapel Hill       4:28.04  
  6 Schotzinger, Tommy           Cardinal Gibbons       4:28.69  
  7 Copus, Josh                  Mount Tabor            4:30.23  
  8 Hall, Phillip                Terry Sanford          4:30.46  
  9 Lilley, Paul                 Rocky Mount            4:31.05  
 10 Oliver, George               Mount Tabor            4:31.20  
 11 Marsh, Jordan                Reagan                 4:36.14  
 12 Wolf, Patrick                Cardinal Gibbons       4:36.88  
 13 Keeler, David                Eastern Alamance       4:37.22  
 14 Tecle, Abel                  Cary HS                4:37.57  
 15 Rains, Cole                  TC Roberson            4:38.50  
 16 Kovach, Robert               TC Roberson            4:38.80  
 17 Birdwhistell, Chilton        Middle Creek           4:39.28  
 18 Patel, Nepolian              Southern Nash          4:39.31  
 19 Kovach, Paul                 TC Roberson            4:40.10  
 20 Gregory, David               Kellam                 4:40.10  
 21 McCoy, Dylan                 Clayton                4:41.05  
 22 Reeves, Neegbeah             North Rowan            4:41.18  
 23 Smith-Rose, Asher            Broughton              4:41.84  
 24 Elwood, John                 Northern Guiford       4:42.21  
 25 Jezioranski, Daniel          Cary Christiian        4:42.96  
 26 Tanner, Paul                 Athens Drive           4:43.06  
 27 Owens, Carter                Wakefield              4:43.17  
 28 Fordham, Matt                East Chapel Hill       4:45.79  
 29 Newby, Coty                  Northern Guiford       4:46.91  
 30 Shores, Ariel                SE Guilford            4:47.60  
 31 Wagner, Jonathan             Lake Norman            4:48.20  
 32 Tecle, Rbel                  Cary HS                4:48.60  
 33 Bryant, Kevin                Southern Nash          4:51.74  
 34 Worth, Allen                 Asheville              4:51.88  
 35 Sandin, William              Broughton              4:53.59  
 36 Saad, Mahmoud                Green Hope             4:54.31  
 37 Geiger, Carl                 Apex                   4:55.57  
 38 Turley, Nathanael            Triton                 4:55.63  
 39 Abushouk, Dean               Cary HS                4:57.82  
 40 Colberg, Corey               Green Hope             4:58.61  
 41 Corbett, Kendon              Marvin Ridge           4:59.17  
 42 Nobrega, Brandon             Mallard Creek          5:00.28  
 43 Lutz, Andrew                 Cardinal Gibbons       5:00.39  
 44 Sajovec, Jack                Enloe                  5:00.94  
 45 Kendall, Andrew              Providence Sr          5:01.01  
 46 Marquard, Nathan             Apex                   5:01.58  
 47 Callinan, Brian              Marvin Ridge           5:02.94  
 48 Walker, Nick                 Northern Durham        5:03.10  
 49 Wilkerson, Caleb             Western Guilford       5:03.50  
 50 Townsend, Jacob              Apex                   5:05.19  
 51 Bomkamp, Matt                NW Guilford            5:06.15  
 52 Randolph, Jay                Southern Lee           5:06.25  
 53 Redden, Greg                 Bishop McGuinnes       5:06.25  
 54 Hickernell, Dustin           Watauga                5:06.64  
 55 Cyr-Scully, Zac              East Chapel Hill       5:06.80  
 56 Costa, Mitch                 Providence Sr          5:08.25  
 57 Allshouse, Ryan              Southern Alamanc       5:09.52  
 58 Caruthers, Joel              Glenn                  5:14.92  
 59 Rivers, Austin               Glenn                  5:15.24  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberson, Sam                Broughton              9:26.41  
  2 Helmke, Sean                 Kellam                 9:32.48  
  3 Miner, Sam                   East Chapel Hill       9:36.25  
  4 Mulherin, Stephen            Science & Math         9:36.38  
  5 Roberson, William            Broughton              9:53.67  
  6 Kreiling, Nicky              Durham Jordan          9:54.43  
  7 Rolles, Levi                 Science & Math         9:56.00  
  8 Vandenberg, Andrew           Watauga                9:57.61  
  9 Maxey, Wyatt                 Providence Sr         10:00.26  
 10 Gregory, David               Kellam                10:01.87  
 11 Sheehan, Patrick             Lake Norman           10:02.61  
 12 Lee, Parker                  Fuquay Varina         10:03.38  
 13 Cohen, Dylan                 Providence Sr         10:08.14  
 14 Taylor, Robert               Kellam                10:08.64  
 15 Buckley, Drew                Marvin Ridge          10:09.75  
 16 Anderson, Josh               Watauga               10:11.88  
 17 Millsaps, Peter              Broughton             10:14.57  
 18 Holt, Mason                  Rocky Mount           10:15.39  
 19 Fetzner, Billy               Sanderson             10:15.85  
 20 Glover, Daniel               Green Hope            10:18.97  
 21 Green, Noah                  RL Patton             10:20.57  
 22 Fink, Jacob                  Jesse C Carson        10:22.98  
 23 Zorich, Alex                 TC Roberson           10:24.74  
 24 Loy, Collin                  Southern Alamanc      10:25.65  
 25 Nobles, Tom                  Green Hope            10:30.79  
 26 Phillips, Matthew            Charlotte Cathol      10:31.44  
 27 Georges, Evan                Charlotte Cathol      10:35.41  
 28 Sullivan, Joe                Providence Sr         10:37.81  
 29 Hawkins, Cody                East Chapel Hill      10:39.67  
 30 Stopa, Graham                East Chapel Hill      10:41.35  
 31 Zawada, Jake                 Cardinal Gibbons      10:41.42  
 32 Patel, Nepolian              Southern Nash         10:42.39  
 33 Worth, Allen                 Asheville             10:44.93  
 34 Garcia, Romel                Durham Jordan         10:46.42  
 35 Mossman, Davis               Davie County          10:58.83  
 36 Kokoska, Jordan              Apex                  11:03.08  
 37 Bullerwell, Lance            Leesville Road        11:11.16  
 -- Abushouk, Bakri              Cary HS                    DNF  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Isaiah                Cummings                  7.62q  6 
  2 Ward, Hezekiah               SE Guilford               7.75q  2 
  3 Myers, Jordan                Durham Academy            7.80q  1 
  4 JonesII, Thomas              Cummings                  7.88q  3 
  5 Javadi, Jordan               Providence Sr             7.94q  4 
  6 Russell, Phillip             Cary HS                   7.98q  4 
  7 Barker, Drew                 TC Roberson               8.06q  1 
  8 Dangelo, Justin              TC Roberson               8.07q  5 
  9 Vincent, Kevin               Athens Drive              8.09   6 
 10 Foster, Matthew              Durham Jordan             8.15   3 
 11 Mathis, Caleb                Davie County              8.23   5 
 12 Blake, Eric                  West Charlotte            8.24   1 
 13 Cunningham, Greg             West Charlotte            8.25   3 
 14 Lu, Richard                  Science & Math            8.32   2 
 15 Helms, Zach                  Watauga                   8.41   4 
 16 LittleJr, Kevin              South Iredell             8.51   3 
 17 Hawkins, Demiah              North Rowan               8.57   1 
 18 Cuthbertson, Trey            West Rowan                8.60   5 
 19 Jones, Sterling              Winston Salem             8.66   2 
 20 Leonard, Chris               Wake Forest-Role          8.73   4 
 21 Davis, Jeremy                Ben L Smith               8.83   2 
 22 Jones, Dante                 SE Raleigh                8.87   2 
 23 Sherman, Richard             Ben L Smith               8.88   4 
 24 Harris, Paris                Glenn                     9.31   6  9.305
 25 Moore, Joshua                West Charlotte            9.31   6  9.307
 26 Dehus, Eric                  Watauga                   9.32   2 
 27 Daniels, Twone               RJ Reynolds               9.37   5 
 28 Timmons, Jalen               RJ Reynolds               9.42   4 
 29 Whitsett, CJ                 SE Guilford               9.44   3 
 30 Abbasi, Usman                Apex                      9.56   6 
 31 Wood, Alexander              Southern Durham           9.90   1 
 32 Hardy, Gevontae              North Forsyth            10.19   5 
 -- Lowe, Harold                 Phillip O Berry             FS   1 
 -- Beatty, Jerome               ZB Vance                    FS   6 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Isaiah                Cummings                  7.44  
  2 Ward, Hezekiah               SE Guilford               7.58  
  3 JonesII, Thomas              Cummings                  7.74  
  4 Javadi, Jordan               Providence Sr             7.86  
  5 Dangelo, Justin              TC Roberson               7.90  
  6 Myers, Jordan                Durham Academy            7.94  
  7 Russell, Phillip             Cary HS                   7.98  
  8 Barker, Drew                 TC Roberson               8.02  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Knightdale HS                                       3:29.20   1 
  2 E T Beddingfield HS                                 3:30.71   2 
  3 Southeast Guilford                                  3:32.12   2 
  4 Douglas Byrd HS                                     3:33.05   1 
  5 Ben L Smith HS                                      3:34.21   1 
  6 Wakefield HS                                        3:36.62   1 
  7 Overhills HS                                        3:36.74   2 
  8 Marvin Ridge HS                                     3:39.25   3 
  9 West Charlotte HS                                   3:39.31   2 
 10 Green Hope HS                                       3:39.51   4 
 11 TC Roberson HS                                      3:39.58   3 
 12 Western Guilford HS                                 3:42.16   4 
 13 Nash Central HS                                     3:42.97   1 
 14 Clayton HS                                          3:43.28   2 
 15 Watauga HS                                          3:43.84   3 
 16 Asheville HS                                        3:47.64   2 
 17 Providence Day School                               3:53.50   4 
 18 Charlotte Country Day School                        4:11.22   4 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knightdale HS                                       8:17.05  
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                                    8:21.06  
  3 TC Roberson HS                                      8:37.23  
  4 Cary HS                                             8:38.19  
  5 NC School Of Science And Math                       8:41.77  
  6 Apex HS                                             8:42.56  
  7 Green Hope HS                                       8:46.60  
  8 Broughton HS                                        8:47.18  
  9 Wakefield HS                                        8:49.00  
 10 Southeast Guilford                                  8:55.34  
 11 Lake Norman HS                                      8:56.47  
 12 Leesville Road HS                                   9:08.45  
 13 West Johnston HS                                    9:09.33  
 14 Clayton HS                                          9:11.31  
 15 Pine Forest HS                                      9:13.06  
 16 Southern Lee HS                                     9:24.71  
 
Men High Jump - Start 5'10
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Addison, Jonathan            Enloe                  6-10.00  
  2 Walden, Spencer              Union Pines            6-06.00  
  3 Holt, Jaylon                 SE Raleigh             6-04.00  
  4 Moore, Isaiah                Cummings               6-02.00  
  5 Ware, Jalen                  Apex                  J6-02.00  
  6 Lordman, Kris                Asheville              6-00.00  
  6 Kimber, Justin               North Rowan            6-00.00  
  8 Abram, Michael               Knightdale            J6-00.00  
  9 Shelton, Cooper              West Forsyth           5-10.00  
 10 Goff, Darrow                 Science & Math        J5-10.00  
 -- Robinson, Michael            North Rowan                 NH  
 -- Peterson, Benjamin           Union Pines                 NH  
 -- Spitler, Nathan              Marvin Ridge                NH  
 -- Tyler, Armonta               Knightdale                  NH  
 -- Dehus, Eric                  Watauga                     NH  
 -- Barber, Terrese              North Rowan                 NH  
 -- Younce, Jon                  Hibriten                    NH  
 -- Miller, Tray                 Western Guilford            NH  
 -- Martin, Josh                 SE Guilford                 NH  
 
Men Pole Vault - Start 10'8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vegas, Austin                East Forsyth          14-08.00  
  2 Smith, Ethan                 Cedar Ridge           14-02.00  
  3 Harris, Reid                 Watauga               13-08.00  
  3 Booth, Harrison              Broughton             13-08.00  
  5 Johnson, Brad                Kellam               J13-08.00  
  6 Bowers, Taylor               JM Robinson           13-02.00  
  7 Ruble, Max                   Watauga              J13-02.00  
  8 Lasher, Forrest              St Davids             12-08.00  
  8 SanMiguel, Jose              Cardinal Gibbons      12-08.00  
 10 Roberts, Josh                East Forsyth         J12-08.00  
 11 Popek, Thomas                Ragsdale             J12-08.00  
 12 Marco, Josh                  NW Cabarrius         J12-08.00  
 13 Cranfield, Caleb             West Rowan            12-02.00  
 14 Walker, Michael              North Forsyth        J12-02.00  
 15 Core, Tanner                 Millbrook            J12-02.00  
 16 West, Ian                    Fike                  11-08.00  
 17 Henderson, Isaiah            Maiden               J11-08.00  
 18 Brown, Jacob                 Kellam                11-02.00  
 18 Talley, Ryan                 Eastern Alamance      11-02.00  
 20 Chazotte, Tyler              TC Roberson          J11-02.00  
 21 Jarrell, Harold              Hi Point Central      10-08.00  
 21 Webster, Brian               Reagan                10-08.00  
 23 Spitler, Jonathan            Marvin Ridge         J10-08.00  
 24 Mechanic, Jesse              East Chapel Hill     J10-08.00  
 -- Clouse, Patrick              Ragsdale                    NH  
 -- Ficalora, Peter              Leesville Road              NH  
 -- Donahue, Ricky               Rosewood                    NH  
 -- Murray, Michael              Providence Sr               NH  
 -- Petty, Jamal                 SE Guilford                 NH  
 -- Franklin, Ronny              Marvin Ridge                NH  
 
Men Long Jump - Meas 18'0"
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Addison, Jonathan            Enloe                 23-03.00  
  2 Faison, Dominque             Enloe                 22-07.00  
  3 Moore, Isaiah                Cummings              22-04.50  
  4 Jones, Trey                  SE Guilford           22-02.00  
  5 Tindall, Aaron               Olympic               21-04.00  
  6 Freiberger, George           Westchester           21-02.00  
  7 Rooks, Jamall                Western Guilford      20-03.00  
  8 Morris, Ethan                Dudley                19-11.00  
  9 Hines, Terry                 RJ Reynolds           19-10.50  
  9 Younce, Jon                  Hibriten              19-10.50  
 11 Butler, Aaron                Norht Pitt            19-10.00  
 11 Zimmerman, Michael           Phillip O Berry       19-10.00  
 13 Lawson, Nicholas             North Meck            19-08.50  
 14 Smith, Chris                 Norht Pitt            19-07.00  
 15 Brown, Theodore              Garner Magnet         19-06.00  
 16 Edelen, Timothy              Wakefield             19-03.50  
 17 Davis, Jeremy                Ben L Smith           19-03.00  
 18 Pinnix, Dakota               Reagan                19-01.50  
 19 Marino, John                 Marvin Ridge          18-10.00  
 20 Royall, Raheem               TC Roberson           18-08.00  
 21 Hawkins, Andrew              West Forsyth          18-06.00  
 21 Martin, Alex                 Reagan                18-06.00  
 -- Wood, Alexander              Southern Durham             ND  
 -- King, James                  Asheville                   ND  
 -- Hayward, Marqel              Knightdale                  ND  
 -- Jones, Antonio               Wakefield                   ND  
 -- Snelson, Jaylan              Reagan                    FOUL  
 -- Green, Al                    Beddingffield             FOUL  
 -- McDougal, Dallas             Wakefield                 FOUL  
 -- Hoffman, Kimani              Knightdale                FOUL  
 
Men Triple Jump - Meas 38'0"
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freiberger, George           Westchester           46-02.00  
  2 Brown, Theodore              Garner Magnet         45-07.50  
  3 Faison, Dominque             Enloe                 44-01.50  
  4 Hines, Reggie                Norht Pitt            43-07.00  
  5 Thorpe, Mario                South Granville       42-06.50  
  6 Martin, Josh                 SE Guilford           42-03.00  
  7 Zimmerman, Michael           Phillip O Berry       42-02.00  
  8 Jones, Trey                  SE Guilford           41-10.00  
  9 Rooks, Jamall                Western Guilford      41-00.50  
 10 Tyson, Noah                  Asheville             40-07.00  
 11 Penner, Alex                 Marvin Ridge          40-05.00  
 12 Jones, Antonio               Wakefield             39-11.00  
 13 Royall, Raheem               TC Roberson           39-09.50  
 14 Murphy, Samuel               Phillip O Berry       39-06.50  
 15 Goff, Darrow                 Science & Math        39-04.50  
 -- Chapman, Sandy               SE Raleigh                FOUL  
 -- Winston, Jordan              Wakefield                 FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put - Mes 39'0"
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beyle, Jon                   East Chapel Hill      55-00.00  
  2 Kalambayi, Peter             David W Butller       51-08.75  
  3 Leonard, John                Terry Sanford         51-03.75  
  4 Rowland, James               Northside Jackso      50-00.50  
  5 Peterkin, Jalen              Southern Durham       48-02.00  
  6 McGriff, Travis              Reagan                46-07.50  
  7 Edelen, Timothy              Wakefield             45-11.75  
  8 Shepard, Antonio             Norht Pitt            45-04.50  
  9 Townsend, Matt               Marvin Ridge          44-06.25  
 10 Smallwood, Brian             ZB Vance              43-09.25  
 11 Miller, Colby                Mt Pleasant           43-02.25  
 12 Johnson, Jacob               West Forsyth          42-09.00  
 13 Poehler, Mike                Ragsdale              42-08.75  
 14 McNeill, Josh                Terry Sanford         42-02.25  
 15 Campbell, Victor             Northside Jackso      40-11.50  
 16 Gilchrist, CJ                Ragsdale              40-10.00  
 -- Dortach, Charles             Southern Durham           FOUL  
 -- Carter, DeCario              Southern Durham           FOUL  
 -- Thomas, Jordan               Marvin Ridge              FOUL  
 -- Jones, Marquel               Andrews                   FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Durham Jordan HS            37        2) Green Hope HS              35   
    3) Greensboro Dudley HS        32        4) Wakefield HS               30   
    5) Kellam HS                   24        5) Southwest Guilford HS      24   
    7) Western Guilford HS         18        7) Ravenscroft School         18   
    7) Cummings HS                 18       10) Monroe HS                  16   
   10) Southeast Raleigh HS        16       12) High Point Central HS      15   
   13) Panther Creek HS            14       14) Broughton HS               12   
   15) Granville Central HS        11       16) Northern Guilford HS       10   
   16) Davie County HS             10       18) Pinecrest HS                9   
   19) TC Roberson HS               8       19) Cardinal Gibbons            8   
   19) Southern Durham HS           8       19) North Rowan HS              8   
   19) Apex HS                      8       24) Clayton HS                  7.50
   25) Marvin Ridge HS              7       26) North Mecklenburg HS        6   
   27) West Mecklenburg HS          4       27) Wake Forest-Rolesville HS   4   
   27) Reagan HS                    4       27) Overhills HS                4   
   31) West Johnston HS             2       31) Providence Sr HS            2   
   33) Watauga HS                   1.50    34) Knightdale HS               1   
   34) Mallard Creek HS             1       36) Bishop McGuinness           0.50
   36) Mount Tabor HS               0.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Knightdale HS               34        1) Enloe HS                   34   
    3) Cummings HS                 26        3) Southeast Guilford         26   
    5) Fuquay Varina HS            22        6) Reagan HS                  21   
    7) Kellam HS                   20        8) East Chapel Hill HS        18   
    9) Broughton HS                17       10) Princess Anne HS           16   
   11) Ben L Smith HS              12       12) Westchester Country Day S  11   
   13) East Forsyth HS             10       13) Granville Central HS       10   
   15) E T Beddingfield HS          9       15) Cardinal Gibbons            9   
   17) Olympic HS                   8       17) Garner Magnet HS            8   
   17) Providence Sr HS             8       17) TC Roberson HS              8   
   17) Roanoke Rapids HS            8       17) Cedar Ridge HS              8   
   17) Union Pines HS               8       17) North Mecklenburg HS        8   
   17) David W Butler HS            8       26) Terry Sanford HS            6   
   26) Southeast Raleigh HS         6       26) NC School Of Science And    6   
   29) Watauga HS                   5       29) Phillip O Berry HS          5   
   31) Northside Jacksonville       4       31) Southern Durham HS          4   
   31) Douglas Byrd HS              4       31) North Pitt HS               4   
   31) Ragsdale HS                  4       31) Cary HS                     4   
   37) Apex HS                      3       38) South Granville HS          2   
   38) Andrews HS                   2       38) Mount Tabor HS              2   
   41) Durham Jordan HS             1       41) Marvin Ridge HS             1   
   41) Durham Academy               1       41) JM Robinson HS              1   
   41) Wakefield HS                 1       46) Asheville HS                0.50
   46) North Rowan HS               0.50