Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/7/2013 05:08 PM
                2013 North Carolina HS Indoor Opener - 1/5/2013                
                               UNC - Chapel Hill                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.00  1/5/2008    Nyosha Bryant, West Charlotte               
HS Nat'l Rec: H  6.68  1996        Aleisha Latimer, Palmer, Col Springs, CO    
 4A Qualfier: S  7.44                                                          
   123A Qual: T  7.54                                                          
  N Bal Qual: N  7.23                                                          
HS Nat'l Rec: H  6.68  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmine Dawson               West Johnston           S 7.27q  4 
  2 Teri Strickland              West Johnston           S 7.34q  2 
  3 Sabrina Moore                N Mecklenburg           S 7.34q  8 
  4 Imari McLean                 Hillside HS             S 7.35q  9 
  5 Jessica Morris               Granville Centra        S 7.38q  3 
  6 Charity Shaw                 Southern Durham         T 7.45q  6 
  7 Kayla Chavis                 S E Raleigh             T 7.50q  8 
  8 Brittney Anderson            S E Raleigh             T 7.51q  7 
  9 Justice Briscoe              Mallard Creek             7.55   5 
 10 Teshlynn Smith               South Granville           7.57   6 
 11 Courtney Miles               E T Beddingfield          7.57   1 
 12 Kylie Elliot                 Terry Sanford             7.61   1 
 13 Argia Gibson                 Lake Norman               7.63   8 
 13 Shancia Johnson              Williams                  7.63   3 
 15 Genaya Johnson               Mallard Creek             7.63   7 
 16 Denali Hamilton              South View                7.67  10 
 17 Tashea Alexander             N Mecklenburg             7.70   4 
 18 Alexandria Sprinkle          Terry Sanford             7.71   2 
 18 Marquisa Laughlin            West Meck                 7.71   5 
 20 Jessica Mcmillan             South Granville           7.74   4 
 21 Tunisia Prince               Holly Springs             7.75   1 
 22 Delnesha Bryant              South View                7.77   4 
 23 Aldriqua Stewart             Mallard Creek             7.78   4 
 24 Hillary McFarland            Clayton                   7.81   2 
 25 Alexis Bednarick             Lake Norman               7.84   7 
 26 Hannah Dunston               Knightdale                7.89   7 
 27 Monigue Gaines               Asheville                 7.90   5 
 28 Maggie Li                    N Mecklenburg             7.91   5 
 29 Te'Lisa Moye                 West Charlotte            7.92   9 
 30 Chelsie China                Clayton                   7.93   3 
 31 Lydia Laws                   Western Alamance          7.95   6 
 32 Savannah Mower               Pinecrest                 7.99  10 
 33 Erikah Lawson                Wakefield                 7.99   9 
 34 Destiny Chisholm             Hopewell                  8.00  10 
 35 Rachel White                 Leesville Road            8.00   2 
 36 Natalyia Dunlap              Western Alamance          8.02   7 
 36 Jaleah Jones                 Millbrook                 8.02   2 
 38 Keyaira Young                E E Smith                 8.06   2 
 39 Annachristina Clements       Oakton                    8.06   3 
 40 Lyric Harris                 Franklinton               8.08   9 
 41 Naalyiah Williams            Smithfield-Selma          8.11  10 
 41 Jayla Allan                  E T Beddingfield          8.11   5 
 43 Tralicia Turner              Seventy-First             8.16   6 
 44 Kasey Matthews               Triton                    8.18   9 
 45 Promise Watley               Asheville                 8.23   7 
 46 Mikiya Hall                  Hillside HS               8.24   7 
 47 Erika Godwin                 Knightdale                8.25   1 
 48 Haley Goldman                JH Rose                   8.29   6 
 49 Megan Callery                Wakefield                 8.29  10 
 50 Tasja Craig                  Seventy-First             8.31   5 
 51 Kyra Ballard                 Oakton                    8.31   4 
 52 Briana Phan                  Oakton                    8.33   6 
 53 Jasmine Sessions             East Chapel               8.33   1 
 54 Tiaja Arnold                 Wakefield                 8.38   1 
 55 Quanisha Hall                Pine Forest               8.56   4 
 56 Niadiquay Everette           Hillside HS               8.60   5 
 57 Ciera Wesley                 Seventy-First             8.62   8 
 -- Paisley Simmons              T W Andrews                 FS  10 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.00  1/5/2008    Nyosha Bryant, West Charlotte               
HS Nat'l Rec: H  6.68  1996        Aleisha Latimer, Palmer, Col Springs, CO    
 4A Qualfier: S  7.44                                                          
   123A Qual: T  7.54                                                          
  N Bal Qual: N  7.23                                                          
HS Nat'l Rec: H  6.68  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmine Dawson               West Johnston             7.19N 
  2 Imari McLean                 Hillside HS               7.24S 
  3 Teri Strickland              West Johnston             7.34S 
  4 Sabrina Moore                N Mecklenburg             7.36S 
  5 Jessica Morris               Granville Centra          7.37S 
  6 Kayla Chavis                 S E Raleigh               7.40S 
  7 Brittney Anderson            S E Raleigh               7.41S 
  8 Charity Shaw                 Southern Durham           7.48T 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 40.04  1/3/2004    Portia Baker, SW Guilford                   
HS Nat'l Rec: H 36.96  2006        Francena McCorory, Bethel, Hampton, VA      
 4A Qualfier: S 42.50                                                          
   123A Qual: T 43.50                                                          
  N Bal Qual: N 40.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Layla White                  Cary                     40.82S 18 
  2 Jasmine Dawson               West Johnston            40.94S 18 
  3 Maya Evans                   Fike                     41.97S 18 
  4 Paisley Simmons              T W Andrews              42.73T 17 
  5 Teri Strickland              West Johnston            42.87T 16 
  5 Courtney Crawford            McMichael                42.87T 15 
  7 Jordyn Brown                 Durham Jordan            43.36T 12 
  8 Tanazia Owens                Harding                  43.41T 17 
  9 Brittney Anderson            S E Raleigh              43.43T 16 
 10 Jessica Morris               Granville Centra         43.50T 15 
 11 Lydia Laws                   Western Alamance         43.71  14 
 12 Lauren White                 Leesville Road           43.75  17 
 13 Courtney Miles               E T Beddingfield         43.93  14 
 14 Samirah Stephens             Cummings                 44.15  18 
 15 Melanie Roach                West Meck                44.17  15 
 16 Marquisa Laughlin            West Meck                44.21  13 
 17 Shancia Johnson              Williams                 44.33  13 
 18 Alexandria Sprinkle          Terry Sanford            44.35   9 
 19 Jordan Lawson                Wakefield                44.51  18 
 20 Deonna Rorie                 West Charlotte           44.57  12 
 21 Destiny Robinson             Wakefield                44.73  14 
 22 Sabrina Moore                N Mecklenburg            44.74  16 
 23 Christy Czarnecki            Apex                     44.76  11 
 24 Christina Stone              Pinecrest                44.84  12 
 25 Maya Copeland                Heritage                 44.88  13 
 26 Jessica Mcmillan             South Granville          44.95  10 
 27 Angelica McNair              Terry Sanford            45.33  10 
 28 Tamia Mars                   Clayton                  45.38  13 
 29 Kylie McMillan               Southern Guilfor         45.50  13 
 30 Daria Nonnemaker             Durham Jordan            45.62   7 
 31 Lauren West                  Hunt .                   45.84  14 
 32 Imani Chapman                Sanderson                45.86  15 
 33 Savannah Mower               Pinecrest                45.93  11 
 34 Jaynie Doe                   E E Smith                46.02  10 
 35 Cathy Jackson                Sanderson                46.23  11 
 36 Nyah Miller-Hines            Garner                   46.24   9 
 37 Diamond Nowell               Southern Durham          46.37  12 
 38 Natalyia Dunlap              Western Alamance         46.40   6 
 39 Alexis Bednarick             Lake Norman              46.43  14 
 40 Hannah Landy                 West Rowan               46.47   6 
 41 Margaret Corgnati            Oakton                   46.59   5 
 42 Delnesha Bryant              South View               46.67  10 
 43 Diamond Williams             Broughton                46.70  11 
 44 Haley Goldman                JH Rose                  46.78  10 
 45 Denali Hamilton              South View               46.89   9 
 46 Te'Lisa Moye                 West Charlotte           47.12  12 
 47 Zaria Lendore                Fuquay-Varina            47.13   1 
 48 Destiny Chisholm             Hopewell                 47.14   7 
 49 Kleo Torres                  Heritage                 47.14  12 
 50 Mariah Thorpe                South Brunswick          47.23   1 
 51 Samantha Nelson              Clayton                  47.33   9 
 52 Chantell Cooper              Southern Guilfor         47.73  10 
 53 Alexis Fintchre              Leesville Road           47.80  11 
 54 Aldriqua Stewart             Mallard Creek            47.82  15 
 55 Janiaya Anderson             Hopewell                 47.93   4 
 56 Sydney Applegate             Oakton                   48.30   4 
 57 Justine Nunley               Garner                   48.38   5 
 58 Elizabeth Als                Millbrook                48.63   3 
 59 Jia Rodgers                  Oakton                   48.69   6 
 60 Corinthia Henley             Seventy-First            48.72   5 
 61 Chelsy Dimall                South Brunswick          48.92   2 
 62 Joy Harris                   Southern Durham          49.12   8 
 63 Kadesia Crudup               Franklinton              49.28   7 
 64 Eunique Browder              Leesville Road           49.36   6 
 65 Tralicia Turner              Seventy-First            49.37   5 
 66 Lyric Harris                 Franklinton              49.70   8 
 67 Brianna Lee                  Triton                   49.89   7 
 68 Naalyiah Williams            Smithfield-Selma         49.91   4 
 69 Pammy Peters                 Broughton                49.91  11 
 70 Jasmine Sessions             East Chapel              50.17   5 
 71 Chyna Williams               Seventy-First            50.46   4 
 72 Mariah Reese                 Hillside HS              50.48   8 
 73 Caroline Kelly               Hickory Ridge            50.57   3 
 74 Yasmin Silwany               Pine Forest              50.85   4 
 75 Cayla Nugent                 Hickory Ridge            51.06   2 
 76 Keyaira Young                E E Smith                51.37   3 
 77 Alayna Constantine           Lake Norman              52.21   3 
 78 Katie Kelly                  Hickory Ridge            52.34   3 
 79 Megan Mallory                Wakefield                53.55   3 
 80 Kimberly Burgin              South Granville          58.95   1 
 -- Taleya Harris                Hillside HS                 FS   9 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:18.39  1/3/2004    Portia Baker, SW Guilford                 
HS Nat'l Rec: H 1:10.30  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton, PA                
 4A Qualfier: S 1:22.00                                                        
   123A Qual: T 1:24.00                                                        
  N Bal Qual: N 1:16.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Layla White                  Cary                   1:15.42N  8 
  2 Maya Evans                   Fike                   1:15.73N  8 
  3 Kelsey Rea                   Pinecrest              1:20.47S  7 
  4 Kaylie Loyd                  S E Raleigh            1:20.90S  9 
  5 Aminah Ghaffar               Fay'ville Academ       1:21.66S  8 
  6 Tia Robinson                 Wakefield              1:21.80S  1 
  7 Shellbi Chapman              Sanderson              1:22.07T  7 
  8 Tanazia Owens                Harding                1:23.56T  8 
  9 Justice Briscoe              Mallard Creek          1:23.70T  7 
 10 Kennedy Thorne               Clayton                1:24.11   5 
 11 Andria Wren                  South View             1:24.54   5 
 12 Lauren West                  Hunt .                 1:24.60   9 
 13 Daniqua Dye                  Sanderson              1:25.12   6 
 14 Kasey Matthews               Triton                 1:25.24   7 
 15 Brittany Williams            S E Raleigh            1:26.07  10 
 16 Diamond Nowell               Southern Durham        1:26.57   6 
 17 Daijah Walden                Southern Guilfor       1:26.85   4 
 18 Marquisa Laughlin            West Meck              1:27.04   5 
 19 Chelsie China                Clayton                1:27.08   4 
 20 Raven Hamilton               Southern Guilfor       1:27.20   7 
 21 Sofiya Volobuyeva            Knightdale             1:27.33  10 
 22 Samantha McClendon           Hickory Ridge          1:27.63   1 
 23 Tess Sapone                  Oakton                 1:27.64   5 
 24 Samirah Stephens             Cummings               1:27.83   6 
 25 Katie Mazanec                Apex                   1:27.88   4 
 26 Jennifer Parker              N Mecklenburg          1:28.14   8 
 27 Kameron Strong               Sanderson              1:28.39   6 
 28 Hannah Dunston               Knightdale             1:28.56   8 
 29 Jennifer Lomax               Mt Pleasant            1:28.57   3 
 30 Taleya Harris                Hillside HS            1:28.61   5 
 31 Melanie Roach                West Meck              1:29.31   5 
 32 Deonna Rorie                 West Charlotte         1:29.39   6 
 33 Amir Williams                Millbrook              1:29.62   9 
 34 Kestrel Allawos              Asheville              1:29.78   4 
 35 Chonel Chase                 Hopewell               1:29.96   3 
 36 Sarah Costa                  South Brunswick        1:30.64   1 
 37 Cameren Pryor                Millbrook              1:30.91   1 
 38 Erin Bennet                  Oakton                 1:32.06   7 
 39 Austin Otts                  Wakefield              1:32.50   3 
 40 Maggie Lusk                  Asheville              1:32.98   4 
 41 Tanisha Muong                East Henderson         1:33.24  10 
 42 Stacy Powell                 School of Arts         1:33.92   3 
 43 Mariah Reese                 Hillside HS            1:34.47  10 
 44 Jaleah Jones                 Millbrook              1:34.60  10 
 45 Joy Harris                   Southern Durham        1:34.93   2 
 46 Ashley Jeckel                Heritage               1:34.95   2 
 47 Kendi Phifer                 N Mecklenburg          1:34.99   4 
 48 Shannon Carney               Oakton                 1:35.21   9 
 49 Michaela Greene              Franklinton            1:37.10   2 
 50 Joanie Thompson              Seventy-First          1:37.13   2 
 51 Kaylaa Holman                Franklinton            1:38.36   3 
 52 Haley Evans                  E E Smith              1:39.65   2 
 53 Daijona Young                E E Smith              1:40.00   2 
 54 Brooke Rollins               Hopewell               1:40.04   3 
 55 Cierra McAllister            Seventy-First          1:44.40   1 
 56 Sandra Soliman               Pine Forest            1:46.10  10 
 57 Kiera Casion                 E E Smith              1:51.12   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:03.91  1/7/2012    Briana Stewart, Oakton                    
HS Nat'l Rec: H 2:43.40  2005        Sarah Bowman, Fauquier, Warrenton, VA     
 4A Qualfier: S 3:14.00                                                        
   123A Qual: T 3:20.00                                                        
  N Bal Qual: N 2:57.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allie Klimkiewicz            Oakton                 3:05.40S 
  2 Jennie Cunningham            Pinecrest              3:05.40S 
  3 Carmen Hilliard              South Brunswick        3:08.00S 
  4 Hana Ratcliffe               School of Arts         3:13.07S 
  5 Briana Stewart               Oakton                 3:13.61S 
  6 Torre Moser                  Apex                   3:14.62T 
  7 Reagan Portelance            Lake Norman            3:15.03T 
  8 Brianne Boldrin              Athens Drive           3:18.26T 
  9 Veronica Walker              Northern               3:18.94T 
 10 Jaleigh Jensen               Pinecrest              3:19.63T 
 11 Michelle Fenstermaker        Wakefield              3:21.35  
 12 Abby Adams                   St Davids              3:23.50  
 13 Brya Alston                  Mallard Creek          3:24.50  
 14 Rachel VonCannon             Pinecrest              3:24.75  
 15 Elly Henes                   Athens Drive           3:24.89  
 16 Kiara Glover                 South View             3:25.18  
 17 Shawna McIntosh              Pine Forest            3:29.33  
 18 Samantha McClendon           Hickory Ridge          3:29.72  
 19 Cameron Rutherford           Corinth Holders        3:30.49  
 20 Megan Lanzon                 Wake Forest-Role       3:32.13  
 21 Sydney Winchel               Leesville Road         3:32.39  
 22 Megan McGuire                Leesville Road         3:32.53  
 23 Jennifer Lomax               Mt Pleasant            3:32.88  
 24 Brittany Ollivierre          Heritage               3:33.49  
 25 Sara Komes                   Sanderson              3:34.76  
 26 Erin Naziri                  JH Rose                3:34.81  
 27 Vishal Iyer                  Apex                   3:35.97  
 28 Charity Lackey               S E Raleigh            3:36.12  
 29 Emily Putnam                 Leesville Road         3:37.00  
 30 Emma Whitsell                Triton                 3:40.47  
 31 Nicole Nelson                Lake Norman            3:40.96  
 32 Laura Stitt                  Pine Forest            3:41.55  
 33 Taylor Grissom               Durham Jordan          3:42.90  
 34 Vicky Monroy                 Southern Lee           3:42.95  
 35 Keana Wells                  South View             3:44.74  
 36 Raven Reid                   Pine Forest            3:45.90  
 37 Ashley Funderud              Hopewell               3:49.22  
 38 Bryn Mohn                    Hopewell               3:49.66  
 39 Stephanie Arnold             Terry Sanford          3:53.65  
 40 Makenzie Miller              Hickory Ridge          3:58.00  
 41 Anne Elkins                  Sanderson              4:01.36  
 42 Tasia Lynch                  Franklinton            4:04.30  
 43 Daijona Young                E E Smith              4:11.14  
 44 Valen Goyeneche              Sanderson              4:15.46  
 45 Brooke Suddeth               West Rowan             4:15.63  
 46 Madison Weidner              Southern Lee           4:17.33  
 47 Corrine Hornbeck             Franklinton            4:23.78  
 48 Haley Evans                  E E Smith              4:29.96  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:00.07  1/7/2012    Wesley Frazier, Ravenscroft               
HS Nat'l Rec: H 4:38.50  1972        Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA         
 4A Qualfier: S 5:35.00                                                        
   123A Qual: T 5:44.00                                                        
  N Bal Qual: N 4:58.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carmen Hilliard              South Brunswick        5:22.94S 
  2 Kristi Carrigan              Oakton                 5:26.51S 
  3 Gabby Merritt                Greensboro Day         5:27.88S 
  4 Hana Ratcliffe               School of Arts         5:28.99S 
  5 Callie Wynn                  West Davidson          5:29.62S 
  6 Taylor Delaney               South View             5:35.10T 
  7 Grace Stewart                Oakton                 5:35.79T 
  8 Brianne Boldrin              Athens Drive           5:39.52T 
  9 Becky Meshaw                 West Johnston          5:40.29T 
 10 Jaleigh Jensen               Pinecrest              5:42.89T 
 11 Sarah Bigelow                Leesville Road         5:45.67  
 12 Carmen Tormey                Clayton                5:47.33  
 13 Lauren Hermane               West Johnston          5:47.74  
 14 Christina Goudreau           Apex                   5:48.22  
 15 Taylor Hemming               Leesville Road         5:48.49  
 16 Ashley Damron                South View             5:54.63  
 17 Sarah Pressley               Pinecrest              5:55.03  
 18 Brya Alston                  Mallard Creek          5:55.97  
 19 Zia Matti                    Pinecrest              5:56.31  
 20 Megan Lanzon                 Wake Forest-Role       5:59.87  
 21 Sarah Bomkamp                NW Guilford            6:01.42  
 22 Heather Cuddington           E T Beddingfield       6:01.98  
 23 Allison Mallory              Wakefield              6:03.90  
 24 Nicole Nelson                Lake Norman            6:06.20  
 25 Molly Horton                 East Henderson         6:06.30  
 26 Katey Greer                  S E Raleigh            6:07.31  
 27 Vicky Monroy                 Southern Lee           6:10.70  
 28 Erin Naziri                  JH Rose                6:13.07  
 29 Patricia Patterson           West Johnston          6:17.86  
 30 Dina Hunter                  Wakefield              6:20.11  
 31 Katherine Aguilar            Cummings               6:20.95  
 32 Erin Schneider               Holly Springs          6:22.25  
 33 Amber Gwyn                   Western Harnett        6:25.77  
 34 Elizabeth Pharis             St Davids              6:25.84  
 35 Kayla Wetherell              Franklinton            6:31.13  
 36 Emily Hamilton               Triton                 6:34.45  
 37 Kelly Heyer                  North Brunswick        6:36.20  
 38 Emily Lambeth                Southern Lee           6:43.01  
 39 Micaela Sturm                Oakton                 6:45.19  
 40 Sarah DeSantis               South View             6:46.53  
 41 Kelsey Houser                Lake Norman            6:51.96  
 42 Irma Garcia                  Cummings               6:56.96  
 43 Miriam Hoppmann              Union Pines            6:58.77  
 44 Tara Baber                   Terry Sanford          7:06.52  
 45 Samantha Free                Terry Sanford          7:10.90  
 46 Paige Furrie                 Southern Lee           7:16.14  
 47 Kylee Taylor                 Terry Sanford          7:24.00  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11:01.48  1/11/2002   Carly Matthews, MT. TABOR                
HS Nat'l Rec: H  9:55.92  1991        Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO            
 4A Qualfier: S 12:05.00                                                       
   123A Qual: T 12:30.00                                                       
  N Bal Qual: N 10:54.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wesley Frazier               Ravenscroft           10:26.63N 
  2 Ryen Frazier                 Ravenscroft           10:34.05N 
  3 Eliza Dekker                 Durham Academy        11:10.04S 
  4 Arden Vessie                 Corinth Holders       11:25.21S 
  5 Nina Pande                   East Chapel           11:36.09S 
  6 Naomi Cartier                Asheville             11:39.78S 
  7 Mulloy Manning               Pinecrest             11:41.04S 
  8 Sabrina Heck                 Lake Norman           11:47.49S 
  9 Margaret Stack               Oakton                11:51.12S 
 10 Kara Kendall                 Oakton                11:55.60S 
 11 Abby Verchick                Union Pines           12:09.38T 
 12 Lauren Hughes                Jay M Robinson        12:14.09T 
 13 Sofiya Volobuyeva            Knightdale            12:15.65T 
 14 Maryn McCarty                Oakton                12:23.00T 
 15 Katie Hayes                  Pinecrest             12:54.86  
 16 Sarah Pressley               Pinecrest             13:07.77  
 17 Amanda Angel                 East Henderson        13:22.21  
 18 Heather Cuddington           E T Beddingfield      13:26.01  
 19 Gabby Morris                 Mallard Creek         13:38.57  
 20 Kelly Heyer                  North Brunswick       14:25.84  
 21 Emily Lambeth                Southern Lee          14:37.04  
 22 Kayla Wetherell              Franklinton           14:43.43  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.17  1/5/2008    Ashley Bethune, Harding                     
HS Nat'l Rec: H  7.66  1986        Yolanda Johnson, Washington, Denver, CO     
 4A Qualfier: S  9.34                                                          
   123A Qual: T  9.74                                                          
  N Bal Qual: N  8.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hunter Roberts               SW Guilford             N 8.21q  6 
  2 Mollie Williams              Clayton                 S 8.32q  5 
  3 Aminah Ghaffar               Fay'ville Academ        S 8.61q  5 
  4 Meghan Jean-Baptiste         Oakton                  S 8.63q  4 
  5 Charity Shaw                 Southern Durham         S 8.88q  3 
  6 Imani Chapman                Sanderson               S 8.90q  2 
  7 Samirah Stephens             Cummings                S 8.91q  2 
  8 Jacklyn Howell               S E Raleigh             S 8.92q  1 
  9 Lydia Laws                   Western Alamance        S 9.00   1 
 10 Destinie Sykes               Ashbrook                S 9.04   5 
 11 Jaynie Doe                   E E Smith               S 9.12   5 
 12 Daniqua Dye                  Sanderson               S 9.15   6 
 13 Dasia Sanders                Wakefield               S 9.23   4 
 14 Kelsey Perry                 Durham Jordan           S 9.24   4 
 15 Christy Czarnecki            Apex                    S 9.28   1 
 16 Nyah Miller-Hines            Garner                  S 9.32   6 
 17 Alexus Gray                  S E Raleigh             T 9.63   3 
 18 Jessica Perkins              JH Rose                  10.01   1 
 19 Monisha Mayo                 JH Rose                  10.06   5 
 20 Eunique Browder              Leesville Road           10.19   4 
 21 Erin Bennet                  Oakton                   10.23   1 
 22 Kylie McMillan               Southern Guilfor         10.36   3 
 23 Erikah Lawson                Wakefield                10.70   2 
 24 Margaret Corgnati            Oakton                   10.72   3 
 25 Niadiquay Everette           Hillside HS              10.82   1 
 26 Mikiya Hall                  Hillside HS              10.92   2 
 27 Gabby Morris                 Wakefield                10.92   6 
 28 Emily Caudle                 South Brunswick          11.19   3 
 29 Kayli Nichols                Sanderson                11.20   5 
 30 Tasja Craig                  Seventy-First            11.34   6 
 31 Alayna Constantine           Lake Norman              11.53   4 
 32 Lilly Beecroft               South Brunswick          11.83   1 
 33 Justine Nunley               Garner                   11.85   4 
 34 Paige McNeil                 South Brunswick          12.95   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.17  1/5/2008    Ashley Bethune, Harding                     
HS Nat'l Rec: H  7.66  1986        Yolanda Johnson, Washington, Denver, CO     
 4A Qualfier: S  9.34                                                          
   123A Qual: T  9.74                                                          
  N Bal Qual: N  8.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunter Roberts               SW Guilford               8.20N 
  2 Mollie Williams              Clayton                   8.23N 
  3 Meghan Jean-Baptiste         Oakton                    8.41S 
  4 Aminah Ghaffar               Fay'ville Academ          8.60S 
  5 Charity Shaw                 Southern Durham           8.70S 
  6 Samirah Stephens             Cummings                  8.72S 
  7 Imani Chapman                Sanderson                 9.00S 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:10.48  1/7/2012    Green Hope HS, Green Hope                 
                         M McDonnell, E Amatori, L Colberg, R Yvars        
HS Nat'l Rec: H 3:38.91  2004        , Poly, Long Beach, CA                    
 4A Qualfier: S 4:18.00                                                        
   123A Qual: T 4:26.00                                                        
  N Bal Qual: N 4:02.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wakefield HS                                        4:10.74S  2 
  2 Clayton HS                                          4:15.98S  1 
  3 Southeast Raleigh HS                                4:17.70S  2 
  4 Southern Guilford HS                                4:22.56T  1 
  5 Western Harnett HS                                  4:28.24   1 
  6 North Mecklenburg HS                                4:30.38   1 
  7 Sanderson HS                                        4:30.58   2 
  8 Asheville HS                                        4:30.98   1 
  9 Millbrook HS                                        4:37.31   2 
 10 Oakton HS                                           4:40.82   1 
 11 Terry Sanford HS                                    5:14.85   2 
 12 Seventy-First HS                                    5:17.02   2 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10:04.10  1/5/2008    Sun Valley, Sun Valley                   
                          K Price, A Hofmann, S Sawyer, D Hobbs             
HS Nat'l Rec: H  8:53.57  2002        , Boys&Girls, Brooklyn,NY                
 4A Qualfier: S 10:38.00                                                       
   123A Qual: T 11:00.00                                                       
  N Bal Qual: N  9:30.00                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oakton HS                                           9:56.41M 
  2 Southeast Raleigh HS                               10:18.82S 
  3 Cary HS                                            10:36.95S 
  4 Leesville Road HS                                  10:58.88T 
  5 Western Harnett HS                                 10:58.94T 
  6 Triton HS                                          11:26.06  
  7 East Henderson HS                                  11:30.96  
 
Women High Jump - Start 4'8"
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M    5-06  1/3/2004    Jennifer Webster, Providence              
HS Nat'l Rec: H    6-03  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID    
 Meet Record: M    5-08              Patience Coleman, Southern Durham HS      
 4A Qualfier: S    5-00                                                        
   123A Qual: T    4-10                                                        
  N Bal Qual: N 5-05.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Margaret Edwards             Ravenscroft            5-04.00S     1.62m 
  2 Shellbi Chapman              Sanderson              5-02.00S     1.57m 
  3 Libby Florence               Cedar Ridge           J5-02.00S     1.57m 
  3 Elizabeth Olesen             Hickory Ridge         J5-02.00S     1.57m 
  3 Meghan Jean-Baptiste         Oakton                J5-02.00S     1.57m 
  6 Amara Bell                   S E Raleigh           J5-02.00S     1.57m 
  7 Katie Mazanec                Apex                   5-00.00S     1.52m 
  8 Taylor Hutchinson            Leesville Road         4-10.00T     1.47m 
  8 Jordyn Brown                 Durham Jordan          4-10.00T     1.47m 
 10 Monisha Mayo                 JH Rose               J4-10.00T     1.47m 
 11 Tia Robinson                 Wakefield             J4-10.00T     1.47m 
 12 Jazmyn Powers                JH Rose               J4-10.00T     1.47m 
 13 Taylor Murray                Leesville Road        J4-10.00T     1.47m 
 14 Kendra Baston                E E Smith              4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Christianne Butters          Oakton                 4-08.00      1.42m 
 16 Kamirah Williams             Western Harnett       J4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Haleigh Overcash             West Rowan                  NH            
 -- Madison Cook                 West Rowan                  NH            
 -- Daniqua Dye                  Sanderson                   NH            
 -- Kiera Casion                 E E Smith                   NH            
 -- Annachristina Clements       Oakton                      NH            
 -- Lilly Michelakis             South Brunswick             NH            
 -- Cassidy Hayes                Triton                      NH            
 -- Hailey Edwards               West Rowan                  NH            
 
Women Pole Vault - Start 7'0"
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M    12-00  1/7/2012    Sydney White, East Forsyth               
HS Nat'l Rec: H 14-02.50  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleha, Palo Alto,CA   
 4A Qualfier: S     9-00                                                       
   123A Qual: T     9-00                                                       
  N Bal Qual: N    11-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kristen Lee                  Wakefield             12-06.00M     3.81m 
  2 Cassandra Kowalski           Hough                  9-06.00T     2.89m 
  3 Kristen Duncan               Clayton                9-00.00T     2.74m 
  4 Emily Bey                    Mt Pleasant            7-06.00      2.28m 
  5 Avery Mavroudis              South Brunswick        7-00.00      2.13m 
 -- Sofia SanMiguel              Cardinal Gibbons            NH            
 -- Naomi Folta                  Oakton                      NH            
 
Women Long Jump - Meas 14'0"
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 19-02.75  1/5/2008    Jacinda Evans, Southern Durham           
HS Nat'l Rec: H 21-07.50  1981        Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ             
 4A Qualfier: S    16-06                                                       
   123A Qual: T    15-09                                                       
  N Bal Qual: N    18-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sabrina Moore                N Mecklenburg         17-10.00S     5.43m 
  2 Breanne Bygrave              Wakefield             17-07.00S     5.35m 
  3 Argia Gibson                 Lake Norman           17-04.75S     5.30m 
  4 Dejah Hayes                  Western Guilford      17-04.00S     5.28m 
  5 Courtney Crawford            McMichael             17-03.50S     5.27m 
  6 Ama-Selina Tchume            S E Raleigh           17-01.00S     5.20m 
  7 Toni Thorn                   West Meck             17-00.50S     5.19m 
  8 Teshlynn Smith               South Granville       16-08.00S     5.08m 
  9 Charity Shaw                 Southern Durham       16-07.75S     5.07m 
 10 Jordyn Brown                 Durham Jordan         16-06.75S     5.04m 
 11 Tori Strickland              West Johnston         16-04.00T     4.97m 
 12 Lydia Laws                   Western Alamance      15-08.75      4.79m 
 13 Hannah Dunston               Knightdale            15-07.75      4.76m 
 14 Natalyia Dunlap              Western Alamance      15-06.50      4.73m 
 15 Taylor Griffin               Wakefield             15-06.25      4.73m 
 16 Kelsey Perry                 Durham Jordan         15-06.00      4.72m 
 17 Nicole Lawson                N Mecklenburg         15-03.00      4.64m 
 18 Lauren White                 Leesville Road        15-02.50      4.63m 
 19 Alexis Bednarick             Lake Norman           15-02.00      4.62m 
 20 Hannah Landy                 West Rowan            15-01.00      4.59m 
 21 Aldriqua Stewart             Mallard Creek         14-10.00      4.52m 
 22 Rachel White                 Leesville Road        14-07.25      4.45m 
 23 Mariah Rock                  East Henderson        14-06.50      4.43m 
 23 Christianne Butters          Oakton                14-06.50      4.43m 
 25 Kylie Elliot                 Terry Sanford         14-02.00      4.31m 
 26 Briana Phan                  Oakton                14-00.25      4.27m 
 -- Ro'Daijah Faucette           Cummings                    ND            
 -- Anna Still                   Hickory Ridge               ND            
 -- Megan Callery                Wakefield                   ND            
 -- Imari McLean                 Hillside HS                 ND            
 -- Dymond Ettson                Seventy-First             FOUL            
 -- K'Lynn Beal                  Broughton                 FOUL            
 -- Alison Datoc                 Oakton                    FOUL            
 -- Kourtney Gaylord             Lake Norman               FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump - Meas 28'0"
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M    38-07  1/7/2012    Shemiah Brooks, SW Guilford              
HS Nat'l Rec: H 44-06.75  2007        Ke'Niya Richardson, Holy Names, Oakland, 
 4A Qualfier: S    34-00                                                       
   123A Qual: T    33-00                                                       
  N Bal Qual: N    37-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Teshlynn Smith               South Granville       37-06.00S    11.43m 
  2 Dejah Hayes                  Western Guilford      37-04.50S    11.39m 
  3 Kelsey Perry                 Durham Jordan         37-02.25S    11.33m 
  4 Tyra Lea                     Wakefield             37-00.75S    11.29m 
  5 K'Lynn Beal                  Broughton             36-08.50S    11.18m 
  6 Destinie Sykes               Ashbrook              35-11.50S    10.96m 
  7 Meghan Jean-Baptiste         Oakton                35-10.75S    10.94m 
  8 Argia Gibson                 Lake Norman           35-06.50S    10.83m 
  9 Samirah Stephens             Cummings              34-01.00S    10.38m 
 10 Tori Strickland              West Johnston         33-09.75T    10.30m 
 11 Taylor Griffin               Wakefield             32-00.75      9.77m 
 12 Chantell Cooper              Southern Guilfor      31-10.75      9.72m 
 13 Mariah Rock                  East Henderson        31-00.75      9.46m 
 14 Monisha Mayo                 JH Rose               30-10.50      9.41m 
 15 Nicole Lawson                N Mecklenburg         30-09.75      9.39m 
 16 Alayna Constantine           Lake Norman           30-07.75      9.34m 
 17 Yasmin Artis                 New Bern              30-02.25      9.20m 
 18 Jazmyne Williams             Oakton                30-00.00      9.14m 
 19 Mia Whitehurst               JH Rose               29-07.75      9.03m 
 20 Rebecca Fagan                Asheville             29-05.75      8.98m 
 21 Lauren Garrick               South View            29-01.50      8.87m 
 22 Alison Datoc                 Oakton                29-00.00      8.83m 
 23 Ejessica Brown               Garner                28-07.00      8.71m 
 -- Charity Shaw                 Southern Durham           FOUL            
 -- Kadesia Crudup               Franklinton               FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put - Meas 25'0"
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M    42-07  1/5/2008    Aslynn Halvorson, Butler                 
HS Nat'l Rec: H 54-09.50  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
 4A Qualfier: S    31-00                                                       
   123A Qual: T    31-00                                                       
  N Bal Qual: N    40-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bre'anna Warren              Western Guilford      39-03.00T    11.96m 
  2 Brianna Heilsnis             Apex                  38-01.50T    11.62m 
  3 Sharmani Hall                S E Raleigh           35-08.75T    10.89m 
  4 Jasmine Bowman               Sanderson             35-07.25T    10.85m 
  5 Imani Abraham                Dudley                35-02.00T    10.71m 
  6 Aleiesha Blackmon            West Charlotte        34-05.75T    10.50m 
  7 Taylor Blake                 Durham Jordan         33-05.50T    10.19m 
  8 KeAndria Holmes              South View            31-02.75T     9.51m 
  9 Braysha Douglas              Dudley                31-01.00T     9.47m 
 10 Erica Lloyd                  Southern Alamanc      30-05.75      9.29m 
 11 Sha'Lena Spikes              Cummings              30-05.50      9.28m 
 12 Baylea Williams              JH Rose               30-05.00      9.27m 
 13 Mykeisha Barrett             E T Beddingfield      29-09.50      9.08m 
 14 Tiffany Dunham               S E Raleigh           29-06.75      9.01m 
 15 Koffia Lipscomb              Northern              29-01.00      8.86m 
 16 Naomi Folta                  Oakton                27-04.75      8.35m 
 17 Christianne Butters          Oakton                26-11.50      8.21m 
 18 Michaela Greene              Franklinton           25-08.00      7.82m 
 19 Makinley Horne               South Brunswick       25-03.25      7.70m 
 20 Alexandra Jones              Carrboro              25-01.00      7.64m 
 21 Atleissia Carr               Pine Forest           24-10.75      7.58m 
 22 Kenya Williams               E T Beddingfield      24-05.00      7.44m 
 23 Alex Sohn                    Leesville Road        24-01.75      7.35m 
 24 Takala Lyles                 West Rowan            23-02.00      7.06m 
 25 Kaylaa Holman                Franklinton           21-07.50      6.59m 
 26 Ashley Hodge                 Terry Sanford         21-01.00      6.42m 
 27 Smith Celeste                N Mecklenburg         20-11.00      6.37m 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.33  1/5/2008    Tj Graham, Wakefield                        
HS Nat'l Rec: H  6.14  2008        Deangelo Cherry, Mt. Zion, Jonesboro, GA    
 4A Qualfier: S  6.54                                                          
   123A Qual: T  6.54                                                          
  N Bal Qual: N  6.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jahmaal Daniel               Terry Sanford           T 6.47q  3 
  2 Kofie Yeboah                 Ravenscroft               6.55q  3 
  3 Caleb Gabriel                Broughton                 6.57q  1 
  4 James Drummond               Lexington Sr              6.59q 10 
  5 William Buckley              East Chapel               6.60q  2 
  6 Khari Saunders               E E Smith                 6.60q  2 
  7 William Cameron              Southern Durham           6.64q  1 
  8 Therius Styles               Broughton                 6.66q  8 
  9 Xavier Jones                 Ragsdale                  6.67   8 
 10 Kevon Perkins                North Brunswick           6.67   9 
 11 Thomas Jordon                Terry Sanford             6.69   7 
 12 Josh Morris                  Granville Centra          6.69   1 
 13 Dajuan Massey                Hopewell                  6.69  11 
 14 Brandon Mclean               Triton                    6.70   9 
 15 Malik Tarbell                Franklinton               6.71   5 
 16 Kyheem Cheatham              North Brunswick           6.71  12 
 17 Jayvonne Oneal               E T Beddingfield          6.72   7 
 18 Tyrus Jackson                South View                6.75   7 
 19 Chris Lau                    Mt Pleasant               6.75   4 
 20 Tamerick Barbour             Clayton                   6.77   4 
 21 Jerry Gaithers               Ragsdale                  6.78   5 
 21 Brandon Ijames               West Rowan                6.78   4 
 23 Omar Rascoe                  E E Smith                 6.80  13 
 24 Elijah Reteguiz              Holly Springs             6.80   2 
 25 Travon Judkins               Franklinton               6.81  10 
 26 Terrence Peterson            E T Beddingfield          6.83   6 
 27 Jalen Ward                   Wakefield                 6.84   9 
 28 Stephen Chambers             Broughton                 6.84   4 
 29 Draper Brown                 Mallard Creek             6.86   4 
 30 Kamel Bloodworth             Wakefield                 6.86  10 
 31 Federick McDuffie            S E Raleigh               6.87   9 
 32 Demainje' Addison            E E Smith                 6.88   1 
 33 Deerik Walton                Fuquay-Varina             6.89   8 
 34 Sharone Chapman              South Brunswick           6.92  12 
 35 Jordan Massenburg            Wakefield                 6.93   3 
 36 Morgan Anderson              N Mecklenburg             6.94  11 
 36 Elijah Marcano               Sanderson                 6.94   6 
 38 Jamal Frazier                Enloe                     6.94   9 
 39 Reginald Vereen              South Brunswick           6.94   8 
 40 Joshual Mitchell             Terry Sanford             6.95   6 
 40 PJ Griffin                   Asheville                 6.95  10 
 42 Eric Allen                   Northern                  6.95   4 
 43 Xavier McCadden              Hickory Ridge             6.96   1 
 44 Robert Owens                 Leesville Road            6.97   8 
 45 Brett Padula                 Oakton                    6.99   3 
 46 Jacob Bowling                South Brunswick           7.02   1 
 47 Jaylen Folston               Asheville                 7.02  13 
 48 Curtis Parrish               Clayton                   7.04  10 
 49 Khari Battle                 East Chapel               7.05   1 
 50 Givens Zayonta               N Mecklenburg             7.06   7 
 51 Paul Greenough               Oakton                    7.08  13 
 52 Hisaun Yates                 Smithfield-Selma          7.10  12 
 53 Jeremy Boudah                Heritage                  7.10   2 
 53 Deandre Lewis                Knightdale                7.10   3 
 55 Ye'Shen Archibald            Smithfield-Selma          7.13  13 
 56 Corey Sartin                 Williams                  7.13  12 
 57 Lahmi Lessene                Seventy-First             7.14  13 
 58 Chris Patterson              West Rowan                7.14  13 
 59 Jordan Thompson              Hickory Ridge             7.14   4 
 60 Christpher Malone            Knightdale                7.17  10 
 61 Brian Burns                  Oakton                    7.17  11 
 62 Devonta Green                J F Webb                  7.18   5 
 63 Nathaniel Harvey             Knightdale                7.20   1 
 64 Jalen Parson                 Heritage                  7.21  11 
 65 Christian Trammell           Hickory Ridge             7.23   2 
 66 Traylon Smith                South Granville           7.24   5 
 67 Dijon Stone                  Seventy-First             7.25   9 
 68 Preston Rogers               Garner                    7.25   2 
 69 Rodja Cornelius              West Charlotte            7.27  11 
 70 Tyree Thorpe                 South Granville           7.28   3 
 71 Jordan Terry                 West Charlotte            7.32   2 
 72 Ben Hurtado                  Mitchell                  7.44   7 
 73 Bryce Johnson                East Chapel               7.44  12 
 74 Kadeem Sherrill              N Mecklenburg             7.47   8 
 75 Tevin Evans                  J F Webb                  7.60   6 
 76 Marquice Jones               Pine Forest               7.61  10 
 77 Michael Hester               South Granville           7.68   6 
 78 Tiree Graham                 Seventy-First             7.69   8 
 79 Jarquis Thornton             J F Webb                  8.36   7 
 -- Joseph Eason                 Smithfield-Selma            FS  13 
 -- Delante Foster               Pine Forest                 FS   7 
 -- Chris Allman                 Mt Pleasant                 FS   5 
 -- Omar Foust                   Ben L Smith                 FS   7 
 -- Jacouri Givens               Pine Forest                 FS  13 
 -- Khairee Lewis                Sanderson                   FS   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.33  1/5/2008    Tj Graham, Wakefield                        
HS Nat'l Rec: H  6.14  2008        Deangelo Cherry, Mt. Zion, Jonesboro, GA    
 4A Qualfier: S  6.54                                                          
   123A Qual: T  6.54                                                          
  N Bal Qual: N  6.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jahmaal Daniel               Terry Sanford             6.43N 
  2 Caleb Gabriel                Broughton                 6.51T 
  3 James Drummond               Lexington Sr              6.53T 
  4 Kofie Yeboah                 Ravenscroft               6.55  
  5 William Buckley              East Chapel               6.60  
  6 William Cameron              Southern Durham           6.63  
  7 Khari Saunders               E E Smith                 6.64  
  8 Therius Styles               Broughton                 6.81  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 34.72  1/4/2003    J-Mee Samuels, MT. Tabor                    
HS Nat'l Rec: H 33.19  1986        Willliam Reed, Central, Phila, PA           
 4A Qualfier: S 35.90                                                          
   123A Qual: T 36.80                                                          
  N Bal Qual: N 35.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Xavier Jones                 Ragsdale                 35.50N 23 
  2 Brandon Mclean               Triton                   36.03T 23 
  3 Josh Reid                    West Meck                36.48T 21 
  4 Kyheem Cheatham              North Brunswick          36.71T 23 
  5 Brandon Ijames               West Rowan               37.07  18 
  6 Khairee Lewis                Sanderson                37.12  20 
  7 Omar Foust                   Ben L Smith              37.13  20 
  8 Davidson Arrington           Western Guilford         37.13  19 
  9 James House                  Cary                     37.16  21 
 10 Isaiah Williams              Mallard Creek            37.57  15 
 11 James Branch                 S E Raleigh              37.68  21 
 12 Nestor Folta                 Oakton                   37.71  13 
 13 Perry Briggs                 West Charlotte           37.72  20 
 14 Thomas JonesII               Cummings                 37.84  10 
 15 Isaiah Moore                 Cummings                 37.87  15 
 16 Chris Lau                    Mt Pleasant              37.99  17 
 17 Noah Drew                    Durham Jordan            37.99  10 
 18 Ronnie Lovick                New Bern                 38.04  22 
 19 Deon Barrett                 West Meck                38.06  19 
 20 Omar Rascoe                  E E Smith                38.20  19 
 21 Raykwon Torrence             West Rowan               38.27  10 
 22 Ne'juan Johnston             Harding                  38.29  19 
 23 Chris Allman                 Mt Pleasant              38.39  17 
 24 Tyler Cook                   Apex                     38.44  17 
 25 Harvey Landy                 West Rowan               38.46   9 
 26 Ben Cox                      Leesville Road           38.52  21 
 27 Jeremy Griffis               Cummings                 38.56  14 
 28 Nathaniel Harvey             Knightdale               38.60  21 
 29 Chase Oliver                 Apex                     38.62  14 
 30 Miles Lindsey                Oakton                   38.62  13 
 31 Vincent RaglandII            Northern Vannce          38.63  10 
 32 Jon Beyle                    East Chapel              38.67   7 
 33 David Hamilton               Garner                   38.69   7 
 34 Devonte Baker                Pine Forest              38.71  14 
 35 Elvin Eddy                   Harding                  38.77  20 
 36 Derek Puryear                Southern Guilfor         38.78   9 
 37 Isaiah Muhammad              JH Rose                  38.79  16 
 38 Xavier Carter                West Johnston            38.92  15 
 39 Federick McDuffie            S E Raleigh              38.96  20 
 40 Jaylon Cook                  E E Smith                38.98   8 
 41 Dante Jones                  S E Raleigh              38.99  18 
 42 Christian Leftridge          Hopewell                 39.01  13 
 43 Draper Brown                 Mallard Creek            39.05   7 
 44 Wes Anderson                 Lake Norman              39.09   7 
 45 Ivan Milliken                Ragsdale                 39.15   1 
 46 Khalil Williams              Clayton                  39.17  10 
 47 Tyler Bryant                 South Brunswick          39.19   2 
 48 Will Adams                   Mallard Creek            39.22   6 
 49 Luke Deyton                  Mitchell                 39.23   9 
 50 Travon Judkins               Franklinton              39.25  18 
 51 Tyrus Jackson                South View               39.29  15 
 52 Sidney Harris                Sanderson                39.40  12 
 53 Malik Tarbell                Franklinton              39.40  17 
 53 Jamal Frazier                Enloe                    39.40  18 
 55 Brandon Addison              North Brunswick          39.41  18 
 56 Kyle Cozzens                 Holly Springs            39.41   9 
 57 Joshua Moore                 West Charlotte           39.48   8 
 58 Chase Stevens                Mitchell                 39.59  23 
 59 Alex Brooks                  Pine Forest              39.65  13 
 60 Jeremy Boudah                Heritage                 39.65   8 
 61 T'Kyree Speller              Southern Durham          39.67  17 
 62 Demainje' Addison            E E Smith                39.87  11 
 63 Trey McAllister              Williams                 39.98  11 
 64 Sebastian Allgood            N Mecklenburg            40.03  18 
 65 Joshua Smith                 Trinity Christia         40.16  16 
 66 Alphonso Gbojueh             Northern                 40.23   4 
 67 McKinly Brown                Hillside HS              40.25  21 
 68 Ahmad Johnson                Terry Sanford            40.32  12 
 69 Curtis Parrish               Clayton                  40.41  10 
 70 Don Donaldson                Heritage                 40.45   5 
 71 Mason Washington             South View               40.55   6 
 72 Carter Pape                  Durham Jordan            40.62   4 
 73 Kareem Shabazz               Wakefield                40.66  13 
 74 Eric Allen                   Northern                 40.67   5 
 75 Lonnie Kendall               Hillside HS              40.74  19 
 76 Nick Campbell                Union Pines              41.03  11 
 77 Reggie Davis                 Hopewell                 41.03  13 
 78 Traylon Smith                South Granville          41.04   6 
 79 Joseph Eason                 Smithfield-Selma         41.20   3 
 80 Raphael Lowe                 Leesville Road           41.43  12 
 81 Marcus Artis                 Hunt .                   41.49   4 
 82 Bobby Tucker                 Northern                 41.54   7 
 83 Elijah Gonzales              South Brunswick          41.60   1 
 84 Weslyn Maloney               Southern Durham          41.70  12 
 85 Chris Morgan                 Broughton                41.82  12 
 86 Jayquan Brown                Seventy-First            41.87   9 
 87 Rashaad Boddie               Clayton                  41.95   4 
 88 Paul Greenough               Oakton                   42.01   8 
 89 Myles Heavlin                Mitchell                 42.07   3 
 90 Cody Warren                  Pinecrest                42.13   6 
 91 Mark Sheridan                Lake Norman              42.37   2 
 92 Lahmi Lessene                Seventy-First            42.55   5 
 93 Elijah Cadet                 N Mecklenburg            42.55  11 
 94 Bryce Johnson                East Chapel              42.74   3 
 95 Greg Mcolough                South Granville          42.76   2 
 96 Lee Hodge                    Terry Sanford            42.86  11 
 97 Dylan Peebles                Wakefield                42.94   8 
 98 Chuck Hensley                Pinecrest                43.34   4 
 99 Conor Merchant               Lake Norman              43.37   3 
100 Victor Simpson               Leesville Road           43.49  12 
101 Joshua Mcmillan              South Granville          43.54   8 
102 Dijay Stone                  Seventy-First            43.62   7 
103 Graham Pash                  Terry Sanford            44.52   5 
104 Tevin Evans                  J F Webb                 44.64   1 
105 Cameron Dunlap               First Assembly           45.18   4 
106 Ye'Shen Archibald            Smithfield-Selma         46.35  16 
107 Kye Howard                   South Brunswick          51.91   2 
 -- Jayvonne Oneal               E T Beddingfield           DNF  14 
 -- Terrence Peterson            E T Beddingfield           DNF  19 
 -- Therius Styles               Broughton                  DNF  22 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:06.28  1/4/2003    Clay Ragan, N. Forsyth                    
HS Nat'l Rec: H 1:02.40  1984        Mike Greene, Bos Col HS Dorchester MA     
 4A Qualfier: S 1:08.50                                                        
   123A Qual: T 1:09.80                                                        
  N Bal Qual: N 1:04.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marquavious Johnson          Knightdale             1:07.01S 18 
  2 Jamaree Murray               S E Raleigh            1:07.61S 18 
  3 Henry Kiedy                  Knightdale             1:07.64S 18 
  4 Rashad Williams              Sanderson              1:09.11T 13 
  5 Ronnie Lovick                New Bern               1:09.51T 16 
  6 Elijah Reid                  S E Raleigh            1:10.15  17 
  7 Isaiah Williams              Mallard Creek          1:10.16  17 
  8 Kyri Lovelace                Millbrook              1:10.25  13 
  9 Brandon Washington           Asheville              1:10.43  12 
 10 Chase Stevens                Mitchell               1:10.63  14 
 11 Matt Livingston              Oakton                 1:10.66  15 
 12 Jeremy Griffis               Cummings               1:10.68  15 
 13 Derek Puryear                Southern Guilfor       1:10.70  13 
 14 Noah Drew                    Durham Jordan          1:10.74  16 
 15 Michael Delozier             Southern Alamanc       1:10.81  18 
 16 Jayon Woodard                S E Raleigh            1:11.00  17 
 17 Khari Saunders               E E Smith              1:11.47  14 
 18 Bernard Freeman              Knightdale             1:11.61  17 
 19 Nicholas Lawson              N Mecklenburg          1:11.62  17 
 20 Dion Medley                  Heritage               1:12.08   7 
 21 Luke Deyton                  Mitchell               1:12.18  14 
 22 Josh Reid                    West Meck              1:12.20  16 
 23 Tom Bleichner                Fuquay-Varina          1:12.43  13 
 24 Dominic Threatt              West Charlotte         1:12.56  16 
 25 Jaiquan Manning              N Mecklenburg          1:12.60  14 
 26 David Gorden-El              Sanderson              1:12.75  10 
 27 Shane Smith                  Triton                 1:12.86  14 
 28 Isaac Mills                  Oakton                 1:12.94  14 
 29 William Kumi                 Terry Sanford          1:12.94  12 
 30 Darius Kirksey               Broughton              1:12.99  12 
 31 Nick McNiffe                 Jay M Robinson         1:13.00  12 
 32 Taylor Mitchell              Ragsdale               1:13.23  15 
 33 Deon Barrett                 West Meck              1:13.51  15 
 34 Elvin Eddy                   Harding                1:13.68  15 
 35 Kasaun James                 E E Smith              1:13.72   7 
 36 David Hamilton               Garner                 1:13.72   7 
 37 Wes Anderson                 Lake Norman            1:13.77   6 
 38 Dallas McDougal              Wakefield              1:13.80  16 
 39 Isaiah Muhammad              JH Rose                1:14.02   9 
 40 Aaron Williams               Wakefield              1:14.25   9 
 41 McKinly Brown                Hillside HS            1:14.60  11 
 42 Jamal Frazier                Enloe                  1:15.18   9 
 43 Jordon Holloway              North Brunswick        1:15.33  11 
 44 Christopher Brajer           Ravenscroft            1:15.34   1 
 45 Joseph Osewe                 Wakefield              1:15.35  13 
 46 Neil Totten                  Oakton                 1:15.57   9 
 47 Todd Gabriel                 West Rowan             1:15.61   6 
 48 Cody Warren                  Pinecrest              1:15.62  18 
 49 Carter Pape                  Durham Jordan          1:15.64   5 
 50 Alex Stone                   Fuquay-Varina          1:16.01   8 
 51 Marcus Krah                  Hillside HS            1:16.12   9 
 52 Yuri Moore                   Seventy-First          1:16.42   7 
 53 Khari Battle                 East Chapel            1:16.44   8 
 54 Anthony Couser               Harding                1:16.47  10 
 55 Chuck Hensley                Pinecrest              1:16.65  12 
 56 Vandell Jackson              West Charlotte         1:16.67  11 
 57 Rahul Kaithard               East Chapel            1:16.70   8 
 58 Lonnie Kendall               Hillside HS            1:17.11  11 
 59 Cameron Isenhour             West Rowan             1:17.12   8 
 60 Dyamus Fuller                Lexington Sr           1:17.13  12 
 61 Alphonso Gbojueh             Northern               1:17.21   4 
 62 Corey Sartin                 Williams               1:17.34   7 
 63 Jacob Wright                 Pine Forest            1:17.75   7 
 64 Marcus Artis                 Hunt .                 1:17.77   6 
 65 Cole Blackburn               South Brunswick        1:18.02   2 
 66 Myles Heavlin                Mitchell               1:18.03   5 
 67 Sidney Harris                Sanderson              1:18.08   6 
 68 Jesus Gonzalez-Ventura       South View             1:18.11   3 
 69 Tyler Lever                  Hopewell               1:18.21  11 
 70 Richard Whitted              Northern               1:18.65   5 
 71 Demarcus Jordan              Harding                1:19.40  11 
 72 Michael Harris               E T Beddingfield       1:19.52   4 
 73 Josh Ryan                    Pine Forest            1:19.80   5 
 74 Jean-Luc Sambira             Southern Lee           1:19.83   4 
 75 Joshua Mcmillan              South Granville        1:20.16   3 
 76 Demar Campbell               Franklinton            1:20.67   4 
 77 Jordan King                  Northern               1:20.80   4 
 78 Joseph Popek                 Ragsdale               1:21.03   2 
 79 Zebby Schrump                Pine Forest            1:21.11   5 
 80 Micah Baldwin                East Henderson         1:21.11   3 
 81 Erik Carlos                  Seventy-First          1:21.23   5 
 82 Michael Mattocks             Clayton                1:21.24   6 
 83 Jack Palagrute               South Brunswick        1:21.39   1 
 84 Iyin Battle                  East Chapel            1:21.59   2 
 85 Noah Pieper                  South Brunswick        1:22.74   2 
 86 Avery Dunn                   E E Smith              1:23.18   1 
 87 Matthew Ramos                West Charlotte         1:24.42  17 
 88 Amari Drummond               Seventy-First          1:24.43   3 
 89 Andrew Raulynaitis           Fuquay-Varina          1:24.76   2 
 90 Weslyn Maloney               Southern Durham        1:24.97  10 
 91 Cameron Dunlap               First Assembly         1:25.30   3 
 92 Aaron Toussaint              South View             1:26.30   2 
 93 Gary Williams                J F Webb               1:30.08   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:31.35  1/4/2003    Bobby Mack, N. Forsyth                    
HS Nat'l Rec: H 2:22.28  2009        Bobby Andrews, Manalapan, NJ              
 4A Qualfier: S 2:40.00                                                        
   123A Qual: T 2:44.00                                                        
  N Bal Qual: N 2:30.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phillip Hall                 Terry Sanford          2:34.81S 
  2 John Stoney                  Oakton                 2:36.18S 
  3 Josh Barrett                 Cary                   2:38.91S 
  4 Becket Killam                Pinecrest              2:40.94T 
  5 Justin Lane                  Cary                   2:41.30T 
  6 Oliver Lopez-Gomez           Oakton                 2:41.91T 
  7 Dakota Schaub                Pine Forest            2:44.19  
  8 Will Pearson                 Pinecrest              2:45.84  
  9 Collin Loy                   Southern Alamanc       2:45.91  
 10 Nick Walker                  Northern               2:46.98  
 11 Grant Smith                  East Henderson         2:46.98  
 12 Parker Lee                   Fuquay-Varina          2:47.07  
 13 James Bonner                 Garner                 2:47.71  
 14 Patrick Connelly             Durham Jordan          2:48.08  
 15 Nick Hite                    West Johnston          2:48.33  
 16 Sam Maxfield                 Pine Forest            2:49.06  
 17 Phillip Hrinko               Oakton                 2:49.37  
 18 Jose Rosas                   Garner                 2:50.59  
 19 Chase Savage                 East Henderson         2:52.12  
 20 Trevor Hendricks             Pine Forest            2:52.98  
 21 Lamar Brewer                 S E Raleigh            2:53.01  
 22 Thomas Eichorn               South Brunswick        2:53.37  
 23 Stephen Larson               Cox Mill               2:53.60  
 24 Robert Williams              S E Raleigh            2:53.97  
 25 Marquis Bennett              Ben L Smith            2:54.55  
 26 John Nance                   Athens Drive           2:54.84  
 27 Ryan Quinn                   Leesville Road         2:55.22  
 28 Thusan Fernando              Ragsdale               2:55.23  
 29 Justin Dorner-Thomas         Sanderson              2:55.87  
 30 Chris Johnson                Cary                   2:55.98  
 31 Corey Aiken                  Knightdale             2:56.17  
 32 Jonathan Wagner              Lake Norman            2:56.49  
 33 Steven Sims                  South View             2:57.42  
 34 Alex Stone                   Fuquay-Varina          2:58.39  
 35 Alez Cruz                    Mitchell               2:59.77  
 36 Daniel Sherer                Jesse C Carson         2:59.93  
 37 Ian McKinnon                 Athens Drive           3:00.07  
 38 Kevin Craig                  Lake Norman            3:00.26  
 39 David McClanahan             South View             3:00.29  
 40 Javis Belton                 Mallard Creek          3:01.70  
 41 Jelani Braziel               Mallard Creek          3:03.48  
 42 Blake Ayers                  Sanderson              3:03.51  
 43 Garrison Rountree            Ravenscroft            3:04.13  
 44 Chris York                   Jesse C Carson         3:04.62  
 45 Tony Wall                    West Charlotte         3:04.93  
 46 Braxton Perry                Southern Lee           3:05.71  
 47 Brendon Burgette             Triton                 3:06.33  
 48 Austin Estevez               E E Smith              3:06.60  
 49 Mark Hidenfeldt              Hickory Ridge          3:07.29  
 50 Richard Prudente             Seventy-First          3:07.71  
 51 Gus Wilberding               Heritage               3:08.97  
 52 Micheal Williams             West Rowan             3:09.60  
 53 Nick York                    Jesse C Carson         3:10.31  
 54 Michael Noack                South View             3:11.29  
 55 Tyler Amerson                E T Beddingfield       3:12.78  
 56 Wilson Goode                 N Mecklenburg          3:13.26  
 57 Jordan Haile                 E T Beddingfield       3:14.49  
 58 Scott Spencer                South Brunswick        3:14.49  
 59 Alex Boggs                   Midway                 3:17.51  
 60 Anthony Lorenzo              N Mecklenburg          3:25.45  
 61 Timothy Bethea               Fuquay-Varina          3:27.44  
 62 Phillip Kim                  Terry Sanford          3:27.98  
 63 Brandon Wadlington           Hillside HS            3:31.25  
 64 White Dyllan                 Franklinton            3:34.73  
 65 Xavier Fritz                 Franklinton            3:37.64  
 66 Trevail Griffin              Seventy-First          3:42.30  
 67 David Huffman                Terry Sanford          3:49.94  
 -- Henry Kiedy                  Knightdale                 DNF  
 -- Stephen Sacchitello          Millbrook                  DNF  
 -- Ian Mbogo                    Knightdale                 DNF  
 -- Detrice Higgs                E T Beddingfield           DNF  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:20.49  1/12/2002   Matt Debole, MT. TABOR                    
HS Nat'l Rec: H 3:59.86  2001        Alan Webb, S. Lakes, Reston, VA           
 4A Qualfier: S 4:38.00                                                        
   123A Qual: T 4:44.00                                                        
  N Bal Qual: N 4:18.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phillip Hall                 Terry Sanford          4:25.03S 
  2 Collin Loy                   Southern Alamanc       4:25.08S 
  3 Clayton Wilson               Greensboro Day         4:28.61S 
  4 Abel Tecle                   Cary                   4:32.81S 
  5 Grant Rodgers                Heritage               4:33.12S 
  6 Parker Lee                   Fuquay-Varina          4:34.73S 
  7 Jake Betancourt              West Johnston          4:35.13S 
  8 Isamu Hosokawa               Oakton                 4:35.95S 
  9 Chris Kelly                  Pinecrest              4:37.18S 
 10 Jacob Troutman               Pinecrest              4:37.82S 
 11 Dean Abushouk                Cary                   4:41.16T 
 12 Matt Harmody                 Pinecrest              4:42.49T 
 13 Ryan Granato                 Oakton                 4:45.68  
 14 Brandon King                 Mitchell               4:45.80  
 15 Nick Walker                  Northern               4:48.12  
 16 Matthew Bomkamp              NW Guilford            4:49.13  
 17 Javier Alejandro             South View             4:49.32  
 18 Jared Keever                 Triton                 4:51.13  
 19 Jonathan Wagner              Lake Norman            4:51.76  
 20 Mathew Calvelo               Western Harnett        4:51.94  
 21 Brandon Nobrega              Mallard Creek          4:53.10  
 22 Jose Rosas                   Garner                 4:53.17  
 23 Carl Geiger                  Apex                   4:53.31  
 24 McCann Sheridan              Jay M Robinson         4:53.48  
 25 David Conner                 S E Raleigh            4:53.64  
 26 Paul Tanner                  Athens Drive           4:54.32  
 27 Walter Johnson               Pine Forest            4:54.75  
 28 Stephan Snyder               N Mecklenburg          4:55.16  
 29 Noah Shore                   Asheville              4:55.68  
 30 Robel Tecle                  Cary                   4:55.91  
 31 Nate Nash                    Hopewell               4:55.98  
 32 Ravon Reid                   Pine Forest            4:56.36  
 33 Walker Rose                  Westchester            4:57.06  
 34 Carter Owens                 Wakefield              4:57.65  
 35 Tom Bleichner                Fuquay-Varina          4:58.54  
 36 Nick Boatman                 Leesville Road         4:58.93  
 37 Caleb Sanders                Midway                 4:58.97  
 38 Grant Hufham                 South Brunswick        4:59.38  
 39 Isaac Stroud                 St Davids              4:59.72  
 40 Nate Leahy                   Pine Forest            5:00.81  
 41 Gage Minchey                 South View             5:01.10  
 42 Andrew Roberts               Holly Springs          5:01.56  
 43 Luis Guillen                 Franklinton            5:02.57  
 44 Matt Schumacher              Cedar Ridge            5:03.08  
 45 Logan Sewell                 East Henderson         5:03.09  
 46 Justin Dorner-Thomas         Sanderson              5:03.16  
 47 Bryant Loesch                Knightdale             5:03.16  
 48 Spencer Loy                  Southern Alamanc       5:03.17  
 49 Ryan Ragoonath               Olympic                5:03.19  
 50 David Evans                  Jay M Robinson         5:03.26  
 51 Eli Cartier                  Asheville              5:04.27  
 52 Ryan Allshouse               Southern Alamanc       5:04.60  
 53 Andrew Spencer               Durham Jordan          5:08.95  
 54 Will Jiminez                 Holly Springs          5:09.28  
 55 David Schuler                Leesville Road         5:09.29  
 56 Dylan Snyder                 Jesse C Carson         5:09.42  
 57 Esai Cunningham              Western Harnett        5:09.76  
 58 Michael McLamb               Midway                 5:10.47  
 59 Micheal Steigler             Sanderson              5:10.89  
 60 Christian Ray                Knightdale             5:10.97  
 61 Dylan Wood                   Southern Lee           5:12.52  
 62 Evan Anderson                Clayton                5:12.71  
 63 Zach Fipps                   Triton                 5:13.38  
 64 Matthew Sammartino           Oakton                 5:14.22  
 65 Jalen Jones                  E E Smith              5:14.24  
 66 Jay Randolph                 Southern Lee           5:15.13  
 67 Earl Bernard                 Clayton                5:15.31  
 68 Wil Holshouser               Jesse C Carson         5:15.65  
 69 Dalton Butler                Midway                 5:16.79  
 70 Dane Mohn                    Hopewell               5:19.78  
 71 Austin Estevez               E E Smith              5:20.05  
 72 Gustavo Panduro              South View             5:20.11  
 73 Jacob Varnell                E T Beddingfield       5:20.68  
 74 Sergio Adame                 Jay M Robinson         5:21.28  
 75 Michael Kinney               Sanderson              5:21.67  
 76 Chris Lee                    E T Beddingfield       5:22.88  
 77 Seamus Donahue               Western Harnett        5:23.77  
 78 Josh Lambert                 Mt Pleasant            5:25.14  
 79 Hunter Kimball               Jesse C Carson         5:30.25  
 80 Garrett Woodford             Mallard Creek          5:32.50  
 81 David Moreno                 Olympic                5:32.80  
 82 Tyler Golberger              Wakefield              5:36.72  
 83 Jalen Drayton                School of Arts         5:36.98  
 84 Noe Mexicano                 Southern Lee           5:37.33  
 85 Andrew Raulynaitis           Fuquay-Varina          5:41.56  
 86 Nick Cournoyer               Mallard Creek          5:43.12  
 87 Tristan Hamilton             Terry Sanford          5:45.65  
 88 Tristan Yanez                Terry Sanford          5:50.45  
 89 Hughes David                 Franklinton            5:52.76  
 90 Ter Yang                     N Mecklenburg          6:10.93  
 91 Brandon Wadlington           Hillside HS            6:11.92  
 -- Corey Aiken                  Knightdale                 DNF  
 -- Tommie Tatum                 Southern Durham            DNF  
 -- Mark Gallo                   Athens Drive               DNF  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  9:14.23  1/5/2008    Patrick Campbell, Mooresville            
HS Nat'l Rec: H  8:40.00  1964        Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA      
 4A Qualfier: S 10:05.00                                                       
   123A Qual: T 10:20.00                                                       
  N Bal Qual: N  9:24.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bakri Abushouk               Cary                   9:27.75S 
  2 Patrick Sheehan              Lake Norman            9:46.40S 
  3 Noah Green                   Rl Patton              9:53.18S 
  4 Daniel Beamer                Durham Jordan          9:54.49S 
  5 Tanis Baldwin                East Henderson         9:55.61S 
  6 Daivid Atkinson              Oakton                10:01.67S 
  7 Titus Grant                  South View            10:04.65S 
  8 Justin Burkey                Garner                10:07.48T 
  9 Joe Moody                    South View            10:08.81T 
 10 Owen Ryan                    School of Arts        10:08.95T 
 11 Nikolaus Kreiling            Durham Jordan         10:09.43T 
 12 Brandon King                 Mitchell              10:12.32T 
 13 Alex Cornwell                Hickory Ridge         10:18.08T 
 14 Anthony Strapp               Leesville Road        10:19.17T 
 15 Kyle Christ                  West Johnston         10:20.97  
 16 Michael Staples              South View            10:23.33  
 17 Javier Bustos                Pinecrest             10:28.91  
 18 Zachary Marchinko            Jesse C Carson        10:29.30  
 19 Simon Iyob                   Oakton                10:30.87  
 20 Mason Holt                   Rocky Mount           10:34.02  
 21 Jacob Schattel               Asheville             10:34.40  
 22 Romel Garcia                 Durham Jordan         10:35.04  
 23 Robert Anderson              Pinecrest             10:35.22  
 24 Bryant Loesch                Knightdale            10:40.60  
 25 Jason Putman                 S E Raleigh           10:43.38  
 26 Brandon Elliott              Pinecrest             10:46.17  
 27 Chris Holland                Oakton                10:48.57  
 28 Teddy Frisk                  Southern Alamanc      10:50.01  
 29 Nick Thornton                Jesse C Carson        10:59.87  
 30 Ian Mbogo                    Knightdale            11:02.64  
 31 Aaron Sennabaum              Pine Forest           11:03.46  
 32 Brandon Nobrega              Mallard Creek         11:11.20  
 33 Luis Guillen                 Franklinton           11:11.37  
 34 Robert Gallo                 Athens Drive          11:14.26  
 35 Nicholas Snell               Garner                11:22.64  
 36 Stephen Buys                 Asheville             11:25.89  
 37 Jacob Varnell                E T Beddingfield      11:25.92  
 38 Jalen Jones                  E E Smith             11:27.00  
 39 Christian Ray                Knightdale            11:27.85  
 40 Alexander White              Sanderson             11:28.90  
 41 Keith Sawyer                 Sanderson             11:28.98  
 42 Mark Gallo                   Athens Drive          11:30.42  
 43 Khalil Gary                  S E Raleigh           11:30.97  
 44 Michael Kinney               Sanderson             11:31.13  
 45 Michael McLamb               Midway                11:32.23  
 46 Bradley Bocker               Lake Norman           11:38.47  
 47 Chris Lee                    E T Beddingfield      11:45.27  
 48 Jay Randolph                 Southern Lee          11:53.02  
 49 Biagio Esposito              Southern Lee          11:53.07  
 50 Dalton Butler                Midway                11:53.73  
 51 Cameron Reed                 Pine Forest           11:58.51  
 52 Chris Rupp                   Hickory Ridge         12:04.52  
 53 Garrett Woodford             Mallard Creek         12:23.58  
 54 Noe Mexicano                 Southern Lee          12:35.48  
 55 DaShawn Marshall             Pine Forest           12:45.53  
 56 Jereimah Williamson          J F Webb              13:28.86  
 -- Brennan Dorsch               S E Raleigh                DNF   1 lap short
 -- Caleb Sanders                Midway                     DNF  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.29  1/5/2008    Wayne Davis, SE Raleigh                     
HS Nat'l Rec: H  7.05  2009        Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC         
 4A Qualfier: S  8.04                                                          
   123A Qual: T  8.15                                                          
  N Bal Qual: N  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaiah Moore                 Cummings                S 7.58q  4 
  2 Thomas JonesII               Cummings                S 7.71q  3 
  3 Paul Taylor                  Cary                    S 7.87q  4 
  4 Nestor Folta                 Oakton                  S 7.88q  1 
  5 Xavier Carter                West Johnston           S 7.91q  2 
  6 Emmanuel Jackson             Sanderson               T 8.05q  4 
  7 Vincent RaglandII            Northern Vannce         T 8.05q  5 
  8 Kyri Lovelace                Millbrook                 8.27q  5 
  9 Brent Carroll                Phillip O Berry           8.35   5 
 10 Joel Rose                    Terry Sanford             8.37   4 
 11 Clinton Jones                Hickory Ridge             8.37   2 
 12 Brandon Washington           Asheville                 8.42   3 
 13 Davidson Arrington           Western Guilford          8.42   1 
 14 Rashie Jacobs                Knightdale                8.47   2 
 15 Josh McMillian               North Brunswick           8.54   1 
 16 Will Adams                   Mallard Creek             8.61   4 
 17 Jeffery Eugene               South View                8.76   2 
 18 Jacob Wright                 Pine Forest               8.78   3 
 19 Gage Walker                  South View                8.79   1 
 20 Ben McMcmillian              N Mecklenburg             8.90   2 
 21 Khalil Williams              E E Smith                 8.96   3 
 22 David Smith                  East Henderson            9.07   5 
 23 Robert Owens                 Leesville Road            9.29   3 
 24 Daniel Ta                    Oakton                    9.33   2 
 25 Conor Merchant               Lake Norman               9.58   1 
 26 Traceton Robinson            Terry Sanford             9.59   1 
 27 Joshua Moore                 West Charlotte            9.61   3 
 28 Mark Sheridan                Lake Norman               9.64   4 
 29 Trayvon Paton                Pine Forest               9.72   5 
 30 Jeremiah Richard             Knightdale               10.07   3 
 31 Mason Washington             South View               10.36   4 
 32 Demar Campbell               Franklinton              10.49   2 
 -- Khalil Williams              Clayton                     FS   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.29  1/5/2008    Wayne Davis, SE Raleigh                     
HS Nat'l Rec: H  7.05  2009        Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC         
 4A Qualfier: S  8.04                                                          
   123A Qual: T  8.15                                                          
  N Bal Qual: N  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Isaiah Moore                 Cummings                  7.49S 
  2 Thomas JonesII               Cummings                  7.79S 
  3 Xavier Carter                West Johnston             7.88S 
  4 Paul Taylor                  Cary                      7.90S 
  5 Vincent RaglandII            Northern Vannce           7.92S 
  6 Nestor Folta                 Oakton                    7.99S 
  7 Emmanuel Jackson             Sanderson                 8.10T 
  8 Kyri Lovelace                Millbrook                 8.23  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:27.72  1/5/2008    Knightdale HS, Knightdale                 
                         S Merritt, C Herring, R Horton, D Carmon          
HS Nat'l Rec: H 3:13.06  2009        , New Bern, NewBern, NC                   
 4A Qualfier: S 4:32.00                                                        
   123A Qual: T 3:37.00                                                        
  N Bal Qual: N 3:24.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Knightdale HS                                       3:25.18M  4 
  2 Southeast Raleigh HS                                3:26.48M  4 
  3 West Charlotte HS                                   3:39.75S  4 
  4 Asheville HS                                        3:40.12S  2 
  5 Sanderson HS                                        3:40.66S  2 
  6 Mallard Creek HS                                    3:40.73S  2 
  7 E T Beddingfield HS                                 3:41.38S  3 
  8 Broughton HS                                        3:42.05S  3 
  9 E E Smith HS                                        3:44.02S  1 
 10 Oakton HS                                           3:44.07S  2 
 11 North Mecklenburg HS                                3:46.47S  4 
 12 Apex HS                                             3:46.57S  1 
 13 Seventy-First HS                                    3:52.30S  1 
 14 Hillside HS                                         3:52.81S  3 
 15 Lake Norman HS                                      3:54.35S  1 
 16 Fuquay-Varina HS                                    3:55.50S  1 
 -- Pine Forest HS                                           FS   3 
 -- East Henderson HS                                       DNF   2 
 -- Mitchell HS                                             DNF   1 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:16.55  1/12/2002   North Forsyth, N. FORSYTH                 
HS Nat'l Rec: H 7:36.99  2009        , Albemarle, C'ville, VA                  
 4A Qualfier: S 8:38.00                                                        
   123A Qual: T 8:54.00                                                        
  N Bal Qual: N 8:02.80                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knightdale HS                                       8:16.02M 
  2 Southeast Raleigh HS                                8:16.13M 
  3 Oakton HS                                           8:20.29S 
  4 Leesville Road HS                                   8:35.45S 
  5 Jay M Robinson HS                                   8:44.56T 
  6 Pine Forest HS                                      8:47.15T 
  7 Apex HS                                             8:50.98T 
  8 Athens Drive HS                                     8:58.84  
  9 Lake Norman HS                                      9:03.93  
 10 North Mecklenburg HS                                9:11.43  
 11 Midway HS                                           9:12.16  
 12 Asheville HS                                        9:19.29  
 13 Western Harnett HS                                  9:20.50  
 14 Southern Lee HS                                     9:22.89  
 15 E T Beddingfield HS                                 9:27.96  
 16 E E Smith HS                                        9:55.87  
 17 Seventy-First HS                                    9:59.58  
 
Men High Jump - Start 5'10
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M    6-08  1/11/2002   Jesse Williams, BROUGHTON                 
HS Nat'l Rec: H 7-05.25  2004        Scott Sellars, Cinco Ranch,Caty TX        
 4A Qualfier: S    6-00                                                        
   123A Qual: T    6-00                                                        
  N Bal Qual: N    6-06                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Terrance Brown               North Brunswick        6-02.00T     1.87m 
  2 Jack Nosbisch                Holly Springs         J6-02.00T     1.87m 
  3 Jordan Warren                Hickory Ridge         J6-02.00T     1.87m 
  4 Jamie Brown                  Knightdale            J6-02.00T     1.87m 
  5 Nick Hahn                    Leesville Road         6-00.00T     1.82m 
  6 KJ Webb                      Mallard Creek         J6-00.00T     1.82m 
  7 Nate Tyson                   Asheville              5-10.00      1.77m 
 -- Anthony Smith                S E Raleigh                 NH            
 -- Joey Shafer                  Durham Jordan               NH            
 -- Jordan Thompson              Hickory Ridge               NH            
 -- Justin Morris                S E Raleigh                 NH            
 -- Jakwon Higgins               Terry Sanford               NH            
 -- Mitchell Carroll             Oakton                      NH            
 -- Demetrius Sanders            S E Raleigh                 NH            
 -- Benjamin Peterson            Union Pines                 NH            
 
Men Pole Vault - Start 10'6
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M    15-00  1/7/2012    Austin Vegas, East Forsyth               
HS Nat'l Rec: H 17-06.50  1986        Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                   
 Meet Record: M    13-06  1/5/2008    Logan Shearer, Southern Lee              
 4A Qualfier: S    11-06                                                       
   123A Qual: T    11-06                                                       
  N Bal Qual: N    14-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lucas Wratschko              Oakton                14-00.00M     4.26m 
  2 Thomas Popek                 Ragsdale             J14-00.00M     4.26m 
  3 Caleb Cranfield              West Rowan            13-00.00T     3.96m 
  4 Dylan Wells                  Asheville             12-00.00T     3.65m 
  5 Michael King                 Leesville Road       J12-00.00T     3.65m 
  6 Greg Burchfield              Robbinsville          11-06.00T     3.50m 
  6 Jesse Mechanic               East Chapel           11-06.00T     3.50m 
  8 Patrick Clouse               Ragsdale             J11-06.00T     3.50m 
  9 Brian Wormouth               North Brunswick       11-00.00      3.35m 
 10 Zach Standley                East Henderson        10-06.00      3.20m 
 -- Ethan Smith                  Cedar Ridge                 NH            
 -- Kevin Schmid                 Cary                        NH            
 -- Phillip Thomas               Cary                        NH            
 -- Ryan Adams                   S E Raleigh                 NH            
 -- PJ Gilmartin                 Clayton                     NH            
 -- Garrett Lowery               Clayton                     NH            
 -- Joseph Popek                 Ragsdale                    NH            
 -- Jose SanMiguel               Cardinal Gibbons            NH            
 -- Corey Ginley                 East Henderson              NH            
 
Men Long Jump - Meas 18'0"
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M    23-06  1/7/2012    Khourtne Whitted, Riverside              
HS Nat'l Rec: H 26-06.50  1989        Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pitts, PA      
 4A Qualfier: S    20-06                                                       
   123A Qual: T    20-06                                                       
  N Bal Qual: N    22-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Isaiah Moore                 Cummings              22-05.00T     6.83m 
  2 Sandy Chapman                S E Raleigh           22-01.00T     6.73m 
  3 Raykwon Torrence             West Rowan            21-08.75T     6.62m 
  4 Chris Glover                 Terry Sanford         21-02.00T     6.45m 
  5 Nate Tyson                   Asheville             20-05.75      6.24m 
  6 Trey McAllister              Williams              20-02.75      6.16m 
  7 Dante Jones                  S E Raleigh           20-01.75      6.14m 
  8 Jayvonne Oneal               E T Beddingfield      20-01.50      6.13m 
  9 Antonio Jones                Wakefield             20-00.75      6.11m 
 10 Thomas JonesII               Cummings              19-11.25      6.07m 
 11 Joey Bartosic                Oakton                19-07.25      5.97m 
 12 Nicholas Lawson              N Mecklenburg         19-06.25      5.95m 
 13 Brandon Addison              North Brunswick       19-04.50      5.90m 
 14 Caleb Gabriel                Broughton             19-03.50      5.88m 
 15 T'Kyree Speller              Southern Durham       18-11.25      5.77m 
 16 Marthany Hobgood             West Charlotte        18-09.25      5.72m 
 16 Mitchell Carroll             Oakton                18-09.25      5.72m 
 18 Paul Greenough               Oakton                18-08.00      5.68m 
 19 Perry Briggs                 West Charlotte        18-07.25      5.67m 
 20 Bernard Freeman              Knightdale            18-04.50      5.60m 
 21 Mekhi McGuyver               Asheville             18-03.00      5.56m 
 22 Timothy McDonald             Southern Durham       18-01.00      5.51m 
 23 Elijah Armstead              Leesville Road        18-00.25      5.49m 
 -- Oscar Taveras                Wakefield                   ND            
 -- Adonis Williams              Knightdale                  ND            
 -- Chris White                  St Davids                   ND            
 -- Jonathan Blackman            Terry Sanford               ND            
 -- Otto Lundahl                 Jay M Robinson              ND            
 -- Dharuba Washington           South View                  ND            
 -- Rashad Williams              Sanderson                 FOUL            
 -- Donavin Evans                E E Smith                 FOUL            
 -- Mychal Keels                 Hillside HS               FOUL            
 -- Lamont Chaney                Knightdale                FOUL            
 -- Patrick Clouse               Ragsdale                  FOUL            
 -- Phatsakorn Hemchanphet       Terry Sanford             FOUL            
 -- Shikir Simmons               West Rowan                FOUL            
 -- Taylor Mitchell              Ragsdale                  FOUL            
 -- Luke Deyton                  Mitchell                  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump - Meas 36'0"
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M    48-10  1/3/2004    Terry Wood, North Rowan HS               
HS Nat'l Rec: H 52-07.50  1988        Keith Holley, Bayside, V Beach, VA       
 4A Qualfier: S    42-06                                                       
   123A Qual: T    42-00                                                       
  N Bal Qual: N    45-03                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Warren                Hickory Ridge         45-11.50N    14.00m 
  2 Kyheem Cheatham              North Brunswick       44-06.75S    13.58m 
  3 Chris Patterson              West Rowan            43-01.50S    13.14m 
  4 Mekhi McGuyver               Asheville             43-01.00S    13.13m 
  5 Marthany Hobgood             West Charlotte        42-11.50S    13.09m 
  6 Noah Tyson                   Asheville             41-10.50     12.76m 
  7 James Johnson                Garner                41-07.25     12.68m 
  8 David Onyiego                S E Raleigh           40-11.50     12.48m 
  9 Chris James                  South View            40-00.25     12.19m 
 10 Dakota Cowart                East Henderson        39-07.00     12.06m 
 11 Timothy McDonald             Southern Durham       39-04.00     11.98m 
 12 Jeffery Eugene               South View            39-03.00     11.96m 
 12 Trey McAllister              Williams              39-03.00     11.96m 
 14 Bailor Barrie                Wakefield             37-11.50     11.56m 
 15 Benjamin Peterson            Union Pines           37-11.00     11.55m 
 16 Joey Bartosic                Oakton                37-10.00     11.53m 
 17 Paul Greenough               Oakton                37-08.00     11.48m 
 18 Reynard Johnson              Wakefield             37-06.75     11.44m 
 19 Mychal Keels                 Hillside HS           36-10.00     11.22m 
 20 Gage Walker                  South View            36-01.25     11.00m 
 -- Brett Padula                 Oakton                    FOUL            
 -- Lamont Chaney                Knightdale                FOUL            
 -- Abdul Ceesay                 Wakefield                 FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put - Mes 35'0"
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 58-08.25  1/4/2003    Marque Hall, Forest Hills                
HS Nat'l Rec: H 77-02.75  2011        Ruan Crouser, Fallbrook, CA              
 4A Qualfier: S    45-00                                                       
   123A Qual: T    45-00                                                       
  N Bal Qual: N    53-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jon Beyle                    East Chapel           61-06.75M    18.76m 
  2 Myquon Stout                 Jesse C Carson        55-02.00N    16.81m 
  3 Jalen Peterkin               Southern Durham       54-03.50N    16.54m 
  4 Minor Colin                  South Brunswick       53-07.25N    16.33m 
  5 Myles Braswell               Northern              52-11.50T    16.14m 
  6 Mateius Brown                Western Harnett       51-11.00T    15.82m 
  7 Josh McNeill                 Terry Sanford         46-07.50T    14.21m 
  8 Jordan Raper                 Jay M Robinson        45-11.00T    13.99m 
  9 Jalen Marlowe                Ashbrook              44-11.75     13.70m 
 10 Success Chandler             E T Beddingfield      44-11.00     13.69m 
 11 Matt Carllson                Pinecrest             44-04.50     13.52m 
 11 Chetney Taylor               Ragsdale              44-04.50     13.52m 
 13 CJ Gilchrist                 Ragsdale              44-03.75     13.50m 
 14 Ryan Davis                   Pine Forest           44-02.00     13.46m 
 15 Shane Jones                  East Chapel           43-09.75     13.35m 
 16 Prince Rhem                  E E Smith             42-06.00     12.95m 
 17 David Onyiego                S E Raleigh           41-11.00     12.77m 
 18 Hisaun Yates                 Smithfield-Selma      40-11.75     12.49m 
 19 LaMarque Hill                E E Smith             40-08.75     12.41m 
 20 Daniel Paterlla              Mitchell              40-01.00     12.21m 
 21 Logan Tingler                Hunt .                38-10.75     11.85m 
 22 Brandon Wilson               S E Raleigh           38-07.75     11.77m 
 23 Decario Carter               Southern Durham       37-11.75     11.57m 
 24 George Ihedwa                Wakefield             37-09.75     11.52m 
 25 Jordan Sellers               S E Raleigh           37-06.00     11.43m 
 25 Julian Fuller                Hunt .                37-06.00     11.43m 
 27 Isaiah Taylor                Wakefield             37-02.00     11.32m 
 28 David Decoste                N Mecklenburg         37-01.50     11.31m 
 29 Jeff Monroe                  Terry Sanford         36-07.50     11.16m 
 30 Micheal Jackson              Mitchell              36-07.00     11.15m 
 31 Nate Lipps                   Mitchell              35-09.75     10.91m 
 32 Hugh Leighton                Union Pines           35-08.50     10.88m 
 -- Keith Hubbard                South Brunswick             ND            
 -- Matt Bradford                South View                  ND            
 -- Elijah Mallory               Wakefield                   ND