Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/1/2013 03:57 PM
                     2013 USATF Region 16 JO Championships                     
           2013 NC USATF JO Championships  - 6/20/2013 to 6/23/2013            
                 North Carolina A&T University, Greensboro NC                  
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash 8&Under Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 14.35  7/30/2011   Kayla Davis, Quick Striders                 
     JO Meet: J 14.35  7/31/2011   Kayla Davis, Quick Stride                   
  NC JO Meet: M 14.98  6/28/2009   Melicia Mouzzon, Carolina Eagles            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron Harvell              Charlotte Flight,Ch    M 14.56q  1.8  4 
  2 Cheyla Scott                 Charlotte Flight,Ch    M 14.96q  0.9  1 
  3 Shawnti Jackson              Carolina Elite,Wake      15.06q  1.9  5 
  4 Jada Tillery                 Hi Point Panther,Gr      15.64q  0.4  8 
  5 Tamia Darden                 Carolina Eagles,Ape      15.65q  1.7  3 
  6 Aria Reid                    Carolina Flash,Brow      16.03q  1.7  3 
  7 Tamia Gordon                 G'Boro Gladiator,Gr      16.07q  1.1  6 
  8 Alajah Rogers                Triangle Champ,Durh      16.12q  0.7  9 
  9 Nasjai White                 Carolina Eagles,Ral      16.14   1.9  5 
 10 Savannah Goodwin             NC Speed,Wake Fores      16.23   1.3  2 
 11 T'Sheylah Moore              Charlotte Flight         16.26   1.1  6 
 12 Kyla Crumpler                Durham Striders,Dur      16.33   1.1  6 
 13 JaKayla Kelly                Tri-City Relays,Win      16.35   0.7  9 
 14 Meagan Lundin                Without Limits,Wilm      16.48   0.6  7 
 15 Deasia Hill                  Charlotte Flight,Ch      16.62   1.9  5 
 16 Jasmine Jeffires             Virgil Simpson,Kern      16.76   0.9  1 
 17 jamila Zuri Little           Carolina Elite,Rale      16.87   0.4  8 
 18 Tierney Hronek               Next Level,Winston       16.87   1.4 10 
 19 Cyndie Williams              Tri-City Relays,Win      16.93   1.4 10 
 20 Valencia Banks               Charlotte Heat,Harr      17.01   0.6  7 
 21 Jahqueen McClellan           Tri-City Relays,Win      17.02   1.3  2 
 22 Azriel Simpson               Hi Point Panther,Hi      17.07   1.1  6 
 23 Jakiya Quao                  Island Glidersl,Kni      17.18   0.4  8 
 24 Azaria Shabaz                Carolina Elite,Durh      17.21   1.7  3 
 25 Anyla Moore                  Island Glidersl,Ral      17.26   1.4 10 
 26 Makenna Barnett              Platinum,Greensboro      17.28   0.7  9 
 27 Maya Southerland             Triangle Champ,Durh      17.66   1.7  3 
 28 Erykah Berry                 Carolina Eagles,Ral      17.78   1.3  2 
 29 Taryn Allen                  Carolina Elite,Rale      17.95   0.7  9 
 30 Corynn Perkins               Carolina Flash,Gree      17.97   1.8  4 
 31 Emma Morrison                Tri-City Relays,Win      18.07   0.9  1 
 32 Ashley Herndon               NC Speed,Raleigh, N      18.30   1.9  5 
 33 Tyra Hilliard                Hi Point Panther,Hi      18.31   1.3  2 
 34 Alyssa Langston              Carolina Eagles,Ral      18.32   0.7  9 
 35 Maci Murrell                 Jr. Striders,Raleig      18.45   1.1  6 
 36 Jael Woolfolk                Charlotte Heat,Char      18.55   1.8  4 
 37 Madisun Elliott              Island Glidersl,Ral      18.87   0.9  1 
 38 Genesis White                Track Xplosion,Knig      18.97   0.4  8 
 39 Kayden Goins                 Next Level,Winston       18.97   0.4  8 
 40 Braylee Debnam-Strayhorn     Carolina Eagles,Ral      19.00   1.1  6 
 41 Selah Jackson                Carolina Elite,Rale      19.10   0.6  7 
 42 Jahriell Murchison           Sandhills,Fayettevi      19.13   1.8  4 
 43 Jasmine Ford                 Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      19.53   1.7  3 
 44 DaShawna Corbett             Jr. Striders,Raleig      19.83   0.9  1 
 45 Carmen Combo                 Charlotte Flight,Ch      19.85   0.7  9 
 46 Autumn Parish                Carolina Eagles,Ral      19.87   1.4 10 
 47 Londyn Atkinson              Track Xplosion,Knig      19.95   1.9  5 
 48 Faith Dockery                Sandhills,Laurinbur      20.19   1.3  2 
 49 Anaiya Johnson               Next Level,Winston       20.32   1.3  2 
 50 Brianna King                 Carolina Eagles,Wak      20.33   0.4  8 
 51 Jasmine Simmons              The Pride,Jacksonvi      20.57   1.9  5 
 52 Alexa Penny                  Durham Striders,Dur      20.57   1.9  5 
 53 Tamia Joyner                 Carolina Elite,Durh      21.03   0.9  1 
 54 Kiya Horton                  Charlotte Flight,Ch      21.18   1.7  3 
 55 Maddison McIntyre            Carolina Eagles,Wen      21.52   0.6  7 
 56 Scyler Hill                  Track Xplosion,Rale      24.77   1.7  3 
 57 Megume Arndall               The Pride,Jacksonvi      34.02   0.4  8 
 
100 Meter Dash 8&Under Girls
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 14.35  7/30/2011   Kayla Davis, Quick Striders                 
     JO Meet: J 14.35  7/31/2011   Kayla Davis, Quick Stride                   
  NC JO Meet: M 14.98  6/28/2009   Melicia Mouzzon, Carolina Eagles            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cheyla Scott                 Charlotte Flight,Ch      14.55M  1.2 
  2 Cameron Harvell              Charlotte Flight,Ch      14.67M  1.2 
  3 Shawnti Jackson              Carolina Elite,Wake      14.75M  1.2 
  4 Jada Tillery                 Hi Point Panther,Gr      15.53   1.2 
  5 Tamia Darden                 Carolina Eagles,Ape      15.67   1.2 
  6 Aria Reid                    Carolina Flash,Brow      15.80   1.2 
  7 Alajah Rogers                Triangle Champ,Durh      15.88   1.2 
 
200 Meter Dash 8&Under Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 29.48  7/30/2011   Dynasty McClennon, Track Houston            
     JO Meet: J 29.48  7/30/2011   Dynasty Mcclennon, Track Housto             
  NC JO Meet: M 31.18  6/28/2009   Melicia Mouzzon, Carolina Eagles            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron Harvell              Charlotte Flight,Ch    M 30.89q  0.3  8 
  2 Cheyla Scott                 Charlotte Flight,Ch      32.13q  0.5  9 
  3 Shawnti Jackson              Carolina Elite,Wake      32.45q  0.5  5 
  4 Alana Acker                  Durham Striders,Dur      32.66q -0.3  1 
  5 Alajah Rogers                Triangle Champ,Durh      33.58q -0.3  6 
  6 Mia Lipscomb                 Carolina Elite,Rale      33.72q  0.7  2 
  7 Savannah Goodwin             NC Speed,Wake Fores      33.91q -0.1  3 
  8 Tamia Darden                 Carolina Eagles,Ape      34.01q  0.5  9 
  9 Nasjai White                 Carolina Eagles,Ral      34.35   0.3  8 
 10 T'Sheylah Moore              Charlotte Flight         34.50   0.5  5 
 11 Chloe' Jones-Lee             Island Glidersl,Ral      34.67  -0.3  6 
 12 Briyonne McDay               Tri-City Relays,Cha      35.14  -0.3  1 
 13 Aria Reid                    Carolina Flash,Brow      35.29  -0.3  6 
 14 Kyla Crumpler                Durham Striders,Dur      35.45   0.9  7 
 15 jamila Zuri Little           Carolina Elite,Rale      36.42   0.3  8 
 16 Valencia Banks               Charlotte Heat,Harr      36.46   0.5  9 
 17 Ivey Smith                   Rocky Mount Park,Ro      36.55  -0.1  3 
 18 Jasmine Jeffires             Virgil Simpson,Kern      36.56   0.5  5 
 19 Jakiya Quao                  Island Glidersl,Kni      36.59   0.3  8 
 20 Aja Tillery                  Hi Point Panther,Gr      36.96   2.0  4 
 21 Olicia Lucas                 Charlotte Heat,Char      37.35   0.7  2 
 22 Mary Morgan                  Salisbury Speed,Sal      37.35   0.5  5 
 23 Tamia Gordon                 G'Boro Gladiator,Gr      37.99   0.5  9 
 24 Tierney Hronek               Next Level,Winston       38.04   0.3 10 
 25 Maddison McIntyre            Carolina Eagles,Wen      38.20  -0.1  3 
 26 Makenna Barnett              Platinum,Greensboro      38.45   0.3 10 
 27 Corynn Perkins               Carolina Flash,Gree      38.84   0.9  7 
 28 Jada Pettigrew               Carolina Flash,Gree      39.10   0.7  2 
 29 Alyssa Langston              Carolina Eagles,Ral      40.24   0.5  5 
 30 Braylee Debnam-Strayhorn     Carolina Eagles,Ral      40.33   2.0  4 
 31 Selah Jackson                Carolina Elite,Rale      40.46   0.3 10 
 32 Anyla Moore                  Island Glidersl,Ral      40.46   0.9  7 
 33 Erykah Berry                 Carolina Eagles,Ral      41.35   0.7  2 
 34 Madisun Elliott              Island Glidersl,Ral      41.49   2.0  4 
 35 Sydney Mosley                Univ City Youth,Con      41.62   0.3  8 
 36 Maya Southerland             Triangle Champ,Durh      41.83  -0.3  1 
 37 Jasmine Simmons              The Pride,Jacksonvi      41.90  -0.1  3 
 38 Kayden Goins                 Next Level,Winston       42.48   0.5  9 
 39 Tyra Hilliard                Hi Point Panther,Hi      42.48   0.9  7 
 40 Jasmine Ford                 Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      42.48   0.7  2 
 41 Jahriell Murchison           Sandhills,Fayettevi      42.64  -0.1  3 
 42 Laylah Gunter                Evolution,Clayton,       42.76   0.7  2 
 43 Etoub Tallmadge              Durham Striders,Dur      42.99  -0.3  6 
 44 MacKenna Telfaire            Track Xplosion,Garn      43.02   0.5  9 
 45 Faith Dockery                Sandhills,Laurinbur      43.71   0.3  8 
 46 Carmen Combo                 Charlotte Flight,Ch      44.09   0.9  7 
 47 Maci Murrell                 Jr. Striders,Raleig      44.17  -0.3  6 
 48 DaShawna Corbett             Jr. Striders,Raleig      45.00  -0.3  1 
 49 Taryn Allen                  Carolina Elite,Rale      45.49   2.0  4 
 50 Fanesha Soto                 Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      45.88   0.5  5 
 51 Kiya Horton                  Charlotte Flight,Ch      46.65   0.3 10 
 52 Alexa Penny                  Durham Striders,Dur      47.86   0.5  9 
 53 Jordyn Allen                 Carolina Elite,Rale      47.96   0.9  7 
 54 Morgan DeLoatch              Evolution,Clayton,       48.15   0.9  7 
 55 Autumn Parish                Carolina Eagles,Ral      50.53  -0.3  1 
 56 Scyler Hill                  Track Xplosion,Rale      52.98   0.5  5 
 
200 Meter Dash 8&Under Girls
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 29.48  7/30/2011   Dynasty McClennon, Track Houston            
     JO Meet: J 29.48  7/30/2011   Dynasty Mcclennon, Track Housto             
  NC JO Meet: M 31.18  6/28/2009   Melicia Mouzzon, Carolina Eagles            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron Harvell              Charlotte Flight,Ch      30.40M -0.8 
  2 Cheyla Scott                 Charlotte Flight,Ch      30.54M -0.8 
  3 Shawnti Jackson              Carolina Elite,Wake      30.66M -0.8 
  4 Alana Acker                  Durham Striders,Dur      32.48  -0.8 
  5 Tamia Darden                 Carolina Eagles,Ape      32.96  -0.8 
  6 Alajah Rogers                Triangle Champ,Durh      33.73  -0.8 
  7 Mia Lipscomb                 Carolina Elite,Rale      33.86  -0.8 
  8 Savannah Goodwin             NC Speed,Wake Fores      34.04  -0.8 
 
400 Meter Dash 8&Under Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       Nat'l: N 1:10.69  6/22/2012   Sydney Holden, LA Jets                    
     JO Meet: J 1:11.55  7/29/2011   Jalen Elrod, Track Housto                 
  NC JO Meet: M 1:13.51  6/26/2011   MAKAYLA GAMBLE, Durham Striders           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rian Perry                   Hi Point Panther,Ar    1:17.44Q  3 
  2 Natalie Geter                Durham Striders,Cha    1:17.89Q  2 
  3 Rhian Lawrence               Unattached,Durham,     1:17.93Q  5 
  4 Meagan Lundin                Without Limits,Wilm    1:18.68Q  4 
  5 Alajah Rogers                Triangle Champ,Durh    1:18.75Q  1 
  6 Kori Randle                  Track Xplosion,Rale    1:19.28q  3 
  7 Chloe' Jones-Lee             Island Glidersl,Ral    1:21.15q  4 
  8 Briyonne McDay               Tri-City Relays,Cha    1:24.36q  5 
  9 Olicia Lucas                 Charlotte Heat,Char    1:25.92   2 
 10 Virginia St Clair            Trialwind,Boone, NC    1:27.22   3 
 11 Makenna Barnett              Platinum,Greensboro    1:28.31   5 
 12 Ivey Smith                   Rocky Mount Park,Ro    1:28.35   1 
 13 Maya Southerland             Triangle Champ,Durh    1:31.66   1 
 14 Mary Morgan                  Salisbury Speed,Sal    1:31.70   5 
 15 Nnea Williams                Charlotte Heat,Char    1:31.73   3 
 16 Sydney Mosley                Univ City Youth,Con    1:31.97   1 
 17 Aja Tillery                  Hi Point Panther,Gr    1:34.42   4 
 18 Shiloh Sandoval              Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:36.64   3 
 19 MacKenna Telfaire            Track Xplosion,Garn    1:37.42   4 
 20 Brianna King                 Carolina Eagles,Wak    1:39.87   5 
 21 Angela Sanchez               North Wake,Wake For    1:42.06   3 
 22 Laylah Gunter                Evolution,Clayton,     1:42.29   2 
 23 Erykah Berry                 Carolina Eagles,Ral    1:46.86   4 
 24 Tamia Joyner                 Carolina Elite,Durh    1:48.35   2 
 25 Ashley Herndon               NC Speed,Raleigh, N    1:50.79   4 
 26 Morgan DeLoatch              Evolution,Clayton,     1:52.94   5 
 27 Terrya Montgomery            Island Glidersl,Ral    1:54.35   1 
 28 Fanesha Soto                 Fay'' Flyers,Fayett    1:54.44   4 
 -- Genesis White                Track Xplosion,Knig         DQ   1  Lane violation
 
400 Meter Dash 8&Under Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:10.69  6/22/2012   Sydney Holden, LA Jets                    
     JO Meet: J 1:11.55  7/29/2011   Jalen Elrod, Track Housto                 
  NC JO Meet: M 1:13.51  6/26/2011   MAKAYLA GAMBLE, Durham Striders           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rhian Lawrence               Unattached,Durham,     1:14.31  
  2 Meagan Lundin                Without Limits,Wilm    1:15.33  
  3 Rian Perry                   Hi Point Panther,Ar    1:15.46  
  4 Kori Randle                  Track Xplosion,Rale    1:15.99  
  5 Natalie Geter                Durham Striders,Cha    1:16.29  
  6 Alajah Rogers                Triangle Champ,Durh    1:16.81  
  7 Briyonne McDay               Tri-City Relays,Cha    1:21.54  
  8 Chloe' Jones-Lee             Island Glidersl,Ral    1:22.75  
 
800 Meter Run 8&Under Girls
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:38.26  7/28/2012   Lucea Wright, 15-Los Angel                
     JO Meet: J 2:38.26  7/28/2012   Lucea Wright, 15-Los Angel                
  NC JO Meet: M 2:54.67  6/22/2008   Timara Chapman, Carolina Eagles           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rhian Lawrence               Unattached,Durham,     2:53.68M  2 
  2 Natalie Geter                Durham Striders,Cha    2:53.93M  2 
  3 Rian Perry                   Hi Point Panther,Ar    3:05.89   2 
  4 Kori Randle                  Track Xplosion,Rale    3:07.85   2 
  5 Virginia St Clair            Trialwind,Boone, NC    3:09.11   2 
  6 Gillian Terry                Harrisburg Runne,Ha    3:12.14   2 
  7 Ivey Smith                   Rocky Mount Park,Ro    3:17.48   2 
  8 Nnea Williams                Charlotte Heat,Char    3:18.57   2 
  9 Victoria Gregory             Hi Point Panther,Ke    3:20.81   1 
 10 Sienna Ricciardi             Lights Out,Winston-    3:25.04   1 
 11 Eleanor Loeper-Viti          Ashville Lightni,As    3:25.74   1 
 12 Madeline Yancey              Carolina Eagles,Car    3:26.45   1 
 13 Shiloh Sandoval              Charlotte Flight,Ch    3:28.82   1 
 14 Mary Morgan                  Salisbury Speed,Sal    3:31.34   1 
 15 Esther Lewis                 Carolina Eagles,Ral    3:34.22   2 
 16 Abigail Calvert              Salisbury YMCA,Sali    3:36.62   1 
 17 Terrya Montgomery            Island Glidersl,Ral    4:09.73   1 
 
1500 Meter Run 8&Under Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5:32.33  7/29/2012   Dashana Morris, 03-Cougar TC              
     JO Meet: J 5:32.33  7/29/2012   Dashana Morris, 03-Cougar TC              
  NC JO Meet: M 5:47.81  6/22/2008   Timara Chapman, Carolina Eagles           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gillian Terry                Harrisburg Runne,Ha    6:35.05  
  2 Victoria Gregory             Hi Point Panther,Ke    6:36.85  
  3 Eleanor Loeper-Viti          Ashville Lightni,As    6:37.69  
  4 Madeline Yancey              Carolina Eagles,Car    6:41.59  
  5 Nora Daley                   CC Pacers,Carrboro,    6:47.77  
  6 Abigail Calvert              Salisbury YMCA,Sali    7:31.83  
  7 Tatum Surratt                The Pride,Jacksonvi    7:43.32  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 8&Under Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:01.01  7/30/2011   Track Houston, Track Houston              
                         J. Elrod, M. Hampton, D.Maxey, A. Nwokeji         
     JO Meet: J 1:01.01  7/30/2011   Track Houston-1225, Track Housto          
                         J Elrod, M Hampton, D Maxey, A Nwokeji            
  NC JO Meet: M 1:04.11  6/26/2010   0313 Durham Striders TC, Durham Striders  
                         J Edwards, A Penny-Campbell, L Reid, T Robinson   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 13-Charlotte Flights Track And  'A'                 1:04.70  
     1) Cameron Harvell                 2) Deasia Hill                    
     3) T'Sheylah Moore                 4) Cheyla Scott                   
  2 13-Carolina Elite Track And Fi  'A'                 1:05.69  
     1) Shawnti Jackson                 2) Mia Lipscomb                   
     3) jamila Zuri Little              4) Azaria Shabaz                  
  3 13-Tri-City Relays TC  'A'                          1:07.96  
     1) JaKayla Kelly                   2) Jahqueen McClellan             
     3) Briyonne McDay                  4) Cyndie Williams                
  4 13-High Point Panthers Elite T  'A'                 1:08.42  
     1) Tyra Hilliard                   2) Rian Perry                     
     3) Azriel Simpson                  4) Jada Tillery                   
  5 13-Island Gliders TC  'A'                           1:08.82  
     1) Tabitha Harris                  2) Chloe' Jones-Lee               
     3) Anyla Moore                     4) Jakiya Quao                    
  6 13-Charlotte Heat TC  'A'                           1:14.78  
     1) Valencia Banks                  2) Olicia Lucas                   
     3) Nnea Williams                   4) Jael Woolfolk                  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 8&Under Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:58.22  7/27/2012   15-Los Angeles Jets TC, 15-Los Angel      
                         E Brown, K Dixon, S Holden, L Wright              
     JO Meet: J 4:58.22  7/27/2012   15-Los Angeles Jets TC, 15-Los Angel      
                         E Brown, K Dixon, S Holden, L Wright              
  NC JO Meet: M 5:36.94  6/28/2009   Track Xplosion, Track Xplosion            
                         J Ross, J Mccormick, T Mack, K Jones              
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 13-Carolina Elite Track And Fi  'A'                 5:50.40  
     1) Azaria Shabaz                   2) Taryn Allen                    
     3) Selah Jackson                   4) Mia Lipscomb                   
  2 13-Track Xplosion  'A'                              8:48.09  
     1) Londyn Atkinson                 2) Madison Knight                 
     3) Morghan Knight                  4) MacKenna Telfaire              
 
Long Jump 8&Under Girls
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N    3.73m  7/28/2012   Azariyah Bryant, 05-Moe-Hills            
     JO Meet: J    3.73m  7/28/2012   Azariyah Bryant, 05-Moe-Hills            
  NC JO Meet: M 11-01.75  6/21/2008   Kalynn McNair, Mid-City X-Press          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kori Randle                  Track Xplosion,Rale      3.29m  -0.7  10-09.50 
  2 Savannah Goodwin             NC Speed,Wake Fores      3.24m  -0.9  10-07.75 
  3 Jada Tillery                 Hi Point Panther,Gr      3.23m  -0.8  10-07.25 
  4 Esther Lewis                 Carolina Eagles,Ral      3.01m  -0.9   9-10.50 
  5 Deasia Hill                  Charlotte Flight,Ch      2.91m  -0.3   9-06.75 
  6 Alana Acker                  Durham Striders,Dur      2.77m  -0.1   9-01.25 
  7 Nasjai White                 Carolina Eagles,Ral      2.71m  -2.2   8-10.75 
  8 Maddison McIntyre            Carolina Eagles,Wen      2.66m  -0.5   8-08.75 
  9 Virginia St Clair            Trialwind,Boone, NC      2.62m  -1.0   8-07.25 
 10 Aja Tillery                  Hi Point Panther,Gr      2.60m  -1.6   8-06.50 
 11 Jasmine Jeffires             Virgil Simpson,Kern      2.51m  -1.2   8-03.00 
 12 Ashley Herndon               NC Speed,Raleigh, N      2.47m  -0.6   8-01.25 
 12 Jael Woolfolk                Charlotte Heat,Char      2.47m  -1.2   8-01.25 
 14 Tamia Gordon                 G'Boro Gladiator,Gr      2.32m  -0.8   7-07.50 
 15 Jordyn Allen                 Carolina Elite,Rale      2.31m  -1.7   7-07.00 
 16 Madeline Yancey              Carolina Eagles,Car      2.21m  -1.0   7-03.00 
 17 Azriel Simpson               Hi Point Panther,Hi      2.05m  -0.6   6-08.75 
 18 Olivia Moraga                Ashville Lightni,As      1.83m   0.6   6-00.00 
 -- Tatum Surratt                The Pride,Jacksonvi       FOUL                 
 -- Emily Kania                  Ashville Lightni          FOUL                 
 -- Anaiya Johnson               Next Level,Winston        FOUL                 
 -- Brianna King                 Carolina Eagles,Wak       FOUL                 
 -- Kayden Goins                 Next Level,Winston        FOUL                 
 -- Tierney Hronek               Next Level,Winston        FOUL                 
 -- Aria Reid                    Carolina Flash,Brow       FOUL                 
 -- Jasmine Simmons              The Pride,Jacksonvi       FOUL                 
 -- Jada Pettigrew               Carolina Flash,Gree       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 2k 8&Under Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7.34m  7/27/2012   Kimora Daniel, 06-Peak Perf                 
     JO Meet: J 7.34m  7/27/2012   Kimora Daniel, 06-Peak Perf                 
  NC JO Meet: M 5.33m  6/26/2011   ALYSSA SOHN, Carolina Elite                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Corynn Perkins               Carolina Flash,Gree      4.63m   15-02.25 
  2 Olivia Moraga                Ashville Lightni,As      4.38m   14-04.50 
  3 Veronica Quiett              Durham Striders,Dur      4.14m   13-07.00 
  4 Tabitha Harris               Island Glidersl,Kni      3.98m   13-00.75 
  5 Sienna Ricciardi             Lights Out,Winston-      3.72m   12-02.50 
  6 Emily Kania                  Ashville Lightni         2.06m    6-09.25 
 
Javelin Throw 300g 8&Under Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 18.55m  7/25/2012   Kimora Daniel, 06-Peak Perf                
     JO Meet: J 18.55m  7/25/2012   Kimora Daniel, 06-Peak Perf                
  NC JO Meet: M 16.24m  6/25/2011   ALYSSA SOHN, Carolina Elite                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Esther Lewis                 Carolina Eagles,Ral     17.00mM     55-09 
  2 Rhian Lawrence               Unattached,Durham,      16.05m      52-08 
  3 Olivia Moraga                Ashville Lightni,As     11.62m      38-01 
  4 Tabitha Harris               Island Glidersl,Kni      9.81m      32-02 
  5 Victoria Gregory             Hi Point Panther,Ke      8.04m      26-04 
  6 Carmen Combo                 Charlotte Flight,Ch      7.77m      25-06 
  7 Veronica Quiett              Durham Striders,Dur      7.08m      23-03 
  8 Braylee Debnam-Strayhorn     Carolina Eagles,Ral      6.26m      20-06 
  9 Terrya Montgomery            Island Glidersl,Ral      5.97m      19-07 
 10 Alyssa Langston              Carolina Eagles,Ral      5.44m      17-10 
 10 Jada Pettigrew               Carolina Flash,Gree      5.44m      17-10 
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
  NC JO Meet: M 13.67  6/28/2009   Tyresha Alexander, Charlotte Glider         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Asia Phillips                Next Level,Winston-    M 13.48q  1.1  4 
  2 Kayla Davis                  Carolina Flames,Cha      13.79q  0.5 12 
  3 Maeghan Wallace              Durham Striders,Gra      14.19q  0.1  3 
  4 Ija Mumford                  Tri-City Relays,Win      14.56q  0.4  1 
  5 Alyssa Rowe                  Salisbury Speed,Lex      14.63q  1.0  7 
  6 Tia Outlaw                   Track Xplosion,Rale      14.65q  0.2  5 
  7 Kassidy Jones                Track Xplosion,Will      14.71q  1.4  6 
  8 Anaya Harris                 Carolina Eagles,Ral      14.86q  1.2  8 
  9 Brianna Carson               Hi Point Panther,Ne      14.87   1.3 10 
 10 Tiara McFadden               Next Level,Winston       14.88   0.4  1 
 11 Cidney Fort                  Carolina Eagles,Ral      14.92   0.9 11 
 12 Noelle Horton                Track Xplosion,Wake      14.92  -0.3  2 
 13 Kaylyn Brown                 Gastonia Eagles,Gas      14.95   1.3 10 
 14 Shaliyah Wilkerson           Triangle Champ,Durh      14.97   1.0  7 
 15 Da'Jah Jenkins               Carolina Eagles,Ral      15.18   0.1  3 
 16 Shamiya Harris               Hi Point Heat,High       15.19   1.2  8 
 17 Taleaya Davis                Charlotte Flight,Ch      15.20   1.4  6 
 18 Imani Vinson                 Carolina Allstar,Cl      15.24   1.2  8 
 19 Riley Sharp                  Ashville Lightni,Ar      15.33   1.0  7 
 20 Jamiyah Smith                Carolina Eagles,Ral      15.38   0.4  1 
 21 Monay Galloway               Next Level,Winston       15.41   0.9  9 
 22 Sophia Pereda                Ashville Lightni,As      15.48   0.5 12 
 23 Sydney Freeman               Track Xplosion,Rale      15.57   0.9 11 
 24 Kennedy Hayes                G'Boro Blazers,Gree      15.64   0.9 11 
 25 Armani Serrano               G'Boro Cheetahs,Bro      15.65   0.9  9 
 26 Khyra Barber                 Hi Point Blaze,High      15.69   0.9  9 
 27 Arielle Da Silva             Jr. Striders,Raleig      15.74   1.2  8 
 28 Layla Hooks                  G'Boro Blazers,Gree      15.84  -0.3  2 
 29 Amirah Little                Carolina Elite,Rale      15.89   0.2  5 
 30 La'Niya Simes                Next Level,Winston       15.93   0.5 12 
 31 Kendall Felton               Carolina Elite,Wake      16.02   1.1  4 
 32 MaKayla Banks                Charlotte Heat,Harr      16.09   1.1  4 
 33 Sydney Hill                  Track Xplosion,Rale      16.11   1.1  4 
 34 Chelci Caldwell              Triangle Champ,Durh      16.13   0.5 12 
 35 Ne'Dira Williams             Tri-City Relays,Win      16.16   0.2  5 
 36 Shaniya Lindsey              G'Boro Cheetahs,Gre      16.16   0.1  3 
 37 Mackenzie Telfaire           Track Xplosion,Garn      16.19   0.9  9 
 38 Jasmine Davis                Charlotte Flight,Ch      16.21   0.9 11 
 39 Summer Woods                 Hi Point Blaze,McLe      16.28   0.5 12 
 40 Grace Jones                  Carolina Elite,Rale      16.30   0.9 11 
 41 Kendall Rowland              Carolina Elite,Durh      16.36   1.2  8 
 42 Amaya Coleman                Next Level,Winston       16.37   0.2  5 
 43 Taylor Mckinnon              Carolina Elite,Durh      16.42   0.1  3 
 44 Disani Crosby                Next Level,Winston       16.43   0.1  3 
 45 Gabrielle Bolden             Hi Point Blaze,High      16.46   1.4  6 
 46 Yasmine Boone                GS Jaguars,Murfrees      16.54   0.5 12 
 47 Nina Wilson                  Jr. Striders,Raleig      16.75   1.0  7 
 48 Iana Slack                   Jr. Striders,Wake F      16.81   1.3 10 
 49 Taliyah Brown                Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      16.84   0.2  5 
 50 Karleen Beason               G'Boro Champions,Gr      16.88  -0.3  2 
 51 Nia Belcher                  Next Level,Winston       16.95   1.4  6 
 52 Anais Jackson                Carolina Elite,Rale      17.01  -0.3  2 
 53 Tamia Belcher                Next Level,Winston       17.10  -0.3  2 
 54 Imani Smith                  Revelation Peak,Gre      17.21   0.1  3 
 55 Jasharia White               Carolina Eagles,Ral      17.30  -0.3  2 
 56 Keyana Wiley                 Charlotte Flight,Ch      17.44   1.3 10 
 57 Jade Williamson              Track Xplosion,Rale      17.66   0.4  1 
 58 Cidney Revelle               Durham Striders,Car      17.68   1.3 10 
 59 Harmony Harper               Track Xplosion,Rale      17.91   1.0  7 
 60 Christen Smalley             G'Boro Blazers,Gree      17.94   1.4  6 
 61 Alana Williamson             Track Xplosion,Rale      17.95   1.3 10 
 62 Adriana Slack                Jr. Striders,Wake F      18.00   1.4  6 
 63 Erynn Jones                  Track Xplosion,Rale      18.05   1.2  8 
 64 Camille Pettiford            Charlotte Flight,Ch      18.15   0.4  1 
 65 Evangelique-Faith Barnes     Western Wake,Cary,       18.45   0.9  9 
 66 Narya Smyre                  Hi Point Panther,St      18.80   0.9 11 
 67 Kori Boyd                    Hurdles First,Ralei      18.85   0.4  1 
 68 Jasmine Michael              Charlotte Flight,Ch      18.86   0.2  5 
 69 Anaya Whitted                Unattached               18.88   0.5 12 
 70 Christina Jones              Hurdles First,Ralei      18.95   0.9  9 
 71 Anaya Ezeogu                 GS Jaguars,Ahoskie,      19.12   1.1  4 
 72 Alexandria Tate              Carolina Elite,Durh      19.70   0.4  1 
 73 Alaina Martin                Hi Point Blaze,High      20.32   0.2  5 
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
  NC JO Meet: M 13.67  6/28/2009   Tyresha Alexander, Charlotte Glider         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Asia Phillips                Next Level,Winston-      13.38M -0.2 
  2 Kayla Davis                  Carolina Flames,Cha      13.66M -0.2 
  3 Maeghan Wallace              Durham Striders,Gra      13.91  -0.2 
  4 Kassidy Jones                Track Xplosion,Will      14.22  -0.2 
  5 Ija Mumford                  Tri-City Relays,Win      14.29  -0.2 
  6 Alyssa Rowe                  Salisbury Speed,Lex      14.46  -0.2 
  7 Tia Outlaw                   Track Xplosion,Rale      14.48  -0.2 
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Asia Phillips                Next Level,Winston-      27.89q  0.2 11 
  2 Kayla Davis                  Carolina Flames,Cha      28.29q  1.3 10 
  3 Ajile Flynt                  Tri-City Relays,Win      29.05q +0.0  3 
  4 Jada Dowd                    Lights Out,Lewisvil      29.10q  0.3  5 
  5 Kassidy Jones                Track Xplosion,Will      30.35q  0.6  7 
  6 Teonni Key                   Carolina Eagles,Car      30.44q  0.4  4 
  7 Cidney Fort                  Carolina Eagles,Ral      30.47q +0.0  3 
  8 Alyssa Rowe                  Salisbury Speed,Lex      30.61q  1.2  6 
  9 Taylor Small                 Fay' Rec,Fayettevil      30.66   1.3 10 
 10 Kaylyn Brown                 Gastonia Eagles,Gas      30.69   1.4  9 
 11 Tyshana Allsbrook            Lights Out,Winston-      30.75   0.2  2 
 12 Brianna Carson               Hi Point Panther,Ne      30.87   0.4  4 
 13 Maeghan Wallace              Durham Striders,Gra      31.04   0.4  1 
 14 Makayla Gamble               Durham Striders,Car      31.41   1.4  9 
 15 Shaliyah Wilkerson           Triangle Champ,Durh      31.57   0.2 11 
 16 Aniya Woodruff               Charlotte Heat,Char      31.65   0.6  7 
 17 Taleaya Davis                Charlotte Flight,Ch      31.67   1.5  8 
 18 Madison Herndon              NC Speed,Raleigh, N      32.08   0.9 12 
 19 Choyce Forte                 Track Xplosion,Rale      32.12   0.4  1 
 20 Jamiyah Smith                Carolina Eagles,Ral      32.29   0.4  1 
 21 Kaila Watlington             Lights Out,Winston-      32.42   0.9 12 
 22 Shaniya Lindsey              G'Boro Cheetahs,Gre      32.51   0.2 11 
 23 Sydney Freeman               Track Xplosion,Rale      32.72   1.4  9 
 24 Shamiya Harris               Hi Point Heat,High       32.74  +0.0  3 
 25 Imari Deloatch               Carolina Elite,Durh      32.98  +0.0  3 
 26 Armani Serrano               G'Boro Cheetahs,Bro      33.07   1.4  9 
 27 Ariel Maynard                NC Speed,Wake Fores      33.11   0.3  5 
 28 Sydney Hill                  Track Xplosion,Rale      33.12   0.3  5 
 29 Fernanda Salas               Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      33.17   0.3  5 
 30 Makenzy McDay                Tri-City Relays,Cha      33.29   0.2  2 
 31 Morgan Graham                Carolina Eagles,Ral      33.37   0.2  2 
 32 Sophia Pereda                Ashville Lightni,As      33.46   0.4  4 
 33 Jasmine Davis                Charlotte Flight,Ch      33.52  +0.0  3 
 34 Tamesia Pinnix               Durham Striders,Bur      33.59  +0.0  3 
 35 Ne'Dira Williams             Tri-City Relays,Win      33.80   1.2  6 
 36 Chelci Caldwell              Triangle Champ,Durh      34.01   0.9 12 
 37 Gabrielle Bolden             Hi Point Blaze,High      34.26   1.2  6 
 38 Kennedy Hayes                G'Boro Blazers,Gree      34.37   1.3 10 
 39 Khyra Barber                 Hi Point Blaze,High      34.38   0.2 11 
 40 MaKayla Banks                Charlotte Heat,Harr      34.72   0.4  4 
 41 Jaleiah Gibson               Salisbury Speed,Sal      34.92   0.6  7 
 42 Disani Crosby                Next Level,Winston       34.97   0.2  2 
 43 Taylor Mckinnon              Carolina Elite,Durh      35.24   0.6  7 
 44 Mackenzie Telfaire           Track Xplosion,Garn      35.27  +0.0  3 
 45 Yasmine Boone                GS Jaguars,Murfrees      35.41   0.6  7 
 46 Taylor Bell                  Track Xplosion,Rale      35.51   1.5  8 
 47 Taliyah Brown                Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      35.53   1.5  8 
 48 Stephanie Sutton             Virgil Simpson,Wins      35.84   1.5  8 
 49 Christen Smalley             G'Boro Blazers,Gree      35.96   0.2  2 
 50 Nia Belcher                  Next Level,Winston       35.96   1.5  8 
 51 Nina Wilson                  Jr. Striders,Raleig      36.56   1.4  9 
 52 Aliyah Suitte                Track Xplosion,Rale      36.56   0.2 11 
 53 Karleen Beason               G'Boro Champions,Gr      36.77   1.3 10 
 54 Summer Woods                 Hi Point Blaze,McLe      36.80   1.5  8 
 55 Riley Newkirk                Hi Point Panther,Gr      36.84   1.2  6 
 56 Anais Jackson                Carolina Elite,Rale      37.02   1.2  6 
 57 Tamia Belcher                Next Level,Winston       37.13   1.4  9 
 58 Keyana Wiley                 Charlotte Flight,Ch      37.14   0.4  4 
 59 Nayla Seda                   Durham Striders,Dur      37.21   0.2  2 
 60 Cidney Revelle               Durham Striders,Car      37.40   0.2 11 
 61 Eliza Brown                  Charlotte Flight,Ch      37.45   1.2  6 
 62 Jasmine Michael              Charlotte Flight,Ch      37.54   1.4  9 
 63 Imani Smith                  Revelation Peak,Gre      37.72   0.9 12 
 64 Camille Pettiford            Charlotte Flight,Ch      37.78   0.9 12 
 65 Harmony Harper               Track Xplosion,Rale      37.85   0.2  2 
 66 Jade Williamson              Track Xplosion,Rale      39.37   1.2  6 
 67 Alana Williamson             Track Xplosion,Rale      39.65   0.4  4 
 68 Sanaa Roberts                Track Xplosion,Knig      40.08   1.3 10 
 69 Kennedi Green                Ashville Lightni,As      40.28   0.4  1 
 70 Anaya Ezeogu                 GS Jaguars,Ahoskie,      40.97   1.3 10 
 71 Emilia Martinez              Hi Point Heat,High       41.96   0.2 11 
 72 Anaya Whitted                Unattached               43.80   0.4  4 
 73 Amy Connick                  Concord Rockets,Cha      47.36   0.4  1 
 74 Alexandria Tate              Carolina Elite,Durh      50.32   0.4  1 
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Asia Phillips                Next Level,Winston-      27.47  -0.5 
  2 Kayla Davis                  Carolina Flames,Cha      28.09  -0.5 
  3 Ajile Flynt                  Tri-City Relays,Win      28.88  -0.5 
  4 Jada Dowd                    Lights Out,Lewisvil      28.90  -0.5 
  5 Kassidy Jones                Track Xplosion,Will      29.33  -0.5 
  6 Cidney Fort                  Carolina Eagles,Ral      30.07  -0.5 
  7 Teonni Key                   Carolina Eagles,Car      30.33  -0.5 
  8 Alyssa Rowe                  Salisbury Speed,Lex      30.39  -0.5 
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
     JO Meet: J   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
  NC JO Meet: M 1:04.52  6/22/2008   Shellbi Chapman, Carolina Eagles          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Davis                  Carolina Flames,Cha  M 1:03.32q  2 
  2 Ajile Flynt                  Tri-City Relays,Win    1:05.71q  1 
  3 Tyshana Allsbrook            Lights Out,Winston-    1:07.48q  3 
  4 Jada Dowd                    Lights Out,Lewisvil    1:07.82q  5 
  5 Mariah Frazier               Durham Striders,Whi    1:10.05q  7 
  6 Kendall Jordan               G'Boro Blazers,Burl    1:11.51q  4 
  7 Aniya Woodruff               Charlotte Heat,Char    1:11.62q  4 
  8 Tia Outlaw                   Track Xplosion,Rale    1:11.70q  9 
  9 Shaniya Lindsey              G'Boro Cheetahs,Gre    1:12.19   1 
 10 Kaylyn Brown                 Gastonia Eagles,Gas    1:13.38   6 
 11 Brielle Dunn                 Track Xplosion,Rale    1:15.30   2 
 12 Makayla Gamble               Durham Striders,Car    1:15.78   9 
 13 Taylor Small                 Fay' Rec,Fayettevil    1:15.79   9 
 14 Makenzy McDay                Tri-City Relays,Cha    1:15.97   8 
 15 Imari Deloatch               Carolina Elite,Durh    1:16.28   2 
 16 Jasmine Davis                Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:16.86   4 
 17 Selana Lambert               Hi Point Blaze,High    1:17.21   5 
 18 Crystin Redden               Triangle Champ,Durh    1:17.50   6 
 19 Fernanda Salas               Fay'' Flyers,Fayett    1:17.59   3 
 20 Stephanie Sutton             Virgil Simpson,Wins    1:19.39   5 
 21 Taylor Bell                  Track Xplosion,Rale    1:19.60   6 
 22 Amirah Little                Carolina Elite,Rale    1:19.80   7 
 23 Morgan Graham                Carolina Eagles,Ral    1:19.80   1 
 24 Taleaya Davis                Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:20.50   2 
 25 Victoria Dunston             Durham Striders,Cha    1:20.56   1 
 26 Deoni Burt                   Durham Striders,Dur    1:20.63   2 
 27 Jiselle McFarlane            Univ City Youth,Cha    1:21.07   7 
 28 Armani Serrano               G'Boro Cheetahs,Bro    1:21.26   9 
 29 Courtney Holden              Fast Twitch,Brevard    1:21.32   3 
 30 Madison Minga-Perry          Next Level,Winston     1:21.88   9 
 31 Imani Vinson                 Carolina Allstar,Cl    1:21.93   3 
 32 Jasmine Holden               Fast Twitch,Brevard    1:22.21   8 
 33 Ronni Hall                   G'Boro Gladiator,Gr    1:23.43   8 
 34 Grace Jones                  Carolina Elite,Rale    1:23.51   4 
 35 Madison Herndon              NC Speed,Raleigh, N    1:24.12   4 
 36 Ariel Maynard                NC Speed,Wake Fores    1:24.47   6 
 37 Lilly Horton                 Elite Champions,Cha    1:25.08   2 
 38 Aliyah Suitte                Track Xplosion,Rale    1:26.07   5 
 39 Kendall Rowland              Carolina Elite,Durh    1:27.91   5 
 40 Jaleiah Gibson               Salisbury Speed,Sal    1:27.94   7 
 41 Camille Pettiford            Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:27.94   7 
 42 Rylee Montague               Unattached,Fort Bra    1:28.31   2 
 43 Sanaa Roberts                Track Xplosion,Knig    1:30.63   1 
 44 Riley Newkirk                Hi Point Panther,Gr    1:31.99   1 
 45 Emilia Martinez              Hi Point Heat,High     1:37.19   8 
 46 Jasmine Michael              Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:38.22   3 
 -- Eliza Brown                  Charlotte Flight,Ch         DQ   4  Lane violaation
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
     JO Meet: J   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
  NC JO Meet: M 1:04.52  6/22/2008   Shellbi Chapman, Carolina Eagles          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Davis                  Carolina Flames,Cha    1:03.97M 
  2 Ajile Flynt                  Tri-City Relays,Win    1:06.88  
  3 Mariah Frazier               Durham Striders,Whi    1:08.67  
  4 Jada Dowd                    Lights Out,Lewisvil    1:09.13  
  5 Tia Outlaw                   Track Xplosion,Rale    1:09.51  
  6 Aniya Woodruff               Charlotte Heat,Char    1:11.01  
  7 Tyshana Allsbrook            Lights Out,Winston-    1:12.12  
  8 Kendall Jordan               G'Boro Blazers,Burl    1:12.83  
 
800 Meter Run 9-10 Girls
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:21.00  7/3/2010    Kennedy Simon, Gazelle Trac               
     JO Meet: J 2:23.16  8/1/2009    Daesha Rogers, 14 Miami Dade TC           
  NC JO Meet: M 2:36.45  6/23/2007   Eliza Dekker, Durham Striders             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Victoria Swepson             Triangle Champ,Durh    2:38.07   2 
  2 Jada Dowd                    Lights Out,Lewisvil    2:39.78   2 
  3 Tyshana Allsbrook            Lights Out,Winston-    2:43.35   2 
  4 Kennedy Jackson              Charlotte Heat,Conc    2:45.36   2 
  5 Lauren Richards              Harrisburg Runne,Ha    2:45.49   2 
  6 Breyana Jackson              Gastonia Eagles,Gas    2:48.78   2 
  7 Aniya Woodruff               Charlotte Heat,Char    2:49.49   2 
  8 Makayla Gamble               Durham Striders,Car    2:53.15   1 
  9 Isabelle Cadeau              Ashville Lightni,Mi    2:55.75   1 
 10 Ruby Loeper-Viti             Ashville Lightni,As    2:58.75   1 
 11 Kendall Jordan               G'Boro Blazers,Burl    3:01.34   2 
 12 Selana Lambert               Hi Point Blaze,High    3:01.90   2 
 13 Kiana Michael                Carolina Eagles,Ral    3:04.89   1 
 14 Makayla McDonald             Durham Striders,Dur    3:05.65   2 
 15 Lauryn Eckman                G'Boro Pacesette,Gr    3:06.81   1 
 16 Makayla Obremski             Without Limits,Hamp    3:07.56   2 
 17 Deoni Burt                   Durham Striders,Dur    3:07.64   1 
 18 Emma Calvert                 Salisbury YMCA,Sali    3:09.74   2 
 19 Victoria Dunston             Durham Striders,Cha    3:12.63   1 
 20 Lilly Horton                 Elite Champions,Cha    3:13.11   1 
 21 Amalia Houff                 Unattached,Fort Bra    3:19.87   1 
 22 Aliyah Suitte                Track Xplosion,Rale    3:24.03   1 
 23 Jiselle McFarlane            Univ City Youth,Cha    3:25.94   2 
 24 Madison Gregory              Hi Point Panther,Ke    3:29.69   1 
 25 Aleyna Phillips              Ashville Lightni,Bu    4:11.19   1 
 
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:50.97  7/5/2009    Daesha Rogers, Miami-Dade                 
     JO Meet: J 4:51.62  8/2/2009    Daesha Rogers, 14 Miami Dade TC           
  NC JO Meet: M 5:08.98  6/23/2007   Eliza Dekker, Durham Striders             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Victoria Swepson             Triangle Champ,Durh    5:16.10  
  2 Lauren Richards              Harrisburg Runne,Ha    5:28.23  
  3 Selana Lambert               Hi Point Blaze,High    5:54.66  
  4 Makayla Obremski             Without Limits,Hamp    6:00.48  
  5 Ruby Loeper-Viti             Ashville Lightni,As    6:01.23  
  6 Kiana Michael                Carolina Eagles,Ral    6:14.67  
  7 Emma Calvert                 Salisbury YMCA,Sali    6:19.74  
  8 Makayla McDonald             Durham Striders,Dur    6:21.99  
  9 Lauryn Eckman                G'Boro Pacesette,Gr    6:23.96  
 10 Isabelle Cadeau              Ashville Lightni,Mi    6:26.02  
 11 Madison Gregory              Hi Point Panther,Ke    6:45.79  
 12 Elena Bradley                Triangle Champ,Durh    7:01.16  
 13 Sophie Lundin                Without Limits,Wilm    7:14.91  
 14 Aleyna Phillips              Ashville Lightni,Bu    8:12.60  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Girls
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.91  7/28/2012   04-Miramar Optimist TC, 04-Miramar O        
                       J Bell, M Cadet, A Strange, B Williams            
     JO Meet: J 52.91  7/28/2012   04-Miramar Optimist TC, 04-Miramar O        
                       J Bell, M Cadet, A Strange, B Williams            
  NC JO Meet: M 56.96  6/28/2009   Durham Striders TC, Durham Striders         
                       K Austin, K Moore, K Moore, B Saunders            
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 13-Tri-City Relays TC  'A'                            57.06   2 
     1) Ajile Flynt                     2) Emily Morrison                 
     3) Ija Mumford                     4) Haley Rorie                    
  2 13-Track Xplosion  'A'                                58.24   2 
     1) Sydney Freeman                  2) Noelle Horton                  
     3) Kassidy Jones                   4) Tia Outlaw                     
  3 13-Next Level TC  'A'                                 59.69   2 
     1) Monay Galloway                  2) Tiara McFadden                 
     3) Madison Minga-Perry             4) Asia Phillips                  
  4 13-Carolina Eagles Track Fie  'A'                     59.70   1 
     1) Cidney Fort                     2) Anaya Harris                   
     3) Da'Jah Jenkins                  4) Jamiyah Smith                  
  5 13-Track Xplosion  'B'                              1:02.96   2 
     1) Brielle Dunn                    2) Choyce Forte                   
     3) Sydney Hill                     4) Leah Thompson                  
  6 13-Tri-City Relays TC  'B'                          1:03.75   2 
     1) Serenity Alexander              2) Makenzy McDay                  
     3) Regan Smith                     4) Ne'Dira Williams               
  7 13-Greensboro Blazers  'A'                          1:03.80   2 
     1) Kennedy Hayes                   2) Layla Hooks                    
     3) Kendall Jordan                  4) Christen Smalley               
  8 13-Carolina Elite Track And Fi  'A'                 1:05.90   1 
     1) Kendall Felton                  2) Grace Jones                    
     3) Amirah Little                   4) Nia Quigley                    
  9 13-Carolina Elite Track And Fi  'B'                 1:06.98   1 
     1) Imari Deloatch                  2) Sierra Williams                
     3) Taylor Mckinnon                 4) Kendall Rowland                
 10 13-Next Level TC  'B'                               1:08.45   2 
     1) Nia Belcher                     2) Amaya Coleman                  
     3) DeMyah Griffin                  4) Toshiyona Jones                
 
4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
  NC JO Meet: M 4:48.90  6/27/2010   0313 Durham Striders TC, Durham Striders  
                         A Bowdry, A Rouse, P Hathaway, K Moore            
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 13-Triangle Champions Track Cl  'A'                 4:58.22  
     1) Ty'ania Gray                    2) Crystin Redden                 
     3) Victoria Swepson                4) Shaliyah Wilkerson             
  2 13-Tri-City Relays TC  'A'                          5:04.05  
     1) Serenity Alexander              2) Emily Morrison                 
     3) Haley Rorie                     4) Regan Smith                    
  3 13-Carolina Eagles Track Fie  'A'                   5:09.46  
     1) Morgan Graham                   2) Teonni Key                     
     3) Kiana Michael                   4) Skylar Quillet                 
  4 13-Track Xplosion  'A'                              5:13.85  
     1) Taylor Bell                     2) Brielle Dunn                   
     3) Choyce Forte                    4) Leah Thompson                  
  5 13-Next Level TC  'A'                               5:29.40  
     1) Amaya Coleman                   2) DeMyah Griffin                 
     3) Tiara McFadden                  4) Madison Minga-Perry            
 
High Jump 9-10 Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.50m  7/25/2012   Victoria Plummer, Unattached                
     JO Meet: J 1.50m  7/25/2012   Victoria Plummer, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ty'ania Gray                 Triangle Champ,Durh      1.25m    4-01.25 
  2 Teonni Key                   Carolina Eagles,Car     J1.25m    4-01.25 
  3 Yah-Zehira Berry             Carolina Flash,Gree      1.15m    3-09.25 
  4 Skylar Quillet               Carolina Eagles,Gar     J1.15m    3-09.25 
  5 Amari Reaves                 Durham Striders,Gra      1.10m    3-07.25 
  6 Kennedy Jackson              Charlotte Heat,Conc     J1.10m    3-07.25 
  7 Timbre Kelly                 Sandhills,Carthage,      1.05m    3-05.25 
  8 Noah Swann                   Durham Striders,Dur      1.00m    3-03.25 
  9 Regan Smith                  Tri-City Relays,Rur     J1.00m    3-03.25 
 10 Evangelique-Faith Barnes     Western Wake,Cary,       0.80m    2-07.50 
 
Long Jump 9-10 Girls
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N    4.78m  6/30/2005   Ramona Carryl, Knoxville,TN              
     JO Meet: J    4.67m  7/28/2007   Margaux Jones, Redland CA                
  NC JO Meet: M 13-02.75  6/21/2008   Kayla Moore, Durham Striders             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mariah Frazier               Durham Striders,Whi      4.13m  -1.0  13-06.75 
  2 Ija Mumford                  Tri-City Relays,Win      3.97m  -0.7  13-00.25 
  3 Skylar Quillet               Carolina Eagles,Gar      3.90m  -2.0  12-09.50 
  4 Haley Rorie                  Tri-City Relays,Win      3.79m  -1.0  12-05.25 
  5 Emily Morrison               Tri-City Relays,Win      3.69m  -1.0  12-01.25 
  6 Brianna Carson               Hi Point Panther,Ne      3.63m  -0.4  11-11.00 
  7 Shamiya Harris               Hi Point Heat,High       3.54m   1.1  11-07.50 
  8 Yah-Zehira Berry             Carolina Flash,Gree      3.46m  -1.0  11-04.25 
  9 Tamesia Pinnix               Durham Striders,Bur      3.42m  -0.2  11-02.75 
 10 Noelle Horton                Track Xplosion,Wake      3.39m  -0.9  11-01.50 
 11 Yasmine Boone                GS Jaguars,Murfrees      3.36m  -0.5  11-00.25 
 12 Anaya Harris                 Carolina Eagles,Ral      3.34m  -1.0  10-11.50 
 13 Maeghan Wallace              Durham Striders,Gra      3.32m  -1.0  10-10.75 
 14 Da'Jah Jenkins               Carolina Eagles,Ral      3.29m   0.2  10-09.50 
 15 Kaila Watlington             Lights Out,Winston-      3.25m  -1.0  10-08.00 
 16 Kendall Felton               Carolina Elite,Wake      3.19m  -1.0  10-05.75 
 17 Imani Vinson                 Carolina Allstar,Cl      3.10m  -1.0  10-02.00 
 18 Gabrielle Bolden             Hi Point Blaze,High      3.07m  -1.0  10-01.00 
 19 Courtney Holden              Fast Twitch,Brevard      3.06m  -0.1  10-00.50 
 20 Jasmine Holden               Fast Twitch,Brevard      3.01m  -0.1   9-10.50 
 21 Monay Galloway               Next Level,Winston       2.92m  -0.8   9-07.00 
 21 MaKayla Banks                Charlotte Heat,Harr      2.92m   1.1   9-07.00 
 23 Kennedy Jackson              Charlotte Heat,Conc      2.84m  -1.0   9-04.00 
 24 Amari Reaves                 Durham Striders,Gra      2.82m  -1.0   9-03.00 
 25 Ronni Hall                   G'Boro Gladiator,Gr      2.79m  -1.0   9-02.00 
 26 Eliza Brown                  Charlotte Flight,Ch      2.77m  -3.0   9-01.25 
 27 Rylee Montague               Unattached,Fort Bra      2.74m  -0.9   9-00.00 
 27 La'Niya Simes                Next Level,Winston       2.74m  -0.5   9-00.00 
 29 Ruby Loeper-Viti             Ashville Lightni,As      2.68m   0.3   8-09.50 
 30 Elena Bradley                Triangle Champ,Durh      2.63m  -1.6   8-07.50 
 31 Crystin Redden               Triangle Champ,Durh      2.62m  -1.0   8-07.25 
 32 Kennedi Green                Ashville Lightni,As      2.59m  -2.5   8-06.00 
 33 Ariel Maynard                NC Speed,Wake Fores      2.57m  -0.4   8-05.25 
 34 Tamia Belcher                Next Level,Winston       2.54m  -2.9   8-04.00 
 35 Layla Hooks                  G'Boro Blazers,Gree      2.20m   0.5   7-02.75 
 36 Alaina Martin                Hi Point Blaze,High      2.05m  -0.3   6-08.75 
 37 Aleyna Phillips              Ashville Lightni,Bu      2.03m  -2.0   6-08.00 
 38 Amy Connick                  Concord Rockets,Cha      1.94m  -0.3   6-04.50 
 -- Disani Crosby                Next Level,Winston        FOUL                 
 -- Madison Herndon              NC Speed,Raleigh, N       FOUL                 
 -- Khyra Barber                 Hi Point Blaze,High       FOUL                 
 -- Summer Woods                 Hi Point Blaze,McLe       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
  NC JO Meet: M  6.44m  6/22/2012   Ty'ania Gray, Tri Champions                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ty'ania Gray                 Triangle Champ,Durh      7.27mM  23-10.25 
  2 Kenya Hall                   Gastonia Eagles,Gas      6.80mM  22-03.75 
  3 Alyssa Sohn                  Carolina Elite,Rale      6.43m   21-01.25 
  4 Diana Futrell                GS Jaguars,Ahoskie,      5.83m   19-01.50 
  5 Gabrielle Borum              Unattached,Fletcher      5.59m   18-04.25 
  6 Serenity Alexander           Tri-City Relays,Win      5.45m   17-10.75 
  7 Malea Spooner                Island Glidersl,Mid      5.03m   16-06.00 
  8 Jaeda Harris                 Charlotte Flight,Ch      4.98m   16-04.25 
  9 Jaylond Rogers               Durham Striders,Dur      4.67m   15-04.00 
 10 Naliah Hope                  Hi Point Panther,Ar      4.65m   15-03.25 
 11 Riley Newkirk                Hi Point Panther,Gr      4.56m   14-11.50 
 12 Jasharia White               Carolina Eagles,Ral      4.39m   14-05.00 
 13 Kennedi Green                Ashville Lightni,As      2.65m    8-08.50 
 
Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
     JO Meet: J 37.15m  7/28/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
  NC JO Meet: M 22.88m  6/28/2009   Kai Crutchfield, Track Xplosion            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Sohn                  Carolina Elite,Rale     22.13m      72-07 
  2 Mariah Frazier               Durham Striders,Whi     21.09m      69-02 
  3 Malea Spooner                Island Glidersl,Mid     20.25m      66-05 
  4 Destiny Fletcher             Island Glidersl,Ral     16.47m      54-00 
  5 Sierra Williams              Carolina Elite,Rale     13.03m      42-09 
  6 Gabrielle Borum              Unattached,Fletcher     12.69m      41-08 
  7 Mackenzie Telfaire           Track Xplosion,Garn     11.65m      38-03 
  8 Kenya Hall                   Gastonia Eagles,Gas     10.48m      34-04 
  9 Diana Futrell                GS Jaguars,Ahoskie,     10.36m      34-00 
 10 Trinity Zeigler              Ashville Lightni,As     10.16m      33-04 
 11 Christina Jones              Hurdles First,Ralei      9.98m      32-09 
 12 Anaya Ezeogu                 GS Jaguars,Ahoskie,      9.80m      32-02 
 13 Jaeda Harris                 Charlotte Flight,Ch      8.97m      29-05 
 14 Kori Boyd                    Hurdles First,Ralei      8.65m      28-04 
 15 Jia Hind                     Ashville Lightni,Le      8.56m      28-01 
 16 Jaylond Rogers               Durham Striders,Dur      7.48m      24-06 
 17 Erynn Jones                  Track Xplosion,Rale      6.73m      22-01 
 18 Keyana Wiley                 Charlotte Flight,Ch      6.53m      21-05 
 19 Amy Connick                  Concord Rockets,Cha      4.22m      13-10 
 
Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls Triathlon
===============================================================================
  NC JO Meet: M 32.63  6/22/2012   Ty'ania Gray, Tri Champions                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ija Mumford                  Tri-City Relays,Win      30.24M  0.8  2    465
  2 Ty'ania Gray                 Triangle Champ,Durh      31.00M  0.8  2    414
  3 Timbre Kelly                 Sandhills,Carthage,      32.34M  0.8  2    331
  4 Noah Swann                   Durham Striders,Dur      32.95   0.8  2    296
  5 Serenity Alexander           Tri-City Relays,Win      33.25   0.8  2    279
  6 Yah-Zehira Berry             Carolina Flash,Gree      33.30   0.8  2    277
  7 Naliah Hope                  Hi Point Panther,Ar      33.59   0.8  2    261
  8 Riley Newkirk                Hi Point Panther,Gr      35.18   2.3  1    183
  9 Sierra Williams              Carolina Elite,Rale      35.39   2.3  1    173
 10 Evangelique-Faith Barnes     Western Wake,Cary,       40.51   2.3  1     17
 
Triathlon: #2 High Jump 9-10 Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
  NC JO Meet: M 1.27m  6/22/2012   Jade Demps, Carolina Eagles                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ty'ania Gray                 Triangle Champ,Durh      1.44mM   4-08.75    555
  2 Timbre Kelly                 Sandhills,Carthage,      1.29mM   4-02.75    399
  3 Yah-Zehira Berry             Carolina Flash,Gree      1.24m    4-00.75    350
  4 Serenity Alexander           Tri-City Relays,Win      1.12m    3-08.00    239
  5 Ija Mumford                  Tri-City Relays,Win      1.07m    3-06.00    197
  6 Noah Swann                   Durham Striders,Dur      1.02m    3-04.00    156
  7 Sierra Williams              Carolina Elite,Rale      0.97m    3-02.25    119
  7 Riley Newkirk                Hi Point Panther,Gr      0.97m    3-02.25    119
  9 Evangelique-Faith Barnes     Western Wake,Cary,       0.92m    3-00.25     84
  9 Naliah Hope                  Hi Point Panther,Ar      0.92m    3-00.25     84
 
Triathlon: #1 Shot Put 9-10 Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ty'ania Gray                 Triangle Champ,Durh      6.91m   22-08.00    329
  2 Serenity Alexander           Tri-City Relays,Win      5.28m   17-04.00    226
  3 Naliah Hope                  Hi Point Panther,Ar      4.95m   16-03.00    205
  4 Ija Mumford                  Tri-City Relays,Win      4.52m   14-10.00    178
  5 Riley Newkirk                Hi Point Panther,Gr      4.36m   14-03.75    168
  6 Noah Swann                   Durham Striders,Dur      4.00m   13-01.50    146
  7 Timbre Kelly                 Sandhills,Carthage,      3.67m   12-00.50    126
  8 Sierra Williams              Carolina Elite,Rale      3.61m   11-10.25    122
  9 Yah-Zehira Berry             Carolina Flash,Gree      3.41m   11-02.25    110
 10 Evangelique-Faith Barnes     Western Wake,Cary,       2.65m    8-08.50     64
 
Triathlon 9-10 Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N  1460  7/23/2008   Victoria Powell, Jaguar TC, NJ              
     JO Meet: J  1460  7/23/2008   Victoria Powell, Jaguar TC, NJ              
  NC JO Meet: M   879  6/22/2012   Ty'ania Gray, Tri Champions                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ty'ania Gray                 Triangle Champ,Durh       1298M 
  2 Timbre Kelly                 Sandhills,Carthage,        856  
  3 Ija Mumford                  Tri-City Relays,Win        840  
  4 Serenity Alexander           Tri-City Relays,Win        744  
  5 Yah-Zehira Berry             Carolina Flash,Gree        737  
  6 Noah Swann                   Durham Striders,Dur        598  
  7 Naliah Hope                  Hi Point Panther,Ar        550  
  8 Riley Newkirk                Hi Point Panther,Gr        470  
  9 Sierra Williams              Carolina Elite,Rale        414  
 10 Evangelique-Faith Barnes     Western Wake,Cary,         165  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk 9-10 Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N  7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA            
     JO Meet: J  7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA            
  NC JO Meet: M 10:06.53  6/21/2003   Hannah Kisley, Junior Striders           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elena Bradley                Triangle Champ,Durh   10:48.38  
  2 Gabrielle Borum              Unattached,Fletcher   11:41.80  
  3 Jia Hind                     Ashville Lightni,Le   11:44.13  
  4 Jaeda Harris                 Charlotte Flight,Ch   11:48.25  
 -- Trinity Zeigler              Ashville Lightni,As         DQ   bent knee
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
  NC JO Meet: M 12.95  6/27/2010   Chamia Rothwell, Durham Striders            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amaya Gaddy                  Prime,Charlotte, NC      13.02q  2.1  6 
  2 Jordan Sales                 East Coast,Greenvil      13.09q  1.6  8 
  3 Destiny Hill                 Lights Out,Winston-      13.10q  0.4  9 
  4 Melicia Mouzzon              Carolina Eagles,You      13.17q  0.4  7 
  5 Alyson Davis                 Platinum,Summerfiel      13.32q +0.0  2 
  6 Lia Love                     Carolina Elite,Chap      13.39q  0.1  1 
  7 Alysia Johnson               Triangle Champ,Durh      13.47q  2.1  6 
  8 Mariama Haines               Charlotte Heat,Char      13.67q  1.1  5 
  9 Jakiiah Campbell             Carolina Allstar,Fu      13.72   0.1  3 
 10 Cierra Goodman               Durham Striders,Dur      13.84   0.1  1 
 11 Christina Thaggard           Concord Rockets,Har      13.90   1.5  4 
 12 Chelsea Martin               Hi Point Blaze,High      13.91   0.1  1 
 13 Makhia Jarrett               Track Xplosion,Rale      13.92   1.5  4 
 14 Ja'Naiya Glover              Fay' Rec,Fayettevil      13.99   1.1  5 
 15 Mikayla Stricklen            Revelation Peak,Gre      14.05   0.4  9 
 16 Benecia Jackson              Jr. Striders,Wake F      14.12   1.1  5 
 17 Nitza Rone                   Ashville Lightni,As      14.14   2.1  6 
 18 Carmen Haywood               NC Speed,Wake Fores      14.26  +0.0  2 
 19 Ronee Tudor                  Charlotte Heat,Char      14.29   0.4  7 
 20 Jonah Ross                   Track Xplosion,Garn      14.33   0.1  3 
 21 Amari Simmington             Lights Out,Winston-      14.43   1.6  8 
 22 Mellany Scott                Lights Out,Winston       14.46   0.1  3 
 23 Sydni McMillan               Hi Point Panther,Pl      14.55  +0.0 10 
 24 Ariel Mial                   G'Boro Champions,Mc      14.56   0.4  9 
 25 Jordan DeLoatch              Evolution,Clayton,       14.58  +0.0 10 
 26 Deivione Brown               Rocky Mount Park,Ro      14.62   2.1  6 
 27 Asia Bly                     Charlotte Heat,Char      14.63   0.1  1 
 28 Meagan Wilkins               G'Boro Pacesette,Gr      14.70   1.5  4 
 29 Ele'sia Williams             Revelation Peak,Gre      14.70   0.4  7 
 30 Tracey Manigault             Concord Rockets,Cha      14.74   1.6  8 
 31 Janiyah Simmons              The Pride,Jacksonvi      14.87   2.1  6 
 32 Journey Bowie                Ashville Lightni,As      14.97   1.6  8 
 33 Trinity Mack                 Track Xplosion,Rale      15.00   2.1  6 
 34 Erin Davis                   Concord Rockets,Con      15.05  +0.0 10 
 35 Tiffany Williams             Revelation Peak,Gre      15.06   0.1  3 
 36 Ayanna Johnson               The Pride,Jacksonvi      15.21  +0.0 10 
 37 Dominique Johnson            The Pride,Jacksonvi      15.31  +0.0 10 
 38 Allison Taylor               Charlotte Heat,Char      15.50   1.5  4 
 39 Ahsonni Tatum                G'Boro Pacesette,Br      15.58  +0.0 10 
 40 Jennifer Armstrong           Charlotte Heat,Conc      15.59  +0.0 10 
 41 Alieceyah Fulford            Carolina Flash,Brow      15.60   1.6  8 
 42 Elise Clayborn               Virgil Simpson,Wins      15.61   0.4  7 
 43 Brook Gilbert                Evolution,Clayton,       15.65   0.1  3 
 44 Sydney Ellis                 The Pride,Jacksonvi      15.69   1.6  8 
 45 Mikaela Tibbs                Carolina Elite,Rale      15.70  +0.0  2 
 46 Angel Bowden                 Triangle Champ,Durh      15.74   0.1  3 
 47 Jaliyah Martin               Mid City Xpress,Ash      15.75   0.4  9 
 48 Krystalynn Johnson           Triangle Champ,Durh      15.81   0.4  9 
 49 Audra Mosley                 Hi Point Blaze,High      15.84   1.1  5 
 50 Sarah Bechtel                Waxhaw,Waxhaw, NC        15.85   0.1  1 
 51 Deja McIntyre                Carolina Eagles,Ral      15.89   0.1  1 
 52 Jadyn McCoy                  Carolina Elite,Garn      15.97   0.4  9 
 53 Taylor McCabe                Charlotte Heat,Char      16.04   0.1  3 
 54 Lauren Rollins               Bull City Expres,Ca      16.22   1.5  4 
 55 Trinity White                Hi Point Blaze,High      16.29   1.5  4 
 56 Ashley Kromah                Charlotte Heat,Char      16.30   2.1  6 
 57 Kylah Jones                  Track Xplosion,Will      16.44   1.1  5 
 58 Jhalyn Holmes                Lights Out,Winston-      16.82   0.4  7 
 59 Kaydin Jones                 The Pride,Camp Leje      16.82   0.1  1 
 60 Jamyson Thompson             Carolina Eagles,Ral      17.19  +0.0 10 
 61 Fatimah Bell                 Carolina Allstar,Ho      17.39   0.4  7 
 62 Stephanie Guthrie-Johnso     G'Boro Pacesette,Gr      17.63   0.4  9 
 63 Genesis Jackson              Carolina Elite,Rale      18.48  +0.0  2 
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
  NC JO Meet: M 12.95  6/27/2010   Chamia Rothwell, Durham Striders            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Alyson Davis                 Platinum,Summerfiel      12.78M  0.8 
  2 Jordan Sales                 East Coast,Greenvil      12.81M  0.8 
  3 Melicia Mouzzon              Carolina Eagles,You      12.84M  0.8 
  4 Destiny Hill                 Lights Out,Winston-      13.03   0.8 
  5 Amaya Gaddy                  Prime,Charlotte, NC      13.08   0.8 
  6 Lia Love                     Carolina Elite,Chap      13.31   0.8 
  7 Alysia Johnson               Triangle Champ,Durh      13.44   0.8 
  8 Mariama Haines               Charlotte Heat,Char      13.52   0.8 
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
  NC JO Meet: M 27.05  6/24/2012   Melicia Mouzzon, Carolina Eagles            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Sales                 East Coast,Greenvil    M 26.22q  1.9  9 
  2 Kyna Robinson                Carolina Eagles,Gar    M 26.58q  0.9  1 
  3 Melicia Mouzzon              Carolina Eagles,You    M 26.69q  0.1  2 
  4 Alyson Davis                 Platinum,Summerfiel    M 26.91q  1.9  6 
  5 Briona Torain                Triangle Champ,Meba      27.07q  1.2  7 
  6 Amaya Gaddy                  Prime,Charlotte, NC      27.24q  1.5 10 
  7 Destiny Hill                 Lights Out,Winston-      27.54q -0.7  3 
  8 Alysia Johnson               Triangle Champ,Durh      27.58q  1.5 10 
  9 Jakiiah Campbell             Carolina Allstar,Fu      27.77   1.7 11 
 10 Briana Ellerby               Carolina Elite,Rale      28.59   1.7  8 
 11 Kierra Jones                 Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      28.60   1.5 10 
 12 Carmen Haywood               NC Speed,Wake Fores      28.65  -0.2  4 
 13 Mykayla Wall                 Carolina Flash,Gree      28.65  -0.2  4 
 14 Amyah Ingram                 Carolina Elite,Rale      28.91   0.7  5 
 15 Ja'Naiya Glover              Fay' Rec,Fayettevil      28.93   1.2  7 
 16 Mikayla Stricklen            Revelation Peak,Gre      28.97   0.9  1 
 17 Aaliyah Bockhalter           Charlotte Flight         29.03   1.9  9 
 18 Brianna Acker                Durham Striders,Dur      29.11  -0.7  3 
 19 Benecia Jackson              Jr. Striders,Wake F      29.16   0.1  2 
 20 Karrington Garland           Jr. Striders,Raleig      29.38  -0.2  4 
 21 McKenzie Williams            Triangle Champ,Durh      29.49   1.9  9 
 22 Amari Simmington             Lights Out,Winston-      29.53   1.7 11 
 23 Nitza Rone                   Ashville Lightni,As      29.54   1.7 11 
 24 Ronee Tudor                  Charlotte Heat,Char      29.66   0.1  2 
 25 Derica Currie                Durham Striders,Gra      29.72   1.9  9 
 26 Jordan Jamison               NC Speed,Wake Fores      29.80   1.2  7 
 27 Sydni McMillan               Hi Point Panther,Pl      29.80   1.2  7 
 28 Zhane Epps                   Tri-City Relays,Win      29.84   0.9  1 
 29 Mellany Scott                Lights Out,Winston       30.04   0.7  5 
 30 Ele'sia Williams             Revelation Peak,Gre      30.22   0.1  2 
 31 Joy Jackson                  Charlotte Heat,Conc      30.22   1.5 10 
 32 Jadaya Asor-Sallaah          Carolina Elite,Garn      30.56   1.2  7 
 33 Na'Zyia Evans                Charlotte Flight,Ch      30.66  -0.7  3 
 34 Jakarie Mullino              Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      30.68   0.7  5 
 35 Ariel Mial                   G'Boro Champions,Mc      30.75   1.9  9 
 36 Tiffany Williams             Revelation Peak,Gre      30.98  -0.2  4 
 37 Christina Thaggard           Concord Rockets,Har      31.02  -0.7  3 
 38 Jurnee Coleman               Charlotte Flight,Ch      31.07   1.9  6 
 39 Journey Bowie                Ashville Lightni,As      31.13  -0.7  3 
 40 Asia Bly                     Charlotte Heat,Char      31.31   1.9  9 
 41 Trinity Mack                 Track Xplosion,Rale      31.39   0.7  5 
 42 Tracey Manigault             Concord Rockets,Cha      31.45   1.9  6 
 43 Cierra Fogg                  Hurdles First,Fuqua      31.45   0.7  5 
 44 Kiarra Abram                 Charlotte Flight,Ch      31.60   0.9  1 
 45 Jennifer Armstrong           Charlotte Heat,Conc      31.62   1.2  7 
 46 Amaya English                Carolina Flash,Brow      31.64   1.7 11 
 47 Aynajah Petway               Carolina Eagles,Ral      31.92   1.9  6 
 48 Eden Harris                  Triangle Champ,Durh      32.07   0.9  1 
 49 Alieceyah Fulford            Carolina Flash,Brow      32.26   0.9  1 
 50 Sonni Herndon                NC Speed,Raleigh, N      32.29   0.9  1 
 51 Krystalynn Johnson           Triangle Champ,Durh      32.50   1.9  6 
 52 Candace Green                Hi Point Heat,High       32.53   1.7 11 
 53 Ayanna Johnson               The Pride,Jacksonvi      32.61  -0.7  3 
 54 Audra Mosley                 Hi Point Blaze,High      32.83   0.7  5 
 55 Mya Ervin                    G'Boro Champions,Gr      32.88   1.7  8 
 56 Lauren Rollins               Bull City Expres,Ca      32.95   1.9  6 
 57 Amari Johnson                Charlotte Glider,Mo      33.03   1.2  7 
 58 Taylor McCabe                Charlotte Heat,Char      33.58   1.7  8 
 59 Elise Clayborn               Virgil Simpson,Wins      33.93   1.9  9 
 60 Abigail Carson               Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      34.42   1.9  9 
 61 Deja McIntyre                Carolina Eagles,Ral      34.73  -0.7  3 
 62 Jaliyah Martin               Mid City Xpress,Ash      34.76   1.2  7 
 63 Destiny Wrenn                Hi Point Heat,High       34.79   1.5 10 
 64 JaLasia Ray                  Sandhills,Raeford,       35.46   1.7  8 
 65 Ashley Kromah                Charlotte Heat,Char      36.54  -0.2  4 
 66 Aubry Dreikosen              Western Wake,Cary,       37.03   1.7  8 
 67 Mykala Hamilton              Univ City Youth,Cha      38.24   1.7 11 
 68 Jessie Connick               Concord Rockets,Cha      40.19   0.1  2 
 69 Genesis Jackson              Carolina Elite,Rale      40.48   1.7  8 
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
  NC JO Meet: M 27.05  6/24/2012   Melicia Mouzzon, Carolina Eagles            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyna Robinson                Carolina Eagles,Gar      26.09M +0.0 
  2 Melicia Mouzzon              Carolina Eagles,You      26.14M +0.0 
  3 Jordan Sales                 East Coast,Greenvil      26.17M +0.0 
  4 Alyson Davis                 Platinum,Summerfiel      26.88M +0.0 
  5 Briona Torain                Triangle Champ,Meba      27.14  +0.0 
  6 Amaya Gaddy                  Prime,Charlotte, NC      27.43  +0.0 
  7 Destiny Hill                 Lights Out,Winston-      27.81  +0.0 
  8 Alysia Johnson               Triangle Champ,Durh      28.13  +0.0 
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N   54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
     JO Meet: J   55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
  NC JO Meet: M 1:00.26  6/27/2009   Jalessa Smoot, Salisbury Speed            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Briona Torain                Triangle Champ,Meba    1:02.04q  6 
  2 Jala McCormick               Track Xplosion,Rale    1:03.44q  4 
  3 M'Nya Preston                Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:03.77q  5 
  4 Melicia Mouzzon              Carolina Eagles,You    1:03.90q  1 
  5 Akoya Penny-Campbell         Durham Striders,Dur    1:05.36q  9 
  6 Kierra Jones                 Fay'' Flyers,Fayett    1:05.93q  7 
  7 Briana Ellerby               Carolina Elite,Rale    1:05.96q  2 
  8 Kyna Robinson                Carolina Eagles,Gar    1:06.00q  8 
  9 Kai'Aishah Mitchell          Durham Striders,Dur    1:06.02  10 
 10 Mariama Haines               Charlotte Heat,Char    1:06.66  10 
 11 Aaliyah Bockhalter           Charlotte Flight       1:07.07   9 
 12 Cierra Goodman               Durham Striders,Dur    1:08.00   7 
 13 Jadaya Asor-Sallaah          Carolina Elite,Garn    1:08.33   6 
 14 Carson Strother              Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:08.70   1 
 15 Sydni McMillan               Hi Point Panther,Pl    1:09.14   4 
 16 Karrington Garland           Jr. Striders,Raleig    1:09.36   5 
 17 Mariah-Sydney Steele         Charlotte Flight,Co    1:09.96  10 
 18 Amyah Ingram                 Carolina Elite,Rale    1:10.49   1 
 19 Meagan Wilkins               G'Boro Pacesette,Gr    1:10.57   2 
 20 Candace Green                Hi Point Heat,High     1:10.64   9 
 21 Jydia Faucette               Durham Striders,Bur    1:10.97   5 
 22 Tracey Manigault             Concord Rockets,Cha    1:11.20   9 
 23 McKenzie Williams            Triangle Champ,Durh    1:11.69   2 
 24 Cierra Fogg                  Hurdles First,Fuqua    1:11.79  10 
 25 Jennifer Armstrong           Charlotte Heat,Conc    1:11.80   9 
 26 Catherine Cansler            Carolina Allstar,Ra    1:12.42   1 
 27 Amyah Schofield              Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:13.02   6 
 28 Mya Ervin                    G'Boro Champions,Gr    1:13.24   3 
 29 Deivione Brown               Rocky Mount Park,Ro    1:14.04   7 
 30 Aissa Paul                   Hi Point Panther,Hi    1:14.09   3 
 31 Erin Davis                   Concord Rockets,Con    1:14.53   5 
 32 Jordan Jamison               NC Speed,Wake Fores    1:15.05   4 
 33 Kiarra Abram                 Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:15.41   4 
 34 Jakarie Mullino              Fay'' Flyers,Fayett    1:15.44   2 
 35 Sonni Herndon                NC Speed,Raleigh, N    1:15.49   9 
 36 Christina Thaggard           Concord Rockets,Har    1:16.16  10 
 37 Eden Harris                  Triangle Champ,Durh    1:16.21   3 
 38 Lauren Rollins               Bull City Expres,Ca    1:16.22   8 
 39 Alieceyah Fulford            Carolina Flash,Brow    1:16.26   4 
 40 Jada Bradley                 Hi Point Blaze,High    1:17.93   7 
 41 Taylor McCabe                Charlotte Heat,Char    1:18.44   1 
 42 Krystalynn Johnson           Triangle Champ,Durh    1:18.84   9 
 43 Mikaela Tibbs                Carolina Elite,Rale    1:19.30   5 
 44 Amari Poole                  Hi Point Panther,Gr    1:20.27   2 
 45 Amari Johnson                Charlotte Glider,Mo    1:20.72  10 
 46 Aynajah Petway               Carolina Eagles,Ral    1:21.98   6 
 47 Indira Neufville             Hi Point Panther,Hi    1:22.43   5 
 48 Abigail Carson               Fay'' Flyers,Fayett    1:23.21   9 
 49 Zoe Tallmadge                Durham Striders,Dur    1:23.95   1 
 50 Nadia Carter                 Hi Point Panther,Gr    1:25.54   8 
 51 Vinesha Briggs               Evolution,Clayton,     1:25.90   7 
 52 Annaliese Poulin             Durham Striders,Car    1:26.41   6 
 53 Amaya English                Carolina Flash,Brow    1:27.13   2 
 54 Angel Bowden                 Triangle Champ,Durh    1:28.55   8 
 55 China Daniels                Hi Point Blaze,High    1:31.83   1 
 56 Mykala Hamilton              Univ City Youth,Cha    1:33.18   4 
 -- Audra Mosley                 Hi Point Blaze,High         DQ   2  Lane violation
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N   54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
     JO Meet: J   55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
  NC JO Meet: M 1:00.26  6/27/2009   Jalessa Smoot, Salisbury Speed            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyna Robinson                Carolina Eagles,Gar    1:00.29  
  2 Briona Torain                Triangle Champ,Meba    1:00.62  
  3 Melicia Mouzzon              Carolina Eagles,You    1:01.43  
  4 M'Nya Preston                Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:01.44  
  5 Jala McCormick               Track Xplosion,Rale    1:03.40  
  6 Kierra Jones                 Fay'' Flyers,Fayett    1:05.01  
  7 Briana Ellerby               Carolina Elite,Rale    1:05.62  
  8 Akoya Penny-Campbell         Durham Striders,Dur    1:05.73  
 
800 Meter Run 11-12 Girls
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
     JO Meet: J 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
  NC JO Meet: M 2:33.99  6/22/2012   Timara Chapman, Hurdles First             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyna Robinson                Carolina Eagles,Gar    2:28.90M  3 
  2 M'Nya Preston                Charlotte Flight,Ch    2:30.68M  3 
  3 Kathleen Allden              Triangle Champ,Pitt    2:37.01   3 
  4 Kai'Aishah Mitchell          Durham Striders,Dur    2:39.62   3 
  5 Alayna Suitte                Track Xplosion,Rale    2:41.39   3 
  6 Morgan Dorsey                Fay'' Flyers,Fayett    2:41.98   3 
  7 Jala McCormick               Track Xplosion,Rale    2:44.19   3 
  8 Ashanti Cuthrell             Tri-City Relays,Win    2:44.62   3 
  9 Catherine Cansler            Carolina Allstar,Ra    2:45.76   2 
 10 Akoya Penny-Campbell         Durham Striders,Dur    2:45.98   3 
 11 Madelynne Cadeau             Ashville Lightni,Mi    2:47.58   1 
 12 Courtney Rea                 Western Wake,Cary,     2:51.11   2 
 13 Aissa Paul                   Hi Point Panther,Hi    2:51.12   1 
 14 Mariah-Sydney Steele         Charlotte Flight,Co    2:53.01   2 
 15 Omare McBride                Carolina Eagles,Ape    2:55.78   2 
 16 Maya Whitaker                Hi Point Blaze,High    2:56.03   3 
 17 Samarrah Tucker              Ashville Lightni,Ar    2:58.12   1 
 18 Marie Bennett                Durham Striders,Dur    2:58.63   1 
 19 Yasmin Edwards               Carolina Allstar,Fu    2:59.07   2 
 20 Kaiya Frazier                Charlotte Heat,Char    3:00.49   3 
 21 Elizabeth Custer             Waxhaw,Charlotte, N    3:01.66   1 
 22 Jada Bradley                 Hi Point Blaze,High    3:03.06   1 
 23 Amari Poole                  Hi Point Panther,Gr    3:03.75   1 
 24 Lindsay Cooper               Gjtc,Gastonia, NC      3:04.57   2 
 25 Amyah Schofield              Charlotte Flight,Ch    3:06.23   2 
 26 Kekoa-Qamra Mitchell         Durham Striders,Dur    3:07.56   2 
 27 Nia Moore                    Harrisburg Runne,Ha    3:12.14   1 
 28 Sophia Phillips              Ashville Lightni,Bu    3:19.38   1 
 29 China Daniels                Hi Point Blaze,High    3:32.36   1 
 -- MaryLouise Sprague           Trialwind,Boone, NC        DNF   2 
 
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Girls
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
  NC JO Meet: M 4:55.97  6/28/2009   Eliza Dekker, Durham Striders             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alayna Suitte                Track Xplosion,Rale    5:29.27   2 
  2 Kathleen Allden              Triangle Champ,Pitt    5:31.29   2 
  3 Morgan Dorsey                Fay'' Flyers,Fayett    5:38.65   2 
  4 Emilie Buzitsky              Carolina Elite,Rale    5:38.99   1 
  5 Madelynne Cadeau             Ashville Lightni,Mi    5:41.04   2 
  6 Omare McBride                Carolina Eagles,Ape    5:43.11   2 
  7 Jillian Scharf               Carolina Allstar,Fu    5:56.21   2 
  8 Maya Whitaker                Hi Point Blaze,High    5:56.24   2 
  9 Samarrah Tucker              Ashville Lightni,Ar    6:09.37   2 
 10 Carlina Padgett              Gastonia Eagles,Mt     6:10.12   2 
 11 MaryLouise Sprague           Trialwind,Boone, NC    6:10.88   2 
 12 Lee Kania                    Ashville Lightni,Mo    6:11.10   1 
 13 Kekoa-Qamra Mitchell         Durham Striders,Dur    6:11.72   2 
 14 Ellen Reeder                 Ashville Lightni,Fl    6:13.68   1 
 15 Yasmin Edwards               Carolina Allstar,Fu    6:18.95   2 
 16 Megan Janok                  North Wake,Rougemon    6:20.52   1 
 17 Sedona Dancu                 Waxhaw,Charlotte, N    6:29.81   2 
 18 Elizabeth Custer             Waxhaw,Charlotte, N    6:32.19   2 
 19 Alexandria deRosset          Carolina Elite,Rale    6:39.48   1 
 20 Sophia Phillips              Ashville Lightni,Bu    7:05.22   1 
 
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10:03.54  7/29/1988   Heather Burroughs                        
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
  NC JO Meet: M 10:44.12  6/20/2008   Eliza Dekker, Durham Striders            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alayna Suitte                Track Xplosion,Rale   12:04.82  
  2 Emilie Buzitsky              Carolina Elite,Rale   12:18.20  
  3 Nikki Schedivy               Fast Twitch,Henders   12:18.31  
  4 Madelynne Cadeau             Ashville Lightni,Mi   12:20.96  
  5 Jillian Scharf               Carolina Allstar,Fu   12:47.67  
  6 Alexandria deRosset          Carolina Elite,Rale   12:52.95  
  7 Carlina Padgett              Gastonia Eagles,Mt    13:09.49  
  8 Sedona Dancu                 Waxhaw,Charlotte, N   13:23.18  
  9 MaryLouise Sprague           Trialwind,Boone, NC   13:30.03  
 10 Claire Hussey                Waxhaw,Waxhaw, NC     13:31.14  
 11 Megan Janok                  North Wake,Rougemon   14:07.99  
 
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       Nat'l: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                
     JO Meet: J 11.94  8/2/2009    Jasmyne Graham, Cal Rising Stars            
  NC JO Meet: M 13.88  6/22/2012   Bailey Mccray, Durham Striders              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mykayla Wall                 Carolina Flash,Gree    M 13.41Q  1.7  1 
  2 Liyah Jones                  Charlotte Flight,Ch      14.23Q  0.8  2 
  3 Jordan DeLoatch              Evolution,Clayton,       14.83Q  0.7  3 
  4 Na'Zyia Evans                Charlotte Flight,Ch      15.12Q  0.8  2 
  5 Lindsay Cooper               Gjtc,Gastonia, NC        15.24Q  1.7  1 
  6 Jania Hodges                 Sandhills,Aberdeen,      15.31Q  0.7  3 
  7 Chelsea Martin               Hi Point Blaze,High      15.29q  1.7  1 
  8 Jurnee Coleman               Charlotte Flight,Ch      15.55q  0.7  3 
  9 Kiarra Abram                 Charlotte Flight,Ch      16.40   0.7  3 
 10 Carson Strother              Charlotte Flight,Ch      17.11   0.8  2 
 11 Kate Metzger                 Fast Twitch,Leicest      17.20   1.7  1 
 12 Mariah-Sydney Steele         Charlotte Flight,Co      17.23   1.7  1 
 13 Amaya English                Carolina Flash,Brow      17.29   0.8  2 
 14 Aubry Dreikosen              Western Wake,Cary,       17.50   0.7  3 
 15 Danyell Hinton               Durham Striders,Dur      18.74   0.7  3 
 16 Stephanie Guthrie-Johnso     G'Boro Pacesette,Gr      18.93   0.8  2 
 17 Teteateh Snoh                Durham Striders,Dur      19.18   0.8  2 
 
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Girls
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                
     JO Meet: J 11.94  8/2/2009    Jasmyne Graham, Cal Rising Stars            
  NC JO Meet: M 13.88  6/22/2012   Bailey Mccray, Durham Striders              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mykayla Wall                 Carolina Flash,Gree      13.52M  0.8 
  2 Liyah Jones                  Charlotte Flight,Ch      14.23   0.8 
  3 Jordan DeLoatch              Evolution,Clayton,       14.56   0.8 
  4 Na'Zyia Evans                Charlotte Flight,Ch      14.82   0.8 
  5 Jurnee Coleman               Charlotte Flight,Ch      15.18   0.8 
  6 Jania Hodges                 Sandhills,Aberdeen,      15.33   0.8 
  7 Lindsay Cooper               Gjtc,Gastonia, NC        15.43   0.8 
  8 Chelsea Martin               Hi Point Blaze,High      15.94   0.8 
 
4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
  NC JO Meet: M 52.28  6/28/2009   Charlotte Flights TC, Charlotte Flight      
                       D Carter, M Grier, O Walker, J Woods              
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 13-Tri-City Relays TC  'A'                            55.34  
     1) Ashanti Cuthrell                2) Zhane Epps                     
     3) Dahlia Thompson                 4) Nytrinitey Jenkins             
  2 13-Charlotte Heat TC  'A'                             55.70  
     1) Asia Bly                        2) Mariama Haines                 
     3) Joy Jackson                     4) Ronee Tudor                    
  3 13-Track Xplosion  'A'                                56.10  
     1) Makhia Jarrett                  2) Trinity Mack                   
     3) Jala McCormick                  4) Jonah Ross                     
  4 13-The Pride Track And Field P  'A'                   59.92  
     1) Sydney Ellis                    2) Ayanna Johnson                 
     3) Dominique Johnson               4) Janiyah Simmons                
 
4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:56.63  5/30/2010   Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                 
                         L Williams, J Paul, K Richardson, K Richardson    
     JO Meet: J 3:56.86  8/1/2010    15 Quiet Fire TC, Quiet Fire TC           
                         L Williams, J Paul, K Richardson, K Richardson    
  NC JO Meet: M 4:16.71  6/24/2012   Durham Striders TC, Durham Striders       
                         K Moore, A Bowdry, P Hathaway, J Wright           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 13-Durham Striders TC  'A'                          4:23.00  
     1) Cierra Goodman                  2) Kai'Aishah Mitchell            
     3) Jada Green                      4) Akoya Penny-Campbell           
  2 13-Triangle Champions Track Cl  'A'                 4:29.85  
     1) Kathleen Allden                 2) Alysia Johnson                 
     3) Briona Torain                   4) McKenzie Williams              
  3 13-Carolina Elite Track And Fi  'A'                 4:32.71  
     1) Jadaya Asor-Sallaah             2) Briana Ellerby                 
     3) Lia Love                        4) Leylah Morgan                  
  4 13-Tri-City Relays TC  'A'                          4:38.21  
     1) Ashanti Cuthrell                2) Zhane Epps                     
     3) Nytrinitey Jenkins              4) Dahlia Thompson                
 
High Jump 11-12 Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
  NC JO Meet: M 1.43m  6/22/2012   Timara Chapman, Hurdles First               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 M'Nya Preston                Charlotte Flight,Ch      1.35m    4-05.00 
  2 Chelan Stanford              Sandhills,Sanford,      J1.35m    4-05.00 
  3 Jania Hodges                 Sandhills,Aberdeen,     J1.35m    4-05.00 
  3 Ciara Robinson               Carolina Allstar,Ga     J1.35m    4-05.00 
  5 Dahlia Thompson              Tri-City Relays,Win     J1.35m    4-05.00 
  6 Carson Strother              Charlotte Flight,Ch      1.30m    4-03.25 
  7 Jade Demps                   Carolina Eagles,Ral      1.25m    4-01.25 
  8 Brianna Acker                Durham Striders,Dur      1.20m    3-11.25 
  9 Jada Bradley                 Hi Point Blaze,High     J1.20m    3-11.25 
 10 Nina Wayne                   Triangle Champ,Chap      1.15m    3-09.25 
 11 Elise Clayborn               Virgil Simpson,Wins     J1.15m    3-09.25 
 12 Allison Taylor               Charlotte Heat,Char      1.10m    3-07.25 
 13 Danyell Hinton               Durham Striders,Dur     J1.10m    3-07.25 
 13 Jadyn McCoy                  Carolina Elite,Garn     J1.10m    3-07.25 
 15 Marie Bennett                Durham Striders,Dur      1.05m    3-05.25 
 -- China Daniels                Hi Point Blaze,High         NH            
 
Long Jump 11-12 Girls
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Lake Charles, LA              
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Destiny Hill                 Lights Out,Winston-      4.47m  -0.7  14-08.00 
  2 Lia Love                     Carolina Elite,Chap      4.42m  -0.4  14-06.00 
  3 Jakiiah Campbell             Carolina Allstar,Fu      4.40m  -0.3  14-05.25 
  4 Jada Green                   Durham Striders,Dur      4.33m  -0.9  14-02.50 
  5 Chelsea Martin               Hi Point Blaze,High      4.32m  -1.9  14-02.25 
  6 Ciara Robinson               Carolina Allstar,Ga      4.31m   0.1  14-01.75 
  7 Amaya Gaddy                  Prime,Charlotte, NC      4.27m  -1.4  14-00.25 
  8 Joy Jackson                  Charlotte Heat,Conc      4.11m  -1.3  13-06.00 
  9 Brianna Acker                Durham Striders,Dur      4.10m  -0.7  13-05.50 
 10 Benecia Jackson              Jr. Striders,Wake F      4.03m  -0.7  13-02.75 
 11 Derica Currie                Durham Striders,Gra      4.02m  -0.9  13-02.25 
 12 Chelan Stanford              Sandhills,Sanford,       3.95m  -0.2  12-11.50 
 13 Jydia Faucette               Durham Striders,Bur      3.89m  -1.1  12-09.25 
 14 Maya Whitaker                Hi Point Blaze,High      3.87m  -1.3  12-08.50 
 15 Amari Simmington             Lights Out,Winston-      3.84m  -1.0  12-07.25 
 16 Jordan DeLoatch              Evolution,Clayton,       3.82m  -1.0  12-06.50 
 17 Jurnee Coleman               Charlotte Flight,Ch      3.79m  -0.8  12-05.25 
 18 Angel Bowden                 Triangle Champ,Durh      3.74m  -2.0  12-03.25 
 19 Aaliyah Bockhalter           Charlotte Flight         3.67m  -1.6  12-00.50 
 20 Ariel Mial                   G'Boro Champions,Mc      3.65m  -1.0  11-11.75 
 21 Na'Zyia Evans                Charlotte Flight,Ch      3.62m  -1.0  11-10.50 
 22 Carmen Haywood               NC Speed,Wake Fores      3.55m  -1.0  11-07.75 
 23 Kate Metzger                 Fast Twitch,Leicest      3.52m   0.4  11-06.75 
 24 Sonni Herndon                NC Speed,Raleigh, N      3.49m  -1.9  11-05.50 
 25 Janiyah Simmons              The Pride,Jacksonvi      3.45m  -1.6  11-04.00 
 25 Jania Hodges                 Sandhills,Aberdeen,      3.45m  -2.0  11-04.00 
 27 Mya Ervin                    G'Boro Champions,Gr      3.39m  -1.4  11-01.50 
 28 Eden Harris                  Triangle Champ,Durh      3.24m  -1.2  10-07.75 
 29 Lee Kania                    Ashville Lightni,Mo      3.22m   0.7  10-06.75 
 30 Aubry Dreikosen              Western Wake,Cary,       3.17m   0.2  10-05.00 
 31 Nina Wayne                   Triangle Champ,Chap      3.16m  -0.3  10-04.50 
 32 Jordan Jamison               NC Speed,Wake Fores      3.15m   0.8  10-04.00 
 33 Jhalyn Holmes                Lights Out,Winston-      3.01m  -0.2   9-10.50 
 34 Dominique Johnson            The Pride,Jacksonvi      2.96m  -2.3   9-08.50 
 35 Nadia Carter                 Hi Point Panther,Gr      2.91m   0.3   9-06.75 
 36 Sophia Phillips              Ashville Lightni,Bu      2.89m   0.3   9-05.75 
 37 Fatimah Bell                 Carolina Allstar,Ho      2.87m   0.1   9-05.00 
 38 Trinity White                Hi Point Blaze,High      2.86m  -3.2   9-04.75 
 39 Sydney Ellis                 The Pride,Jacksonvi      2.79m  -1.2   9-02.00 
 40 Ashley Kromah                Charlotte Heat,Char      2.69m  -0.4   8-10.00 
 41 Aynajah Petway               Carolina Eagles,Ral      2.64m  +0.0   8-08.00 
 42 Kaydin Jones                 The Pride,Camp Leje      2.62m  -2.6   8-07.25 
 43 Jessie Connick               Concord Rockets,Cha      2.58m  -2.0   8-05.75 
 44 Jaliyah Martin               Mid City Xpress,Ash      2.43m  -0.2   7-11.75 
 45 Destiny Wrenn                Hi Point Heat,High       2.35m  -1.1   7-08.50 
 -- Amyah Schofield              Charlotte Flight,Ch       FOUL                 
 -- Makhia Jarrett               Track Xplosion,Rale       FOUL                 
 -- Allison Taylor               Charlotte Heat,Char       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, WA             
     JO Meet: J 13.51m  7/26/2008   Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mellany Scott                Lights Out,Winston      10.63m   34-10.50 
  2 Jayza Lowry                  Charlotte Flight,Ch     10.50m   34-05.50 
  3 Jala Laws                    Triangle Champ,Durh      9.72m   31-10.75 
  4 Destiny Griffin              Next Level,Rural Ha      9.07m   29-09.25 
  5 Jada Green                   Durham Striders,Dur      8.73m   28-07.75 
  6 Sa'Nor Spears                Elite Champions,Cha      8.43m   27-08.00 
  7 Chiqiuya Funderburk          Tri-City Relays,Win      8.42m   27-07.50 
  8 Abigail Carson               Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      8.24m   27-00.50 
  9 Joy Harris                   Charlotte Flight,Ch      7.30m   23-11.50 
 10 Noela Moraga                 Ashville Lightni,As      7.24m   23-09.00 
 11 Jade Demps                   Carolina Eagles,Ral      6.85m   22-05.75 
 12 S'Khaja Charles              Charlotte Heat,Char      6.65m   21-10.00 
 13 Cierra Redden                Triangle Champ,Durh      6.18m   20-03.50 
 14 Mackenzie Combo              Hi Point Panther,Gr      6.04m   19-09.75 
 15 Naiya Fuller                 Tri-City Relays,Cha      5.90m   19-04.25 
 16 Ashanti Sutton               Virgil Simpson,Wins      4.96m   16-03.25 
 17 Lee Kania                    Ashville Lightni,Mo      4.85m   15-11.00 
 18 Jazalyn Taylor               Carolina Flash,Gree      4.68m   15-04.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
  NC JO Meet: M 29.86m  6/27/2009   Autumn Drayton, Carolina Storm             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jala Laws                    Triangle Champ,Durh     24.98m      81-11 
  2 Destiny Griffin              Next Level,Rural Ha     23.34m      76-07 
  3 Jayza Lowry                  Charlotte Flight,Ch     19.92m      65-04 
  4 Joy Harris                   Charlotte Flight,Ch     18.00m      59-01 
  5 Sa'Nor Spears                Elite Champions,Cha     17.95m      58-11 
  6 M adison Joines              Lights Out,Belews C     17.21m      56-05 
  7 S'Khaja Charles              Charlotte Heat,Char     17.09m      56-01 
  8 Naiya Fuller                 Tri-City Relays,Cha     15.92m      52-03 
  9 Cierra Redden                Triangle Champ,Durh     14.40m      47-03 
 10 Rachel Broun                 Triangle Champ,Carr     13.47m      44-02 
 11 Triniti Long                 Triangle Champ,Durh     10.29m      33-09 
 12 Ashanti Sutton               Virgil Simpson,Wins      9.42m      30-11 
 
Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.84m  6/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
  NC JO Meet: M 28.69m  6/22/2012   Maya Stanley, Pride                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jala Laws                    Triangle Champ,Durh     24.86m      81-07 
  2 Joy Harris                   Charlotte Flight,Ch     20.93m      68-08 
  3 Destiny Griffin              Next Level,Rural Ha     19.91m      65-04 
  4 Jade Demps                   Carolina Eagles,Ral     19.83m      65-01 
  5 Jayza Lowry                  Charlotte Flight,Ch     19.71m      64-08 
  6 Kylah Jones                  Track Xplosion,Will     18.11m      59-05 
  7 Cierra Redden                Triangle Champ,Durh     16.26m      53-04 
  8 Megan Janok                  North Wake,Rougemon     14.61m      47-11 
  8 Jamyson Thompson             Carolina Eagles,Ral     14.61m      47-11 
 10 Noela Moraga                 Ashville Lightni,As     13.52m      44-04 
 11 Rachel Broun                 Triangle Champ,Carr     12.99m      42-07 
 12 Nadia Carter                 Hi Point Panther,Gr     12.39m      40-08 
 13 Omare McBride                Carolina Eagles,Ape     11.42m      37-06 
 14 Aissa Paul                   Hi Point Panther,Hi     10.51m      34-06 
 15 Naiya Fuller                 Tri-City Relays,Cha      9.78m      32-01 
 16 Jakarie Mullino              Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      9.64m      31-07 
 17 Triniti Long                 Triangle Champ,Durh      8.24m      27-00 
 18 S'Khaja Charles              Charlotte Heat,Char      7.66m      25-01 
 19 Ashanti Sutton               Virgil Simpson,Wins      7.64m      25-01 
 20 Genesis Jackson              Carolina Elite,Rale      6.83m      22-05 
 21 Jessie Connick               Concord Rockets,Cha      6.62m      21-09 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run 11-12 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jania Hodges                 Sandhills,Aberdeen,    2:49.16     472
  2 Jada Green                   Durham Striders,Dur    2:52.08     442
  3 Mykayla Wall                 Carolina Flash,Gree    2:54.71     416
  4 Carson Strother              Charlotte Flight,Ch    2:56.94     394
  5 Lee Kania                    Ashville Lightni,Mo    2:57.04     393
  6 Chelan Stanford              Sandhills,Sanford,     3:19.32     207
  7 Joy Harris                   Charlotte Flight,Ch    3:21.45     192
  8 Jade Demps                   Carolina Eagles,Ral    3:21.49     191
  9 Danyell Hinton               Durham Striders,Dur    3:36.46     102
 10 Teteateh Snoh                Durham Striders,Dur    3:37.11      98
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mykayla Wall                 Carolina Flash,Gree      13.36   0.6  1    938
  2 Jada Green                   Durham Striders,Dur      14.48   0.6  1    778
  3 Jania Hodges                 Sandhills,Aberdeen,      16.10   1.1  2    572
  4 Chelan Stanford              Sandhills,Sanford,       16.84   0.6  1    487
  5 Danyell Hinton               Durham Striders,Dur      17.40   1.1  2    427
  6 Carson Strother              Charlotte Flight,Ch      17.42   1.1  2    425
  7 Lee Kania                    Ashville Lightni,Mo      17.49   0.6  1    418
  8 Joy Harris                   Charlotte Flight,Ch      18.61   0.6  1    310
  9 Jade Demps                   Carolina Eagles,Ral      19.21   1.1  2    258
 10 Teteateh Snoh                Durham Striders,Dur      19.30   1.1  2    251
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 11-12 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chelan Stanford              Sandhills,Sanford,       1.27m    4-02.00    379
  1 Mykayla Wall                 Carolina Flash,Gree      1.27m    4-02.00    379
  1 Carson Strother              Charlotte Flight,Ch      1.27m    4-02.00    379
  4 Jania Hodges                 Sandhills,Aberdeen,      1.22m    4-00.00    331
  4 Jade Demps                   Carolina Eagles,Ral      1.22m    4-00.00    331
  6 Danyell Hinton               Durham Striders,Dur      1.12m    3-08.00    239
  6 Jada Green                   Durham Striders,Dur      1.12m    3-08.00    239
  8 Joy Harris                   Charlotte Flight,Ch      1.07m    3-06.00    197
  9 Lee Kania                    Ashville Lightni,Mo      1.02m    3-04.00    156
  9 Teteateh Snoh                Durham Striders,Dur      1.02m    3-04.00    156
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 11-12 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
  NC JO Meet: M 4.28m  6/22/2012   Jordan Gary, Track Xplosion                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jada Green                   Durham Striders,Dur      3.99m   0.5  13-01.25    306
  2 Mykayla Wall                 Carolina Flash,Gree      3.94m  -0.3  12-11.25    294
  3 Chelan Stanford              Sandhills,Sanford,       3.80m   1.2  12-05.75    263
  4 Jania Hodges                 Sandhills,Aberdeen,      3.79m   0.5  12-05.25    261
  5 Jade Demps                   Carolina Eagles,Ral      3.41m  -0.2  11-02.25    182
  6 Carson Strother              Charlotte Flight,Ch      3.24m   0.9  10-07.75    150
  7 Lee Kania                    Ashville Lightni,Mo      3.09m   1.6  10-01.75    122
  8 Joy Harris                   Charlotte Flight,Ch      2.91m  -0.1   9-06.75     92
  9 Danyell Hinton               Durham Striders,Dur      2.77m   1.0   9-01.25     70
 10 Teteateh Snoh                Durham Striders,Dur      2.63m   0.9   8-07.50     50
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 11-12 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
  NC JO Meet: M 8.27m  6/22/2012   Jordan Gary, Track Xplosion                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jada Green                   Durham Striders,Dur      8.70mM  28-06.50    445
  2 Joy Harris                   Charlotte Flight,Ch      7.67m   25-02.00    378
  3 Mykayla Wall                 Carolina Flash,Gree      6.62m   21-08.75    311
  4 Chelan Stanford              Sandhills,Sanford,       6.50m   21-04.00    303
  5 Teteateh Snoh                Durham Striders,Dur      6.18m   20-03.50    283
  6 Jade Demps                   Carolina Eagles,Ral      6.17m   20-03.00    282
  7 Jania Hodges                 Sandhills,Aberdeen,      5.67m   18-07.25    250
  8 Carson Strother              Charlotte Flight,Ch      5.51m   18-01.00    240
  9 Danyell Hinton               Durham Striders,Dur      5.33m   17-06.00    229
 10 Lee Kania                    Ashville Lightni,Mo      4.95m   16-03.00    205
 
Outdoor Pentathlon 11-12 Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N  3412  7/23/2008   Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL            
     JO Meet: J  3412  7/23/2008   Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL            
  NC JO Meet: M  2607  6/22/2012   Timara Chapman, Hurdles First               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mykayla Wall                 Carolina Flash,Gree       2338  
  2 Jada Green                   Durham Striders,Dur       2210  
  3 Jania Hodges                 Sandhills,Aberdeen,       1886  
  4 Chelan Stanford              Sandhills,Sanford,        1639  
  5 Carson Strother              Charlotte Flight,Ch       1588  
  6 Lee Kania                    Ashville Lightni,Mo       1294  
  7 Jade Demps                   Carolina Eagles,Ral       1244  
  8 Joy Harris                   Charlotte Flight,Ch       1169  
  9 Danyell Hinton               Durham Striders,Dur       1067  
 10 Teteateh Snoh                Durham Striders,Dur        838  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N  6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY           
     JO Meet: J  6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY           
  NC JO Meet: M 10:33.53  6/26/2004   Hannah Kisley, Junior Striders           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noela Moraga                 Ashville Lightni,As   11:39.40  
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 11.59  7/29/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
     JO Meet: J 11.59  7/29/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
  NC JO Meet: M 12.13  6/27/2010   Alexandria Council, Tri Champions           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Payton Russell               Salisbury Speed,Eas      12.48q  1.5  7 
  2 Tamara Clark                 Hi Point Heat,High       12.53q  1.8  2 
  3 Jamila McKoy                 Triangle Champ,Durh      12.57q  0.7  8 
  4 Taylor Scott                 Carolina Elite,Wake      12.59q  1.8  9 
  5 Alysha Mitchell              G'Boro Gladiator,Hi      12.64q  1.6  5 
  6 Bryanna Saunders             Carolina Elite,Durh      12.64q  1.7 10 
  7 Leah Bolden                  Hi Point Blaze,High      12.74q  0.7  8 
  8 Tyresha Alexander            Charlotte Glider,Da      12.76q  0.7  3 
  9 Teyanna Walden               Mid City Xpress,Ash      12.89   1.5  1 
 10 Charla Ward                  Unattached,Greensbo      12.91   1.4  6 
 11 Kayla Reape                  Charlotte Heat,Char      12.96   1.5  1 
 12 Deja Reid                    Next Level,Winston       13.05   1.6  5 
 13 Kierra Mcneill               Carolina Elite,Knig      13.07   1.6  5 
 14 Charlonda Washington         Carolina Eagles,Ral      13.07   1.4  6 
 15 Chenarah McClurkin           Charlotte Flight,Ch      13.08   1.7 10 
 16 Tatayanna Campbell           Charlotte Flight,Ch      13.20   0.5  4 
 17 Erin Johnson                 Carolina Elite,Rale      13.22   1.8  2 
 18 Shaniece Jones Thames        Carolina Elite,Youn      13.22   1.4  6 
 19 Aiyah Gibson                 Hi Point Blaze,High      13.28   1.5  1 
 20 Tabitha Landy                Salisbury YMCA,Sali      13.30   1.8  9 
 21 Zachyre Lane                 Carolina Elite,Curh      13.31   0.7  8 
 22 Gabrielle Vanterpool         Charlotte Flight,Ch      13.34   0.7  3 
 23 Elanna Peay                  Charlotte Flight,Ch      13.35   0.7  8 
 24 Elyse King                   Ashville Lightni,Ar      13.39   0.5  4 
 25 Ricaria Miller               Unattached               13.40   1.8  2 
 26 Zinzili Kelley               Fay'' Flyers,Hope M      13.41   1.7 10 
 27 Autumn James                 Unattached,Wilmingt      13.43   1.7 10 
 28 Khalani Hutchinson           Charlotte Flight,Ch      13.43   1.6  5 
 29 Zarea Pitts                  Next Level,Winston       13.47   1.8  2 
 30 Kennedi Gilliam              Hi Point Heat,Winst      13.49   1.5  7 
 31 Asaata Imani                 Triangle Champ,Durh      13.60   1.7 10 
 32 Elyse Hill                   Carolina Allstar,Fu      13.63   0.7  3 
 33 Shania Crosby                Gastonia Eagles,Gas      13.67   1.5  7 
 33 Isis Lipscomb                Bull City Expres,Du      13.67   0.7  3 
 35 Jolanta Pinkney              Triangle Champ,Durh      13.67   0.5  4 
 36 Johnea Allen                 Revelation Peak,Cov      13.75   0.5  4 
 37 Sequora Hamilton             Charlotte Flight,Ch      13.86   1.4  6 
 38 Ashanti Sturdivant           Carolina Flash,Gree      13.89   1.5  1 
 39 Malaysia Davis               Triangle Champ,Durh      13.92   1.8  2 
 40 Zaria Twine                  G'Boro Gladiator,Gr      13.93   1.4  6 
 41 Blake Strong                 Charlotte Flight,Ch      13.95   1.8  9 
 42 Maia McDaniels               Unattached,Cameron,      13.98   1.6  5 
 43 Markeisha Wilson             Revelation Peak,New      14.02   1.5  1 
 44 Nya McFadden                 Charlotte Flight,Ch      14.02   1.7 10 
 45 Jasmine Willoughby           G'Boro Cheetahs,Mc       14.20   1.5  7 
 46 Eboni Waters                 Track Xplosion,Rale      14.26   1.8  9 
 47 Cheyenne Lewis               GS Jaguars,Como, NC      14.28   1.5  7 
 48 Amberline Brathwaite         Triangle Champ,Durh      14.28   1.5  1 
 49 Leila Tucker                 Track Xplosion,Rale      14.35   1.8  2 
 50 Brittani Perkins             Charlotte Flight,Ch      14.38   0.7  8 
 51 Nyla Eaddy                   Carolina Elite,Rale      14.51   1.6  5 
 52 Brianna McGowens             Durham Striders,Bur      14.58   1.5  7 
 53 Imani Jones                  Carolina Elite,Wake      14.69   0.7  3 
 54 Jyrah Kinsey                 Track Xplosion,Rale      14.72   1.4  6 
 55 Unayzah Battle               Rocky Mount Park,Ro      14.72   0.5  4 
 56 ChiYana Lockhart-Cooper      Carolina Eagles,Ral      14.78   1.8  2 
 57 Chantavia Beasley            Revelation Peak,New      14.88   0.7  8 
 58 Camryn Sherer                Triangle Champ,Durh      14.94   1.6  5 
 59 Nillah Brooks                Carolina Eagles,Ral      14.97   0.7  3 
 60 Monique Pettigrew            Carolina Flash,Gree      15.01   0.7  3 
 61 M'Kayla Stokes-Barcus        Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      15.01   0.7  8 
 62 Jamie Britt                  Carolina Elite,Durh      15.04   1.5  1 
 63 Kyra Steward                 Carolina Elite,Rale      15.21   1.5  7 
 64 Shaleka Cofield              GS Jaguars,Ahoskie,      15.44   1.8  9 
 65 Kara Hall                    G'Boro Champions,Gr      15.51   1.6  5 
 66 Destiny Peebles              Track Xplosion,Rale      15.66   0.5  4 
 67 Kariah Martin                Mid City Xpress,Ash      15.79   1.4  6 
 68 Ahlaysha Douglas             G'Boro Champions,Gr      16.25   1.7 10 
 69 Raye'Anna Hoff               Charlotte Flight,Ch      16.41   1.5  1 
 70 Jaylen Sutton                Virgil Simpson,Wins      17.14   1.8  9 
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.59  7/29/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
     JO Meet: J 11.59  7/29/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
  NC JO Meet: M 12.13  6/27/2010   Alexandria Council, Tri Champions           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tamara Clark                 Hi Point Heat,High       12.46   0.5 
  2 Taylor Scott                 Carolina Elite,Wake      12.51   0.5 
  3 Payton Russell               Salisbury Speed,Eas      12.54   0.5 
  4 Tyresha Alexander            Charlotte Glider,Da      12.69   0.5 
  5 Leah Bolden                  Hi Point Blaze,High      12.72   0.5 
  6 Alysha Mitchell              G'Boro Gladiator,Hi      12.79   0.5 
  7 Bryanna Saunders             Carolina Elite,Durh      12.87   0.5 
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 23.41  7/28/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
     JO Meet: J 23.41  7/28/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
  NC JO Meet: M 24.89  6/28/2009   Paisley Simmons, Hi Point Panther           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Payton Russell               Salisbury Speed,Eas      25.44q  0.7 10 
  2 Taylor Scott                 Carolina Elite,Wake      25.77q -0.2  2 
  3 Tamara Clark                 Hi Point Heat,High       25.78q  0.4  5 
  4 Jamila McKoy                 Triangle Champ,Durh      25.78q  1.8 12 
  5 Tyresha Alexander            Charlotte Glider,Da      25.93q  2.4 14 
  6 Leah Bolden                  Hi Point Blaze,High      26.17q -0.2  8 
  7 Charla Ward                  Unattached,Greensbo      26.19q  1.9 13 
  8 Victoria Porter              Charlotte Heat,Char      26.24q  1.0 11 
  9 Alysha Mitchell              G'Boro Gladiator,Hi      26.48  -0.2  8 
 10 Shamara Toliver              Tri-City Relays,Win      26.60  +0.0  7 
 11 Erin Johnson                 Carolina Elite,Rale      26.84   1.1  4 
 12 Tatayanna Campbell           Charlotte Flight,Ch      26.87   2.4 14 
 13 Teyanna Walden               Mid City Xpress,Ash      26.94  -0.2  2 
 14 Millicent McCoy              Charlotte Flight,Co      26.96   1.6  9 
 15 Taylor Sutton                Carolina Eagles,Ral      27.01   1.1  4 
 16 Asia Washington              Charlotte Flight,Ch      27.02   0.4  5 
 17 Kayla Reape                  Charlotte Heat,Char      27.05  +0.0  7 
 18 Akira Rhodes                 Charlotte Heat,Char      27.06   1.0  3 
 19 Corbin McLean                Hi Point Panther,Gr      27.18  -0.1  1 
 20 Chenarah McClurkin           Charlotte Flight,Ch      27.19   0.4  6 
 21 Bryanna Saunders             Carolina Elite,Durh      27.33   0.7 10 
 22 Kierra Mcneill               Carolina Elite,Knig      27.35   0.4  5 
 23 Aiyah Gibson                 Hi Point Blaze,High      27.36   1.9 13 
 24 Tyvori Franklin              Durham Striders,Wak      27.43   1.6  9 
 25 Grace Withrow                Hi Point Blaze,High      27.52   0.4  6 
 26 Janaeshia Thomas             Durham Striders,Dur      27.84  -0.2  2 
 27 Shaniece Jones Thames        Carolina Elite,Youn      27.90   1.8 12 
 28 Zachyre Lane                 Carolina Elite,Curh      27.90   1.6  9 
 29 Ticoiya Gidderon             Hi Point Heat,High       27.90   1.1  4 
 30 Zarea Pitts                  Next Level,Winston       27.91   1.0 11 
 31 Gabrielle Vanterpool         Charlotte Flight,Ch      27.91  +0.0  7 
 32 Tabitha Landy                Salisbury YMCA,Sali      27.96   2.4 14 
 33 Charlonda Washington         Carolina Eagles,Ral      28.03   0.7 10 
 34 Mariah Atwater               Tri-City Relays,Cha      28.04   0.7 10 
 35 Jolanta Pinkney              Triangle Champ,Durh      28.09   1.0  3 
 36 Elanna Peay                  Charlotte Flight,Ch      28.11   1.8 12 
 37 Sequora Hamilton             Charlotte Flight,Ch      28.42   1.9 13 
 38 Mylasia McNair               Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      28.57   0.4  6 
 39 Asaata Imani                 Triangle Champ,Durh      28.63  +0.0  7 
 39 Blake Strong                 Charlotte Flight,Ch      28.63   1.0  3 
 41 Ashanti Sturdivant           Carolina Flash,Gree      28.71   1.9 13 
 42 Markeisha Wilson             Revelation Peak,New      28.93   1.1  4 
 43 Zoe Hines                    Wilson T&F,Wilson,       28.99   1.6  9 
 44 Allayne Thomas               Carolina Eagles,Ral      29.01   0.4  5 
 45 Johnea Allen                 Revelation Peak,Cov      29.18   1.9 13 
 46 Jada Taylor                  Track Xplosion,Rale      29.20   1.1  4 
 47 Malaysia Davis               Triangle Champ,Durh      29.25   2.4 14 
 48 Kennedy Turner               Evolution,Garner, N      29.33   1.0  3 
 49 Leila Tucker                 Track Xplosion,Rale      29.39  -0.2  2 
 50 Amberline Brathwaite         Triangle Champ,Durh      29.46   1.6  9 
 51 Maia McDaniels               Unattached,Cameron,      29.52   2.4 14 
 52 Ricaria Miller               Unattached               29.56  -0.2  2 
 53 Brittani Perkins             Charlotte Flight,Ch      29.57   1.1  4 
 54 Tashayla Jackson-White       Carolina Eagles,Ral      29.66   1.0  3 
 55 Sharai Hairston              Carolina Flash,Gree      29.67   1.8 12 
 56 Taylor Wallace               Charlotte Heat,Char      29.68  -0.1  1 
 57 Adora Harris                 Triangle Champ,Durh      29.75   0.4  6 
 58 Nya McFadden                 Charlotte Flight,Ch      29.96   0.7 10 
 59 Armani Priester              G'Boro Cheetahs,Gre      30.08   0.4  6 
 60 Eboni Waters                 Track Xplosion,Rale      30.09  +0.0  7 
 61 Jasmine Willoughby           G'Boro Cheetahs,Mc       30.15  +0.0  7 
 62 Maya Ergas                   G'Boro Gladiator,Gr      30.17   0.4  5 
 63 Cheyenne Lewis               GS Jaguars,Como, NC      30.22   1.9 13 
 64 Imani Jones                  Carolina Elite,Wake      30.36   1.0  3 
 65 Lauryn Wilson                Carolina Eagles,Kni      30.46   1.0 11 
 66 Nyla Eaddy                   Carolina Elite,Rale      30.47  -0.1  1 
 67 Jamie Britt                  Carolina Elite,Durh      30.51   1.0 11 
 68 Okera Dalton                 Salisbury Speed,Lex      30.57   1.0 11 
 69 I'Cess Young                 Charlotte Glider,Ch      30.76   1.8 12 
 70 Brianna McGowens             Durham Striders,Bur      30.84  -0.1  1 
 71 Kimberly Thomas              Revelation Peak,Gre      30.86   2.4 14 
 72 Morgan Mozingo               Hi Point Blaze,High      30.96   1.0  3 
 73 Tajah Hudson                 Charlotte Flight,Ch      31.00  -0.1  1 
 74 Nillah Brooks                Carolina Eagles,Ral      31.03  -0.2  8 
 75 Shila Savage                 GS Jaguars,Ahoskie,      31.04  +0.0  7 
 76 Jaylen Sutton                Virgil Simpson,Wins      31.20   2.4 14 
 77 Destini Hinton               Rocky Mount Park,Ro      31.48   1.8 12 
 78 Aiyana McKinney              Tri-City Relays,Win      31.51  -0.2  8 
 79 ChiYana Lockhart-Cooper      Carolina Eagles,Ral      31.59  -0.2  2 
 80 Chantavia Beasley            Revelation Peak,New      31.80  -0.2  2 
 81 Kyra Steward                 Carolina Elite,Rale      31.98   0.4  6 
 82 Monique Pettigrew            Carolina Flash,Gree      32.08   0.4  6 
 83 Savannah Gunter              Evolution,Clayton,       32.17  -0.2  8 
 84 Destiny Peebles              Track Xplosion,Rale      32.25  -0.2  8 
 85 Sidney Gibson                Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      32.52   1.0  3 
 86 Madison Barker               Carolina Allstar,Fu      32.87   0.7 10 
 87 Audree Catlin                Durham Striders,Hil      33.03   2.4 14 
 88 Kariah Martin                Mid City Xpress,Ash      33.24   0.4  5 
 89 Diamond Daniels              Hi Point Blaze,High      33.27   0.4  5 
 90 Kebbeh Nyemah                Durham Striders,Dur      33.50  +0.0  7 
 91 M'Kayla Stokes-Barcus        Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      33.70  -0.1  1 
 92 Kara Hall                    G'Boro Champions,Gr      34.06   1.6  9 
 93 Iyahnna Neal                 Salisbury Speed,Sal      34.69   1.6  9 
 94 Nia Williams                 Univ City Youth,Cha      35.00   1.9 13 
 95 Ahlaysha Douglas             G'Boro Champions,Gr      35.12   1.8 12 
 96 Shaleka Cofield              GS Jaguars,Ahoskie,      36.62   0.7 10 
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.41  7/28/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
     JO Meet: J 23.41  7/28/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
  NC JO Meet: M 24.89  6/28/2009   Paisley Simmons, Hi Point Panther           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Payton Russell               Salisbury Speed,Eas      25.33  -0.8 
  2 Taylor Scott                 Carolina Elite,Wake      25.63  -0.8 
  3 Tamara Clark                 Hi Point Heat,High       25.66  -0.8 
  4 Charla Ward                  Unattached,Greensbo      25.90  -0.8 
  5 Tyresha Alexander            Charlotte Glider,Da      26.09  -0.8 
  6 Leah Bolden                  Hi Point Blaze,High      26.28  -0.8 
  7 Victoria Porter              Charlotte Heat,Char      26.71  -0.8 
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
  NC JO Meet: M 57.34  6/28/2009   Dejah Jones, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Millicent McCoy              Charlotte Flight,Co      59.58q  1 
  2 Simisola Gbadegesin          Triangle Champ,Durh      59.85q  4 
  3 Payton Russell               Salisbury Speed,Eas    1:00.23q  3 
  4 Victoria Porter              Charlotte Heat,Char    1:00.28q  9 
  5 Tabatha Riddle               Carolina Allstar,Ca    1:00.67q  7 
  6 Jessica Wright               Durham Striders,Dur    1:00.82q  2 
  7 Sierra Fletcher              Island Glidersl,Ral    1:00.90q 11 
  8 Shamara Toliver              Tri-City Relays,Win    1:01.83q  2 
  9 Gabrielle Ryan               Triangle Champ,Durh    1:01.95   6 
 10 Ticoiya Gidderon             Hi Point Heat,High     1:01.99   8 
 11 Tyresha Alexander            Charlotte Glider,Da    1:02.42  10 
 12 Taylor Scott                 Carolina Elite,Wake    1:02.43  11 
 13 Monzerad Creary              Hi Point Heat,High     1:02.48   6 
 14 Eboni Roberson               Carolina Eagles,Gar    1:02.57   5 
 15 Ashlan Bowdry                Durham Striders,Cre    1:02.80  10 
 16 Kayla Nesbitt-McEwen         Hi Point Heat,High     1:03.14   5 
 17 Janaeshia Thomas             Durham Striders,Dur    1:03.20   1 
 18 Elyse King                   Ashville Lightni,Ar    1:03.33   6 
 19 Lauren Jones                 Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:03.36   3 
 20 Jasmine Davis                Rocky Mount Park,Ro    1:03.66   8 
 21 Zachyre Lane                 Carolina Elite,Curh    1:03.93   5 
 22 Blake Strong                 Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:04.31   4 
 23 CaJazzalyn Hairston-Wall     Hi Point Panther,Hi    1:04.39   7 
 24 Tiara Patterson-Mills        Tri-City Relays,Win    1:04.90   9 
 25 Shania Crosby                Gastonia Eagles,Gas    1:04.91   9 
 26 Leanna Combo                 Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:05.28   2 
 27 Mariah Atwater               Tri-City Relays,Cha    1:05.30   7 
 28 Joie Mills                   Charlotte Heat,Char    1:05.64   3 
 29 Kayla Hill                   Charlotte Flight,Ha    1:05.80   9 
 30 Amajar Crosby                Next Level,Winston     1:06.13   2 
 31 Zinzili Kelley               Fay'' Flyers,Hope M    1:06.16   2 
 32 Zoe Hines                    Wilson T&F,Wilson,     1:06.26   8 
 33 Courtney Goins               Triangle Champ,Durh    1:06.78  10 
 34 Ajalee Blue                  G'Boro Blazers,Gree    1:06.96   1 
 35 Chris Toe                    G'Boro Cheetahs,Gre    1:07.02   8 
 36 Mylasia McNair               Fay'' Flyers,Fayett    1:07.26   4 
 37 Brittani Perkins             Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:07.28   8 
 38 Alaysia Wright               Hi Point Blaze,McLe    1:07.31   5 
 39 Symira Squires               Univ City Youth,Con    1:07.55  10 
 40 Zakiyyah Freeny              Durham Striders,Dur    1:07.79   6 
 41 Elyse Hill                   Carolina Allstar,Fu    1:07.95   4 
 42 Allayne Thomas               Carolina Eagles,Ral    1:08.07   7 
 43 Asaata Imani                 Triangle Champ,Durh    1:08.22   2 
 44 Taylor Wallace               Charlotte Heat,Char    1:09.04   2 
 45 Adora Harris                 Triangle Champ,Durh    1:09.08   7 
 46 Kennedy Turner               Evolution,Garner, N    1:09.27  11 
 47 Amberline Brathwaite         Triangle Champ,Durh    1:09.69   1 
 48 Jayla Worsley                Carolina Eagles,Ral    1:10.15   9 
 49 Ashanti Sturdivant           Carolina Flash,Gree    1:10.19   4 
 50 Alexis Stewart               Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:10.21  11 
 51 Tashayla Jackson-White       Carolina Eagles,Ral    1:10.64   8 
 52 Maya Ergas                   G'Boro Gladiator,Gr    1:10.75   6 
 53 Kierra Mcneill               Carolina Elite,Knig    1:11.02   9 
 54 Charlonda Washington         Carolina Eagles,Ral    1:11.15   3 
 55 Ebin Matthews                Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:11.37  10 
 56 Sabree Flood                 G'Boro Cheetahs,Bro    1:11.47  10 
 57 Sharai Hairston              Carolina Flash,Gree    1:11.57   3 
 58 Lauryn Wilson                Carolina Eagles,Kni    1:12.13   1 
 59 Morgan Mozingo               Hi Point Blaze,High    1:13.85   7 
 60 Monique Pettigrew            Carolina Flash,Gree    1:13.89   1 
 61 Kimberly Thomas              Revelation Peak,Gre    1:13.90   4 
 62 Alizee-Monay Embry-Knigh     Track Xplosion,Rale    1:14.11   1 
 63 Savannah Gunter              Evolution,Clayton,     1:14.13   1 
 64 Yolanda Simpson              Durham Striders,Hil    1:14.19   3 
 65 Maxine Wydrzynski            Carolina Allstar,Fu    1:16.21   9 
 66 Hannah Joyner                Jr. Striders,Raleig    1:16.80   8 
 67 Marabbi Brown                Track Xplosion,Rale    1:17.56   5 
 68 M'Kayla Stokes-Barcus        Fay'' Flyers,Fayett    1:17.93   6 
 69 Nillah Brooks                Carolina Eagles,Ral    1:19.12   6 
 70 Jyrah Kinsey                 Track Xplosion,Rale    1:19.97  11 
 71 Shaleka Cofield              GS Jaguars,Ahoskie,    1:20.31  10 
 72 Nia Williams                 Univ City Youth,Cha    1:22.68   7 
 73 Diamond Daniels              Hi Point Blaze,High    1:23.54   3 
 74 Iyahnna Neal                 Salisbury Speed,Sal    1:26.87   5 
 -- Sidney Gibson                Fay'' Flyers,Fayett         DQ   5  Lane violation
 -- Aiyana McKinney              Tri-City Relays,Win         DQ   4  Lane violation
 -- Alexandria Dowe              Premier Athletic,Ne         DQ   2  Lane violation
 -- Jada Taylor                  Track Xplosion,Rale         DQ   3  Lane violation
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
  NC JO Meet: M 57.34  6/28/2009   Dejah Jones, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Simisola Gbadegesin          Triangle Champ,Durh      58.24  
  2 Payton Russell               Salisbury Speed,Eas      58.65  
  3 Victoria Porter              Charlotte Heat,Char      58.98  
  4 Tabatha Riddle               Carolina Allstar,Ca      59.42  
  5 Millicent McCoy              Charlotte Flight,Co      59.47  
  6 Sierra Fletcher              Island Glidersl,Ral    1:00.81  
  7 Jessica Wright               Durham Striders,Dur    1:00.97  
  8 Shamara Toliver              Tri-City Relays,Win    1:01.62  
 
800 Meter Run 13-14 Girls
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:06.90  7/4/2009    Raevyn Rogers, The Wings Tr               
     JO Meet: J 2:08.17  8/1/2009    Raevyn Rogers, 25-Wings                   
  NC JO Meet: M 2:19.95  6/24/2011   DANIELLA SALAS, Fay'ville Flyers          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Timara Chapman               Hurdles First,Ralei    2:25.16   3 
  2 Tabatha Riddle               Carolina Allstar,Ca    2:26.41   3 
  3 Lauren Jones                 Charlotte Flight,Ch    2:27.25   3 
  4 Paige Hathaway               Durham Striders,Dur    2:27.27   3 
  5 Victoria Porter              Charlotte Heat,Char    2:28.03   3 
  6 Monzerad Creary              Hi Point Heat,High     2:29.57   3 
  7 Ashlan Bowdry                Durham Striders,Cre    2:32.25   2 
  8 Eboni Roberson               Carolina Eagles,Gar    2:34.48   2 
  9 Lauren Monroe                Jr. Striders,Raleig    2:35.01   3 
 10 CaJazzalyn Hairston-Wall     Hi Point Panther,Hi    2:36.50   3 
 11 Leanna Combo                 Charlotte Flight,Ch    2:39.81   2 
 12 Sierra Fletcher              Island Glidersl,Ral    2:40.66   3 
 13 Kayla Hill                   Charlotte Flight,Ha    2:41.42   2 
 14 Alexandria Dowe              Premier Athletic,Ne    2:44.10   2 
 15 Zakiyyah Freeny              Durham Striders,Dur    2:45.80   2 
 16 Allayne Thomas               Carolina Eagles,Ral    2:47.95   2 
 17 Ajalee Blue                  G'Boro Blazers,Gree    2:48.78   2 
 18 Hannah Joyner                Jr. Striders,Raleig    2:51.20   1 
 19 Jasmine Davis                Rocky Mount Park,Ro    2:51.43   2 
 20 Faith Tuckey                 Hi Point Panther,Ca    2:53.14   1 
 21 Jayla Worsley                Carolina Eagles,Ral    2:56.25   1 
 22 Yolanda Simpson              Durham Striders,Hil    2:56.27   2 
 23 Sharai Hairston              Carolina Flash,Gree    3:00.86   1 
 24 Alexa Cutler                 G'Boro Gladiator,Gr    3:03.61   1 
 25 Tayla Salazar                Sandhills,Whisperin    3:05.52   1 
 26 Mahogani Thomas              Durham Striders,Dur    3:12.04   3 
 27 Alizee-Monay Embry-Knigh     Track Xplosion,Rale    3:16.70   1 
 28 Marabbi Brown                Track Xplosion,Rale    3:17.28   1 
 29 Shelby Woods                 The Pride,Jacksonvi    3:17.65   1 
 
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Girls
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
  NC JO Meet: M 4:41.41  6/26/2011   ELIZA DEKKER, Durham Striders             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paige Hathaway               Durham Striders,Dur    5:05.39   2 
  2 Timara Chapman               Hurdles First,Ralei    5:12.06   2 
  3 Tori Martin                  G'Boro Pacesette,Re    5:15.31   2 
  4 Lauren Monroe                Jr. Striders,Raleig    5:25.90   2 
  5 Olivia Romine                G'Boro Pacesette,Gr    5:26.28   2 
  6 Sophia Bradley               Triangle Champ,Durh    5:32.42   2 
  7 Lindsay Harrison             Waxhaw,Waxhaw, NC      5:34.62   2 
  8 Eboni Roberson               Carolina Eagles,Gar    5:36.89   2 
  9 Hailey Rizza                 G'Boro Pacesette,Su    5:38.42   2 
 10 Caroline Inman               Harrisburg Runne,Ha    5:43.67   2 
 11 Jordan Cruce                 Harrisburg Runne,Ha    5:46.21   2 
 12 Alexis Duft                  Harrisburg Runne,Ha    5:47.83   2 
 13 Kaela Moore                  Tri-City Relays,Win    5:54.73   2 
 14 Jayla Worsley                Carolina Eagles,Ral    5:58.46   1 
 15 Faith Tuckey                 Hi Point Panther,Ca    6:04.59   1 
 16 Shelby Woods                 The Pride,Jacksonvi    6:09.11   1 
 17 Alexa Cutler                 G'Boro Gladiator,Gr    6:09.14   1 
 18 Destiny Dula                 Univ City Youth,Cha    6:18.24   2 
 19 Cora Ortiz                   Ashville Lightni,He    6:31.95   1 
 
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce            
     JO Meet: J  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance         
  NC JO Meet: M 10:10.37  6/25/2011   ELIZA DEKKER, Durham Striders            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tori Martin                  G'Boro Pacesette,Re   11:10.52  
  2 Clare Landis                 Unattached,Charlott   11:22.90  
  3 Olivia Romine                G'Boro Pacesette,Gr   11:25.14  
  4 Sophia Bradley               Triangle Champ,Durh   11:49.54  
  5 Halee Enderle                Jr. Striders,Wake F   11:49.95  
  6 Lauren Monroe                Jr. Striders,Raleig   12:02.54  
  7 Lindsay Harrison             Waxhaw,Waxhaw, NC     12:23.63  
  8 Hailey Rizza                 G'Boro Pacesette,Su   12:25.59  
  9 Jordan Cruce                 Harrisburg Runne,Ha   12:29.89  
 10 Caroline Inman               Harrisburg Runne,Ha   12:30.68  
 11 Alexis Duft                  Harrisburg Runne,Ha   12:34.26  
 12 Kathryn Davis                Gjtc,Gastonia, NC     13:32.09  
 13 Destiny Dula                 Univ City Youth,Cha   13:35.05  
 14 Cora Ortiz                   Ashville Lightni,He   14:27.98  
 -- Shelby Woods                 The Pride,Jacksonvi        DNF   1 lap short
 
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       Nat'l: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
     JO Meet: J 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
  NC JO Meet: M 14.83  6/28/2009   Mollie Williams, Hurdles First              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Moore                  Durham Striders,Bur      15.15Q  1.1  2 
  2 Akira Rhodes                 Charlotte Heat,Char      15.45Q  1.6  1 
  3 Corbin McLean                Hi Point Panther,Gr      15.71Q  1.4  3 
  4 Kelsia Moore                 Durham Striders,Bur      15.51Q  1.6  1 
  5 Azari'el Wilson              Hurdles First,Cary,      16.24Q  1.4  3 
  6 Clara Primus                 Hi Point Blaze,High      16.71Q  1.1  2 
  7 Bailey Mccray                Durham Striders,Dur      16.55q  1.4  3 
  8 Charnessa Reid               Tri-City Relays,Win      16.96q  1.1  2 
  9 Eryka Baker                  G'Boro Blazers,Gree      17.29   1.1  2 
 10 Zavia Dickerson              Hurdles First,Ralei      17.62   1.6  1 
 11 Anu Frempong                 Ashville Lightni,As      17.75   1.4  3 
 12 Sabree Flood                 G'Boro Cheetahs,Bro      17.95   1.6  1 
 13 Isis Lipscomb                Bull City Expres,Du      18.40   1.6  1 
 14 Taylor Wallace               Charlotte Heat,Char      18.92   1.1  2 
 15 Mackenzie Peterson           Ashville Lightni,As      19.20   1.1  2 
 16 Tajah Hudson                 Charlotte Flight,Ch      19.57   1.6  1 
 17 I'Cess Young                 Charlotte Glider,Ch      19.65   1.4  3 
 18 Alexis Stewart               Charlotte Flight,Ch      19.94   1.4  3 
 19 Carly Koppe                  Ashville Lightni,Fa      22.23   1.6  1 
 20 Mikaela Phillips             Ashville Lightni,Bu      25.76   1.4  3 
 
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Girls
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
     JO Meet: J 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
  NC JO Meet: M 14.83  6/28/2009   Mollie Williams, Hurdles First              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Moore                  Durham Striders,Bur      15.03   1.5 
  2 Corbin McLean                Hi Point Panther,Gr      15.72   1.5 
  3 Akira Rhodes                 Charlotte Heat,Char      15.73   1.5 
  4 Kelsia Moore                 Durham Striders,Bur      16.08   1.5 
  5 Azari'el Wilson              Hurdles First,Cary,      16.12   1.5 
  6 Bailey Mccray                Durham Striders,Dur      16.42   1.5 
  7 Charnessa Reid               Tri-City Relays,Win      16.79   1.5 
  8 Clara Primus                 Hi Point Blaze,High      17.09   1.5 
 
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Nat'l: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
     JO Meet: J 26.55  7/31/2010   Jasmyne Graham, Unattached                  
  NC JO Meet: M 28.29  6/23/2012   Shellbi Chapman, Hurdles First              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akira Rhodes                 Charlotte Heat,Char      29.58Q -0.5  2 
  2 Corbin McLean                Hi Point Panther,Gr      30.15Q -0.6  3 
  3 Sierra Fletcher              Island Glidersl,Ral      31.00Q -0.6  4 
  4 Jordan Gary                  Track Xplosion,Rale      31.82Q -0.7  1 
  5 Charnessa Reid               Tri-City Relays,Win      31.02q -0.6  4 
  6 Kezia Holder-Cozart          Triangle Champ,Durh      31.08q -0.6  3 
  7 Isis Lipscomb                Bull City Expres,Du      31.21q -0.5  2 
  8 Alani Rouse                  Durham Striders,Mor      31.79q -0.6  3 
  9 Danielle Neufville           The Pride,Jacksonvi      31.86  -0.5  2 
 10 Azari'el Wilson              Hurdles First,Cary,      31.90  -0.6  4 
 11 Taylor Wallace               Charlotte Heat,Char      32.08  -0.6  3 
 12 Anu Frempong                 Ashville Lightni,As      32.44  -0.6  4 
 13 Joie Mills                   Charlotte Heat,Char      32.61  -0.7  1 
 14 Tyra White                   Hi Point Blaze,High      32.88  -0.5  2 
 15 Zavia Dickerson              Hurdles First,Ralei      32.99  -0.6  3 
 16 Eryka Baker                  G'Boro Blazers,Gree      33.81  -0.6  3 
 17 Malaysia Davis               Triangle Champ,Durh      34.16  -0.6  4 
 18 Tayla Salazar                Sandhills,Whisperin      34.92  -0.5  2 
 19 Alaysia Wright               Hi Point Blaze,McLe      35.06  -0.6  4 
 20 Mackenzie Peterson           Ashville Lightni,As      35.06  -0.5  2 
 21 Lauren Janok                 North Wake,Rougemon      35.37  -0.6  3 
 22 Alexis Stewart               Charlotte Flight,Ch      35.45  -0.6  4 
 23 Faith Hope                   Hi Point Panther,Hi      35.99  -0.7  1 
 24 I'Cess Young                 Charlotte Glider,Ch      36.49  -0.7  1 
 25 Mikaela Phillips             Ashville Lightni,Bu      42.37  -0.7  1 
 
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Girls
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
     JO Meet: J 26.55  7/31/2010   Jasmyne Graham, Unattached                  
  NC JO Meet: M 28.29  6/23/2012   Shellbi Chapman, Hurdles First              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Akira Rhodes                 Charlotte Heat,Char      28.61   0.8 
  2 Corbin McLean                Hi Point Panther,Gr      29.55   0.8 
  3 Charnessa Reid               Tri-City Relays,Win      30.22   0.8 
  4 Sierra Fletcher              Island Glidersl,Ral      30.23   0.8 
  5 Kezia Holder-Cozart          Triangle Champ,Durh      30.49   0.8 
  6 Isis Lipscomb                Bull City Expres,Du      30.97   0.8 
  7 Alani Rouse                  Durham Striders,Mor      31.21   0.8 
  8 Jordan Gary                  Track Xplosion,Rale      31.59   0.8 
 
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Girls
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA               
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
  NC JO Meet: M 49.20  6/26/2010   0313 Durham Striders TC, Durham Striders    
                       T Bigelow, B Brown, J Brown, A Woodall            
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 13-Carolina Elite Track And Fi  'A'                   50.47   1 
     1) Erin Johnson                    2) Shaniece Jones Thames          
     3) Zachyre Lane                    4) Taylor Scott                   
  2 13-Charlotte Flights Track And  'A'                   51.13   2 
     1) Tatayanna Campbell              2) Chenarah McClurkin             
     3) Millicent McCoy                 4) Asia Washington                
  3 13-High Point Blaze TC  'A'                           51.22   2 
     1) Leah Bolden                     2) Clara Primus                   
     3) Tyra White                      4) Grace Withrow                  
  4 13-High Point Heat Track And F  'A'                   51.54   2 
     1) Tamara Clark                    2) Monzerad Creary                
     3) Ticoiya Gidderon                4) Kennedi Gilliam                
  5 13-Triangle Champions Track Cl  'A'                   51.74   2 
     1) Simisola Gbadegesin             2) Asaata Imani                   
     3) Jamila McKoy                    4) Jolanta Pinkney                
  6 13-Carolina Eagles Track Fie  'A'                     52.39   1 
     1) Tashayla Jackson-White          2) Eboni Roberson                 
     3) Taylor Sutton                   4) Charlonda Washington           
  7 13-Next Level TC  'A'                                 52.95   2 
     1) Amajar Crosby                   2) Zarea Pitts                    
     3) Deja Reid                       4) Makaila Thompson               
  8 13-Tri-City Relays TC  'A'                            53.32   1 
     1) Mariah Atwater                  2) Shamara Toliver                
     3) Tiara Patterson-Mills           4) Charnessa Reid                 
  9 13-Charlotte Flights Track And  'B'                   54.21   2 
     1) Khalani Hutchinson              2) Nya McFadden                   
     3) Elanna Peay                     4) Gabrielle Vanterpool           
 10 13-Rocky Mount Parks Recreat  'A'                     55.11   2 
     1) Unayzah Battle                  2) Keyasha Corey                  
     3) Jasmine Davis                   4) Destini Hinton                 
 11 13-Triangle Champions Track Cl  'B'                   58.49   1 
     1) Amberline Brathwaite            2) Malaysia Davis                 
     3) Courtney Goins                  4) Adora Harris                   
 -- 13-Durham Striders TC  'A'                              DNF   2 
     1) Kenyae Austin                   2) Tyvori Franklin                
     3) Kayla Moore                     4) Kelsia Moore                   
 
4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Girls
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:43.05  7/31/2011   Rate of Motion, Inglewood, CA             
                         A. Abram, S. Douglas, V. Fagan, A. Fuller         
     JO Meet: J 3:43.05  7/31/2011   Rate Of Motion Elite TC-0345, Rate Of Moti
                         A Abrams, S Douglas, V Fagan, A Fuller            
  NC JO Meet: M 4:07.15  6/21/2003   13 Fayetteville Flyers, Fay Flyers        
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 13-Durham Striders TC  'A'                          4:08.85   2 
     1) Ashlan Bowdry                   2) Tyvori Franklin                
     3) Paige Hathaway                  4) Janaeshia Thomas               
  2 13-Charlotte Flights Track And  'A'                 4:10.03   2 
     1) Leanna Combo                    2) Kayla Hill                     
     3) Lauren Jones                    4) Millicent McCoy                
  3 13-High Point Heat Track And F  'A'                 4:15.26   2 
     1) Tamara Clark                    2) Monzerad Creary                
     3) Ticoiya Gidderon                4) Kayla Nesbitt-McEwen           
  4 13-Charlotte Heat TC  'A'                           4:16.29   2 
     1) Joie Mills                      2) Victoria Porter                
     3) Kayla Reape                     4) Akira Rhodes                   
  5 13-Tri-City Relays TC  'A'                          4:19.55   2 
     1) Mariah Atwater                  2) Kaela Moore                    
     3) Tiara Patterson-Mills           4) Charnessa Reid                 
  6 13-Triangle Champions Track Cl  'A'                 4:20.00   2 
     1) Simisola Gbadegesin             2) Courtney Goins                 
     3) Jolanta Pinkney                 4) Gabrielle Ryan                 
  7 13-High Point Panthers Elite T  'A'                 4:23.97   2 
     1) Nicole Barnes                   2) CaJazzalyn Hairston-Waller     
     3) Faith Hope                      4) Corbin McLean                  
  8 13-Next Level TC  'A'                               4:27.67   1 
     1) Amajar Crosby                   2) Zarea Pitts                    
     3) Deja Reid                       4) A'Shya Smith                   
  9 13-The Greensboro Cheetahs  'A'                     4:46.59   1 
     1) Sabree Flood                    2) Destiny Mcguire                
     3) Armani Priester                 4) Jasmine Willoughby             
 
High Jump 13-14 Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.74m  6/8/1986    Christy Mills, Tarzana, CA                  
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
  NC JO Meet: M  4-06  6/21/2008   Kiara Leslie, Carolina Allstar              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Sutton                Carolina Eagles,Ral      1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Timara Chapman               Hurdles First,Ralei      1.52m    4-11.75 
  3 Katharine Gregory            Unattached,Wilmingt      1.47m    4-09.75 
  4 Kayla Nesbitt-McEwen         Hi Point Heat,High      J1.47m    4-09.75 
  5 Alani Rouse                  Durham Striders,Mor     J1.47m    4-09.75 
  6 Gabrielle Ryan               Triangle Champ,Durh     J1.47m    4-09.75 
  7 Asia Washington              Charlotte Flight,Ch      1.42m    4-07.75 
  7 Chris Toe                    G'Boro Cheetahs,Gre      1.42m    4-07.75 
  9 Bailey Mccray                Durham Striders,Dur     J1.42m    4-07.75 
 10 Sophia Bradley               Triangle Champ,Durh      1.37m    4-06.00 
 11 Kezia Holder-Cozart          Triangle Champ,Durh     J1.37m    4-06.00 
 12 Yolanda Simpson              Durham Striders,Hil     J1.37m    4-06.00 
 13 Destiny Mcguire              G'Boro Cheetahs,Gre      1.32m    4-04.00 
 14 Grace Reeder                 Ashville Lightni,Fl     J1.32m    4-04.00 
 15 Zakiyyah Freeny              Durham Striders,Dur      1.27m    4-02.00 
 16 Halee Enderle                Jr. Striders,Wake F     J1.27m    4-02.00 
 17 Carly Koppe                  Ashville Lightni,Fa      1.22m    4-00.00 
 18 Khalani Hutchinson           Charlotte Flight,Ch      1.17m    3-10.00 
 19 Jaylen Sutton                Virgil Simpson,Wins     J1.17m    3-10.00 
 19 Ashley Taylor                Charlotte Heat,Char     J1.17m    3-10.00 
 -- Eryka Baker                  G'Boro Blazers,Gree         NH            
 
Long Jump 13-14 Girls
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Las Vegas, NV                
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kenyae Austin                Durham Striders,Bur      5.32m   1.3  17-05.50 
  2 Taylor Sutton                Carolina Eagles,Ral      5.19m   2.0  17-00.50 
  3 Kayla Moore                  Durham Striders,Bur      5.05m  -0.7  16-07.00 
  4 Kelsia Moore                 Durham Striders,Bur     J5.05m   2.4  16-07.00 
  5 Gabrielle Ryan               Triangle Champ,Durh      4.97m   0.8  16-03.75 
  6 Elyse King                   Ashville Lightni,Ar      4.96m  -1.4  16-03.25 
  7 Asia Washington              Charlotte Flight,Ch      4.90m  -0.3  16-01.00 
  8 Zinzili Kelley               Fay'' Flyers,Hope M      4.77m   0.3  15-07.75 
  9 Jordan Gary                  Track Xplosion,Rale      4.76m  -0.2  15-07.50 
 10 Grace Withrow                Hi Point Blaze,High      4.75m   0.1  15-07.00 
 11 Chenarah McClurkin           Charlotte Flight,Ch      4.70m  -0.7  15-05.00 
 12 Alysha Mitchell              G'Boro Gladiator,Hi      4.66m  -0.2  15-03.50 
 13 Aiyah Gibson                 Hi Point Blaze,High      4.63m  -0.4  15-02.25 
 13 Clara Primus                 Hi Point Blaze,High      4.63m   0.3  15-02.25 
 15 Deja Reid                    Next Level,Winston       4.53m   0.2  14-10.50 
 16 Sequora Hamilton             Charlotte Flight,Ch      4.52m  -0.6  14-10.00 
 17 Bailey Mccray                Durham Striders,Dur      4.49m   0.1  14-08.75 
 18 Autumn James                 Unattached,Wilmingt      4.41m  -0.1  14-05.75 
 19 Kalynn McNair                Mid City Xpress,Ash      4.40m  -1.4  14-05.25 
 20 Kezia Holder-Cozart          Triangle Champ,Durh      4.37m   1.1  14-04.00 
 21 Joie Mills                   Charlotte Heat,Char      4.14m  -0.6  13-07.00 
 22 Ashley Taylor                Charlotte Heat,Char      4.12m  -1.1  13-06.25 
 23 Azari'el Wilson              Hurdles First,Cary,      4.04m   0.5  13-03.25 
 24 Tyra White                   Hi Point Blaze,High      4.03m   0.2  13-02.75 
 25 Elanna Peay                  Charlotte Flight,Ch      4.02m  -0.5  13-02.25 
 26 Khalani Hutchinson           Charlotte Flight,Ch      3.97m   0.1  13-00.25 
 26 Kennedi Gilliam              Hi Point Heat,Winst      3.97m  -1.0  13-00.25 
 28 Armani Priester              G'Boro Cheetahs,Gre      3.80m   1.0  12-05.75 
 28 Isis Lipscomb                Bull City Expres,Du      3.80m  -1.3  12-05.75 
 30 Faith Tuckey                 Hi Point Panther,Ca      3.74m   0.3  12-03.25 
 30 Monique Pettigrew            Carolina Flash,Gree      3.74m  +0.0  12-03.25 
 32 Morgan Mozingo               Hi Point Blaze,High      3.48m   0.3  11-05.00 
 33 Madison Barker               Carolina Allstar,Fu      3.31m   0.3  10-10.50 
 34 ChiYana Lockhart-Cooper      Carolina Eagles,Ral      3.28m   1.0  10-09.25 
 35 Ashlee Wright                Carolina Eagles,Gar      2.83m   0.7   9-03.50 
 36 Cheyenne Lewis               GS Jaguars,Como, NC      2.63m   0.4   8-07.50 
 -- Leah Bolden                  Hi Point Blaze,High       FOUL                 
 -- Alexandria Dowe              Premier Athletic,Ne       FOUL                 
 
Triple Jump 13-14 Girls
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Riverside, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real           
  NC JO Meet: M  35-04  6/22/2008   Lia King, Track Xplosion                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kayla Moore                  Durham Striders,Bur     10.58m  -0.8  34-08.50 
  2 Kelsia Moore                 Durham Striders,Bur     10.30m  -1.6  33-09.50 
  3 Alani Rouse                  Durham Striders,Mor     10.20m  -1.0  33-05.75 
  4 Elyse King                   Ashville Lightni,Ar     10.12m  -1.5  33-02.50 
  5 Kenyae Austin                Durham Striders,Bur      9.99m  -1.5  32-09.50 
  6 Jordan Gary                  Track Xplosion,Rale      9.80m  -1.0  32-02.00 
  7 Kalynn McNair                Mid City Xpress,Ash      9.71m  -1.1  31-10.25 
  8 Tyra White                   Hi Point Blaze,High      9.13m  -0.5  29-11.50 
  9 Katharine Gregory            Unattached,Wilmingt      8.97m  -2.5  29-05.25 
 10 Eryka Baker                  G'Boro Blazers,Gree      8.96m  -1.2  29-04.75 
 -- Clara Primus                 Hi Point Blaze,High       FOUL                 
 -- Raye'Anna Hoff               Charlotte Flight,Ch       FOUL                 
 -- Shila Savage                 GS Jaguars,Ahoskie,       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 13-14 Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 15.88m  7/31/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
     JO Meet: J 15.88m  7/31/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
  NC JO Meet: M 14.33m  6/21/2003   Kamorean Hayes, 13 Un-attached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Avianna Hopkins              Unattached,Charlott     12.62m   41-05.00 
  2 Kayla Beasley                Unattached,Durham,      11.43m   37-06.00 
  3 Maya Stanley                 The Pride,Jacksonvi     10.93m   35-10.50 
  4 Courtney Murph               Carolina Eagles,Ral     10.72m   35-02.00 
  5 Ashley Taylor                Charlotte Heat,Char     10.53m   34-06.75 
  6 Veronica Fraley              Jr. Striders,Raleig     10.20m   33-05.75 
  7 Kaitlyn Trexler              Salisbury Speed,Lex     10.04m   32-11.25 
  8 Saleemah Brown-Keith         RC Pacesetters,Rock      9.96m   32-08.25 
  9 Myia West                    Team Elite,Mount Ai      9.51m   31-02.50 
 10 Keayisha Burns-Hill          Hi Point Heat,High       8.74m   28-08.25 
 11 Channah Link                 Charlotte Flight,Ch      8.57m   28-01.50 
 12 Anyia Holloway               Charlotte Flight,Ch      8.56m   28-01.00 
 13 Camryn Sherer                Triangle Champ,Durh      8.52m   27-11.50 
 14 Jordan Gary                  Track Xplosion,Rale      8.40m   27-06.75 
 15 Kayla Underwood              G'Boro Blazers,Gree      8.16m   26-09.25 
 16 Jasmine Rogers               Durham Striders,Dur      8.09m   26-06.50 
 17 Candace Swepson              Triangle Champ,Durh      7.74m   25-04.75 
 18 Ashlee Wright                Carolina Eagles,Gar      7.61m   24-11.75 
 19 Jaden Thomas                 Sandhills,Lumber Br      7.09m   23-03.25 
 20 Ashanti Marshall             Next Level,Winston       6.64m   21-09.50 
 21 Aiyana Woldu                 Track Xplosion,Clay      6.45m   21-02.00 
 22 Kiarah Copney                Univ City Youth,Cha      6.43m   21-01.25 
 23 Sarawila Villatoro-Weir      Ashville Lightni,As      5.67m   18-07.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
     JO Meet: J 43.69m  7/29/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
  NC JO Meet: M 37.16m  6/23/2012   Alycia Sprins, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Avianna Hopkins              Unattached,Charlott     31.44m     103-02 
  2 Veronica Fraley              Jr. Striders,Raleig     27.86m      91-05 
  3 Courtney Murph               Carolina Eagles,Ral     26.55m      87-01 
  4 Kaitlyn Trexler              Salisbury Speed,Lex     25.85m      84-10 
  5 Maya Stanley                 The Pride,Jacksonvi     25.35m      83-02 
  6 Myia West                    Team Elite,Mount Ai     24.27m      79-07 
  7 Saleemah Brown-Keith         RC Pacesetters,Rock     23.78m      78-00 
  8 Kayla Beasley                Unattached,Durham,      22.13m      72-07 
  9 Lauren Janok                 North Wake,Rougemon     20.73m      68-00 
 10 Ashley Taylor                Charlotte Heat,Char     19.83m      65-01 
 11 Channah Link                 Charlotte Flight,Ch     19.72m      64-08 
 12 Keayisha Burns-Hill          Hi Point Heat,High      19.06m      62-06 
 13 Jasmine Rogers               Durham Striders,Dur     17.90m      58-09 
 14 Kayla Underwood              G'Boro Blazers,Gree     17.80m      58-05 
 15 Ashanti Marshall             Next Level,Winston      17.35m      56-11 
 16 Anyia Holloway               Charlotte Flight,Ch     17.26m      56-07 
 17 Aiyana Woldu                 Track Xplosion,Clay     16.64m      54-07 
 18 Candace Swepson              Triangle Champ,Durh     16.50m      54-02 
 19 Kiarah Copney                Univ City Youth,Cha     14.72m      48-03 
 20 Taniah McNeil                Durham Striders,Dur     14.07m      46-02 
 21 Jaden Thomas                 Sandhills,Lumber Br     13.03m      42-09 
 22 Jordan-Marie Robinson        Carolina Eagles,Gar     10.88m      35-08 
 
Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
     JO Meet: J 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
  NC JO Meet: M 32.87m  6/25/2010   Courtney Taybron, Wilson                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maya Stanley                 The Pride,Jacksonvi     27.86m      91-05 
  2 Courtney Murph               Carolina Eagles,Ral     26.90m      88-03 
  3 Danielle Neufville           The Pride,Jacksonvi     25.59m      83-11 
  4 Lauren Janok                 North Wake,Rougemon     21.45m      70-04 
  5 Madison Smith                Ashville Lightni,As     20.86m      68-05 
  6 Avianna Hopkins              Unattached,Charlott     18.10m      59-04 
  7 Candace Swepson              Triangle Champ,Durh     14.56m      47-09 
  8 Adora Harris                 Triangle Champ,Durh     12.76m      41-10 
  9 Carly Koppe                  Ashville Lightni,Fa     11.00m      36-01 
 10 Nia Tillery                  Hi Point Panther,Gr      8.86m      29-01 
 11 Kyla Bernard                 Ashville Lightni,As      7.92m      26-00 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run 13-14 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Timara Chapman               Hurdles First,Ralei    2:29.32     701
  2 Jordan Gary                  Track Xplosion,Rale    2:43.48     534
  3 Alani Rouse                  Durham Striders,Mor    2:54.30     420
  4 Lauren Janok                 North Wake,Rougemon    2:55.26     410
  5 Kezia Holder-Cozart          Triangle Champ,Durh    2:56.76     396
  6 Faith Hope                   Hi Point Panther,Hi    3:00.45     361
  7 Bailey Mccray                Durham Striders,Dur    3:05.30     317
  8 Kiara Mallory                Jr. Striders,Wake F    3:09.11     285
  9 Danielle Neufville           The Pride,Jacksonvi    3:09.95     278
 10 Hannah Lyons                 Elite Champions,Cha    3:13.01     254
 11 Candace Swepson              Triangle Champ,Durh    4:11.21  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Timara Chapman               Hurdles First,Ralei      16.57   1.4  2    646
  2 Bailey Mccray                Durham Striders,Dur      16.69   1.4  1    632
  3 Kezia Holder-Cozart          Triangle Champ,Durh      17.49   1.4  2    542
  4 Jordan Gary                  Track Xplosion,Rale      18.01   1.4  1    487
  5 Danielle Neufville           The Pride,Jacksonvi      18.62   1.4  1    426
  6 Alani Rouse                  Durham Striders,Mor      18.78   1.4  1    411
  7 Joya Blackwell               GS Jaguars,Ahoskie,      19.04   1.4  1    387
  8 Kiara Mallory                Jr. Striders,Wake F      19.41   1.4  1    353
  9 Hannah Lyons                 Elite Champions,Cha      19.67   1.4  2    330
 10 Faith Hope                   Hi Point Panther,Hi      19.71   1.4  2    327
 11 Lauren Janok                 North Wake,Rougemon      20.78   1.4  2    241
 12 Candace Swepson              Triangle Champ,Durh      22.22   1.4  2    144
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 13-14 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alani Rouse                  Durham Striders,Mor      1.57m    5-01.75    701
  1 Timara Chapman               Hurdles First,Ralei      1.57m    5-01.75    701
  3 Joya Blackwell               GS Jaguars,Ahoskie,      1.47m    4-09.75    588
  4 Bailey Mccray                Durham Striders,Dur      1.42m    4-07.75    534
  4 Danielle Neufville           The Pride,Jacksonvi      1.42m    4-07.75    534
  6 Kezia Holder-Cozart          Triangle Champ,Durh      1.37m    4-06.00    481
  6 Hannah Lyons                 Elite Champions,Cha      1.37m    4-06.00    481
  8 Kiara Mallory                Jr. Striders,Wake F      1.32m    4-04.00    429
  9 Jordan Gary                  Track Xplosion,Rale      1.27m    4-02.00    379
 10 Lauren Janok                 North Wake,Rougemon      1.17m    3-10.00    284
 11 Faith Hope                   Hi Point Panther,Hi      1.12m    3-08.00    239
 -- Candace Swepson              Triangle Champ,Durh         NH            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 13-14 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
  NC JO Meet: M 16-04.50  6/21/2008   Lia King, Track Xplosion                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jordan Gary                  Track Xplosion,Rale      4.64m   0.4  15-02.75    464
  2 Timara Chapman               Hurdles First,Ralei      4.62m   0.5  15-02.00    459
  3 Bailey Mccray                Durham Striders,Dur      4.55m   2.2  14-11.25    441
  4 Kezia Holder-Cozart          Triangle Champ,Durh      4.37m  -0.6  14-04.00    396
  5 Joya Blackwell               GS Jaguars,Ahoskie,      4.25m  -0.9  13-11.50    367
  6 Hannah Lyons                 Elite Champions,Cha      3.89m   0.4  12-09.25    283
  7 Alani Rouse                  Durham Striders,Mor      3.81m   1.8  12-06.00    265
  8 Danielle Neufville           The Pride,Jacksonvi      3.62m  -0.3  11-10.50    225
  9 Kiara Mallory                Jr. Striders,Wake F      3.56m  -1.3  11-08.25    212
 10 Lauren Janok                 North Wake,Rougemon      3.34m  -0.1  10-11.50    168
 11 Faith Hope                   Hi Point Panther,Hi      3.11m  -1.4  10-02.50    126
 12 Candace Swepson              Triangle Champ,Durh      2.65m  -1.8   8-08.50     53
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 13-14 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Danielle Neufville           The Pride,Jacksonvi      9.41m   30-10.50    491
  2 Jordan Gary                  Track Xplosion,Rale      8.59m   28-02.25    438
  3 Bailey Mccray                Durham Striders,Dur      8.19m   26-10.50    412
  4 Timara Chapman               Hurdles First,Ralei      8.08m   26-06.25    405
  5 Candace Swepson              Triangle Champ,Durh      8.01m   26-03.50    400
  6 Kiara Mallory                Jr. Striders,Wake F      7.73m   25-04.50    382
  7 Faith Hope                   Hi Point Panther,Hi      6.75m   22-01.75    319
  8 Alani Rouse                  Durham Striders,Mor      6.73m   22-01.00    318
  9 Kezia Holder-Cozart          Triangle Champ,Durh      6.71m   22-00.25    316
 10 Hannah Lyons                 Elite Champions,Cha      6.64m   21-09.50    312
 11 Lauren Janok                 North Wake,Rougemon      6.58m   21-07.25    308
 -- Joya Blackwell               GS Jaguars,Ahoskie,       FOUL            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon 13-14 Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N  3534  7/30/2010   Alexa Harman-Thomas, Sacramento, CA         
     JO Meet: J  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Timara Chapman               Hurdles First,Ralei       2912  
  2 Bailey Mccray                Durham Striders,Dur       2336  
  3 Jordan Gary                  Track Xplosion,Rale       2302  
  4 Kezia Holder-Cozart          Triangle Champ,Durh       2131  
  5 Alani Rouse                  Durham Striders,Mor       2115  
  6 Danielle Neufville           The Pride,Jacksonvi       1954  
  7 Kiara Mallory                Jr. Striders,Wake F       1661  
  8 Hannah Lyons                 Elite Champions,Cha       1660  
  9 Lauren Janok                 North Wake,Rougemon       1411  
 10 Faith Hope                   Hi Point Panther,Hi       1372  
 11 Candace Swepson              Triangle Champ,Durh        597  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
  NC JO Meet: M 19:08.45  6/23/2007   Hannah Kisley, Jr Striders               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Avery Hind                   Ashville Lightni,Le   22:02.95  
  2 Candace Swepson              Triangle Champ,Durh   25:43.93  
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
  NC JO Meet: M 11.96  6/27/2010   Jden Williams, Junior Striders              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atlanta Woodall              Durham Striders,Dur      12.20q  1.8  5 
  2 Katlin Sherman               Tri-City Relays,Win      12.21q  0.7  8 
  3 Taylor Henderson             G'Boro Gladiator,Mc      12.28q  2.0  6 
  4 Lauren White                 Carolina Elite,Rale      12.31q  1.3  2 
  5 Gabriele Cunningham          Unattached,Charlott      12.33q  1.8  5 
  6 NyAsia Daniels               Revelation Peak,Win      12.38q  1.0  1 
  7 Jaleesa Smoot                Salisbury Speed,Gra      12.39q  2.2  7 
  8 Kaila Lewis                  Track Xplosion,Rale      12.41q  0.2  9 
  9 Charminiqu Hackney           Track Xplosion,Cary      12.41   0.7  8 
 10 Ila Mumford                  Tri-City Relays,Rur      12.43   1.8  5 
 11 Deonica Reid                 Next Level,Winston       12.44   1.0  1 
 12 Sun-Sara Williams            Tri-City Relays,Cha      12.44   0.2  9 
 13 Jahnae Bowman                Next Level,Winston       12.46   1.3  2 
 14 Maya Grier                   Charlotte Flight,Ch      12.49   1.1  4 
 15 Felicia Berry                Charlotte Flight,Ch      12.49   2.2  7 
 16 Mia Little                   Hi Point Panther,Hi      12.51   1.3  2 
 17 Teona Bannerman              Carolina Eagles,Gar      12.55   1.8  5 
 18 Jessica Morris               Durham Striders,Oxf      12.60   1.2  3 
 19 Rai-Nesha Taylor             Hurdles First,Oxfor      12.70   1.3  2 
 20 McKinley McNeill             Platinum,Kernersvil      12.71   0.7  8 
 21 Deja Wilkins                 Track Xplosion,Rale      12.76   1.2  3 
 22 Amodia Crosby                Next Level,Winston       12.78   0.2  9 
 23 Alysa Dempsey                Concord Rockets,Cha      12.79   1.2  3 
 24 Autumn Blackwood             Charlotte Heat,Waxh      12.89   1.1  4 
 25 Chardonei Sutton             Carolina Eagles,Ral      12.90   1.0  1 
 26 Tiara McDay                  Tri-City Relays,Cha      12.96   2.2  7 
 27 Abra Granger                 Tri-City Relays,Win      12.98   1.0  1 
 28 Danyel de Souza              Unattached               13.01   2.0  6 
 29 Alexandra Holland            Hi Point Panther,Hi      13.04   0.2  9 
 30 Jordan Moore                 Durham Striders,Gra      13.08   1.0  1 
 31 Angelica Mullins             East Coast,Wintervi      13.08   1.0  1 
 32 Nysia Covington              Hurdles First,Young      13.08   1.2  3 
 33 Alexis Teel                  Carolina Allstar,Cl      13.09   0.7  8 
 34 Kayla Steward                Carolina Elite,Rale      13.14   1.2  3 
 35 Chesney Ward                 Unattached,Greensbo      13.20   1.0  1 
 36 Bria Street                  Concord Rockets,Con      13.22   2.2  7 
 37 Karisma Whitfield            Track Xplosion,Rale      13.23   1.8  5 
 38 Demia Scott                  Triangle Champ           13.29   2.0  6 
 39 Brenee' Brown                Durham Striders,Dur      13.34   2.2  7 
 40 Nyana Edwards                Rocky Mount Park,Na      13.35   1.2  3 
 41 Jhenelle McGlashan           G'Boro Champions,Br      13.36   1.2  3 
 42 Bobbie Silvers               East Coast,New Bern      13.45   0.7  8 
 43 Mydasha Pettaway             Revelation Peak,Win      13.47   2.0  6 
 44 Kaylan Pinson                Charlotte Heat,Char      13.56   1.8  5 
 45 Asmara Lee                   Charlotte Flight,Mi      13.57   1.8  5 
 46 Cammy Thomas                 Hurdles First,Ralei      13.57   2.0  6 
 47 Emani Williams               Epitome,Winston Sal      13.69   1.1  4 
 48 Taniya Wilson                Concord Rockets,Cha      13.77   0.2  9 
 49 Zakeyah Gear                 Bull City Expres,Du      13.78   0.7  8 
 50 Destiny Michael              G'Boro Cheetahs,Gre      13.82   2.0  6 
 51 Akira Peek                   Univ City Youth,Cha      13.87   2.2  7 
 52 Erin Wheeler                 Tri-City Relays,Win      13.92   1.3  2 
 53 Teaswana Garris              Revelation Peak,Gre      13.92   1.1  4 
 54 Jasmine Dennis               Concord Rockets,Con      13.94   1.3  2 
 55 Brianna Bell                 Charlotte Flight,Ch      14.07   1.3  2 
 56 Kabriyah McNeil              Durham Striders,Dur      14.12   0.7  8 
 57 Raini Williams               Charlotte Flight,Ch      14.16   0.2  9 
 58 Jessica Allen                Charlotte Heat,Hunt      14.78   1.0  1 
 59 KaNiya Blue                  Carolina Allstar,Fu      14.93   1.8  5 
 60 Breana Delacruz              Carolina Allstar,Fu      15.62   1.2  3 
 61 Victoria Smith               Bull City Expres,Ch      15.66   1.1  4 
 -- K'Lynn Beal                  Track Xplosion,Rale         FS   2.0  6 
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
  NC JO Meet: M 11.96  6/27/2010   Jden Williams, Junior Striders              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Katlin Sherman               Tri-City Relays,Win      12.17  +0.0 
  2 Atlanta Woodall              Durham Striders,Dur      12.28  +0.0 
  3 Lauren White                 Carolina Elite,Rale      12.43  +0.0 
  4 Taylor Henderson             G'Boro Gladiator,Mc      12.46  +0.0 
  5 Jaleesa Smoot                Salisbury Speed,Gra      12.48  +0.0 
  6 Gabriele Cunningham          Unattached,Charlott      12.52  +0.0 
  7 NyAsia Daniels               Revelation Peak,Win      12.63  +0.0 
  8 Kaila Lewis                  Track Xplosion,Rale      12.71  +0.0 
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erin Morrison                Tri-City Relays,Win      24.82q  1.3  3 
  2 Katlin Sherman               Tri-City Relays,Win      24.97q  0.8 10 
  3 Cha'Mia Rothwell             Durham Striders,Dur      24.99q -0.1  7 
  4 Atlanta Woodall              Durham Striders,Dur      25.22q  0.7 11 
  5 Sun-Sara Williams            Tri-City Relays,Cha      25.28q  0.9  4 
  6 Maya Grier                   Charlotte Flight,Ch      25.51q  0.7  1 
  7 Gabriele Cunningham          Unattached,Charlott      25.69q  0.7  1 
  8 Je'May Ward                  Track Xplosion,Rale      25.72q  0.5  6 
  9 Alexis Teel                  Carolina Allstar,Cl      25.73   0.2  8 
 10 Lauren White                 Carolina Elite,Rale      25.75   0.9  4 
 11 NyAsia Daniels               Revelation Peak,Win      25.77   0.2 12 
 12 Tajah Walston                Revelation Peak,Cov      25.86   0.3 13 
 13 Taylor Henderson             G'Boro Gladiator,Mc      25.89   0.9  4 
 14 Jaleesa Smoot                Salisbury Speed,Gra      25.93   0.2 12 
 15 Kylie McMillan               G'Boro Champions,Gr      26.03   0.3  9 
 16 McKinley McNeill             Platinum,Kernersvil      26.13   0.3 13 
 17 Felicia Berry                Charlotte Flight,Ch      26.24  -0.1  7 
 18 Chardonei Sutton             Carolina Eagles,Ral      26.26   0.7  1 
 19 Deonica Reid                 Next Level,Winston       26.27   0.5  5 
 20 Jahnae Bowman                Next Level,Winston       26.28   1.2  2 
 21 Teona Bannerman              Carolina Eagles,Gar      26.31   0.9  4 
 22 Rai-Nesha Taylor             Hurdles First,Oxfor      26.32   0.8 10 
 23 Kameron Strong               Track Xplosion,Rale      26.35   1.3  3 
 24 Jessica Morris               Durham Striders,Oxf      26.43   0.3  9 
 25 Charminiqu Hackney           Track Xplosion,Cary      26.46   0.7 11 
 26 Kaila Lewis                  Track Xplosion,Rale      26.49   0.5  5 
 27 Tiarra Bailey                Sandhills,Fayettevi      26.50   0.5  5 
 28 Deja Wilkins                 Track Xplosion,Rale      26.58   0.2  8 
 29 Amodia Crosby                Next Level,Winston       26.64   0.5  6 
 30 Cameron Pryor                Track Xplosion,Rale      26.74   1.2  2 
 31 Gabrielle Johnson            Carolina Elite,Rale      26.83   0.7 11 
 32 Autumn Blackwood             Charlotte Heat,Waxh      26.84   0.8 10 
 33 Kameron Manley               Track Xplosion,Rale      26.91   0.7  1 
 34 Alysa Dempsey                Concord Rockets,Cha      26.97   0.5  5 
 35 Tiara McDay                  Tri-City Relays,Cha      26.97   1.2  2 
 36 Destiny Robinson             Jr. Striders,Raleig      26.99   0.2  8 
 37 Chesney Ward                 Unattached,Greensbo      26.99   0.2  8 
 38 Danyel de Souza              Unattached               27.03   0.3 13 
 39 Maya Smith                   Tri-City Relays,Cha      27.06   0.7 11 
 40 Jazmine Gooden               Hi Point Blaze,Gree      27.12   0.7  1 
 41 Kristoni Barnes              Carolina Elite,Rale      27.15   1.3  3 
 42 Ashley Jemerson              Tri-City Relays,Cha      27.23   0.2 12 
 43 Destinie Harrington          Tri-City Relays,Cha      27.25   0.2  8 
 44 Asya Macon                   Track Xplosion,Clay      27.27   0.3  9 
 45 Mi'kel Franklin              Hi Point Panther,Hi      27.28   0.5  6 
 46 Lydia Gamble                 Carolina Elite,Durh      27.37   0.8 10 
 47 Abra Granger                 Tri-City Relays,Win      27.45  -0.1  7 
 48 Brenee' Brown                Durham Striders,Dur      27.45   0.9  4 
 49 Deshalea Carter              Tri-City Relays,Cha      27.47   0.5  6 
 50 Gabby Cates                  Durham Striders,Rox      27.69   1.3  3 
 51 Bria Street                  Concord Rockets,Con      27.72   1.2  2 
 52 Jori Miller                  Durham Striders,Gre      27.74   1.2  2 
 53 Jordan Moore                 Durham Striders,Gra      27.75   0.8 10 
 54 Nyana Edwards                Rocky Mount Park,Na      27.92   0.3 13 
 55 Tiana Taylor                 Durham Striders,McL      28.10   0.5  5 
 56 Demia Scott                  Triangle Champ           28.16   0.9  4 
 57 Karisma Whitfield            Track Xplosion,Rale      28.28   0.2 12 
 58 Jhenelle McGlashan           G'Boro Champions,Br      28.40   0.7 11 
 59 Tralicia Turner              Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      28.55   0.3  9 
 60 Katrina Hodges               NC Speed,Wake Fores      28.61   1.2  2 
 61 Kyla McClinton               Hurdles First,Ralei      28.74   0.2 12 
 62 Teaswana Garris              Revelation Peak,Gre      28.77  -0.1  7 
 63 Jasmine Dennis               Concord Rockets,Con      28.80   0.7  1 
 64 Kaylan Pinson                Charlotte Heat,Char      28.84   0.9  4 
 65 Cammy Thomas                 Hurdles First,Ralei      28.84  -0.1  7 
 66 Jada Staten                  Charlotte Heat,Char      28.92   0.5  6 
 67 Taniya Wilson                Concord Rockets,Cha      29.07   0.5  6 
 68 Samanth Nelson               Carolina Eagles,Cla      29.13   0.5  6 
 69 Zakeyah Gear                 Bull City Expres,Du      29.13   1.3  3 
 70 Akira Peek                   Univ City Youth,Cha      29.22   0.2 12 
 71 Eriana Glover                Charlotte Flight,Ch      29.28   0.8 10 
 72 Micaiah Yelverton            Revelation Peak,Gol      29.36   0.8 10 
 73 Erin Wheeler                 Tri-City Relays,Win      29.55   0.3 13 
 74 Raini Williams               Charlotte Flight,Ch      29.56   0.3  9 
 75 Destiny Michael              G'Boro Cheetahs,Gre      29.64   0.3 13 
 76 Dianne Robinson-Herring      Fay'' Flyers             29.65   1.3  3 
 77 Kabriyah McNeil              Durham Striders,Dur      29.70   0.7  1 
 78 Jessica Allen                Charlotte Heat,Hunt      31.04   0.3 13 
 79 Nakyrah Radney               Charlotte Heat,Char      31.17   1.3  3 
 80 Gabriyelle Dixon             Univ City Youth,Cha      31.41   0.8 10 
 81 Jazmyn Scruggs               Triangle Champ,Durh      31.69   0.2  8 
 82 Brianna Bell                 Charlotte Flight,Ch      32.58   0.7 11 
 83 Victoria Smith               Bull City Expres,Ch      32.75   0.5  6 
 84 Chamonta Artis               Island Glidersl,Ral      33.33   0.3  9 
 85 Zaria Maynard                G'Boro Champions,Gr      34.54   1.3  3 
 86 Grace Wilson                 G'Boro Gladiator,Gr      35.12   0.3  9 
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Erin Morrison                Tri-City Relays,Win      24.35   0.3 
  2 Katlin Sherman               Tri-City Relays,Win      24.63   0.3 
  3 Atlanta Woodall              Durham Striders,Dur      24.97   0.3 
  4 Cha'Mia Rothwell             Durham Striders,Dur      24.98   0.3 
  5 Maya Grier                   Charlotte Flight,Ch      25.21   0.3 
  6 Sun-Sara Williams            Tri-City Relays,Cha      25.24   0.3 
  7 Gabriele Cunningham          Unattached,Charlott      25.38   0.3 
  8 Je'May Ward                  Track Xplosion,Rale      25.41   0.3 
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
  NC JO Meet: M 56.39  6/28/2009   Tsheila Mungo, Charlotte Flight             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaleesa Smoot                Salisbury Speed,Gra      56.93q  4 
  2 Erin Morrison                Tri-City Relays,Win      57.38q  8 
  3 Je'May Ward                  Track Xplosion,Rale      57.58q  7 
  4 McKinley McNeill             Platinum,Kernersvil      58.49q  5 
  5 Tiarra Bailey                Sandhills,Fayettevi      58.67q 10 
  6 Sun-Sara Williams            Tri-City Relays,Cha      59.33q  6 
  7 Kristoni Barnes              Carolina Elite,Rale      59.61q  7 
  8 Kylie McMillan               G'Boro Champions,Gr      59.65q  9 
  9 Tia Robinson                 Hurdles First,Ralei      59.82  11 
 10 Kayla Jackson                Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      59.87   7 
 11 Tajah Walston                Revelation Peak,Cov    1:00.09   2 
 12 Rai-Nesha Taylor             Hurdles First,Oxfor    1:00.19   2 
 13 Desire Brown                 East Coast             1:00.59   3 
 14 Tamia Mars                   Evolution,Clayton,     1:00.68  10 
 15 Daniela Salas                Fay'' Flyers,Fayett    1:01.00   6 
 16 Carmen Dodson                Hi Point Heat,High     1:01.06   3 
 17 Mikaela Seibert              Charlotte Flight,Wa    1:01.15   1 
 18 Ashley Jemerson              Tri-City Relays,Cha    1:01.44   1 
 19 Kameron Strong               Track Xplosion,Rale    1:01.88   2 
 20 Amaka Awuruonye              Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:01.90   2 
 21 NyAsia Daniels               Revelation Peak,Win    1:02.28   5 
 22 Tiara McDay                  Tri-City Relays,Cha    1:02.31   7 
 23 Autumn Blackwood             Charlotte Heat,Waxh    1:02.34   5 
 24 Gabrielle Johnson            Carolina Elite,Rale    1:02.35   5 
 25 Gabby Cates                  Durham Striders,Rox    1:02.48   4 
 26 Leona Medley                 Durham Striders,Ral    1:02.56  11 
 27 Taylor Colson                Charlotte Heat,Hunt    1:02.64   1 
 28 Ne'tonya Boddie              Rocky Mount Park,Ro    1:02.77  11 
 29 Kameron Manley               Track Xplosion,Rale    1:02.78   1 
 30 LeAndrea Combo               Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:02.79   9 
 31 Khai Harris                  Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:02.96   3 
 32 Peighton Simmons             Hi Point Panther,Hi    1:03.06   4 
 33 Destiny Robinson             Jr. Striders,Raleig    1:03.15   8 
 34 Teona Bannerman              Carolina Eagles,Gar    1:03.15   3 
 35 Deshalea Carter              Tri-City Relays,Cha    1:03.79   3 
 36 Asmara Lee                   Charlotte Flight,Mi    1:03.96  10 
 37 Chardonei Sutton             Carolina Eagles,Ral    1:03.97   1 
 38 Forneika Williams            East Coast,Staunton    1:03.99   6 
 39 Asya Macon                   Track Xplosion,Clay    1:04.17   3 
 40 Nia Evans-jackson            Carolina Elite,Garn    1:04.17   6 
 41 Maya Smith                   Tri-City Relays,Cha    1:04.58   4 
 42 Cameron Pryor                Track Xplosion,Rale    1:05.03   9 
 43 Tiana Taylor                 Durham Striders,McL    1:05.16   3 
 44 Kyla McClinton               Hurdles First,Ralei    1:05.26   6 
 45 Amy Carpenter                Durham Striders,Cha    1:05.32   5 
 46 Adaisha Strong               East Coast,Wintervi    1:05.39  11 
 47 Destinie Harrington          Tri-City Relays,Cha    1:05.51  10 
 48 Samanth Nelson               Carolina Eagles,Cla    1:05.54   2 
 49 Zakeyah Gear                 Bull City Expres,Du    1:05.97   1 
 50 Ger-Rhonda Smith             East Coast,Wintervi    1:06.03   9 
 51 Cammy Thomas                 Hurdles First,Ralei    1:06.35   8 
 52 Kaylan Pinson                Charlotte Heat,Char    1:07.23  11 
 53 Eriana Glover                Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:07.24   7 
 54 Alexus Greer                 East Coast             1:07.34   4 
 55 Tralicia Turner              Fay'' Flyers,Fayett    1:07.50   1 
 56 Tamarah Maybery              East Coast,Greenvil    1:07.55   1 
 57 Demia Scott                  Triangle Champ         1:07.62   9 
 58 Obomate Asimiea              Track Xplosion,Cary    1:07.72  10 
 59 Alexis Smith                 Track Xplosion,Clay    1:09.30   5 
 60 Dianne Robinson-Herring      Fay'' Flyers           1:09.64  10 
 61 Micaiah Yelverton            Revelation Peak,Gol    1:09.71   4 
 62 Jada Staten                  Charlotte Heat,Char    1:09.72   9 
 63 Nyla Barrier                 Charlotte Heat,Conc    1:10.28   7 
 64 Qualia Holder-Cozart         Triangle Champ,Durh    1:10.46   8 
 65 Raini Williams               Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:10.54   5 
 66 Breshauna Johnson            Charlotte Flight,Wa    1:10.57  11 
 67 Katrina Hodges               NC Speed,Wake Fores    1:10.58   9 
 68 Erin Wheeler                 Tri-City Relays,Win    1:10.80   5 
 69 Zakkiyah Scales              Fay'' Flyers,Fayett    1:10.94   2 
 70 Gabriyelle Dixon             Univ City Youth,Cha    1:11.33   7 
 71 Demetria Goode               G'Boro Cheetahs,Gre    1:11.58   2 
 72 Jhenelle McGlashan           G'Boro Champions,Br    1:11.67  10 
 73 Nakyrah Radney               Charlotte Heat,Char    1:12.63   8 
 74 Jessica Allen                Charlotte Heat,Hunt    1:13.25  10 
 75 Ejessica Brown               Track Xplosion,Rale    1:14.29   4 
 76 Celeste Cunningham           G'Boro Cheetahs,Gre    1:15.12   8 
 77 Chamonta Artis               Island Glidersl,Ral    1:28.75  11 
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
  NC JO Meet: M 56.39  6/28/2009   Tsheila Mungo, Charlotte Flight             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaleesa Smoot                Salisbury Speed,Gra      56.47  
  2 Erin Morrison                Tri-City Relays,Win      56.69  
  3 Je'May Ward                  Track Xplosion,Rale      56.91  
  4 McKinley McNeill             Platinum,Kernersvil      57.63  
  5 Tiarra Bailey                Sandhills,Fayettevi      58.58  
  6 Sun-Sara Williams            Tri-City Relays,Cha      59.26  
  7 Kristoni Barnes              Carolina Elite,Rale    1:00.30  
  8 Kylie McMillan               G'Boro Champions,Gr    1:01.83  
 
800 Meter Run 15-16 Girls
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
     JO Meet: J 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daniela Salas                Fay'' Flyers,Fayett    2:19.59   2 
  2 Tiarra Bailey                Sandhills,Fayettevi    2:20.12   2 
  3 Kate Sanborn                 Fay'' Flyers,Fort B    2:21.52   2 
  4 Tia Robinson                 Hurdles First,Ralei    2:22.28   2 
  5 G'Jasmyne Butler             Unattached,Raleigh,    2:22.76   2 
  6 Kayla Jackson                Fay'' Flyers,Fayett    2:24.75   1 
  7 Sara Platek                  G'Boro Pacesette,Ja    2:25.41   2 
  8 Cameron Rutherford           Track Xplosion,Wend    2:29.96   2 
  9 LeAndrea Combo               Charlotte Flight,Ch    2:31.43   1 
 10 Angela Delfino               Jr. Striders,Wake F    2:32.88   2 
 11 Taylor Colson                Charlotte Heat,Hunt    2:33.90   2 
 12 Brittany Ollivierre          Jr. Striders,Rolesv    2:34.85   2 
 13 Sharyah Bethea               Bull City Expres,Du    2:38.08   1 
 14 Ne'tonya Boddie              Rocky Mount Park,Ro    2:39.37   1 
 15 Elisabeth Marshall           Platinum,Clemmons,     2:39.68   1 
 16 Christen Ray                 Ashville Lightni,Fa    2:42.15   1 
 17 Tatiana Mills                Univ City Youth,Con    2:42.48   2 
 18 Alexis Smith                 Track Xplosion,Clay    2:50.11   1 
 19 Alexandra Apple              G'Boro Pacesette,Gr    2:51.17   1 
 20 Nyla Barrier                 Charlotte Heat,Conc    3:15.90   1 
 21 Rosa Martinez                Tri-City Relays,Win    3:21.10   1 
 
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
  NC JO Meet: M 4:59.14  6/24/2012   Emily Vance, Fay'ville Flyers             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Ramsey             G'Boro Pacesette,Gr    4:48.85M 
  2 Kate Sanborn                 Fay'' Flyers,Fort B    4:57.49M 
  3 Sara Platek                  G'Boro Pacesette,Ja    5:01.19  
  4 Cameron Rutherford           Track Xplosion,Wend    5:14.78  
  5 Angela Delfino               Jr. Striders,Wake F    5:20.64  
  6 Elisabeth Marshall           Platinum,Clemmons,     5:21.85  
  7 Haley Schaeffer              The Pride,Jacksonvi    5:23.70  
  8 Christen Ray                 Ashville Lightni,Fa    5:37.85  
  9 Sharyah Bethea               Bull City Expres,Du    5:55.64  
 10 Allison Puryear              North Wake,Knightda    6:02.10  
 11 Paige Furrie                 Sandhills,Sanford,     6:38.94  
 12 Yash Verma                   Harrisburg Runne,Ha    6:44.84  
 
3000 Meter Run 15-16 Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1               
     JO Meet: J  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1               
  NC JO Meet: M 10:53.53  6/21/2003   Kelly Weinel, Junior Striders            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malia Ellington              Unattached,Davidson   10:24.91M 
  2 Elizabeth Ramsey             G'Boro Pacesette,Gr   10:26.36M 
  3 Haley Schaeffer              The Pride,Jacksonvi   12:05.62  
  4 Alexandra Apple              G'Boro Pacesette,Gr   12:54.12  
  5 Allison Puryear              North Wake,Knightda   13:06.82  
  6 Paige Furrie                 Sandhills,Sanford,    13:55.36  
  7 Neva Yinger                  North Wake,Wake For   14:02.64  
  8 Yash Verma                   Harrisburg Runne,Ha   14:40.52  
  9 Blaike Bibbs                 Carolina Elite,Rale   15:40.99  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       Nat'l: N 13.80  7/29/2012   Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan                    
     JO Meet: J 13.80  7/29/2012   Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anna Cockrell                So. Charlotte,Waxha      14.08Q  1.5  1 
  2 Cha'Mia Rothwell             Durham Striders,Dur      14.54Q  2.0  3 
  3 Shellbi Chapman              Hurdles First,Ralei      14.76Q  1.4  2 
  4 Kylie McMillan               G'Boro Champions,Gr      14.58Q  1.5  1 
  5 Gabriele Cunningham          Unattached,Charlott      14.89Q  1.4  2 
  6 Jessica Watson               Tri-City Relays,Win      15.23Q  2.0  3 
  7 Tamia Mars                   Evolution,Clayton,       15.26q  1.4  2 
  8 Kaylah Ruff                  Hi Point Panther,Co      15.48q  1.5  1 
  9 Nia Brown                    Track Xplosion,Wake      15.65   2.0  3 
 10 Cathy Jackson                Hurdles First,Ralei      15.83   1.5  1 
 11 Torri Weathers               Charlotte Flight,Ha      15.91   1.5  1 
 12 Breshauna Johnson            Charlotte Flight,Wa      16.91   2.0  3 
 13 Nidonna Nicholson            G'Boro Blazers,Gree      17.02   2.0  3 
 14 Kayla Steward                Carolina Elite,Rale      17.90   1.5  1 
 15 Brianna Bell                 Charlotte Flight,Ch      18.89   1.4  2 
 16 Taniya Wilson                Concord Rockets,Cha      19.26   1.4  2 
 17 Jada Staten                  Charlotte Heat,Char      20.76   1.4  2 
 
100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Girls
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.80  7/29/2012   Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan                    
     JO Meet: J 13.80  7/29/2012   Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Anna Cockrell                So. Charlotte,Waxha      14.21   0.7 
  2 Cha'Mia Rothwell             Durham Striders,Dur      14.59   0.7 
  3 Gabriele Cunningham          Unattached,Charlott      14.81   0.7 
  4 Kylie McMillan               G'Boro Champions,Gr      14.86   0.7 
  5 Jessica Watson               Tri-City Relays,Win      15.11   0.7 
  6 Shellbi Chapman              Hurdles First,Ralei      15.14   0.7 
  7 Kaylah Ruff                  Hi Point Panther,Co      15.37   0.7 
  8 Tamia Mars                   Evolution,Clayton,       15.78   0.7 
 
400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       Nat'l: N   57.87  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
     JO Meet: J   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
  NC JO Meet: M 1:02.14  6/28/2009   Tametris Morrison, Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shellbi Chapman              Hurdles First,Ralei    1:05.65Q  3 
  2 Jessica Watson               Tri-City Relays,Win    1:06.51Q  1 
  3 Kaylah Ruff                  Hi Point Panther,Co    1:08.84Q  2 
  4 Amaka Awuruonye              Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:09.40Q  1 
  5 Nidonna Nicholson            G'Boro Blazers,Gree    1:09.88Q  2 
  6 Leona Medley                 Durham Striders,Ral    1:09.91Q  3 
  7 Torri Weathers               Charlotte Flight,Ha    1:10.55q  3 
  8 Amillieon Smith              Durham Striders,Bur    1:10.59q  2 
  9 Sydney Jenkins               Unattached,Charlott    1:11.93   2 
 10 Nia Brown                    Track Xplosion,Wake    1:13.60   1 
 11 Cathy Jackson                Hurdles First,Ralei    1:13.61   1 
 12 Alecia Gill                  Durham Striders,Mcl    1:14.01   1 
 13 Alanna Johnson               Hi Point Panther,Ja    1:15.94   3 
 14 Qualia Holder-Cozart         Triangle Champ,Durh    1:16.39   2 
 15 Khai Harris                  Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:16.57   1 
 16 Sierra Emmerson              Tri-City Relays,Ker    1:17.02   2 
 17 Breshauna Johnson            Charlotte Flight,Wa    1:22.81   3 
 18 Sonya Williams               Revelation Peak,Gre    1:31.44   3 
 19 Rosa Martinez                Tri-City Relays,Win    1:33.42   3 
 
400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N   57.87  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
     JO Meet: J   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
  NC JO Meet: M 1:02.14  6/28/2009   Tametris Morrison, Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Watson               Tri-City Relays,Win    1:05.63  
  2 Amaka Awuruonye              Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:06.54  
  3 Leona Medley                 Durham Striders,Ral    1:07.48  
  4 Nidonna Nicholson            G'Boro Blazers,Gree    1:08.41  
  5 Torri Weathers               Charlotte Flight,Ha    1:08.44  
  6 Kaylah Ruff                  Hi Point Panther,Co    1:08.54  
  7 Amillieon Smith              Durham Striders,Bur    1:09.73  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom                   
     JO Meet: J 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom                   
  NC JO Meet: M 9:26.26  6/27/2009   Grace Popek, Hi Point Panther             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christen Ray                 Ashville Lightni,Fa    8:20.47M 
  2 Elisabeth Marshall           Platinum,Clemmons,     8:38.38M 
  3 Emily Cooper                 Ashville Lightni,Fl    9:38.20  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Girls
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC                  
     JO Meet: J 45.51  7/26/2008   26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T         
                       K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier        
  NC JO Meet: M 47.16  6/26/2010   0313 Jr Striders Track Field, Junior Strider
                       J Williams, A Graham, T Patillo, O Sharp          
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 13-Tri-City Relays TC  'A'                            47.47   2 
     1) Katlin Sherman                  2) Jessica Watson                 
     3) Erin Morrison                   4) Ila Mumford                    
  2 13-Durham Striders TC  'A'                            48.58   2 
     1) Jessica Morris                  2) Cha'Mia Rothwell               
     3) Leona Medley                    4) Atlanta Woodall                
  3 13-Track Xplosion  'A'                                48.93   2 
     1) K'Lynn Beal                     2) Charminiqu Hackney             
     3) Kaila Lewis                     4) Deja Wilkins                   
  4 13-Next Level TC  'A'                                 49.35   2 
     1) Jahnae Bowman                   2) Amodia Crosby                  
     3) Deonica Reid                    4) Mariah Slade                   
  5 13-Charlotte Flights Track And  'A'                   49.77   2 
     1) Felicia Berry                   2) Maya Grier                     
     3) Ashanti Smith                   4) Jada Woods                     
  6 13-High Point Panthers Elite T  'A'                   50.00   1 
     1) Mi'kel Franklin                 2) Peighton Simmons               
     3) Mia Little                      4) Kaylah Ruff                    
  7 13-Carolina Elite Track And Fi  'A'                   50.35   1 
     1) Gabrielle Johnson               2) Kayla Steward                  
     3) Nia Evans-jackson               4) Kristoni Barnes                
  8 13-Revelation Peak Performance  'A'                   50.55   2 
     1) NyAsia Daniels                  2) Mydasha Pettaway               
     3) Tajah Walston                   4) Sonya Williams                 
  9 13-East Coast Track Field  'A'                        51.32   1 
     1) Angelica Mullins                2) Ger-Rhonda Smith               
     3) Adaisha Strong                  4) Forneika Williams              
 10 13-Charlotte Flights Track And  'B'                   51.80   1 
     1) LeAndrea Combo                  2) Asmara Lee                     
     3) Olivia Walker                   4) Torri Weathers                 
 11 13-Track Xplosion  'B'                                51.88   2 
     1) Nia Brown                       2) Asya Macon                     
     3) Kameron Strong                  4) Karisma Whitfield              
 12 13-Concord Rockets  'A'                               52.16   1 
     1) Alysa Dempsey                   2) Jasmine Dennis                 
     3) Bria Street                     4) Taniya Wilson                  
 -- 13-Tri-City Relays TC  'B'                              DNF   2 
     1) Deshalea Carter                 2) Tiara McDay                    
     3) Maya Smith                      4) Sun-Sara Williams              
 
4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Girls
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
  NC JO Meet: M 3:57.99  6/28/2009   Track Eastern Carolina, Track Eastern     
                         T Brockington, A Townsend, B Simmons, D Foshee    
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 13-Durham Striders TC  'A'                          4:02.13   2 
     1) Gabby Cates                     2) Leona Medley                   
     3) Jessica Morris                  4) Atlanta Woodall                
  2 13-Track Xplosion  'A'                              4:02.91   2 
     1) Kameron Manley                  2) Kameron Strong                 
     3) Kleo Torres                     4) Je'May Ward                    
  3 13-High Point Panthers Elite T  'A'                 4:08.04   1 
     1) Mi'kel Franklin                 2) Peighton Simmons               
     3) Alexandra Holland               4) Alanna Johnson                 
  4 13-Charlotte Flights Track And  'A'                 4:09.60   2 
     1) Amaka Awuruonye                 2) LeAndrea Combo                 
     3) Maya Grier                      4) Mikaela Seibert                
  5 13-Tri-City Relays TC  'B'                          4:10.01   1 
     1) Abra Granger                    2) Rosa Martinez                  
     3) Erin Morrison                   4) Erin Wheeler                   
  6 13-Charlotte Flights Track And  'B'                 4:10.18   1 
     1) Eriana Glover                   2) Khai Harris                    
     3) Asmara Lee                      4) Jada Woods                     
  7 13-Hurdles First TC  'A'                            4:12.91   2 
     1) Kyla McClinton                  2) Tia Robinson                   
     3) Rai-Nesha Taylor                4) Cammy Thomas                   
  8 13-East Coast Track Field  'A'                      4:30.73   2 
     1) Angelica Mullins                2) Ger-Rhonda Smith               
     3) Forneika Williams               4) Tamarah Maybery                
  9 13-The Greensboro Cheetahs  'A'                     4:34.99   1 
     1) Celeste Cunningham              2) Demetria Goode                 
     3) Destiny Michael                 4) Jada Moore                     
 
4x800 Meter Relay 15-16 Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             
     JO Meet: J 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             
  NC JO Meet: M 9:52.19  6/27/2009   Track Eastern Carolina, Track Eastern     
                         D Foshee, E Foshee, B Simmons, T Mchenry          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 13-Track Xplosion  'A'                             11:42.01  
     1) Ejessica Brown                  2) Kameron Manley                 
     3) Cameron Rutherford              4) Alexis Smith                   
 
High Jump 15-16 Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
     JO Meet: J 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
  NC JO Meet: M  4-10  6/21/2008   Alexis Sherrill, Triangle Champio           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cha'Mia Rothwell             Durham Striders,Dur      1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Ashley Parker                Unattached,Valdese,      1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Christel Molnar              Platinum,Oak Ridge,     J1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Amaka Awuruonye              Charlotte Flight,Ch      1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Mi'kel Franklin              Hi Point Panther,Hi      1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Jori Miller                  Durham Striders,Gre      1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Emily Cooper                 Ashville Lightni,Fl     J1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Jasmine Randall              East Coast,New Bern      1.40m    4-07.00 
  8 Jazmine Gooden               Hi Point Blaze,Gree      1.40m    4-07.00 
  9 Emma Metzger                 Fast Twitch,Leicest     J1.40m    4-07.00 
 10 Ashanti Smith                Charlotte Flight,Ch     J1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Pole Vault 15-16 Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.01m  7/11/2008   Morgan LeLeax, New Heights GYM,LA           
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                       
  NC JO Meet: M  8-06  6/21/2003   Sallie Gurganos, 13 Watauga Strid           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lainey Hunnicutt             Waxhaw,Charlotte, N      3.19m   10-05.50 
  2 Kathleen Brandes             Track Xplosion,Rale      2.89m    9-05.75 
  3 Sofia San Miguel             Unattached,Morrisvi      2.74m    8-11.75 
 
Long Jump 15-16 Girls
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Cheyne, WA                       
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
  NC JO Meet: M 18-02  6/21/2008   Joann Blakney, Quiet Storm                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ila Mumford                  Tri-City Relays,Rur      5.38m  -0.3  17-08.00 
  2 Mia Little                   Hi Point Panther,Hi      5.20m  -1.7  17-00.75 
  3 Lauren White                 Carolina Elite,Rale      5.16m   1.0  16-11.25 
  4 Desire Brown                 East Coast               5.07m   2.3  16-07.75 
  5 Torri Weathers               Charlotte Flight,Ha      4.97m   0.5  16-03.75 
  6 Jazmine Gooden               Hi Point Blaze,Gree     J4.97m   0.6  16-03.75 
  7 K'Lynn Beal                  Track Xplosion,Rale      4.94m   1.3  16-02.50 
  8 Deonica Reid                 Next Level,Winston       4.79m  +0.0  15-08.75 
  9 Jada Woods                   Charlotte Flight,Ch      4.78m   0.3  15-08.25 
 10 Olivia Walker                Charlotte Flight,Ch      4.77m   0.7  15-07.75 
 11 Mikaela Seibert              Charlotte Flight,Wa      4.75m  -0.9  15-07.00 
 12 Zakkiyah Scales              Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      4.67m  -1.0  15-04.00 
 13 Llyric Mack                  Lights Out,Winston-      4.66m  -1.4  15-03.50 
 14 Jasmine Randall              East Coast,New Bern      4.64m   0.4  15-02.75 
 15 Demia Scott                  Triangle Champ           4.61m   1.5  15-01.50 
 16 Alexis Teel                  Carolina Allstar,Cl      4.58m  -0.8  15-00.50 
 17 Jahnae Bowman                Next Level,Winston       4.55m   0.3  14-11.25 
 18 Emma Metzger                 Fast Twitch,Leicest      4.49m   2.0  14-08.75 
 19 Amillieon Smith              Durham Striders,Bur      4.48m  -1.3  14-08.50 
 20 Bria Street                  Concord Rockets,Con      4.32m   0.7  14-02.25 
 21 Jada Staten                  Charlotte Heat,Char      4.23m   0.9  13-10.50 
 22 Olivia Bailey                Unattached,Raleigh,      4.21m   0.3  13-09.75 
 23 Katrina Hodges               NC Speed,Wake Fores      4.19m   1.7  13-09.00 
 24 Qualia Holder-Cozart         Triangle Champ,Durh      4.08m   0.1  13-04.75 
 25 Brionna Bennett              Hi Point Heat,High       3.91m  -0.7  12-10.00 
 26 KaNiya Blue                  Carolina Allstar,Fu      3.77m   0.1  12-04.50 
 -- Grace Wilson                 G'Boro Gladiator,Gr       FOUL                 
 -- Kiersten Stewart             Hi Point Heat,High        FOUL                 
 -- Adaisha Strong               East Coast,Wintervi       FOUL                 
 -- Breana Delacruz              Carolina Allstar,Fu       FOUL                 
 
Triple Jump 15-16 Girls
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley TC           
     JO Meet: J 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, 14-38 Mission Va            
  NC JO Meet: M  34-10  6/22/2008   Kendra Douglas, Track Xplosion             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mikaela Seibert              Charlotte Flight,Wa     10.76m  -1.0  35-03.75 
  2 Ila Mumford                  Tri-City Relays,Rur     10.74m  -1.7  35-03.00 
  3 Olivia Walker                Charlotte Flight,Ch     10.55m  -2.1  34-07.50 
  4 Chardonei Sutton             Carolina Eagles,Ral     10.52m  -1.6  34-06.25 
  5 Jada Woods                   Charlotte Flight,Ch     10.29m  -0.9  33-09.25 
  6 Llyric Mack                  Lights Out,Winston-     10.19m  -1.2  33-05.25 
  7 Alanna Johnson               Hi Point Panther,Ja     10.17m  -1.8  33-04.50 
  8 Tamia Mars                   Evolution,Clayton,      10.01m  -1.4  32-10.25 
  9 Ejessica Brown               Track Xplosion,Rale      8.75m  -1.8  28-08.50 
 -- Brionna Bennett              Hi Point Heat,High        FOUL                 
 -- K'Lynn Beal                  Track Xplosion,Rale       FOUL                 
 -- Kiersten Stewart             Hi Point Heat,High        FOUL                 
 -- Michelle Burden              The Pride,Hubert, N       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 4kg 15-16 Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 15.20m  7/21/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
  NC JO Meet: M 11.39m  6/27/2009   Jaynell Brown, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Khayla Dawson                Charlotte Flight,Ch     12.67mM  41-07.00 
  2 Alycia Springs               Higher Power,Charlo     12.30mM  40-04.25 
  3 Hasana Clark                 Track Xplosion,Rale     11.54mM  37-10.50 
  4 Nia Baker                    Higher Power,Charlo     11.01m   36-01.50 
  5 Tiffany Dunham               Track Xplosion,Garn     10.53m   34-06.75 
  6 Tyanna Freshwater            Mid City Xpress,Ash    J10.53m   34-06.75 
  7 Samantha Layko               The Pride,Newport,      10.35m   33-11.50 
  8 Taylor Blake                 Durham Striders,Dur      9.56m   31-04.50 
  9 Candice Whitley              Carolina Eagles,Ral      9.54m   31-03.75 
 10 Tameia Morrison              Island Glidersl,Ral      9.43m   30-11.25 
 11 Jaslyn Davis                 Carolina Allstar,Wi      9.26m   30-04.75 
 12 Ashanti Smith                Charlotte Flight,Ch      9.14m   30-00.00 
 13 Alexandra Jones              Durham Striders,Cha      9.03m   29-07.50 
 14 Narah Mallory                Jr. Striders,Wake F      8.96m   29-04.75 
 15 Ma'Kayla Hunter              Carolina Allstar,Fu      8.89m   29-02.00 
 16 Ania Dawson                  G'Boro Blazers,Gree      8.81m   28-11.00 
 17 Kristina Clifton             G'Boro Gladiator,Gr      8.38m   27-06.00 
 18 Lauren Hairston              Jr. Striders,Raleig      8.36m   27-05.25 
 19 Samanth Nelson               Carolina Eagles,Cla      7.83m   25-08.25 
 20 Victoria Quiett              Durham Striders,Dur      6.45m   21-02.00 
 21 Zaria Maynard                G'Boro Champions,Gr      5.98m   19-07.50 
 22 Victoria Smith               Bull City Expres,Ch      5.62m   18-05.25 
 23 Jazmyn Scruggs               Triangle Champ,Durh      5.17m   16-11.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg 15-16 Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL            
     JO Meet: J 46.61m  7/28/2011   Ashlie Blake, Vegas Valley                 
  NC JO Meet: M 39.50m  6/25/2011   BRE'ANNA WARREN, Durham Striders           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alycia Springs               Higher Power,Charlo     39.69mM    130-02 
  2 Khayla Dawson                Charlotte Flight,Ch     35.15m     115-04 
  3 Autumn Drayton               Charlotte Heat,Char     33.68m     110-06 
  4 Samantha Layko               The Pride,Newport,      31.62m     103-09 
  5 Hasana Clark                 Track Xplosion,Rale     31.25m     102-06 
  6 Nia Baker                    Higher Power,Charlo     31.14m     102-02 
  7 Jaslyn Davis                 Carolina Allstar,Wi     30.04m      98-07 
  8 Tameia Morrison              Island Glidersl,Ral     29.12m      95-06 
  9 Ania Dawson                  G'Boro Blazers,Gree     27.21m      89-03 
 10 Alexandra Jones              Durham Striders,Cha     26.12m      85-08 
 11 Kristina Clifton             G'Boro Gladiator,Gr     24.66m      80-11 
 12 Tiffany Dunham               Track Xplosion,Garn     24.47m      80-03 
 13 Narah Mallory                Jr. Striders,Wake F     23.86m      78-03 
 14 Victoria Quiett              Durham Striders,Dur     22.29m      73-01 
 15 Ma'Kayla Hunter              Carolina Allstar,Fu     21.45m      70-04 
 16 Candice Whitley              Carolina Eagles,Ral     20.98m      68-10 
 17 Taylor Blake                 Durham Striders,Dur     19.14m      62-09 
 18 Jasmine Brown                Sandhills,Sanford,      17.66m      57-11 
 19 Alexandria Sohn              Carolina Elite,Rale     16.40m      53-10 
 20 Zaria Maynard                G'Boro Champions,Gr     16.13m      52-11 
 
Hammer Throw 15-16 Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 47.75m  6/29/2010   Ashlen Veatch, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep            
  NC JO Meet: M 24.16m  6/26/2009   Leigh Haigh, Pride Track                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Samantha Layko               The Pride,Newport,      38.34mM    125-09 
  2 Alexandria Sohn              Carolina Elite,Rale     18.57m      60-11 
 
Javelin Throw 600g 15-16 Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.30m  7/31/2011   Avione Allgood, Vegas Valley               
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Samantha Layko               The Pride,Newport,      32.20m     105-08 
  2 Tameia Morrison              Island Glidersl,Ral     27.45m      90-01 
  3 Alexandra Jones              Durham Striders,Cha     23.11m      75-10 
  4 Alexandria Sohn              Carolina Elite,Rale     23.10m      75-09 
  5 Samanth Nelson               Carolina Eagles,Cla     20.00m      65-07 
  6 Candice Whitley              Carolina Eagles,Ral     19.83m      65-01 
  7 Cortne McClain               Hi Point Panther,Gr     18.35m      60-02 
  8 Taylor Blake                 Durham Striders,Dur     18.13m      59-06 
  9 Nia Baker                    Higher Power,Charlo     15.58m      51-01 
 10 Jasmine Dennis               Concord Rockets,Con     14.87m      48-09 
 11 Paige Furrie                 Sandhills,Sanford,      13.30m      43-08 
 
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
  NC JO Meet: M 24.35  6/27/2010   Briana Haith, G'boro Champions              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jada Moore                   G'Boro Cheetahs,Gre      28.42   1.9    598
  2 Alanna Johnson               Hi Point Panther,Ja      29.23   1.9    537
  3 Sofia San Miguel             Unattached,Morrisvi      30.43   1.9    452
  4 Michelle Burden              The Pride,Hubert, N      30.82   1.9    426
  5 Avery Centeno                The Pride,Jacksonvi      32.45   1.9    325
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run 15-16 Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  NC JO Meet: M 2:19.55  6/28/2009   Deanna Foshee, Track Eastern              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alanna Johnson               Hi Point Panther,Ja    2:44.56     522
  2 Jada Moore                   G'Boro Cheetahs,Gre    2:56.29     400
  3 Sofia San Miguel             Unattached,Morrisvi    3:05.08     319
  4 Avery Centeno                The Pride,Jacksonvi    3:11.32     267
  5 Michelle Burden              The Pride,Hubert, N    3:24.08     174
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
  NC JO Meet: M 14.60  6/26/2011   MOLLIE WILLIAMS, Hurdles First              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jada Moore                   G'Boro Cheetahs,Gre      20.60   1.6    254
  2 Sofia San Miguel             Unattached,Morrisvi      20.69   1.6    248
  3 Alanna Johnson               Hi Point Panther,Ja      20.73   1.6    244
  4 Avery Centeno                The Pride,Jacksonvi      21.40   1.6    196
  5 Michelle Burden              The Pride,Hubert, N      22.03   1.6    156
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump 15-16 Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alanna Johnson               Hi Point Panther,Ja      1.37m    4-06.00    481
  2 Jada Moore                   G'Boro Cheetahs,Gre      1.32m    4-04.00    429
  3 Avery Centeno                The Pride,Jacksonvi      1.27m    4-02.00    379
  4 Michelle Burden              The Pride,Hubert, N      1.22m    4-00.00    331
  4 Sofia San Miguel             Unattached,Morrisvi      1.22m    4-00.00    331
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump 15-16 Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Alanna Johnson               Hi Point Panther,Ja      4.44m  -0.8  14-07.00    413
  2 Jada Moore                   G'Boro Cheetahs,Gre      4.13m  -2.1  13-06.75    338
  3 Sofia San Miguel             Unattached,Morrisvi      4.09m  -0.8  13-05.00    329
  4 Michelle Burden              The Pride,Hubert, N      3.64m   0.5  11-11.50    229
  5 Avery Centeno                The Pride,Jacksonvi      3.27m  -0.3  10-08.75    155
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put 15-16 Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michelle Burden              The Pride,Hubert, N      7.05m   23-01.75    338
  2 Avery Centeno                The Pride,Jacksonvi      6.10m   20-00.25    278
  3 Alanna Johnson               Hi Point Panther,Ja      6.05m   19-10.25    274
  4 Sofia San Miguel             Unattached,Morrisvi      5.65m   18-06.50    249
  5 Jada Moore                   G'Boro Cheetahs,Gre      5.27m   17-03.50    225
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw 15-16 Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
  NC JO Meet: M 36.13m  6/25/2011   COURTNEY TAYBRON, Wilson                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alanna Johnson               Hi Point Panther,Ja     19.53m      64-01    280
  2 Avery Centeno                The Pride,Jacksonvi     17.67m      58-00    246
  3 Michelle Burden              The Pride,Hubert, N     15.73m      51-07    210
  4 Sofia San Miguel             Unattached,Morrisvi     14.51m      47-07    188
  5 Jada Moore                   G'Boro Cheetahs,Gre     10.01m      32-10    106
 
Heptathlon 15-16 Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
     JO Meet: J  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alanna Johnson               Hi Point Panther,Ja       2751  
  2 Jada Moore                   G'Boro Cheetahs,Gre       2350  
  3 Sofia San Miguel             Unattached,Morrisvi       2116  
  4 Michelle Burden              The Pride,Hubert, N       1864  
  5 Avery Centeno                The Pride,Jacksonvi       1846  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13:41.25  7/2/1994    Ana Marie Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR        
     JO Meet: J 14:29.81  7/30/1996   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY         
  NC JO Meet: M 23:36.91  6/27/2009   Kendall Vernon, G'bo Cheetahs            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cameron Good                 Raleigh Walkers,Wak   22:11.16M 
  2 Demetria Goode               G'Boro Cheetahs,Gre   23:24.36M 
  3 Celeste Cunningham           G'Boro Cheetahs,Gre   24:31.98  
  4 Desiree Dula                 Univ City Youth,Cha   24:42.04  
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Women
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
  NC JO Meet: M 11.83  6/28/2009   Dominique Weathers, Track Eastern           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmine Dawson               Durham Striders,Cla      11.84q  1.0  6 
  2 Sydnei Murphy                Bull City Expres,Ap      12.00q  1.4  5 
  3 Ama-Selina Tchume            Jr. Striders,Raleig      12.03q  0.2  2 
  4 Markia Franklin              Bull City Expres,Du      12.04q  2.3  4 
  5 Imari McLean                 Bull City Expres,Du      12.11q  1.0  6 
  6 Sabrina Moore                Charlotte Flight,Ch      12.17q  1.2  3 
  7 Teri Strickland              Carolina Allstar,Ra      12.24q  1.4  5 
  8 Jamie Durham                 Carolina Elite,Wilm      12.29q  1.4  5 
  9 Jasmine Moore                Jr. Striders,Raleig      12.43   2.3  4 
 10 Markiara Staten              East Coast,Pollocks      12.53   1.2  3 
 11 Tiara Harris                 Sandhills,Raeford,       12.59   1.2  3 
 12 June Foster                  Tri-City Relays,Win      12.59   0.3  1 
 13 La'Cherie Clarke             Carolina Elite,Rale      12.63   0.3  1 
 14 Shanica Johnson              Durham Striders,Bur      12.65   0.2  2 
 15 Julice Crowder               Charlotte Flight,Mo      12.68   0.2  2 
 16 Jenele Terry                 G'Boro Pacesette,Gr      12.80   0.3  1 
 17 Lakanya Legette              Charlotte Flight,Ch      12.82   1.0  6 
 18 Carlothia Spivey             Fay'' Flyers             12.88   0.3  1 
 19 Chrishana Glenn              Tri-City Relays,Bel      12.89   2.3  4 
 20 Shonye Harper                Revelation Peak,Far      12.93   1.4  5 
 21 Dejah Hayes                  G'Boro Champions,Gr      12.96   1.0  6 
 22 Nyah Hines                   Carolina Elite,Garn      12.97   1.0  7 
 23 Takeyra Thomas               Rocky Mount Park,Ro      13.01   2.3  4 
 24 Fatima Funderburk            Tri-City Relays,Win      13.08   1.4  5 
 25 Fi'Yonnia Baldwin            Sandhills,Laurinbur      13.12   1.4  5 
 26 Alyiah Riley                 Hi Point Heat,High       13.15   1.2  3 
 27 Courtney Lebby               Charlotte Heat,Char      13.16   1.0  6 
 28 Kaitlyn Thomas               Sandhills,Raeford,       13.22   0.2  2 
 29 Jaleah Jones                 Track Xplosion,Rale      13.23   0.2  2 
 30 Brionna Elam                 G'Boro Gladiator,Su      13.39   2.3  4 
 31 Alexis Dean-Jones            Charlotte Flight,Ch      13.44   0.3  1 
 32 Janera Reid                  G'Boro Champions,Gr      13.45   1.0  7 
 33 Lydia Patterson              Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      13.51   1.4  5 
 34 DuRanda Smith                Bull City Expres,Bu      13.55   1.2  3 
 35 Patrice Diedrick             Carolina Elite,Rale      13.59   0.2  2 
 36 Mariah Harris                Concord Rockets,Con      13.62   1.0  6 
 37 Kendra Batson                Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      13.65   1.0  7 
 38 Trynace Miller               Island Glidersl,Ral      13.84   1.0  6 
 39 Mikiya Hall                  Triangle Champ           13.85   1.4  5 
 40 Martha Afuye                 G'Boro Champions,Br      14.31   1.2  3 
 41 Jamaica Gainey               Tri-City Relays,Win      14.51   0.2  2 
 42 Brittnei Wade-Imani          Triangle Champ,Durh      15.37   2.3  4 
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Women
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
  NC JO Meet: M 11.83  6/28/2009   Dominique Weathers, Track Eastern           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmine Dawson               Durham Striders,Cla      12.03  -0.5 
  2 Markia Franklin              Bull City Expres,Du      12.10  -0.5 
  3 Sydnei Murphy                Bull City Expres,Ap      12.11  -0.5 
  4 Ama-Selina Tchume            Jr. Striders,Raleig      12.12  -0.5 
  5 Sabrina Moore                Charlotte Flight,Ch      12.20  -0.5 
  6 Jamie Durham                 Carolina Elite,Wilm      12.36  -0.5 
  7 Teri Strickland              Carolina Allstar,Ra      12.42  -0.5 
  8 Imari McLean                 Bull City Expres,Du      12.52  -0.5 
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Women
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
  NC JO Meet: M 24.20  6/25/2011   MARISA BELLAMY, Durham Striders             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ama-Selina Tchume            Jr. Striders,Raleig      24.44q  0.3  8 
  2 Qizeah Jackson               Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      24.76q  0.6  2 
  3 Jasmine Dawson               Durham Striders,Cla      24.80q  0.3  5 
  4 Sydnei Murphy                Bull City Expres,Ap      24.97q  0.6  2 
  5 Sabrina Moore                Charlotte Flight,Ch      24.97q -0.1  6 
  6 Reneazia Collins             Charlotte Flight         25.07q  0.6  4 
  7 Courtney Crawford            Durham Striders,Sto      25.11q  0.9  1 
  8 Jamie Durham                 Carolina Elite,Wilm      25.28q  0.6  4 
  9 Teri Strickland              Carolina Allstar,Ra      25.48   0.6  2 
 10 Tiara Harris                 Sandhills,Raeford,       25.52   0.9  1 
 11 Justice Brisco               Storm X Elite,Charl      25.62   0.3  8 
 12 Shanica Johnson              Durham Striders,Bur      25.78   0.6  2 
 13 Marie Atwater                Tri-City Relays,Cha      26.36   0.3  8 
 14 La'Cherie Clarke             Carolina Elite,Rale      26.37   0.3  5 
 15 June Foster                  Tri-City Relays,Win      26.40   0.5  7 
 16 Jonah Edwards                Storm X Elite,Charl      26.43  -0.1  6 
 17 Janessa Harkley              Revelation Peak,Win      26.44   0.7  3 
 18 Ivana Davis                  Hi Point Heat,High       26.66   0.5  7 
 19 Kaitlyn Thomas               Sandhills,Raeford,       26.79   0.6  2 
 20 DeJah Jones                  Unattached,Garner,       26.87   0.6  4 
 21 Shonye Harper                Revelation Peak,Far      26.95   0.9  1 
 22 Jessica Walker               Hi Point Panther,Hi      26.96   0.7  3 
 23 Tori Strickland              Carolina Allstar,Ra      26.96  -0.1  6 
 24 Fi'Yonnia Baldwin            Sandhills,Laurinbur      26.97  -0.1  6 
 25 Mictasha Mickle              Storm X Elite,Charl      27.17   0.3  5 
 26 Fatima Funderburk            Tri-City Relays,Win      27.24   0.7  3 
 27 Chrishana Glenn              Tri-City Relays,Bel      27.34   0.6  4 
 28 Maya Hall                    Tri-City Relays,Cha      27.82   0.9  1 
 29 Toni McKoy                   Revelation Peak,Gri      27.99  -0.1  6 
 30 Janera Reid                  G'Boro Champions,Gr      28.00   0.3  5 
 31 Justine Nunley               Island Glidersl,Gar      28.01   0.9  1 
 32 Courtney Lebby               Charlotte Heat,Char      28.06   0.3  8 
 33 Lydia Patterson              Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      28.37   0.5  7 
 34 Le' taeja Fitzgerald         Unattached,Clayton,      28.50   0.6  4 
 35 Trynace Miller               Island Glidersl,Ral      28.55   0.6  4 
 36 Asia Jackson                 Tri-City Relays,Win      28.62   0.6  2 
 37 Patrice Diedrick             Carolina Elite,Rale      28.80   0.9  1 
 38 Mariah Harris                Concord Rockets,Con      28.90   0.6  4 
 39 Brionna Elam                 G'Boro Gladiator,Su      28.92   0.3  8 
 40 Mikiya Hall                  Triangle Champ           29.22   0.7  3 
 41 A'Lexus Newkirk              Durham Striders,Gre      29.52   0.7  3 
 42 Brittnei Wade-Imani          Triangle Champ,Durh      32.19   0.3  5 
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Women
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
  NC JO Meet: M 24.20  6/25/2011   MARISA BELLAMY, Durham Striders             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ama-Selina Tchume            Jr. Striders,Raleig      24.24  -0.4 
  2 Jasmine Dawson               Durham Striders,Cla      24.44  -0.4 
  3 Sydnei Murphy                Bull City Expres,Ap      24.66  -0.4 
  4 Sabrina Moore                Charlotte Flight,Ch      24.68  -0.4 
  5 Qizeah Jackson               Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      24.78  -0.4 
  6 Courtney Crawford            Durham Striders,Sto      24.80  -0.4 
  7 Reneazia Collins             Charlotte Flight         24.90  -0.4 
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Women
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Nat'l: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              
     JO Meet: J 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                           
  NC JO Meet: M 54.70  6/25/2011   TSHEILA MUNGO, Charlotte Flight             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Layla White                  Carolina Elite,Rale      57.15Q  3 
  2 Jocelyn Culbreath            Hi Point Panther,Ru      58.20Q  1 
  3 Maya Evans                   Wilson T&F               58.23Q  4 
  4 Marie Atwater                Tri-City Relays,Cha      58.88Q  2 
  5 Kennedy Thorne               Track Xplosion,Clay      59.20q  2 
  6 Qizeah Jackson               Fay'' Flyers,Fayett    1:00.14q  2 
  7 Adia Simpkins                Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:00.31q  3 
  8 DeJah Jones                  Unattached,Garner,     1:00.68q  4 
  9 Janessa Harkley              Revelation Peak,Win    1:00.70   1 
 10 Jessica Walker               Hi Point Panther,Hi    1:01.22   3 
 11 Christina Dixon              East Coast,Wintervi    1:01.81   4 
 12 Ivana Davis                  Hi Point Heat,High     1:02.71   4 
 13 Kaylie Loyd                  Carolina Allstar,Ze    1:03.31   4 
 14 Alaina Bethea                G'Boro Gladiator,St    1:03.43   2 
 15 Amir Williams                Track Xplosion,Rale    1:04.57   1 
 16 Maya Hall                    Tri-City Relays,Cha    1:04.97   3 
 17 Nicole Lawson                Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:05.02   2 
 18 Courtney Lebby               Charlotte Heat,Char    1:05.48   2 
 19 Tameeka Williford            East Coast,Goldsbor    1:05.56   3 
 20 Diamond Nowell               Durham Striders,Dur    1:06.01   2 
 21 Justine Nunley               Island Glidersl,Gar    1:06.17   4 
 22 Le' taeja Fitzgerald         Unattached,Clayton,    1:06.28   1 
 23 Lydia Patterson              Fay'' Flyers,Fayett    1:06.54   1 
 24 Shelby Ingram                Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:06.68   1 
 25 Abigail Bauer                Unattached             1:07.44   1 
 26 Chelsea Richards             Island Glidersl,Ral    1:07.89   3 
 27 Mikiya Hall                  Triangle Champ         1:10.36   4 
 28 Asia Jackson                 Tri-City Relays,Win    1:11.36   1 
 29 Rachael Wilson               G'Boro Gladiator,Gr    1:11.51   3 
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Women
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              
     JO Meet: J 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                           
  NC JO Meet: M 54.70  6/25/2011   TSHEILA MUNGO, Charlotte Flight             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Layla White                  Carolina Elite,Rale      56.07  
  2 Jocelyn Culbreath            Hi Point Panther,Ru      56.39  
  3 Maya Evans                   Wilson T&F               57.49  
  4 DeJah Jones                  Unattached,Garner,       59.62  
  5 Kennedy Thorne               Track Xplosion,Clay      59.79  
  6 Marie Atwater                Tri-City Relays,Cha      59.95  
 
800 Meter Run 17-18 Women
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:05.27  7/24/2005   Sarah Bowman, Indianapolis, IN            
     JO Meet: J 2:05.27  7/24/2005   Sarah Bowman                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Layla White                  Carolina Elite,Rale    2:19.67   2 
  2 Tametris Morrison            Island Glidersl,Ral    2:19.79   2 
  3 Micalyne Zimmerman           Univ City Youth,Cha    2:24.47   2 
  4 Kayli Nichols                Hurdles First,Ralei    2:24.54   2 
  5 DeJah Jones                  Unattached,Garner,     2:25.44   2 
  6 Mason Kepley                 Hi Point Heat,High     2:27.12   2 
  7 Samantha Smith               Unattached,Rural Ha    2:32.56   1 
  8 Valerie Walker               Unattached,Lawndale    2:36.87   1 
  9 Lana Reeves                  Ashville Lightni,Ol    2:40.08   1 
 10 Kantilya Eason               G'Boro Champions,Gr    2:42.09   1 
 11 Amanda Branch                G'Boro Champions,Gr    2:46.31   1 
 12 Rachael Wilson               G'Boro Gladiator,Gr    2:54.69   1 
 13 Emily Kocha                  Ashville Lightni,Ar    3:07.92   1 
 
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Women
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilla Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
  NC JO Meet: M 4:45.55  6/27/2010   Deanna Foshee, Track Eastern              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Merritt            G'Boro Pacesette,El    4:58.01  
  2 Veronica Walker              Triangle Champ,Durh    5:11.48  
  3 DeJah Jones                  Unattached,Garner,     5:14.90  
  4 Alexandra Chura              North Wake,Youngsvi    5:20.47  
  5 Mary Galey                   Durham Striders,Bur    5:20.61  
  6 April Sherlin                Sandhills,Cameron,     5:21.75  
  7 Emily Vance                  Sandhills,Sanford,     5:35.84  
 
3000 Meter Run 17-18 Women
================================================================
       Nat'l: N  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Seattle, WA                  
     JO Meet: J  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO               
  NC JO Meet: M 11:10.64  6/20/2008   Maegan Whiting, North Wake               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Merritt            G'Boro Pacesette,El   10:36.67M 
  2 Maria Carmen Davis           G'Boro Pacesette,Ja   11:25.62  
  3 Veronica Walker              Triangle Champ,Durh   11:42.85  
  4 Alexandra Chura              North Wake,Youngsvi   12:21.43  
  5 April Sherlin                Sandhills,Cameron,    12:32.36  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Women
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       Nat'l: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
  NC JO Meet: M 14.16  6/26/2010   Kendra Harrison, Carolina Eagles            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mollie Williams              Hurdles First,Clayt    M 14.09Q  1.5  2 
  2 Hunter Roberts               Hi Point Panther,Ja      14.41Q  1.7  3 
  3 Jacklyn Howell               Track Xplosion,Cary      14.67Q  2.4  1 
  4 Aminah Ghaffar               Hurdles First,Lumbe      14.81Q  1.7  3 
  5 Jasmine Moore                Jr. Striders,Raleig      14.86Q  2.4  1 
  6 Reneazia Collins             Charlotte Flight         14.86Q  1.5  2 
  7 Nyah Hines                   Carolina Elite,Garn      14.97q  1.7  3 
  8 Imani Chapman                Hurdles First,Ralei      15.00q  1.5  2 
  9 Hannah Dunston               Unattached,Raleigh,      15.05   1.7  3 
 10 Lydia Laws                   Durham Striders,Elo      15.22   1.5  2 
 11 Alyiah Riley                 Hi Point Heat,High       15.28   1.5  2 
 12 Ro'Daijah Faucette           Durham Striders,Bur      15.41   2.4  1 
 13 Madison Reasor               Charlotte Heat,Indi      15.53   1.5  2 
 14 Danique Dye                  Hurdles First,Ralei      15.63   1.7  3 
 15 Kayli Nichols                Hurdles First,Ralei      15.96   2.4  1 
 16 Charity Shaw                 Durham Striders,Dur      16.26   1.7  3 
 17 Tyshaundrea O'Banner         Charlotte Flight,Ch      16.31   2.4  1 
 18 Manneja Cordray              Prime,Charlotte, NC      16.46   2.4  1 
 19 Justine Nunley               Island Glidersl,Gar      16.73   1.5  2 
 20 Ashton Champion              East Coast,Hubert,       17.56   1.7  3 
 21 Mikiya Hall                  Triangle Champ           18.90   1.5  2 
 
100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Women
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
  NC JO Meet: M 14.16  6/26/2010   Kendra Harrison, Carolina Eagles            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mollie Williams              Hurdles First,Clayt      13.73M  0.2 
  2 Jacklyn Howell               Track Xplosion,Cary      14.05M  0.2 
  3 Jasmine Moore                Jr. Striders,Raleig      14.40   0.2 
  4 Hunter Roberts               Hi Point Panther,Ja      14.44   0.2 
  5 Imani Chapman                Hurdles First,Ralei      14.88   0.2 
  6 Aminah Ghaffar               Hurdles First,Lumbe      14.96   0.2 
  7 Nyah Hines                   Carolina Elite,Garn      15.35   0.2 
  8 Reneazia Collins             Charlotte Flight         15.38   0.2 
 
400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Women
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       Nat'l: N   57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit      
     JO Meet: J   57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit      
  NC JO Meet: M 1:00.26  6/28/2009   Miata Morlu, Charlotte Flight             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tametris Morrison            Island Glidersl,Ral    1:02.22Q  2 
  2 Jacklyn Howell               Track Xplosion,Cary    1:03.43Q  1 
  3 Tyshaundrea O'Banner         Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:06.98Q  3 
  4 Lydia Laws                   Durham Striders,Elo    1:07.02Q  2 
  5 Adia Simpkins                Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:07.66Q  1 
  6 Aminah Ghaffar               Hurdles First,Lumbe    1:08.41Q  3 
  7 Kayli Nichols                Hurdles First,Ralei    1:07.32q  2 
  8 Danique Dye                  Hurdles First,Ralei    1:07.66q  2 
  9 Hannah Dunston               Unattached,Raleigh,    1:08.66   1 
 10 Mollie Williams              Hurdles First,Clayt    1:09.09   1 
 11 Imani Chapman                Hurdles First,Ralei    1:10.44   3 
 12 Madison Reasor               Charlotte Heat,Indi    1:12.09   2 
 13 Kennedy Thorne               Track Xplosion,Clay    1:13.58   3 
 14 Manneja Cordray              Prime,Charlotte, NC    1:13.87   3 
 15 Ashton Champion              East Coast,Hubert,     1:13.92   1 
 16 Elea Jenkins                 East Coast,Wintervi    1:14.70   3 
 17 Toni McKoy                   Revelation Peak,Gri    1:16.52   2 
 18 Paris Arrington              Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:17.71   2 
 19 Diamond Nowell               Durham Striders,Dur    1:26.72   1 
 
400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Women
================================================================
       Nat'l: N   57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit      
     JO Meet: J   57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit      
  NC JO Meet: M 1:00.26  6/28/2009   Miata Morlu, Charlotte Flight             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tametris Morrison            Island Glidersl,Ral      59.79M 
  2 Jacklyn Howell               Track Xplosion,Cary    1:03.37  
  3 Lydia Laws                   Durham Striders,Elo    1:04.31  
  4 Aminah Ghaffar               Hurdles First,Lumbe    1:04.95  
  5 Adia Simpkins                Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:05.09  
  6 Danique Dye                  Hurdles First,Ralei    1:05.75  
  7 Tyshaundrea O'Banner         Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:06.22  
  8 Kayli Nichols                Hurdles First,Ralei    1:08.00  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Women
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:54.37  7/22/2008   Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri          
     JO Meet: J 6:54.37  7/22/2008   Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri          
  NC JO Meet: M 8:04.40  6/25/2010   Frances Dougherty, G'boro Pacesette       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Merritt            G'Boro Pacesette,El    7:22.17M 
  2 Maria Carmen Davis           G'Boro Pacesette,Ja    8:11.32  
  3 Zia Matti                    Sandhills,Southern     8:15.73  
  4 Lana Reeves                  Ashville Lightni,Ol    8:21.81  
  5 Emily Vance                  Sandhills,Sanford,     8:28.40  
  6 April Sherlin                Sandhills,Cameron,     8:36.11  
  7 Mary Galey                   Durham Striders,Bur    8:43.12  
  8 Journey Ortiz                Ashville Lightni,He    9:12.68  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Women
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
  NC JO Meet: M 45.62  6/25/2011   Carolina Elite Track And-0313, Carolina Elit
                       D Odom, M Franklin, G Gray, A Murphy              
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 13-Durham Striders TC  'A'                            46.99   2 
     1) Shanica Johnson                 2) Courtney Crawford              
     3) Jasmine Dawson                  4) Ro'Daijah Faucette             
  2 13-Charlotte Flights Track And  'A'                   47.53   2 
     1) Julice Crowder                  2) Lakanya Legette                
     3) Sabrina Moore                   4) Reneazia Collins               
  3 13-High Point Panthers Elite T  'A'                   47.73   2 
     1) Jocelyn Culbreath               2) Ebony Williams                 
     3) Hunter Roberts                  4) Paisley Simmons                
  4 13-Bull City Express  'A'                             48.27   2 
     1) Alexdria Council                2) Markia Franklin                
     3) Imari McLean                    4) Sydnei Murphy                  
  5 13-Carolina Elite Track And Fi  'A'                   49.04   2 
     1) Nyah Hines                      2) La'Cherie Clarke               
     3) Layla White                     4) Jamie Durham                   
  6 13-Storm X Elite  'A'                                 49.05   2 
     1) Starasia Baskins                2) Mictasha Mickle                
     3) Justice Brisco                  4) Lovasia Thomas                 
  7 13-Tri-City Relays TC  'A'                            50.74   2 
     1) Marie Atwater                   2) June Foster                    
     3) Fatima Funderburk               4) Maya Hall                      
  8 13-East Coast Track Field  'A'                        51.17   1 
     1) Ashton Champion                 2) Christina Dixon                
     3) Markiara Staten                 4) Yasmine Artis                  
  9 13-Charlotte Flights Track And  'B'                   51.51   1 
     1) Paris Arrington                 2) Alexis Dean-Jones              
     3) Shelby Ingram                   4) Tyshaundrea O'Banner           
 
4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Women
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
  NC JO Meet: M 3:49.64  6/28/2009   Quiet Strom USATF, Quiet Strom            
                         V Bandy, J Blakney, J Little, B Morrison          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 13-High Point Panthers Elite T  'A'                 3:50.94  
     1) Jocelyn Culbreath               2) Brittany Moss                  
     3) Jessica Walker                  4) Ebony Williams                 
  2 13-Durham Striders TC  'A'                          3:55.11  
     1) Jordyn Brown                    2) Lydia Laws                     
     3) Jasmine Dawson                  4) Ro'Daijah Faucette             
  3 13-Storm X Elite  'A'                               3:59.63  
     1) Alvonna Blakney                 2) Justice Brisco                 
     3) Alexis Dukuly                   4) Jonah Edwards                  
  4 13-Charlotte Flights Track And  'A'                 4:04.21  
     1) Nicole Lawson                   2) Tyshaundrea O'Banner           
     3) Adia Simpkins                   4) Reneazia Collins               
  5 13-East Coast Track Field  'A'                      4:08.77  
     1) Ashton Champion                 2) Christina Dixon                
     3) Elea Jenkins                    4) Markiara Staten                
  6 13-Tri-City Relays TC  'A'                          4:11.63  
     1) Marie Atwater                   2) Fatima Funderburk              
     3) Maya Hall                       4) June Foster                    
 
High Jump 17-18 Women
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Audrey Florence              G'Boro Pacesette,Ce      1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Qizeah Jackson               Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Amara Bell                   Carolina Allstar,Ga      1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Jordyn Brown                 Durham Striders,Dur      1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Takeyra Thomas               Rocky Mount Park,Ro     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Kendra Batson                Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Hannah Kania                 Ashville Lightni,Mo     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Jocelyn Culbreath            Hi Point Panther,Ru      1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Kantilya Eason               G'Boro Champions,Gr         NH            
 
Pole Vault 17-18 Women
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, Cornhusker Flyers,NE        
     JO Meet: J 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, 29 Flyers                   
  NC JO Meet: M 10-00  6/20/2008   Ashley Wala, Charlotte Flight               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anna Eaton                   Kinesis Dynamic,Car      3.64m   11-11.25 
  2 Elizabeth Wood               Waxhaw,Waxhaw, NC        3.04m    9-11.75 
  3 Mariel Finger                Unattached,Dallas,      J3.04m    9-11.75 
  4 Brooke McElwain              Unattached,Concord,      2.74m    8-11.75 
  5 Lindsey Bren                 Unattached,Hubert,      J2.74m    8-11.75 
 
Long Jump 17-18 Women
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Courtney Crawford            Durham Striders,Sto      5.80m   0.1  19-00.50 
  2 Dejah Hayes                  G'Boro Champions,Gr      5.61m   1.6  18-05.00 
  3 Carlothia Spivey             Fay'' Flyers             5.58m   1.0  18-03.75 
  4 Jamie Durham                 Carolina Elite,Wilm      5.51m  -0.5  18-01.00 
  5 Imari McLean                 Bull City Expres,Du      5.50m   0.6  18-00.50 
  6 Lakanya Legette              Charlotte Flight,Ch      5.44m  -0.8  17-10.25 
  7 Kelsey Perry                 Carolina Elite,Durh     J5.44m   1.6  17-10.25 
  8 Amara Bell                   Carolina Allstar,Ga      5.28m  -0.3  17-04.00 
  9 Tori Strickland              Carolina Allstar,Ra      5.14m   0.4  16-10.50 
 10 Hannah Dunston               Unattached,Raleigh,      5.13m   0.9  16-10.00 
 11 Markiara Staten              East Coast,Pollocks      5.10m   0.1  16-08.75 
 12 Leigha Yates                 Evolution,Clayton,       5.08m   1.2  16-08.00 
 13 Lydia Laws                   Durham Striders,Elo      5.06m   0.1  16-07.25 
 14 Kaytlyn Gill                 Unattached,Charlott      5.03m   1.0  16-06.00 
 14 Alexis Davis                 Prime,Matthews, NC       5.03m   0.4  16-06.00 
 16 Sabrina Moore                Charlotte Flight,Ch      4.96m   0.7  16-03.25 
 17 Jordyn Brown                 Durham Striders,Dur      4.93m   0.1  16-02.25 
 18 Ivana Davis                  Hi Point Heat,High       4.92m   0.6  16-01.75 
 19 Takeyra Thomas               Rocky Mount Park,Ro      4.90m   0.3  16-01.00 
 20 Natalyia Dunlap              Durham Striders,Bur      4.87m   1.3  15-11.75 
 21 Madison Reasor               Charlotte Heat,Indi      4.85m  -0.4  15-11.00 
 22 Julice Crowder               Charlotte Flight,Mo      4.81m  -0.2  15-09.50 
 23 Zariyah Moss                 Hi Point Panther,Ne      4.77m   0.7  15-07.75 
 24 Jenele Terry                 G'Boro Pacesette,Gr      4.69m   2.1  15-04.75 
 25 Paris Arrington              Charlotte Flight,Ch      4.66m   0.1  15-03.50 
 26 Janera Reid                  G'Boro Champions,Gr      4.60m   1.1  15-01.25 
 27 Hannah Kania                 Ashville Lightni,Mo      4.52m   1.0  14-10.00 
 28 Cydney Franks                Carolina Allstar,Ap      4.51m   0.2  14-09.75 
 -- Tamilia Bigelow              Durham Striders,Bur       FOUL                 
 -- Yasmin Bailey                G'Boro Gladiator,Gr       FOUL                 
 -- Brionna Elam                 G'Boro Gladiator,Su       FOUL                 
 
Triple Jump 17-18 Women
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
  NC JO Meet: M  36-07  6/22/2008   Johnique Fonville, Track Eastern           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dejah Hayes                  G'Boro Champions,Gr     11.68m  -0.5  38-04.00 
  2 Amara Bell                   Carolina Allstar,Ga     11.59m   0.3  38-00.25 
  3 Destinie Sykes               Charlotte Flight,Ga     11.37m   0.1  37-03.75 
  4 Ro'Daijah Faucette           Durham Striders,Bur     11.35m   0.1  37-03.00 
  5 Kelsey Perry                 Carolina Elite,Durh     11.17m  -0.9  36-07.75 
  6 Yasmine Artis                East Coast              11.03m  -2.1  36-02.25 
  7 Alexis Davis                 Prime,Matthews, NC      10.86m  -0.4  35-07.75 
  8 Kaytlyn Gill                 Unattached,Charlott     10.70m  -0.7  35-01.25 
  9 Tamilia Bigelow              Durham Striders,Bur     10.58m  -0.1  34-08.50 
 10 Tori Strickland              Carolina Allstar,Ra     10.45m  +0.0  34-03.50 
 11 Charity Shaw                 Durham Striders,Dur     10.44m  -1.5  34-03.00 
 12 Imani Chapman                Hurdles First,Ralei     10.43m  +0.0  34-02.75 
 13 Nicole Lawson                Charlotte Flight,Ch     10.36m  +0.0  34-00.00 
 14 Julice Crowder               Charlotte Flight,Mo     10.31m  +0.0  33-10.00 
 15 Jhatanah Thomas              Charlotte Flight,Ch     10.23m  +0.0  33-06.75 
 16 Cydney Franks                Carolina Allstar,Ap     10.22m  +0.0  33-06.50 
 16 Vaniah Russell               Track Xplosion,Rale     10.22m  +0.0  33-06.50 
 18 Yasmin Bailey                G'Boro Gladiator,Gr      9.78m  +0.0  32-01.00 
 19 DuRanda Smith                Bull City Expres,Bu      9.42m  +0.0  30-11.00 
 20 Olivia Dowling               Charlotte Flight,Ch      9.31m  +0.0  30-06.50 
 -- Leigha Yates                 Evolution,Clayton,        FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 4kg 17-18 Women
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 16.41m  7/25/2012   Christina Hillman, Unattached              
     JO Meet: J 16.41m  7/25/2012   Christina Hillman, Unattached              
  NC JO Meet: M 13.02m  6/21/2003   Brittney Williams, Carolina Pride          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bre'anna Warren              Durham Striders,Gre     13.10mM  42-11.75 
  2 Ashley Wingo                 Higher Power,Charlo     12.00m   39-04.50 
  3 Alexis Dickerson             Durham Striders,Bur     11.83m   38-09.75 
  4 Bryanna Hames                Unattached,Charlott     11.79m   38-08.25 
  5 Baker Mohagany               Higher Power,Char,      11.33m   37-02.25 
  6 Brianna Heilsnis             The Pride,Apex, NC      11.20m   36-09.00 
  7 Imani Abraham                Durham Striders,Gre     10.70m   35-01.25 
  8 Jaszmine Bowman              Carolina Elite,Rale     10.17m   33-04.50 
  9 Cheyenne Gloster             Unattached,Salisbur      9.80m   32-02.00 
 10 Braysha Douglas              G'Boro Champions,Gr      9.72m   31-10.75 
 11 Jazzmine Phifer              G'Boro Champions,Gr      9.24m   30-03.75 
 12 Lundyn Harris                Charlotte Flight,Ch      8.63m   28-03.75 
 13 Vaniah Russell               Track Xplosion,Rale      8.62m   28-03.50 
 14 Kayla McLeod                 Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      8.49m   27-10.25 
 15 Koffia Lipscomb              Durham Striders,Dur      8.31m   27-03.25 
 16 Deja Everett                 Durham Striders,Gre      7.96m   26-01.50 
 17 Tamara Hall                  Durham Striders,Dur      7.44m   24-05.00 
 18 Ashlie Saunders              Triangle Champ,Durh      6.72m   22-00.75 
 19 Destiny Boyd-Vaughan         Charlotte Flight,Ch      5.98m   19-07.50 
 20 Hannah Kania                 Ashville Lightni,Mo      5.62m   18-05.25 
 21 Sue Kania                    Ashville Lightni,Mo      5.07m   16-07.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg 17-18 Women
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Joplin, MO                    
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                    
  NC JO Meet: M 42.77m  6/23/2012   Bre'anna Warren, Durham Striders           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bre'anna Warren              Durham Striders,Gre     41.97m     137-08 
  2 Brianna Heilsnis             The Pride,Apex, NC      40.77m     133-09 
  3 Bryanna Hames                Unattached,Charlott     37.81m     124-00 
  4 Baker Mohagany               Higher Power,Char,      35.83m     117-07 
  5 Alexis Dickerson             Durham Striders,Bur     34.39m     112-10 
  6 Ashley Wingo                 Higher Power,Charlo     33.92m     111-03 
  7 Tamara Hall                  Durham Striders,Dur     32.83m     107-08 
  8 Cheyenne Gloster             Unattached,Salisbur     32.16m     105-06 
  9 Imani Abraham                Durham Striders,Gre     31.15m     102-02 
 10 Braysha Douglas              G'Boro Champions,Gr     30.81m     101-01 
 11 Vaniah Russell               Track Xplosion,Rale     29.93m      98-02 
 12 Koffia Lipscomb              Durham Striders,Dur     29.49m      96-09 
 13 Kayla McLeod                 Fay'' Flyers,Fayett     29.41m      96-06 
 14 Jaszmine Bowman              Carolina Elite,Rale     28.40m      93-02 
 15 Deja Everett                 Durham Striders,Gre     25.18m      82-07 
 16 Jazzmine Phifer              G'Boro Champions,Gr     21.50m      70-06 
 17 Ashlie Saunders              Triangle Champ,Durh     17.22m      56-06 
 18 Destiny Boyd-Vaughan         Charlotte Flight,Ch     13.69m      44-11 
 
Hammer Throw 17-18 Women
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 54.30m  7/23/2012   Avana Story, 03-Throw1dee                  
     JO Meet: J 54.30m  7/23/2012   Avana Story, 03-Throw1dee                  
  NC JO Meet: M 43.21m  6/26/2009   Nnenna Okwara, Higher Power                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brianna Heilsnis             The Pride,Apex, NC      45.81mM    150-03 
  2 Baker Mohagany               Higher Power,Char,      38.84m     127-05 
  3 Lundyn Harris                Charlotte Flight,Ch     25.22m      82-09 
  4 Ashley Wingo                 Higher Power,Charlo     24.64m      80-10 
  5 Sue Kania                    Ashville Lightni,Mo     22.12m      72-07 
 
Javelin Throw 600g 17-18 Women
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.30m  7/28/2011   Avione Allgood, Wichita, KS                
     JO Meet: J 52.30m  7/31/2011   Gloria Allgood, Vegas Valley               
  NC JO Meet: M 33.68m  6/28/2009   Jasmine Baskerville, G'boro Champions      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Courtney Taybron             Unattached,Wilson,      33.22m     109-00 
  2 Aminah Ghaffar               Hurdles First,Lumbe     32.00m     105-00 
  3 Lundyn Harris                Charlotte Flight,Ch     25.21m      82-08 
  4 Hannah Kania                 Ashville Lightni,Mo     24.79m      81-04 
  5 Jaszmine Bowman              Carolina Elite,Rale     23.03m      75-07 
  6 Sue Kania                    Ashville Lightni,Mo     17.62m      57-10 
  7 Koffia Lipscomb              Durham Striders,Dur     15.18m      49-10 
  8 Ashlie Saunders              Triangle Champ,Durh     14.51m      47-07 
 
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash 17-18 Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kendall Soule                Ashville Lightni,Ar      28.06   1.7    626
  2 Brenda Torre' Santiago       Fay'' Flyers,Hope M      28.37   1.7    602
  3 Shelby Ingram                Charlotte Flight,Ch      28.46   1.7    595
  4 Hannah Kania                 Ashville Lightni,Mo      28.92   1.7    560
  5 Olivia Dowling               Charlotte Flight,Ch      29.37   1.7    527
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run 17-18 Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  NC JO Meet: M 2:16.42  6/24/2011   TAMETRIS MORRISON, Island Glide           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brenda Torre' Santiago       Fay'' Flyers,Hope M    2:45.43     512
  2 Hannah Kania                 Ashville Lightni,Mo    2:47.37     491
  3 Shelby Ingram                Charlotte Flight,Ch    2:51.54     448
  4 Kendall Soule                Ashville Lightni,Ar    2:53.64     426
  5 Olivia Dowling               Charlotte Flight,Ch    3:32.09     125
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kendall Soule                Ashville Lightni,Ar      16.28   0.8    680
  2 Hannah Kania                 Ashville Lightni,Mo      19.30   0.8    363
  3 Brenda Torre' Santiago       Fay'' Flyers,Hope M      20.06   0.8    297
  4 Shelby Ingram                Charlotte Flight,Ch      22.22   0.8    144
  5 Olivia Dowling               Charlotte Flight,Ch      25.43   0.8     14
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump 17-18 Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
  NC JO Meet: M  5-00  6/21/2008   Kelli Smith, Charlotte Flight               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hannah Kania                 Ashville Lightni,Mo      1.47m    4-09.75    588
  2 Shelby Ingram                Charlotte Flight,Ch      1.32m    4-04.00    429
  3 Kendall Soule                Ashville Lightni,Ar      1.27m    4-02.00    379
 -- Olivia Dowling               Charlotte Flight,Ch         NH            
 -- Brenda Torre' Santiago       Fay'' Flyers,Hope M         NH            
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump 17-18 Women Heptathlon
======================================================================================
  NC JO Meet: M 18-01  6/21/2008   Kelli Smith, Charlotte Flight               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kendall Soule                Ashville Lightni,Ar      4.63m  -0.3  15-02.25    461
  2 Hannah Kania                 Ashville Lightni,Mo      4.18m   0.7  13-08.75    350
  3 Olivia Dowling               Charlotte Flight,Ch      4.17m  -0.9  13-08.25    347
  4 Shelby Ingram                Charlotte Flight,Ch      3.97m  -0.6  13-00.25    301
  4 Brenda Torre' Santiago       Fay'' Flyers,Hope M      3.97m  -1.1  13-00.25    301
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put 17-18 Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brenda Torre' Santiago       Fay'' Flyers,Hope M      7.04m   23-01.25    338
  2 Hannah Kania                 Ashville Lightni,Mo      6.67m   21-10.75    314
  3 Kendall Soule                Ashville Lightni,Ar      6.47m   21-02.75    301
  4 Olivia Dowling               Charlotte Flight,Ch      6.45m   21-02.00    300
  5 Shelby Ingram                Charlotte Flight,Ch      5.64m   18-06.00    249
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw 17-18 Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hannah Kania                 Ashville Lightni,Mo     22.54m      73-11    336
  2 Brenda Torre' Santiago       Fay'' Flyers,Hope M     16.93m      55-06    232
  3 Kendall Soule                Ashville Lightni,Ar     14.01m      45-11    179
  4 Olivia Dowling               Charlotte Flight,Ch     12.12m      39-09    144
  5 Shelby Ingram                Charlotte Flight,Ch      8.89m      29-02     86
 
Heptathlon 17-18 Women
================================================================
       Nat'l: N  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    
     JO Meet: J  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kendall Soule                Ashville Lightni,Ar       3052  
  2 Hannah Kania                 Ashville Lightni,Mo       3002  
  3 Brenda Torre' Santiago       Fay'' Flyers,Hope M       2282  
  4 Shelby Ingram                Charlotte Flight,Ch       2252  
  5 Olivia Dowling               Charlotte Flight,Ch       1457  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 17-18 Women
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 14:20.80  6/17/1993   Lisa Chumbley, Houston, TX               
     JO Meet: J 14:49.26  7/27/2000   Robyn Stevens, Westwind Flyers           
  NC JO Meet: M 20:50.93  6/24/2011   JACQUELINE CHAZOTTE, Asheville Light     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sue Kania                    Ashville Lightni,Mo   22:10.30  
 
100 Meter Dash 8&Under Boys
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 13.69  7/31/2011   Nolan Hickman, High Voltage                 
     JO Meet: J 13.69  7/31/2011   Nolan Hickman, High Voltage                 
  NC JO Meet: M 14.39  6/28/2009   Khafre Brown, Charlotte Flight              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noah Rogers                  Carolina Elite,Rale      14.31q  2.2  3 
  2 Jailen Hicks                 G'Boro Champions,Gr      14.77q  1.4  7 
  3 Christopher Culliver         Hi Point Panther,Ne      14.79q  1.5  5 
  4 Neko Brown                   Charlotte Flight,Ch      14.79q  1.9 10 
  5 Benjamin Black               Charlotte Heat,Char      15.21q  1.3  4 
  6 Judah Crowell                Virgil Simpson,Wins      15.22q  0.9  9 
  7 Zahki Mitchell               Next Level,Winston       15.26q  1.1 11 
  8 Qwest Schofield              Charlotte Flight,Ch      15.43q  2.4 12 
  9 Caman Chaplin                Virgil Simpson,Wins      15.50   1.5  8 
 10 Johnathan Richards           Charlotte Heat,Davi      15.51   2.4 12 
 11 Jacob Hamilton               Carolina Elite,Rale      15.56   1.1 11 
 12 Caleb Baxter                 Charlotte Flight,Ch      15.57   1.8  6 
 13 Sincere Sanders-Moss         Gastonia Eagles,Gas      15.61   1.5  8 
 14 Brandon Sutton               Virgil Simpson,Wins      15.65   1.8  6 
 15 Donte Mckinney               Elite Champions,Cha      15.71   0.9  1 
 16 Evan Sweeney                 Charlotte Heat,Conc      15.77   1.6  2 
 17 Zachary Myers                Ashville Lightni,Sw      15.96   1.5  5 
 18 Ryan White                   Track Xplosion,Rale      16.15   0.9  9 
 19 Raymond Matthews             Epitome,Winston Sal      16.16   2.2  3 
 20 Zaire Webb                   Charlotte Flight,Ch      16.20   1.5  5 
 21 Jawarn Howell                Virgil Simpson,Trou      16.30   1.9 10 
 22 Travis McFadden              Next Level,Winston       16.33   0.9  1 
 23 Osei Watlington              Lights Out,Winston-      16.39   1.9 10 
 24 Donovan Darden               Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      16.53   1.1 11 
 25 Reginald Love                Carolina Elite,Chap      16.54   1.6  2 
 26 Jordae Wisdom                Carolina Eagles,Wil      16.58   2.4 12 
 27 Omare Ibrahim                Next Level,Kernersv      16.62   1.3  4 
 28 Jayden Wilson-Abrams         Univ City Youth,Cha      16.67   1.4  7 
 29 Elijah Johnson               Next Level,Winston       16.69   1.5  8 
 30 Tareeq Brewer                Carolina Elite,Durh      16.81   1.4  7 
 31 Anthony Walker               G'Boro Champions,Gr      16.91   0.9  1 
 32 Isaiah Deloatch              Carolina Elite,Durh      16.97   1.8  6 
 33 Hunter Johnson               Carolina Elite,Rale      17.02   1.5  8 
 34 Isaiah Ellis                 The Pride,Jacksonvi      17.22   1.9 10 
 35 Ayden Oputa                  Carolina Elite,Durh      17.24   1.3  4 
 36 Jarred Jenkins               Carolina Eagles,Ral      17.35   1.9 10 
 37 Michael Brady                Mid City Xpress,Ash      17.37   1.3  4 
 38 Jordan Kerr                  Triangle Champ,Durh      17.48   0.9  1 
 39 Justin Latta                 Durham Striders,Dur      17.57   1.4  7 
 40 Treshawn Brower              Mid City Xpress,Ash      17.59   2.2  3 
 41 Antwon Mitchell              Next Level,Winston       17.61   0.9  9 
 42 Kordell Jones                Track Xplosion,Will      17.62   1.8  6 
 43 Jaylon Kesler                Charlotte Flight,Ch      17.64   1.4  7 
 44 Roland Smith                 Next Level,Winston       17.66   1.6  2 
 45 Chandler Telfaire            Track Xplosion,Garn      17.77   2.4 12 
 46 Taylor Johnson               Carolina Flames,For      17.80   1.8  6 
 47 Brandon Leacock              Jr. Striders,Rolesv      17.85   1.5  8 
 48 Emmanuel Lawson              Fay'' Flyers,Raefor      17.96   0.9  1 
 49 Cameron Horton               Charlotte Flight,Ch      17.99   1.5  8 
 50 Immanuel Ezeogu              GS Jaguars,Ahoskie,      18.15   0.9  9 
 51 Jaylen Bradford              Hurdles First,Oxfor      18.18   2.2  3 
 52 Jovan Bradford               Hurdles First,Oxfor      18.27   1.4  7 
 53 Cameron Wiggins              Carolina Elite,Durh      18.30   0.9  1 
 54 Noah Johnson                 Carolina Flames,For      18.34   0.9  1 
 55 Dorian Blue                  Hurdles First,Ralei      18.37   1.6  2 
 56 Jamir Spratlin               The Pride,Jacksonvi      18.44   0.9  9 
 57 Donovan Davis                Island Glidersl,Ral      18.77   1.4  7 
 58 Xzavier Lipscomb             Bull City Expres,Du      19.28   1.6  2 
 59 Gabriel Smith                Tri-City Relays,Win      19.56   2.4 12 
 60 Braylon King                 Carolina Eagles,Ral      19.60   1.5  8 
 61 Quinton Stone                Tri-City Relays,Win      19.89   1.1 11 
 62 Owen Burson                  Triangle Champ,Durh      20.00   1.5  5 
 63 Joshua Squire                Hi Point Blaze,Gree      20.08   1.5  8 
 64 Amir Baker                   The Pride,Jacksonvi      20.50   2.4 12 
 65 Elisha Dockery               Sandhills,Laurinbur      22.04   0.9  9 
 66 Anthony Washington           The Pride,Jacksonvi      22.41   1.5  5 
 67 Aidyn Tate                   Carolina Elite,Durh      22.64   0.9  9 
 68 Chance Thomas                Carolina Elite,Durh      23.32   1.9 10 
 69 Ramon Jackson                Carolina Elite,Rale      23.94   1.5  5 
 70 Israel Lipscomb              Bull City Expres,Du      24.68   1.3  4 
 
100 Meter Dash 8&Under Boys
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.69  7/31/2011   Nolan Hickman, High Voltage                 
     JO Meet: J 13.69  7/31/2011   Nolan Hickman, High Voltage                 
  NC JO Meet: M 14.39  6/28/2009   Khafre Brown, Charlotte Flight              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Noah Rogers                  Carolina Elite,Rale      14.06M  0.2 
  2 Jailen Hicks                 G'Boro Champions,Gr      14.38M  0.2 
  3 Christopher Culliver         Hi Point Panther,Ne      14.89   0.2 
  4 Neko Brown                   Charlotte Flight,Ch      14.92   0.2 
  5 Judah Crowell                Virgil Simpson,Wins      14.93   0.2 
  6 Benjamin Black               Charlotte Heat,Char      15.03   0.2 
  7 Qwest Schofield              Charlotte Flight,Ch      15.42   0.2 
 
200 Meter Dash 8&Under Boys
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 28.20  6/30/2012   Kendrick Law, Spar TC                       
     JO Meet: J 28.65  7/28/2012   Nathan Leacock, 03-Jr Stride                
  NC JO Meet: M 30.06  6/28/2009   Khafre Brown, Charlotte Flight              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jailen Hicks                 G'Boro Champions,Gr      30.27q -0.1 10 
  2 Christopher Culliver         Hi Point Panther,Ne      30.94q  0.7  2 
  3 Ontario Thompson             Triangle Champ,Durh      32.32q  1.6  5 
  4 Judah Crowell                Virgil Simpson,Wins      32.38q  0.1  8 
  5 Anthony Jones                Track Xplosion,Rale      32.39q  0.5  3 
  6 Brandon Neal                 Rocky Mount Park,Ro      32.64q  1.6  5 
  7 Devontae Williams            Charlotte Flight,Ch      32.77q -0.3 11 
  8 Sincere Sanders-Moss         Gastonia Eagles,Gas      33.02q  1.8  9 
  9 Zahki Mitchell               Next Level,Winston       33.16   0.9  4 
 10 Jacob Hamilton               Carolina Elite,Rale      33.39  -0.5  6 
 11 Caleb Baxter                 Charlotte Flight,Ch      33.45   0.5  7 
 12 Tyliek Taylor                Carolina Flash,Gree      33.46   0.9  4 
 13 Donald Jones                 Charlotte Heat,Char      34.12  -0.5  6 
 14 Malcolm Ziglar               Carolina Allstar,Fu      34.13  -0.5  6 
 15 Savion Saunders              Charlotte Heat,Char      34.76   0.5  1 
 16 Donovan Darden               Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      34.82  -0.1 10 
 17 Shamarius Peterkin           Lights Out,Winston-      34.85  -0.1 10 
 18 Evan Sweeney                 Charlotte Heat,Conc      34.96   0.5  7 
 19 Travis McFadden              Next Level,Winston       35.00   1.8  9 
 20 Zachary Myers                Ashville Lightni,Sw      35.03   0.1  8 
 21 Jayden Wilson-Abrams         Univ City Youth,Cha      35.07  -0.3 11 
 22 Donte Mckinney               Elite Champions,Cha      35.14   0.7  2 
 23 Benjamin Black               Charlotte Heat,Char      35.47   0.1  8 
 24 Jared Golz                   Carolina Flames,Cha      35.74  -0.1 10 
 25 Zaire Webb                   Charlotte Flight,Ch      35.75   0.5  1 
 26 Omare Ibrahim                Next Level,Kernersv      36.21   1.6  5 
 27 Samuel Haines                Charlotte Heat,Char      36.36   0.9  4 
 28 Michael Russ                 Track Xplosion,Rale      36.44  -0.3 11 
 29 Tareeq Brewer                Carolina Elite,Durh      36.46   0.1  8 
 30 Christopher Hart             Track Xplosion,Knig      36.60   1.8  9 
 31 Ricardo Hughes               Lights Out,Winston-      36.64   0.5  3 
 32 Kaleb Cooper                 Concord Rockets,Kan      36.67   1.6  5 
 33 Leroy Wright                 Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      36.83  -0.5  6 
 34 Hunter Johnson               Carolina Elite,Rale      36.85   1.8  9 
 35 Carter Revelle               Durham Striders,Car      37.06  -0.5  6 
 36 Keegan Summitt               Carolina Elite,Rale      37.22   0.5  3 
 37 Justin Latta                 Durham Striders,Dur      37.76   0.7  2 
 38 Nigel Knight-Tabron          Tri-City Relays,Win      37.88   0.7  2 
 39 Jordan Kerr                  Triangle Champ,Durh      37.89   0.5  7 
 40 Kordell Jones                Track Xplosion,Will      37.99  -0.1 10 
 41 Anthony Walker               G'Boro Champions,Gr      38.09   0.5  3 
 42 Jacoby Williams              Evolution,Clayton,       38.31  -0.3 11 
 43 Jordae Wisdom                Carolina Eagles,Wil      38.43   0.5  7 
 44 Brandon Leacock              Jr. Striders,Rolesv      38.61   0.1  8 
 45 Emmanuel Lawson              Fay'' Flyers,Raefor      38.82   0.1  8 
 46 Chandler Telfaire            Track Xplosion,Garn      38.82   0.9  4 
 47 Rhysaan Freeny               Durham Striders,Dur      39.25   1.8  9 
 48 Joshua Bowen                 Carolina Elite,Rale      39.61   0.5  7 
 49 Michael Brady                Mid City Xpress,Ash      39.76   1.8  9 
 50 Miguel Martinez              Hi Point Heat,High       40.53   0.5  7 
 51 Taylor Johnson               Carolina Flames,For      40.89  -0.3 11 
 52 Roland Smith                 Next Level,Winston       41.07  -0.3 11 
 53 Immanuel Ezeogu              GS Jaguars,Ahoskie,      41.16   0.5  3 
 54 Jaylen Bradford              Hurdles First,Oxfor      41.34   0.5  3 
 55 Donovan Davis                Island Glidersl,Ral      41.52   0.5  1 
 56 Cameron Horton               Charlotte Flight,Ch      41.89   1.6  5 
 57 Dorian Blue                  Hurdles First,Ralei      42.85   0.5  7 
 58 Darion Drye                  Salisbury Speed,Kan      42.89  -0.5  6 
 59 Owen Burson                  Triangle Champ,Durh      43.15  -0.1 10 
 60 Gabriel Smith                Tri-City Relays,Win      43.67   1.8  9 
 61 Noah Johnson                 Carolina Flames,For      43.73   0.5  1 
 62 Joshua Squire                Hi Point Blaze,Gree      43.77   0.7  2 
 63 Cameron Wiggins              Carolina Elite,Durh      46.03   1.6  5 
 64 Ryan Beasley                 Triangle Champ,Durh      46.07   0.5  1 
 65 Elisha Dockery               Sandhills,Laurinbur      47.03  -0.1 10 
 66 Aidyn Tate                   Carolina Elite,Durh      52.10  -0.1 10 
 67 Chance Thomas                Carolina Elite,Durh      54.41   0.9  4 
 68 Ramon Jackson                Carolina Elite,Rale      54.97   0.5  7 
 -- Noah Rogers                  Carolina Elite,Rale         DQ   0.5  1  Lane violation
 
200 Meter Dash 8&Under Boys
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 28.20  6/30/2012   Kendrick Law, Spar TC                       
     JO Meet: J 28.65  7/28/2012   Nathan Leacock, 03-Jr Stride                
  NC JO Meet: M 30.06  6/28/2009   Khafre Brown, Charlotte Flight              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jailen Hicks                 G'Boro Champions,Gr      30.35  -1.6 
  2 Christopher Culliver         Hi Point Panther,Ne      31.56  -1.6 
  3 Devontae Williams            Charlotte Flight,Ch      32.43  -1.6 
  4 Anthony Jones                Track Xplosion,Rale      32.50  -1.6 
  5 Ontario Thompson             Triangle Champ,Durh      32.67  -1.6 
  6 Judah Crowell                Virgil Simpson,Wins      32.86  -1.6 
  7 Sincere Sanders-Moss         Gastonia Eagles,Gas      33.07  -1.6 
  8 Brandon Neal                 Rocky Mount Park,Ro      33.52  -1.6 
 
400 Meter Dash 8&Under Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 1:05.84  7/27/2012   Thomas Williams, 09-Oklahoma              
     JO Meet: J 1:05.84  7/27/2012   Thomas Williams, 09-Oklahoma              
  NC JO Meet: M 1:07.01  6/24/2012   Nathan Leacock, Jr Striders               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jailen Hicks                 G'Boro Champions,Gr    1:09.91q  7 
  2 Christopher Culliver         Hi Point Panther,Ne    1:12.43q  1 
  3 Ontario Thompson             Triangle Champ,Durh    1:16.71q  2 
  4 Tyliek Taylor                Carolina Flash,Gree    1:17.58q  6 
  5 Ryan Montgomery              Island Glidersl,Ral    1:18.07q  3 
  6 Caman Chaplin                Virgil Simpson,Wins    1:19.04q  4 
  7 Donald Jones                 Charlotte Heat,Char    1:19.41q  5 
  8 Shamarius Peterkin           Lights Out,Winston-    1:20.11q  5 
  9 Sincere Sanders-Moss         Gastonia Eagles,Gas    1:21.01   3 
 10 Savion Saunders              Charlotte Heat,Char    1:22.29   6 
 11 Malcolm Ziglar               Carolina Allstar,Fu    1:23.25   1 
 12 Samuel Haines                Charlotte Heat,Char    1:23.27   1 
 13 C'Jay Timmons                Track Xplosion,Rale    1:23.38   3 
 14 Michael Russ                 Track Xplosion,Rale    1:23.42   6 
 15 Jaden Miller                 Track Xplosion,Rale    1:23.81   7 
 16 Christopher Hart             Track Xplosion,Knig    1:24.03   5 
 17 Brandon Neal                 Rocky Mount Park,Ro    1:24.47   4 
 18 Jared Golz                   Carolina Flames,Cha    1:26.56   4 
 19 Thomas Clayton               Track Xplosion,Knig    1:27.43   2 
 20 Brandon Leacock              Jr. Striders,Rolesv    1:27.44   2 
 21 Ayden Oputa                  Carolina Elite,Durh    1:28.87   1 
 22 Rhysaan Freeny               Durham Striders,Dur    1:29.38   7 
 23 Owen Burson                  Triangle Champ,Durh    1:29.57   6 
 24 Taylor Johnson               Carolina Flames,For    1:29.61   7 
 25 Miguel Martinez              Hi Point Heat,High     1:29.93   6 
 26 Joshua Bowen                 Carolina Elite,Rale    1:31.29   3 
 27 Jaylon Kesler                Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:31.60   3 
 28 Jarred Jenkins               Carolina Eagles,Ral    1:31.73   4 
 29 Lewis Green                  Next Level,Winston     1:31.94   5 
 30 Joshua Brown                 Concord Rockets,Con    1:32.36   5 
 31 Leroy Wright                 Fay'' Flyers,Fayett    1:33.95   6 
 32 Carter Revelle               Durham Striders,Car    1:34.20   1 
 33 Isaiah Deloatch              Carolina Elite,Durh    1:34.61   4 
 34 Jordan Kerr                  Triangle Champ,Durh    1:35.81   7 
 35 Jackson Mccoy                Carolina Elite,Garn    1:36.63   6 
 36 Cameron Horton               Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:36.64   4 
 37 Jeremiah Marbury             Track Xplosion,Rale    1:37.36   1 
 38 Darion Drye                  Salisbury Speed,Kan    1:39.58   3 
 39 Braylon King                 Carolina Eagles,Ral    1:39.96   5 
 40 Noah Johnson                 Carolina Flames,For    1:40.07   2 
 41 Jovan Bradford               Hurdles First,Oxfor    1:40.79   4 
 42 Ryan Beasley                 Triangle Champ,Durh    1:41.56   3 
 43 Cameron Wiggins              Carolina Elite,Durh    1:44.86   7 
 44 Wayne Futrell                GS Jaguars,Ahoskie,    1:52.10   1 
 45 Aidyn Tate                   Carolina Elite,Durh    1:57.83   7 
 46 Jackson Vaughn               Carolina Elite,Rale    1:58.98   2 
 -- Qwest Schofield              Charlotte Flight,Ch         DQ   5  Lane viol
 -- Jacoby Williams              Evolution,Clayton,          DQ   2  Lane viol
 
400 Meter Dash 8&Under Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:05.84  7/27/2012   Thomas Williams, 09-Oklahoma              
     JO Meet: J 1:05.84  7/27/2012   Thomas Williams, 09-Oklahoma              
  NC JO Meet: M 1:07.01  6/24/2012   Nathan Leacock, Jr Striders               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jailen Hicks                 G'Boro Champions,Gr    1:08.03  
  2 Christopher Culliver         Hi Point Panther,Ne    1:12.30  
  3 Ontario Thompson             Triangle Champ,Durh    1:13.66  
  4 Tyliek Taylor                Carolina Flash,Gree    1:16.23  
  5 Ryan Montgomery              Island Glidersl,Ral    1:19.91  
  6 Donald Jones                 Charlotte Heat,Char    1:20.81  
  7 Caman Chaplin                Virgil Simpson,Wins    1:21.88  
  8 Shamarius Peterkin           Lights Out,Winston-    1:21.94  
 
800 Meter Run 8&Under Boys
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:35.23  6/10/2012   Elijah Porras, Falcon Talons              
     JO Meet: J 2:37.53  7/30/2011   Kyle Watkins, Myrtle Beach                
  NC JO Meet: M 2:41.66  6/23/2007   Nijel Hunt, Durham Striders               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chase Perry                  Trialwind,Elk Park,    2:48.68   2 
  2 Michael McGee                Tri-City Relays,Cha    2:49.35   2 
  3 Tristan Kraft                Tri-City Relays,Pfa    2:50.86   2 
  4 Landen Lawrence              Unattached,Durham,     2:53.20   2 
  5 Eli Julian                   Salisbury YMCA,Sali    2:54.18   2 
  6 Tyliek Taylor                Carolina Flash,Gree    2:54.75   2 
  7 Ryan Montgomery              Island Glidersl,Ral    2:54.80   2 
  8 Jared Golz                   Carolina Flames,Cha    3:05.34   2 
  9 Gabriel Fiore Kral           Ashville Lightni,We    3:09.12   1 
 10 Donte DeLoatch               Evolution,Clayton,     3:09.61   2 
 11 Joshua Bowen                 Carolina Elite,Rale    3:11.46   1 
 12 Jaeden Watkins               Durham Striders,Hig    3:11.90   2 
 13 Christopher Bullard          Charlotte Heat,Char    3:14.01   1 
 14 Dylan Core                   Jr. Striders,Raleig    3:16.97   1 
 15 Keegan Summitt               Carolina Elite,Rale    3:18.25   1 
 16 Carter Revelle               Durham Striders,Car    3:19.37   1 
 17 Davis Brown                  Carolina Elite,Rale    3:28.55   1 
 18 Wayne Futrell                GS Jaguars,Ahoskie,    3:52.78   1 
 19 Ryan Beasley                 Triangle Champ,Durh    3:59.16   1 
 
1500 Meter Run 8&Under Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5:18.52  6/23/2012   Elijah Porras, Falcon Talons              
     JO Meet: J 5:24.34  7/31/2011   Paul Holyfield, Valley Unite              
  NC JO Meet: M 5:26.91  6/23/2007   Nijel Hunt, Durham Striders               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chase Perry                  Trialwind,Elk Park,    5:39.30  
  2 Landen Lawrence              Unattached,Durham,     5:40.51  
  3 Eli Julian                   Salisbury YMCA,Sali    5:45.81  
  4 Tristan Kraft                Tri-City Relays,Pfa    5:54.50  
  5 Donte DeLoatch               Evolution,Clayton,     5:55.46  
  6 Gabriel Fiore Kral           Ashville Lightni,We    5:56.03  
  7 Dylan Core                   Jr. Striders,Raleig    6:50.16  
  8 Will Covington               CC Pacers,Chapel Hi    7:08.32  
  9 Thomas Clayton               Track Xplosion,Knig    7:28.58  
 10 Jason Byars                  Track Xplosion,Rale    9:59.86  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 8&Under Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N   58.30  7/30/2011   Glenarden TC, Glenarden TC                
                         T. Hawkins, T. Rankine, P. Rawlings, L. Colbert   
     JO Meet: J   58.30  7/30/2011   Glenarden TC-0310, Glenarden TC           
                         T Rankine, L Colbert, T Hawkins, P Rawlings       
  NC JO Meet: M 1:03.31  6/25/2011   Carolina Elite Track And-0313, Carolina El
                         T Adkins, E Brown, S Demary, K Perry              
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 13-Charlotte Flights Track And  'A'                 1:01.38M 
     1) Caleb Baxter                    2) Neko Brown                     
     3) Zaire Webb                      4) Devontae Williams              
  2 13-Tri-City Relays TC  'A'                          1:01.42M 
     1) Kobe Mack                       2) Michael McGee                  
     3) Jahnaul Ritzie-Pouncey          4) Jordan Wilson                  
  3 13-Track Xplosion  'A'                              1:06.06  
     1) Anthony Jones                   2) Jaden Miller                   
     3) C'Jay Timmons                   4) Ryan White                     
  4 13-Next Level TC  'A'                               1:10.35  
     1) Omare Ibrahim                   2) Elijah Johnson                 
     3) Zahki Mitchell                  4) Antwon Mitchell                
  5 13-Carolina Elite Track And Fi  'B'                 1:14.20  
     1) Tareeq Brewer                   2) Keegan Summitt                 
     3) Jackson Mccoy                   4) Ayden Oputa                    
  6 13-The Pride Track And Field P  'A'                 1:21.58  
     1) Amir Baker                      2) Isaiah Ellis                   
     3) Anthony Washington              4) Jamir Spratlin                 
 -- 13-Carolina Elite Track And Fi  'A'                      DQ   Zone violation
     1) Jacob Hamilton                  2) Hunter Johnson                 
     3) Reginald Love                   4) Noah Rogers                    
 -- 13-Virgil Simpson Roadrunners  'A'                       DQ   Lane violation
     1) Caman Chaplin                   2) Judah Crowell                  
     3) Jawarn Howell                   4) Brandon Sutton                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay 8&Under Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:52.00  7/29/2012   03-Carolina Elite Track And Fi, 03-Carolin
                         V Anthony, B Brown, S Demary, K Perry             
     JO Meet: J 4:52.00  7/29/2012   03-Carolina Elite Track And Fi, 03-Carolin
                         V Anthony, B Brown, S Demary, K Perry             
  NC JO Meet: M 5:14.13  6/24/2012   Carolina Elite Track And Field, Carolina E
                         S Demary, V Anthony, B Brown, K Perry             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 13-Tri-City Relays TC  'A'                          5:06.82M 
     1) Tristan Kraft                   2) Jordan Wilson                  
     3) Michael McGee                   4) Jahnaul Ritzie-Pouncey         
  2 13-Track Xplosion  'A'                              5:22.70  
     1) Christopher Hart                2) Anthony Jones                  
     3) C'Jay Timmons                   4) Jaden Miller                   
  3 13-Charlotte Heat TC  'A'                           5:26.44  
     1) Benjamin Black                  2) Samuel Haines                  
     3) Donald Jones                    4) Savion Saunders                
  4 13-Track Xplosion  'B'                              5:43.78  
     1) Mason Purcell                   2) Michael Russ                   
     3) Ryan White                      4) Kordell Jones                  
 
Long Jump 8&Under Boys
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.46m  7/28/2012   Kendrick Law, 06-Spar TC                    
     JO Meet: J 4.46m  7/28/2012   Kendrick Law, 06-Spar TC                    
  NC JO Meet: M 12-03  6/21/2008   Cedric Harris, G'boro Blazers               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Neko Brown                   Charlotte Flight,Ch      3.73m  -1.2  12-03.00 
  2 Jahnaul Ritzie-Pouncey       Tri-City Relays,Win      3.52m  -1.2  11-06.75 
  3 Johnathan Richards           Charlotte Heat,Davi      3.45m   1.2  11-04.00 
  4 Ryan Montgomery              Island Glidersl,Ral      3.20m  -1.6  10-06.00 
  5 Zachary Myers                Ashville Lightni,Sw      3.19m   0.7  10-05.75 
  6 Malcolm Ziglar               Carolina Allstar,Fu      3.08m   0.3  10-01.25 
  7 Jaeden Watkins               Durham Striders,Hig      2.94m   0.4   9-07.75 
  8 Roland Smith                 Next Level,Winston       2.93m   0.3   9-07.50 
  9 Reginald Love                Carolina Elite,Chap      2.87m  -0.1   9-05.00 
 10 Donovan Darden               Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      2.82m  -1.8   9-03.00 
 11 Lewis Green                  Next Level,Winston       2.80m  -1.0   9-02.25 
 12 Raymond Matthews             Epitome,Winston Sal      2.77m  +0.0   9-01.25 
 13 Anthony Walker               G'Boro Champions,Gr      2.63m   0.1   8-07.50 
 14 Ricardo Hughes               Lights Out,Winston-      2.58m  -0.3   8-05.75 
 15 Kaleb Cooper                 Concord Rockets,Kan      2.57m  -0.7   8-05.25 
 16 Nigel Knight-Tabron          Tri-City Relays,Win      2.55m  -0.2   8-04.50 
 16 Isaiah Ellis                 The Pride,Jacksonvi      2.55m   0.3   8-04.50 
 18 Joshua Brown                 Concord Rockets,Con      2.48m   0.6   8-01.75 
 19 Brandon Sutton               Virgil Simpson,Wins      2.43m  -0.2   7-11.75 
 20 Elijah Johnson               Next Level,Winston       2.35m   0.4   7-08.50 
 21 Kobe Mack                    Tri-City Relays,Win      2.19m   0.9   7-02.25 
 22 Braylon King                 Carolina Eagles,Ral      2.15m   0.5   7-00.75 
 23 Amir Baker                   The Pride,Jacksonvi      1.95m   0.3   6-04.75 
 -- Tewain Taylor                Carolina Flash,Gree       FOUL                 
 -- Evan Sweeney                 Charlotte Heat,Conc       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 2k 8&Under Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9.62m  6/22/2012   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                 
     JO Meet: J 8.39m  7/29/2012   Angelo Allen, Unattached                    
  NC JO Meet: M 6.85m  6/27/2009   Timon Edelen, Track Xplosion                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Williams         Charlotte Flight,Ch      6.38m   20-11.25 
  2 Ramaj Williams               Tri-City Relays,Win      5.94m   19-06.00 
  3 Jawarn Howell                Virgil Simpson,Trou      5.93m   19-05.50 
  4 Ontario Thompson             Triangle Champ,Durh     J5.93m   19-05.50 
  5 Xzavier Lipscomb             Bull City Expres,Du      5.53m   18-01.75 
  6 Johnathan Richards           Charlotte Heat,Davi      5.45m   17-10.75 
  7 Joshua Gilbert               Evolution,Clayton,       4.72m   15-06.00 
  8 Christian Williams           Tri-City Relays,Win      4.59m   15-00.75 
  9 Luke Cunningham              Island Glidersl,Ral      4.09m   13-05.00 
 10 Ti'mon Jones                 Carolina Allstar,Fu      3.13m   10-03.25 
 11 Lonnie Lindsay               G'Boro Gladiator,Gr      3.04m    9-11.75 
 12 Jackson Vaughn               Carolina Elite,Rale      2.72m    8-11.25 
 13 Connor Duncan                The Pride,Jacksonvi      2.10m    6-10.75 
 
Javelin Throw 300g 8&Under Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 33.29m  7/25/2012   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                
     JO Meet: J 33.29m  7/25/2012   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                
  NC JO Meet: M 27.48m  6/28/2009   Timon Edelen, Track Xplosion               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Landen Lawrence              Unattached,Durham,      20.17m      66-02 
  2 Xzavier Lipscomb             Bull City Expres,Du     17.60m      57-09 
  3 Nigel Knight-Tabron          Tri-City Relays,Win     14.42m      47-04 
  4 Ramaj Williams               Tri-City Relays,Win     13.90m      45-07 
  5 Jarred Jenkins               Carolina Eagles,Ral     12.84m      42-01 
  6 Jackson Mccoy                Carolina Elite,Garn     12.78m      41-11 
  7 Jamir Spratlin               The Pride,Jacksonvi     12.75m      41-10 
  8 Christian Williams           Tri-City Relays,Win     12.54m      41-02 
  9 Wayne Futrell                GS Jaguars,Ahoskie,     10.48m      34-04 
 10 Christopher Williams         Charlotte Flight,Ch     10.08m      33-01 
 11 Immanuel Ezeogu              GS Jaguars,Ahoskie,      9.92m      32-06 
 12 Kaleb Cooper                 Concord Rockets,Kan      9.58m      31-05 
 13 Luke Cunningham              Island Glidersl,Ral      9.43m      30-11 
 14 Christopher Bullard          Charlotte Heat,Char      8.58m      28-02 
 15 Jordae Wisdom                Carolina Eagles,Wil      7.75m      25-05 
 16 Joshua Brown                 Concord Rockets,Con      6.89m      22-07 
 17 Anthony Washington           The Pride,Jacksonvi      6.85m      22-06 
 18 Gabriel Smith                Tri-City Relays,Win      5.33m      17-06 
 19 Connor Duncan                The Pride,Jacksonvi      5.01m      16-05 
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout, Omaha, NE                     
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
  NC JO Meet: M 13.00  6/23/2007   Ralph Prestwood-Summers, Charlotte Flight   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaac Sutton                 Virgil Simpson,Wins      13.59q  1.1 10 
  2 Jamison Warren               Virgil Simpson,Wins      13.60q  0.9  1 
  3 Jesiah Davis                 Carolina Flames,Cha      13.64q  0.6  6 
  4 Tharon Adkins                Carolina Elite,Rale      13.66q  1.1  2 
  5 Nicholas Quick               Next Level,Winston       14.07q  1.0 12 
  6 Matthew Garrett              Carolina Elite,Knig      14.12q  1.8  3 
  7 Silas Demary                 Carolina Elite,Rale      14.15q -0.2  4 
  8 Nathan Leacock               Jr. Striders,Rolesv      14.29q  0.1  5  14.281
  9 Xavier Smith                 Durham Striders,Dur      14.29   1.1  7  14.284
 10 Isaiah Crowell               Virgil Simpson,Wins      14.33  -0.2  4 
 11 Julian Quao                  Island Glidersl,Kni      14.35   0.6  8 
 12 Christian Parker             Hi Point Panther,Hi      14.37   0.6  8 
 13 Brett Joe                    Carolina Elite,Rale      14.41   1.0 12 
 14 Masaun Bryant                Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      14.43   1.1  2 
 15 Terron Simpson               Track Xplosion,Rale      14.47   0.5 11 
 16 Keegan Wiggins               Charlotte Heat,Char      14.51   0.5 11 
 17 Zyon Ellison                 Tri-City Relays,Win      14.52   0.6  8 
 18 Alexander Nunley             Island Glidersl,Gar      14.53   0.5 11 
 19 Vincent Wilkins              Next Level,Winston       14.58   0.9  1 
 20 Antico Dalton                Charlotte Heat,Moun      14.69   0.6  6 
 21 Jordan McNair Martin         Mid City Xpress,Ash      14.71   1.1  2 
 22 Brehan Lee                   Charlotte Flight,Mi      14.76   1.0 12 
 23 Austin Brown                 Durham Striders,Dur      14.77   0.9  1 
 24 Morgan Childs                Virgil Simpson,Wins      14.84   1.1  2 
 25 Mehki Wall                   Carolina Flash,Gree      14.87   1.8  3 
 26 Khilen Holliman              Durham Striders,Mor      14.88   1.1 10 
 27 Alonza Barnett               Platinum,Greensboro      14.92   0.1  5 
 28 Major Robinson               Charlotte Flight,Ch      14.95   0.4  9 
 29 Joshua Stewart               Charlotte Flight,Ch      15.05   1.1  7 
 30 Jedidiah Smith               Charlotte Flight,Ch      15.10   0.9  1 
 31 Roderick Butts               Track Xplosion,Rale      15.17   1.1  7 
 32 Jamir Thomas                 Sandhills,Lumber Br      15.18   1.8  3 
 33 Tyler Arrington              Bull City Expres,Du      15.21   0.6  8 
 34 Jaylan Bowen                 Carolina Elite,Rale      15.27   1.1  7 
 35 Ayden Lawrence               Unattached,Durham,       15.30   0.4  9  15.292
 36 Chaney Fitzgerald            Lights Out,Winston-      15.30  -0.2  4  15.300
 37 Naari Short                  Bull City Expres,Du      15.36   1.1 10 
 38 Juan Boyd                    Track Xplosion,Garn      15.45  -0.2  4 
 39 Cyrus Rogers                 Carolina Elite,Rale      15.47   0.6  6 
 40 Vincent Anthony              Carolina Elite,Durh      15.48   1.1 10 
 41 Jemel Craig-Blakely          Lights Out,Winston-      15.53   1.1 10 
 42 Levi Matthews                Carolina Elite,Rale      15.55   1.0 12  15.545
 43 Jalen Fairley                G'Boro Champions,Gr      15.55   0.6  8  15.550
 44 Maxwell Goodwin              NC Speed,Wake Fores      15.61   1.0 12 
 45 Kamron Bailey                Carolina Elite,Knig      15.66   0.1  5 
 46 Demetrius Moore              Durham Striders,Dur      15.72   0.5 11 
 47 Naheim Lilly                 Mid City Xpress,Ash      15.78   1.0 12 
 48 Liam Halberstadt             North Wake,Raleigh,      15.79   1.1 10 
 49 Ronald Robinson              Carolina Allstar,Ga      15.82   0.6  6 
 50 Canye Layne                  Track Xplosion,Rale      15.83   1.8  3 
 51 Matthew Joines               Lights Out,Winston-      15.87   0.4  9 
 52 Jacolby Swinson              Triangle Champ,Durh      15.89   0.1  5 
 53 Jordan Johnson               The Pride,Jacksonvi      15.91   0.4  9 
 54 Isaiah Rainey                Sandhills,Raeford,       15.93   0.6  6 
 55 Jeremy Bowie                 Ashville Lightni,As      15.96  -0.2  4 
 56 Kameron Griffin              Charlotte Heat,Conc      15.99   0.1  5 
 57 William Archer               North Wake,Wake For      16.06   0.1  5 
 58 Alijah Brooks                Carolina Eagles,Ral      16.17  -0.2  4 
 59 Kuwan Dickens                Rocky Mount Park,Wh      16.18   0.5 11  16.171
 60 Jaylon Ricks                 Rocky Mount Park,Ro      16.18   0.6  8  16.179
 61 Blake Raphael                Carolina Elite,Rale      16.22   0.6  8 
 62 Aaron Ingram                 Univ City Youth,Cha      16.25   1.1  7 
 63 KyShawn Perry                Sandhills,Fayettevi      16.27   0.4  9 
 64 Jaedyn Griffin               Next Level,Winston-      16.46  -0.2  4 
 65 Ramelle Watlington           Lights Out,Winston-      16.58   0.6  6 
 66 Micah Jones                  Carolina Allstar,Ho      16.65   0.6  8 
 67 Amir Shakeel                 Jr. Striders             16.76   1.1 10 
 68 Antoine Raine                Durham Striders,Dur      17.38   1.0 12 
 69 Presley Hunter               NC Speed,Wake Fores      17.40   1.1 10 
 70 Daniel Unah                  CC Pacers,Chapel Hi      17.51   1.8  3 
 71 Darryl Anderson              Wilson T&F,Wilson,       17.62   1.1  7 
 72 Kyle Reese                   Carolina Allstar,Ho      17.74   0.5 11 
 73 Chase Colson                 Charlotte Heat,Hunt      17.76   1.8  3 
 74 Jataurus White               Carolina Eagles,Ral      18.06   0.1  5 
 75 Kristian Eanes               Bull City Expres,Du      18.15   1.1  7 
 76 Birch Craig                  Ashville Lightni,As      18.43   1.0 12 
 77 Davyon Latta                 Durham Striders,Dur      19.35   0.4  9 
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout, Omaha, NE                     
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
  NC JO Meet: M 13.00  6/23/2007   Ralph Prestwood-Summers, Charlotte Flight   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jesiah Davis                 Carolina Flames,Cha      13.38   0.2 
  2 Jamison Warren               Virgil Simpson,Wins      13.43   0.2 
  3 Isaac Sutton                 Virgil Simpson,Wins      13.50   0.2 
  4 Nicholas Quick               Next Level,Winston       13.79   0.2 
  5 Tharon Adkins                Carolina Elite,Rale      13.86   0.2 
  6 Nathan Leacock               Jr. Striders,Rolesv      13.94   0.2 
  7 Silas Demary                 Carolina Elite,Rale      14.00   0.2 
  8 Matthew Garrett              Carolina Elite,Knig      14.13   0.2 
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
  NC JO Meet: M 27.69  6/24/2012   Isaiah Gadson, Charlotte Flight             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jesiah Davis                 Carolina Flames,Cha      28.36q -1.0  8 
  2 Jaden Lockhart               Unattached,Charlott      28.59q  1.7  4 
  3 Christian Sutton             Tri-City Relays,Win      28.89q -0.9  1 
  4 Brandon Johnson              Virgil Simpson,Kern      29.29q  0.5  6 
  5 Cody Brown                   Triangle Champ,Durh      29.30q  0.1  7 
  6 Xavier Smith                 Durham Striders,Dur      29.42q  0.5  6 
  7 Omarion Hampton              Carolina Allstar,Be      29.45q  0.5  9 
  8 Nathan Leacock               Jr. Striders,Rolesv      29.58q  0.3 10 
  9 Alonza Barnett               Platinum,Greensboro      29.77   0.9  2 
 10 Silas Demary                 Carolina Elite,Rale      29.80   1.7  4 
 11 Stephen Byrd                 Carolina Flames,Win      29.81   0.2  5 
 12 Christian Morgan             Salisbury Speed,Sal      29.87   0.2  3 
 13 Julian Quao                  Island Glidersl,Kni      29.91   0.1  7 
 14 Gravnie Augustine            Carolina Elite,Will      30.17   0.5  9 
 15 Eden Sweeney                 Charlotte Heat,Conc      30.32   0.2  3 
 16 Brett Joe                    Carolina Elite,Rale      30.33  -1.0  8 
 17 Masaun Bryant                Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      30.41  -1.0  8 
 18 Austin Brown                 Durham Striders,Dur      30.47   0.9  2 
 19 Christian Parker             Hi Point Panther,Hi      30.65   0.5  6 
 20 Major Robinson               Charlotte Flight,Ch      30.76   0.2  5 
 21 Jalen Thorns                 Next Level,Winston       30.81   0.2  5 
 22 Simeon Williams              Evolution,Clayton,       30.97   0.2  3 
 23 Cyrus Rogers                 Carolina Elite,Rale      31.01   0.2  5 
 24 Vincent Wilkins              Next Level,Winston       31.09   0.5  9 
 25 Keegan Wiggins               Charlotte Heat,Char      31.13   0.3 10 
 26 Noah Schiefelbein            Evolution,Clayton,       31.39   1.7  4 
 27 Jedidiah Smith               Charlotte Flight,Ch      31.40   0.3 10 
 28 Shawn Certain                Track Xplosion,Rale      31.85   0.1  7 
 29 Antico Dalton                Charlotte Heat,Moun      31.92   0.9  2 
 29 Alexander Nunley             Island Glidersl,Gar      31.92  -0.9  1 
 31 Juan Boyd                    Track Xplosion,Garn      31.98   0.2  3 
 32 Levi Matthews                Carolina Elite,Rale      32.14   0.5  6 
 33 Kaleb Artis                  Hi Point Panther,Gr      32.19   1.7  4 
 34 Cambren Carter               Hi Point Panther,Br      32.50  -1.0  8 
 35 Jalen Fairley                G'Boro Champions,Gr      32.64   0.2  3 
 36 Jahdai Harvey                Island Glidersl,Ral      32.71   0.2  3 
 37 Jacolby Swinson              Triangle Champ,Durh      32.72   0.9  2 
 38 Demetrius Moore              Durham Striders,Dur      32.76   0.2  3 
 39 Kameron Griffin              Charlotte Heat,Conc      32.77   0.1  7 
 40 Jordan Johnson               The Pride,Jacksonvi      32.96   0.1  7 
 41 Xavier Nicholas              Carolina Eagles,Ral      33.07  -1.0  8 
 42 Aarif Muhammad               Island Glidersl,Ral      33.11   0.5  6 
 43 Justin Powell                Lights Out,Winston-      33.12   0.5  6 
 44 Blake Raphael                Carolina Elite,Rale      33.31   0.1  7 
 45 William Sistruck             Charlotte Heat,Char      33.42   0.5  6 
 46 Jamarien Peterkin            Lights Out,Winston-      33.45  -0.9  1 
 47 Kamron Bailey                Carolina Elite,Knig      33.55  -0.9  1 
 48 Jeije Kerwin                 Durham Striders,Bur      33.77  -0.9  1 
 49 Liam Halberstadt             North Wake,Raleigh,      33.85   0.5  9 
 50 Canye Layne                  Track Xplosion,Rale      34.25   0.9  2 
 51 Jaylon Ricks                 Rocky Mount Park,Ro      34.30   0.3 10 
 52 Isaiah Rainey                Sandhills,Raeford,       34.31   0.3 10 
 53 Zydez Collins                Durham Striders,Dur      34.51   0.5  9 
 54 Zavion Woldu                 Track Xplosion,Clay      34.62  -0.9  1 
 55 Jeremy Bowie                 Ashville Lightni,As      34.63  -0.9  1 
 56 Bryson Carr                  Track Xplosion,Rale      35.04  -1.0  8 
 57 Tyler Hawkins                Track Xplosion,Rale      35.08   0.3 10 
 58 Alijah Brooks                Carolina Eagles,Ral      35.42   1.7  4 
 59 William Archer               North Wake,Wake For      35.52   0.2  5 
 60 Christian White              G'Boro Gladiator,Gr      36.07  -0.9  1 
 61 Jaedyn Griffin               Next Level,Winston-      36.14   0.9  2 
 62 KyShawn Perry                Sandhills,Fayettevi      36.35   0.5  9 
 63 Dayon Freeman                Concord Rockets,Kan      36.49   0.5  9 
 64 Darryl Anderson              Wilson T&F,Wilson,       36.61   0.5  9 
 65 Antoine Raine                Durham Striders,Dur      37.11   0.2  3 
 66 Chase Colson                 Charlotte Heat,Hunt      37.87   1.7  4 
 67 Spencer Connick              Concord Rockets,Cha      38.54  -1.0  8 
 68 Davyon Latta                 Durham Striders,Dur      41.90   0.2  5 
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
  NC JO Meet: M 27.69  6/24/2012   Isaiah Gadson, Charlotte Flight             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jesiah Davis                 Carolina Flames,Cha      27.71  -1.2 
  2 Christian Sutton             Tri-City Relays,Win      28.07  -1.2 
  3 Nathan Leacock               Jr. Striders,Rolesv      28.68  -1.2 
  4 Jaden Lockhart               Unattached,Charlott      28.73  -1.2 
  5 Cody Brown                   Triangle Champ,Durh      28.79  -1.2 
  6 Brandon Johnson              Virgil Simpson,Kern      29.46  -1.2 
  7 Omarion Hampton              Carolina Allstar,Be      29.53  -1.2 
  8 Xavier Smith                 Durham Striders,Dur      29.69  -1.2 
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N   58.45  6/23/2012   James Smith, LA Jets                      
     JO Meet: J   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL             
  NC JO Meet: M 1:01.98  6/28/2009   Jaquis Torian, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christian Sutton             Tri-City Relays,Win    1:04.69q  2 
  2 Cody Brown                   Triangle Champ,Durh    1:04.94q  4 
  3 Nathan Leacock               Jr. Striders,Rolesv    1:05.61q  3 
  4 Jesiah Davis                 Carolina Flames,Cha    1:05.63q  9 
  5 Jaden Lockhart               Unattached,Charlott    1:05.75q 10 
  6 Kailen Perry                 Carolina Elite,Rale    1:06.04q  3 
  7 Dillon Leacock               Jr. Striders,Rolesv    1:07.00q  1 
  8 Caleb Stephens               Durham Striders,Rol    1:07.08q  6 
  9 Jackson Barker               Carolina Allstar,Fu    1:07.24   5 
 10 Stephen Byrd                 Carolina Flames,Win    1:08.32   8 
 11 Kyle Lipscomb                Carolina Elite,Rale    1:08.95   1 
 12 Julian Quao                  Island Glidersl,Kni    1:09.22   2 
 13 Masaun Bryant                Fay'' Flyers,Fayett    1:09.47   7 
 14 Broderick Ellis              Carolina Elite,Cary    1:10.27   4 
 15 Alexander Nunley             Island Glidersl,Gar    1:10.39   4 
 16 Simeon Williams              Evolution,Clayton,     1:10.57   6 
 17 Christian Morgan             Salisbury Speed,Sal    1:10.65   8 
 18 Korey Pratt                  Bull City Expres,Du    1:10.94   9 
 19 Ethan Mathis                 G'Boro Pacesette,Du    1:10.99   6 
 20 Shawn Walls                  Bull City Expres,Du    1:11.10   6 
 21 Eric Brown                   Carolina Elite,Rale    1:11.59   5 
 22 Vegas Newport                Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:11.66   8 
 23 Azaevion Neal                Salisbury Speed,Sal    1:11.73   7 
 24 Anthony Jett                 Fay' Rec,Fayettevil    1:12.37   5 
 25 Broderick Perry              Hi Point Panther,Ar    1:12.38   1 
 26 Luis Rivera                  Carolina Elite,Rale    1:12.84   2 
 27 Eden Sweeney                 Charlotte Heat,Conc    1:13.02   7 
 28 Tremaine Pate                Next Level,Winston     1:13.16  10 
 29 Vincent Anthony              Carolina Elite,Durh    1:13.75   9 
 30 Antico Dalton                Charlotte Heat,Moun    1:14.35   4 
 31 Sethan Reed                  Tri-City Relays,Rur    1:14.64   8 
 32 Gantt Winston                Carolina Elite         1:14.75   7 
 33 Alonza Barnett               Platinum,Greensboro    1:14.99   9 
 34 Levi Matthews                Carolina Elite,Rale    1:15.18   8 
 35 Jaylan Bowen                 Carolina Elite,Rale    1:15.26   6 
 36 Colin Headrick               Waxhaw,Waxhaw, NC      1:15.97   3 
 37 Lance Garrett                Carolina Elite,Rale    1:16.34  10 
 38 Noah Schiefelbein            Evolution,Clayton,     1:16.78   7 
 39 Kaeshad Williamson           Durham Striders,Dur    1:17.04   1 
 40 Khalil Snell                 Track Xplosion,Rale    1:17.21   5 
 41 Jamarien Peterkin            Lights Out,Winston-    1:18.47  10 
 42 Jeremy Bowie                 Ashville Lightni,As    1:18.79   7 
 43 Isaac Geer                   Durham Striders,Dur    1:19.46   7 
 44 Josiah Tomes                 Virgil Simpson,Kern    1:19.81   1 
 45 Kuwan Dickens                Rocky Mount Park,Wh    1:19.86   8 
 46 Isaac Woolfolk               Charlotte Heat,Char    1:19.98   1 
 47 Adam Rouzky                  Durham Striders,Mor    1:20.25   3 
 48 Aarif Muhammad               Island Glidersl,Ral    1:20.59   5 
 49 Xavier Nicholas              Carolina Eagles,Ral    1:20.74   4 
 50 Malik Aikens                 Next Level,Winston     1:20.88   2 
 51 Christian White              G'Boro Gladiator,Gr    1:21.48   5 
 52 Zavion Woldu                 Track Xplosion,Clay    1:23.68   9 
 53 Cambren Carter               Hi Point Panther,Br    1:24.35   8 
 54 Jahdai Harvey                Island Glidersl,Ral    1:24.56  10 
 55 Amaris Quenum-Stewart        Revelation Peak,Gre    1:24.93   2 
 56 Spencer Connick              Concord Rockets,Cha    1:25.54   9 
 57 Tyler Hawkins                Track Xplosion,Rale    1:26.18   3 
 58 Evan Alexander               Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:27.73   1 
 59 Samuel Hendersonn            Jr. Striders,Raleig    1:27.86   4 
 60 Alijah Brooks                Carolina Eagles,Ral    1:28.45   2 
 61 Presley Hunter               NC Speed,Wake Fores    1:28.71   6 
 62 William Neufville            The Pride,Jacksonvi    1:30.46  10 
 63 Micah Jones                  Carolina Allstar,Ho    1:30.81   7 
 -- Jayden Gibson                Salisbury Speed,Sal         DQ   3  Lane violation
 -- Jonathan Keistler            Concord Rockets,Con         DQ   4  Lane viol
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N   58.45  6/23/2012   James Smith, LA Jets                      
     JO Meet: J   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL             
  NC JO Meet: M 1:01.98  6/28/2009   Jaquis Torian, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Christian Sutton             Tri-City Relays,Win    1:02.05  
  2 Jaden Lockhart               Unattached,Charlott    1:02.59  
  3 Jesiah Davis                 Carolina Flames,Cha    1:02.92  
  4 Cody Brown                   Triangle Champ,Durh    1:03.54  
  5 Nathan Leacock               Jr. Striders,Rolesv    1:04.32  
  6 Dillon Leacock               Jr. Striders,Rolesv    1:04.35  
  7 Kailen Perry                 Carolina Elite,Rale    1:05.61  
  8 Caleb Stephens               Durham Striders,Rol    1:07.45  
 
800 Meter Run 9-10 Boys
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   Los Angeles Jets                          
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
  NC JO Meet: M 2:31.40  6/22/2012   Dillon Leacock, Jr Striders               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dillon Leacock               Jr. Striders,Rolesv    2:28.71M  4 
  2 Wesley Haws                  Carolina Allstar,Ap    2:31.17M  4 
  3 Caleb Stephens               Durham Striders,Rol    2:32.39   4 
  4 Jaden Lockhart               Unattached,Charlott    2:32.40   4 
  5 Byrum Brown                  Carolina Elite,Rale    2:32.68   4 
  6 Wyatt Surratt                The Pride,Jacksonvi    2:46.21   3 
  7 Tristen Beasley              Bull City Expres,Du    2:46.31   4 
  8 Carlton Anthony              Charlotte Flight,Ch    2:47.09   4 
  9 Dominic Swann                Durham Striders,Dur    2:48.96   3 
 10 Luis Rivera                  Carolina Elite,Rale    2:49.47   4 
 11 Joshua Broadstreet           G'Boro Pacesette,Su    2:49.59   4 
 12 Anthony Jett                 Fay' Rec,Fayettevil    2:49.66   1 
 13 Cody Brown                   Triangle Champ,Durh    2:50.80   4 
 14 Kaeshad Williamson           Durham Striders,Dur    2:50.98   3 
 15 Landon George                Carolina Flash,Gree    2:51.07   3 
 16 Finnick Poulin               Durham Striders,Car    2:52.35   2 
 17 Angelo Alexander             Prime,Charlotte, NC    2:53.46   4 
 18 Gantt Winston                Carolina Elite         2:53.92   3 
 19 Grady Whitt                  Carolina Elite,Rale    2:54.43   2 
 20 Noah Julian                  Salisbury YMCA,Sali    2:54.64   3 
 21 Sethan Reed                  Tri-City Relays,Rur    2:54.92   3 
 22 Parker Westbrook             Salisbury YMCA,Sali    2:55.38   3 
 23 Isaac Geer                   Durham Striders,Dur    2:55.82   3 
 24 George Linney                Triangle Champ,Durh    2:56.97   3 
 25 Christopher Joines           Lights Out,Belews C    2:57.53   1 
 26 Manato Arndall               The Pride,Jacksonvi    2:57.78   3 
 27 Eden Foster                  Durham Striders,Dur    2:58.32   2 
 28 Isaac Woolfolk               Charlotte Heat,Char    3:00.86   2 
 29 William Pooser               Ashville Lightni,As    3:00.97   1 
 30 Matthew Burroughs            Salisbury YMCA,Sali    3:03.07   2 
 31 Jayden Gibson                Salisbury Speed,Sal    3:05.94   2 
 32 Austin Abney                 Harrisburg Runne,Co    3:08.24   1 
 33 Adam Rouzky                  Durham Striders,Mor    3:08.53   2 
 34 Samuel Hendersonn            Jr. Striders,Raleig    3:12.17   1 
 35 David Sprague                Trialwind,Boone, NC    3:12.81   2 
 36 Eric Browne                  Durham Striders,Dur    3:12.93   1 
 37 Daniel Unah                  CC Pacers,Chapel Hi    3:15.02   1 
 38 Jalen Bacon-Jackson          Charlotte Heat,Char    3:15.14   2 
 39 Amaris Quenum-Stewart        Revelation Peak,Gre    3:19.03   1 
 -- Christian Morgan             Salisbury Speed,Sal         DQ   4  Lane viol
 
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Boys
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
  NC JO Meet: M 5:04.66  6/27/2010   Coleman Mitchell, Tri Champions           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wesley Haws                  Carolina Allstar,Ap    5:09.47   2 
  2 Byrum Brown                  Carolina Elite,Rale    5:17.45   2 
  3 Theodore Antinori            Ashville Lightni,Bu    5:24.14   2 
  4 Carlton Anthony              Charlotte Flight,Ch    5:25.86   2 
  5 Blake Pope                   Waxhaw,Waxhaw, NC      5:26.34   2 
  5 Henry Forrester              Rocky Mount Park,Ro    5:26.34   2 
  7 Tristen Beasley              Bull City Expres,Du    5:34.29   2 
  8 Wyatt Surratt                The Pride,Jacksonvi    5:36.77   2 
  9 George Linney                Triangle Champ,Durh    5:43.21   2 
 10 Noah Julian                  Salisbury YMCA,Sali    5:47.61   2 
 11 William Pooser               Ashville Lightni,As    5:49.96   2 
 12 Manato Arndall               The Pride,Jacksonvi    5:50.15   2 
 13 Landon George                Carolina Flash,Gree    5:51.44   2 
 14 Lucas Daley                  CC Pacers,Carrboro,    5:51.89   1 
 15 Joshua Broadstreet           G'Boro Pacesette,Su    5:53.81   1 
 16 Eden Foster                  Durham Striders,Dur    6:01.54   1 
 17 Duncan Goldstein             CC Pacers,Carrboro,    6:04.30   1 
 18 Tiruneh Giammarino           Jr. Striders,Wake F    6:04.69   2 
 19 Anthony Jett                 Fay' Rec,Fayettevil    6:07.83   2 
 20 Parker Westbrook             Salisbury YMCA,Sali    6:09.66   2 
 21 Matthew Burroughs            Salisbury YMCA,Sali    6:12.15   2 
 22 Daniel Price                 CC Pacers,Chapel Hi    6:18.47   1 
 23 Stering l Fair               Lights Out,Winston-    6:24.71   1 
 24 Austin Abney                 Harrisburg Runne,Co    6:28.43   1 
 25 Alexander Emmons             CC Pacers,Chapel Hi    6:29.68   1 
 26 Jalen Bacon-Jackson          Charlotte Heat,Char    6:31.35   1 
 27 Eric Browne                  Durham Striders,Dur    6:35.99   1 
 28 Benjamin Wakeman             Harrisburg Runne,Ha    6:37.48   1 
 29 Ethan Gable                  Harrisburg Runne,Ha    6:46.44   1 
 30 David Sprague                Trialwind,Boone, NC    7:05.16   1 
 31 William Neufville            The Pride,Jacksonvi    7:12.69   1 
 
4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Boys
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                 
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
  NC JO Meet: M 54.52  6/23/2007   13 Tri-City Blazers, Tri City Blazers       
                       K Whitehead, C Lewis, M Marshall, B Love          
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 13-Virgil Simpson Roadrunners  'A'                    55.13   2 
     1) Isaiah Crowell                  2) Brandon Johnson                
     3) Isaac Sutton                    4) Jamison Warren                 
  2 13-Carolina Elite Track And Fi  'A'                   55.41   2 
     1) Tharon Adkins                   2) Silas Demary                   
     3) Matthew Garrett                 4) Kailen Perry                   
  3 13-Tri-City Relays TC  'A'                            56.01   2 
     1) Zyon Ellison                    2) JaQuan Kelly                   
     3) Jahvaree Ritzie-Pouncey         4) Christian Sutton               
  4 13-Carolina Elite Track And Fi  'B'                   58.16   1 
     1) Gravnie Augustine               2) Brett Joe                      
     3) Colin Johnson                   4) Kyle Lipscomb                  
  5 13-Next Level TC  'A'                                 58.35   2 
     1) Tremaine Pate                   2) Nicholas Quick                 
     3) Jalen Thorns                    4) Vincent Wilkins                
  6 13-Track Xplosion  'A'                                58.90   1 
     1) Juan Boyd                       2) Khalil Snell                   
     3) Roderick Butts                  4) Terron Simpson                 
  7 13-Bull City Express  'A'                           1:00.06   2 
     1) Tyler Arrington                 2) Korey Pratt                    
     3) Naari Short                     4) Shawn Walls                    
  8 13-High Point Panthers Elite T  'A'                 1:01.24   1 
     1) Kaleb Artis                     2) Cambren Carter                 
     3) Christian Parker                4) Broderick Perry                
  9 13-Lights Out  'A'                                  1:01.26   2 
     1) Jemel Craig-Blakely             2) Chaney Fitzgerald              
     3) Justin Miles                    4) Justin Powell                  
 10 13-Rocky Mount Parks Recreat  'A'                   1:07.71   1 
     1) Kuwan Dickens                   2) Henry Forrester                
     3) Jaylon Ricks                    4) Dwayne Wilson                  
 11 13-Charlotte Flights Track And  'A'                 1:08.76   2 
     1) Brehan Lee                      2) Vegas Newport                  
     3) Major Robinson                  4) Joshua Stewart                 
 -- 13-Durham Striders TC  'A'                               DQ   2  Zone violation
     1) Aden Beatty                     2) Austin Brown                   
     3) Khilen Holliman                 4) Darryl Ruffin                  
 -- 13-Mid-City Xpress TC  'A'                               DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Xavier Woods                    2) Naheim Lilly                   
     3) Ronald Logan                    4) Jordan McNair Martin           
 
4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Boys
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:09.48  6/26/2011   Speed City TC, Speed City TC              
                         J. Johnson, D Mars, J. Wilcox, T. McDonald        
     JO Meet: J 4:10.69  7/31/2011   Speed City TC-1533, Speed City T          
                         J Johnson, D Mars, T Mcdonald, J Wilcox           
  NC JO Meet: M 4:46.33  6/27/2010   0313 Durham Striders TC, Durham Striders  
                         R Wiggins, K McRae, C McCorkle, C Coleman         
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 13-Carolina Elite Track And Fi  'A'                 4:37.59M  2 
     1) Tharon Adkins                   2) Gravnie Augustine              
     3) Kyle Lipscomb                   4) Kailen Perry                   
  2 13-Carolina Allstars  'A'                           4:44.58M  1 
     1) Jackson Barker                  2) Dominic Fritton                
     3) Omarion Hampton                 4) Wesley Haws                    
  3 13-Carolina Elite Track And Fi  'B'                 4:44.71M  2 
     1) Eric Brown                      2) Broderick Ellis                
     3) Luis Rivera                     4) Cyrus Rogers                   
  4 13-Bull City Express  'A'                           4:46.28M  2 
     1) Tristen Beasley                 2) Korey Pratt                    
     3) Naari Short                     4) Shawn Walls                    
  5 13-Charlotte Flights Track And  'A'                 4:49.96   2 
     1) Carlton Anthony                 2) Brehan Lee                     
     3) Vegas Newport                   4) Joshua Stewart                 
  6 13-Carolina Elite Track And Fi  'C'                 4:50.05   2 
     1) Vincent Anthony                 2) Lance Garrett                  
     3) Matthew Garrett                 4) Colin Johnson                  
  7 13-Tri-City Relays TC  'A'                          4:59.91   2 
     1) Zyon Ellison                    2) JaQuan Kelly                   
     3) Sethan Reed                     4) Jahvaree Ritzie-Pouncey        
  8 13-Next Level TC  'A'                               5:10.05   1 
     1) Malik Aikens                    2) Tremaine Pate                  
     3) Shamar Revel                    4) Jalen Thorns                   
  9 13-Lights Out  'A'                                  5:12.20   2 
     1) Jemel Craig-Blakely             2) Stering l Fair                 
     3) Christopher Joines              4) Justin Miles                   
 10 13-Track Xplosion  'A'                              5:18.46   2 
     1) Shawn Certain                   2) Andrew Vines                   
     3) Terron Simpson                  4) Khalil Snell                   
 
High Jump 9-10 Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.60m  6/30/2010   Sean Lee, Cerritos, CA                      
     JO Meet: J 1.56m  7/31/2010   Sean Lee, Usa High Jump Cl                  
  NC JO Meet: M  3-10  6/21/2008   Ricky Council, III, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Isaac Sutton                 Virgil Simpson,Wins      1.34m    4-04.75 
  2 Theodore Antinori            Ashville Lightni,Bu      1.29m    4-02.75 
  3 Morgan Childs                Virgil Simpson,Wins     J1.29m    4-02.75 
  4 Matthew Joines               Lights Out,Winston-     J1.29m    4-02.75 
  5 Ronald Logan                 Mid City Xpress,Ash     J1.29m    4-02.75 
  6 Justin Miles                 Lights Out,Winston-      1.24m    4-00.75 
  7 Ramelle Watlington           Lights Out,Winston-      1.19m    3-10.75 
  8 Christopher Joines           Lights Out,Belews C      1.09m    3-06.75 
  9 Luke Bourke                  Carolina Eagles,Car      1.04m    3-05.00 
 -- Peyton Scott                 Charlotte Flight,Ch         NH            
 -- Dominic Swann                Durham Striders,Dur         NH            
 
Long Jump 9-10 Boys
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N    4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX               
     JO Meet: J    4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX               
  NC JO Meet: M 13-08.75  6/21/2008   Johnathan Spencer, Track Xplosion        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Omarion Hampton              Carolina Allstar,Be      4.39m  -0.8  14-05.00 
  2 JaQuan Kelly                 Tri-City Relays,Win      4.25m  -2.0  13-11.50 
  3 Stephen Byrd                 Carolina Flames,Win      4.19m   0.1  13-09.00 
  4 Caleb Stephens               Durham Striders,Rol      4.16m  -2.0  13-07.75 
  5 William Sistruck             Charlotte Heat,Char      4.13m  -0.9  13-06.75 
  6 Jackson Barker               Carolina Allstar,Fu      4.07m  -0.8  13-04.25 
  7 Jamison Warren               Virgil Simpson,Wins      4.00m  -2.0  13-01.50 
  8 Dillon Leacock               Jr. Striders,Rolesv      3.91m   0.4  12-10.00 
  9 Ronald Robinson              Carolina Allstar,Ga      3.80m  -0.9  12-05.75 
  9 Aden Beatty                  Durham Striders,Dur      3.80m  -1.0  12-05.75 
 11 Keegan Wiggins               Charlotte Heat,Char      3.72m  -0.9  12-02.50 
 11 Wyatt Surratt                The Pride,Jacksonvi      3.72m   1.2  12-02.50 
 13 Khilen Holliman              Durham Striders,Mor      3.71m  +0.0  12-02.25 
 14 Eric Brown                   Carolina Elite,Rale      3.65m   1.9  11-11.75 
 14 Brandon Johnson              Virgil Simpson,Kern      3.65m  -1.0  11-11.75 
 14 Mehki Wall                   Carolina Flash,Gree      3.65m   1.2  11-11.75 
 17 Chaney Fitzgerald            Lights Out,Winston-      3.60m  -1.0  11-09.75 
 18 Broderick Perry              Hi Point Panther,Ar      3.57m  -0.2  11-08.50 
 19 Jalen Fairley                G'Boro Champions,Gr      3.51m  -0.5  11-06.25 
 19 Justin Powell                Lights Out,Winston-      3.51m   1.1  11-06.25 
 21 Micah Jones                  Carolina Allstar,Ho      3.44m  -0.8  11-03.50 
 22 Luke Bourke                  Carolina Eagles,Car      3.43m   1.2  11-03.00 
 23 Jeije Kerwin                 Durham Striders,Bur      3.42m  -0.2  11-02.75 
 24 Theodore Antinori            Ashville Lightni,Bu      3.34m  -1.0  10-11.50 
 25 Eden Sweeney                 Charlotte Heat,Conc      3.33m  -0.8  10-11.25 
 26 Jaedyn Griffin               Next Level,Winston-      3.25m  +0.0  10-08.00 
 27 Tyler Arrington              Bull City Expres,Du      3.22m  -1.0  10-06.75 
 28 Matthew Joines               Lights Out,Winston-      3.19m  -1.0  10-05.75 
 29 Jahdai Harvey                Island Glidersl,Ral      3.16m  -0.2  10-04.50 
 30 Malik Aikens                 Next Level,Winston       3.13m  +0.0  10-03.25 
 31 Jonathan Keistler            Concord Rockets,Con      2.99m   0.2   9-09.75 
 32 Jesse Shelton                Ashville Lightni,Ma      2.88m  -1.3   9-05.50 
 33 Justin Juniel                Evolution,Goldsboro      2.85m  -1.0   9-04.25 
 34 Kameron Griffin              Charlotte Heat,Conc      2.84m  -1.4   9-04.00 
 35 Presley Hunter               NC Speed,Wake Fores      2.82m  -1.1   9-03.00 
 36 Christian White              G'Boro Gladiator,Gr      2.79m  -2.0   9-02.00 
 36 Lance Garrett                Carolina Elite,Rale      2.79m  -2.0   9-02.00 
 38 Kyle Reese                   Carolina Allstar,Ho      2.75m  -2.0   9-00.25 
 39 Canye Layne                  Track Xplosion,Rale      2.71m  -1.0   8-10.75 
 39 Isaac Woolfolk               Charlotte Heat,Char      2.71m  -1.2   8-10.75 
 41 Kamron Bailey                Carolina Elite,Knig      2.49m   0.3   8-02.00 
 42 Benjamin Fresoli             Concord Rockets,Con      2.43m   0.2   7-11.75 
 43 Dayon Freeman                Concord Rockets,Kan      2.35m  -1.4   7-08.50 
 44 William Neufville            The Pride,Jacksonvi      2.25m   1.9   7-04.75 
 45 Bryson Carr                  Track Xplosion,Rale      2.01m   1.9   6-07.25 
 -- Isaiah Crowell               Virgil Simpson,Wins       FOUL                 
 -- Jamir Thomas                 Sandhills,Lumber Br       FOUL                 
 -- Birch Craig                  Ashville Lightni,As       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.40m  7/28/2012   Dylan Carter, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 13.40m  7/28/2012   Dylan Carter, Unattached                   
  NC JO Meet: M 10.05m  6/26/2004   Jalen Peterkin, Durham Striders            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jahvaree Ritzie-Pouncey      Tri-City Relays,Win      9.21m   30-02.75 
  2 Kolby Clark                  Charlotte Heat,Char      7.94m   26-00.75 
  3 Michael Steele               Charlotte Flight,Co      7.91m   25-11.50 
  4 Nelson Anderson              Carolina Eagles,Gar      7.18m   23-06.75 
  5 Maxwell Goodwin              NC Speed,Wake Fores      6.96m   22-10.00 
  6 Pedrian Tribble              Gjtc,Gastonia, NC        6.88m   22-07.00 
  7 Larry Gill                   Triangle Champ,Durh      6.45m   21-02.00 
  8 Jesse Shelton                Ashville Lightni,Ma      5.77m   18-11.25 
  9 Jataurus White               Carolina Eagles,Ral      5.71m   18-09.00 
 10 David Eldridge               Next Level,Rural Ha      5.30m   17-04.75 
 11 Tony Harris                  Charlotte Flight,Ch      5.14m   16-10.50 
 12 Xavier Crump                 G'Boro Pacesette,Br      4.97m   16-03.75 
 13 Kristian Eanes               Bull City Expres,Du      4.93m   16-02.25 
 14 Benjamin Fresoli             Concord Rockets,Con      4.92m   16-01.75 
 15 Greyson McKelvin             Charlotte Heat,Waxh      4.78m   15-08.25 
 16 Ayden Lawrence               Unattached,Durham,       4.74m   15-06.75 
 17 Jayden Gregory               Carolina Eagles,Gar      4.72m   15-06.00 
 18 Jalil Harvey                 Island Glidersl,Ral      4.37m   14-04.00 
 19 Harrison Stanley             Concord Rockets,Cha      4.01m   13-02.00 
 20 Juwelz Taylor                Virgil Simpson,Kern      3.49m   11-05.50 
 
Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 41.16m  6/10/2007   Armand Shyne, Fairoaks, CA                 
     JO Meet: J 40.47m  7/26/2008   Otis Statum, 38 3M Track Clu               
  NC JO Meet: M 34.56m  6/25/2011   DAVID SOHN, Carolina Elite                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Byrum Brown                  Carolina Elite,Rale     26.05m      85-05 
  2 Xavier Nicholas              Carolina Eagles,Ral     25.76m      84-06 
  3 Nelson Anderson              Carolina Eagles,Gar     24.25m      79-07 
  4 Gavin Giolitti               Concord Rockets,Con     20.48m      67-02 
  5 Jesse Shelton                Ashville Lightni,Ma     20.39m      66-11 
  6 Tony Harris                  Charlotte Flight,Ch     20.24m      66-05 
  7 Jordan Johnson               The Pride,Jacksonvi     19.62m      64-04 
  8 Jaylan Bowen                 Carolina Elite,Rale     19.44m      63-09 
  9 Michael Steele               Charlotte Flight,Co     19.23m      63-01 
 10 Broderick Ellis              Carolina Elite,Cary     18.98m      62-03 
 11 Grady Whitt                  Carolina Elite,Rale     18.49m      60-08 
 12 Josiah Tomes                 Virgil Simpson,Kern     18.03m      59-02 
 13 Aden Beatty                  Durham Striders,Dur     17.95m      58-11 
 14 Benjamin Fresoli             Concord Rockets,Con     16.88m      55-04 
 15 Kolby Clark                  Charlotte Heat,Char     16.53m      54-03 
 16 Maxwell Goodwin              NC Speed,Wake Fores     15.17m      49-09 
 17 Kristian Eanes               Bull City Expres,Du     14.71m      48-03 
 18 Dayon Freeman                Concord Rockets,Kan     14.04m      46-01 
 19 Jayden Gregory               Carolina Eagles,Gar     13.94m      45-09 
 20 Justin Juniel                Evolution,Goldsboro     13.80m      45-03 
 21 Nicholas Quick               Next Level,Winston      13.71m      45-00 
 22 Juwelz Taylor                Virgil Simpson,Kern     12.97m      42-07 
 23 Larry Gill                   Triangle Champ,Durh     12.88m      42-03 
 24 Greyson McKelvin             Charlotte Heat,Waxh     12.82m      42-01 
 25 David Eldridge               Next Level,Rural Ha     12.81m      42-00 
 26 Jalil Harvey                 Island Glidersl,Ral     12.79m      41-11 
 27 Bryson Carr                  Track Xplosion,Rale     12.15m      39-10 
 28 Morgan Childs                Virgil Simpson,Wins     10.84m      35-07 
 29 Jonathan Keistler            Concord Rockets,Con      9.56m      31-04 
 30 Spencer Connick              Concord Rockets,Cha      8.97m      29-05 
 31 Harrison Stanley             Concord Rockets,Cha      8.65m      28-04 
 32 Lucas Cory                   G'Boro Champions,Br      5.93m      19-05 
 
Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys Triathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jaden Lockhart               Unattached,Charlott    1:06.43   2    221
  2 Dominic Swann                Durham Striders,Dur    1:13.42   1     75
  3 Jahvaree Ritzie-Pouncey      Tri-City Relays,Win    1:14.08   2     65
  4 Christopher Joines           Lights Out,Belews C    1:14.86   2     53
  5 Ayden Lawrence               Unattached,Durham,     1:16.30   1     35
  6 David Miller                 G'Boro Gladiator,Gr    1:16.76   2     30
  7 Matthew Joines               Lights Out,Winston-    1:17.46   2     23
  8 Grady Whitt                  Carolina Elite,Rale    1:17.57   2     22
  9 Francis Fleming              Carolina Elite,Rale    1:26.94   2 
 10 Daniel Miller                G'Boro Gladiator,Gr    1:29.55   1 
 11 Jesse Shelton                Ashville Lightni,Ma    1:32.41   2 
 12 Bryson Carr                  Track Xplosion,Rale    1:42.13   1 
 
Triathlon: #2 High Jump 9-10 Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jahvaree Ritzie-Pouncey      Tri-City Relays,Win      1.29m    4-02.75    244
  1 Matthew Joines               Lights Out,Winston-      1.29m    4-02.75    244
  1 Jaden Lockhart               Unattached,Charlott      1.29m    4-02.75    244
  4 Christopher Joines           Lights Out,Belews C      1.14m    3-08.75    153
  5 Grady Whitt                  Carolina Elite,Rale      1.09m    3-06.75    126
  6 Francis Fleming              Carolina Elite,Rale      1.04m    3-05.00    100
  6 David Miller                 G'Boro Gladiator,Gr      1.04m    3-05.00    100
  8 Jesse Shelton                Ashville Lightni,Ma      0.99m    3-03.00     77
  9 Bryson Carr                  Track Xplosion,Rale      0.94m    3-01.00     55
 10 Dominic Swann                Durham Striders,Dur      0.84m    2-09.00     19
 -- Daniel Miller                G'Boro Gladiator,Gr         NH            
 -- Ayden Lawrence               Unattached,Durham,          NH            
 
Triathlon: #1 Shot Put 9-10 Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jahvaree Ritzie-Pouncey      Tri-City Relays,Win      9.91m   32-06.25    480
  2 Jaden Lockhart               Unattached,Charlott      6.54m   21-05.50    280
  3 David Miller                 G'Boro Gladiator,Gr      6.18m   20-03.50    259
  4 Christopher Joines           Lights Out,Belews C      6.13m   20-01.50    256
  5 Jesse Shelton                Ashville Lightni,Ma      5.73m   18-09.75    233
  6 Matthew Joines               Lights Out,Winston-      5.48m   17-11.75    219
  7 Ayden Lawrence               Unattached,Durham,       5.24m   17-02.25    205
  8 Dominic Swann                Durham Striders,Dur      5.20m   17-00.75    202
  9 Francis Fleming              Carolina Elite,Rale      4.67m   15-04.00    172
 10 Grady Whitt                  Carolina Elite,Rale      4.24m   13-11.00    148
 11 Daniel Miller                G'Boro Gladiator,Gr      4.01m   13-02.00    135
 12 Bryson Carr                  Track Xplosion,Rale      3.85m   12-07.75    126
 
Triathlon 9-10 Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N  1236  7/24/2012   Ashton Allen, Living Waters TC              
     JO Meet: J  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jahvaree Ritzie-Pouncey      Tri-City Relays,Win        789  
  2 Jaden Lockhart               Unattached,Charlott        745  
  3 Matthew Joines               Lights Out,Winston-        486  
  4 Christopher Joines           Lights Out,Belews C        462  
  5 David Miller                 G'Boro Gladiator,Gr        389  
  6 Jesse Shelton                Ashville Lightni,Ma        310  
  7 Dominic Swann                Durham Striders,Dur        296  
  7 Grady Whitt                  Carolina Elite,Rale        296  
  9 Francis Fleming              Carolina Elite,Rale        272  
 10 Ayden Lawrence               Unattached,Durham,         240  
 11 Bryson Carr                  Track Xplosion,Rale        181  
 12 Daniel Miller                G'Boro Gladiator,Gr        135  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk 9-10 Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N  7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR         
     JO Meet: J  7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR         
  NC JO Meet: M 11:39.27  6/27/2009   William Jordan, Track Xplosion           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tony Harris                  Charlotte Flight,Ch   11:50.39  
  2 Manato Arndall               The Pride,Jacksonvi   12:51.99  
 -- Evan Milledge                Durham Striders,Cha         DQ   bent knee
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 11.64  7/26/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC        
     JO Meet: J 11.68  7/27/2012   Jordan Byrd, 10-Big Red E                   
  NC JO Meet: M 11.96  6/23/2007   Xavier Jones, Blazers                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Khafre Brown                 Charlotte Flight,Ch      12.16q  0.8  7 
  2 Nickolas Child               Virgil Simpson,Wins      12.67q  1.1 10 
  3 Isaiah Gadson                Charlotte Flight,Ha      12.74q -0.1  6 
  4 Ahmani Marshall              Next Level,Winston       13.01q +0.0  2 
  5 De Andre Gilliam             Charlotte Flight,Ch      13.12q  0.4  1 
  6 Cameron Attucks              Next Level,Winston       13.14q  0.6  4 
  7 Aaron Williams               Triangle Champ,Morr      13.17q  0.6  4 
  8 Christopher Chaplin          Virgil Simpson,Wins      13.19q  1.4  8 
  9 Daniel Rooks                 Charlotte Flight,Ch      13.24  -0.9  3 
 10 Randolph Ross                Track Xplosion,Garn      13.37   0.2  5 
 11 Ronald Hoff                  Charlotte Flight,Ch      13.52   1.1 10 
 12 Micah Crowell                Virgil Simpson,Wins      13.52  +0.0  2 
 13 Dorian Darden                Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      13.58   0.2  5 
 14 Torase Barnes                Wilson T&F,Elm City      13.66   0.7  9 
 15 Anthony Brooks               Carolina Eagles,Ral      13.73   0.7  9 
 16 Jordan Purvis                Durham Striders,Dur      13.76   1.4  8 
 17 Jalen Houston                Salisbury YMCA,Clev      13.77   0.7  9 
 18 Ahmad Towen                  Next Level,Winston       13.80  -0.9  3 
 19 Dy'Vari Robinson             Unattached               13.80   0.7  9 
 20 Skyy Lawrence                NC Speed,Wake Fores      13.88  +0.0  2 
 21 Jayden King Penn             Next Level,Walkerto      13.88   0.8  7 
 22 Matthew McIntyre             Carolina Eagles,Wen      13.97  -0.1  6 
 23 Ronald Haywood               NC Speed,Wake Fores      14.16  -0.1  6 
 24 Joseph Milton                Charlotte Flight,Ch      14.21   1.4  8 
 25 Nasir White                  Carolina Eagles,Ral      14.22  -0.9  3 
 26 Chandler Ward                Unattached,Greensbo      14.26   0.4  1 
 27 Amaris Johnson               Next Level,Winston       14.28   1.1 10 
 28 Jalen Gordon                 G'Boro Gladiator,Gr      14.29   1.4  8 
 29 Kameron Johnson              Charlotte Flight,Hu      14.41   0.2  5 
 30 Doryan Sobers                Fay' Rec,Fayettevil      14.44   0.2  5 
 31 Asa McMillian                G'Boro Pacesette,Gr      14.49   0.8  7 
 32 Keilan Strader               Durham Striders,Dur      14.51   0.7  9 
 33 Thialen Broughton            Triangle Champ,Durh      14.52  -0.9  3 
 34 Raneiria Dillworth           Virgil Simpson,Wins      14.54   0.8  7 
 35 Emmanuel Jones               Durham Striders,Dur      14.65   0.2  5 
 36 Khalil Harris                Carolina Eagles,Ral      14.71   0.6  4 
 37 Andrew Whitaker              Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      14.74  +0.0  2 
 38 Jonathan Chatman             Carolina Elite,Rale      14.79   0.2  5 
 39 Nathaniel Williams           G'Boro Champions,Br      14.80   0.2  5 
 40 Nicholas Sessoms             Wilson T&F,Bailey,       14.88   0.4  1 
 41 Jawaun Archie                Next Level,Winston       14.92   0.4  1 
 42 Porter Alson                 Next Level,Winston       14.92   0.7  9 
 43 Ayran Lee                    Ashville Lightni,Ar      14.96   0.4  1 
 44 Talla Fall                   Ashville Lightni,Ar      14.97   1.1 10 
 45 Latravis Wilson              Concord Rockets,Cha      15.03   0.6  4 
 46 Davis Upchurch               Ashville Lightni,Fl      15.09   0.8  7 
 47 Christian Hicks              Virgil Simpson,Wins      15.10  -0.1  6 
 48 Jeffrey Robinson             Carolina Eagles,Gar      15.15   0.4  1 
 49 Brandon Whitfield            Virgil Simpson,Wins      15.30  -0.9  3 
 50 Dylan Powell                 Waxhaw,Waxhaw, NC        15.32   1.4  8 
 51 Arran Lindsay                G'Boro Gladiator,Gr      15.38  +0.0  2 
 52 Ontario Watlington           Lights Out,Winston-      15.41   1.4  8 
 53 Sylvester Oputa              Carolina Elite,Durh      15.54   1.1 10 
 54 Kamari Williams              Track Xplosion,Rale      15.56   0.4  1 
 55 Tavis Garlington             Virgil Simpson,Kern      15.71   0.2  5 
 56 Giovanni Ricciardi           Lights Out,winston-      15.79   0.6  4 
 57 Tycen McKelvin               Charlotte Heat,Waxh      15.89  -0.1  6 
 58 Justin Johnson               Track Xplosion,Rale      16.24   1.4  8 
 59 Torrian Arrington            Bull City Expres,Du      16.26   0.6  4 
 60 Malachi Cost                 Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      16.56   0.6  4 
 61 Bobby Hines                  Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      17.04  -0.1  6 
 62 Ryan Callaham-Bishop         CC Pacers,Chapel Hi      17.13  -0.9  3 
 63 Ameer-Kasim Imani            Triangle Champ,Durh      18.11  -0.1  6 
 64 Anthony Moore                Wilson T&F,Wilson,       18.60  +0.0  2 
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.64  7/26/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC        
     JO Meet: J 11.68  7/27/2012   Jordan Byrd, 10-Big Red E                   
  NC JO Meet: M 11.96  6/23/2007   Xavier Jones, Blazers                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Khafre Brown                 Charlotte Flight,Ch      12.30   0.6 
  2 Nickolas Child               Virgil Simpson,Wins      12.47   0.6 
  3 Isaiah Gadson                Charlotte Flight,Ha      12.56   0.6 
  4 Ahmani Marshall              Next Level,Winston       12.89   0.6 
  5 Christopher Chaplin          Virgil Simpson,Wins      12.95   0.6 
  6 De Andre Gilliam             Charlotte Flight,Ch      13.12   0.6 
  7 Aaron Williams               Triangle Champ,Morr      13.14   0.6 
  8 Cameron Attucks              Next Level,Winston       13.30   0.6 
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
  NC JO Meet: M 26.22  6/24/2012   Kobe Barnes, Carolina Elite                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Khafre Brown                 Charlotte Flight,Ch    M 24.75q  0.2  9 
  2 Nickolas Child               Virgil Simpson,Wins      26.33q  1.0  8 
  3 Ahmani Marshall              Next Level,Winston       26.55q  1.4  4 
  4 Isaiah Gadson                Charlotte Flight,Ha      26.96q  1.8  3 
  5 Brian Williams               Carolina Allstar,Fu      26.99q  1.5  7 
  6 Daniel Rooks                 Charlotte Flight,Ch      27.11q  0.4  5 
  7 Aaron Williams               Triangle Champ,Morr      27.34q +0.0  6 
  8 Cameron Rose                 Charlotte Heat,Harr      27.46q  0.2  1 
  9 De Andre Gilliam             Charlotte Flight,Ch      27.57   1.0  8 
 10 Cameron Attucks              Next Level,Winston       27.65   0.2  2 
 11 Dorian Darden                Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      27.71   1.5  7 
 12 Ronald Hoff                  Charlotte Flight,Ch      28.03  +0.0  6 
 13 Jalen McKoy                  Triangle Champ,Durh      28.17   1.4  4 
 14 Torase Barnes                Wilson T&F,Elm City      28.21   1.5  7 
 15 Brycen Charles               Next Level,Kernersv      28.43   0.2  9 
 16 Anthony Brooks               Carolina Eagles,Ral      28.44   1.4  4 
 17 Ahmad Joyner                 Hi Point Heat,High       28.51   0.2  2 
 18 Richard Edwards              Carolina Allstar,Fu      28.59   0.2  1 
 19 Micah Crowell                Virgil Simpson,Wins      28.63   0.2  9 
 20 Jalen Houston                Salisbury YMCA,Clev      29.13   1.4  4 
 21 Nasir White                  Carolina Eagles,Ral      29.17   1.8  3 
 22 Devonte Reynolds             Carolina Eagles,Ral      29.29   0.2  2 
 23 Skyy Lawrence                NC Speed,Wake Fores      29.47   1.5  7 
 24 Matthew McIntyre             Carolina Eagles,Wen      29.76  +0.0  6 
 25 Dy'Vari Robinson             Unattached               29.82   0.4  5 
 26 Ronald Haywood               NC Speed,Wake Fores      29.96   0.4  5 
 27 Chandler Ward                Unattached,Greensbo      30.18   1.4  4 
 28 Jonathan Chatman             Carolina Elite,Rale      30.22   0.4  5 
 29 Thialen Broughton            Triangle Champ,Durh      30.27   0.2  1 
 30 Nathaniel Williams           G'Boro Champions,Br      30.29   0.2  1 
 31 Joseph Milton                Charlotte Flight,Ch      30.41   1.5  7 
 32 Kameron Johnson              Charlotte Flight,Hu      30.46   0.2  2 
 33 Andrew Whitaker              Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      30.47   0.4  5 
 34 Doryan Sobers                Fay' Rec,Fayettevil      30.69  +0.0  6 
 35 Jordan Hirigoyen             Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      30.74   1.4  4 
 36 Isaiah Chapman               Carolina Eagles,Ral      30.98   0.4  5 
 37 Murad Creary                 Hi Point Heat,High       31.05   0.4  5 
 38 Christian Hicks              Virgil Simpson,Wins      31.18   1.8  3 
 39 Latravis Wilson              Concord Rockets,Cha      31.36   0.2  9 
 40 Joshua White                 G'Boro Gladiator,Gr      31.46   0.2  9 
 41 Talla Fall                   Ashville Lightni,Ar      32.47   0.2  2 
 42 Adam Kluge                   Ashville Lightni,Fa      32.62  +0.0  6 
 43 Jawaun Archie                Next Level,Winston       32.77   1.5  7 
 44 Noah Mack                    Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      33.09   0.2  2 
 45 Tycen McKelvin               Charlotte Heat,Waxh      33.38  +0.0  6 
 46 Ayran Lee                    Ashville Lightni,Ar      33.90   1.0  8 
 47 Tyrone Williamson            Track Xplosion,Rale      34.83   0.4  5 
 48 Justin Johnson               Track Xplosion,Rale      34.98   0.2  9 
 49 Malachi Cost                 Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      35.87  +0.0  6 
 50 Bobby Hines                  Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      38.11   0.2  9 
 51 Ameer-Kasim Imani            Triangle Champ,Durh      38.24   1.8  3 
 52 Anthony Moore                Wilson T&F,Wilson,       38.33   1.8  3 
 53 Logan Raebel                 Ashville Lightni,As      41.84   0.2  1 
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
  NC JO Meet: M 26.22  6/24/2012   Kobe Barnes, Carolina Elite                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Khafre Brown                 Charlotte Flight,Ch      25.06M -0.6 
  2 Nickolas Child               Virgil Simpson,Wins      25.76M -0.6 
  3 Isaiah Gadson                Charlotte Flight,Ha      26.04M -0.6 
  4 Ahmani Marshall              Next Level,Winston       26.20M -0.6 
  5 Daniel Rooks                 Charlotte Flight,Ch      26.30  -0.6 
  6 Brian Williams               Carolina Allstar,Fu      26.93  -0.6 
  7 Cameron Rose                 Charlotte Heat,Harr      27.04  -0.6 
  8 Aaron Williams               Triangle Champ,Morr      28.10  -0.6 
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
  NC JO Meet: M 52.16  6/28/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aamine Rivera                Elite Champions,Cha      59.23q  2 
  2 Kacey Pratt                  Bull City Expres,Du    1:02.49q  1 
  3 Aaron Williams               Triangle Champ,Morr    1:02.50q  5 
  4 Jevon Leonard                Premier Athletic,Ne    1:02.85q  3 
  5 Brian Williams               Carolina Allstar,Fu    1:02.94q  6 
  6 Solomon Edwards              Charlotte Heat,Char    1:03.31q  7 
  7 Ahmad Joyner                 Hi Point Heat,High     1:03.86q  5 
  8 Amar Aikens                  Next Level,Winston     1:04.18q  3 
  9 Jalen McKoy                  Triangle Champ,Durh    1:05.36   4 
 10 Brycen Charles               Next Level,Kernersv    1:05.42   6 
 11 Xavian Andrews               Charlotte Heat,Char    1:05.91   1 
 12 Donovan Herndon              Durham Striders,Hil    1:06.68   5 
 13 Torase Barnes                Wilson T&F,Elm City    1:06.71   7 
 14 Andrew Whitaker              Fay'' Flyers,Fayett    1:06.73   1 
 15 Murad Creary                 Hi Point Heat,High     1:07.60   2 
 16 Myles Joe                    Carolina Elite,Rale    1:08.43   7 
 17 Tahdre Ence                  Charlotte Heat,Char    1:09.32   2 
 18 Jordan Hirigoyen             Fay'' Flyers,Fayett    1:09.86   5 
 19 Thialen Broughton            Triangle Champ,Durh    1:10.84   3 
 20 Christian Whiteside          Fay' Rec,Fort Bragg    1:10.97   3 
 21 Khalleed Robinson            G'Boro Blazers,Gibs    1:11.77   6 
 22 Brandon Whitfield            Virgil Simpson,Wins    1:12.15   4 
 23 Joshua White                 G'Boro Gladiator,Gr    1:12.33   1 
 24 Adam Kluge                   Ashville Lightni,Fa    1:13.04   4 
 25 Daniel Iluyomade             Island Glidersl,Ral    1:13.39   7 
 26 Richard Edwards              Carolina Allstar,Fu    1:14.09   2 
 27 Asa McMillian                G'Boro Pacesette,Gr    1:14.15   3 
 28 Sylvester Oputa              Carolina Elite,Durh    1:14.29   6 
 29 Steven Hill                  Track Xplosion,Rale    1:14.50   4 
 30 Tyler Nguyen                 G'Boro Pacesette,So    1:14.56   4 
 31 Isaiah Chapman               Carolina Eagles,Ral    1:14.62   1 
 32 Khalil Harris                Carolina Eagles,Ral    1:16.04   7 
 33 Charles McBride              Carolina Eagles,Ape    1:16.12   4 
 34 Nicholas Sessoms             Wilson T&F,Bailey,     1:16.73   3 
 35 Shawn Henderson              Salisbury Speed,Sal    1:16.89   4 
 36 Devin Tibbs                  Carolina Elite,Rale    1:17.23   5 
 37 Tyrone Williamson            Track Xplosion,Rale    1:17.34   2 
 38 Justice Parker               Charlotte Heat,Char    1:18.33   5 
 39 Elijah Whitted               Durham Striders,Dur    1:21.62   2 
 40 Robert Covington             Durham Striders,Dur    1:22.19   7 
 41 Braden Fiore Kral            Ashville Lightni,We    1:22.43   1 
 42 Noah Mack                    Fay'' Flyers,Fayett    1:30.57   7 
 43 Logan Raebel                 Ashville Lightni,As    1:31.93   5 
 44 Ryan Perez                   G'Boro Gladiator,Gr    2:10.67   2 
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
  NC JO Meet: M 52.16  6/28/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Aamine Rivera                Elite Champions,Cha      57.71  
  2 Brian Williams               Carolina Allstar,Fu      58.93  
  3 Kacey Pratt                  Bull City Expres,Du    1:00.09  
  4 Ahmad Joyner                 Hi Point Heat,High     1:01.64  
  5 Jevon Leonard                Premier Athletic,Ne    1:01.88  
  6 Aaron Williams               Triangle Champ,Morr    1:02.10  
  7 Solomon Edwards              Charlotte Heat,Char    1:02.68  
  8 Amar Aikens                  Next Level,Winston     1:05.06  
 
800 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Sacramento, CA           
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
  NC JO Meet: M 2:13.46  6/25/2010   William Wicks, Fay'vill Flyers            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aamine Rivera                Elite Champions,Cha    2:22.00   3 
  2 Wayne Faison                 Track Xplosion,Garn    2:25.99   3 
  3 Jevon Leonard                Premier Athletic,Ne    2:28.44   3 
  4 Kacey Pratt                  Bull City Expres,Du    2:29.12   3 
  5 Solomon Edwards              Charlotte Heat,Char    2:29.22   3 
  6 Niklas Isenberg              Carolina Elite,Rale    2:29.45   3 
  7 Austin Walker                Unattached,Lawndale    2:30.88   3 
  8 Jason Crump                  G'Boro Pacesette,Br    2:31.06   3 
  9 Xavian Andrews               Charlotte Heat,Char    2:31.06   2 
 10 Ahmad Joyner                 Hi Point Heat,High     2:32.92   2 
 11 Tyler Dunston                Durham Striders,Cha    2:38.04   2 
 12 Carlos Villarreal            Fay'' Flyers,Fayett    2:38.38   2 
 13 Sylvester Reed               Tri-City Relays,Rur    2:40.36   3 
 14 Karson McKenzie              Triangle Champ,Baha    2:40.46   3 
 15 Christian Whiteside          Fay' Rec,Fort Bragg    2:42.89   1 
 16 Tahdre Ence                  Charlotte Heat,Char    2:47.22   2 
 17 Andrew Webb                  Ashville Lightni,We    2:52.68   2 
 18 Quentin Thayer               Wilson T&F,Wilson,     2:53.37   2 
 19 Blane St Clair               Trialwind,Boone, NC    2:57.09   2 
 20 Samuel Thurman               G'Boro Pacesette,Mc    2:58.95   1 
 21 Jabez Huntley                Virgil Simpson,Walk    3:00.62   2 
 22 Daniel Iluyomade             Island Glidersl,Ral    3:03.88   1 
 23 James Rose                   Ashville Lightni,As    3:04.35   1 
 24 Shawn Henderson              Salisbury Speed,Sal    3:06.10   2 
 25 Braden Fiore Kral            Ashville Lightni,We    3:08.24   2 
 26 Andrew Roberts               Harrisburg Runne,Ha    3:09.42   1 
 27 Nasir Overton                The Pride,Jacksonvi    3:10.97   1 
 28 Erik Barnes                  The Pride,Jacksonvi    3:12.41   1 
 29 Ariston Tomes                Virgil Simpson,Kern    3:13.20   1 
 30 Logan Raebel                 Ashville Lightni,As    3:32.41   1 
 
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:22.05  7/29/2012   Coleman Mitchell, Triangle TC             
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aamine Rivera                Elite Champions,Cha    4:51.97   2 
  2 Wayne Faison                 Track Xplosion,Garn    5:05.25   2 
  3 Jevon Leonard                Premier Athletic,Ne    5:05.67   2 
  4 Kacey Pratt                  Bull City Expres,Du    5:06.86   2 
  5 Hudson Koch                  Ashville Lightni,Mi    5:06.93   2 
  6 Jason Crump                  G'Boro Pacesette,Br    5:10.07   2 
  7 Avery Kraft                  Tri-City Relays,Pfa    5:14.48   2 
  8 Holden Perry                 Trialwind,Elk Park,    5:20.69   2 
  9 Tyler Dunston                Durham Striders,Cha    5:21.13   2 
 10 Karson McKenzie              Triangle Champ,Baha    5:21.69   2 
 11 Carlos Villarreal            Fay'' Flyers,Fayett    5:24.33   1 
 12 Sylvester Reed               Tri-City Relays,Rur    5:26.89   2 
 13 Ryan Jensen                  Carolina Elite,Rale    5:29.14   2 
 14 Noah Walker                  Jr. Striders,Raleig    5:29.70   2 
 15 Devonte Reynolds             Carolina Eagles,Ral    5:29.93   1 
 16 Christian Whiteside          Fay' Rec,Fort Bragg    5:35.04   1 
 17 Tucker Brown                 Trialwind,Boone, NC    5:37.08   1 
 18 Quentin Thayer               Wilson T&F,Wilson,     5:47.63   2 
 19 Drake Byron                  Carolina Allstar,Ap    5:49.61   1 
 20 Samuel Thurman               G'Boro Pacesette,Mc    5:50.77   1 
 21 Andrew Webb                  Ashville Lightni,We    5:53.70   1 
 22 Joshua Cannon                CC Pacers,Chapel Hi    6:03.91   1 
 23 Nasir Overton                The Pride,Jacksonvi    6:29.21   1 
 24 Daniel Sbardella             Harrisburg Runne,Ha    6:37.89   1 
 25 Andrew Roberts               Harrisburg Runne,Ha    6:43.17   1 
 
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA           
     JO Meet: J  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA           
  NC JO Meet: M 10:06.37  6/23/2012   Coleman Mitchell, Tri Champions          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hudson Koch                  Ashville Lightni,Mi   10:55.76  
  2 Holden Perry                 Trialwind,Elk Park,   10:59.92  
  3 Reece Collie                 Fast Twitch,Ashevil   11:06.04  
  4 Noah Walker                  Jr. Striders,Raleig   11:07.26  
  5 Avery Kraft                  Tri-City Relays,Pfa   11:08.56  
  6 Andrew Dawson                Western Wake,Cary,    11:24.51  
  7 John Grow                    Unattached,Raleigh,   11:30.51  
  8 Tyler Dunston                Durham Striders,Cha   11:36.42  
  9 Michael Grow                 Unattached,Raleigh,   11:55.34  
 10 Blane St Clair               Trialwind,Boone, NC   12:02.37  
 11 Ethan Downey                 The Pride,Tarawa Te   12:15.34  
 12 Karson McKenzie              Triangle Champ,Baha   12:17.24  
 13 Drake Byron                  Carolina Allstar,Ap   12:42.44  
 14 Timothy Haughton             G'Boro Pacesette,Ap   13:09.44  
 15 Daniel Sbardella             Harrisburg Runne,Ha   13:20.39  
 -- Joshua Cannon                CC Pacers,Chapel Hi        DNF  
 
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       Nat'l: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
  NC JO Meet: M 11.78  6/28/2009   Jeremy Griffis, Durham Striders             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jabari Dalton                Salisbury Speed,Lex      13.02Q  0.8  2 
  2 Khalleed Robinson            G'Boro Blazers,Gibs      13.96Q  1.8  3 
  3 Corey Johnson                Durham Striders,Bur      14.55Q  0.9  1 
  4 Jakobe Bussey                Unattached,Raleigh,      14.39Q  0.8  2 
  5 Adam Kluge                   Ashville Lightni,Fa      15.44Q  1.8  3 
  6 Kaulin Smith                 Team Elite,Mount Ai      15.54Q  0.9  1 
  7 Saadiq Horton                Elite Champions,Cha      14.78q  0.8  2 
  8 Jalen Houston                Salisbury YMCA,Clev      15.89q  0.9  1 
  9 Jaeden Palmer                Lights Out,Winston-      16.06   0.9  1 
 10 Matthew Swepson              Triangle Champ,Durh      16.51   1.8  3 
 11 Niklas Isenberg              Carolina Elite,Rale      16.56   0.8  2 
 12 Raneiria Dillworth           Virgil Simpson,Wins      16.60   1.8  3 
 13 Ontario Watlington           Lights Out,Winston-      16.92   0.8  2 
 14 Wyatt Barnes                 Western Wake,Cary,       17.07   0.8  2 
 15 Devin Tibbs                  Carolina Elite,Rale      17.47   0.9  1 
 16 Ariston Tomes                Virgil Simpson,Kern      19.37   0.8  2 
 17 Ryan Callaham-Bishop         CC Pacers,Chapel Hi      20.84   1.8  3 
 
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Boys
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
  NC JO Meet: M 11.78  6/28/2009   Jeremy Griffis, Durham Striders             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jabari Dalton                Salisbury Speed,Lex      12.99   1.4 
  2 Khalleed Robinson            G'Boro Blazers,Gibs      13.93   1.4 
  3 Corey Johnson                Durham Striders,Bur      14.09   1.4 
  4 Jalen Houston                Salisbury YMCA,Clev      14.12   1.4 
  5 Jakobe Bussey                Unattached,Raleigh,      14.17   1.4 
  6 Saadiq Horton                Elite Champions,Cha      14.91   1.4 
  7 Kaulin Smith                 Team Elite,Mount Ai      15.59   1.4 
  8 Adam Kluge                   Ashville Lightni,Fa      15.78   1.4 
 
4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 47.54  7/15/2004   Dallas Blade, Arlington, TX                 
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
  NC JO Meet: M 49.92  6/23/2007   13 Tri-City Blazers, Tri City Blazers       
                       K Parham, K Hoffman, C Lewis, J Branch            
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 13-Charlotte Flights Track And  'A'                   50.43  
     1) Khafre Brown                    2) Isaiah Gadson                  
     3) De Andre Gilliam                4) Daniel Rooks                   
  2 13-Next Level TC  'A'                                 51.92  
     1) Cameron Attucks                 2) Jayden King Penn               
     3) Ahmani Marshall                 4) Ahmad Towen                    
  3 13-Virgil Simpson Roadrunners  'A'                    52.12  
     1) Christopher Chaplin             2) Nickolas Child                 
     3) Micah Crowell                   4) Raneiria Dillworth             
  4 13-Next Level TC  'B'                                 57.51  
     1) Amar Aikens                     2) Porter Alson                   
     3) Jawaun Archie                   4) Amaris Johnson                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
  NC JO Meet: M 4:09.86  6/28/2009   Fayetteville Flyers TC, Fay'ville Flyers  
                         J Mclaughlin, C Richardson, T Semple, B Smith     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 13-Charlotte Heat TC  'A'                           4:24.29  
     1) Xavian Andrews                  2) Solomon Edwards                
     3) Justice Parker                  4) Cameron Rose                   
  2 13-Carolina Elite Track And Fi  'A'                 4:36.73  
     1) Niklas Isenberg                 2) Myles Joe                      
     3) Jacobi Asor-Sallaah             4) Jonathan Chatman               
  3 13-Next Level TC  'A'                               4:43.52  
     1) Amar Aikens                     2) Ahmad Towen                    
     3) Amaris Johnson                  4) Shavon Revel                   
  4 13-Greensboro Pacesetters Trac  'A'                 4:54.95  
     1) Samuel Thurman                  2) Jason Crump                    
     3) Tyler Nguyen                    4) Asa McMillian                  
 
4x800 Meter Relay 11-12 Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N  9:19.93  7/26/2009   Speed City/Carson,CA, Carson, CA         
                          J Lavias, J Jackson, B Scott, C Wilcox            
     JO Meet: J  9:19.93  7/29/2009   15 33 Speed City Track, Speed City Track 
                          J Jackson, J Levias, B Scott, C Wilcox            
  NC JO Meet: M 10:13.49  6/27/2009   Fayetteville Flyers TC, Fay'ville Flyers 
                          P Hall, J Harr, C Richardson, R Jones             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 13-Tailwind TC  'A'                                11:27.40  
     1) Tucker Brown                    2) Holden Perry                   
     3) Hatch Sevensky                  4) Blane St Clair                 
 
High Jump 11-12 Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.76m  7/27/2012   Sean Lee, 15-Usa High                       
     JO Meet: J 1.76m  7/27/2012   Sean Lee, 15-Usa High                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Randolph Ross                Track Xplosion,Garn      1.42m    4-07.75 
  2 Saadiq Horton                Elite Champions,Cha      1.37m    4-06.00 
  3 Selvyn Williams              Carolina Elite,Rale     J1.37m    4-06.00 
  3 Charles McBride              Carolina Eagles,Ape     J1.37m    4-06.00 
  5 Jalen McKoy                  Triangle Champ,Durh     J1.37m    4-06.00 
  6 Christopher Chaplin          Virgil Simpson,Wins     J1.37m    4-06.00 
  7 Hayden Smith                 Sandhills,Lillingto      1.27m    4-02.00 
  8 Tavis Garlington             Virgil Simpson,Kern      1.22m    4-00.00 
  8 Dylan Powell                 Waxhaw,Waxhaw, NC        1.22m    4-00.00 
 10 Matthew Swepson              Triangle Champ,Durh     J1.22m    4-00.00 
 11 Carter Whitt                 Carolina Elite,Rale      1.17m    3-10.00 
 12 Jaeden Palmer                Lights Out,Winston-     J1.17m    3-10.00 
 13 Emmanuel Jones               Durham Striders,Dur     J1.17m    3-10.00 
 14 Davis Upchurch               Ashville Lightni,Fl      1.12m    3-08.00 
 14 Keilan Strader               Durham Striders,Dur      1.12m    3-08.00 
 -- Wyatt Barnes                 Western Wake,Cary,          NH            
 -- Brandon Whitfield            Virgil Simpson,Wins         NH            
 
Long Jump 11-12 Boys
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Randolph Ross                Track Xplosion,Garn      4.74m  -0.5  15-06.75 
  2 Saadiq Horton                Elite Champions,Cha      4.57m  -0.6  15-00.00 
  3 Cameron Rose                 Charlotte Heat,Harr      4.50m  -0.3  14-09.25 
  4 Richard Edwards              Carolina Allstar,Fu      4.45m  -1.0  14-07.25 
  5 Antonio Beatty               Durham Striders,Dur      4.40m  -1.0  14-05.25 
  6 Jordan Purvis                Durham Striders,Dur      4.39m  -0.6  14-05.00 
  7 Selvyn Williams              Carolina Elite,Rale      4.38m   0.8  14-04.50 
  8 Matthew Swepson              Triangle Champ,Durh      4.29m  -1.0  14-01.00 
  9 Khalleed Robinson            G'Boro Blazers,Gibs      4.24m  -0.4  13-11.00 
 10 Devonte Reynolds             Carolina Eagles,Ral      4.23m  -0.9  13-10.50 
 11 Brycen Charles               Next Level,Kernersv      4.17m  -0.4  13-08.25 
 12 Jacobi Asor-Sallaah          Carolina Elite,Garn      4.15m   NWI  13-07.50 
 13 Ronald Haywood               NC Speed,Wake Fores      4.05m   0.5  13-03.50 
 14 Donovan Herndon              Durham Striders,Hil      4.03m  -0.5  13-02.75 
 15 Brian Williams               Carolina Allstar,Fu      4.01m  -0.9  13-02.00 
 15 Tysean Freshwater            Mid City Xpress,Ash      4.01m   0.2  13-02.00 
 17 Corey Johnson                Durham Striders,Bur      3.93m  -1.2  12-10.75 
 17 Dorian Darden                Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      3.93m  -3.0  12-10.75 
 19 Jaeden Palmer                Lights Out,Winston-      3.77m  -1.0  12-04.50 
 20 Jayden King Penn             Next Level,Walkerto      3.75m   1.3  12-03.75 
 20 Jeffrey Robinson             Carolina Eagles,Gar      3.75m   0.9  12-03.75 
 22 Tyler Nguyen                 G'Boro Pacesette,So      3.72m   1.8  12-02.50 
 23 Anthony Brooks               Carolina Eagles,Ral      3.70m  -1.0  12-01.75 
 24 Kaulin Smith                 Team Elite,Mount Ai      3.69m   0.4  12-01.25 
 25 Nasir White                  Carolina Eagles,Ral      3.63m   1.3  11-11.00 
 26 Jordan Hirigoyen             Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      3.61m  -1.0  11-10.25 
 26 Joshua White                 G'Boro Gladiator,Gr      3.61m  -1.0  11-10.25 
 28 Talla Fall                   Ashville Lightni,Ar      3.60m  -2.0  11-09.75 
 29 Tycen McKelvin               Charlotte Heat,Waxh      3.59m  -1.0  11-09.50 
 29 Latravis Wilson              Concord Rockets,Cha      3.59m  -2.0  11-09.50 
 31 Ayran Lee                    Ashville Lightni,Ar      3.52m  -0.2  11-06.75 
 32 Isaiah Chapman               Carolina Eagles,Ral      3.46m  -0.6  11-04.25 
 33 Khalil Harris                Carolina Eagles,Ral      3.44m   1.8  11-03.50 
 34 Jalen Gordon                 G'Boro Gladiator,Gr      3.41m  -0.9  11-02.25 
 35 Charles McBride              Carolina Eagles,Ape      3.32m   2.2  10-10.75 
 36 Matthew McIntyre             Carolina Eagles,Wen      3.30m  -0.9  10-10.00 
 37 Torrian Arrington            Bull City Expres,Du      3.29m  -1.0  10-09.50 
 38 Kamari Williams              Track Xplosion,Rale      3.22m  -0.8  10-06.75 
 39 Elijah Whitted               Durham Striders,Dur      3.20m  -0.6  10-06.00 
 39 Arran Lindsay                G'Boro Gladiator,Gr      3.20m  +0.0  10-06.00 
 41 Skyy Lawrence                NC Speed,Wake Fores      3.08m   1.1  10-01.25 
 42 Justice Parker               Charlotte Heat,Char      3.07m  -0.1  10-01.00 
 43 Dylan Powell                 Waxhaw,Waxhaw, NC        2.71m  -1.0   8-10.75 
 44 James Stewart                Carolina Allstar,Fu      2.15m  -0.2   7-00.75 
 -- Nicholas Sessoms             Wilson T&F,Bailey,        FOUL                 
 -- Phoenix Ortiz                Ashville Lightni,He       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 16.36m  8/1/2010    Elijah Zoucha, West O Throwers             
     JO Meet: J 16.36m  8/1/2010    Elijah Zoucha, West O Throws               
  NC JO Meet: M 13.60m  6/27/2009   Marcus Abraham, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Timon Edelen                 Jr. Striders,Raleig     11.66m   38-03.25 
  2 Kendall Gilmore              Elite Champions,Con     10.52m   34-06.25 
  3 Giovanni Ricciardi           Lights Out,winston-     10.45m   34-03.50 
  4 Justus Shelton               Ashville Lightni,Ma      8.75m   28-08.50 
  5 Braxton Henderson            G'Boro Gladiator,Mc      8.67m   28-05.50 
  6 Aman Shabaz                  Carolina Elite,Durh      8.25m   27-01.00 
  7 Joshua Haughton              G'Boro Pacesette,Ap      8.19m   26-10.50 
  8 Ryan Griffis                 Durham Striders,Gra      8.05m   26-05.00 
  9 Gabriel Clark                Lights Out,Mocksvil      6.89m   22-07.25 
 10 Connor Raebel                Ashville Lightni,As      5.73m   18-09.75 
 10 Zion McRae                   Durham Striders,Dur      5.73m   18-09.75 
 12 Dallas Whitaker              G'Boro Champions,Gr      5.51m   18-01.00 
 13 Owen Koppe                   Ashville Lightni,Fa      4.59m   15-00.75 
 14 Jacob Williamson             Ashville Lightni,Ar      4.07m   13-04.25 
 15 Aaron White                  Ashville Lightni,Ar      3.71m   12-02.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA      
     JO Meet: J 40.81m  7/30/2010   Daniel Richardson, Team Raw TC             
  NC JO Meet: M 32.63m  6/27/2009   Marcus Abraham, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Timon Edelen                 Jr. Striders,Raleig     30.06m      98-07 
  2 Giovanni Ricciardi           Lights Out,winston-     24.24m      79-06 
  3 Braxton Henderson            G'Boro Gladiator,Mc     21.34m      70-00 
  4 Justus Shelton               Ashville Lightni,Ma     20.50m      67-03 
  5 Chrystian Smith              Durham Striders,Dur     18.41m      60-05 
  6 Ryan Griffis                 Durham Striders,Gra     18.16m      59-07 
  7 Tavis Garlington             Virgil Simpson,Kern     18.12m      59-05 
  8 Davis Upchurch               Ashville Lightni,Fl     17.39m      57-01 
  9 Gabriel Clark                Lights Out,Mocksvil     15.46m      50-09 
 10 Joshua Haughton              G'Boro Pacesette,Ap     15.03m      49-04 
 11 William Craig-Blakely        Lights Out,Winston-     14.43m      47-04 
 12 Zion McRae                   Durham Striders,Dur     10.85m      35-07 
 -- Connor Raebel                Ashville Lightni,As       FOUL            
 -- Owen Koppe                   Ashville Lightni,Fa       FOUL            
 
Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter, Eugene, OR                   
     JO Meet: J 53.30m  7/29/2010   Otis Statum, 3M TC                         
  NC JO Meet: M 40.81m  6/28/2009   Marcus Marshall, Carolina Elite            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Sohn                   Carolina Elite,Rale     44.26mM    145-02 
  2 Timon Edelen                 Jr. Striders,Raleig     44.14mM    144-10 
  3 Carter Whitt                 Carolina Elite,Rale     38.12m     125-01 
  4 Selvyn Williams              Carolina Elite,Rale     33.12m     108-08 
  5 Hayden Smith                 Sandhills,Lillingto     31.06m     101-11 
  6 Phoenix Ortiz                Ashville Lightni,He     27.20m      89-03 
  7 Aman Shabaz                  Carolina Elite,Durh     23.96m      78-07 
  8 Antonio Beatty               Durham Striders,Dur     23.81m      78-01 
  9 Justus Shelton               Ashville Lightni,Ma     23.59m      77-05 
 10 Ariston Tomes                Virgil Simpson,Kern     20.69m      67-10 
 11 Terry Holder                 Island Glidersl,Ral     20.59m      67-07 
 12 Devin Tibbs                  Carolina Elite,Rale     19.27m      63-03 
 13 Nasir Overton                The Pride,Jacksonvi     17.55m      57-07 
 14 Zion McRae                   Durham Striders,Dur     16.62m      54-06 
 15 Noah Mack                    Fay'' Flyers,Fayett     16.09m      52-09 
 16 Andrew Webb                  Ashville Lightni,We     15.56m      51-00 
 17 Connor Raebel                Ashville Lightni,As     14.91m      48-11 
 18 Aaron White                  Ashville Lightni,Ar     14.77m      48-05 
 19 Noah Evans                   Wilson T&F,Wilson,      14.04m      46-01 
 20 James Stewart                Carolina Allstar,Fu     13.72m      45-00 
 21 Tyrone Williamson            Track Xplosion,Rale     12.53m      41-01 
 22 Jacob Williamson             Ashville Lightni,Ar     12.44m      40-10 
 23 Joseph Layko                 The Pride,Newport,      12.22m      40-01 
 24 Dylan Joshua                 Carolina Elite,Durh     11.81m      38-09 
 25 Chrystian Smith              Durham Striders,Dur     11.69m      38-04 
 26 Dallas Whitaker              G'Boro Champions,Gr     11.08m      36-04 
 27 Zion Zolicoffer              Concord Rockets,Dav      8.71m      28-07 
 28 Ryan Perez                   G'Boro Gladiator,Gr      8.22m      27-00 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run 11-12 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
  NC JO Meet: M 4:38.44  6/24/2012   Coleman Mitchell, Tri Champions           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jason Crump                  G'Boro Pacesette,Br    5:15.48     474
  2 Jacobi Asor-Sallaah          Carolina Elite,Garn    5:55.75     282
  3 Carter Whitt                 Carolina Elite,Rale    6:27.36     163
  4 Justus Shelton               Ashville Lightni,Ma    6:36.63     134
  5 Matthew Swepson              Triangle Champ,Durh    7:46.52       4
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jason Crump                  G'Boro Pacesette,Br      16.29   1.7    486
  2 Matthew Swepson              Triangle Champ,Durh      16.40   1.7    474
  3 Jacobi Asor-Sallaah          Carolina Elite,Garn      16.51   1.7    464
  4 Carter Whitt                 Carolina Elite,Rale      18.06   1.7    318
  5 Justus Shelton               Ashville Lightni,Ma      19.63   1.7    197
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 11-12 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
  NC JO Meet: M  4-08  6/21/2008   Dominick Patterson, Track Xplosion          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jason Crump                  G'Boro Pacesette,Br      1.37m    4-06.00    297
  1 Carter Whitt                 Carolina Elite,Rale      1.37m    4-06.00    297
  3 Matthew Swepson              Triangle Champ,Durh      1.32m    4-04.00    263
  3 Justus Shelton               Ashville Lightni,Ma      1.32m    4-04.00    263
  5 Jacobi Asor-Sallaah          Carolina Elite,Garn      1.17m    3-10.00    170
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 11-12 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
  NC JO Meet: M 18-01  6/21/2008   Kimani Hoffman, Track Xplosion              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jacobi Asor-Sallaah          Carolina Elite,Garn      3.95m  -0.1  12-11.50    198
  2 Matthew Swepson              Triangle Champ,Durh      3.91m   0.2  12-10.00    191
  2 Jason Crump                  G'Boro Pacesette,Br      3.91m   0.1  12-10.00    191
  4 Carter Whitt                 Carolina Elite,Rale      3.52m   0.1  11-06.75    133
  5 Justus Shelton               Ashville Lightni,Ma      3.03m  +0.0   9-11.25     69
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 11-12 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Justus Shelton               Ashville Lightni,Ma      8.36m   27-05.25    388
  2 Carter Whitt                 Carolina Elite,Rale      7.95m   26-01.00    363
  3 Matthew Swepson              Triangle Champ,Durh      6.79m   22-03.50    295
  4 Jason Crump                  G'Boro Pacesette,Br      6.11m   20-00.50    255
  5 Jacobi Asor-Sallaah          Carolina Elite,Garn      5.94m   19-06.00    245
 
Outdoor Pentathlon 11-12 Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N  2854  6/24/2012   Jaiden Woodbey, Cal Rising Stars            
     JO Meet: J  2854  7/24/2012   Jaiden Woodbey, Fontana, CA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Crump                  G'Boro Pacesette,Br       1703  
  2 Jacobi Asor-Sallaah          Carolina Elite,Garn       1359  
  3 Carter Whitt                 Carolina Elite,Rale       1274  
  4 Matthew Swepson              Triangle Champ,Durh       1227  
  5 Justus Shelton               Ashville Lightni,Ma       1051  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
     JO Meet: J 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
  NC JO Meet: M 9:06.69  6/27/2009   Spencer Jordan, Track Xplosion            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owen Koppe                   Ashville Lightni,Fa   10:36.99  
  2 Logan Murphy                 Ashville Lightni,Fl   11:05.75  
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 10.73  7/9/2011    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
  NC JO Meet: M 11.10  6/26/2011   BRYCE LOVE, Carolina Elite                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaiah Southerland           Triangle Champ,Durh      11.48q  0.6  9 
  2 Dysaun Razzak                Tri-City Relays,Win      11.59q  1.0  8 
  3 Christian Beal               Next Level,Winston       11.63q  1.7  5 
  4 Leo Maurice Crudup           Carolina Elite,Knig      11.67q  1.1  7 
  5 Dallas Danner                Unattached,Gastonia      11.68q  1.6  2 
  6 Jairique Carr                East Coast,Greenvil      11.70q  1.6  2 
  7 Braxton Rorie                Tri-City Relays,Win      11.71q  1.9  3 
  8 Brelan Dawkins               Ashville Lightni,As      11.87q  1.0  6 
  9 Tyjuan Nelson                Charlotte Flight,Ch      11.89   1.7  5 
 10 Preston Alston               Next Level,Walkerto      11.97   2.0  4 
 11 Jabril Spruill               East Coast,Greenvil      11.97   1.5 10 
 12 Josh McLean                  Carolina Elite,Rale      11.98   1.0  8 
 13 Isaiah Bowman                Carolina Elite,Rale      12.10   1.0  6 
 14 Eric Phelps                  GS Jaguars,Cofield,      12.16   1.9  3 
 15 Damondrez Phillips           Charlotte Flight,Hu      12.18   1.5 10 
 16 Dontavies Harris             East Coast,Greenvil      12.20   1.9  3 
 17 Tyler Manigault              Concord Rockets,Cha      12.22   0.6  9 
 18 Derayshawn Ray               G'Boro Cheetahs,Gib      12.26   1.3  1 
 19 Kenneth Roach                Concord Rockets,Cha      12.31   1.3  1 
 20 Joshua Streeter              Revelation Peak,Gre      12.32   0.6  9 
 21 Chevar Snipes                Next Level,Winston       12.33   1.1  7 
 22 Robert Stanley               G'Boro Champions,Gr      12.33   1.1  7 
 23 Edward Hicks                 Carolina Elite,Rale      12.34   1.5 10 
 24 Jaylen Williams              Tri-City Relays,Win      12.41   1.6  2 
 25 Lee McKoy                    Charlotte Flight,Hu      12.53   1.9  3 
 26 Donomesion Brown             Rocky Mount Park,Ro      12.61   1.3  1 
 27 Zachary Atkinson             Triangle Champ,Durh      12.64   1.6  2 
 28 William Harger               G'Boro Pacesette,Oa      12.65   1.0  6 
 29 Jaylen Herring               Carolina Allstar,Wi      12.71   1.0  8 
 30 Kordell Curry                Carolina Elite,Wake      12.73   1.7  5 
 31 Mckinley Nelson              Waxhaw,Monroe, NC        12.75   1.0  6 
 32 Micheal Stewart              Hi Point Blaze,High      12.79   1.0  8 
 33 Adam Hawkins                 NC Speed,Morrisvill      12.83   1.7  5 
 34 Antre Jones                  GS Jaguars,Ahoskie,      12.84   2.0  4 
 35 James Gale                   Waxhaw,Matthews, NC      12.85   1.7  5 
 36 DeAnte Ables                 NC Speed,Wake Fores      12.88   1.1  7 
 37 Bilal Issifou                G'Boro Cheetahs,Gre      12.90   1.0  8 
 38 Devito Brown                 Lights Out,Winston-      12.94   2.0  4 
 39 Ajani Jones                  Virgil Simpson,Walk      12.95   1.5 10 
 40 Justyn Allen                 Charlotte Heat,Hunt      12.96   1.3  1 
 41 Christopher Jones            Carolina Eagles,Gar      13.06   2.0  4 
 42 Jaquan McMillian             Tri-City Relays,Win      13.09   1.5 10 
 42 Deion Williams               Triangle Champ,Durh      13.09   1.9  3 
 44 Tywan Brown                  Next Level,Winston       13.11   1.0  6 
 45 Brennan Frizzell             Charlotte Flight,Ma      13.29   1.0  8 
 46 Justin Tibbs                 Carolina Elite,Rale      13.36   1.6  2 
 47 Kobe Weaver                  Track Xplosion,Apex      13.57   2.0  4 
 48 Tayvon Withers               Track Xplosion,Knig      13.61   1.9  3 
 49 Justin Hirigoyen             Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      13.65   1.6  2 
 50 Amir Lake                    Carolina Eagles,Cla      13.69   1.0  6 
 51 Julian Ruffin                Carolina Elite,Wake      13.76   1.9  3 
 52 Jon Barnes                   Carolina Allstar,Cl      13.80   1.3  1 
 53 Jaden Sutton                 Virgil Simpson,Wins      13.84   1.9  3 
 54 Ty'Rese Mance                Charlotte Heat,Char      14.30   0.6  9 
 55 Andrik Cole                  Carolina Allstar,An      14.35   1.7  5 
 56 Grant Summerhill             Waxhaw,Matthews, NC      14.36   0.6  9 
 57 Andrew Washington            Carolina Allstar,Ga      14.48   1.1  7 
 58 Caleb Tucker                 Ashville Lightni,Ar      14.54   1.5 10 
 59 Evan Corkery                 Jr. Striders,Raleig      14.72   1.1  7 
 60 Maktar Fall                  Ashville Lightni,Ar      14.88   1.0  8 
 61 Alex Harvey                  Ashville Lightni,As      14.93   1.7  5 
 62 Hunter Koch                  Ashville Lightni,Mi      14.94   1.1  7 
 63 Amir Khalil-ullah High       Durham Striders,Dur      15.00   1.5 10 
 64 Daniel Dolder                Premier Athletic,Ne      15.04   1.3  1 
 65 Derrick Joshua               Carolina Elite,Durh      15.05   0.6  9 
 66 William Dempsey              Concord Rockets,Cha      15.06   1.0  8 
 67 Nathaniel King               Next Level,Winston       15.41   0.6  9 
 68 Elijah Cost                  Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      16.41   1.7  5 
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.73  7/9/2011    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
  NC JO Meet: M 11.10  6/26/2011   BRYCE LOVE, Carolina Elite                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Isaiah Southerland           Triangle Champ,Durh      11.20   0.4 
  2 Dysaun Razzak                Tri-City Relays,Win      11.46   0.4 
  3 Christian Beal               Next Level,Winston       11.73   0.4 
  4 Leo Maurice Crudup           Carolina Elite,Knig      11.73   0.4 
  5 Braxton Rorie                Tri-City Relays,Win      11.79   0.4 
  6 Jairique Carr                East Coast,Greenvil      11.88   0.4 
  7 Dallas Danner                Unattached,Gastonia      11.94   0.4 
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 21.83  7/10/2011   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
  NC JO Meet: M 21.83  6/25/2011   BRYCE LOVE, Carolina Elite                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaiah Southerland           Triangle Champ,Durh      23.44q  0.9  3 
  2 Dysaun Razzak                Tri-City Relays,Win      23.70q  1.8  4 
  3 Christian Beal               Next Level,Winston       23.72q  0.7  1 
  4 Jairique Carr                East Coast,Greenvil      23.74q  0.1  6 
  5 Leo Maurice Crudup           Carolina Elite,Knig      23.96q  0.6 10 
  6 Braxton Rorie                Tri-City Relays,Win      24.12q  0.7  1 
  7 Dallas Danner                Unattached,Gastonia      24.14q  0.3  8 
  8 Dyami Brown                  Charlotte Flight,Ch      24.37q +0.0  2 
  9 Brelan Dawkins               Ashville Lightni,As      24.42  +0.0  5 
 10 Darien Adams                 Carolina Eagles,Gar      24.51   0.9  9 
 11 Kobe Barnes                  Carolina Elite,Rale      24.75  +0.0  5 
 12 Preston Alston               Next Level,Walkerto      24.89   0.1  6 
 13 Tyler Manigault              Concord Rockets,Cha      25.03   0.9  9 
 14 Naseem Robinson              Carolina Eagles,Gar      25.11   0.5  7 
 15 Eric Phelps                  GS Jaguars,Cofield,      25.13  +0.0  5 
 16 Derayshawn Ray               G'Boro Cheetahs,Gib      25.14   0.9  3 
 17 Dontavies Harris             East Coast,Greenvil      25.27   0.3  8 
 18 Chevar Snipes                Next Level,Winston       25.40  +0.0  2 
 19 Joshua Streeter              Revelation Peak,Gre      25.41   0.7  1 
 20 Jaylen Williams              Tri-City Relays,Win      25.41   0.5 11 
 21 Kenneth Roach                Concord Rockets,Cha      25.46   0.9  3 
 22 Jaylen Herring               Carolina Allstar,Wi      25.59   0.3  8 
 23 Damondrez Phillips           Charlotte Flight,Hu      25.60   1.8  4 
 24 Alphonse Smith               Charlotte Flight,Ch      25.63   0.9  3 
 25 Tyrese Kelly                 Sandhills,Carthage,      25.67   0.5 11 
 26 Robert Stanley               G'Boro Champions,Gr      25.93   0.6 10 
 27 Angel Rivera                 Elite Champions,Cha      25.99   0.1  6 
 28 William Harger               G'Boro Pacesette,Oa      26.01   0.3  8 
 29 Edward Hicks                 Carolina Elite,Rale      26.01   0.5  7 
 30 Adam Hawkins                 NC Speed,Morrisvill      26.14   0.5  7 
 31 Desmond Gray                 Salisbury Speed,Sal      26.15   0.5  7 
 32 Franklin Waters              Revelation Peak,Win      26.16   1.8  4 
 33 James Gale                   Waxhaw,Matthews, NC      26.52  +0.0  2 
 34 Bilal Issifou                G'Boro Cheetahs,Gre      26.56   0.9  9 
 35 Justyn Allen                 Charlotte Heat,Hunt      26.56   0.6 10 
 36 Ajani Jones                  Virgil Simpson,Walk      26.78   0.1  6 
 37 DeAnte Ables                 NC Speed,Wake Fores      26.89   0.1  6 
 38 Deion Williams               Triangle Champ,Durh      26.92  +0.0  2 
 39 Devito Brown                 Lights Out,Winston-      26.98   0.5 11 
 40 Brandon Holandez             Concord Rockets,Con      27.00  +0.0  5 
 41 Simeon Franklin              Track Xplosion,Rale      27.06   0.3  8 
 42 Jaquan McMillian             Tri-City Relays,Win      27.33   0.9  3 
 43 Zachary Atkinson             Triangle Champ,Durh      27.34   0.9  9 
 44 Christopher Jones            Carolina Eagles,Gar      27.50   0.5 11 
 45 D'Andre Bryant               Charlotte Flight,Co      27.67   0.6 10 
 46 Chase Smalls                 Carolina Eagles,Car      27.85   0.3  8 
 47 Marion White                 G'Boro Gladiator,Gr      27.92   0.7  1 
 48 Wesley Williams              G'Boro Blazers,Gree      28.06   0.5 11 
 49 Julian Ruffin                Carolina Elite,Wake      28.25   1.8  4 
 50 Kobe Weaver                  Track Xplosion,Apex      28.29   0.7  1 
 51 DeAndre Gray                 Salisbury Speed,Sal      28.30   1.8  4 
 52 Tayvon Withers               Track Xplosion,Knig      28.33  +0.0  2 
 53 Jaden Sutton                 Virgil Simpson,Wins      28.47  +0.0  5 
 54 Jon Barnes                   Carolina Allstar,Cl      28.67   0.9  9 
 55 Charles McMillan             G'Boro Champions,Gr      28.70   0.5  7 
 56 Micheal Stewart              Hi Point Blaze,High      28.95   0.1  6 
 57 Ty'Rese Mance                Charlotte Heat,Char      29.65   0.3  8 
 58 Andrik Cole                  Carolina Allstar,An      29.72   0.5  7 
 59 Maktar Fall                  Ashville Lightni,Ar      30.99   1.8  4 
 60 Caleb Tucker                 Ashville Lightni,Ar      31.02   0.6 10 
 61 Alex Harvey                  Ashville Lightni,As      31.29   0.9  9 
 62 Hunter Koch                  Ashville Lightni,Mi      31.49   0.9  3 
 63 William Dempsey              Concord Rockets,Cha      31.71   0.5 11 
 64 Daniel Dolder                Premier Athletic,Ne      32.49  +0.0  5 
 65 Elijah Cost                  Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      33.83   0.1  6 
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 21.83  7/10/2011   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
  NC JO Meet: M 21.83  6/25/2011   BRYCE LOVE, Carolina Elite                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Isaiah Southerland           Triangle Champ,Durh      22.84   0.4 
  2 Dysaun Razzak                Tri-City Relays,Win      23.35   0.4 
  3 Christian Beal               Next Level,Winston       23.70   0.4 
  4 Braxton Rorie                Tri-City Relays,Win      23.72   0.4 
  5 Jairique Carr                East Coast,Greenvil      23.79   0.4 
  6 Leo Maurice Crudup           Carolina Elite,Knig      23.85   0.4 
  7 Dyami Brown                  Charlotte Flight,Ch      24.99   0.4 
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
  NC JO Meet: M 48.62  6/26/2011   BRYCE LOVE, Carolina Elite                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dyami Brown                  Charlotte Flight,Ch      55.19q  1 
  2 Josh McLean                  Carolina Elite,Rale      55.73q  8 
  3 Raymonte Dow                 Hi Point Heat,Thoma      55.94q  5 
  4 Nijel Hunt                   Durham Striders,Dur      56.55q  3 
  5 Isaiah Southerland           Triangle Champ,Durh      56.65q  2 
  6 Jaylen Herring               Carolina Allstar,Wi      56.74q  7 
  7 Kobe Barnes                  Carolina Elite,Rale      56.79q  6 
  8 Naseem Robinson              Carolina Eagles,Gar      56.81q  4 
  9 Tyler Manigault              Concord Rockets,Cha      56.83   4 
 10 Zachary Atkinson             Triangle Champ,Durh      56.84   9 
 11 Evan Kirby                   G'Boro Blazers,Gree      56.85   3 
 12 Lee McKoy                    Charlotte Flight,Hu      57.46   7 
 13 Derayshawn Ray               G'Boro Cheetahs,Gib      57.47   9 
 14 Gabriel Montague             Carolina Elite,Knig      57.61   1 
 15 Nolan Johnson                Hi Point Panther,Ja      57.86   3 
 16 William Harger               G'Boro Pacesette,Oa      58.23   5 
 17 Tyree Hilliard               Hi Point Panther,Hi      58.52   4 
 18 Joshua Streeter              Revelation Peak,Gre      58.66   1 
 19 Malik Brady                  Mid City Xpress,Ash      58.73   8 
 20 Eric Phelps                  GS Jaguars,Cofield,      58.87   8 
 21 Adam Hawkins                 NC Speed,Morrisvill      58.99   2 
 22 Alphonse Smith               Charlotte Flight,Ch      59.31   4 
 23 Khaleb McRae                 Durham Striders,Dur      59.69   5 
 24 Angel Rivera                 Elite Champions,Cha      59.84   1 
 25 Malcolm Franklin             Hi Point Panther,Hi    1:00.03   8 
 26 Jacob Irving                 Carolina Elite,Rale    1:00.58   2 
 27 Darien Adams                 Carolina Eagles,Gar    1:00.60   6 
 28 Justen Hunter                East Coast,Durham,     1:00.88   9 
 29 Zachary Smith                Fay' Rec,Fayettevil    1:01.40   1 
 30 Mckinley Nelson              Waxhaw,Monroe, NC      1:01.46   7 
 31 Franklin Waters              Revelation Peak,Win    1:01.54  10 
 32 Simeon Franklin              Track Xplosion,Rale    1:01.62   5 
 33 Chase Smalls                 Carolina Eagles,Car    1:01.76  10 
 34 Joshua Walker                Durham Striders,Dur    1:01.97   7 
 35 Justyn Allen                 Charlotte Heat,Hunt    1:02.23   6 
 36 Charles McMillan             G'Boro Champions,Gr    1:02.44   9 
 37 Brendon McMillan             Charlotte Flight,Hu    1:02.48   9 
 38 Wesley Williams              G'Boro Blazers,Gree    1:02.51   7 
 39 Desmond Gray                 Salisbury Speed,Sal    1:02.52   4 
 40 Thomas Jaakobah              Carolina Eagles,Ral    1:02.58   9 
 41 William Reed                 Tri-City Relays,Ind    1:03.35   7 
 42 Justin Tibbs                 Carolina Elite,Rale    1:03.44   9 
 43 Brandon Holandez             Concord Rockets,Con    1:03.55   5 
 44 Jalen Kemp                   Salisbury Speed,Sal    1:04.09   1 
 45 Tre'Tarrence Mathis          Charlotte Heat,Char    1:04.21   5 
 46 Senico Haines                Charlotte Heat,Char    1:04.28   8 
 47 Marion White                 G'Boro Gladiator,Gr    1:04.50   3 
 48 Donomesion Brown             Rocky Mount Park,Ro    1:04.74   4 
 49 Ajani Jones                  Virgil Simpson,Walk    1:04.83   2 
 50 Justin Hirigoyen             Fay'' Flyers,Fayett    1:05.59   7 
 51 Markie McRae                 Next Level,Winston     1:06.55   3 
 52 Christopher Jones            Carolina Eagles,Gar    1:07.05   8 
 53 Julian Ruffin                Carolina Elite,Wake    1:07.24   5 
 54 Brycen Columbus              Concord Rockets,Con    1:07.69   6 
 55 Jaks Ashley                  Fast Twitch,Ashevil    1:09.00   5 
 56 Caleb Tucker                 Ashville Lightni,Ar    1:09.04   8 
 57 DeAndre Gray                 Salisbury Speed,Sal    1:09.09   2 
 58 Dane Horton                  Elite Champions,Cha    1:09.50   2 
 59 Grayson Griffith             G'Boro Pacesette,Su    1:09.63   8 
 60 Alex Harvey                  Ashville Lightni,As    1:10.60   7 
 61 Isaiah McCrae                Durham Striders,Dur    1:10.83  10 
 62 Andrew Washington            Carolina Allstar,Ga    1:11.65  10 
 63 Owen Mettam                  Jr. Striders,Creedm    1:13.30   3 
 64 Charles Hoffmann             Carolina Flames,Cha    1:18.52   6 
 65 Mathis Farrior               G'Boro Gladiator,Gr    1:19.06  10 
 66 Christopher Brown            Concord Rockets,Con    1:19.53   9 
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
  NC JO Meet: M 48.62  6/26/2011   BRYCE LOVE, Carolina Elite                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Isaiah Southerland           Triangle Champ,Durh      52.23  
  2 Jaylen Herring               Carolina Allstar,Wi      54.27  
  3 Dyami Brown                  Charlotte Flight,Ch      54.32  
  4 Josh McLean                  Carolina Elite,Rale      54.42  
  5 Raymonte Dow                 Hi Point Heat,Thoma      54.77  
  6 Nijel Hunt                   Durham Striders,Dur      55.31  
  7 Naseem Robinson              Carolina Eagles,Gar      56.11  
  8 Kobe Barnes                  Carolina Elite,Rale      56.34  
 
800 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
  NC JO Meet: M 2:05.98  6/22/2012   William Wicks, Fay'ville Flyers           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coleman Mitchell             Triangle Champ,Durh    2:11.44   4 
  2 Christian Pigues             Carolina Elite,Rale    2:12.45   4 
  3 Nijel Hunt                   Durham Striders,Dur    2:13.47   4 
  4 Brockford Allen              Charlotte Flight,Ch    2:14.26   4 
  5 Colin Frederes               G'Boro Pacesette,Gr    2:15.00   4 
  6 Khaleb McRae                 Durham Striders,Dur    2:19.97   4 
  7 Thomas Thierfelder           Gjtc,Gastonia, NC      2:21.51   4 
  8 Evan Kirby                   G'Boro Blazers,Gree    2:21.87   3 
  9 Jamal Hampton                Carolina Allstar,Be    2:23.14   2 
 10 Luke Hinshaw                 G'Boro Pacesette,Pl    2:23.28   4 
 11 Tyler Wilson                 Jr. Striders,Raleig    2:23.66   4 
 12 Noah Dolhare                 Waxhaw,Charlotte, N    2:24.51   3 
 13 Jacob Irving                 Carolina Elite,Rale    2:25.37   3 
 14 Nathan Bell                  Durham Striders,Cha    2:26.37   3 
 15 Tyree Hilliard               Hi Point Panther,Hi    2:26.42   3 
 16 Nick Barefoot                Carolina Elite,Rale    2:27.60   1 
 17 Adrian Richards              Island Glidersl,Ral    2:27.90   3 
 18 Zachary Smith                Fay' Rec,Fayettevil    2:28.41   1 
 19 Thomas Jaakobah              Carolina Eagles,Ral    2:28.62   1 
 20 Wesley Pratt                 Bull City Expres,Du    2:28.83   3 
 21 Jack Davis                   G'Boro Pacesette,Ja    2:28.98   3 
 22 Wesley Williams              G'Boro Blazers,Gree    2:29.49   2 
 23 William Reed                 Tri-City Relays,Ind    2:29.63   2 
 24 Jaks Ashley                  Fast Twitch,Ashevil    2:32.15   2 
 25 Joshua Walker                Durham Striders,Dur    2:32.47   3 
 26 Jacob Lipsey                 Waxhaw,Waxhaw, NC      2:33.44   2 
 27 Chase Francis                Carolina Elite,Rale    2:33.64   4 
 28 Grant Patrick                Platinum,High Point    2:34.42   1 
 29 Deavion Scales               Fay'' Flyers,Fayett    2:35.19   2 
 30 Darian Whitaker              G'Boro Champions,Gr    2:35.44   2 
 31 Dane Horton                  Elite Champions,Cha    2:37.03   2 
 32 Tre'Tarrence Mathis          Charlotte Heat,Char    2:37.83   2 
 33 Brycen Columbus              Concord Rockets,Con    2:37.89   2 
 34 Eric Haddock                 Carolina Eagles,Ral    2:38.87   1 
 35 Jacob Roberts                Harrisburg Runne,Ha    2:44.82   1 
 36 Benjamin Jackson             Carolina Flames,Cha    2:50.71   1 
 37 Owen Mettam                  Jr. Striders,Creedm    2:58.14   1 
 38 Eric Gavin                   Durham Striders,Dur    3:16.93   1 
 -- William Norris               Triangle Champ,Rale        DNF   3 
 
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lienau, Eugene,OR                   
     JO Meet: J 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire            
  NC JO Meet: M 4:18.69  6/26/2011   PHILIP HALL, Fay'ville Flyers             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coleman Mitchell             Triangle Champ,Durh    4:26.85   2 
  2 Michal Swepson               Triangle Champ,Durh    4:29.94   2 
  3 Colin Frederes               G'Boro Pacesette,Gr    4:32.53   2 
  4 Neil Mosca                   Durham Striders,Dur    4:39.10   2 
  5 Christian Pigues             Carolina Elite,Rale    4:43.49   2 
  6 Noah Dolhare                 Waxhaw,Charlotte, N    4:50.52   2 
  7 William Burgess              Salisbury YMCA,Sali    4:53.51   2 
  8 Thad Johnston                Unattached,Cramerto    4:58.03   2 
  9 Jack Davis                   G'Boro Pacesette,Ja    5:01.41   2 
 10 Nathan Bell                  Durham Striders,Cha    5:01.42   1 
 11 Jamal Hampton                Carolina Allstar,Be    5:02.04   1 
 12 Wesley Pratt                 Bull City Expres,Du    5:03.51   1 
 13 Tyler Wilson                 Jr. Striders,Raleig    5:03.84   2 
 14 Jacob Lipsey                 Waxhaw,Waxhaw, NC      5:04.38   2 
 15 Charles White                Lights Out,Winston-    5:04.60   1 
 16 Nicholas Teague              Fay'' Flyers,Fort B    5:06.09   2 
 17 Connor Taylor                Hi Point Panther,Gr    5:09.71   1 
 18 Cody Hunt                    Track Xplosion,Knig    5:10.19   1 
 19 Edward Genao                 Fay'' Flyers,Fayett    5:12.45   2 
 20 Matthew Thayer               Harrisburg Runne,Ha    5:13.02   1 
 21 Roberto La Cruz              G'Boro Pacesette,Gr    5:14.18   1 
 22 Deavion Scales               Fay'' Flyers,Fayett    5:15.25   1 
 23 Nick Barefoot                Carolina Elite,Rale    5:17.10   1 
 24 Grant Patrick                Platinum,High Point    5:25.39   1 
 25 Zion Singletary              Triangle Champ,Durh    5:32.47   1 
 26 Koen Kraft                   Tri-City Relays,Pfa    5:36.50   1 
 27 Jacob Roberts                Harrisburg Runne,Ha    5:39.08   1 
 28 Benjamin Jackson             Carolina Flames,Cha    5:45.42   1 
 
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:56.93  6/8/2012    Phillip Rocha, So Cal Rd Runner           
     JO Meet: J 9:08.13  8/1/2009    Erik Garcia, 14-46-McFarland              
  NC JO Meet: M 9:36.71  6/23/2012   Nolan Cook, Pacesetters                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coleman Mitchell             Triangle Champ,Durh    9:45.94  
  2 Michal Swepson               Triangle Champ,Durh    9:53.55  
  3 Colin Frederes               G'Boro Pacesette,Gr   10:13.12  
  4 Neil Mosca                   Durham Striders,Dur   10:17.52  
  5 Noah Dolhare                 Waxhaw,Charlotte, N   10:22.86  
  6 Daniel Alvarez               13-Appalachi,Dobson   10:36.65  
  7 Tyler Wilson                 Jr. Striders,Raleig   10:41.68  
  8 William Burgess              Salisbury YMCA,Sali   10:45.02  
  9 Cody Hunt                    Track Xplosion,Knig   10:47.68  
 10 Joseph Hussey                Waxhaw,Waxhaw, NC     10:49.78  
 11 Nicholas Teague              Fay'' Flyers,Fort B   10:49.81  
 12 Edward Genao                 Fay'' Flyers,Fayett   11:12.69  
 13 Brandon Ellington            Unattached,Davidson   11:13.96  
 14 Charles White                Lights Out,Winston-   11:15.28  
 15 Nick Barefoot                Carolina Elite,Rale   11:20.41  
 16 Connor Taylor                Hi Point Panther,Gr   11:24.78  
 17 Matthew Thayer               Harrisburg Runne,Ha   11:26.93  
 18 Roberto La Cruz              G'Boro Pacesette,Gr   11:37.37  
 19 Alexander Staley             Fay' Rec,Eastover,    12:02.82  
 20 Koen Kraft                   Tri-City Relays,Pfa   12:03.16  
 21 Zion Singletary              Triangle Champ,Durh   12:41.86  
 -- James Carrington             Durham Striders,Dur        DNF  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       Nat'l: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
  NC JO Meet: M 13.51  6/21/2003   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aedon Johnson                Charlotte Glider,Mo      14.42Q  1.8  1 
  2 Jayhlen Washington           Unattached,Wilmingt      15.70Q  1.7  2 
  3 Cooper Abernathy             Unattached,Valdese,      15.62Q  1.8  1 
  4 Myles Berry                  Carolina Flash,Gree      15.99Q  1.7  2 
  5 Brendon McMillan             Charlotte Flight,Hu      15.89Q  1.8  1 
  6 Timothy Smith                Unattached,Charlott      16.12Q  1.7  2 
  7 Kyrei Taylor                 Carolina Flash,Gree      17.62q  1.8  1 
  8 Corban Strother              Charlotte Flight,Ch      18.91q  1.7  2 
  9 Ke'von Palmer                Lights Out,Winston-      22.44   1.8  1 
 10 Peyton Haack                 G'Boro Pacesette,Oa      24.57   1.8  1 
 -- Chauncey Caldwell            Triangle Champ,Durh         DQ   1.8  1  pushed hurdle
 
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Boys
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
  NC JO Meet: M 13.51  6/21/2003   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cooper Abernathy             Unattached,Valdese,      15.55   0.7 
  2 Brendon McMillan             Charlotte Flight,Hu      15.92   0.7 
  3 Jayhlen Washington           Unattached,Wilmingt      16.02   0.7 
  4 Myles Berry                  Carolina Flash,Gree      16.31   0.7 
  5 Timothy Smith                Unattached,Charlott      16.45   0.7 
  6 Kyrei Taylor                 Carolina Flash,Gree      17.78   0.7 
  7 Corban Strother              Charlotte Flight,Ch      19.19   0.7 
 -- Aedon Johnson                Charlotte Glider,Mo        DNF   0.7 
 
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       Nat'l: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
  NC JO Meet: M 25.36  6/27/2010   Nyheim Miller, Carolina Elite               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jayhlen Washington           Unattached,Wilmingt      27.68Q -0.7  1 
  2 Chauncey Caldwell            Triangle Champ,Durh      28.31Q -0.5  2 
  3 Aedon Johnson                Charlotte Glider,Mo      28.54Q -0.3  3 
  4 Brendon McMillan             Charlotte Flight,Hu      28.80Q -0.5  2 
  5 Tyrese Kelly                 Sandhills,Carthage,      29.51Q -0.3  3 
  6 Peyton Haack                 G'Boro Pacesette,Oa      30.40Q -0.7  1 
  7 Timothy Smith                Unattached,Charlott      29.41q -0.5  2 
  8 Malik Brady                  Mid City Xpress,Ash      29.59q -0.3  3 
  9 Myles Berry                  Carolina Flash,Gree      29.72  -0.5  2 
 10 Justin Hirigoyen             Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      30.66  -0.7  1 
 11 Donald Grant                 Tri-City Relays,Win      31.28  -0.5  2 
 12 Corban Strother              Charlotte Flight,Ch      32.77  -0.3  3 
 13 Christopher Brown            Durham Striders,Gra      35.02  -0.3  3 
 14 Kyrei Taylor                 Carolina Flash,Gree      35.57  -0.7  1 
 15 Hunter Koch                  Ashville Lightni,Mi      36.13  -0.3  3 
 16 Ke'von Palmer                Lights Out,Winston-      39.77  -0.5  2 
 
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Boys
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
  NC JO Meet: M 25.36  6/27/2010   Nyheim Miller, Carolina Elite               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jayhlen Washington           Unattached,Wilmingt      27.32   1.1 
  2 Brendon McMillan             Charlotte Flight,Hu      28.46   1.1 
  3 Chauncey Caldwell            Triangle Champ,Durh      28.92   1.1 
  4 Timothy Smith                Unattached,Charlott      29.09   1.1 
  5 Aedon Johnson                Charlotte Glider,Mo      29.20   1.1 
  6 Peyton Haack                 G'Boro Pacesette,Oa      30.14   1.1 
 -- Tyrese Kelly                 Sandhills,Carthage,         DQ   1.1  Lane violation
 
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Boys
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
  NC JO Meet: M 45.53  6/22/2008   Charlotte Flights TC, Charlotte Flight      
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 13-Carolina Elite Track And Fi  'A'                   46.64   1 
     1) Kobe Barnes                     2) Josh McLean                    
     3) Leo Maurice Crudup              4) Isaiah Bowman                  
  2 13-East Coast Track Field  'A'                        47.21   2 
     1) Jairique Carr                   2) Dontavies Harris               
     3) Justen Hunter                   4) Jabril Spruill                 
  3 13-Next Level TC  'A'                                 47.26   2 
     1) Preston Alston                  2) Christian Beal                 
     3) Tywan Brown                     4) Chevar Snipes                  
  4 13-Tri-City Relays TC  'A'                            47.44   2 
     1) Jaquan McMillian                2) Jaylen Williams                
     3) Dysaun Razzak                   4) Braxton Rorie                  
  5 13-Carolina Elite Track And Fi  'B'                   48.93   1 
     1) Kordell Curry                   2) Julian Ruffin                  
     3)                                 4) Daeshawn Wilkins               
  6 13-Triangle Champions Track Cl  'A'                   49.01   2 
     1) Zachary Atkinson                2) Bruce Black                    
     3) Isaiah Southerland              4) Deion Williams                 
  7 13-Charlotte Flights Track And  'A'                   52.64   2 
     1) Dyami Brown                     2) Lee McKoy                      
     3) Tyjuan Nelson                   4) Damondrez Phillips             
  8 13-Track Xplosion  'A'                                52.95   2 
     1) Donovan Addison                 2) Joshua Faison                  
     3) Simeon Franklin                 4) Tayvon Withers                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
  NC JO Meet: M 3:42.32  6/28/2009   Track Xplosion, Track Xplosion            
                         J Branch, J Frazier, M Shelton, R Smith           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 13-Carolina Elite Track And Fi  'A'                 3:49.13  
     1) Myles Goodwine                  2) Jacob Irving                   
     3) Josh McLean                     4) Kobe Barnes                    
  2 13-East Coast Track Field  'A'                      3:55.82  
     1) Jairique Carr                   2) Dontavies Harris               
     3) Justen Hunter                   4) Jabril Spruill                 
  3 13-Durham Striders TC  'A'                          3:56.95  
     1) Nathan Bell                     2) James Carrington               
     3) Nijel Hunt                      4) Khaleb McRae                   
  4 13-High Point Panthers Elite T  'A'                 3:58.69  
     1) Malcolm Franklin                2) Tyree Hilliard                 
     3) Nolan Johnson                   4) Connor Taylor                  
  5 13-Carolina Eagles Track Fie  'A'                   3:59.10  
     1) Darien Adams                    2) Thomas Jaakobah                
     3) Chase Smalls                    4) Naseem Robinson                
  6 13-Next Level TC  'A'                               3:59.43  
     1) Preston Alston                  2) Christian Beal                 
     3) Tywan Brown                     4) Chevar Snipes                  
 -- 13-Concord Rockets  'A'                                  DQ   Lane violation
     1) Brycen Columbus                 2) William Stanley                
     3) Tyler Manigault                 4) Kenneth Roach                  
 
4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
  NC JO Meet: M 9:15.71  6/23/2011   Fayetteville Flyers-0313, Fay'ville Flyers
                         P Hall, P McCall, L Remigio, C Richardson         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 13-Durham Striders TC  'A'                          9:21.58  
     1) Nathan Bell                     2) James Carrington               
     3) Nijel Hunt                      4) Khaleb McRae                   
  2 13-High Point Panthers Elite T  'A'                 9:42.24  
     1) Malcolm Franklin                2) Tyree Hilliard                 
     3) Nolan Johnson                   4) Connor Taylor                  
  3 13-Triangle Champions Track Cl  'A'                 9:43.55  
     1) John Autry                      2) Coleman Mitchell               
     3) William Norris                  4) Zion Singletary                
  4 13-Greensboro Pacesetters Trac  'A'                10:20.36  
     1) Jack Davis                      2) Colin Frederes                 
     3) Peyton Haack                    4) William Harger                 
 
High Jump 13-14 Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.95m  6/3/2012    Justice Summerset, Tucson Elite             
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
  NC JO Meet: M  5-08  6/21/2008   Ellington Carthan, Durham Striders          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chauncey Caldwell            Triangle Champ,Durh      1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Corban Strother              Charlotte Flight,Ch      1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Tucker Evans                 Ashville Lightni,As      1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Brennan Frizzell             Charlotte Flight,Ma      1.40m    4-07.00 
  5 Donald Grant                 Tri-City Relays,Win      1.35m    4-05.00 
 -- Donovan Addison              Track Xplosion,Rale         NH            
 -- Brandon Ellington            Unattached,Davidson         NH            
 
Pole Vault 13-14 Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.42m  7/9/2009    Adam Coulon, Flying Dragons                 
     JO Meet: J 4.30m  7/28/2011   Adam Coulon, Flying Drago                   
  NC JO Meet: M  9-06  6/21/2003   Kent England, Asheville Light               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donald Grant                 Tri-City Relays,Win      2.20m    7-02.50 
 
Long Jump 13-14 Boys
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N    7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA         
     JO Meet: J    6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E       
  NC JO Meet: M 21-05.75  6/21/2008   Cameron Hudson, Quiet Storm              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jayhlen Washington           Unattached,Wilmingt      5.45m  -0.9  17-10.75 
  2 Darien Adams                 Carolina Eagles,Gar     J5.45m  +0.0  17-10.75 
  3 Cooper Abernathy             Unattached,Valdese,      5.37m   0.1  17-07.50 
  4 Nolan Johnson                Hi Point Panther,Ja      5.14m  -1.2  16-10.50 
  5 Tyrese Kelly                 Sandhills,Carthage,      5.09m  -0.3  16-08.50 
  6 Damondrez Phillips           Charlotte Flight,Hu      5.00m   0.6  16-05.00 
  7 Donovan Addison              Track Xplosion,Rale      4.78m   0.2  15-08.25 
  8 Corban Strother              Charlotte Flight,Ch      4.77m   0.8  15-07.75 
  9 Senico Haines                Charlotte Heat,Char      4.74m  -1.4  15-06.75 
 10 Naseem Robinson              Carolina Eagles,Gar      4.71m   0.3  15-05.50 
 11 Eric Haddock                 Carolina Eagles,Ral      4.64m  -0.4  15-02.75 
 12 DeAnte Ables                 NC Speed,Wake Fores      4.54m  -0.4  14-10.75 
 13 Alphonse Smith               Charlotte Flight,Ch      4.50m   1.2  14-09.25 
 14 Donomesion Brown             Rocky Mount Park,Ro      4.49m   0.6  14-08.75 
 15 Jamal Hampton                Carolina Allstar,Be      4.46m  -1.8  14-07.75 
 16 Markie McRae                 Next Level,Winston       4.40m   0.2  14-05.25 
 17 Jon Barnes                   Carolina Allstar,Cl      4.37m  -0.2  14-04.00 
 18 Jaquan McMillian             Tri-City Relays,Win      4.15m  +0.0  13-07.50 
 19 Maktar Fall                  Ashville Lightni,Ar      4.10m   0.3  13-05.50 
 20 Tre'Tarrence Mathis          Charlotte Heat,Char      4.06m   0.1  13-04.00 
 21 Eric Phelps                  GS Jaguars,Cofield,      4.04m  -0.4  13-03.25 
 22 Marion White                 G'Boro Gladiator,Gr      4.03m   0.2  13-02.75 
 23 Evan Corkery                 Jr. Striders,Raleig      3.93m   1.0  12-10.75 
 24 Jaylen Williams              Tri-City Relays,Win      3.86m  -0.5  12-08.00 
 25 Jaden Sutton                 Virgil Simpson,Wins      3.55m  -0.1  11-07.75 
 26 Christopher Brown            Concord Rockets,Con      3.49m  -0.3  11-05.50 
 27 Antre Jones                  GS Jaguars,Ahoskie,      3.46m   0.6  11-04.25 
 28 Mathis Farrior               G'Boro Gladiator,Gr      3.37m   0.5  11-00.75 
 29 Andrik Cole                  Carolina Allstar,An      3.09m   0.2  10-01.75 
 30 Daniel Dolder                Premier Athletic,Ne      2.97m  -0.2   9-09.00 
 -- Kyrei Taylor                 Carolina Flash,Gree       FOUL                 
 -- Angel Rivera                 Elite Champions,Cha       FOUL                 
 
Triple Jump 13-14 Boys
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.43m  7/28/2011   Marcus Krah, Durham Strid                  
     JO Meet: J 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA          
  NC JO Meet: M  40-02  6/22/2008   Calvin Haines, Charlotte Flight            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jayhlen Washington           Unattached,Wilmingt     12.62m   1.9  41-05.00 
  2 Cooper Abernathy             Unattached,Valdese,     11.12m  -2.8  36-05.75 
  3 Tyrese Kelly                 Sandhills,Carthage,     10.52m  -1.3  34-06.25 
  4 Peyton Haack                 G'Boro Pacesette,Oa     10.19m  -0.6  33-05.25 
  5 Eric Haddock                 Carolina Eagles,Ral      9.62m  -1.2  31-06.75 
  6 Michal Swepson               Triangle Champ,Durh      9.37m   NWI  30-09.00 
  7 Brandon Ellington            Unattached,Davidson      8.95m  -1.6  29-04.50 
  8 Brycen Columbus              Concord Rockets,Con      8.88m   1.1  29-01.75 
 -- Ke'von Palmer                Lights Out,Winston-       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 4kg 13-14 Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Houston, TX                 
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jaylen Laws                  Triangle Champ,Durh     13.99m   45-10.75 
  2 Frankie Holloway             Triangle Champ,Durh     12.23m   40-01.50 
  3 Bruce Black                  Triangle Champ,Durh     11.41m   37-05.25 
  4 Chancellor Crawford          Elite Champions,Cha     10.87m   35-08.00 
  5 Khawon Kelly                 Sandhills,Carthage,     10.71m   35-01.75 
  6 Joshua Faison                Track Xplosion,Smit     10.10m   33-01.75 
  7 Amir Lake                    Carolina Eagles,Cla      9.98m   32-09.00 
  8 Chris Barlow                 Jr. Striders,Raleig      9.90m   32-05.75 
  9 Deion Williams               Triangle Champ,Durh      9.28m   30-05.50 
 10 Terrance Pinnix              Durham Striders,Bur      9.08m   29-09.50 
 11 Stephen Tucker               Rocky Mount Park,Na      9.05m   29-08.25 
 12 Chauncey Hill                Lights Out,Winston-      9.02m   29-07.25 
 13 Caleb Vaughan                Charlotte Flight,Ch      8.81m   28-11.00 
 14 Keshaun Holland              Carolina Elite,Durh      8.63m   28-03.75 
 15 Donald Davis                 Island Glidersl,Ral      8.43m   27-08.00 
 16 Desmond Cardwell             G'Boro Gladiator,Gr      8.39m   27-06.50 
 17 William Reed                 Tri-City Relays,Ind      8.33m   27-04.00 
 18 Kameron Rorie                Mid City Xpress,Ash      8.31m   27-03.25 
 19 Ty'Rese Mance                Charlotte Heat,Char      8.08m   26-06.25 
 20 Antre Jones                  GS Jaguars,Ahoskie,      7.93m   26-00.25 
 21 Pierce Alston                Next Level,Winston       7.42m   24-04.25 
 22 Josiah Wilkerson             Triangle Champ,Durh      7.21m   23-08.00 
 23 Xzavier Morgan               G'Boro Champions,Gr      6.70m   21-11.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 61.52m  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Ralston, NE                 
     JO Meet: J 58.32m  7/29/2010   Annthony Dudley, Unattached                
  NC JO Meet: M 46.34m  6/24/2012   Ricardo Smith, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jaylen Laws                  Triangle Champ,Durh     41.24m     135-04 
  2 Bruce Black                  Triangle Champ,Durh     40.12m     131-07 
  3 Frankie Holloway             Triangle Champ,Durh     35.05m     115-00 
  4 Khawon Kelly                 Sandhills,Carthage,     33.31m     109-03 
  5 Joshua Faison                Track Xplosion,Smit     32.26m     105-10 
  6 Caleb Vaughan                Charlotte Flight,Ch     31.84m     104-05 
  7 Chancellor Crawford          Elite Champions,Cha     28.89m      94-09 
  8 Terrance Pinnix              Durham Striders,Bur     27.81m      91-03 
  9 Amir Lake                    Carolina Eagles,Cla     25.69m      84-03 
 10 Chauncey Hill                Lights Out,Winston-     24.30m      79-09 
 11 William Stanley              Concord Rockets,Cha     23.97m      78-08 
 12 Nick Barefoot                Carolina Elite,Rale     22.88m      75-01 
 13 Nicholas Williams            G'Boro Blazers,Gree     20.62m      67-08 
 14 Pierce Alston                Next Level,Winston      20.23m      66-04 
 15 Ty'Rese Mance                Charlotte Heat,Char     19.66m      64-06 
 16 Desmond Cardwell             G'Boro Gladiator,Gr     17.75m      58-03 
 17 William Reed                 Tri-City Relays,Ind     17.54m      57-06 
 
Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 59.63m  6/7/2008    Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL          
     JO Meet: J 56.23m  7/25/2008   David Reinhardt, Unatt Three Riv           
  NC JO Meet: M 45.37m  6/22/2008   Warren Marshall, Carolina Elite            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Isaiah Bowman                Carolina Elite,Rale     47.51mM    155-10 
  2 Roman Mitchell               Carolina Elite,Garn     39.85m     130-09 
  3 Bruce Black                  Triangle Champ,Durh     36.70m     120-05 
  4 Jaylen Laws                  Triangle Champ,Durh     36.26m     118-11 
  5 Amir Lake                    Carolina Eagles,Cla     34.03m     111-08 
  6 Garrett Reeves               Ashville Lightni,Ol     30.26m      99-03 
  7 Malcolm Franklin             Hi Point Panther,Hi     26.44m      86-09 
  8 Chancellor Crawford          Elite Champions,Cha     24.31m      79-09 
  9 William Stanley              Concord Rockets,Cha     23.56m      77-03 
 10 Stephen Tucker               Rocky Mount Park,Na     23.47m      77-00 
 11 Josiah Wilkerson             Triangle Champ,Durh     21.47m      70-05 
 12 Markeith Lawson              Fay'' Flyers,Raefor     20.66m      67-09 
 13 Christopher Brown            Concord Rockets,Con     17.16m      56-03 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run 13-14 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luke Hinshaw                 G'Boro Pacesette,Pl    5:08.65     511
  2 Peyton Haack                 G'Boro Pacesette,Oa    5:11.33     496
  3 Adrian Richards              Island Glidersl,Ral    5:43.25     336
  4 Isaiah Bowman                Carolina Elite,Rale    5:47.57     317
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Luke Hinshaw                 G'Boro Pacesette,Pl      16.09   0.8    587
  2 Isaiah Bowman                Carolina Elite,Rale      17.15   0.8    477
  3 Peyton Haack                 G'Boro Pacesette,Oa      17.33   0.8    459
  4 Tyler Wilson                 Jr. Striders,Raleig      19.69   0.8    256
  5 Adrian Richards              Island Glidersl,Ral      19.83   0.8    246
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 13-14 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peyton Haack                 G'Boro Pacesette,Oa      1.52m    4-11.75    404
  1 Isaiah Bowman                Carolina Elite,Rale      1.52m    4-11.75    404
  3 Adrian Richards              Island Glidersl,Ral      1.42m    4-07.75    331
  3 Tyler Wilson                 Jr. Striders,Raleig      1.42m    4-07.75    331
  3 Luke Hinshaw                 G'Boro Pacesette,Pl      1.42m    4-07.75    331
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 13-14 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Luke Hinshaw                 G'Boro Pacesette,Pl      4.97m   1.0  16-03.75    377
  2 Isaiah Bowman                Carolina Elite,Rale      4.95m  -0.2  16-03.00    373
  3 Peyton Haack                 G'Boro Pacesette,Oa      4.63m  -0.3  15-02.25    313
  4 Adrian Richards              Island Glidersl,Ral      4.60m   0.4  15-01.25    308
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 13-14 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
  NC JO Meet: M 15.76m  6/23/2012   Chetney Taylor, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Isaiah Bowman                Carolina Elite,Rale     10.11m   33-02.00    492
  2 Luke Hinshaw                 G'Boro Pacesette,Pl      9.13m   29-11.50    434
  3 Adrian Richards              Island Glidersl,Ral      8.72m   28-07.50    409
  4 Peyton Haack                 G'Boro Pacesette,Oa      8.24m   27-00.50    381
  5 Tyler Wilson                 Jr. Striders,Raleig      8.00m   26-03.00    366
 
Outdoor Pentathlon 13-14 Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N  3548  7/29/2009   Joseph Delgado, Team Idaho/Ontario,OR       
     JO Meet: J  3584  7/28/2009   Joseph Delgado, Ontario, OR                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luke Hinshaw                 G'Boro Pacesette,Pl       2240  
  2 Isaiah Bowman                Carolina Elite,Rale       2063  
  3 Peyton Haack                 G'Boro Pacesette,Oa       2053  
  4 Adrian Richards              Island Glidersl,Ral       1630  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13:42.07  7/22/2008   Tyler Sorensen, 38 Pleasanton H          
     JO Meet: J 13:42.07  7/22/2008   Tyler Sorensen, 38 Pleasanton H          
  NC JO Meet: M 20:34.70  6/22/2012   Eric Osika, Jr Striders                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Osika                   Raleigh Walkers,You   18:42.45M 
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
  NC JO Meet: M 10.68  6/23/2007   Fuqawn Green, Track Eastern                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cam Stover                   Epitome,Clemmons, N      10.97q  2.1  7 
  2 Myles Breedlove              Prime,Charlotte, NC      11.12q  1.4  1 
  3 Daniel Estrada               G'Boro Gladiator,Oa      11.14q  1.2  4 
  4 Michael Davenport            Tri-City Relays,Win      11.14q  0.4  5 
  5 Tyri Beard                   Carolina Elite,Rale      11.24q  0.4  3 
  6 Robert Cook                  Carolina Allstar,Ap      11.27q  2.1  7 
  7 Ke'Sean Waters               East Coast,Greenvil      11.29q  0.5  6 
  8 Darrion Ballard              Wilson T&F,Wilson,       11.30q  2.1  7 
  9 Lamel Batts                  East Coast,New Bern      11.32   1.2  4 
 10 Savon McCauley               Hi Point Heat,High       11.33   0.4  5 
 11 Demarcus Berry               Revelation Peak,Gre      11.37   1.0  8 
 12 Jermey Massenburg            Carolina Elite,Rale      11.38   1.4  1 
 13 Marcus Marshall              Carolina Elite,Rale      11.40   0.4  3 
 14 Kelton Whitehead             Carolina Elite,Rale      11.40   0.5  6 
 15 Marquee Burton               Carolina Elite,Durh      11.40   1.2  4 
 16 Jawan Miller                 Charlotte Heat,Char      11.44   0.5  6 
 17 Trekel Lockett               East Coast,New Bern      11.45  +0.0  2 
 18 Devon Jackson                Carolina Elite,Rale      11.53   2.1  7 
 19 Chuka Soronnadi              Prime,Charlotte, NC      11.54  +0.0  2 
 20 David McPhail                Track Xplosion,Loui      11.55  +0.0  2 
 21 Coleton Banks                Charlotte Flight,De      11.55   2.1  7 
 22 Bruce Adams                  Track Xplosion,Zebu      11.57   1.4  1 
 23 Tyler Arnold                 Concord Rockets,Con      11.58   1.2  4 
 24 Kendrick Kizzie              G'Boro Champions,Gr      11.60   0.4  3 
 25 Joshua Murphy                NC Speed,Creedmoor,      11.68  +0.0  2 
 26 Malik Johnson                Charlotte Flight         11.69   0.4  5 
 27 Stephen Chambers             Track Xplosion,Rale      11.69   0.5  6 
 28 Curtis Hairston              Hi Point Heat,High       11.71   1.0  8 
 29 Caleb Deroche                East Coast,New Bern      11.80   0.4  5 
 30 Colby Barton                 Ashville Lightni,As      11.86   1.4  1 
 31 Juwan Wrenn                  Hi Point Heat,High       11.94   0.4  3 
 32 Devin Bethea                 G'Boro Pacesette,Gr      11.94   0.4  5 
 33 Derrek Williams              Platinum,Kernersvil      11.98   1.4  1 
 34 Andre Freeman                Track Xplosion,Rale      12.02   1.0  8 
 35 B'Angelo White               Wilson T&F,Wilson,       12.07   0.4  3 
 36 Eli Combs                    Team Elite,Mount Ai      12.12   1.2  4 
 37 Shyhiem Carter               Hi Point Panther,Gr      12.17   2.1  7 
 38 Jamar Murph                  Hi Point Blaze,High      12.24   0.4  5 
 39 Christopher Reid             Charlotte Flight,Ch      12.24  +0.0  2 
 40 Jamal McNeil                 Carolina Allstar,Ho      12.29   0.4  5 
 41 Jonathan Iyamu               Carolina Elite,Rale      12.45   1.0  8 
 42 Christian Bolus-Drayton      Hi Point Heat,High       12.47  +0.0  2 
 43 DeRon Ray                    Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      12.50  +0.0  2 
 44 Cameron Dunlap               Salisbury Speed,Chi      12.51   0.5  6 
 45 Isaiah Griffin               Team Elite,Mount Ai      12.54   2.1  7 
 46 Steven Barnes                Carolina Allstar,Cl      13.07   1.2  4 
 47 Kaleb Clay                   G'Boro Champions,Mc      13.21   1.0  8 
 48 Reginald Coble               G'Boro Cheetahs,Gre      13.35   1.0  8 
 49 D'Shawn Riley                G'Boro Gladiator,Gr      13.37   0.5  6 
 50 Aaron Hill                   Carolina Allstar,Fu      13.97   1.4  1 
 51 Toren Mozingo                Hi Point Blaze,High      16.08   0.4  3 
 -- Jordan Massenburg            Carolina Elite,Wake         FS  +0.0  2 
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
  NC JO Meet: M 10.68  6/23/2007   Fuqawn Green, Track Eastern                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Davenport            Tri-City Relays,Win      11.04  -0.1 
  2 Daniel Estrada               G'Boro Gladiator,Oa      11.11  -0.1 
  3 Cam Stover                   Epitome,Clemmons, N      11.13  -0.1 
  4 Tyri Beard                   Carolina Elite,Rale      11.19  -0.1 
  5 Myles Breedlove              Prime,Charlotte, NC      11.27  -0.1 
  6 Ke'Sean Waters               East Coast,Greenvil      11.32  -0.1 
  7 Darrion Ballard              Wilson T&F,Wilson,       11.37  -0.1 
  8 Robert Cook                  Carolina Allstar,Ap      11.40  -0.1 
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
  NC JO Meet: M 21.78  6/23/2007   Fuqawn Green, Track Eastern                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Myles Breedlove              Prime,Charlotte, NC      22.22q  1.0  8 
  2 Josephus Lyles               Univ City Youth,Cha      22.31q  0.1 10 
  3 Tyri Beard                   Carolina Elite,Rale      22.42q  0.6  9 
  4 Lamel Batts                  East Coast,New Bern      22.59q  0.7  5 
  5 Darrion Ballard              Wilson T&F,Wilson,       22.70q  0.8  7 
  6 Cam Stover                   Epitome,Clemmons, N      22.75q  1.0  8 
  7 Daniel Estrada               G'Boro Gladiator,Oa      22.81q  0.1 10 
  8 Michael Davenport            Tri-City Relays,Win      22.92q  1.6  4 
  9 Ke'Sean Waters               East Coast,Greenvil      22.99   0.1 10 
 10 Savon McCauley               Hi Point Heat,High       23.03   0.8  7 
 11 Chuka Soronnadi              Prime,Charlotte, NC      23.11   0.4  6 
 12 Thomas Jeremiah Brown        Hi Point Panther,Hi      23.16   0.5  3 
 13 Marquee Burton               Carolina Elite,Durh      23.24   1.0 11 
 14 Jawan Miller                 Charlotte Heat,Char      23.30   0.7  5 
 15 Chase Washington-Saunder     Tri-City Relays,Win      23.31   1.2  2 
 16 Kendrick Kizzie              G'Boro Champions,Gr      23.35   0.6  9 
 17 Dylan Austin                 Ashville Lightni,Ma      23.38   0.6  9 
 18 Coleton Banks                Charlotte Flight,De      23.42   0.1  1 
 19 Jalen Hill                   Charlotte Flight,Ha      23.43   1.0 11 
 20 Caleb Deroche                East Coast,New Bern      23.50   1.2  2 
 21 Jaquell Taylor               Track Xplosion,Rale      23.65   1.0  8 
 22 Devon Jackson                Carolina Elite,Rale      23.74   0.5  3 
 23 Malik Johnson                Charlotte Flight         23.82   0.7  5 
 24 Brandon Massey               Charlotte Heat,Waxh      23.90   0.8  7 
 25 Lonnie Kendall               Unattached,Durham,       23.91   0.1  1 
 26 Karefa Dabo                  Tri-City Relays,Win      23.92   0.1  1 
 27 Joshua Murphy                NC Speed,Creedmoor,      24.06   1.6  4 
 28 Tyler Arnold                 Concord Rockets,Con      24.06   0.7  5 
 29 Jayquan Williams             Carolina Eagles,Ral      24.24   1.6  4 
 30 Amir Campbell                Charlotte Heat,Char      24.58   1.0  8 
 31 Andre Freeman                Track Xplosion,Rale      24.59   0.8  7 
 32 Mark Gilbert                 Ashville Lightni,As      24.62   0.1  1 
 33 Colby Barton                 Ashville Lightni,As      24.62   0.7  5 
 34 Derrek Williams              Platinum,Kernersvil      24.64   0.4  6 
 35 B'Angelo White               Wilson T&F,Wilson,       24.72   1.0 11 
 36 Charles Shorter              Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      24.79   1.6  4 
 37 Lorenzo Graise'              Tri-City Relays,Win      24.84   0.4  6 
 38 Marcus Medina-Artis          Wilson T&F,Kenly, N      24.88   0.5  3 
 39 Juwan Wrenn                  Hi Point Heat,High       24.90   0.7  5 
 40 Shyhiem Carter               Hi Point Panther,Gr      24.93   0.8  7 
 41 Dyami McKinney               Tri-City Relays,Win      24.98   1.0 11 
 42 Khalil Burnette              Carolina Eagles,Ral      25.00   0.6  9 
 43 Eli Combs                    Team Elite,Mount Ai      25.01   1.0  8 
 44 Samuel Hines                 Sandhills,Sanford,       25.02   0.1 10 
 45 Alex Haines                  Charlotte Heat,Char      25.11   1.2  2 
 46 Jamar Murph                  Hi Point Blaze,High      25.26   0.6  9 
 47 Toren Mozingo                Hi Point Blaze,High      25.35   1.6  4 
 48 Keenan Bailey                Triangle Champ,Durh      25.51   0.7  5 
 49 Cameron Dunlap               Salisbury Speed,Chi      25.52   0.5  3 
 50 Aquilla Auston               Jr. Striders             25.73   1.6  4 
 51 DeRon Ray                    Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      25.85   0.7  5 
 52 Jordan Dale                  G'Boro Champions,Gr      25.86   1.2  2 
 53 Jordan Johnson               Virgil Simpson,Kern      26.16   0.1  1 
 54 Corey Alston                 Charlotte Heat,Char      26.18   0.5  3 
 55 Reginald Coble               G'Boro Cheetahs,Gre      26.39   1.0  8 
 56 Michael Harrington           Track Xplosion,Rale      26.53   0.4  6 
 57 Micah Collins                Hi Point Blaze,High      26.67   0.1 10 
 58 D'Shawn Riley                G'Boro Gladiator,Gr      27.57   1.0  8 
 59 Steven Barnes                Carolina Allstar,Cl      27.63   1.0 11 
 60 Avante' Jones                Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      29.90   0.4  6 
 -- Jacory Hill                  Fay'' Flyers,Fayett        DNF   0.5  3 
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
  NC JO Meet: M 21.78  6/23/2007   Fuqawn Green, Track Eastern                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Josephus Lyles               Univ City Youth,Cha      21.99   0.3 
  2 Myles Breedlove              Prime,Charlotte, NC      22.05   0.3 
  3 Michael Davenport            Tri-City Relays,Win      22.29   0.3 
  4 Darrion Ballard              Wilson T&F,Wilson,       22.48   0.3 
  5 Lamel Batts                  East Coast,New Bern      22.58   0.3 
  6 Tyri Beard                   Carolina Elite,Rale      22.66   0.3 
  7 Cam Stover                   Epitome,Clemmons, N      22.79   0.3 
  8 Daniel Estrada               G'Boro Gladiator,Oa      22.93   0.3 
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas Jeremiah Brown        Hi Point Panther,Hi      50.64q  2 
  2 Jalen Hill                   Charlotte Flight,Ha      50.73q  5 
  3 Chase Washington-Saunder     Tri-City Relays,Win      50.81q  7 
  4 David Hamilton               Carolina Allstar,Fu      51.44q  7 
  5 Tom Bleichner                Carolina Allstar,Fu      51.56q  4 
  6 Josephus Lyles               Univ City Youth,Cha      51.85q  8 
  7 Vincent Crisp                Charlotte Heat,Char      51.89q  6 
  8 Derek Puryear                G'Boro Blazers,Gree      52.25q  3 
  9 Robert Cook                  Carolina Allstar,Ap      52.31   3 
 10 Mckinly Brown                Unattached,Durham,       52.42   6 
 11 Karefa Dabo                  Tri-City Relays,Win      52.58   5 
 12 Jayquan Williams             Carolina Eagles,Ral      52.85   1 
 13 William Mosley               Track Xplosion,Rale      52.91   5 
 14 Brandon Smith                Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      52.94   5 
 15 Devin Bethea                 G'Boro Pacesette,Gr      52.98   1 
 16 Dylan Austin                 Ashville Lightni,Ma      53.32   7 
 17 Myles Wilson                 Hi Point Panther,Ra      53.85   8 
 18 Darrion Ballard              Wilson T&F,Wilson,       53.94   2 
 19 Brandon Massey               Charlotte Heat,Waxh      53.98   7 
 20 Khalil Burnette              Carolina Eagles,Ral      54.30   6 
 20 Nicholas Furr                Prime,Cornelius, NC      54.30   1 
 22 Dawud Holloway               Unattached,Durham,       54.30   3 
 23 Thomas Neale                 G'Boro Pacesette,Gr      54.32   4 
 24 Lorenzo Graise'              Tri-City Relays,Win      54.43   3 
 25 Lonnie Kendall               Unattached,Durham,       54.54   8 
 26 Delante' Sykes               Charlotte Flight,Ga      54.80   1 
 27 Anthony Bowman               Carolina Elite,Rale      54.81   5 
 28 Mark Gilbert                 Ashville Lightni,As      54.90   2 
 29 Derrek Williams              Platinum,Kernersvil      55.50   3 
 30 Marcus Medina-Artis          Wilson T&F,Kenly, N      55.58   1 
 31 Nathaniel Smith              Carolina Eagles,Ral      55.79   2 
 32 Maliek Scott                 Fay'' Flyers,Fort B      55.86   1 
 33 Jayon Woodard                Carolina Eagles,Ral      55.87   4 
 34 Amir Campbell                Charlotte Heat,Char      56.21   2 
 35 Benjamin McMillan            Charlotte Flight,Hu      56.63   7 
 36 Jeremiah Griffin             Team Elite,Mount Ai      57.15   7 
 37 Christopher Reid             Charlotte Flight,Ch      57.96   6 
 38 Jordan Johnson               Virgil Simpson,Kern      58.03   5 
 39 Ezekiel Dames                Fay'' Flyers,Fort B      58.31   6 
 40 MarQuise McGee               Tri-City Relays,Cha      58.47   2 
 41 Keenan Bailey                Triangle Champ,Durh      58.58   4 
 42 Toren Mozingo                Hi Point Blaze,High      59.25   2 
 43 Marcus Cooper                Durham Striders,Hil      59.51   4 
 44 Dyami McKinney               Tri-City Relays,Win      59.77   8 
 45 Alex Haines                  Charlotte Heat,Char      59.81   5 
 46 Reginald Coble               G'Boro Cheetahs,Gre    1:00.81   3 
 47 B'Angelo White               Wilson T&F,Wilson,     1:01.41   6 
 48 Aquilla Auston               Jr. Striders           1:01.67   4 
 49 Micah Collins                Hi Point Blaze,High    1:01.78   8 
 50 DeRon Ray                    Fay'' Flyers,Fayett    1:02.18   2 
 51 Aaron Hill                   Carolina Allstar,Fu    1:02.95   8 
 52 Michael Harrington           Track Xplosion,Rale    1:04.15   7 
 53 Anthony Askew-Flynn          Virgil Simpson,Wins    1:04.44   4 
 54 Jamal McNeil                 Carolina Allstar,Ho    1:05.73   1 
 55 Avante' Jones                Fay'' Flyers,Fayett    1:06.41   3 
 56 Darian Fogg                  Hurdles First,Fuqua    1:08.10   6 
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Josephus Lyles               Univ City Youth,Cha      48.94  
  2 Thomas Jeremiah Brown        Hi Point Panther,Hi      49.39  
  3 Jalen Hill                   Charlotte Flight,Ha      51.00  
  4 Derek Puryear                G'Boro Blazers,Gree      51.25  
  5 Tom Bleichner                Carolina Allstar,Fu      51.35  
  6 David Hamilton               Carolina Allstar,Fu      51.50  
  7 Vincent Crisp                Charlotte Heat,Char      53.97  
 
800 Meter Run 15-16 Boys
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
     JO Meet: J 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
  NC JO Meet: M 1:58.97  6/22/2012   Jamaree Murray, Carolina Allstar          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vincent Crisp                Charlotte Heat,Char    2:01.87   2 
  2 Jayquan Williams             Carolina Eagles,Ral    2:02.76   2 
  3 Derek Puryear                G'Boro Blazers,Gree    2:04.24   2 
  4 Nolan Patrick                Platinum,High Point    2:04.29   2 
  5 Abel Chavez                  Unattached,Rural Ha    2:04.90   2 
  6 Dawud Holloway               Unattached,Durham,     2:07.99   1 
  7 Thomas Neale                 G'Boro Pacesette,Gr    2:08.02   1 
  8 Trevon McArn                 Track Xplosion,Rale    2:08.69   2 
  9 Connor Thayer                Wilson T&F,Wilson,     2:09.24   1 
 10 David Hamilton               Carolina Allstar,Fu    2:09.90   2 
 11 Mckinly Brown                Unattached,Durham,     2:10.56   2 
 12 Ethien Arboleda              Ashville Lightni,Fl    2:13.79   1 
 13 Nicholas Donahue             Bull City Expres,Hi    2:13.95   1 
 14 MarQuise McGee               Tri-City Relays,Cha    2:14.61   1 
 15 Benjamin McMillan            Charlotte Flight,Hu    2:18.12   1 
 16 Terrence Adams               Track Xplosion,Garn    2:18.22   2 
 17 David Trezise                Ashville Lightni,Fa    2:22.89   1 
 18 Devin Johnston               Rocky Mount Park,Ro    2:40.41   1 
 19 James Benthall               Durham Striders,Dur    2:48.98   1 
 -- Devon Pratt                  Fay'' Flyers,Fayett        DNF   1 
 
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Boys
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
     JO Meet: J 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
  NC JO Meet: M 4:09.77  6/24/2012   Carson Ellerby, Carolina Elite            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vincent Crisp                Charlotte Heat,Char    4:16.59   2 
  2 Parker Lee                   Carolina Allstar,Fu    4:16.87   2 
  3 Nolan Cook                   G'Boro Pacesette,Gr    4:17.55   2 
  4 Joshua Mitchell              Triangle Champ,Durh    4:18.30   2 
  5 Nicholas Walker              Triangle Champ,Durh    4:22.75   2 
  6 Ethien Arboleda              Ashville Lightni,Fl    4:24.78   1 
  7 Nolan Patrick                Platinum,High Point    4:25.90   2 
  8 Dylan Shamburger             Fast Twitch,Henders    4:28.98   2 
  9 William Campbell             Fast Twitch,Mount A    4:29.59   2 
 10 MarQuise McGee               Tri-City Relays,Cha    4:31.33   1 
 11 Zachary Patel                G'Boro Pacesette,Hi    4:31.66   2 
 12 Jason Putnam                 Carolina Allstar,Fu    4:32.43   2 
 13 Andrew Robinson              Fast Twitch,Horse S    4:32.77   2 
 14 Eduardo Andrade              Gastonia Eagles,Mt.    4:34.32   2 
 15 Matthew Inman                Harrisburg Runne,Ha    4:35.08   1 
 16 Connor Thayer                Wilson T&F,Wilson,     4:35.59   2 
 17 Matthew Mosca                Durham Striders,Dur    4:37.87   1 
 18 William Knabe                Track Xplosion,Garn    4:39.03   1 
 19 Jacob Varnell                Wilson T&F,Black Cr    4:42.61   2 
 20 Tyerell Hughes               Ashville Lightni,Ne    4:44.37   1 
 21 Madison Daniel               Triangle Champ,Durh    4:45.93   2 
 22 David Trezise                Ashville Lightni,Fa    4:55.65   1 
 23 Jeremy Phifer                Elite Champions,Cha    4:58.49   1 
 24 Isaiah Rowley                North Wake,Wendell,    5:05.54   1 
 25 Louis Blaya                  G'Boro Pacesette,Gr    5:13.05   1 
 26 Jordan Crosby                Harrisburg Runne,Co    5:18.59   1 
 
3000 Meter Run 15-16 Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
  NC JO Meet: M 9:16.88  6/26/2009   Mitch Mallory, Jr Striders                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker Lee                   Carolina Allstar,Fu    9:29.10  
  2 William Campbell             Fast Twitch,Mount A    9:32.43  
  3 Nicholas Walker              Triangle Champ,Durh    9:36.56  
  4 Jason Putnam                 Carolina Allstar,Fu    9:41.31  
  5 Andrew Robinson              Fast Twitch,Horse S    9:42.30  
  6 Zachary Patel                G'Boro Pacesette,Hi    9:43.01  
  7 Freddie Marx                 G'Boro Pacesette,Gr   10:05.21  
  8 Eduardo Andrade              Gastonia Eagles,Mt.   10:09.38  
  9 MarQuise McGee               Tri-City Relays,Cha   10:09.45  
 10 William Knabe                Track Xplosion,Garn   10:09.78  
 11 Matthew Inman                Harrisburg Runne,Ha   10:10.27  
 12 Jacob Varnell                Wilson T&F,Black Cr   10:12.19  
 13 Tyerell Hughes               Ashville Lightni,Ne   10:24.98  
 14 Matthew Mosca                Durham Striders,Dur   10:39.26  
 15 Madison Daniel               Triangle Champ,Durh   10:49.17  
 16 Jeremy Phifer                Elite Champions,Cha   11:05.71  
 17 Jalen Drayton                Durham Striders       11:12.02  
 18 Isaiah Rowley                North Wake,Wendell,   11:15.32  
 19 Louis Blaya                  G'Boro Pacesette,Gr   11:15.51  
 20 Elijah Johnson               Univ City Youth,Cha   11:17.45  
 
110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       Nat'l: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
  NC JO Meet: M 14.63  6/25/2011   THOMAS JONES, Durham Striders               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brent Carroll                Prime,Charlotte, NC      15.06Q  2.3  1 
  2 Dominick Patterson           Hurdles First,Garne      15.30Q  1.2  2 
  3 Emmanuel Jackson             Hurdles First,Ralei      15.64Q  2.3  1 
  4 Isaac Johnson                Charlotte Glider,Ch      15.64Q  1.2  2 
  5 Jamal Hooper                 Charlotte Flight,Ch      15.81Q  1.2  2 
  6 Kobina Johnson               Track Xplosion,Wake      16.41Q  2.3  1 
  7 Benjamin McMillan            Charlotte Flight,Hu      16.50q  1.2  2 
  8 Eyen Ingram                  Univ City Youth,Cha      16.94q  1.2  2 
  9 Jeremy Davis                 G'Boro Blazers,Gree      17.56   2.3  1 
 10 Jerrell Atwater              Durham Striders,Cha      18.27   1.2  2 
 11 Anthony Askew-Flynn          Virgil Simpson,Wins      23.32   2.3  1 
 12 Corey Alston                 Charlotte Heat,Char      27.15   2.3  1 
 
110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Boys
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
  NC JO Meet: M 14.63  6/25/2011   THOMAS JONES, Durham Striders               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominick Patterson           Hurdles First,Garne      15.25  -0.8 
  2 Brent Carroll                Prime,Charlotte, NC      15.29  -0.8 
  3 Emmanuel Jackson             Hurdles First,Ralei      15.58  -0.8 
  4 Jamal Hooper                 Charlotte Flight,Ch      16.42  -0.8 
  5 Eyen Ingram                  Univ City Youth,Cha      16.43  -0.8 
  6 Kobina Johnson               Track Xplosion,Wake      16.80  -0.8 
  7 Benjamin McMillan            Charlotte Flight,Hu      17.60  -0.8 
 -- Isaac Johnson                Charlotte Glider,Ch         FS  -0.8 
 
400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Boys
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       Nat'l: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
  NC JO Meet: M 56.39  6/28/2009   Eric Blake, Charlotte Speep                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominick Patterson           Hurdles First,Garne      58.54Q  3 
  2 Mckinly Brown                Unattached,Durham,       59.04Q  1 
  3 Brandon Smith                Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      59.39Q  2 
  4 Brent Carroll                Prime,Charlotte, NC      59.40Q  2 
  5 Anthony Clontz               Hi Point Panther,Co    1:00.12Q  3 
  6 Emmanuel Jackson             Hurdles First,Ralei    1:02.31Q  1 
  7 Benjamin McMillan            Charlotte Flight,Hu    1:00.48q  3 
  8 Malik Tarbell                Hurdles First,Young    1:00.87q  2 
  9 Brandon Randle               Track Xplosion,Rale    1:01.64   3 
 10 Nicholas Donahue             Bull City Expres,Hi    1:04.23   2 
 11 Chad Kovacs                  Ashville Lightni,As    1:04.32   1 
 12 Kobina Johnson               Track Xplosion,Wake    1:05.46   1 
 13 Jamal Hooper                 Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:05.77   1 
 14 Maliek Scott                 Fay'' Flyers,Fort B    1:06.17   1 
 15 Jeremy Davis                 G'Boro Blazers,Gree    1:06.40   3 
 16 Antonio Rigney               Hi Point Panther,St    1:08.34   2 
 17 Christian Hunter             Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:11.19   2 
 18 Michael Harrington           Track Xplosion,Rale    1:11.70   2 
 19 Eyen Ingram                  Univ City Youth,Cha    1:26.42   3 
 
400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
  NC JO Meet: M 56.39  6/28/2009   Eric Blake, Charlotte Speep                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mckinly Brown                Unattached,Durham,       57.68  
  2 Dominick Patterson           Hurdles First,Garne      58.22  
  3 Brandon Smith                Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      58.88  
  4 Anthony Clontz               Hi Point Panther,Co      59.48  
  5 Emmanuel Jackson             Hurdles First,Ralei      59.72  
  6 Benjamin McMillan            Charlotte Flight,Hu      59.78  
  7 Malik Tarbell                Hurdles First,Young    1:00.36  
  8 Brent Carroll                Prime,Charlotte, NC    1:01.34  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
     JO Meet: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
  NC JO Meet: M 7:04.09  6/27/2009   Peter Deucher, Sandhills                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph Halsch                G'Boro Pacesette,Mc    6:45.42M 
  2 Ethien Arboleda              Ashville Lightni,Fl    6:45.48M 
  3 Nolan Cook                   G'Boro Pacesette,Gr    7:00.99M 
  4 Khalil Gary                  Track Xplosion,Rale    7:02.60M 
  5 Benjamin Tarlton             Triangle Champ,Durh    7:07.72  
  6 Tyerell Hughes               Ashville Lightni,Ne    7:26.78  
  7 Jalen Drayton                Durham Striders        8:43.74  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Boys
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
  NC JO Meet: M 42.29  6/28/2009   Track Eastern Carolina, Track Eastern       
                       J Horton, M Jones, C Lewis, J Samuels             
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 13-East Coast Track Field  'A'                        43.27   2 
     1) Lamel Batts                     2) Caleb Deroche                  
     3) Taquan Green                    4) Trekel Lockett                 
  2 13-Carolina Elite Track And Fi  'A'                   43.92   1 
     1) Tyri Beard                      2) Jermey Massenburg              
     3) Kelton Whitehead                4) Marcus Marshall                
  3 13-Track Xplosion  'A'                                44.01   2 
     1) Bruce Adams                     2) Stephen Chambers               
     3) Andre Freeman                   4) Kobina Johnson                 
  4 13-Prime TC  'A'                                      44.32   2 
     1) Myles Breedlove                 2) Brent Carroll                  
     3) Nicholas Furr                   4) Chuka Soronnadi                
  5 13-High Point Panthers Elite T  'A'                   44.47   2 
     1) DeAndre Baker                   2) Thomas Jeremiah Brown          
     3) Shyhiem Carter                  4) Anthony Clontz                 
  6 13-Tri-City Relays TC  'A'                            45.25   2 
     1) Karefa Dabo                     2) Michael Davenport              
     3) Lorenzo Graise'                 4) Dyami McKinney                 
  7 13-Charlotte Flights Track And  'A'                   45.34   1 
     1) Coleton Banks                   2) Jalen Hill                     
     3) Christian Hunter                4) Christopher Reid               
  8 13-High Point Heat Track And F  'A'                   45.87   2 
     1) Christian Bolus-Drayton         2) Curtis Hairston                
     3) Savon McCauley                  4) Juwan Wrenn                    
 -- 13-Carolina Elite Track And Fi  'B'                      DQ   1  Lane violation
     1) Anthony Bowman                  2) Devon Jackson                  
     3) Jordan Massenburg               4) Dylan Peebles                  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
  NC JO Meet: M 3:21.70  6/28/2009   Track Eastern Carolina, Track Eastern     
                         J Horton, M Jones, C Lewis, J Samuels             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 13-High Point Panthers Elite T  'A'                 3:29.07  
     1) DeAndre Baker                   2) Thomas Jeremiah Brown          
     3) Anthony Clontz                  4) Myles Wilson                   
  2 13-Charlotte Heat TC  'A'                           3:29.82  
     1) Amir Campbell                   2) Vincent Crisp                  
     3) Brandon Massey                  4) Jawan Miller                   
  3 13-Carolina Allstars  'A'                           3:31.10  
     1) Tom Bleichner                   2) Robert Cook                    
     3) David Hamilton                  4) Jason Putnam                   
  4 13-Track Xplosion  'A'                              3:31.50  
     1) Trevon McArn                    2) David McPhail                  
     3) William Mosley                  4) Jaquell Taylor                 
  5 13-East Coast Track Field  'A'                      3:38.25  
     1) Lamel Batts                     2) Caleb Deroche                  
     3) Ke'Sean Waters                  4) Trekel Lockett                 
 
4x800 Meter Relay 15-16 Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne           
     JO Meet: J 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne           
  NC JO Meet: M 8:45.94  6/27/2009   Charlotte Speed, Charlotte Speep          
                         E Blake, G Cunningham, B Dunford, C Tate          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 13-Greensboro Pacesetters Trac  'A'                 8:41.31M 
     1) Nolan Cook                      2) Nathan Gillespie               
     3) Joseph Halsch                   4) Thomas Neale                   
  2 13-Triangle Champions Track Cl  'A'                 8:52.84  
     1) George Autry                    2) Madison Daniel                 
     3) Joshua Mitchell                 4) Steven Powell                  
  3 13-Track Xplosion  'A'                              8:54.11  
     1) Terrence Adams                  2) Khalil Gary                    
     3) William Knabe                   4) Trevon McArn                   
 
High Jump 15-16 Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2.16m  6/24/2012   Randall Cunningham Jr, Nevada Gazelles      
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
  NC JO Meet: M  5-08  6/21/2008   Joseph Scott, Fay. Flyers                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Dale                  G'Boro Champions,Gr      1.92m    6-03.50 
  2 Isaac Johnson                Charlotte Glider,Ch      1.85m    6-00.75 
  3 Jordan Austin                Unattached,Kill Dev      1.75m    5-08.75 
  3 Romel Ponder                 Sandhills,Sanford,       1.75m    5-08.75 
  5 Brandon Randle               Track Xplosion,Rale     J1.75m    5-08.75 
  6 Jamar Murph                  Hi Point Blaze,High      1.70m    5-07.00 
  7 Keenan Bailey                Triangle Champ,Durh      1.50m    4-11.00 
 
Pole Vault 15-16 Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, San Antonio, TX                
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX           
  NC JO Meet: M 13-02  6/21/2003   Andrew Lipford, Carolina Pride              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marshall Shank               Unattached               4.09m   13-05.00 
  2 Kevin Schmid                 Kinesis Dynamic,Car      3.94m   12-11.00 
  3 Sage Murphy                  Waxhaw,Charlotte, N      3.79m   12-05.25 
  4 Carter Mathis                Unattached,Sanford,      3.64m   11-11.25 
  5 Joseph Popek                 G'Boro Pacesette,Gr      3.49m   11-05.25 
 
Long Jump 15-16 Boys
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremy Davis                 G'Boro Blazers,Gree      6.90m   0.1  22-07.75 
  2 DeAndre Baker                Hi Point Panther,Gr      6.54m   0.7  21-05.50 
  3 Roman Barnette               Unattached,Kings Mo      6.07m   0.6  19-11.00 
  4 Khalil Burnette              Carolina Eagles,Ral      5.95m  -0.5  19-06.25 
  5 Delante' Sykes               Charlotte Flight,Ga      5.87m   0.7  19-03.25 
  6 Brandon Randle               Track Xplosion,Rale      5.77m  +0.0  18-11.25 
  7 Ryan George                  Carolina Allstar,Ra      5.70m  -1.3  18-08.50 
  8 Coleton Banks                Charlotte Flight,De      5.62m  -1.7  18-05.25 
  9 Charles Shorter              Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      5.47m  -0.1  17-11.50 
 10 Steven Powell                Triangle Champ,Durh      5.36m   0.4  17-07.00 
 10 Daniel Estrada               G'Boro Gladiator,Oa      5.36m   0.7  17-07.00 
 12 Colby Barton                 Ashville Lightni,As      5.35m  -1.0  17-06.75 
 13 Samuel Hines                 Sandhills,Sanford,       5.20m  -1.0  17-00.75 
 14 William Mosley               Track Xplosion,Rale      5.08m  -0.6  16-08.00 
 15 Brandon Massey               Charlotte Heat,Waxh      5.03m  -0.1  16-06.00 
 16 Alex Haines                  Charlotte Heat,Char      4.90m  -1.4  16-01.00 
 17 Kaleb Clay                   G'Boro Champions,Mc      4.89m  -1.0  16-00.50 
 17 Trevon McArn                 Track Xplosion,Rale      4.89m  -0.8  16-00.50 
 19 Romel Ponder                 Sandhills,Sanford,       4.63m  -1.0  15-02.25 
 20 Steven Barnes                Carolina Allstar,Cl      4.47m  -0.1  14-08.00 
 -- Jordan Johnson               Virgil Simpson,Kern         ND   NWI           
 
Triple Jump 15-16 Boys
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
  NC JO Meet: M  45-11  6/22/2008   Myer Krah, Durham Striders                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Marcus Krah                  Durham Striders,Dur     13.62m  -1.6  44-08.25 
  2 Darryl Shaw                  Fay'' Flyers,Fayett     12.99m   0.4  42-07.50 
  3 Emmanuel Jackson             Hurdles First,Ralei     12.95m   1.2  42-06.00 
  4 DeAndre Baker                Hi Point Panther,Gr     12.55m  -1.3  41-02.25 
  5 Jeremy Davis                 G'Boro Blazers,Gree    J12.55m  -1.2  41-02.25 
  6 Devin Bethea                 G'Boro Pacesette,Gr     12.40m  -0.9  40-08.25 
  7 Ryan George                  Carolina Allstar,Ra     12.33m  -0.6  40-05.50 
  8 Steven Powell                Triangle Champ,Durh     11.82m  -2.2  38-09.50 
  9 Samuel Hines                 Sandhills,Sanford,      11.07m  -2.2  36-04.00 
 10 Jordan Johnson               Virgil Simpson,Kern     10.33m  -1.8  33-10.75 
 -- Christopher Reid             Charlotte Flight,Ch       FOUL                 
 -- Nathaniel Smith              Carolina Eagles,Ral       FOUL                 
 -- Jaquell Taylor               Track Xplosion,Rale       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. 15-16 Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
  NC JO Meet: M 17.51m  6/23/2007   Kenneth Rowland, Jacksonville Exp          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus Abraham               Unattached,Charlott     14.84m   48-08.25 
  2 Chetney Taylor               Hi Point Panther,Hi     14.14m   46-04.75 
  3 Deshawn Thompson             Track Xplosion,Rale     11.42m   37-05.75 
  4 Jamar Plunkett               Hi Point Panther,Hi     10.85m   35-07.25 
  5 Jonathan Eggers              Unattached,Stanley,     10.20m   33-05.75 
  6 Michael Gale                 Charlotte Flight,Ch      9.23m   30-03.50 
  7 Kevin Yarn                   Durham Striders,Dur      8.97m   29-05.25 
  8 Tommie Tatum                 Durham Striders,Dur      7.61m   24-11.75 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg 15-16 Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshamiri                             
     JO Meet: J 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus Abraham               Unattached,Charlott     43.68m     143-04 
  2 Chetney Taylor               Hi Point Panther,Hi     35.22m     115-07 
  3 Tyson Fortenberry            Gastonia Eagles,Gas     33.93m     111-04 
  4 Chase Casteel                Unattached,Weavervi     33.85m     111-01 
  5 Iyin Battle                  Durham Striders,Cha     33.20m     108-11 
  6 Jamar Plunkett               Hi Point Panther,Hi     31.16m     102-03 
  7 Deshawn Thompson             Track Xplosion,Rale     29.10m      95-06 
  8 Michael Gale                 Charlotte Flight,Ch     26.15m      85-09 
  9 Kevin Yarn                   Durham Striders,Dur     25.20m      82-08 
 10 Tommie Tatum                 Durham Striders,Dur     24.67m      80-11 
 11 Jonathan Eggers              Unattached,Stanley,     23.04m      75-07 
 12 Anthony Askew-Flynn          Virgil Simpson,Wins     14.43m      47-04 
 
Javelin Throw 800g 15-16 Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 63.60m  7/9/2010    William H. Stanley III, Pomina, NJ         
     JO Meet: J 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph Halsch                G'Boro Pacesette,Mc     40.07m     131-05 
  2 Chase Casteel                Unattached,Weavervi     38.36m     125-10 
  3 Joseph Popek                 G'Boro Pacesette,Gr     31.89m     104-07 
  4 Justin Santos                Concord Rockets,Con     31.82m     104-05 
  5 Maxwell Matti                Unattached,Southern     30.26m      99-03 
  6 Kaleb Clay                   G'Boro Champions,Mc     29.87m      98-00 
  7 Jacob Varnell                Wilson T&F,Black Cr     28.42m      93-03 
  8 Tyson Fortenberry            Gastonia Eagles,Gas     24.61m      80-09 
  9 Jamar Plunkett               Hi Point Panther,Hi     22.93m      75-03 
 10 Iyin Battle                  Durham Striders,Cha     19.49m      63-11 
 11 Shyhiem Carter               Hi Point Panther,Gr     17.60m      57-09 
 
Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Malik Tarbell                Hurdles First,Young      11.35  +0.0    784
  2 Kevin Schmid                 Kinesis Dynamic,Car      12.00  +0.0    651
  3 Carter Mathis                Unattached,Sanford,      12.25  +0.0    603
  4 Joseph Popek                 G'Boro Pacesette,Gr      12.91  +0.0    483
  5 Joseph Halsch                G'Boro Pacesette,Mc      13.08  +0.0    454
  6 Jacob Davis                  Ashville Lightni,Ar      13.09  +0.0    453
 
Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
  NC JO Meet: M 48.54  6/24/2012   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malik Tarbell                Hurdles First,Young      54.08     636
  2 Joseph Halsch                G'Boro Pacesette,Mc      56.83     527
  3 Carter Mathis                Unattached,Sanford,      57.57     500
  4 Kevin Schmid                 Kinesis Dynamic,Car      58.01     483
  5 Joseph Popek                 G'Boro Pacesette,Gr    1:00.49     397
  6 Jacob Davis                  Ashville Lightni,Ar    1:01.37     368
 
Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run 15-16 Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joseph Halsch                G'Boro Pacesette,Mc    4:37.07     699
  2 Joseph Popek                 G'Boro Pacesette,Gr    5:18.68     457
  3 Malik Tarbell                Hurdles First,Young    5:21.74     441
  4 Kevin Schmid                 Kinesis Dynamic,Car    5:23.40     432
  5 Jacob Davis                  Ashville Lightni,Ar    5:32.18     389
  6 Carter Mathis                Unattached,Sanford,    5:35.59     372
 
Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Malik Tarbell                Hurdles First,Young      16.59   1.7    668
  2 Carter Mathis                Unattached,Sanford,      19.22   1.7    413
  3 Kevin Schmid                 Kinesis Dynamic,Car      19.47   1.7    392
  4 Joseph Popek                 G'Boro Pacesette,Gr      20.05   1.7    345
  5 Jacob Davis                  Ashville Lightni,Ar      20.49   1.7    311
  6 Joseph Halsch                G'Boro Pacesette,Mc      21.03   1.7    272
 
Decathlon: #4 High Jump 15-16 Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Malik Tarbell                Hurdles First,Young      1.77m    5-09.75    602
  2 Kevin Schmid                 Kinesis Dynamic,Car      1.67m    5-05.75    520
  2 Carter Mathis                Unattached,Sanford,      1.67m    5-05.75    520
  4 Joseph Halsch                G'Boro Pacesette,Mc      1.52m    4-11.75    404
  5 Jacob Davis                  Ashville Lightni,Ar      1.47m    4-09.75    367
  6 Joseph Popek                 G'Boro Pacesette,Gr      1.42m    4-07.75    331
 
Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault 15-16 Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Schmid                 Kinesis Dynamic,Car      3.81m   12-06.00    565
  2 Joseph Popek                 G'Boro Pacesette,Gr      3.31m   10-10.25    434
  3 Carter Mathis                Unattached,Sanford,      3.21m   10-06.25    408
  4 Jacob Davis                  Ashville Lightni,Ar      3.11m   10-02.50    384
  5 Joseph Halsch                G'Boro Pacesette,Mc      2.41m    7-10.75    222
 -- Malik Tarbell                Hurdles First,Young         NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Long Jump 15-16 Boys Decathlon
======================================================================================
  NC JO Meet: M 22-01.75  6/21/2008   Deonnonti McLean, Sandhills              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Malik Tarbell                Hurdles First,Young      5.72m  -0.1  18-09.25    527
  2 Carter Mathis                Unattached,Sanford,      5.26m  +0.0  17-03.25    433
  3 Kevin Schmid                 Kinesis Dynamic,Car      4.97m   0.1  16-03.75    377
  4 Joseph Halsch                G'Boro Pacesette,Mc      4.84m   0.3  15-10.50    352
  5 Joseph Popek                 G'Boro Pacesette,Gr      4.77m   0.2  15-07.75    339
  6 Jacob Davis                  Ashville Lightni,Ar      4.52m   1.0  14-10.00    294
 
Decathlon: #3 Shot Put 15-16 Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Schmid                 Kinesis Dynamic,Car     10.05m   32-11.75    489
  2 Joseph Popek                 G'Boro Pacesette,Gr      9.56m   31-04.50    459
  3 Carter Mathis                Unattached,Sanford,      9.16m   30-00.75    435
  4 Joseph Halsch                G'Boro Pacesette,Mc      8.84m   29-00.00    416
  5 Malik Tarbell                Hurdles First,Young      8.54m   28-00.25    398
  6 Jacob Davis                  Ashville Lightni,Ar      5.44m   17-10.25    216
 
Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw 15-16 Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
  NC JO Meet: M 47.32m  6/27/2009   Ryan Minor, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Schmid                 Kinesis Dynamic,Car     32.28m     105-11    509
  2 Joseph Popek                 G'Boro Pacesette,Gr     27.86m      91-05    423
  3 Jacob Davis                  Ashville Lightni,Ar     19.10m      62-08    255
  4 Malik Tarbell                Hurdles First,Young     18.61m      61-01    246
  5 Carter Mathis                Unattached,Sanford,     17.56m      57-07    227
  6 Joseph Halsch                G'Boro Pacesette,Mc     16.48m      54-01    207
 
Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw 15-16 Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
  NC JO Meet: M 50.83m  6/23/2007   Kenneth Rowland, Jacksonville Exp          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joseph Halsch                G'Boro Pacesette,Mc     37.08m     121-08    400
  2 Malik Tarbell                Hurdles First,Young     34.22m     112-03    359
  3 Joseph Popek                 G'Boro Pacesette,Gr     30.03m      98-06    300
  4 Kevin Schmid                 Kinesis Dynamic,Car     29.29m      96-01    289
  5 Carter Mathis                Unattached,Sanford,     26.23m      86-01    247
  6 Jacob Davis                  Ashville Lightni,Ar     20.35m      66-09    166
 
Decathlon 800g 15-16 Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N  7000  7/29/2009   Gunnar Nixon, Eastside Steppers             
     JO Meet: J  7000  7/29/2009   Gunnar Nixon, Edmond, OK                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Schmid                 Kinesis Dynamic,Car       4707  
  2 Malik Tarbell                Hurdles First,Young       4661  
  3 Carter Mathis                Unattached,Sanford,       4158  
  4 Joseph Popek                 G'Boro Pacesette,Gr       3968  
  5 Joseph Halsch                G'Boro Pacesette,Mc       3953  
  6 Jacob Davis                  Ashville Lightni,Ar       3203  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12:19.57  7/4/1999    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Ak          
     JO Meet: J 12:55.18  8/1/1999    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Ak          
  NC JO Meet: M 19:31.82  6/23/2007   Calvin Simmons, Charlotte Flight         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Osika                   Raleigh Walkers,You   16:42.05M 
  2 Khalil Gary                  Track Xplosion,Rale   21:59.84  
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       Nat'l: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
  NC JO Meet: M 10.51  6/21/2003   Shaton Palmer, Junior Striders              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maurice Eaddy                Tri-City Relays,Sil      10.59Q  0.5  6 
  2 James Drummond               Tri-City Relays,Lex      10.74Q  0.8  3 
  3 William Buckely              Carolina Elite,Durh      10.81Q  0.4  5 
  4 Juwan Crowder                Charlotte Flight,Wi      10.86Q  1.4  1 
  5 Byron Smith                  East Coast,Grimesla      10.90Q  0.7  4 
  6 Jalen Tyson                  Sandhills,Laurinbur      11.16Q  1.1  2 
  7 Nyheim Hines                 Carolina Elite,Garn      10.85q  0.8  3 
  8 Aaron Tindall                Charlotte Flight,Ch      10.85q  0.5  6 
  9 Christopher Hancock          Charlotte Flight,Ma      10.89   0.8  3 
 10 Therius Styles               Track Xplosion,Rale      10.92   1.4  1 
 11 Jordan Brown                 Elite Champions,Cha      10.98   0.7  4 
 12 Justin Titgen                Waxhaw,Marvin, NC        11.07   1.4  1 
 13 Ibrahim Meite                Hi Point Panther,Ja      11.16   0.5  6 
 14 Amari DeVaughn               Carolina Flash,Gree      11.17   1.1  2 
 15 Jamahl Plunkett              Hi Point Panther,Hi      11.18   1.1  2 
 16 Andrre Williams              Charlotte Flight,Ch      11.22   0.4  5 
 17 Marvin Horton                Carolina Eagles,Wen      11.24   0.4  5 
 18 Marquis Howard               Track Xplosion,Rale      11.24   0.7  4 
 19 Vincent Ragland              Hurdles First,Hende      11.26   0.7  4 
 20 Brandon McLean               Sandhills,Dunn, NC       11.35   0.8  3 
 21 Shawn Furlow                 East Coast,Greenvil      11.36   1.1  2 
 22 Kenneth Eason                G'Boro Champions,Gr      11.37   0.8  3 
 23 Malik Keaton                 Hi Point Panther,St      11.41   1.4  1 
 24 Ben Jones                    Ashville Lightni,Fl      11.42   0.4  5 
 25 Keith Parham                 Carolina Elite           11.54   1.1  2 
 26 Sidney Harris                Island Glidersl,Kni      11.65   0.8  3 
 27 Ivan Milliken                Carolina Flash,Gree      11.76   0.4  5 
 28 Sharaad Fields               G'Boro Champions,Gr      11.85   1.4  1 
 29 Terrence Beard               Carolina Elite,Rale      11.86   0.5  6 
 30 Jheryl Knight                Carolina Elite,Wake      12.09   0.7  4 
 31 Preston Nephew               Charlotte Heat,Sher      12.37   0.7  4 
 32 Joshua Patterson             Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      12.61   0.5  6 
 33 Anfernee Raine               Durham Striders,Dur      12.69   0.4  5 
 34 Angelo Smith                 Fay'' Flyers             12.82   1.4  1 
 35 Shaquan Fields               G'Boro Champions,Gr      13.00   1.1  2 
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
  NC JO Meet: M 10.51  6/21/2003   Shaton Palmer, Junior Striders              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Maurice Eaddy                Tri-City Relays,Sil      10.63   0.3 
  2 William Buckely              Carolina Elite,Durh      10.84   0.3 
  3 Nyheim Hines                 Carolina Elite,Garn      10.86   0.3 
  4 Aaron Tindall                Charlotte Flight,Ch      10.88   0.3 
  5 James Drummond               Tri-City Relays,Lex      10.88   0.3 
  6 Byron Smith                  East Coast,Grimesla      11.00   0.3 
  7 Juwan Crowder                Charlotte Flight,Wi      11.00   0.3 
  8 Jalen Tyson                  Sandhills,Laurinbur      11.27   0.3 
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
  NC JO Meet: M 21.13  6/23/2007   Antonio Sales, G'Boro Champions             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trentavis Friday             Gjtc,Gastonia, NC        21.54q  0.6  1 
  2 Maurice Eaddy                Tri-City Relays,Sil      21.84q -0.2  6 
  3 William Buckely              Carolina Elite,Durh      21.85q -0.3  8 
  4 Jordan Martin                Track Xplosion,Rale      22.06q -0.4  7 
  5 Byron Smith                  East Coast,Grimesla      22.06q  0.6  2 
  6 Juwan Crowder                Charlotte Flight,Wi      22.08q -0.7  9 
  7 Aaron Tindall                Charlotte Flight,Ch      22.13q -0.3  8 
  8 Amari DeVaughn               Carolina Flash,Gree      22.17q  0.6  2 
  9 Marquavious Johnson          Carolina Eagles,Kni      22.19   0.6  2 
 10 James Drummond               Tri-City Relays,Lex      22.21  -0.9  4 
 11 Bernard Freeman              Carolina Eagles,Ral      22.26  -0.9  3 
 12 Jalen Tyson                  Sandhills,Laurinbur      22.43  -0.3  8 
 13 Jamahl Plunkett              Hi Point Panther,Hi      22.46  -0.2  6 
 14 Therius Styles               Track Xplosion,Rale      22.46   0.6  1 
 15 Jordan Brown                 Elite Champions,Cha      22.48  -0.4  7 
 16 Marvin Horton                Carolina Eagles,Wen      22.52  -0.4  7 
 17 Aaron Hamilton               Revelation Peak,Eli      22.54  -0.7  9 
 18 Tramorris Murphy             Revelation Peak,Gre      22.69  -0.9  3 
 19 Jullien Harris               Island Glidersl,Kni      22.72   0.6  2 
 20 Kenneth Eason                G'Boro Champions,Gr      22.82  -0.2  6 
 21 Brandon McLean               Sandhills,Dunn, NC       22.86  -0.5  5 
 22 Marcell Johnson              Carolina Eagles,Kni      22.91  -0.7  9 
 23 Vincent Ragland              Hurdles First,Hende      22.92  -0.7  9 
 24 Davidson Arrington           G'Boro Champions,Gr      22.99  -0.9  3 
 25 Aaron George                 G'Boro Champions,Gr      23.08  -0.9  4 
 26 DaShaun Cloud                Tri-City Relays,Win      23.15   0.6  1 
 27 Virgil Sneed                 Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      23.20  -0.9  3 
 28 Deondre Butler               Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      23.28  -0.7  9 
 29 Keith Parham                 Carolina Elite           23.33   0.6  1 
 30 Daryll Houpe                 Hi Point Panther,St      23.34  -0.5  5 
 31 Malik Keaton                 Hi Point Panther,St      23.37  -0.9  4 
 32 Michael Powell               Sandhills,Raeford,       23.37  -0.9  3 
 33 Adam Russ                    Track Xplosion,Rale      23.38  -0.5  5 
 34 William Dunn                 Track Xplosion,Rale      23.40  -0.9  3 
 35 DaKota Lamont                Virgil Simpson,Wins      23.41  -0.3  8 
 36 DeAndre' McGill              G'Boro Cheetahs,Bro      23.42   0.6  1 
 37 Michael Shough               Unattached,Rural Ha      23.48  -0.2  6 
 38 Jamie Brown                  Carolina Eagles,Ral      23.56   0.6  1 
 39 LeAndre' McGill              G'Boro Cheetahs,Bro      23.57  -0.4  7 
 40 Sidney Harris                Island Glidersl,Kni      23.59  -0.9  4 
 41 Corey Lewis                  Charlotte Heat,Char      23.59  -0.7  9 
 42 Noah Drew                    Carolina Elite,Durh      23.60   0.6  2 
 43 Anthony Rizzo                G'Boro Gladiator,Oa      23.62  -0.9  4 
 44 Phillip Hart                 Hi Point Panther,St      23.65   0.6  1 
 45 Brandon Poole                Concord Rockets,Con      23.87  -0.4  7 
 46 Khalil Williams              Evolution,Clayton,       24.07  -0.2  6 
 47 Ivan Milliken                Carolina Flash,Gree      24.25  -0.3  8 
 48 Sharaad Fields               G'Boro Champions,Gr      24.50   0.6  2 
 49 Preston Nephew               Charlotte Heat,Sher      25.02  -0.9  3 
 50 Angelo Smith                 Fay'' Flyers             26.16   0.6  1 
 51 Zachary Neely                Elite Champions,Cha      26.42  -0.2  6 
 52 Joshua Patterson             Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      26.49  -0.5  5 
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
  NC JO Meet: M 21.13  6/23/2007   Antonio Sales, G'Boro Champions             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Trentavis Friday             Gjtc,Gastonia, NC        21.10M  0.9 
  2 Maurice Eaddy                Tri-City Relays,Sil      21.65   0.9 
  3 William Buckely              Carolina Elite,Durh      21.77   0.9 
  4 Aaron Tindall                Charlotte Flight,Ch      21.90   0.9 
  5 Jordan Martin                Track Xplosion,Rale      21.96   0.9 
  6 Byron Smith                  East Coast,Grimesla      22.05   0.9 
  7 Juwan Crowder                Charlotte Flight,Wi      22.14   0.9 
  8 Amari DeVaughn               Carolina Flash,Gree      22.17   0.9 
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT      
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trentavis Friday             Gjtc,Gastonia, NC        48.86q  3 
  2 Eric Ways                    Durham Striders,Dur      49.22q  4 
  3 Marquavious Johnson          Carolina Eagles,Kni      49.26q  2 
  4 Amari DeVaughn               Carolina Flash,Gree      49.44q  1 
  5 Jordan Martin                Track Xplosion,Rale      49.71q  8 
  6 Elijah Reid                  Carolina Allstar,Ra      49.89q  8 
  7 Henry Kiedy                  Carolina Eagles,Ral      50.02q  7 
  8 Jalen Ware                   Carolina Allstar,Ca      50.16q  6 
  9 Jalen Buxton                 Jr. Striders,Raleig      50.19   5 
 10 Bernard Freeman              Carolina Eagles,Ral      50.31   4 
 11 Aaron Hamilton               Revelation Peak,Eli      50.37   1 
 12 Traevin Drayton-Ferguson     Charlotte Flight,Ch      50.51   3 
 13 Marcell Johnson              Carolina Eagles,Kni      50.58   6 
 14 Frank Quarles                Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      50.64   2 
 15 LeAndre' McGill              G'Boro Cheetahs,Bro      50.81   7 
 16 Aaron George                 G'Boro Champions,Gr      51.02   1 
 17 David Yang                   Waxhaw,Matthews, NC      51.10   7 
 18 Noah Drew                    Carolina Elite,Durh      51.24   6 
 19 Daryll Houpe                 Hi Point Panther,St      51.29   8 
 20 Virgil Sneed                 Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      51.36   5 
 21 Phillip Hart                 Hi Point Panther,St      51.67   2 
 22 DaShaun Cloud                Tri-City Relays,Win      51.74   4 
 23 Tramorris Murphy             Revelation Peak,Gre      52.13   8 
 24 Dexter Brewer                Jr. Striders,Raleig      52.31   4 
 25 DeAndre' McGill              G'Boro Cheetahs,Bro      52.45   2 
 26 Anthony Rizzo                G'Boro Gladiator,Oa      52.52   8 
 27 Markus Mosley                Carolina Allstar,Ga      52.65   3 
 28 Adam Russ                    Track Xplosion,Rale      53.01   5 
 29 Joshua Barrett               Carolina Allstar,Ca      53.02   4 
 30 William Dunn                 Track Xplosion,Rale      53.25   1 
 31 Jamarius Crawford            Charlotte Flight,Ch      53.29   1 
 32 Corey Lewis                  Charlotte Heat,Char      53.68   6 
 33 Gregory Coward               Carolina Flash,Gree      53.76   3 
 34 Tony Taylor                  Track Xplosion,Rale      53.90   3 
 35 Ja'Vonta Munford             Charlotte Flight,Ch      54.15   4 
 36 Juan Torre'                  Fay'' Flyers,Hope M      54.50   7 
 37 Russell Price                Charlotte Flight,Ch      54.54   8 
 38 Austin Rice                  Virgil Simpson,Kern      54.60   6 
 39 Michael Shough               Unattached,Rural Ha      54.79   2 
 40 William Christman            Track Xplosion,Rale      54.81   6 
 41 Javien Carter                G'Boro Cheetahs,Gre      54.91   3 
 42 Sterling Jones               Epitome,Winston Sal      55.02   8 
 43 Preston Nephew               Charlotte Heat,Sher      55.13   3 
 44 Marcus Lee                   Unattached               55.70   8 
 45 Robert Williams              Carolina Allstar,Fu      55.71   7 
 46 Joshua Morris                Durham Striders,Oxf      56.08   1 
 47 Tony Perez                   Waxhaw,Waxhaw, NC        56.45   2 
 48 Ivan Milliken                Carolina Flash,Gree      57.43   5 
 49 Zachary Neely                Elite Champions,Cha      58.66   7 
 50 DaJuan Cunningham            Island Glidersl,Ral      58.71   4 
 -- Xavier Baker                 Hi Point Panther            DQ   5  Lane violation
 -- DaKota Lamont                Virgil Simpson,Wins         DQ   7  Lane violation
 -- Nicholas Futia               Waxhaw,Waxhaw, NC           DQ   1  Lane violation
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT      
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Trentavis Friday             Gjtc,Gastonia, NC        47.29  
  2 Eric Ways                    Durham Striders,Dur      47.73  
  3 Amari DeVaughn               Carolina Flash,Gree      48.28  
  4 Henry Kiedy                  Carolina Eagles,Ral      48.80  
  5 Marquavious Johnson          Carolina Eagles,Kni      49.09  
  6 Elijah Reid                  Carolina Allstar,Ra      49.49  
  7 Jordan Martin                Track Xplosion,Rale      49.73  
  8 Jalen Ware                   Carolina Allstar,Ca      50.78  
 
800 Meter Run 17-18 Men
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
  NC JO Meet: M 1:54.76  6/28/2009   John Schilkowsky, Stallion                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Hastings                Waxhaw,Matthews, NC    1:57.77   4 
  2 Traevin Drayton-Ferguson     Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:57.97   4 
  3 Steve Stowe                  Tri-City Relays,Win    1:58.21   4 
  4 David Conner                 Jr. Striders,Raleig    1:58.51   4 
  5 David Yang                   Waxhaw,Matthews, NC    1:58.68   4 
  6 Carson Ellerby               Carolina Elite,Rale    1:58.72   4 
  7 Joshua Barrett               Carolina Allstar,Ca    1:59.69   2 
  8 Henry Kiedy                  Carolina Eagles,Ral    2:00.60   4 
  9 Ja'Vonta Munford             Charlotte Flight,Ch    2:01.74   3 
 10 Phillip Hart                 Hi Point Panther,St    2:01.92   3 
 11 James Branch                 Carolina Allstar,Kn    2:02.12   3 
 12 Gregory Coward               Carolina Flash,Gree    2:02.51   4 
 13 Elijah Reid                  Carolina Allstar,Ra    2:02.91   2 
 14 Frederick Campbell           Jr. Striders,Raleig    2:03.30   3 
 15 Nicholas Futia               Waxhaw,Waxhaw, NC      2:03.73   4 
 16 Jamarius Crawford            Charlotte Flight,Ch    2:03.95   2 
 17 Jalen Moore                  Charlotte Flight,Ch    2:03.99   3 
 18 Qunincy Rasin                East Coast,New Bern    2:05.47   4 
 19 Micah Grier                  Charlotte Heat,Char    2:05.97   4 
 20 Juan Torre'                  Fay'' Flyers,Hope M    2:06.97   2 
 21 Luar Mercado                 Fay'' Flyers,Lillin    2:06.98   1 
 22 Thushan Fernando             G'Boro Pacesette,Gr    2:09.12   3 
 23 Jason Perry                  Unattached,Rural Ha    2:09.75   3 
 24 Austin Rice                  Virgil Simpson,Kern    2:10.20   2 
 25 Jeffrey Hood                 Fay'' Flyers           2:12.07   1 
 26 Corey Lewis                  Charlotte Heat,Char    2:12.18   3 
 27 Collin Brewer                The Pride,Jacksonvi    2:13.66   1 
 28 Stephen Sacchitello          Jr. Striders,Raleig    2:14.11   1 
 29 DaJuan Cunningham            Island Glidersl,Ral    2:14.85   1 
 30 Markus Mosley                Carolina Allstar,Ga    2:20.17   2 
 31 Robert Williams              Carolina Allstar,Fu    2:23.65   2 
 32 Guy Catlin                   Durham Striders,Hil    2:24.20   1 
 33 Anfernee Raine               Durham Striders,Dur    2:25.35   1 
 
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Men
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville, WA               
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               
  NC JO Meet: M 4:08.15  6/26/2004   Tim Israel, Asheville                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clayton Wilson               G'Boro Pacesette,Gr    4:08.17   2 
  2 Carson Ellerby               Carolina Elite,Rale    4:08.39   2 
  3 Steve Stowe                  Tri-City Relays,Win    4:14.02   2 
  4 Gregory Coward               Carolina Flash,Gree    4:17.43   2 
  5 David Conner                 Jr. Striders,Raleig    4:18.00   2 
  6 Luke Sumerford               G'Boro Pacesette,Gr    4:19.43   2 
  7 Alex Turner                  Unattached,Rural Ha    4:23.07   2 
  8 Austin Rice                  Virgil Simpson,Kern    4:25.01   1 
  9 Luar Mercado                 Fay'' Flyers,Lillin    4:25.78   2 
 10 Thushan Fernando             G'Boro Pacesette,Gr    4:26.20   2 
 11 Juan Torre'                  Fay'' Flyers,Hope M    4:26.98   2 
 12 Ja'Vonta Munford             Charlotte Flight,Ch    4:27.19   1 
 13 Dylan Hudson                 Revelation Peak,Win    4:38.42   2 
 14 Luke Elliott                 Hi Point Panther,St    4:45.53   1 
 15 David Stancil                Unattached,Winston     4:53.35   2 
 16 Dalton Floyd                 Fay'' Flyers           5:17.54   1 
 17 Charles Venable              North Wake,Raleigh,    5:24.69   2 
 
3000 Meter Run 17-18 Men
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:41.25  7/28/2011   Jacob Smith, Wichita, KS                  
     JO Meet: J 8:41.25  7/28/2011   Jacob Smith, Unattached                   
  NC JO Meet: M 9:14.28  6/25/2011   KEVIN BENNERT, Track Eastern              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luke Sumerford               G'Boro Pacesette,Gr    9:24.00  
  2 Alex Turner                  Unattached,Rural Ha    9:25.76  
  3 Garrett Ruley                Ashville Lightni,Le    9:42.75  
  4 Dylan Hudson                 Revelation Peak,Win   10:02.59  
  5 Thushan Fernando             G'Boro Pacesette,Gr   10:03.94  
  6 Collin Brewer                The Pride,Jacksonvi   10:47.93  
 
110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Men
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       Nat'l: N 13.38  7/25/2009   Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern               
     JO Meet: J 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Breze Butler                 Unattached,Oriental      14.27Q  1.8  1 
  2 Nyheim Hines                 Carolina Elite,Garn      14.49Q  1.7  2 
  3 Drew Barker                  Ashville Lightni,Fl      14.55Q  1.7  2 
  4 Thomas Jones                 Durham Striders,Bur      14.71Q  1.8  1 
  5 Vincent Ragland              Hurdles First,Hende      14.88Q  1.7  2 
  6 Sterling Jones               Epitome,Winston Sal      14.89Q  1.8  1 
  7 Derrick Boyce                Charlotte Flight,Ch      15.03q  1.7  2 
  8 Michael Powell               Sandhills,Raeford,       15.12q  1.7  2 
  9 Tanner Thompson              Charlotte Flight,Ch      15.30   1.8  1 
 10 Chase Blackwell              G'Boro Pacesette,Gr      15.42   1.7  2 
 11 Gevontae Hardy               Tri-City Relays,Win      15.79   1.8  1 
 12 Brandon Grambrell            Tri-City Relays,Win      15.80   1.7  2 
 13 Kristopher Williamson        Charlotte Flight,Ch      16.48   1.8  1 
 14 Preston Nephew               Charlotte Heat,Sher      17.58   1.7  2 
 15 Khalil Williams              Evolution,Clayton,       18.40   1.8  1 
 16 Richard Gibbard              Ashville Lightni,Ar      20.30   1.8  1 
 
110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Men
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.38  7/25/2009   Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern               
     JO Meet: J 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Breze Butler                 Unattached,Oriental      14.44  -1.5 
  2 Thomas Jones                 Durham Striders,Bur      14.52  -1.5 
  3 Drew Barker                  Ashville Lightni,Fl      14.69  -1.5 
  4 Derrick Boyce                Charlotte Flight,Ch      15.30  -1.5 
  5 Nyheim Hines                 Carolina Elite,Garn      15.33  -1.5 
  6 Vincent Ragland              Hurdles First,Hende      15.38  -1.5 
  7 Michael Powell               Sandhills,Raeford,       15.46  -1.5 
  8 Sterling Jones               Epitome,Winston Sal      15.77  -1.5 
 
400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Men
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       Nat'l: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
  NC JO Meet: M 52.77  6/28/2009   Ben Majors, Sandhills                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Hamilton               Revelation Peak,Eli      56.40Q  3 
  2 Davidson Arrington           G'Boro Champions,Gr      56.59Q  1 
  3 Dexter Brewer                Jr. Striders,Raleig      58.84Q  2 
  4 William Adams                Unattached,Charlott      57.63Q  1 
  5 Frederick Campbell           Jr. Striders,Raleig      58.27Q  3 
  6 Jalen Moore                  Charlotte Flight,Ch      59.04Q  2 
  7 Derrick Boyce                Charlotte Flight,Ch      57.95q  1 
  8 Thomas Jones                 Durham Striders,Bur      59.34q  1 
  9 Tony Taylor                  Track Xplosion,Rale      59.39   2 
 10 Brandon Grambrell            Tri-City Relays,Win      59.85   3 
 11 Xavier Baker                 Hi Point Panther       1:00.33   3 
 12 Gevontae Hardy               Tri-City Relays,Win    1:00.59   1 
 13 Marco Ricci                  Unattached,Charlott    1:00.78   2 
 14 Jullien Harris               Island Glidersl,Kni    1:02.17   3 
 15 Tanner Thompson              Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:03.41   3 
 16 Kristopher Williamson        Charlotte Flight,Ch    1:04.05   1 
 17 Alphonso Gbojueh             Durham Striders,Dur    1:06.48   2 
 -- Daryll Houpe                 Hi Point Panther,St         DQ   2 
 
400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Men
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
  NC JO Meet: M 52.77  6/28/2009   Ben Majors, Sandhills                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 William Adams                Unattached,Charlott      55.38  
  2 Aaron Hamilton               Revelation Peak,Eli      55.69  
  3 Frederick Campbell           Jr. Striders,Raleig      56.72  
  4 Davidson Arrington           G'Boro Champions,Gr      57.02  
  5 Dexter Brewer                Jr. Striders,Raleig      57.03  
  6 Derrick Boyce                Charlotte Flight,Ch      58.59  
  7 Jalen Moore                  Charlotte Flight,Ch      59.66  
  8 Daryll Houpe                 Hi Point Panther,St    1:04.13  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Men
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
     JO Meet: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
  NC JO Meet: M 6:41.38  6/25/2010   Peter Deucher, Sandhills                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clayton Wilson               G'Boro Pacesette,Gr    6:30.53M 
  2 Garrett Ruley                Ashville Lightni,Le    6:57.36  
  3 Jeffrey Wubbenhorst          Triangle Champ,Durh    7:14.97  
  4 Ira VanPelt                  Sandhills,Aberdeen,    7:20.28  
  5 James Fipps                  Sandhills,Erwin, NC    8:02.46  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Men
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
  NC JO Meet: M 40.67  6/23/2012   Carolina Elite Track And Field, Carolina Eli
                       D Wilson, J Pratt, W Buckely, T Hester            
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 13-Track Xplosion  'A'                                41.31   2 
     1) Johnny Frasier                  2) Caleb Gabriel                  
     3) Khairee Lewis                   4) Jordan Martin                  
  2 13-Charlotte Flights Track And  'A'                   41.58   2 
     1) Juwan Crowder                   2) Quashawn Cunningham            
     3) Roshad Gibson                   4) Christopher Hancock            
  3 13-East Coast Track Field  'A'                        42.37   2 
     1) Shawn Furlow                    2) Deonte Howard                  
     3) Byron Smith                     4) Deontre Sonnenberg             
  4 13-Carolina Elite Track And Fi  'A'                   42.91   1 
     1) Terrence Beard                  2) William Buckely                
     3) Noah Drew                       4) Keith Parham                   
  5 13-High Point Panthers Elite T  'A'                   43.56   1 
     1) Phillip Hart                    2) Daryll Houpe                   
     3) Malik Keaton                    4) Ibrahim Meite                  
  6 13-Tri-City Relays TC  'A'                            44.08   2 
     1) DaShaun Cloud                   2) James Drummond                 
     3) Maurice Eaddy                   4) Brandon Grambrell              
  7 13-Greensboro Champions  'A'                          44.29   1 
     1) Davidson Arrington              2) Kenneth Eason                  
     3) Shaquan Fields                  4) Sharaad Fields                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Men
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
     JO Meet: J 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
  NC JO Meet: M 3:12.96  6/27/2010   0313 Track Eastern Carolina, Track Eastern
                         T Phronebarger, A Bynum, M Jones, J Samuels       
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 13-Carolina Eagles Track Fie  'A'                   3:16.65   2 
     1) Bernard Freeman                 2) Marcell Johnson                
     3) Marquavious Johnson             4) Henry Kiedy                    
  2 13-Charlotte Flights Track And  'A'                 3:22.26   1 
     1) Traevin Drayton-Ferguson        2) Jalen Moore                    
     3) Michael Parkins                 4) Russell Price                  
  3 13-Waxhaw TC  'A'                                   3:22.89   1 
     1) Nicholas Futia                  2) Ryan Hastings                  
     3) Tony Perez                      4) David Yang                     
  4 13-Carolina Allstars  'A'                           3:23.14   2 
     1) James Branch                    2) Jamaree Murray                 
     3) Elijah Reid                     4) Jalen Ware                     
  5 13-Track Xplosion  'A'                              3:23.24   2 
     1) William Dunn                    2) Jordan Martin                  
     3) Marquis Howard                  4) Therius Styles                 
  6 13jr Striders Track Fie  'A'                        3:24.32   2 
     1) Dexter Brewer                   2) Jalen Buxton                   
     3) Frederick Campbell              4) David Conner                   
  7 13-Greensboro Champions  'A'                        3:25.48   2 
     1) Davidson Arrington              2) Aaron George                   
     3) Kenneth Eason                   4) Sharaad Fields                 
  8 13-Tri-City Relays TC  'A'                          3:26.01   2 
     1) Steve Stowe                     2) James Drummond                 
     3) Brandon Grambrell               4) Gevontae Hardy                 
  9 13-Carolina Allstars  'B'                           3:26.24   1 
     1) Joshua Barrett                  2) James Johnson                  
     3) Markus Mosley                   4) Robert Williams                
 10 13-East Coast Track Field  'A'                      3:27.76   2 
     1) Deontre Sonnenberg              2) Kahlil Simpson                 
     3) Qunincy Rasin                   4) Ronnie Lovick                  
 
4x800 Meter Relay 17-18 Men
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          
  NC JO Meet: M 7:49.27  6/27/2009   Track Eastern Carolina, Track Eastern     
                         Merritt, Phronebarger, Reddick-Simmons, Moakley   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 13-Carolina Eagles Track Fie  'A'                   8:03.09  
     1) Corey Aiken                     2) Bernard Freeman                
     3) Marcell Johnson                 4) Marquavious Johnson            
  2 13-Carolina Allstars  'A'                           8:12.10  
     1) Joshua Barrett                  2) James Branch                   
     3) Markus Mosley                   4) Jamaree Murray                 
  3 13-Charlotte Flights Track And  'A'                 8:18.75  
     1) Derrick Boyce                   2) Traevin Drayton-Ferguson       
     3) Jalen Moore                     4) Michael Parkins                
  4 13jr Striders Track Fie  'A'                        8:52.73  
     1) Dexter Brewer                   2) Frederick Campbell             
     3) David Conner                    4) Stephen Sacchitello            
 
High Jump 17-18 Men
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Seattle, WA                 
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA      
  NC JO Meet: M  6-06  6/21/2008   Isaiah Thompson, Greensboro Champ           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Myles Lazarou                Unattached,Summerfi      1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Spencer Walden               Sandhills,Carthage,     J1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Jamie Brown                  Carolina Eagles,Ral      1.90m    6-02.75 
  4 Jesse Freeman                Sandhills,Lillingto     J1.90m    6-02.75 
  4 Seaver Wait                  Ashville Lightni,Ca     J1.90m    6-02.75 
  4 Keon Howe                    Univ City Youth,Cha     J1.90m    6-02.75 
  7 Taylor Swanson               Durham Striders,Sed      1.80m    5-10.75 
  8 Noah Lambert                 Durham Striders,Cha     J1.80m    5-10.75 
  9 James Morrison               Tri-City Relays,Win     J1.80m    5-10.75 
 10 DeAndre' McGill              G'Boro Cheetahs,Bro      1.70m    5-07.00 
 11 Guy Catlin                   Durham Striders,Hil      1.65m    5-05.00 
 
Pole Vault 17-18 Men
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
     JO Meet: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
  NC JO Meet: M 14-00  6/20/2008   Aaron Zakula, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ian West                     Skys Thel Limit,Wil      4.54m   14-10.75 
  2 Jose San Miguel              Unattached,Morrisvi      4.39m   14-04.75 
  3 Joseph Zweng                 Waxhaw,Charlotte, N     J4.39m   14-04.75 
  4 Thomas Layne                 Unattached,Wilkesbo      4.24m   13-11.00 
  5 Luke Ward                    Unattached               3.79m   12-05.25 
  6 Jake Clewis                  Waxhaw,Matthews, NC      3.64m   11-11.25 
  7 Keon Howe                    Univ City Youth,Cha     J3.64m   11-11.25 
  8 Richard Gibbard              Ashville Lightni,Ar      3.34m   10-11.50 
 -- Tyler Chazotte               Ashville Lightni,As         NH            
 -- Casey Simmons                Unattached,Sophia,          NH            
 
Long Jump 17-18 Men
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, AZ                   
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
  NC JO Meet: M 22-09  6/21/2008   Lincoln Carr, Fay. Flyers                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Frank Quarles                Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      7.14m  -0.1  23-05.25 
  2 Deondre Butler               Fay'' Flyers,Fayett      6.92m  -0.1  22-08.50 
  3 Kimani Hoffman               Carolina Eagles,Ral      6.43m  -0.5  21-01.25 
  4 Jamie Brown                  Carolina Eagles,Ral      6.41m   0.4  21-00.50 
  5 Aaron Tindall                Charlotte Flight,Ch      6.33m   0.2  20-09.25 
  6 Jamahl Plunkett              Hi Point Panther,Hi      6.29m  +0.0  20-07.75 
  7 Noah Lambert                 Durham Striders,Cha      6.01m   0.1  19-08.75 
  8 Tanner Thompson              Charlotte Flight,Ch      5.99m  -0.1  19-08.00 
  9 Richard Gibbard              Ashville Lightni,Ar      5.42m  -1.5  17-09.50 
 10 LeAndre' McGill              G'Boro Cheetahs,Bro      5.32m  -0.9  17-05.50 
 11 Brandon Poole                Concord Rockets,Con      5.28m   0.9  17-04.00 
 12 James Morrison               Tri-City Relays,Win      5.11m  -0.4  16-09.25 
 13 Alphonso Gbojueh             Durham Striders,Dur      4.69m   1.3  15-04.75 
 14 Zachary Neely                Elite Champions,Cha      4.57m  -1.5  15-00.00 
 -- James Johnson                Carolina Allstar,Ra       FOUL                 
 
Triple Jump 17-18 Men
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N   16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                 
     JO Meet: J   16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                 
  NC JO Meet: M 48-10.75  6/22/2008   Lincoln Carr, Fay. Flyers                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kimani Hoffman               Carolina Eagles,Ral     13.73m  -2.1  45-00.50 
  2 James Johnson                Carolina Allstar,Ra     12.94m  -0.4  42-05.50 
  3 Taylor Swanson               Durham Striders,Sed     12.56m   0.9  41-02.50 
  4 Chase Blackwell              G'Boro Pacesette,Gr     12.48m   0.1  40-11.50 
  5 Jamie Brown                  Carolina Eagles,Ral     12.30m  -1.2  40-04.25 
  6 Javien Carter                G'Boro Cheetahs,Gre     12.23m   0.1  40-01.50 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. 17-18 Men
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
  NC JO Meet: M 17.18m  6/21/2008   Kenneth Rowland, Jacksonville              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jalen Peterkin               Durham Striders,Dur     16.73m   54-10.75 
  2 Chris Cubra                  Ashville Lightni,As     16.71m   54-10.00 
  3 James Rowland                The Pride,Jacksonvi     16.18m   53-01.00 
  4 Matthew Carllson             Sandhills,Southern      15.57m   51-01.00 
  5 Elijah Mallory               Jr. Striders,Wake F     15.55m   51-00.25 
  6 Jordan Raper                 Charlotte Flight,Ch    J15.55m   51-00.25 
  7 Mateius Brown                Sandhills,Sanford,      14.62m   47-11.75 
  8 John Bolden                  Ashville Lightni,Fa     13.89m   45-07.00 
  9 Alexander Banoczi            East Coast,Wilmingt     13.01m   42-08.25 
 10 Andrew Halvorson             Higher Power,Charlo     12.40m   40-08.25 
 11 Joshua Matoke                Higher Power,Charlo     10.55m   34-07.50 
 12 Tanner English               Ashville Lightni,Fa      9.05m   29-08.25 
 13 Garrison Rountree            Track Xplosion,Rale      7.96m   26-01.50 
 -- Jonathan Glenn               G'Boro Champions,Gr       FOUL            
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg 17-18 Men
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
  NC JO Meet: M 55.24m  6/26/2011   COURTLAND CLAVETTE, Asheville Light        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Carllson             Sandhills,Southern      47.71m     156-06 
  2 Chris Cubra                  Ashville Lightni,As     46.87m     153-09 
  3 James Rowland                The Pride,Jacksonvi     45.98m     150-10 
  4 Mateius Brown                Sandhills,Sanford,      45.94m     150-09 
  5 Elijah Mallory               Jr. Striders,Wake F     44.51m     146-00 
  6 Alexander Banoczi            East Coast,Wilmingt     41.76m     137-00 
  7 Jordan Sellers               Jr. Striders,Raleig     40.33m     132-04 
  8 Jalen Peterkin               Durham Striders,Dur     38.58m     126-07 
  9 Jordan Raper                 Charlotte Flight,Ch     37.63m     123-05 
 10 John Bolden                  Ashville Lightni,Fa     36.01m     118-02 
 11 Tanner English               Ashville Lightni,Fa     33.37m     109-06 
 12 Joshua Matoke                Higher Power,Charlo     30.40m      99-09 
 13 Andrew Halvorson             Higher Power,Charlo     24.02m      78-10 
 14 Garrison Rountree            Track Xplosion,Rale     23.12m      75-10 
 
Hammer Throw 17-18 Men
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 79.24m  6/28/2008   Connor McCullough, Unattached, CA          
     JO Meet: J 77.67m  7/28/2009   Connor McCollough, SO Cal Unattache        
  NC JO Meet: M 59.72m  6/24/2011   RYAN MINOR, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 James Rowland                The Pride,Jacksonvi     57.71m     189-04 
  2 Tyler Chazotte               Ashville Lightni,As     42.29m     138-09 
  3 Tanner English               Ashville Lightni,Fa     32.90m     107-11 
  4 John Bolden                  Ashville Lightni,Fa     30.28m      99-04 
 
Javelin Throw 800g 17-18 Men
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 72.82m  6/27/2010   Samuel Crouser, Gresham,OR                 
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
  NC JO Meet: M 54.22m  6/28/2009   Kenneth Rowland, Pride Track               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 James Rowland                The Pride,Jacksonvi     48.76m     160-00 
  2 Chris Cubra                  Ashville Lightni,As     48.62m     159-06 
  3 Ethan Mitchell               Carolina Elite,Garn     44.76m     146-10 
  4 Jordan Sellers               Jr. Striders,Raleig     41.52m     136-03 
  5 Jordan Raper                 Charlotte Flight,Ch     40.33m     132-04 
  6 Brandon Poole                Concord Rockets,Con     34.39m     112-10 
  7 Joshua Morris                Durham Striders,Oxf     32.61m     107-00 
  8 Jonathan Glenn               G'Boro Champions,Gr     29.67m      97-04 
  9 John Bolden                  Ashville Lightni,Fa     27.16m      89-01 
 10 Tanner English               Ashville Lightni,Fa     25.57m      83-11 
 11 Garrison Rountree            Track Xplosion,Rale     17.62m      57-10 
 
Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash 17-18 Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tyler Chazotte               Ashville Lightni,As      11.64   1.1    723
  2 Cody Sterrett                Unattached,Raleigh,      11.87   1.1    677
  3 Jesse Freeman                Sandhills,Lillingto      11.98   1.1    655
  4 Mateius Brown                Sandhills,Sanford,       12.44   1.1    567
 
Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash 17-18 Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
  NC JO Meet: M 47.90  6/24/2012   Xavier Jones, High Point Heat               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spencer Walden               Sandhills,Carthage,      53.29     669
  2 Jesse Freeman                Sandhills,Lillingto      53.57     657
  3 Cody Sterrett                Unattached,Raleigh,      55.91     563
  4 Tyler Chazotte               Ashville Lightni,As      56.45     542
  5 Mateius Brown                Sandhills,Sanford,     1:04.41     275
 
Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run 17-18 Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Chazotte               Ashville Lightni,As    5:22.69     436
  2 Jesse Freeman                Sandhills,Lillingto    5:23.82     430
  3 Spencer Walden               Sandhills,Carthage,    5:34.00     380
  4 Cody Sterrett                Unattached,Raleigh,    5:34.53     377
  5 Mateius Brown                Sandhills,Sanford,     6:33.19     145
 
Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Men Decathlon
============================================================================
  NC JO Meet: M 14.09  6/21/2003   Cade Liverman, Asheville Light              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jesse Freeman                Sandhills,Lillingto      16.07   0.5    725
  2 Tyler Chazotte               Ashville Lightni,As      16.18   0.5    713
  3 Spencer Walden               Sandhills,Carthage,      17.84   0.5    540
  4 Cody Sterrett                Unattached,Raleigh,      18.45   0.5    482
  5 Mateius Brown                Sandhills,Sanford,       22.09   0.5    203
 
Decathlon: #4 High Jump 17-18 Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jesse Freeman                Sandhills,Lillingto      2.02m    6-07.50    822
  2 Spencer Walden               Sandhills,Carthage,      1.97m    6-05.50    776
  3 Tyler Chazotte               Ashville Lightni,As      1.72m    5-07.75    560
  4 Mateius Brown                Sandhills,Sanford,       1.57m    5-01.75    441
 -- Cody Sterrett                Unattached,Raleigh,         NH            
 
Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault 17-18 Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Chazotte               Ashville Lightni,As      4.01m   13-01.75    620
  2 Cody Sterrett                Unattached,Raleigh,      3.61m   11-10.00    511
  3 Jesse Freeman                Sandhills,Lillingto      2.81m    9-02.50    312
  4 Spencer Walden               Sandhills,Carthage,      2.71m    8-10.75    289
  5 Mateius Brown                Sandhills,Sanford,       2.21m    7-03.00    181
 
Decathlon: #2 Long Jump 17-18 Men Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jesse Freeman                Sandhills,Lillingto      6.32m   0.2  20-09.00    657
  2 Tyler Chazotte               Ashville Lightni,As      5.50m   1.0  18-00.50    481
  3 Cody Sterrett                Unattached,Raleigh,      5.30m   0.1  17-04.75    441
  4 Mateius Brown                Sandhills,Sanford,       5.07m   1.1  16-07.75    396
 
Decathlon: #3 Shot Put 17-18 Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mateius Brown                Sandhills,Sanford,      14.45m   47-05.00    756
  2 Tyler Chazotte               Ashville Lightni,As     13.00m   42-08.00    667
  3 Spencer Walden               Sandhills,Carthage,     11.21m   36-09.50    559
  4 Jesse Freeman                Sandhills,Lillingto     10.31m   33-10.00    504
  5 Cody Sterrett                Unattached,Raleigh,      9.87m   32-04.75    478
 
Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw 17-18 Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mateius Brown                Sandhills,Sanford,      45.18m     148-03    771
  2 Tyler Chazotte               Ashville Lightni,As     35.37m     116-00    571
  3 Jesse Freeman                Sandhills,Lillingto     24.80m      81-04    363
  4 Spencer Walden               Sandhills,Carthage,     22.20m      72-10    314
  5 Cody Sterrett                Unattached,Raleigh,     22.15m      72-08    313
 
Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw 17-18 Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mateius Brown                Sandhills,Sanford,      40.77m     133-09    453
  2 Cody Sterrett                Unattached,Raleigh,     37.28m     122-04    403
  3 Tyler Chazotte               Ashville Lightni,As     34.03m     111-08    356
  4 Jesse Freeman                Sandhills,Lillingto     31.64m     103-10    322
  5 Spencer Walden               Sandhills,Carthage,     30.50m     100-01    306
 
Decathlon 17-18 Men
================================================================
       Nat'l: N  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             
     JO Meet: J  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Chazotte               Ashville Lightni,As       5669  
  2 Jesse Freeman                Sandhills,Lillingto       5447  
  3 Cody Sterrett                Unattached,Raleigh,       4245  
  4 Mateius Brown                Sandhills,Sanford,        4188